Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Josh Rogers
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'3" / 211
DOB: 7/10/1994
(32 years, 3 months, 7 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | COL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 6 | 36 |
| GS | 0 | 12 |
| IP | 11.0 | 99.0 |
| K% | 6.0% | 10.9% |
| BB% | 6.0% | 8.9% |
| GB% | 31.0% | 31.4% |
| ERA | 6.55 | 5.55 |
| FIP | 5.17 | 6.63 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.8 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:50%
FA:35%
FC:6%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 11, Pick: 18, Ovr: 333 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| School: | Louisville |
Service Time
2.000MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | COL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 6 | 36 |
| GS | 0 | 12 |
| IP | 11.0 | 99.0 |
| K% | 6.0% | 10.9% |
| BB% | 6.0% | 8.9% |
| GB% | 31.0% | 31.4% |
| ERA | 6.55 | 5.55 |
| FIP | 5.17 | 6.63 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.8 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:50%
FA:35%
FC:6%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 11, Pick: 18, Ovr: 333 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| School: | Louisville |
Service Time
2.000MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 12.86 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 1.09 | 1.74 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 8.53 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .450 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.68 | 3.01 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 13.1 | 10.80 | 2.03 | 0.00 | .400 | 66.7% | 45.7% | 0.0% | 4.05 | 2.00 | 2.69 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 22.2 | 9.93 | 0.79 | 0.40 | .228 | 70.5% | 40.0% | 4.0% | 1.59 | 2.16 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 113.2 | 7.13 | 1.58 | 0.40 | .311 | 78.6% | 45.0% | 3.6% | 2.53 | 2.95 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 136.1 | 7.59 | 1.45 | 0.40 | .299 | 77.8% | 44.3% | 3.7% | 2.38 | 2.82 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 52.2 | 8.72 | 1.37 | 0.51 | .290 | 76.8% | 41.0% | 4.8% | 2.22 | 2.68 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 39.0 | 6.69 | 1.85 | 1.15 | .263 | 67.5% | 42.7% | 10.0% | 4.62 | 4.33 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 91.2 | 7.85 | 1.57 | 0.79 | .278 | 72.7% | 41.8% | 7.1% | 3.24 | 3.38 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 30.1 | 5.34 | 2.08 | 0.89 | .245 | 83.3% | 41.7% | 8.1% | 2.08 | 4.12 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 23 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 109.1 | 6.83 | 2.39 | 1.07 | .308 | 73.6% | 40.8% | 9.4% | 3.95 | 4.24 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 139.2 | 6.51 | 2.32 | 1.03 | .294 | 75.3% | 41.0% | 9.1% | 3.54 | 4.21 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 2.45 | 0.00 | 2.45 | .250 | 76.9% | 38.5% | 16.7% | 4.91 | 6.61 | 5.84 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 4.63 | 3.86 | 1.54 | .349 | 57.3% | 37.8% | 10.5% | 89.5 | 8.49 | 6.63 | 5.65 | 6.11 | 0.0 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 24 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 55.0 | 5.40 | 1.64 | 2.95 | .356 | 61.8% | 39.4% | 23.7% | 8.51 | 7.33 | 5.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 17.0 | 3.71 | 2.65 | 2.12 | .250 | 80.5% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 4.24 | 6.85 | 6.00 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 14.1 | 3.14 | 3.77 | 4.40 | .234 | 76.9% | 24.1% | 23.3% | 89.6 | 8.79 | 10.63 | 10.96 | 8.77 | -0.5 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 17.1 | 7.27 | 1.56 | 3.12 | .333 | 56.1% | 35.1% | 20.7% | 7.79 | 6.94 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 26 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 73.0 | 6.04 | 2.59 | 0.99 | .289 | 76.6% | 41.4% | 9.1% | 3.70 | 4.47 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 90.1 | 6.28 | 2.39 | 1.39 | .297 | 72.9% | 40.1% | 12.0% | 4.48 | 4.95 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 4.58 | 8.52 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 35.2 | 5.55 | 3.53 | 1.77 | .236 | 91.6% | 29.7% | 12.7% | 90.5 | 3.28 | 5.75 | 5.83 | 6.00 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .444 | 27.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 6.00 | 5.49 | 1.76 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 6.75 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .355 | 67.2% | 25.7% | 26.7% | 9.64 | 8.77 | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 27 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.1 | 5.11 | 2.19 | 5.11 | .268 | 53.0% | 28.3% | 33.3% | 10.95 | 10.97 | 6.40 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 47.1 | 6.08 | 3.99 | 1.14 | .283 | 71.9% | 37.8% | 8.7% | 4.75 | 5.32 | 6.08 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 72.0 | 6.25 | 3.50 | 2.25 | .296 | 66.8% | 33.6% | 16.8% | 6.50 | 6.74 | 5.90 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7.1 | 4.91 | 1.23 | 2.45 | .217 | 96.2% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 3.68 | 6.52 | 6.42 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 26.1 | 4.10 | 3.76 | 2.05 | .214 | 75.2% | 34.8% | 13.6% | 90.6 | 5.13 | 5.01 | 6.42 | 5.93 | -0.3 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 28 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 30 | 13 | 104.1 | 5.52 | 3.62 | 2.67 | .315 | 61.9% | 41.0% | 22.8% | 8.02 | 7.12 | 7.82 | 6.52 | |||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .450 | 50.0% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 10.13 | 3.63 | 5.96 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 18.00 | 15.70 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 29 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 16 | 83.1 | 5.51 | 1.73 | 2.38 | .317 | 68.9% | 34.7% | 17.9% | 6.26 | 6.37 | 6.73 | 5.98 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 29 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 17 | 84.1 | 5.55 | 1.71 | 2.45 | .317 | 68.5% | 34.5% | 18.4% | 6.40 | 6.37 | 6.83 | 5.97 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.74 | 2.02 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 11.0 | 2.45 | 2.45 | 0.82 | .341 | 64.5% | 31.0% | 5.3% | 89.7 | 6.55 | 7.34 | 5.17 | 6.60 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.34 | 2.43 | 1.48 | .292 | 70.8% | 37.8% | 4.80 | 5.01 | 5.08 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 4.08 | 2.61 | 1.85 | .313 | 62.2% | 6.50 | 5.92 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 7 | 0 | 36 | 12 | 99.0 | 4.36 | 3.55 | 2.09 | .259 | 76.2% | 31.4% | 13.8% | 90.2 | 5.55 | 6.43 | 6.63 | 6.46 | -0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 12.86 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 1.09 | 1.74 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 8.53 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .450 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.68 | 3.01 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 13.1 | 10.80 | 2.03 | 0.00 | .400 | 66.7% | 45.7% | 0.0% | 4.05 | 2.00 | 2.69 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 22.2 | 9.93 | 0.79 | 0.40 | .228 | 70.5% | 40.0% | 4.0% | 1.59 | 2.16 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 113.2 | 7.13 | 1.58 | 0.40 | .311 | 78.6% | 45.0% | 3.6% | 2.53 | 2.95 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 136.1 | 7.59 | 1.45 | 0.40 | .299 | 77.8% | 44.3% | 3.7% | 2.38 | 2.82 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 52.2 | 8.72 | 1.37 | 0.51 | .290 | 76.8% | 41.0% | 4.8% | 2.22 | 2.68 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 39.0 | 6.69 | 1.85 | 1.15 | .263 | 67.5% | 42.7% | 10.0% | 4.62 | 4.33 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 91.2 | 7.85 | 1.57 | 0.79 | .278 | 72.7% | 41.8% | 7.1% | 3.24 | 3.38 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 30.1 | 5.34 | 2.08 | 0.89 | .245 | 83.3% | 41.7% | 8.1% | 2.08 | 4.12 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 23 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 109.1 | 6.83 | 2.39 | 1.07 | .308 | 73.6% | 40.8% | 9.4% | 3.95 | 4.24 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 139.2 | 6.51 | 2.32 | 1.03 | .294 | 75.3% | 41.0% | 9.1% | 3.54 | 4.21 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 2.45 | 0.00 | 2.45 | .250 | 76.9% | 38.5% | 16.7% | 4.91 | 6.61 | 5.84 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 4.63 | 3.86 | 1.54 | .349 | 57.3% | 37.8% | 10.5% | 89.5 | 8.49 | 6.63 | 5.65 | 6.11 | 0.0 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 24 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 55.0 | 5.40 | 1.64 | 2.95 | .356 | 61.8% | 39.4% | 23.7% | 8.51 | 7.33 | 5.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 17.0 | 3.71 | 2.65 | 2.12 | .250 | 80.5% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 4.24 | 6.85 | 6.00 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 14.1 | 3.14 | 3.77 | 4.40 | .234 | 76.9% | 24.1% | 23.3% | 89.6 | 8.79 | 10.63 | 10.96 | 8.77 | -0.5 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 17.1 | 7.27 | 1.56 | 3.12 | .333 | 56.1% | 35.1% | 20.7% | 7.79 | 6.94 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 26 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 73.0 | 6.04 | 2.59 | 0.99 | .289 | 76.6% | 41.4% | 9.1% | 3.70 | 4.47 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 90.1 | 6.28 | 2.39 | 1.39 | .297 | 72.9% | 40.1% | 12.0% | 4.48 | 4.95 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 4.58 | 8.52 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 35.2 | 5.55 | 3.53 | 1.77 | .236 | 91.6% | 29.7% | 12.7% | 90.5 | 3.28 | 5.75 | 5.83 | 6.00 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .444 | 27.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 6.00 | 5.49 | 1.76 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 6.75 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .355 | 67.2% | 25.7% | 26.7% | 9.64 | 8.77 | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 27 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.1 | 5.11 | 2.19 | 5.11 | .268 | 53.0% | 28.3% | 33.3% | 10.95 | 10.97 | 6.40 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 47.1 | 6.08 | 3.99 | 1.14 | .283 | 71.9% | 37.8% | 8.7% | 4.75 | 5.32 | 6.08 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 72.0 | 6.25 | 3.50 | 2.25 | .296 | 66.8% | 33.6% | 16.8% | 6.50 | 6.74 | 5.90 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7.1 | 4.91 | 1.23 | 2.45 | .217 | 96.2% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 3.68 | 6.52 | 6.42 | ||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 26.1 | 4.10 | 3.76 | 2.05 | .214 | 75.2% | 34.8% | 13.6% | 90.6 | 5.13 | 5.01 | 6.42 | 5.93 | -0.3 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 28 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 30 | 13 | 104.1 | 5.52 | 3.62 | 2.67 | .315 | 61.9% | 41.0% | 22.8% | 8.02 | 7.12 | 7.82 | 6.52 | |||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .450 | 50.0% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 10.13 | 3.63 | 5.96 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 18.00 | 15.70 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 29 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 16 | 83.1 | 5.51 | 1.73 | 2.38 | .317 | 68.9% | 34.7% | 17.9% | 6.26 | 6.37 | 6.73 | 5.98 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 29 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 17 | 84.1 | 5.55 | 1.71 | 2.45 | .317 | 68.5% | 34.5% | 18.4% | 6.40 | 6.37 | 6.83 | 5.97 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.74 | 2.02 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 11.0 | 2.45 | 2.45 | 0.82 | .341 | 64.5% | 31.0% | 5.3% | 89.7 | 6.55 | 7.34 | 5.17 | 6.60 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.34 | 2.43 | 1.48 | .292 | 70.8% | 37.8% | 4.80 | 5.01 | 5.08 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 4.08 | 2.61 | 1.85 | .313 | 62.2% | 6.50 | 5.92 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 7 | 0 | 36 | 12 | 99.0 | 4.36 | 3.55 | 2.09 | .259 | 76.2% | 31.4% | 13.8% | 90.2 | 5.55 | 6.43 | 6.63 | 6.46 | -0.8 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 1 | 0 | 2.57 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2015 | NYY | A | 1 | 0 | 5.68 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 29 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 4.05 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 55 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2016 | NYY | A | 2 | 1 | 1.59 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 86 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 10 | 5 | 2.53 | 20 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.2 | 463 | 111 | 35 | 32 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 90 | |
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 12 | 6 | 2.38 | 24 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136.1 | 549 | 125 | 41 | 36 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 115 | |
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 4 | 3 | 2.22 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.2 | 209 | 45 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 4 | 2 | 4.62 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 160 | 35 | 20 | 20 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 8 | 5 | 3.24 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.2 | 369 | 80 | 36 | 33 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2.08 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 122 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 6 | 8 | 3.95 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.1 | 469 | 118 | 53 | 48 | 13 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 8 | 9 | 3.54 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 139.2 | 591 | 144 | 62 | 55 | 16 | 36 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 101 | |
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 1 | 2 | 8.49 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 56 | 17 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 2 | 6 | 8.51 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.0 | 254 | 86 | 53 | 52 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 72 | 18 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 8.79 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 69 | 18 | 14 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 3 | 7.79 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 78 | 24 | 17 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 7 | 3 | 3.70 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.0 | 314 | 75 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 4.48 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90.1 | 392 | 99 | 49 | 45 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 2 | 2 | 3.28 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 151 | 32 | 13 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 1 | 1 | 9.64 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 46 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 3 | 10.95 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 60 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 4 | 4 | 4.75 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 207 | 47 | 26 | 25 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 9 | 6.50 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.0 | 327 | 85 | 56 | 52 | 18 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.68 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 2 | 2 | 5.13 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 113 | 24 | 15 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 8 | 8 | 8.02 | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 104.1 | 487 | 141 | 97 | 93 | 31 | 42 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2023 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 10.13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 2 | 7 | 6.26 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 83.1 | 376 | 112 | 62 | 58 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 2 | 7 | 6.40 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 84.1 | 381 | 114 | 64 | 60 | 23 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 52 | |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 2 | 0 | 6.55 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 50 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 7 | 5.55 | 36 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 99.0 | 439 | 106 | 61 | 61 | 23 | 39 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 48 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 1 | 0 | 2.57 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2015 | NYY | A | 1 | 0 | 5.68 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 29 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 4.05 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 55 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2016 | NYY | A | 2 | 1 | 1.59 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 86 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 10 | 5 | 2.53 | 20 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.2 | 463 | 111 | 35 | 32 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 90 | |
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 12 | 6 | 2.38 | 24 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136.1 | 549 | 125 | 41 | 36 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 115 | |
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 4 | 3 | 2.22 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.2 | 209 | 45 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 4 | 2 | 4.62 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 160 | 35 | 20 | 20 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 8 | 5 | 3.24 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.2 | 369 | 80 | 36 | 33 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2.08 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 122 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 6 | 8 | 3.95 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.1 | 469 | 118 | 53 | 48 | 13 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 8 | 9 | 3.54 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 139.2 | 591 | 144 | 62 | 55 | 16 | 36 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 101 | |
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 1 | 2 | 8.49 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 56 | 17 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 2 | 6 | 8.51 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.0 | 254 | 86 | 53 | 52 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 72 | 18 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 8.79 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 69 | 18 | 14 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 3 | 7.79 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 78 | 24 | 17 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 7 | 3 | 3.70 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.0 | 314 | 75 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 4.48 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90.1 | 392 | 99 | 49 | 45 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 2 | 2 | 3.28 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 151 | 32 | 13 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 1 | 1 | 9.64 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 46 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 3 | 10.95 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 60 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 4 | 4 | 4.75 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 207 | 47 | 26 | 25 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 9 | 6.50 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.0 | 327 | 85 | 56 | 52 | 18 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.68 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 2 | 2 | 5.13 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 113 | 24 | 15 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 8 | 8 | 8.02 | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 104.1 | 487 | 141 | 97 | 93 | 31 | 42 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2023 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 10.13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 2 | 7 | 6.26 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 83.1 | 376 | 112 | 62 | 58 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 2 | 7 | 6.40 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 84.1 | 381 | 114 | 64 | 60 | 23 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 52 | |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 2 | 0 | 6.55 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 50 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 7 | 5.55 | 36 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 99.0 | 439 | 106 | 61 | 61 | 23 | 39 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 48 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 12.86 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 38.5% | 0.0% | 38.5% | .200 | 0.71 | .333 | 66.7% | 73 | 30 | 1.09 | ||||
| 2015 | NYY | A | 8.53 | 4.26 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.7% | 10.3% | 10.3% | .346 | 1.89 | .450 | 66.7% | 158 | 82 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 10.80 | 2.03 | 5.33 | 0.00 | 29.1% | 5.5% | 23.6% | .275 | 1.28 | .400 | 66.7% | 113 | 55 | 2.00 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 9.93 | 0.79 | 12.50 | 0.40 | 29.1% | 2.3% | 26.7% | .169 | 0.71 | .228 | 70.5% | 45 | 62 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 7.13 | 1.58 | 4.50 | 0.40 | 19.4% | 4.3% | 15.1% | .255 | 1.15 | .311 | 78.6% | 70 | 83 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 7.59 | 1.45 | 5.23 | 0.40 | 20.9% | 4.0% | 16.9% | .241 | 1.08 | .299 | 77.8% | 66 | 79 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 8.72 | 1.37 | 6.38 | 0.51 | 24.4% | 3.8% | 20.6% | .226 | 1.01 | .290 | 76.8% | 63 | 77 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 6.69 | 1.85 | 3.63 | 1.15 | 18.1% | 5.0% | 13.1% | .236 | 1.10 | .263 | 67.5% | 122 | 111 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 7.85 | 1.57 | 5.00 | 0.79 | 21.7% | 4.3% | 17.3% | .231 | 1.05 | .278 | 72.7% | 88 | 91 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 5.34 | 2.08 | 2.57 | 0.89 | 14.8% | 5.7% | 9.0% | .226 | 1.09 | .245 | 83.3% | 57 | 111 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 6.83 | 2.39 | 2.86 | 1.07 | 17.7% | 6.2% | 11.5% | .270 | 1.34 | .308 | 73.6% | 101 | 109 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 6.51 | 2.32 | 2.81 | 1.03 | 17.1% | 6.1% | 11.0% | .261 | 1.29 | .294 | 75.3% | 91 | 109 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 2.45 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 2.45 | 7.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | .286 | 1.09 | .250 | 76.9% | 106 | 141 | 6.61 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 4.63 | 3.86 | 1.20 | 1.54 | 10.7% | 8.9% | 1.8% | .333 | 1.89 | .349 | 57.3% | 199 | 128 | 5.65 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 5.40 | 1.64 | 3.30 | 2.95 | 13.0% | 3.9% | 9.1% | .355 | 1.75 | .356 | 61.8% | 186 | 155 | 7.33 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 3.71 | 2.65 | 1.40 | 2.12 | 9.7% | 6.9% | 2.8% | .269 | 1.35 | .250 | 80.5% | 83 | 134 | 6.85 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 3.14 | 3.77 | 0.83 | 4.40 | 7.2% | 8.7% | -1.4% | .305 | 1.67 | .234 | 76.9% | 187 | 224 | 10.96 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 7.27 | 1.56 | 4.67 | 3.12 | 17.9% | 3.8% | 14.1% | .324 | 1.56 | .333 | 56.1% | 176 | 156 | 6.94 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 6.04 | 2.59 | 2.33 | 0.99 | 15.6% | 6.7% | 8.9% | .260 | 1.32 | .289 | 76.6% | 82 | 100 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 6.28 | 2.39 | 2.63 | 1.39 | 16.1% | 6.1% | 9.9% | .273 | 1.36 | .297 | 72.9% | 100 | 110 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .500 | 2.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 190 | 96 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 5.55 | 3.53 | 1.57 | 1.77 | 14.6% | 9.3% | 5.3% | .237 | 1.29 | .236 | 91.6% | 78 | 136 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .357 | 1.67 | .444 | 27.8% | 133 | 126 | 5.49 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 6.75 | 3.86 | 1.75 | 3.86 | 15.2% | 8.7% | 6.5% | .357 | 2.04 | .355 | 67.2% | 228 | 201 | 8.77 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 5.11 | 2.19 | 2.33 | 5.11 | 11.7% | 5.0% | 6.7% | .327 | 1.70 | .268 | 53.0% | 236 | 238 | 10.97 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 6.08 | 3.99 | 1.52 | 1.14 | 15.5% | 10.1% | 5.3% | .257 | 1.44 | .283 | 71.9% | 108 | 119 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 6.25 | 3.50 | 1.79 | 2.25 | 15.3% | 8.6% | 6.7% | .289 | 1.57 | .296 | 66.8% | 146 | 150 | 6.74 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 4.91 | 1.23 | 4.00 | 2.45 | 13.3% | 3.3% | 10.0% | .241 | 1.09 | .217 | 96.2% | 68 | 128 | 6.52 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 4.10 | 3.76 | 1.09 | 2.05 | 10.6% | 9.7% | 0.9% | .235 | 1.33 | .214 | 75.2% | 128 | 159 | 6.42 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 5.52 | 3.62 | 1.52 | 2.67 | 13.1% | 8.6% | 4.5% | .318 | 1.75 | .315 | 61.9% | 130 | 133 | 7.82 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 8.44 | 5.06 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 10.7% | 7.1% | .360 | 2.25 | .450 | 50.0% | 208 | 76 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 335 | 289 | 15.70 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 5.51 | 1.73 | 3.19 | 2.38 | 13.6% | 4.3% | 9.3% | .314 | 1.54 | .317 | 68.9% | 110 | 124 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 5.55 | 1.71 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 13.6% | 4.2% | 9.4% | .315 | 1.54 | .317 | 68.5% | 113 | 126 | 6.83 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .200 | 0.75 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.74 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 2.45 | 2.45 | 1.00 | 0.82 | 6.0% | 6.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.64 | .341 | 64.5% | 141 | 122 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.34 | 2.43 | 2.20 | 1.48 | 13.6% | 6.2% | 7.4% | .278 | 1.39 | .292 | 70.8% | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.08 | 2.61 | 1.56 | 1.85 | 9.9% | 6.3% | 3.6% | .313 | 1.61 | .313 | 62.2% | 5.92 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.36 | 3.55 | 1.23 | 2.09 | 10.9% | 8.9% | 2.1% | .270 | 1.46 | .259 | 76.2% | 128 | 152 | 6.63 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 12.86 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 38.5% | 0.0% | 38.5% | .200 | 0.71 | .333 | 66.7% | 73 | 30 | 1.09 | ||||
| 2015 | NYY | A | 8.53 | 4.26 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.7% | 10.3% | 10.3% | .346 | 1.89 | .450 | 66.7% | 158 | 82 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 10.80 | 2.03 | 5.33 | 0.00 | 29.1% | 5.5% | 23.6% | .275 | 1.28 | .400 | 66.7% | 113 | 55 | 2.00 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 9.93 | 0.79 | 12.50 | 0.40 | 29.1% | 2.3% | 26.7% | .169 | 0.71 | .228 | 70.5% | 45 | 62 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 7.13 | 1.58 | 4.50 | 0.40 | 19.4% | 4.3% | 15.1% | .255 | 1.15 | .311 | 78.6% | 70 | 83 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 7.59 | 1.45 | 5.23 | 0.40 | 20.9% | 4.0% | 16.9% | .241 | 1.08 | .299 | 77.8% | 66 | 79 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 8.72 | 1.37 | 6.38 | 0.51 | 24.4% | 3.8% | 20.6% | .226 | 1.01 | .290 | 76.8% | 63 | 77 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 6.69 | 1.85 | 3.63 | 1.15 | 18.1% | 5.0% | 13.1% | .236 | 1.10 | .263 | 67.5% | 122 | 111 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 7.85 | 1.57 | 5.00 | 0.79 | 21.7% | 4.3% | 17.3% | .231 | 1.05 | .278 | 72.7% | 88 | 91 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 5.34 | 2.08 | 2.57 | 0.89 | 14.8% | 5.7% | 9.0% | .226 | 1.09 | .245 | 83.3% | 57 | 111 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 6.83 | 2.39 | 2.86 | 1.07 | 17.7% | 6.2% | 11.5% | .270 | 1.34 | .308 | 73.6% | 101 | 109 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 6.51 | 2.32 | 2.81 | 1.03 | 17.1% | 6.1% | 11.0% | .261 | 1.29 | .294 | 75.3% | 91 | 109 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 2.45 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 2.45 | 7.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | .286 | 1.09 | .250 | 76.9% | 106 | 141 | 6.61 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 4.63 | 3.86 | 1.20 | 1.54 | 10.7% | 8.9% | 1.8% | .333 | 1.89 | .349 | 57.3% | 199 | 128 | 5.65 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 5.40 | 1.64 | 3.30 | 2.95 | 13.0% | 3.9% | 9.1% | .355 | 1.75 | .356 | 61.8% | 186 | 155 | 7.33 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 3.71 | 2.65 | 1.40 | 2.12 | 9.7% | 6.9% | 2.8% | .269 | 1.35 | .250 | 80.5% | 83 | 134 | 6.85 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 3.14 | 3.77 | 0.83 | 4.40 | 7.2% | 8.7% | -1.4% | .305 | 1.67 | .234 | 76.9% | 187 | 224 | 10.96 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 7.27 | 1.56 | 4.67 | 3.12 | 17.9% | 3.8% | 14.1% | .324 | 1.56 | .333 | 56.1% | 176 | 156 | 6.94 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 6.04 | 2.59 | 2.33 | 0.99 | 15.6% | 6.7% | 8.9% | .260 | 1.32 | .289 | 76.6% | 82 | 100 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 6.28 | 2.39 | 2.63 | 1.39 | 16.1% | 6.1% | 9.9% | .273 | 1.36 | .297 | 72.9% | 100 | 110 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .500 | 2.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 190 | 96 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 5.55 | 3.53 | 1.57 | 1.77 | 14.6% | 9.3% | 5.3% | .237 | 1.29 | .236 | 91.6% | 78 | 136 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .357 | 1.67 | .444 | 27.8% | 133 | 126 | 5.49 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 6.75 | 3.86 | 1.75 | 3.86 | 15.2% | 8.7% | 6.5% | .357 | 2.04 | .355 | 67.2% | 228 | 201 | 8.77 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 5.11 | 2.19 | 2.33 | 5.11 | 11.7% | 5.0% | 6.7% | .327 | 1.70 | .268 | 53.0% | 236 | 238 | 10.97 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 6.08 | 3.99 | 1.52 | 1.14 | 15.5% | 10.1% | 5.3% | .257 | 1.44 | .283 | 71.9% | 108 | 119 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 6.25 | 3.50 | 1.79 | 2.25 | 15.3% | 8.6% | 6.7% | .289 | 1.57 | .296 | 66.8% | 146 | 150 | 6.74 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 4.91 | 1.23 | 4.00 | 2.45 | 13.3% | 3.3% | 10.0% | .241 | 1.09 | .217 | 96.2% | 68 | 128 | 6.52 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 4.10 | 3.76 | 1.09 | 2.05 | 10.6% | 9.7% | 0.9% | .235 | 1.33 | .214 | 75.2% | 128 | 159 | 6.42 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 5.52 | 3.62 | 1.52 | 2.67 | 13.1% | 8.6% | 4.5% | .318 | 1.75 | .315 | 61.9% | 130 | 133 | 7.82 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 8.44 | 5.06 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 10.7% | 7.1% | .360 | 2.25 | .450 | 50.0% | 208 | 76 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 335 | 289 | 15.70 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 5.51 | 1.73 | 3.19 | 2.38 | 13.6% | 4.3% | 9.3% | .314 | 1.54 | .317 | 68.9% | 110 | 124 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 5.55 | 1.71 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 13.6% | 4.2% | 9.4% | .315 | 1.54 | .317 | 68.5% | 113 | 126 | 6.83 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .200 | 0.75 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.74 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 2.45 | 2.45 | 1.00 | 0.82 | 6.0% | 6.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.64 | .341 | 64.5% | 141 | 122 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.34 | 2.43 | 2.20 | 1.48 | 13.6% | 6.2% | 7.4% | .278 | 1.39 | .292 | 70.8% | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.08 | 2.61 | 1.56 | 1.85 | 9.9% | 6.3% | 3.6% | .313 | 1.61 | .313 | 62.2% | 5.92 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.36 | 3.55 | 1.23 | 2.09 | 10.9% | 8.9% | 2.1% | .270 | 1.46 | .259 | 76.2% | 128 | 152 | 6.63 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 45 | 89.5 | 114.4 | 17.9 | 5 | 11.1% | 16 | 35.6% | 8.49 | 6.63 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 54 | 92.6 | 108.5 | 22.1 | 8 | 14.8% | 27 | 50.0% | 8.79 | 10.63 | |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 113 | 89.6 | 111.2 | 17.8 | 11 | 9.7% | 48 | 42.5% | 3.28 | 5.75 | |
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 90 | 88.6 | 110.9 | 21.6 | 8 | 8.9% | 35 | 38.9% | 5.13 | 5.01 | |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 380 | 90.0 | 112.6 | 13.4 | 31 | 8.2% | 158 | 41.6% | 8.02 | 7.12 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 306 | 88.5 | 107.9 | 17.9 | 29 | 9.5% | 111 | 36.3% | 6.26 | 6.37 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 42 | 89.3 | 113.1 | 20.4 | 2 | 4.8% | 18 | 42.9% | 6.55 | 7.34 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 344 | 89.8 | 114.4 | 19.8 | 34 | 9.9% | 144 | 41.9% | 5.55 | 6.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 45 | 89.5 | 114.4 | 17.9 | 5 | 11.1% | 16 | 35.6% | 8.49 | 6.63 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 54 | 92.6 | 108.5 | 22.1 | 8 | 14.8% | 27 | 50.0% | 8.79 | 10.63 | |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 113 | 89.6 | 111.2 | 17.8 | 11 | 9.7% | 48 | 42.5% | 3.28 | 5.75 | |
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 90 | 88.6 | 110.9 | 21.6 | 8 | 8.9% | 35 | 38.9% | 5.13 | 5.01 | |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 380 | 90.0 | 112.6 | 13.4 | 31 | 8.2% | 158 | 41.6% | 8.02 | 7.12 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 306 | 88.5 | 107.9 | 17.9 | 29 | 9.5% | 111 | 36.3% | 6.26 | 6.37 | |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 42 | 89.3 | 113.1 | 20.4 | 2 | 4.8% | 18 | 42.9% | 6.55 | 7.34 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 344 | 89.8 | 114.4 | 19.8 | 34 | 9.9% | 144 | 41.9% | 5.55 | 6.43 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 0.75 | 6.7% | 40.0% | 53.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 49 | 1.74 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 38.1% | 99 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 1.14 | 14.3% | 45.7% | 40.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 72 | 2.69 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 0.88 | 14.5% | 40.0% | 45.5% | 32.0% | 4.0% | 43.1% | 29.3% | 27.6% | 71 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 1.12 | 14.7% | 45.0% | 40.3% | 24.8% | 3.6% | 46.0% | 21.1% | 32.9% | 93 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 1.08 | 14.7% | 44.3% | 41.0% | 25.9% | 3.7% | 45.5% | 22.3% | 32.2% | 89 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 0.92 | 14.4% | 41.0% | 44.6% | 14.5% | 4.8% | 49.0% | 22.1% | 28.9% | 83 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 1.00 | 14.5% | 42.7% | 42.7% | 14.0% | 10.0% | 38.3% | 25.8% | 35.8% | 104 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 0.96 | 14.5% | 41.8% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 44.2% | 23.8% | 32.0% | 92 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 1.08 | 19.8% | 41.7% | 38.5% | 24.3% | 8.1% | 57.7% | 20.6% | 21.6% | 110 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 1.02 | 19.4% | 40.8% | 39.9% | 10.9% | 9.4% | 42.1% | 25.4% | 32.5% | 108 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 1.03 | 19.5% | 41.0% | 39.6% | 13.7% | 9.1% | 45.5% | 24.4% | 30.2% | 108 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 124 | 5.84 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 0.89 | 20.0% | 37.8% | 42.2% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.6% | 40.0% | 24.4% | 15.6% | 46.7% | 37.8% | 5.84 | 144 | 6.11 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 1.08 | 24.0% | 39.4% | 36.5% | 10.5% | 23.7% | 48.3% | 28.9% | 22.7% | 114 | 5.60 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 1.43 | 15.0% | 50.0% | 35.0% | 33.3% | 19.0% | 36.7% | 26.7% | 36.7% | 123 | 6.00 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 0.43 | 20.4% | 24.1% | 55.6% | 10.0% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 7.00 | 191 | 8.77 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 0.69 | 14.0% | 35.1% | 50.9% | 17.2% | 20.7% | 39.3% | 34.4% | 26.2% | 120 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 1.11 | 21.5% | 41.4% | 37.1% | 23.9% | 9.1% | 46.3% | 25.4% | 28.3% | 115 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1.01 | 20.1% | 40.1% | 39.8% | 22.2% | 12.0% | 44.9% | 27.2% | 27.9% | 116 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 182 | 8.52 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 0.60 | 20.7% | 29.7% | 49.5% | 10.9% | 12.7% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 32.7% | 40.7% | 26.5% | 16.8% | 52.2% | 31.0% | 5.78 | 142 | 6.00 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 1.00 | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 40 | 1.76 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 0.60 | 31.4% | 25.7% | 42.9% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 34.3% | 40.0% | 25.7% | 130 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 0.62 | 26.1% | 28.3% | 45.7% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 138 | 6.40 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 0.81 | 15.5% | 37.8% | 46.6% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 47.4% | 19.7% | 32.9% | 131 | 6.08 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 0.75 | 21.4% | 33.6% | 45.0% | 15.9% | 16.8% | 44.1% | 22.9% | 33.1% | 128 | 5.90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 28.0% | 32.0% | 40.0% | 130 | 6.42 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 0.70 | 15.7% | 34.8% | 49.4% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 32.2% | 28.9% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 5.82 | 148 | 5.93 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 1.13 | 22.9% | 41.0% | 36.2% | 14.0% | 22.8% | 39.6% | 33.3% | 27.0% | 114 | 6.52 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 35.0% | 124 | 5.96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 85 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 0.85 | 24.3% | 34.7% | 41.0% | 24.4% | 17.9% | 41.5% | 28.1% | 30.4% | 114 | 5.98 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 0.84 | 24.3% | 34.5% | 41.1% | 24.0% | 18.4% | 41.9% | 27.7% | 30.3% | 113 | 5.97 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 44 | 2.02 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 0.68 | 23.8% | 31.0% | 45.2% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 6.01 | 161 | 6.60 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 37.8% | 41.7% | 5.08 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.64 | 19.6% | 31.4% | 49.0% | 10.8% | 13.8% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 36.9% | 36.3% | 26.7% | 15.4% | 49.4% | 35.2% | 5.99 | 153 | 6.46 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 0.75 | 6.7% | 40.0% | 53.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 49 | 1.74 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 38.1% | 99 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 1.14 | 14.3% | 45.7% | 40.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 72 | 2.69 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 0.88 | 14.5% | 40.0% | 45.5% | 32.0% | 4.0% | 43.1% | 29.3% | 27.6% | 71 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 1.12 | 14.7% | 45.0% | 40.3% | 24.8% | 3.6% | 46.0% | 21.1% | 32.9% | 93 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 1.08 | 14.7% | 44.3% | 41.0% | 25.9% | 3.7% | 45.5% | 22.3% | 32.2% | 89 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 0.92 | 14.4% | 41.0% | 44.6% | 14.5% | 4.8% | 49.0% | 22.1% | 28.9% | 83 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 1.00 | 14.5% | 42.7% | 42.7% | 14.0% | 10.0% | 38.3% | 25.8% | 35.8% | 104 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 0.96 | 14.5% | 41.8% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 44.2% | 23.8% | 32.0% | 92 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 1.08 | 19.8% | 41.7% | 38.5% | 24.3% | 8.1% | 57.7% | 20.6% | 21.6% | 110 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 1.02 | 19.4% | 40.8% | 39.9% | 10.9% | 9.4% | 42.1% | 25.4% | 32.5% | 108 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 1.03 | 19.5% | 41.0% | 39.6% | 13.7% | 9.1% | 45.5% | 24.4% | 30.2% | 108 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 124 | 5.84 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 0.89 | 20.0% | 37.8% | 42.2% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.6% | 40.0% | 24.4% | 15.6% | 46.7% | 37.8% | 5.84 | 144 | 6.11 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 1.08 | 24.0% | 39.4% | 36.5% | 10.5% | 23.7% | 48.3% | 28.9% | 22.7% | 114 | 5.60 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 1.43 | 15.0% | 50.0% | 35.0% | 33.3% | 19.0% | 36.7% | 26.7% | 36.7% | 123 | 6.00 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 0.43 | 20.4% | 24.1% | 55.6% | 10.0% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 7.00 | 191 | 8.77 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 0.69 | 14.0% | 35.1% | 50.9% | 17.2% | 20.7% | 39.3% | 34.4% | 26.2% | 120 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 1.11 | 21.5% | 41.4% | 37.1% | 23.9% | 9.1% | 46.3% | 25.4% | 28.3% | 115 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1.01 | 20.1% | 40.1% | 39.8% | 22.2% | 12.0% | 44.9% | 27.2% | 27.9% | 116 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 182 | 8.52 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 0.60 | 20.7% | 29.7% | 49.5% | 10.9% | 12.7% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 32.7% | 40.7% | 26.5% | 16.8% | 52.2% | 31.0% | 5.78 | 142 | 6.00 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 1.00 | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 40 | 1.76 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 0.60 | 31.4% | 25.7% | 42.9% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 34.3% | 40.0% | 25.7% | 130 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 0.62 | 26.1% | 28.3% | 45.7% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 138 | 6.40 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 0.81 | 15.5% | 37.8% | 46.6% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 47.4% | 19.7% | 32.9% | 131 | 6.08 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 0.75 | 21.4% | 33.6% | 45.0% | 15.9% | 16.8% | 44.1% | 22.9% | 33.1% | 128 | 5.90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 28.0% | 32.0% | 40.0% | 130 | 6.42 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 0.70 | 15.7% | 34.8% | 49.4% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 32.2% | 28.9% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 5.82 | 148 | 5.93 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 1.13 | 22.9% | 41.0% | 36.2% | 14.0% | 22.8% | 39.6% | 33.3% | 27.0% | 114 | 6.52 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 35.0% | 124 | 5.96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 85 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 0.85 | 24.3% | 34.7% | 41.0% | 24.4% | 17.9% | 41.5% | 28.1% | 30.4% | 114 | 5.98 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 0.84 | 24.3% | 34.5% | 41.1% | 24.0% | 18.4% | 41.9% | 27.7% | 30.3% | 113 | 5.97 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 44 | 2.02 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 0.68 | 23.8% | 31.0% | 45.2% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 6.01 | 161 | 6.60 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 37.8% | 41.7% | 5.08 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.64 | 19.6% | 31.4% | 49.0% | 10.8% | 13.8% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 36.9% | 36.3% | 26.7% | 15.4% | 49.4% | 35.2% | 5.99 | 153 | 6.46 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 58 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 65 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 16 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 63 | 123 | 186 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 22 | 25 | 8 | 8 | 70 | 202 | 272 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 153 | 137 | 50 | 34 | 486 | 1114 | 1600 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 175 | 162 | 58 | 42 | 556 | 1316 | 1872 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 57 | 62 | 20 | 9 | 185 | 489 | 674 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 50 | 50 | 17 | 7 | 185 | 370 | 555 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 107 | 112 | 37 | 16 | 370 | 859 | 1229 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 40 | 37 | 19 | 9 | 145 | 293 | 438 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 141 | 138 | 67 | 15 | 583 | 1094 | 1677 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 181 | 175 | 86 | 24 | 728 | 1387 | 2115 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 17 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 79 | 133 | 212 | 89.5 | 17.9 | 5 | 11.1% | |
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 82 | 76 | 50 | 8 | 295 | 619 | 914 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 30 | 21 | 9 | 7 | 26 | 83 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 13 | 30 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 104 | 159 | 263 | 92.6 | 22.1 | 8 | 14.8% | |
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 20 | 29 | 8 | 5 | 92 | 193 | 285 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 98 | 88 | 51 | 21 | 408 | 778 | 1186 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 118 | 117 | 59 | 26 | 500 | 971 | 1471 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 33 | 55 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 192 | 341 | 533 | 89.6 | 17.8 | 11 | 9.7% | |
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 9 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 59 | 103 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 13 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 63 | 141 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 56 | 69 | 23 | 12 | 281 | 483 | 764 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 80 | 107 | 51 | 17 | 405 | 750 | 1155 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 8 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 63 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 31 | 44 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 154 | 265 | 419 | 88.6 | 21.6 | 8 | 8.9% | |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 154 | 136 | 86 | 19 | 654 | 1070 | 1724 | 90.0 | 13.4 | 31 | 8.2% | |||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 7 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 44 | 72 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 104 | 123 | 73 | 30 | 428 | 879 | 1307 | 88.5 | 17.9 | 29 | 9.5% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 105 | 125 | 74 | 30 | 433 | 888 | 1321 | 88.5 | 17.9 | 29 | 9.5% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 13 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 61 | 109 | 170 | 89.3 | 20.4 | 2 | 4.8% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 107 | 167 | 67 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 590 | 1007 | 1597 | 89.8 | 19.8 | 34 | 9.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 58 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 65 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 16 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 63 | 123 | 186 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 22 | 25 | 8 | 8 | 70 | 202 | 272 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 153 | 137 | 50 | 34 | 486 | 1114 | 1600 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 175 | 162 | 58 | 42 | 556 | 1316 | 1872 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 57 | 62 | 20 | 9 | 185 | 489 | 674 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 50 | 50 | 17 | 7 | 185 | 370 | 555 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 107 | 112 | 37 | 16 | 370 | 859 | 1229 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 40 | 37 | 19 | 9 | 145 | 293 | 438 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 141 | 138 | 67 | 15 | 583 | 1094 | 1677 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 181 | 175 | 86 | 24 | 728 | 1387 | 2115 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 17 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 79 | 133 | 212 | 89.5 | 17.9 | 5 | 11.1% | |
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 82 | 76 | 50 | 8 | 295 | 619 | 914 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 30 | 21 | 9 | 7 | 26 | 83 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 13 | 30 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 104 | 159 | 263 | 92.6 | 22.1 | 8 | 14.8% | |
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 20 | 29 | 8 | 5 | 92 | 193 | 285 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 98 | 88 | 51 | 21 | 408 | 778 | 1186 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 118 | 117 | 59 | 26 | 500 | 971 | 1471 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 33 | 55 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 192 | 341 | 533 | 89.6 | 17.8 | 11 | 9.7% | |
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 9 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 59 | 103 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 13 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 63 | 141 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 56 | 69 | 23 | 12 | 281 | 483 | 764 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 80 | 107 | 51 | 17 | 405 | 750 | 1155 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 8 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 63 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 31 | 44 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 154 | 265 | 419 | 88.6 | 21.6 | 8 | 8.9% | |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 154 | 136 | 86 | 19 | 654 | 1070 | 1724 | 90.0 | 13.4 | 31 | 8.2% | |||||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 7 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 44 | 72 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 104 | 123 | 73 | 30 | 428 | 879 | 1307 | 88.5 | 17.9 | 29 | 9.5% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 105 | 125 | 74 | 30 | 433 | 888 | 1321 | 88.5 | 17.9 | 29 | 9.5% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 13 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 61 | 109 | 170 | 89.3 | 20.4 | 2 | 4.8% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 107 | 167 | 67 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 590 | 1007 | 1597 | 89.8 | 19.8 | 34 | 9.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | -0.29 | -1.13 | 0.84 | -5.82 | -0.61 | 0.94 | 0.82 | 0.87 | 0.38 | 3 | -0.42 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | -0.35 | -0.69 | 0.34 | -6.23 | -0.59 | 0.30 | 0.35 | 0.32 | 0.30 | 4 | -0.73 | -0.41 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 0.57 | -2.67 | 3.24 | 4.72 | 0.50 | 1.12 | 1.09 | 0.87 | 1.22 | 6 | 0.21 | 0.30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | -0.38 | -1.69 | 1.30 | -3.17 | -0.29 | 0.72 | 0.62 | 0.67 | 0.87 | 12 | -0.12 | -0.41 | 1 | 2 |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 0.07 | -0.35 | 0.42 | -2.94 | -0.31 | 0.45 | 0.47 | 0.41 | 1.19 | 4 | -0.26 | 0.41 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.39 | -6.53 | 6.14 | -13.45 | -1.30 | 0.79 | 0.74 | 0.63 | 0.85 | 29 | -1.32 | 0.83 | 2 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | -0.29 | -1.13 | 0.84 | -5.82 | -0.61 | 0.94 | 0.82 | 0.87 | 0.38 | 3 | -0.42 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | -0.35 | -0.69 | 0.34 | -6.23 | -0.59 | 0.30 | 0.35 | 0.32 | 0.30 | 4 | -0.73 | -0.41 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 0.57 | -2.67 | 3.24 | 4.72 | 0.50 | 1.12 | 1.09 | 0.87 | 1.22 | 6 | 0.21 | 0.30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | -0.38 | -1.69 | 1.30 | -3.17 | -0.29 | 0.72 | 0.62 | 0.67 | 0.87 | 12 | -0.12 | -0.41 | 1 | 2 |
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 0.07 | -0.35 | 0.42 | -2.94 | -0.31 | 0.45 | 0.47 | 0.41 | 1.19 | 4 | -0.26 | 0.41 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.39 | -6.53 | 6.14 | -13.45 | -1.30 | 0.79 | 0.74 | 0.63 | 0.85 | 29 | -1.32 | 0.83 | 2 | 5 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 56.1% | 89.4 | 32.5% | 80.5 | 1.4% | 76.7 | 9.9% | 80.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 52.5% | 89.4 | 0.8% | 87.8 | 22.4% | 80.3 | 1.1% | 77.8 | 23.2% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 50.7% | 90.5 | 0.8% | 89.2 | 35.1% | 82.1 | 0.6% | 75.2 | 12.9% | 82.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 41.8% | 90.4 | 13.1% | 89.9 | 35.1% | 80.8 | 10.0% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 38.5% | 90.0 | 17.7% | 89.5 | 26.6% | 80.0 | 17.3% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 33.2% | 89.5 | 11.0% | 86.2 | 8.2% | 88.4 | 33.3% | 78.9 | 0.1% | 78.1 | 14.2% | 82.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 33.2% | 89.5 | 11.0% | 86.2 | 8.2% | 88.4 | 33.3% | 78.9 | 0.1% | 78.1 | 14.2% | 82.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 34.7% | 89.6 | 5.9% | 85.9 | 4.7% | 88.9 | 50.0% | 79.2 | 4.7% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47.7% | 90.0 | 0.6% | 85.9 | 4.3% | 89.7 | 34.3% | 80.9 | 0.6% | 76.6 | 12.6% | 82.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 56.1% | 89.4 | 32.5% | 80.5 | 1.4% | 76.7 | 9.9% | 80.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 52.5% | 89.4 | 0.8% | 87.8 | 22.4% | 80.3 | 1.1% | 77.8 | 23.2% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 50.7% | 90.5 | 0.8% | 89.2 | 35.1% | 82.1 | 0.6% | 75.2 | 12.9% | 82.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 41.8% | 90.4 | 13.1% | 89.9 | 35.1% | 80.8 | 10.0% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 38.5% | 90.0 | 17.7% | 89.5 | 26.6% | 80.0 | 17.3% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 33.2% | 89.5 | 11.0% | 86.2 | 8.2% | 88.4 | 33.3% | 78.9 | 0.1% | 78.1 | 14.2% | 82.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 33.2% | 89.5 | 11.0% | 86.2 | 8.2% | 88.4 | 33.3% | 78.9 | 0.1% | 78.1 | 14.2% | 82.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 34.7% | 89.6 | 5.9% | 85.9 | 4.7% | 88.9 | 50.0% | 79.2 | 4.7% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47.7% | 90.0 | 0.6% | 85.9 | 4.3% | 89.7 | 34.3% | 80.9 | 0.6% | 76.6 | 12.6% | 82.6 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | -4.4 | 1.9 | -0.1 | -1.3 | -3.69 | 2.71 | -4.14 | -6.32 | |||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | -6.8 | 0.3 | -0.1 | -0.02 | 6.74 | -11.51 | 11.50 | -0.12 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 2.8 | -1.4 | -1.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.02 | -36.03 | -0.59 | 1.55 | 0.61 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 2.4 | 0.1 | -1.7 | -2.5 | 1.39 | 0.14 | -1.19 | -5.86 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -1.2 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 0.6 | -0.7 | -2.07 | -4.93 | -6.79 | 0.65 | -9.19 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.5 | -0.5 | -1.8 | -7.2 | 0.3 | -4.2 | -0.06 | -4.93 | -2.57 | -1.32 | 2.97 | -2.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | -4.4 | 1.9 | -0.1 | -1.3 | -3.69 | 2.71 | -4.14 | -6.32 | |||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | -6.8 | 0.3 | -0.1 | -0.02 | 6.74 | -11.51 | 11.50 | -0.12 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 2.8 | -1.4 | -1.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.02 | -36.03 | -0.59 | 1.55 | 0.61 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 2.4 | 0.1 | -1.7 | -2.5 | 1.39 | 0.14 | -1.19 | -5.86 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | -1.2 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 0.6 | -0.7 | -2.07 | -4.93 | -6.79 | 0.65 | -9.19 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.5 | -0.5 | -1.8 | -7.2 | 0.3 | -4.2 | -0.06 | -4.93 | -2.57 | -1.32 | 2.97 | -2.08 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 47.6% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 21.4% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A | 43.1% | 65.9% | 65.5% | 14.7% | 20.6% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 45.2% | 63.1% | 58.2% | 16.7% | 21.0% | 37.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 55.1% | 62.7% | 57.0% | 20.6% | 19.1% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 54.4% | 79.4% | 49.7% | 11.2% | 14.8% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 54.5% | 77.0% | 50.8% | 12.6% | 15.4% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 55.3% | 71.3% | 50.7% | 15.9% | 16.8% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 47.2% | 82.8% | 45.6% | 8.1% | 18.7% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 51.7% | 76.1% | 48.5% | 12.4% | 17.7% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 50.7% | 83.8% | 48.4% | 8.2% | 16.0% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 45.9% | 83.9% | 49.7% | 7.4% | 19.1% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 46.9% | 83.9% | 49.4% | 7.6% | 18.4% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 85.7% | 72.2% | 7.1% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 26.4% | 76.5% | 50.5% | 79.3% | 91.0% | 87.9% | 48.1% | 53.6% | 6.1% | 12.3% | 18.4% | 20.2 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 49.9% | 85.1% | 53.9% | 7.4% | 17.5% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 68.8% | 81.3% | 11.1% | 12.8% | 7.3% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 21.1% | 69.2% | 44.9% | 71.4% | 93.3% | 88.1% | 49.4% | 63.8% | 5.3% | 15.2% | 20.5% | 17.8 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 56.8% | 75.9% | 41.0% | 13.7% | 10.9% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 48.6% | 81.9% | 53.5% | 8.8% | 16.6% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 50.2% | 80.6% | 51.0% | 9.7% | 15.5% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 37.5% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 24.2% | 72.0% | 47.8% | 55.4% | 91.1% | 82.0% | 49.5% | 63.6% | 8.6% | 15.8% | 24.4% | 20.2 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 92.0% | 43.5% | 28.6% | 52.0% | 0.0% | 52.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 49.4% | 82.5% | 52.2% | 8.6% | 14.2% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 53.9% | 88.2% | 61.7% | 6.4% | 14.7% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 47.8% | 81.1% | 52.2% | 9.0% | 15.3% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 50.0% | 81.1% | 52.9% | 9.4% | 14.7% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 45.8% | 95.5% | 36.7% | 2.1% | 19.8% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 26.9% | 69.0% | 47.3% | 84.5% | 89.3% | 87.9% | 48.4% | 60.2% | 6.0% | 15.3% | 21.2% | 20.8 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 28.4% | 68.6% | 47.8% | 70.8% | 92.3% | 85.7% | 48.3% | 41.1% | 6.8% | 14.1% | 20.9% | 16.9 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 46.6% | 83.3% | 57.1% | 7.8% | 15.5% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 35.7% | 80.0% | 40.0% | 7.1% | 28.6% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 28.6% | 66.2% | 49.3% | 68.6% | 91.4% | 85.4% | 54.9% | 50.5% | 7.2% | 17.6% | 24.8% | 17.3 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 28.6% | 66.2% | 49.1% | 68.6% | 91.4% | 85.4% | 54.9% | 50.4% | 7.2% | 17.7% | 24.9% | 17.3 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 56.3% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 20.5% | 68.5% | 46.5% | 62.5% | 93.7% | 87.3% | 54.1% | 56.0% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 17.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.3% | 70.9% | 47.4% | 70.4% | 91.3% | 85.9% | 49.5% | 60.6% | 6.8% | 15.3% | 22.0% | 19.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 47.6% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 21.4% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A | 43.1% | 65.9% | 65.5% | 14.7% | 20.6% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 45.2% | 63.1% | 58.2% | 16.7% | 21.0% | 37.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | 55.1% | 62.7% | 57.0% | 20.6% | 19.1% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 54.4% | 79.4% | 49.7% | 11.2% | 14.8% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 54.5% | 77.0% | 50.8% | 12.6% | 15.4% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 55.3% | 71.3% | 50.7% | 15.9% | 16.8% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 47.2% | 82.8% | 45.6% | 8.1% | 18.7% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 51.7% | 76.1% | 48.5% | 12.4% | 17.7% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 50.7% | 83.8% | 48.4% | 8.2% | 16.0% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 45.9% | 83.9% | 49.7% | 7.4% | 19.1% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 46.9% | 83.9% | 49.4% | 7.6% | 18.4% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 85.7% | 72.2% | 7.1% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 26.4% | 76.5% | 50.5% | 79.3% | 91.0% | 87.9% | 48.1% | 53.6% | 6.1% | 12.3% | 18.4% | 20.2 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 49.9% | 85.1% | 53.9% | 7.4% | 17.5% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 68.8% | 81.3% | 11.1% | 12.8% | 7.3% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 21.1% | 69.2% | 44.9% | 71.4% | 93.3% | 88.1% | 49.4% | 63.8% | 5.3% | 15.2% | 20.5% | 17.8 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 56.8% | 75.9% | 41.0% | 13.7% | 10.9% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 48.6% | 81.9% | 53.5% | 8.8% | 16.6% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 50.2% | 80.6% | 51.0% | 9.7% | 15.5% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 37.5% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 24.2% | 72.0% | 47.8% | 55.4% | 91.1% | 82.0% | 49.5% | 63.6% | 8.6% | 15.8% | 24.4% | 20.2 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 92.0% | 43.5% | 28.6% | 52.0% | 0.0% | 52.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | 49.4% | 82.5% | 52.2% | 8.6% | 14.2% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 53.9% | 88.2% | 61.7% | 6.4% | 14.7% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 47.8% | 81.1% | 52.2% | 9.0% | 15.3% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 50.0% | 81.1% | 52.9% | 9.4% | 14.7% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 45.8% | 95.5% | 36.7% | 2.1% | 19.8% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 26.9% | 69.0% | 47.3% | 84.5% | 89.3% | 87.9% | 48.4% | 60.2% | 6.0% | 15.3% | 21.2% | 20.8 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 28.4% | 68.6% | 47.8% | 70.8% | 92.3% | 85.7% | 48.3% | 41.1% | 6.8% | 14.1% | 20.9% | 16.9 | |||
| 2023 | COL | ST | 46.6% | 83.3% | 57.1% | 7.8% | 15.5% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 35.7% | 80.0% | 40.0% | 7.1% | 28.6% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 28.6% | 66.2% | 49.3% | 68.6% | 91.4% | 85.4% | 54.9% | 50.5% | 7.2% | 17.6% | 24.8% | 17.3 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 28.6% | 66.2% | 49.1% | 68.6% | 91.4% | 85.4% | 54.9% | 50.4% | 7.2% | 17.7% | 24.9% | 17.3 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 56.3% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 20.5% | 68.5% | 46.5% | 62.5% | 93.7% | 87.3% | 54.1% | 56.0% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 17.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.3% | 70.9% | 47.4% | 70.4% | 91.3% | 85.9% | 49.5% | 60.6% | 6.8% | 15.3% | 22.0% | 19.6 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 82.1% | 91.3% | 26.4% | 59.6% | 86.8% | 42.0% | 13.7% | 85.7% | 24.1% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 80.8% | 93.2% | 27.8% | 47.7% | 84.3% | 40.7% | 13.6% | 75.0% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 73.2% | 92.9% | 28.7% | 55.6% | 82.6% | 36.8% | 22.1% | 43.8% | 27.2% | 5.1% | 50.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 75.9% | 92.0% | 27.7% | 52.2% | 86.0% | 42.5% | 16.2% | 75.0% | 23.6% | 3.8% | 100.0% | 6.2% | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 77.9% | 93.6% | 24.4% | 53.1% | 85.3% | 43.0% | 23.1% | 66.7% | 23.3% | 6.3% | 20.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 72.4% | 90.7% | 29.6% | 54.8% | 87.4% | 42.0% | 21.0% | 55.2% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 20.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 72.4% | 90.7% | 29.6% | 54.8% | 87.4% | 42.0% | 21.0% | 55.2% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 20.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 76.6% | 94.4% | 27.6% | 46.0% | 85.0% | 51.2% | 4.0% | 100.0% | 14.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 6.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.6% | 92.7% | 27.9% | 52.7% | 84.7% | 41.1% | 16.9% | 60.9% | 23.7% | 5.2% | 33.3% | 7.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 82.1% | 91.3% | 26.4% | 59.6% | 86.8% | 42.0% | 13.7% | 85.7% | 24.1% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 80.8% | 93.2% | 27.8% | 47.7% | 84.3% | 40.7% | 13.6% | 75.0% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 73.2% | 92.9% | 28.7% | 55.6% | 82.6% | 36.8% | 22.1% | 43.8% | 27.2% | 5.1% | 50.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 75.9% | 92.0% | 27.7% | 52.2% | 86.0% | 42.5% | 16.2% | 75.0% | 23.6% | 3.8% | 100.0% | 6.2% | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 77.9% | 93.6% | 24.4% | 53.1% | 85.3% | 43.0% | 23.1% | 66.7% | 23.3% | 6.3% | 20.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 72.4% | 90.7% | 29.6% | 54.8% | 87.4% | 42.0% | 21.0% | 55.2% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 20.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 72.4% | 90.7% | 29.6% | 54.8% | 87.4% | 42.0% | 21.0% | 55.2% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 20.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | 76.6% | 94.4% | 27.6% | 46.0% | 85.0% | 51.2% | 4.0% | 100.0% | 14.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 6.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.6% | 92.7% | 27.9% | 52.7% | 84.7% | 41.1% | 16.9% | 60.9% | 23.7% | 5.2% | 33.3% | 7.3% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | A- | P | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A | P | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | P | 4 | 4 | 22.2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | P | 20 | 20 | 113.2 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | P | 8 | 8 | 52.2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | P | 7 | 7 | 39.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 30.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | P | 19 | 19 | 109.1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | P | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | P | 11 | 11 | 55.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 14.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | P | 4 | 2 | 17.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | P | 14 | 13 | 73.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 35.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 12.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | P | 9 | 9 | 47.1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | P | 16 | 3 | 26.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | P | 30 | 13 | 104.1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | P | 19 | 16 | 83.1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 36 | 12 | 99.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | A- | P | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A | P | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A | P | 4 | 4 | 22.2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | P | 20 | 20 | 113.2 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | P | 8 | 8 | 52.2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | P | 7 | 7 | 39.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 30.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | P | 19 | 19 | 109.1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | P | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | P | 11 | 11 | 55.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 14.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | P | 4 | 2 | 17.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | P | 14 | 13 | 73.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 35.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 12.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | P | 9 | 9 | 47.1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | P | 16 | 3 | 26.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | P | 30 | 13 | 104.1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | P | 19 | 16 | 83.1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 36 | 12 | 99.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

