Will Toffey
Free Agent (ST)3B
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'2" / 205
DOB: 12/31/1994
(31 years, 9 months, 17 days)
3B
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2021 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
27
N/A
2022
35+
Hit
40 / 50
Game Power
30 / 40
Raw Power
50 / 50
Speed
50 / 50
Field
50 / 55
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 4, Pick: 6, Ovr: 111 |
| Draft Team: | Athletics |
| Signing Bonus: | $482,600 |
| School: | Vanderbilt |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: Toffey separated his left shoulder while diving for a relay throw during Tuesday's Grapefruit League contest versus the Pirates, Matt Gelb of The Athletic reports. (3/22/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2021 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
27
N/A
2022
35+
Hit
40 / 50
Game Power
30 / 40
Raw Power
50 / 50
Speed
50 / 50
Field
50 / 55
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 4, Pick: 6, Ovr: 111 |
| Draft Team: | Athletics |
| Signing Bonus: | $482,600 |
| School: | Vanderbilt |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: Toffey separated his left shoulder while diving for a relay throw during Tuesday's Grapefruit League contest versus the Pirates, Matt Gelb of The Athletic reports. (3/22/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 22 | 57 | 253 | 1 | 38 | 22 | 2 | 15.0% | 17.8% | .086 | .325 | .263 | .377 | .349 | .353 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A+ | 23 | 48 | 197 | 5 | 17 | 32 | 0 | 14.7% | 24.9% | .140 | .313 | .244 | .357 | .384 | .339 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 23 | 41 | 165 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 2 | 18.2% | 21.8% | .179 | .319 | .254 | .394 | .433 | .380 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 89 | 362 | 9 | 40 | 51 | 2 | 16.3% | 23.5% | .158 | .316 | .248 | .374 | .406 | .358 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 23 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .000 | .111 | .091 | .154 | .091 | .123 | -39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 24 | 91 | 323 | 5 | 42 | 27 | 5 | 15.5% | 27.9% | .130 | .309 | .219 | .347 | .349 | .325 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 24 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 20.0% | .125 | .286 | .250 | .300 | .375 | .284 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 25 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27.3% | 18.2% | .000 | .167 | .125 | .364 | .125 | .276 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 26 | 34 | 123 | 6 | 18 | 15 | 6 | 13.8% | 38.2% | .208 | .245 | .178 | .317 | .386 | .316 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 31 | 94 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 13.8% | 41.5% | .108 | .545 | .270 | .407 | .378 | .358 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 65 | 217 | 8 | 33 | 24 | 7 | 13.8% | 39.6% | .166 | .366 | .217 | .355 | .383 | .334 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 27 | 97 | 388 | 9 | 48 | 37 | 9 | 12.4% | 31.2% | .178 | .354 | .242 | .350 | .420 | .346 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 27 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .750 | .500 | .500 | .667 | 1.250 | .703 | 337 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 28 | 16 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10.0% | 33.3% | .154 | .313 | .231 | .300 | .385 | .301 | 75 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 22 | 57 | 253 | 1 | 38 | 22 | 2 | 15.0% | 17.8% | .086 | .325 | .263 | .377 | .349 | .353 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A+ | 23 | 48 | 197 | 5 | 17 | 32 | 0 | 14.7% | 24.9% | .140 | .313 | .244 | .357 | .384 | .339 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 23 | 41 | 165 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 2 | 18.2% | 21.8% | .179 | .319 | .254 | .394 | .433 | .380 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 89 | 362 | 9 | 40 | 51 | 2 | 16.3% | 23.5% | .158 | .316 | .248 | .374 | .406 | .358 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 23 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .000 | .111 | .091 | .154 | .091 | .123 | -39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 24 | 91 | 323 | 5 | 42 | 27 | 5 | 15.5% | 27.9% | .130 | .309 | .219 | .347 | .349 | .325 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 24 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 20.0% | .125 | .286 | .250 | .300 | .375 | .284 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 25 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27.3% | 18.2% | .000 | .167 | .125 | .364 | .125 | .276 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 26 | 34 | 123 | 6 | 18 | 15 | 6 | 13.8% | 38.2% | .208 | .245 | .178 | .317 | .386 | .316 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 31 | 94 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 13.8% | 41.5% | .108 | .545 | .270 | .407 | .378 | .358 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 65 | 217 | 8 | 33 | 24 | 7 | 13.8% | 39.6% | .166 | .366 | .217 | .355 | .383 | .334 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 27 | 97 | 388 | 9 | 48 | 37 | 9 | 12.4% | 31.2% | .178 | .354 | .242 | .350 | .420 | .346 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 27 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .750 | .500 | .500 | .667 | 1.250 | .703 | 337 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 28 | 16 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10.0% | 33.3% | .154 | .313 | .231 | .300 | .385 | .301 | 75 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 57 | 209 | 253 | 55 | 41 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 22 | 38 | 0 | 45 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | .263 |
| 2018 | OAK | A+ | 48 | 164 | 197 | 40 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 32 | 29 | 0 | 49 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .244 |
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 41 | 134 | 165 | 34 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 30 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .254 |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 89 | 298 | 362 | 74 | 45 | 20 | 0 | 9 | 40 | 51 | 59 | 0 | 85 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .248 |
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 11 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 91 | 269 | 323 | 59 | 35 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 42 | 27 | 50 | 1 | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 3 | .219 |
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 3 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 7 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 34 | 101 | 123 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 47 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | .178 |
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 31 | 74 | 94 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .270 |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 65 | 175 | 217 | 38 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 33 | 24 | 30 | 1 | 86 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | .217 |
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 97 | 326 | 388 | 79 | 43 | 23 | 4 | 9 | 48 | 37 | 48 | 0 | 121 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 2 | .242 |
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 16 | 26 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 57 | 209 | 253 | 55 | 41 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 22 | 38 | 0 | 45 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | .263 |
| 2018 | OAK | A+ | 48 | 164 | 197 | 40 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 32 | 29 | 0 | 49 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .244 |
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 41 | 134 | 165 | 34 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 30 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .254 |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 89 | 298 | 362 | 74 | 45 | 20 | 0 | 9 | 40 | 51 | 59 | 0 | 85 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .248 |
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 11 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 91 | 269 | 323 | 59 | 35 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 42 | 27 | 50 | 1 | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 3 | .219 |
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 3 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 7 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 34 | 101 | 123 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 47 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | .178 |
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 31 | 74 | 94 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .270 |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 65 | 175 | 217 | 38 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 33 | 24 | 30 | 1 | 86 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | .217 |
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 97 | 326 | 388 | 79 | 43 | 23 | 4 | 9 | 48 | 37 | 48 | 0 | 121 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 2 | .242 |
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 16 | 26 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 15.0% | 17.8% | 0.84 | .263 | .377 | .349 | .726 | .086 | 4.5 | .325 | -0.4 | 34 | 6.9 | .353 | 125 | |||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A+ | 14.7% | 24.9% | 0.59 | .244 | .357 | .384 | .741 | .140 | 0.7 | .313 | 0.0 | 26 | 1.4 | .339 | 108 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 18.2% | 21.8% | 0.83 | .254 | .394 | .433 | .827 | .179 | 3.7 | .319 | 0.4 | 27 | 7.2 | .380 | 138 | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 16.3% | 23.5% | 0.69 | .248 | .374 | .406 | .780 | .158 | 2.5 | .316 | 0.4 | 53 | 8.5 | .358 | 122 | |||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .091 | .154 | .091 | .245 | .000 | 0.1 | .111 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.4 | .123 | -39 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 15.5% | 27.9% | 0.56 | .219 | .347 | .349 | .696 | .130 | 4.3 | .309 | -0.2 | 39 | 3.8 | .325 | 113 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.50 | .250 | .300 | .375 | .675 | .125 | 2.5 | .286 | -0.5 | 1 | -0.4 | .284 | 59 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 27.3% | 18.2% | 1.50 | .125 | .364 | .125 | .489 | .000 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .276 | 64 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 13.8% | 38.2% | 0.36 | .178 | .317 | .386 | .703 | .208 | 6.1 | .245 | 1.1 | 15 | -0.6 | .316 | 99 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 13.8% | 41.5% | 0.33 | .270 | .407 | .378 | .785 | .108 | 4.2 | .545 | 0.1 | 15 | 1.0 | .358 | 114 | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 13.8% | 39.6% | 0.35 | .217 | .355 | .383 | .738 | .166 | 5.5 | .366 | 1.3 | 30 | 0.4 | .334 | 106 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 12.4% | 31.2% | 0.40 | .242 | .350 | .420 | .770 | .178 | 6.5 | .354 | 0.1 | 55 | 3.6 | .346 | 106 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | 1.250 | 1.917 | .750 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 2.0 | .703 | 337 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 10.0% | 33.3% | 0.30 | .231 | .300 | .385 | .685 | .154 | 1.1 | .313 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.9 | .301 | 75 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 15.0% | 17.8% | 0.84 | .263 | .377 | .349 | .726 | .086 | 4.5 | .325 | -0.4 | 34 | 6.9 | .353 | 125 | |||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A+ | 14.7% | 24.9% | 0.59 | .244 | .357 | .384 | .741 | .140 | 0.7 | .313 | 0.0 | 26 | 1.4 | .339 | 108 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 18.2% | 21.8% | 0.83 | .254 | .394 | .433 | .827 | .179 | 3.7 | .319 | 0.4 | 27 | 7.2 | .380 | 138 | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 16.3% | 23.5% | 0.69 | .248 | .374 | .406 | .780 | .158 | 2.5 | .316 | 0.4 | 53 | 8.5 | .358 | 122 | |||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .091 | .154 | .091 | .245 | .000 | 0.1 | .111 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.4 | .123 | -39 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 15.5% | 27.9% | 0.56 | .219 | .347 | .349 | .696 | .130 | 4.3 | .309 | -0.2 | 39 | 3.8 | .325 | 113 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.50 | .250 | .300 | .375 | .675 | .125 | 2.5 | .286 | -0.5 | 1 | -0.4 | .284 | 59 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 27.3% | 18.2% | 1.50 | .125 | .364 | .125 | .489 | .000 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .276 | 64 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 13.8% | 38.2% | 0.36 | .178 | .317 | .386 | .703 | .208 | 6.1 | .245 | 1.1 | 15 | -0.6 | .316 | 99 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 13.8% | 41.5% | 0.33 | .270 | .407 | .378 | .785 | .108 | 4.2 | .545 | 0.1 | 15 | 1.0 | .358 | 114 | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 13.8% | 39.6% | 0.35 | .217 | .355 | .383 | .738 | .166 | 5.5 | .366 | 1.3 | 30 | 0.4 | .334 | 106 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 12.4% | 31.2% | 0.40 | .242 | .350 | .420 | .770 | .178 | 6.5 | .354 | 0.1 | 55 | 3.6 | .346 | 106 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | 1.250 | 1.917 | .750 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 2.0 | .703 | 337 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 10.0% | 33.3% | 0.30 | .231 | .300 | .385 | .685 | .154 | 1.1 | .313 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.9 | .301 | 75 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 1.21 | 15.8% | 46.1% | 38.2% | 14.3% | 1.6% | 41.7% | 22.0% | 36.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A+ | 1.13 | 14.8% | 45.2% | 40.0% | 19.6% | 10.9% | 47.5% | 26.3% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 0.69 | 15.3% | 34.7% | 50.0% | 16.3% | 8.2% | 42.9% | 22.4% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 0.91 | 15.0% | 40.4% | 44.6% | 17.9% | 9.5% | 45.4% | 24.5% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 1.25 | 0.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 1.76 | 20.3% | 50.8% | 28.8% | 15.7% | 9.8% | 44.2% | 21.0% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 0.80 | 16.7% | 37.0% | 46.3% | 20.0% | 24.0% | 69.1% | 14.5% | 16.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 0.86 | 25.7% | 34.3% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 48.6% | 35.1% | 16.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 0.82 | 20.2% | 36.0% | 43.8% | 17.9% | 20.5% | 60.9% | 22.8% | 16.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 0.93 | 14.6% | 41.3% | 44.2% | 16.5% | 9.9% | 49.8% | 22.7% | 27.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 0.75 | 17.6% | 35.3% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 41.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 1.21 | 15.8% | 46.1% | 38.2% | 14.3% | 1.6% | 41.7% | 22.0% | 36.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A+ | 1.13 | 14.8% | 45.2% | 40.0% | 19.6% | 10.9% | 47.5% | 26.3% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 0.69 | 15.3% | 34.7% | 50.0% | 16.3% | 8.2% | 42.9% | 22.4% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 0.91 | 15.0% | 40.4% | 44.6% | 17.9% | 9.5% | 45.4% | 24.5% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 1.25 | 0.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 1.76 | 20.3% | 50.8% | 28.8% | 15.7% | 9.8% | 44.2% | 21.0% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 0.80 | 16.7% | 37.0% | 46.3% | 20.0% | 24.0% | 69.1% | 14.5% | 16.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 0.86 | 25.7% | 34.3% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 48.6% | 35.1% | 16.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 0.82 | 20.2% | 36.0% | 43.8% | 17.9% | 20.5% | 60.9% | 22.8% | 16.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 0.93 | 14.6% | 41.3% | 44.2% | 16.5% | 9.9% | 49.8% | 22.7% | 27.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 0.75 | 17.6% | 35.3% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 41.2% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 76 | 63 | 26 | 9 | 428 | 590 | 1018 | |||
| 2018 | OAK | A+ | 52 | 46 | 17 | 9 | 331 | 497 | 828 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 34 | 49 | 15 | 8 | 291 | 380 | 671 | |||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 86 | 95 | 32 | 17 | 622 | 877 | 1499 | |||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 22 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 90 | 51 | 36 | 8 | 565 | 809 | 1374 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 17 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 17 | 39 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 20 | 25 | 9 | 5 | 208 | 318 | 526 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 12 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 159 | 236 | 395 | |||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 39 | 18 | 7 | 367 | 554 | 921 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 85 | 91 | 30 | 15 | 561 | 931 | 1492 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 11 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 6 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 79 | 117 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 76 | 63 | 26 | 9 | 428 | 590 | 1018 | |||
| 2018 | OAK | A+ | 52 | 46 | 17 | 9 | 331 | 497 | 828 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 34 | 49 | 15 | 8 | 291 | 380 | 671 | |||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 86 | 95 | 32 | 17 | 622 | 877 | 1499 | |||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 22 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 90 | 51 | 36 | 8 | 565 | 809 | 1374 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 17 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 17 | 39 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 20 | 25 | 9 | 5 | 208 | 318 | 526 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 12 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 159 | 236 | 395 | |||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 39 | 18 | 7 | 367 | 554 | 921 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 85 | 91 | 30 | 15 | 561 | 931 | 1492 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 11 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 6 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 79 | 117 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 38.4% | 85.4% | 43.9% | 5.6% | 19.1% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A+ | 40.1% | 70.8% | 46.7% | 11.7% | 19.3% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 40.8% | 73.7% | 40.6% | 10.7% | 15.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 40.4% | 72.1% | 43.9% | 11.3% | 17.7% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 81.8% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 40.9% | 0.0% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 42.8% | 69.4% | 47.1% | 13.1% | 15.7% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 76.5% | 53.8% | 20.0% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 38.5% | 66.7% | 27.3% | 12.8% | 5.1% | 17.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 46.0% | 63.6% | 50.4% | 16.7% | 13.7% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 42.8% | 60.9% | 55.3% | 16.7% | 16.2% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 44.6% | 62.5% | 52.5% | 16.7% | 14.8% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 49.6% | 65.9% | 47.4% | 16.9% | 12.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 45.5% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 54.7% | 60.9% | 40.0% | 21.4% | 12.8% | 34.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 38.4% | 85.4% | 43.9% | 5.6% | 19.1% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A+ | 40.1% | 70.8% | 46.7% | 11.7% | 19.3% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 40.8% | 73.7% | 40.6% | 10.7% | 15.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 40.4% | 72.1% | 43.9% | 11.3% | 17.7% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 81.8% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 40.9% | 0.0% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 42.8% | 69.4% | 47.1% | 13.1% | 15.7% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 76.5% | 53.8% | 20.0% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 38.5% | 66.7% | 27.3% | 12.8% | 5.1% | 17.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 46.0% | 63.6% | 50.4% | 16.7% | 13.7% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 42.8% | 60.9% | 55.3% | 16.7% | 16.2% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 44.6% | 62.5% | 52.5% | 16.7% | 14.8% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 49.6% | 65.9% | 47.4% | 16.9% | 12.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 45.5% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 54.7% | 60.9% | 40.0% | 21.4% | 12.8% | 34.2% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 1B | 12 | 11 | 94.0 | 64 | 7 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 1B | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 1B | 7 | 5 | 38.0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 2B | 4 | 3 | 26.0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 3B | 53 | 52 | 473.0 | 30 | 102 | 10 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A+ | 3B | 43 | 43 | 374.2 | 26 | 95 | 13 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 3B | 37 | 37 | 308.1 | 26 | 55 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 3B | 75 | 71 | 591.0 | 47 | 74 | 10 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 3B | 14 | 13 | 119.2 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 3B | 14 | 9 | 90.2 | 14 | 20 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 3B | 82 | 78 | 675.1 | 56 | 143 | 5 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | SS | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | LF | 5 | 3 | 30.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | LF | 10 | 9 | 79.0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 24.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 1B | 12 | 11 | 94.0 | 64 | 7 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 1B | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 1B | 7 | 5 | 38.0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 2B | 4 | 3 | 26.0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | 3B | 53 | 52 | 473.0 | 30 | 102 | 10 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A+ | 3B | 43 | 43 | 374.2 | 26 | 95 | 13 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 3B | 37 | 37 | 308.1 | 26 | 55 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 3B | 75 | 71 | 591.0 | 47 | 74 | 10 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 3B | 14 | 13 | 119.2 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 3B | 14 | 9 | 90.2 | 14 | 20 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 3B | 82 | 78 | 675.1 | 56 | 143 | 5 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | SS | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | LF | 5 | 3 | 30.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | LF | 10 | 9 | 79.0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 24.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A- | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

