Gavin Collins
Free Agent (AAA)C/3B
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 205
DOB: 7/17/1995
(30 years, 9 months, 28 days)
C/3B
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | A- | 20 | 48 | 198 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 11.1% | 14.1% | .058 | .308 | .260 | .348 | .318 | .328 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 21 | 40 | 159 | 8 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 8.8% | 18.9% | .220 | .286 | .270 | .340 | .489 | .370 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 21 | 40 | 162 | 4 | 18 | 35 | 1 | 8.0% | 27.8% | .197 | .361 | .275 | .340 | .472 | .361 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 80 | 321 | 12 | 41 | 54 | 1 | 8.4% | 23.4% | .208 | .322 | .272 | .340 | .481 | .366 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 22 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 17.6% | .059 | .214 | .176 | .176 | .235 | .192 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 62 | 252 | 5 | 28 | 36 | 1 | 5.6% | 18.3% | .162 | .270 | .232 | .293 | .395 | .315 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 67 | 269 | 5 | 28 | 36 | 1 | 5.2% | 18.2% | .155 | .266 | .229 | .286 | .384 | .307 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .237 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 100 | 389 | 7 | 39 | 61 | 1 | 7.7% | 13.4% | .133 | .286 | .262 | .325 | .395 | .334 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 24 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 33.3% | .273 | .000 | .091 | .167 | .364 | .225 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 50 | 174 | 5 | 16 | 22 | 1 | 10.9% | 25.3% | .122 | .220 | .182 | .299 | .304 | .282 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .200 | .600 | .600 | .600 | .800 | .609 | 278 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 41 | 139 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 8.6% | 20.1% | .134 | .270 | .235 | .326 | .370 | .316 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 27 | 16 | 28 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3.6% | 14.3% | .154 | .318 | .308 | .321 | .462 | .335 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 28 | 61 | 216 | 9 | 26 | 35 | 0 | 7.9% | 16.2% | .197 | .280 | .264 | .335 | .461 | .352 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 29 | 76 | 299 | 2 | 32 | 29 | 4 | 9.4% | 10.7% | .076 | .240 | .221 | .299 | .297 | .278 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 29 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 17.2% | .106 | .248 | .217 | .280 | .324 | .267 | 68 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 74 | 270 | 4 | 25 | 25 | 2 | 6.7% | 15.6% | .094 | .245 | .217 | .280 | .311 | .262 | 67 | -0.4 | -10.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 17.2% | .101 | .258 | .225 | .286 | .325 | .272 | 74 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2% | 17.2% | .106 | .246 | .216 | .280 | .323 | .267 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | A- | 20 | 48 | 198 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 11.1% | 14.1% | .058 | .308 | .260 | .348 | .318 | .328 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 21 | 40 | 159 | 8 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 8.8% | 18.9% | .220 | .286 | .270 | .340 | .489 | .370 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 21 | 40 | 162 | 4 | 18 | 35 | 1 | 8.0% | 27.8% | .197 | .361 | .275 | .340 | .472 | .361 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 80 | 321 | 12 | 41 | 54 | 1 | 8.4% | 23.4% | .208 | .322 | .272 | .340 | .481 | .366 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 22 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 17.6% | .059 | .214 | .176 | .176 | .235 | .192 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 62 | 252 | 5 | 28 | 36 | 1 | 5.6% | 18.3% | .162 | .270 | .232 | .293 | .395 | .315 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 67 | 269 | 5 | 28 | 36 | 1 | 5.2% | 18.2% | .155 | .266 | .229 | .286 | .384 | .307 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .237 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 100 | 389 | 7 | 39 | 61 | 1 | 7.7% | 13.4% | .133 | .286 | .262 | .325 | .395 | .334 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 24 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 33.3% | .273 | .000 | .091 | .167 | .364 | .225 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 50 | 174 | 5 | 16 | 22 | 1 | 10.9% | 25.3% | .122 | .220 | .182 | .299 | .304 | .282 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .200 | .600 | .600 | .600 | .800 | .609 | 278 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 41 | 139 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 8.6% | 20.1% | .134 | .270 | .235 | .326 | .370 | .316 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 27 | 16 | 28 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3.6% | 14.3% | .154 | .318 | .308 | .321 | .462 | .335 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 28 | 61 | 216 | 9 | 26 | 35 | 0 | 7.9% | 16.2% | .197 | .280 | .264 | .335 | .461 | .352 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 29 | 76 | 299 | 2 | 32 | 29 | 4 | 9.4% | 10.7% | .076 | .240 | .221 | .299 | .297 | .278 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 29 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 17.2% | .106 | .248 | .217 | .280 | .324 | .267 | 68 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 74 | 270 | 4 | 25 | 25 | 2 | 6.7% | 15.6% | .094 | .245 | .217 | .280 | .311 | .262 | 67 | -0.4 | -10.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 17.2% | .101 | .258 | .225 | .286 | .325 | .272 | 74 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2% | 17.2% | .106 | .246 | .216 | .280 | .323 | .267 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | A- | 48 | 173 | 198 | 45 | 36 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 22 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .260 |
| 2017 | CLE | A | 40 | 141 | 159 | 38 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 23 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .270 |
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 40 | 142 | 162 | 39 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 35 | 13 | 0 | 45 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .275 |
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 80 | 283 | 321 | 77 | 43 | 21 | 1 | 12 | 41 | 54 | 27 | 0 | 75 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | .272 |
| 2018 | CLE | R | 5 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 62 | 228 | 252 | 53 | 27 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 36 | 14 | 1 | 46 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .232 |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 67 | 245 | 269 | 56 | 29 | 21 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 36 | 14 | 1 | 49 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .229 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 100 | 347 | 389 | 91 | 61 | 21 | 2 | 7 | 39 | 61 | 30 | 0 | 52 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | .262 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 7 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 50 | 148 | 174 | 27 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 22 | 19 | 0 | 44 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .182 |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .600 |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 41 | 119 | 139 | 28 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .235 |
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 16 | 26 | 28 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 61 | 193 | 216 | 51 | 31 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 26 | 35 | 17 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .264 |
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 76 | 263 | 299 | 58 | 44 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 29 | 28 | 1 | 32 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | .221 |
| 2025 | STL | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .217 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 74 | 244 | 270 | 53 | 39 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 25 | 18 | 1 | 42 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .217 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .225 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .216 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | A- | 48 | 173 | 198 | 45 | 36 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 22 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .260 |
| 2017 | CLE | A | 40 | 141 | 159 | 38 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 23 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .270 |
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 40 | 142 | 162 | 39 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 35 | 13 | 0 | 45 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .275 |
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 80 | 283 | 321 | 77 | 43 | 21 | 1 | 12 | 41 | 54 | 27 | 0 | 75 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | .272 |
| 2018 | CLE | R | 5 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 62 | 228 | 252 | 53 | 27 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 36 | 14 | 1 | 46 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .232 |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 67 | 245 | 269 | 56 | 29 | 21 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 36 | 14 | 1 | 49 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .229 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 100 | 347 | 389 | 91 | 61 | 21 | 2 | 7 | 39 | 61 | 30 | 0 | 52 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | .262 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 7 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 50 | 148 | 174 | 27 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 22 | 19 | 0 | 44 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .182 |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .600 |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 41 | 119 | 139 | 28 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .235 |
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 16 | 26 | 28 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 61 | 193 | 216 | 51 | 31 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 26 | 35 | 17 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .264 |
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 76 | 263 | 299 | 58 | 44 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 29 | 28 | 1 | 32 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | .221 |
| 2025 | STL | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .217 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 74 | 244 | 270 | 53 | 39 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 25 | 18 | 1 | 42 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .217 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .225 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .216 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | A- | 11.1% | 14.1% | 0.79 | .260 | .348 | .318 | .666 | .058 | 2.3 | .308 | -0.2 | 23 | 1.4 | .328 | 106 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 8.8% | 18.9% | 0.47 | .270 | .340 | .489 | .829 | .220 | 2.9 | .286 | 0.0 | 25 | 5.9 | .370 | 131 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 8.0% | 27.8% | 0.29 | .275 | .340 | .472 | .811 | .197 | 2.4 | .361 | -0.2 | 24 | 4.8 | .361 | 125 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 8.4% | 23.4% | 0.36 | .272 | .340 | .481 | .820 | .208 | 3.0 | .322 | -0.2 | 48 | 10.7 | .366 | 128 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 0.0% | 17.6% | 0.00 | .176 | .176 | .235 | .412 | .059 | 0.1 | .214 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.8 | .192 | 16 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 5.6% | 18.3% | 0.30 | .232 | .293 | .395 | .688 | .162 | 3.4 | .270 | -0.6 | 27 | -2.1 | .315 | 92 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 5.2% | 18.2% | 0.29 | .229 | .286 | .384 | .669 | .155 | 3.3 | .266 | -0.6 | 27 | -4.0 | .307 | 87 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .237 | 33 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 7.7% | 13.4% | 0.58 | .262 | .325 | .395 | .720 | .133 | 2.8 | .286 | -0.4 | 47 | 3.7 | .334 | 108 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.25 | .091 | .167 | .364 | .530 | .273 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.0 | .225 | 31 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 10.9% | 25.3% | 0.43 | .182 | .299 | .304 | .603 | .122 | 2.2 | .220 | -0.4 | 15 | -7.0 | .282 | 69 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .600 | .600 | .800 | 1.400 | .200 | 2.6 | .600 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.2 | .609 | 278 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 8.6% | 20.1% | 0.43 | .235 | .326 | .370 | .696 | .134 | 1.9 | .270 | -0.7 | 16 | -2.2 | .316 | 90 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 3.6% | 14.3% | 0.25 | .308 | .321 | .462 | .783 | .154 | 2.6 | .318 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | .335 | 110 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 7.9% | 16.2% | 0.49 | .264 | .335 | .461 | .796 | .197 | 1.3 | .280 | -0.4 | 31 | 1.6 | .352 | 105 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 9.4% | 10.7% | 0.88 | .221 | .299 | .297 | .595 | .076 | 5.0 | .240 | -0.3 | 24 | -15.5 | .278 | 60 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.1% | 17.2% | 0.41 | .217 | .280 | .324 | .604 | .106 | 3.9 | .248 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .267 | 68 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.7% | 15.6% | 0.43 | .217 | .280 | .311 | .591 | .094 | 3.6 | .245 | -0.4 | 21 | -11.1 | .262 | 67 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.7% | 17.2% | 0.39 | .225 | .286 | .325 | .611 | .101 | 2.9 | .258 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .272 | 74 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.2% | 17.2% | 0.42 | .216 | .280 | .323 | .603 | .106 | 3.8 | .246 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .267 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | A- | 11.1% | 14.1% | 0.79 | .260 | .348 | .318 | .666 | .058 | 2.3 | .308 | -0.2 | 23 | 1.4 | .328 | 106 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 8.8% | 18.9% | 0.47 | .270 | .340 | .489 | .829 | .220 | 2.9 | .286 | 0.0 | 25 | 5.9 | .370 | 131 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A+ | 8.0% | 27.8% | 0.29 | .275 | .340 | .472 | .811 | .197 | 2.4 | .361 | -0.2 | 24 | 4.8 | .361 | 125 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 8.4% | 23.4% | 0.36 | .272 | .340 | .481 | .820 | .208 | 3.0 | .322 | -0.2 | 48 | 10.7 | .366 | 128 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 0.0% | 17.6% | 0.00 | .176 | .176 | .235 | .412 | .059 | 0.1 | .214 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.8 | .192 | 16 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 5.6% | 18.3% | 0.30 | .232 | .293 | .395 | .688 | .162 | 3.4 | .270 | -0.6 | 27 | -2.1 | .315 | 92 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 5.2% | 18.2% | 0.29 | .229 | .286 | .384 | .669 | .155 | 3.3 | .266 | -0.6 | 27 | -4.0 | .307 | 87 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .237 | 33 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 7.7% | 13.4% | 0.58 | .262 | .325 | .395 | .720 | .133 | 2.8 | .286 | -0.4 | 47 | 3.7 | .334 | 108 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.25 | .091 | .167 | .364 | .530 | .273 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.0 | .225 | 31 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 10.9% | 25.3% | 0.43 | .182 | .299 | .304 | .603 | .122 | 2.2 | .220 | -0.4 | 15 | -7.0 | .282 | 69 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .600 | .600 | .800 | 1.400 | .200 | 2.6 | .600 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.2 | .609 | 278 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 8.6% | 20.1% | 0.43 | .235 | .326 | .370 | .696 | .134 | 1.9 | .270 | -0.7 | 16 | -2.2 | .316 | 90 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 3.6% | 14.3% | 0.25 | .308 | .321 | .462 | .783 | .154 | 2.6 | .318 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | .335 | 110 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 7.9% | 16.2% | 0.49 | .264 | .335 | .461 | .796 | .197 | 1.3 | .280 | -0.4 | 31 | 1.6 | .352 | 105 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 9.4% | 10.7% | 0.88 | .221 | .299 | .297 | .595 | .076 | 5.0 | .240 | -0.3 | 24 | -15.5 | .278 | 60 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.1% | 17.2% | 0.41 | .217 | .280 | .324 | .604 | .106 | 3.9 | .248 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .267 | 68 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.7% | 15.6% | 0.43 | .217 | .280 | .311 | .591 | .094 | 3.6 | .245 | -0.4 | 21 | -11.1 | .262 | 67 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.7% | 17.2% | 0.39 | .225 | .286 | .325 | .611 | .101 | 2.9 | .258 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .272 | 74 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.2% | 17.2% | 0.42 | .216 | .280 | .323 | .603 | .106 | 3.8 | .246 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .267 | -100 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (PA - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat
| maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | xBA xBA - Expected batting average | divider | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | xSLG xSLG - Expected slugging percentage | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 160 | 86.1 | 107.2 | 14.2 | 0 | 44 | 27.5% | .264 | .461 | .352 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 236 | 85.6 | 106.7 | 15.4 | 0 | 68 | 28.8% | .221 | .297 | .278 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (PA - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat
| maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | xBA xBA - Expected batting average | divider | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | xSLG xSLG - Expected slugging percentage | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 160 | 86.1 | 107.2 | 14.2 | 0 | 44 | 27.5% | .264 | .461 | .352 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 236 | 85.6 | 106.7 | 15.4 | 0 | 68 | 28.8% | .221 | .297 | .278 |

