Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Zac Gallen
Arizona DiamondbacksP
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 189
DOB: 8/3/1995
(31 years, 2 months, 12 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | ARI | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 31 | 22 | 198 |
| GS | 31 | 20 | 196 |
| IP | 182.0 | 105.1 | 1112.2 |
| K% | 21.9% | 13.6% | 24.4% |
| BB% | 7.6% | 7.4% | 7.8% |
| GB% | 43.3% | 43.7% | |
| ERA | 4.05 | 6.07 | 3.82 |
| FIP | 4.02 | 5.34 | 3.81 |
| WAR | 2.0 | -0.1 | 17.6 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:35%
SL:23%
KC:19%
CH:17%
SI:6%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 3, Pick: 29, Ovr: 106 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| School: | North Carolina |
| Contract | 1 yr, $22.025M (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $18.61M |
| Notes | Deferrals lower AAV |
Service Time
6.100MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Manager Torey Lovullo announced Sunday that Gallen will work out of the bullpen moving forward, Jack Sommers of SI.com reports. (9/13/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | ARI | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 31 | 22 | 198 |
| GS | 31 | 20 | 196 |
| IP | 182.0 | 105.1 | 1112.2 |
| K% | 21.9% | 13.6% | 24.4% |
| BB% | 7.6% | 7.4% | 7.8% |
| GB% | 43.3% | 43.7% | |
| ERA | 4.05 | 6.07 | 3.82 |
| FIP | 4.02 | 5.34 | 3.81 |
| WAR | 2.0 | -0.1 | 17.6 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:35%
SL:23%
KC:19%
CH:17%
SI:6%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 3, Pick: 29, Ovr: 106 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| School: | North Carolina |
| Contract | 1 yr, $22.025M (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $18.61M |
| Notes | Deferrals lower AAV |
Service Time
6.100MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Manager Torey Lovullo announced Sunday that Gallen will work out of the bullpen moving forward, Jack Sommers of SI.com reports. (9/13/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | STL | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 9.2 | 13.97 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 71.4% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 1.86 | 0.23 | 0.55 | ||||||
| 2017 | STL | A+ | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 55.2 | 9.05 | 1.62 | 0.16 | .283 | 76.0% | 45.9% | 1.7% | 1.62 | 2.07 | 2.70 | ||||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | 21 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 71.1 | 5.30 | 2.40 | 1.01 | .292 | 74.6% | 41.0% | 8.4% | 3.79 | 4.48 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2017 | STL | AAA | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 20.2 | 10.02 | 2.61 | 0.87 | .314 | 74.4% | 46.2% | 11.1% | 3.48 | 4.06 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2017 | STL | MiLB | 21 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 147.2 | 7.37 | 2.13 | 0.67 | .291 | 75.0% | 43.2% | 6.4% | 2.93 | 3.51 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 22 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 133.1 | 9.18 | 3.24 | 0.95 | .351 | 78.1% | 39.4% | 9.0% | 3.65 | 4.33 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 16.62 | 6.23 | .571 | 26.6% | 20.8% | 33.3% | 37.38 | 16.76 | 11.29 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 91.1 | 11.04 | 1.68 | 0.99 | .197 | 86.5% | 46.2% | 13.5% | 1.77 | 3.36 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9.0 | 12.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | .286 | 78.9% | 42.9% | 11.1% | 3.00 | 3.17 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 23 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 80.0 | 10.80 | 4.05 | 0.90 | .284 | 83.7% | 38.9% | 10.8% | 93.0 | 2.81 | 3.67 | 3.61 | 4.15 | 1.6 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 36.1 | 10.65 | 4.46 | 0.74 | .259 | 80.9% | 31.8% | 8.3% | 92.4 | 2.72 | 3.60 | 3.57 | 4.47 | 0.8 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 43.2 | 10.92 | 3.71 | 1.03 | .305 | 86.0% | 44.5% | 13.2% | 93.5 | 2.89 | 3.72 | 3.65 | 3.89 | 0.8 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 3.38 | 2.25 | .222 | 69.4% | 63.2% | 40.0% | 5.63 | 6.59 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 72.0 | 10.25 | 3.13 | 1.13 | .266 | 83.6% | 45.6% | 15.3% | 93.2 | 2.75 | 3.67 | 3.66 | 3.62 | 1.4 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.2 | 7.82 | 2.84 | 0.71 | .314 | 89.0% | 47.2% | 11.1% | 2.13 | 3.82 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 25 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 121.1 | 10.31 | 3.63 | 1.41 | .286 | 74.6% | 43.7% | 15.8% | 93.4 | 4.30 | 3.98 | 4.25 | 3.96 | 1.3 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 5.68 | 1.42 | 0.00 | .263 | 83.3% | 68.4% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 2.87 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 184.0 | 9.39 | 2.30 | 0.73 | .237 | 78.0% | 46.0% | 9.1% | 93.9 | 2.54 | 3.12 | 3.05 | 3.31 | 4.2 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.1 | 5.51 | 5.51 | 1.10 | .339 | 54.8% | 41.4% | 10.0% | 8.27 | 6.20 | 6.78 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 27 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 210.0 | 9.43 | 2.01 | 0.94 | .301 | 73.1% | 41.8% | 10.9% | 93.5 | 3.47 | 4.20 | 3.26 | 3.49 | 5.2 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 33.2 | 6.42 | 3.74 | 1.60 | .260 | 77.1% | 43.1% | 17.6% | 4.54 | 5.48 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.0 | 6.23 | 4.85 | 0.69 | .326 | 64.8% | 41.3% | 7.1% | 5.54 | 4.97 | 5.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 28 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 148.0 | 9.49 | 3.28 | 0.79 | .305 | 74.7% | 46.2% | 9.6% | 93.8 | 3.65 | 3.94 | 3.38 | 3.62 | 2.9 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9.1 | 9.64 | 4.82 | 0.96 | .292 | 86.2% | 52.0% | 14.3% | 2.89 | 4.59 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 29 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 192.0 | 8.20 | 3.09 | 1.45 | .270 | 67.6% | 43.6% | 14.6% | 93.5 | 4.83 | 4.28 | 4.50 | 4.12 | 1.2 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10.2 | 5.06 | 1.69 | 3.38 | .361 | 76.4% | 47.5% | 30.8% | 7.59 | 8.25 | 5.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 182.0 | 8.35 | 2.89 | 1.16 | .294 | 72.3% | 4.05 | 4.02 | 2.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 184.0 | 8.51 | 2.90 | 1.14 | .308 | 71.3% | 43.0% | 4.24 | 3.96 | 3.98 | 2.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 175.0 | 8.18 | 2.88 | 1.18 | .280 | 73.3% | 3.86 | 4.09 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 30 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 180.0 | 8.18 | 2.88 | 1.18 | .280 | 73.3% | 3.86 | 4.09 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 176.0 | 8.53 | 2.92 | 1.17 | .294 | 70.3% | 4.20 | 4.01 | 2.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 176.0 | 8.05 | 3.09 | 1.25 | .289 | 69.5% | 4.50 | 4.29 | 2.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 176.0 | 7.88 | 3.13 | 1.19 | .287 | 69.9% | 4.42 | 4.23 | 2.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 181.0 | 8.27 | 2.96 | 1.13 | .301 | 70.2% | 4.21 | 4.06 | 2.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.81 | 5.10 | 7.16 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 30 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 105.1 | 5.47 | 2.99 | 1.62 | .311 | 63.4% | 43.3% | 14.2% | 93.4 | 6.07 | 6.62 | 5.34 | 4.92 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 30 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 57 | 19 | 155.0 | 7.60 | 2.88 | 1.25 | .295 | 70.8% | 4.39 | 4.29 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69 | 61 | 0 | 198 | 196 | 1112.2 | 9.09 | 2.90 | 1.10 | .283 | 73.5% | 43.7% | 12.3% | 93.5 | 3.82 | 4.10 | 3.81 | 3.83 | 17.6 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 33.2 | 6.42 | 3.74 | 1.60 | .260 | 77.1% | 43.1% | 17.6% | 4.54 | 5.48 | 4.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | STL | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 9.2 | 13.97 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 71.4% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 1.86 | 0.23 | 0.55 | ||||||
| 2017 | STL | A+ | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 55.2 | 9.05 | 1.62 | 0.16 | .283 | 76.0% | 45.9% | 1.7% | 1.62 | 2.07 | 2.70 | ||||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | 21 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 71.1 | 5.30 | 2.40 | 1.01 | .292 | 74.6% | 41.0% | 8.4% | 3.79 | 4.48 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2017 | STL | AAA | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 20.2 | 10.02 | 2.61 | 0.87 | .314 | 74.4% | 46.2% | 11.1% | 3.48 | 4.06 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2017 | STL | MiLB | 21 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 147.2 | 7.37 | 2.13 | 0.67 | .291 | 75.0% | 43.2% | 6.4% | 2.93 | 3.51 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 22 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 133.1 | 9.18 | 3.24 | 0.95 | .351 | 78.1% | 39.4% | 9.0% | 3.65 | 4.33 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 16.62 | 6.23 | .571 | 26.6% | 20.8% | 33.3% | 37.38 | 16.76 | 11.29 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 91.1 | 11.04 | 1.68 | 0.99 | .197 | 86.5% | 46.2% | 13.5% | 1.77 | 3.36 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9.0 | 12.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | .286 | 78.9% | 42.9% | 11.1% | 3.00 | 3.17 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 23 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 80.0 | 10.80 | 4.05 | 0.90 | .284 | 83.7% | 38.9% | 10.8% | 93.0 | 2.81 | 3.67 | 3.61 | 4.15 | 1.6 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 36.1 | 10.65 | 4.46 | 0.74 | .259 | 80.9% | 31.8% | 8.3% | 92.4 | 2.72 | 3.60 | 3.57 | 4.47 | 0.8 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 43.2 | 10.92 | 3.71 | 1.03 | .305 | 86.0% | 44.5% | 13.2% | 93.5 | 2.89 | 3.72 | 3.65 | 3.89 | 0.8 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 3.38 | 2.25 | .222 | 69.4% | 63.2% | 40.0% | 5.63 | 6.59 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 72.0 | 10.25 | 3.13 | 1.13 | .266 | 83.6% | 45.6% | 15.3% | 93.2 | 2.75 | 3.67 | 3.66 | 3.62 | 1.4 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.2 | 7.82 | 2.84 | 0.71 | .314 | 89.0% | 47.2% | 11.1% | 2.13 | 3.82 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 25 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 121.1 | 10.31 | 3.63 | 1.41 | .286 | 74.6% | 43.7% | 15.8% | 93.4 | 4.30 | 3.98 | 4.25 | 3.96 | 1.3 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 5.68 | 1.42 | 0.00 | .263 | 83.3% | 68.4% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 2.87 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 184.0 | 9.39 | 2.30 | 0.73 | .237 | 78.0% | 46.0% | 9.1% | 93.9 | 2.54 | 3.12 | 3.05 | 3.31 | 4.2 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.1 | 5.51 | 5.51 | 1.10 | .339 | 54.8% | 41.4% | 10.0% | 8.27 | 6.20 | 6.78 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 27 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 210.0 | 9.43 | 2.01 | 0.94 | .301 | 73.1% | 41.8% | 10.9% | 93.5 | 3.47 | 4.20 | 3.26 | 3.49 | 5.2 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 33.2 | 6.42 | 3.74 | 1.60 | .260 | 77.1% | 43.1% | 17.6% | 4.54 | 5.48 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.0 | 6.23 | 4.85 | 0.69 | .326 | 64.8% | 41.3% | 7.1% | 5.54 | 4.97 | 5.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 28 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 148.0 | 9.49 | 3.28 | 0.79 | .305 | 74.7% | 46.2% | 9.6% | 93.8 | 3.65 | 3.94 | 3.38 | 3.62 | 2.9 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9.1 | 9.64 | 4.82 | 0.96 | .292 | 86.2% | 52.0% | 14.3% | 2.89 | 4.59 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 29 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 192.0 | 8.20 | 3.09 | 1.45 | .270 | 67.6% | 43.6% | 14.6% | 93.5 | 4.83 | 4.28 | 4.50 | 4.12 | 1.2 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10.2 | 5.06 | 1.69 | 3.38 | .361 | 76.4% | 47.5% | 30.8% | 7.59 | 8.25 | 5.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 182.0 | 8.35 | 2.89 | 1.16 | .294 | 72.3% | 4.05 | 4.02 | 2.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 184.0 | 8.51 | 2.90 | 1.14 | .308 | 71.3% | 43.0% | 4.24 | 3.96 | 3.98 | 2.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 175.0 | 8.18 | 2.88 | 1.18 | .280 | 73.3% | 3.86 | 4.09 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 30 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 180.0 | 8.18 | 2.88 | 1.18 | .280 | 73.3% | 3.86 | 4.09 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 176.0 | 8.53 | 2.92 | 1.17 | .294 | 70.3% | 4.20 | 4.01 | 2.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 176.0 | 8.05 | 3.09 | 1.25 | .289 | 69.5% | 4.50 | 4.29 | 2.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 176.0 | 7.88 | 3.13 | 1.19 | .287 | 69.9% | 4.42 | 4.23 | 2.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 181.0 | 8.27 | 2.96 | 1.13 | .301 | 70.2% | 4.21 | 4.06 | 2.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.81 | 5.10 | 7.16 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 30 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 105.1 | 5.47 | 2.99 | 1.62 | .311 | 63.4% | 43.3% | 14.2% | 93.4 | 6.07 | 6.62 | 5.34 | 4.92 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 30 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 57 | 19 | 155.0 | 7.60 | 2.88 | 1.25 | .295 | 70.8% | 4.39 | 4.29 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69 | 61 | 0 | 198 | 196 | 1112.2 | 9.09 | 2.90 | 1.10 | .283 | 73.5% | 43.7% | 12.3% | 93.5 | 3.82 | 4.10 | 3.81 | 3.83 | 17.6 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 33.2 | 6.42 | 3.74 | 1.60 | .260 | 77.1% | 43.1% | 17.6% | 4.54 | 5.48 | 4.84 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | STL | R | 0 | 0 | 1.86 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2017 | STL | A+ | 5 | 2 | 1.62 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.2 | 219 | 44 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 56 | |
| 2017 | STL | AA | 4 | 5 | 3.79 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 304 | 76 | 33 | 30 | 8 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 42 | |
| 2017 | STL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.48 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 85 | 18 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2017 | STL | MiLB | 10 | 8 | 2.93 | 26 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147.2 | 608 | 138 | 56 | 48 | 11 | 35 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 121 | |
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 8 | 9 | 3.65 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133.1 | 588 | 148 | 60 | 54 | 14 | 48 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 136 | |
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0 | 2 | 37.38 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 35 | 15 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 9 | 1 | 1.77 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.1 | 333 | 48 | 21 | 18 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 112 | |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 36 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3 | 6 | 2.81 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.0 | 334 | 62 | 26 | 25 | 8 | 36 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 96 |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 1 | 3 | 2.72 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 151 | 25 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43 |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 2 | 3 | 2.89 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 183 | 37 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.63 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 31 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 3 | 2 | 2.75 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.0 | 291 | 55 | 24 | 22 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 82 |
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 51 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 4 | 10 | 4.30 | 23 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121.1 | 523 | 108 | 61 | 58 | 19 | 49 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 139 |
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.42 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 12 | 4 | 2.54 | 31 | 31 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 184.0 | 714 | 121 | 56 | 52 | 15 | 47 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 192 |
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 1 | 2 | 8.27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 79 | 21 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 17 | 9 | 3.47 | 34 | 34 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210.0 | 846 | 188 | 87 | 81 | 22 | 47 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 220 |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 2 | 3 | 4.54 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 141 | 31 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 |
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 1 | 2 | 5.54 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 63 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 14 | 6 | 3.65 | 28 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148.0 | 621 | 133 | 62 | 60 | 13 | 54 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 156 |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 2 | 0 | 2.89 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 40 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 13 | 15 | 4.83 | 33 | 33 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 192.0 | 813 | 176 | 109 | 103 | 31 | 66 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 175 |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.59 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 49 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 13 | 11 | 4.05 | 31 | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 182.0 | 770 | 175 | 88 | 82 | 23 | 58 | 6 | 169 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11 | 11 | 4.24 | 31 | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 184.0 | 793 | 186 | 94 | 87 | 23 | 59 | 1 | 6 | 174 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 14 | 10 | 3.86 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 175.0 | 729 | 159 | 81 | 75 | 23 | 56 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 159 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 14 | 10 | 3.86 | 31 | 31 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 180.0 | 748 | 163 | 83 | 77 | 24 | 57 | 6 | 163 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 12 | 10 | 4.20 | 29 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 176.0 | 740 | 167 | 89 | 82 | 23 | 57 | 1 | 6 | 166 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10 | 11 | 4.50 | 29 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 176.0 | 750 | 169 | 94 | 88 | 24 | 60 | 1 | 7 | 157 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 10 | 10 | 4.42 | 29 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 176.0 | 749 | 169 | 92 | 86 | 23 | 61 | 1 | 5 | 154 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10 | 11 | 4.21 | 31 | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 181.0 | 764 | 175 | 92 | 85 | 23 | 60 | 8 | 166 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 3 | 9 | 6.07 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105.1 | 472 | 128 | 78 | 71 | 19 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 64 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9 | 9 | 4.39 | 57 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 155.0 | 667 | 157 | 82 | 76 | 22 | 50 | 6 | 131 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69 | 61 | 3.82 | 198 | 196 | 91 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1112.2 | 4614 | 971 | 503 | 472 | 136 | 359 | 4 | 40 | 34 | 1 | 1124 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 3 | 4.54 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 141 | 31 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | STL | R | 0 | 0 | 1.86 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2017 | STL | A+ | 5 | 2 | 1.62 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.2 | 219 | 44 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 56 | |
| 2017 | STL | AA | 4 | 5 | 3.79 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 304 | 76 | 33 | 30 | 8 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 42 | |
| 2017 | STL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.48 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 85 | 18 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2017 | STL | MiLB | 10 | 8 | 2.93 | 26 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147.2 | 608 | 138 | 56 | 48 | 11 | 35 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 121 | |
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 8 | 9 | 3.65 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133.1 | 588 | 148 | 60 | 54 | 14 | 48 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 136 | |
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0 | 2 | 37.38 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 35 | 15 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 9 | 1 | 1.77 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.1 | 333 | 48 | 21 | 18 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 112 | |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 36 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3 | 6 | 2.81 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.0 | 334 | 62 | 26 | 25 | 8 | 36 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 96 |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 1 | 3 | 2.72 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 151 | 25 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43 |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 2 | 3 | 2.89 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 183 | 37 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.63 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 31 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 3 | 2 | 2.75 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.0 | 291 | 55 | 24 | 22 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 82 |
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 51 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 4 | 10 | 4.30 | 23 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121.1 | 523 | 108 | 61 | 58 | 19 | 49 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 139 |
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.42 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 12 | 4 | 2.54 | 31 | 31 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 184.0 | 714 | 121 | 56 | 52 | 15 | 47 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 192 |
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 1 | 2 | 8.27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 79 | 21 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 17 | 9 | 3.47 | 34 | 34 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210.0 | 846 | 188 | 87 | 81 | 22 | 47 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 220 |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 2 | 3 | 4.54 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 141 | 31 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 |
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 1 | 2 | 5.54 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 63 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 14 | 6 | 3.65 | 28 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148.0 | 621 | 133 | 62 | 60 | 13 | 54 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 156 |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 2 | 0 | 2.89 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 40 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 13 | 15 | 4.83 | 33 | 33 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 192.0 | 813 | 176 | 109 | 103 | 31 | 66 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 175 |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.59 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 49 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 13 | 11 | 4.05 | 31 | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 182.0 | 770 | 175 | 88 | 82 | 23 | 58 | 6 | 169 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11 | 11 | 4.24 | 31 | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 184.0 | 793 | 186 | 94 | 87 | 23 | 59 | 1 | 6 | 174 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 14 | 10 | 3.86 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 175.0 | 729 | 159 | 81 | 75 | 23 | 56 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 159 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 14 | 10 | 3.86 | 31 | 31 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 180.0 | 748 | 163 | 83 | 77 | 24 | 57 | 6 | 163 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 12 | 10 | 4.20 | 29 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 176.0 | 740 | 167 | 89 | 82 | 23 | 57 | 1 | 6 | 166 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10 | 11 | 4.50 | 29 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 176.0 | 750 | 169 | 94 | 88 | 24 | 60 | 1 | 7 | 157 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 10 | 10 | 4.42 | 29 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 176.0 | 749 | 169 | 92 | 86 | 23 | 61 | 1 | 5 | 154 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10 | 11 | 4.21 | 31 | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 181.0 | 764 | 175 | 92 | 85 | 23 | 60 | 8 | 166 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 3 | 9 | 6.07 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105.1 | 472 | 128 | 78 | 71 | 19 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 64 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9 | 9 | 4.39 | 57 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 155.0 | 667 | 157 | 82 | 76 | 22 | 50 | 6 | 131 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69 | 61 | 3.82 | 198 | 196 | 91 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1112.2 | 4614 | 971 | 503 | 472 | 136 | 359 | 4 | 40 | 34 | 1 | 1124 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 3 | 4.54 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 141 | 31 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | STL | R | 13.97 | 0.00 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 41.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | .194 | 0.72 | .333 | 71.4% | 55 | 7 | 0.23 | ||||
| 2017 | STL | A+ | 9.05 | 1.62 | 5.60 | 0.16 | 25.6% | 4.6% | 21.0% | .211 | 0.97 | .283 | 76.0% | 49 | 62 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | 5.30 | 2.40 | 2.21 | 1.01 | 13.8% | 6.3% | 7.6% | .269 | 1.33 | .292 | 74.6% | 93 | 109 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2017 | STL | AAA | 10.02 | 2.61 | 3.83 | 0.87 | 27.1% | 7.1% | 20.0% | .237 | 1.16 | .314 | 74.4% | 80 | 86 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2017 | STL | MiLB | 7.37 | 2.13 | 3.46 | 0.67 | 19.9% | 5.8% | 14.1% | .243 | 1.17 | .291 | 75.0% | 75 | 88 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 9.18 | 3.24 | 2.83 | 0.95 | 23.1% | 8.2% | 15.0% | .278 | 1.47 | .351 | 78.1% | 86 | 96 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 6.23 | 16.62 | 0.38 | 6.23 | 8.6% | 22.9% | -14.3% | .556 | 5.31 | .571 | 26.6% | 866 | 379 | 16.76 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 11.04 | 1.68 | 6.59 | 0.99 | 33.6% | 5.1% | 28.5% | .152 | 0.71 | .197 | 86.5% | 35 | 63 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 12.00 | 1.00 | 12.00 | 1.00 | 33.3% | 2.8% | 30.6% | .206 | 0.89 | .286 | 78.9% | 68 | 69 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10.80 | 4.05 | 2.67 | 0.90 | 28.7% | 10.8% | 18.0% | .211 | 1.23 | .284 | 83.7% | 65 | 83 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 10.65 | 4.46 | 2.39 | 0.74 | 28.5% | 11.9% | 16.6% | .191 | 1.18 | .259 | 80.9% | 65 | 83 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 10.92 | 3.71 | 2.94 | 1.03 | 29.0% | 9.8% | 19.1% | .227 | 1.26 | .305 | 86.0% | 65 | 84 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 7.88 | 3.38 | 2.33 | 2.25 | 22.6% | 9.7% | 12.9% | .222 | 1.13 | .222 | 69.4% | 133 | 151 | 6.59 | ||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 10.25 | 3.13 | 3.28 | 1.13 | 28.2% | 8.6% | 19.6% | .208 | 1.11 | .266 | 83.6% | 61 | 84 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 7.82 | 2.84 | 2.75 | 0.71 | 21.6% | 7.8% | 13.7% | .255 | 1.26 | .314 | 89.0% | 48 | 84 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 10.31 | 3.63 | 2.84 | 1.41 | 26.6% | 9.4% | 17.2% | .230 | 1.29 | .286 | 74.6% | 102 | 103 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 5.68 | 1.42 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 4.2% | 12.5% | .217 | 0.95 | .263 | 83.3% | 31 | 61 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 9.39 | 2.30 | 4.09 | 0.73 | 26.9% | 6.6% | 20.3% | .185 | 0.91 | .237 | 78.0% | 62 | 79 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 5.51 | 5.51 | 1.00 | 1.10 | 12.7% | 12.7% | 0.0% | .309 | 1.90 | .339 | 54.8% | 181 | 133 | 6.20 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 9.43 | 2.01 | 4.68 | 0.94 | 26.0% | 5.6% | 20.4% | .237 | 1.12 | .301 | 73.1% | 79 | 77 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 6.42 | 3.74 | 1.71 | 1.60 | 17.0% | 9.9% | 7.1% | .246 | 1.34 | .260 | 77.1% | 103 | 130 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 6.23 | 4.85 | 1.29 | 0.69 | 14.3% | 11.1% | 3.2% | .286 | 1.77 | .326 | 64.8% | 126 | 111 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 9.49 | 3.28 | 2.89 | 0.79 | 25.1% | 8.7% | 16.4% | .236 | 1.26 | .305 | 74.7% | 88 | 85 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 9.64 | 4.82 | 2.00 | 0.96 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .229 | 1.39 | .292 | 86.2% | 62 | 97 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 8.20 | 3.09 | 2.65 | 1.45 | 21.5% | 8.1% | 13.4% | .237 | 1.26 | .270 | 67.6% | 114 | 111 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 5.06 | 1.69 | 3.00 | 3.38 | 12.2% | 4.1% | 8.2% | .370 | 1.78 | .361 | 76.4% | 162 | 173 | 8.25 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.35 | 2.89 | 2.89 | 1.16 | 21.9% | 7.6% | 14.3% | .248 | 1.28 | .294 | 72.3% | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.51 | 2.90 | 2.93 | 1.14 | 21.9% | 7.5% | 14.5% | .256 | 1.34 | .308 | 71.3% | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.18 | 2.88 | 2.84 | 1.18 | 21.8% | 7.7% | 14.1% | .238 | 1.23 | .280 | 73.3% | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.18 | 2.88 | 2.84 | 1.18 | 21.8% | 7.7% | 14.1% | .238 | 1.23 | .280 | 73.3% | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.53 | 2.92 | 2.92 | 1.17 | 22.5% | 7.7% | 14.8% | .246 | 1.27 | .294 | 70.3% | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.05 | 3.09 | 2.60 | 1.25 | 20.9% | 8.0% | 12.9% | .248 | 1.31 | .289 | 69.5% | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.88 | 3.13 | 2.52 | 1.19 | 20.5% | 8.1% | 12.4% | .247 | 1.31 | .287 | 69.9% | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.27 | 2.96 | 2.79 | 1.13 | 21.8% | 7.8% | 14.0% | .252 | 1.30 | .301 | 70.2% | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 1.80 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 92 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 5.47 | 2.99 | 1.83 | 1.62 | 13.6% | 7.4% | 6.1% | .296 | 1.55 | .311 | 63.4% | 144 | 130 | 5.34 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.60 | 2.88 | 2.64 | 1.25 | 19.6% | 7.4% | 12.2% | .257 | 1.33 | .295 | 70.8% | 4.29 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.09 | 2.90 | 3.13 | 1.10 | 24.4% | 7.8% | 16.6% | .230 | 1.20 | .283 | 73.5% | 90 | 93 | 3.81 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6.42 | 3.74 | 1.71 | 1.60 | 17.0% | 9.9% | 7.1% | .246 | 1.34 | .260 | 77.1% | 103 | 130 | 5.48 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | STL | R | 13.97 | 0.00 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 41.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | .194 | 0.72 | .333 | 71.4% | 55 | 7 | 0.23 | ||||
| 2017 | STL | A+ | 9.05 | 1.62 | 5.60 | 0.16 | 25.6% | 4.6% | 21.0% | .211 | 0.97 | .283 | 76.0% | 49 | 62 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | 5.30 | 2.40 | 2.21 | 1.01 | 13.8% | 6.3% | 7.6% | .269 | 1.33 | .292 | 74.6% | 93 | 109 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2017 | STL | AAA | 10.02 | 2.61 | 3.83 | 0.87 | 27.1% | 7.1% | 20.0% | .237 | 1.16 | .314 | 74.4% | 80 | 86 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2017 | STL | MiLB | 7.37 | 2.13 | 3.46 | 0.67 | 19.9% | 5.8% | 14.1% | .243 | 1.17 | .291 | 75.0% | 75 | 88 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 9.18 | 3.24 | 2.83 | 0.95 | 23.1% | 8.2% | 15.0% | .278 | 1.47 | .351 | 78.1% | 86 | 96 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 6.23 | 16.62 | 0.38 | 6.23 | 8.6% | 22.9% | -14.3% | .556 | 5.31 | .571 | 26.6% | 866 | 379 | 16.76 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 11.04 | 1.68 | 6.59 | 0.99 | 33.6% | 5.1% | 28.5% | .152 | 0.71 | .197 | 86.5% | 35 | 63 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 12.00 | 1.00 | 12.00 | 1.00 | 33.3% | 2.8% | 30.6% | .206 | 0.89 | .286 | 78.9% | 68 | 69 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10.80 | 4.05 | 2.67 | 0.90 | 28.7% | 10.8% | 18.0% | .211 | 1.23 | .284 | 83.7% | 65 | 83 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 10.65 | 4.46 | 2.39 | 0.74 | 28.5% | 11.9% | 16.6% | .191 | 1.18 | .259 | 80.9% | 65 | 83 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 10.92 | 3.71 | 2.94 | 1.03 | 29.0% | 9.8% | 19.1% | .227 | 1.26 | .305 | 86.0% | 65 | 84 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 7.88 | 3.38 | 2.33 | 2.25 | 22.6% | 9.7% | 12.9% | .222 | 1.13 | .222 | 69.4% | 133 | 151 | 6.59 | ||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 10.25 | 3.13 | 3.28 | 1.13 | 28.2% | 8.6% | 19.6% | .208 | 1.11 | .266 | 83.6% | 61 | 84 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 7.82 | 2.84 | 2.75 | 0.71 | 21.6% | 7.8% | 13.7% | .255 | 1.26 | .314 | 89.0% | 48 | 84 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 10.31 | 3.63 | 2.84 | 1.41 | 26.6% | 9.4% | 17.2% | .230 | 1.29 | .286 | 74.6% | 102 | 103 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 5.68 | 1.42 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 4.2% | 12.5% | .217 | 0.95 | .263 | 83.3% | 31 | 61 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 9.39 | 2.30 | 4.09 | 0.73 | 26.9% | 6.6% | 20.3% | .185 | 0.91 | .237 | 78.0% | 62 | 79 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 5.51 | 5.51 | 1.00 | 1.10 | 12.7% | 12.7% | 0.0% | .309 | 1.90 | .339 | 54.8% | 181 | 133 | 6.20 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 9.43 | 2.01 | 4.68 | 0.94 | 26.0% | 5.6% | 20.4% | .237 | 1.12 | .301 | 73.1% | 79 | 77 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 6.42 | 3.74 | 1.71 | 1.60 | 17.0% | 9.9% | 7.1% | .246 | 1.34 | .260 | 77.1% | 103 | 130 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 6.23 | 4.85 | 1.29 | 0.69 | 14.3% | 11.1% | 3.2% | .286 | 1.77 | .326 | 64.8% | 126 | 111 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 9.49 | 3.28 | 2.89 | 0.79 | 25.1% | 8.7% | 16.4% | .236 | 1.26 | .305 | 74.7% | 88 | 85 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 9.64 | 4.82 | 2.00 | 0.96 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .229 | 1.39 | .292 | 86.2% | 62 | 97 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 8.20 | 3.09 | 2.65 | 1.45 | 21.5% | 8.1% | 13.4% | .237 | 1.26 | .270 | 67.6% | 114 | 111 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 5.06 | 1.69 | 3.00 | 3.38 | 12.2% | 4.1% | 8.2% | .370 | 1.78 | .361 | 76.4% | 162 | 173 | 8.25 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.35 | 2.89 | 2.89 | 1.16 | 21.9% | 7.6% | 14.3% | .248 | 1.28 | .294 | 72.3% | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.51 | 2.90 | 2.93 | 1.14 | 21.9% | 7.5% | 14.5% | .256 | 1.34 | .308 | 71.3% | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.18 | 2.88 | 2.84 | 1.18 | 21.8% | 7.7% | 14.1% | .238 | 1.23 | .280 | 73.3% | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.18 | 2.88 | 2.84 | 1.18 | 21.8% | 7.7% | 14.1% | .238 | 1.23 | .280 | 73.3% | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.53 | 2.92 | 2.92 | 1.17 | 22.5% | 7.7% | 14.8% | .246 | 1.27 | .294 | 70.3% | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.05 | 3.09 | 2.60 | 1.25 | 20.9% | 8.0% | 12.9% | .248 | 1.31 | .289 | 69.5% | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.88 | 3.13 | 2.52 | 1.19 | 20.5% | 8.1% | 12.4% | .247 | 1.31 | .287 | 69.9% | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.27 | 2.96 | 2.79 | 1.13 | 21.8% | 7.8% | 14.0% | .252 | 1.30 | .301 | 70.2% | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 1.80 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 92 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 5.47 | 2.99 | 1.83 | 1.62 | 13.6% | 7.4% | 6.1% | .296 | 1.55 | .311 | 63.4% | 144 | 130 | 5.34 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.60 | 2.88 | 2.64 | 1.25 | 19.6% | 7.4% | 12.2% | .257 | 1.33 | .295 | 70.8% | 4.29 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.09 | 2.90 | 3.13 | 1.10 | 24.4% | 7.8% | 16.6% | .230 | 1.20 | .283 | 73.5% | 90 | 93 | 3.81 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6.42 | 3.74 | 1.71 | 1.60 | 17.0% | 9.9% | 7.1% | .246 | 1.34 | .260 | 77.1% | 103 | 130 | 5.48 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 198 | 87.0 | 112.6 | 13.7 | 11 | 5.6% | 71 | 35.9% | 2.81 | 3.67 | |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 88 | 87.2 | 112.6 | 17.4 | 4 | 4.5% | 30 | 34.1% | 2.72 | 3.60 | |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 110 | 86.8 | 108.9 | 10.7 | 7 | 6.4% | 41 | 37.3% | 2.89 | 3.72 | |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 182 | 87.0 | 109.5 | 12.4 | 13 | 7.1% | 59 | 32.4% | 2.75 | 3.67 | |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 330 | 89.2 | 111.3 | 12.3 | 26 | 7.9% | 142 | 43.0% | 4.30 | 3.98 | |
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 463 | 87.8 | 111.3 | 10.8 | 36 | 7.8% | 167 | 36.1% | 2.54 | 3.12 | |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 574 | 91.5 | 113.8 | 12.3 | 53 | 9.2% | 265 | 46.2% | 3.47 | 4.20 | |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 407 | 90.0 | 114.0 | 11.9 | 30 | 7.4% | 167 | 41.0% | 3.65 | 3.94 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 568 | 90.1 | 112.0 | 12.4 | 55 | 9.7% | 244 | 43.0% | 4.83 | 4.28 | |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 40 | 93.3 | 109.2 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 19 | 47.5% | 7.59 | ||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 4 | 81.5 | 100.4 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 3.81 | |
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 369 | 90.7 | 113.6 | 12.1 | 39 | 10.6% | 161 | 43.6% | 6.07 | 6.62 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3091 | 89.6 | 114.0 | 12.1 | 263 | 8.5% | 1276 | 41.3% | 3.82 | 4.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 198 | 87.0 | 112.6 | 13.7 | 11 | 5.6% | 71 | 35.9% | 2.81 | 3.67 | |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 88 | 87.2 | 112.6 | 17.4 | 4 | 4.5% | 30 | 34.1% | 2.72 | 3.60 | |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 110 | 86.8 | 108.9 | 10.7 | 7 | 6.4% | 41 | 37.3% | 2.89 | 3.72 | |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 182 | 87.0 | 109.5 | 12.4 | 13 | 7.1% | 59 | 32.4% | 2.75 | 3.67 | |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 330 | 89.2 | 111.3 | 12.3 | 26 | 7.9% | 142 | 43.0% | 4.30 | 3.98 | |
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 463 | 87.8 | 111.3 | 10.8 | 36 | 7.8% | 167 | 36.1% | 2.54 | 3.12 | |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 574 | 91.5 | 113.8 | 12.3 | 53 | 9.2% | 265 | 46.2% | 3.47 | 4.20 | |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 407 | 90.0 | 114.0 | 11.9 | 30 | 7.4% | 167 | 41.0% | 3.65 | 3.94 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 568 | 90.1 | 112.0 | 12.4 | 55 | 9.7% | 244 | 43.0% | 4.83 | 4.28 | |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 40 | 93.3 | 109.2 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 19 | 47.5% | 7.59 | ||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 4 | 81.5 | 100.4 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 3.81 | |
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 369 | 90.7 | 113.6 | 12.1 | 39 | 10.6% | 161 | 43.6% | 6.07 | 6.62 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3091 | 89.6 | 114.0 | 12.1 | 263 | 8.5% | 1276 | 41.3% | 3.82 | 4.10 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 893 | 71.9 | 24.9% | 7.5 | 35.1% | 26.5% | 14.1% | 10.6% | 34 | 12 | -1 | 51.7% | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 1249 | 72.0 | 27.8% | 7.5 | 36.1% | 28.4% | 16.9% | 13.3% | 34 | 12 | -2 | 54.8% | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 723 | 72.5 | 30.3% | 7.5 | 39.4% | 32.4% | 18.4% | 15.1% | 34 | 12 | -2 | 57.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3449 | 72.1 | 27.4% | 7.4 | 37.1% | 29.2% | 16.6% | 13.1% | 34 | 12 | -1 | 54.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 893 | 71.9 | 24.9% | 7.5 | 35.1% | 26.5% | 14.1% | 10.6% | 34 | 12 | -1 | 51.7% | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 1249 | 72.0 | 27.8% | 7.5 | 36.1% | 28.4% | 16.9% | 13.3% | 34 | 12 | -2 | 54.8% | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 723 | 72.5 | 30.3% | 7.5 | 39.4% | 32.4% | 18.4% | 15.1% | 34 | 12 | -2 | 57.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3449 | 72.1 | 27.4% | 7.4 | 37.1% | 29.2% | 16.6% | 13.1% | 34 | 12 | -1 | 54.4% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 14 | 10 | 30 | 30 | 175.0 | 159 | 81 | 75 | 23 | 56 | 159 | 8.18 | 2.88 | 2.84 | 1.18 | .238 | 1.23 | .280 | 73.3% | 3.86 | 4.09 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 12 | 10 | 27 | 27 | 158.3 | 148 | 74 | 69 | 21 | 50 | 140 | 7.96 | 2.84 | 2.80 | 1.19 | .244 | 1.25 | .285 | 73.5% | 3.92 | 4.13 | 1.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 11 | 9 | 25 | 25 | 145.7 | 140 | 68 | 64 | 20 | 46 | 126 | 7.78 | 2.84 | 2.74 | 1.24 | .248 | 1.28 | .286 | 74.7% | 3.95 | 4.24 | 1.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 14 | 10 | 30 | 30 | 175.0 | 159 | 81 | 75 | 23 | 56 | 159 | 8.18 | 2.88 | 2.84 | 1.18 | .238 | 1.23 | .280 | 73.3% | 3.86 | 4.09 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 12 | 10 | 27 | 27 | 158.3 | 148 | 74 | 69 | 21 | 50 | 140 | 7.96 | 2.84 | 2.80 | 1.19 | .244 | 1.25 | .285 | 73.5% | 3.92 | 4.13 | 1.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 11 | 9 | 25 | 25 | 145.7 | 140 | 68 | 64 | 20 | 46 | 126 | 7.78 | 2.84 | 2.74 | 1.24 | .248 | 1.28 | .286 | 74.7% | 3.95 | 4.24 | 1.3 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | STL | R | 1.50 | 25.0% | 45.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 23.8% | 23.8% | 16 | 0.55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | A+ | 1.16 | 14.4% | 45.9% | 39.7% | 19.0% | 1.7% | 44.4% | 21.6% | 34.0% | 77 | 2.70 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | 1.03 | 19.2% | 41.0% | 39.7% | 23.2% | 8.4% | 49.8% | 20.3% | 29.9% | 116 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AAA | 1.33 | 19.2% | 46.2% | 34.6% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 45.3% | 28.3% | 26.4% | 84 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MiLB | 1.11 | 17.6% | 43.2% | 39.1% | 21.6% | 6.4% | 47.4% | 21.7% | 30.9% | 97 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 0.99 | 20.6% | 39.4% | 39.9% | 23.9% | 9.0% | 42.4% | 21.2% | 36.4% | 97 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0.56 | 41.7% | 20.8% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 58.3% | 29.2% | 12.5% | 240 | 11.29 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 1.22 | 15.9% | 46.2% | 37.9% | 18.9% | 13.5% | 40.2% | 28.4% | 31.4% | 66 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 72 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.04 | 23.7% | 38.9% | 37.4% | 2.7% | 10.8% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 29.3% | 29.8% | 20.2% | 39.9% | 39.9% | 4.24 | 94 | 4.15 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 0.78 | 27.3% | 31.8% | 40.9% | 5.6% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 39.8% | 30.7% | 29.5% | 23.9% | 38.6% | 37.5% | 4.45 | 101 | 4.47 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 1.29 | 20.9% | 44.5% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 13.2% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 41.8% | 28.2% | 30.0% | 17.3% | 40.9% | 41.8% | 4.06 | 88 | 3.89 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 2.40 | 10.5% | 63.2% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 98 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 1.39 | 21.7% | 45.6% | 32.8% | 10.2% | 15.3% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 49.2% | 28.2% | 22.7% | 19.9% | 51.4% | 28.7% | 3.88 | 81 | 3.62 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 1.89 | 27.8% | 47.2% | 25.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 90 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 1.18 | 19.4% | 43.7% | 36.9% | 6.7% | 15.8% | 7.7% | 20.0% | 39.7% | 37.6% | 22.7% | 13.3% | 49.4% | 37.3% | 4.04 | 93 | 3.96 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 4.33 | 15.8% | 68.4% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 15.8% | 31.6% | 78 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 1.27 | 17.9% | 46.0% | 36.1% | 8.5% | 9.1% | 6.2% | 50.0% | 40.4% | 32.4% | 27.2% | 14.5% | 56.4% | 29.2% | 3.32 | 83 | 3.31 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 1.20 | 24.1% | 41.4% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 36.2% | 24.1% | 39.7% | 141 | 6.78 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 1.19 | 23.1% | 41.8% | 35.1% | 7.5% | 10.9% | 4.2% | 50.0% | 41.8% | 35.9% | 22.3% | 9.8% | 50.2% | 40.1% | 3.67 | 80 | 3.49 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 1.29 | 23.5% | 43.1% | 33.3% | 2.9% | 17.6% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 40.2% | 37.3% | 22.5% | 6.9% | 59.8% | 33.3% | 4.83 | 110 | 4.84 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 1.36 | 28.3% | 41.3% | 30.4% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 36.2% | 23.4% | 40.4% | 126 | 5.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 1.38 | 20.2% | 46.2% | 33.6% | 8.8% | 9.6% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 39.6% | 37.3% | 23.1% | 13.3% | 51.6% | 35.1% | 3.85 | 89 | 3.62 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 1.86 | 20.0% | 52.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 48.0% | 28.0% | 24.0% | 93 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 1.15 | 18.6% | 43.6% | 37.8% | 3.3% | 14.6% | 6.1% | 25.0% | 44.7% | 31.3% | 23.9% | 12.7% | 52.1% | 35.2% | 4.24 | 99 | 4.12 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 1.46 | 20.0% | 47.5% | 32.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 42.5% | 25.0% | 32.5% | 114 | 5.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.9% | 43.0% | 36.1% | 3.98 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 134 | 7.16 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 1.19 | 20.2% | 43.3% | 36.5% | 6.7% | 14.2% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 47.2% | 32.5% | 20.3% | 10.8% | 43.6% | 45.5% | 5.05 | 117 | 4.92 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.22 | 20.3% | 43.7% | 35.9% | 6.6% | 12.3% | 6.0% | 27.3% | 42.6% | 33.6% | 23.8% | 13.2% | 50.2% | 36.6% | 3.96 | 91 | 3.83 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.29 | 23.5% | 43.1% | 33.3% | 2.9% | 17.6% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 40.2% | 37.3% | 22.5% | 6.9% | 59.8% | 33.3% | 4.83 | 110 | 4.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | STL | R | 1.50 | 25.0% | 45.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 23.8% | 23.8% | 16 | 0.55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | A+ | 1.16 | 14.4% | 45.9% | 39.7% | 19.0% | 1.7% | 44.4% | 21.6% | 34.0% | 77 | 2.70 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | 1.03 | 19.2% | 41.0% | 39.7% | 23.2% | 8.4% | 49.8% | 20.3% | 29.9% | 116 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AAA | 1.33 | 19.2% | 46.2% | 34.6% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 45.3% | 28.3% | 26.4% | 84 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MiLB | 1.11 | 17.6% | 43.2% | 39.1% | 21.6% | 6.4% | 47.4% | 21.7% | 30.9% | 97 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 0.99 | 20.6% | 39.4% | 39.9% | 23.9% | 9.0% | 42.4% | 21.2% | 36.4% | 97 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0.56 | 41.7% | 20.8% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 58.3% | 29.2% | 12.5% | 240 | 11.29 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 1.22 | 15.9% | 46.2% | 37.9% | 18.9% | 13.5% | 40.2% | 28.4% | 31.4% | 66 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 72 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.04 | 23.7% | 38.9% | 37.4% | 2.7% | 10.8% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 29.3% | 29.8% | 20.2% | 39.9% | 39.9% | 4.24 | 94 | 4.15 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 0.78 | 27.3% | 31.8% | 40.9% | 5.6% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 39.8% | 30.7% | 29.5% | 23.9% | 38.6% | 37.5% | 4.45 | 101 | 4.47 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 1.29 | 20.9% | 44.5% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 13.2% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 41.8% | 28.2% | 30.0% | 17.3% | 40.9% | 41.8% | 4.06 | 88 | 3.89 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 2.40 | 10.5% | 63.2% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 98 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 1.39 | 21.7% | 45.6% | 32.8% | 10.2% | 15.3% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 49.2% | 28.2% | 22.7% | 19.9% | 51.4% | 28.7% | 3.88 | 81 | 3.62 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 1.89 | 27.8% | 47.2% | 25.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 90 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 1.18 | 19.4% | 43.7% | 36.9% | 6.7% | 15.8% | 7.7% | 20.0% | 39.7% | 37.6% | 22.7% | 13.3% | 49.4% | 37.3% | 4.04 | 93 | 3.96 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 4.33 | 15.8% | 68.4% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 15.8% | 31.6% | 78 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 1.27 | 17.9% | 46.0% | 36.1% | 8.5% | 9.1% | 6.2% | 50.0% | 40.4% | 32.4% | 27.2% | 14.5% | 56.4% | 29.2% | 3.32 | 83 | 3.31 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 1.20 | 24.1% | 41.4% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 36.2% | 24.1% | 39.7% | 141 | 6.78 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 1.19 | 23.1% | 41.8% | 35.1% | 7.5% | 10.9% | 4.2% | 50.0% | 41.8% | 35.9% | 22.3% | 9.8% | 50.2% | 40.1% | 3.67 | 80 | 3.49 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 1.29 | 23.5% | 43.1% | 33.3% | 2.9% | 17.6% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 40.2% | 37.3% | 22.5% | 6.9% | 59.8% | 33.3% | 4.83 | 110 | 4.84 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 1.36 | 28.3% | 41.3% | 30.4% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 36.2% | 23.4% | 40.4% | 126 | 5.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 1.38 | 20.2% | 46.2% | 33.6% | 8.8% | 9.6% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 39.6% | 37.3% | 23.1% | 13.3% | 51.6% | 35.1% | 3.85 | 89 | 3.62 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 1.86 | 20.0% | 52.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 48.0% | 28.0% | 24.0% | 93 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 1.15 | 18.6% | 43.6% | 37.8% | 3.3% | 14.6% | 6.1% | 25.0% | 44.7% | 31.3% | 23.9% | 12.7% | 52.1% | 35.2% | 4.24 | 99 | 4.12 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 1.46 | 20.0% | 47.5% | 32.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 42.5% | 25.0% | 32.5% | 114 | 5.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.9% | 43.0% | 36.1% | 3.98 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 134 | 7.16 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 1.19 | 20.2% | 43.3% | 36.5% | 6.7% | 14.2% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 47.2% | 32.5% | 20.3% | 10.8% | 43.6% | 45.5% | 5.05 | 117 | 4.92 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.22 | 20.3% | 43.7% | 35.9% | 6.6% | 12.3% | 6.0% | 27.3% | 42.6% | 33.6% | 23.8% | 13.2% | 50.2% | 36.6% | 3.96 | 91 | 3.83 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.29 | 23.5% | 43.1% | 33.3% | 2.9% | 17.6% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 40.2% | 37.3% | 22.5% | 6.9% | 59.8% | 33.3% | 4.83 | 110 | 4.84 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | STL | R | 9 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 66 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | A+ | 67 | 58 | 21 | 11 | 265 | 556 | 821 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | 98 | 95 | 46 | 22 | 408 | 730 | 1138 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AAA | 24 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 132 | 218 | 350 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MiLB | 189 | 171 | 77 | 37 | 805 | 1504 | 2309 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 153 | 155 | 80 | 37 | 831 | 1481 | 2312 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 5 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 36 | 38 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 90 | 74 | 31 | 14 | 420 | 905 | 1325 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 9 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 58 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 77 | 74 | 47 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 492 | 895 | 1387 | 87.0 | 13.7 | 11 | 5.6% | |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 36 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 226 | 388 | 614 | 87.2 | 17.4 | 4 | 4.5% | |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 49 | 38 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 266 | 507 | 773 | 86.8 | 10.7 | 7 | 6.4% | |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 43 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 82 | 59 | 39 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 415 | 702 | 1117 | 87.0 | 12.4 | 13 | 7.1% | |
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 17 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 39 | 105 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 142 | 120 | 63 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 63 | 795 | 1307 | 2102 | 89.2 | 12.3 | 26 | 7.9% | |
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 56 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 210 | 165 | 82 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 93 | 1024 | 1911 | 2935 | 87.8 | 10.8 | 36 | 7.8% | |
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 24 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 100 | 151 | 251 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 239 | 201 | 132 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 124 | 1153 | 2099 | 3252 | 91.5 | 12.3 | 53 | 9.2% | |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 44 | 34 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 204 | 343 | 547 | |||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 19 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 69 | 110 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 187 | 136 | 82 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 112 | 953 | 1554 | 2507 | 90.0 | 11.9 | 30 | 7.4% | |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 73 | 95 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 246 | 213 | 105 | 7 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 109 | 1160 | 1975 | 3135 | 90.1 | 12.4 | 55 | 9.7% | |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 19 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 66 | 119 | 185 | 93.3 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 236 | 198 | 115 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 226 | 170 | 127 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 226 | 168 | 131 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 81.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 159 | 134 | 74 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 655 | 1132 | 1787 | 90.7 | 12.1 | 39 | 10.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1342 | 1102 | 624 | 73 | 80 | 22 | 6 | 609 | 6647 | 11575 | 18222 | 89.6 | 12.1 | 263 | 8.5% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 44 | 34 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 204 | 343 | 547 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | STL | R | 9 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 66 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | A+ | 67 | 58 | 21 | 11 | 265 | 556 | 821 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | 98 | 95 | 46 | 22 | 408 | 730 | 1138 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AAA | 24 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 132 | 218 | 350 | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MiLB | 189 | 171 | 77 | 37 | 805 | 1504 | 2309 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 153 | 155 | 80 | 37 | 831 | 1481 | 2312 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 5 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 36 | 38 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 90 | 74 | 31 | 14 | 420 | 905 | 1325 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 9 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 58 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 77 | 74 | 47 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 492 | 895 | 1387 | 87.0 | 13.7 | 11 | 5.6% | |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 36 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 226 | 388 | 614 | 87.2 | 17.4 | 4 | 4.5% | |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 49 | 38 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 266 | 507 | 773 | 86.8 | 10.7 | 7 | 6.4% | |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 43 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 82 | 59 | 39 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 415 | 702 | 1117 | 87.0 | 12.4 | 13 | 7.1% | |
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 17 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 39 | 105 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 142 | 120 | 63 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 63 | 795 | 1307 | 2102 | 89.2 | 12.3 | 26 | 7.9% | |
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 56 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 210 | 165 | 82 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 93 | 1024 | 1911 | 2935 | 87.8 | 10.8 | 36 | 7.8% | |
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 24 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 100 | 151 | 251 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 239 | 201 | 132 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 124 | 1153 | 2099 | 3252 | 91.5 | 12.3 | 53 | 9.2% | |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 44 | 34 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 204 | 343 | 547 | |||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 19 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 69 | 110 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 187 | 136 | 82 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 112 | 953 | 1554 | 2507 | 90.0 | 11.9 | 30 | 7.4% | |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 73 | 95 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 246 | 213 | 105 | 7 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 109 | 1160 | 1975 | 3135 | 90.1 | 12.4 | 55 | 9.7% | |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 19 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 66 | 119 | 185 | 93.3 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 236 | 198 | 115 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 226 | 170 | 127 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 226 | 168 | 131 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 81.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 159 | 134 | 74 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 655 | 1132 | 1787 | 90.7 | 12.1 | 39 | 10.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1342 | 1102 | 624 | 73 | 80 | 22 | 6 | 609 | 6647 | 11575 | 18222 | 89.6 | 12.1 | 263 | 8.5% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 44 | 34 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 204 | 343 | 547 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.38 | -5.28 | 6.65 | 16.84 | 1.68 | 1.05 | 0.96 | 0.86 | 1.31 | 15 | 1.09 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 0.70 | -2.45 | 3.16 | 7.76 | 0.80 | 1.14 | 1.04 | 0.88 | 1.90 | 7 | 0.46 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 0.67 | -2.82 | 3.50 | 9.09 | 0.88 | 0.97 | 0.89 | 0.85 | 0.80 | 8 | 0.63 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 1.38 | -4.19 | 5.57 | 14.33 | 1.35 | 0.99 | 0.98 | 0.87 | 1.30 | 12 | 1.22 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 0.15 | -8.53 | 8.68 | 1.52 | 0.03 | 0.92 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 1.01 | 22 | -0.05 | 0.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 4.09 | -9.70 | 13.80 | 37.72 | 3.84 | 0.99 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 1.19 | 31 | 3.95 | 0.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 2.87 | -13.71 | 16.58 | 24.75 | 2.43 | 1.00 | 0.98 | 0.88 | 0.92 | 33 | 2.55 | 0.31 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | -0.08 | -2.27 | 2.19 | 0.23 | 0.03 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 1.28 | 6 | -0.15 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 0.95 | -9.92 | 10.87 | 12.34 | 1.19 | 0.98 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 0.95 | 28 | 1.12 | -0.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -1.46 | -14.78 | 13.32 | -8.74 | -0.85 | 0.94 | 0.90 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 33 | -0.68 | -0.87 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | -2.36 | -8.96 | 6.60 | -21.82 | -2.27 | 0.85 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.85 | 20 | -1.99 | -0.77 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.01 | -75.06 | 82.07 | 76.94 | 7.40 | 0.97 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 1.02 | 194 | 7.21 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.08 | -2.27 | 2.19 | 0.23 | 0.03 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 1.28 | 6 | -0.15 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.38 | -5.28 | 6.65 | 16.84 | 1.68 | 1.05 | 0.96 | 0.86 | 1.31 | 15 | 1.09 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 0.70 | -2.45 | 3.16 | 7.76 | 0.80 | 1.14 | 1.04 | 0.88 | 1.90 | 7 | 0.46 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 0.67 | -2.82 | 3.50 | 9.09 | 0.88 | 0.97 | 0.89 | 0.85 | 0.80 | 8 | 0.63 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 1.38 | -4.19 | 5.57 | 14.33 | 1.35 | 0.99 | 0.98 | 0.87 | 1.30 | 12 | 1.22 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 0.15 | -8.53 | 8.68 | 1.52 | 0.03 | 0.92 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 1.01 | 22 | -0.05 | 0.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 4.09 | -9.70 | 13.80 | 37.72 | 3.84 | 0.99 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 1.19 | 31 | 3.95 | 0.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 2.87 | -13.71 | 16.58 | 24.75 | 2.43 | 1.00 | 0.98 | 0.88 | 0.92 | 33 | 2.55 | 0.31 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | -0.08 | -2.27 | 2.19 | 0.23 | 0.03 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 1.28 | 6 | -0.15 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 0.95 | -9.92 | 10.87 | 12.34 | 1.19 | 0.98 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 0.95 | 28 | 1.12 | -0.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -1.46 | -14.78 | 13.32 | -8.74 | -0.85 | 0.94 | 0.90 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 33 | -0.68 | -0.87 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | -2.36 | -8.96 | 6.60 | -21.82 | -2.27 | 0.85 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.85 | 20 | -1.99 | -0.77 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.01 | -75.06 | 82.07 | 76.94 | 7.40 | 0.97 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 1.02 | 194 | 7.21 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.08 | -2.27 | 2.19 | 0.23 | 0.03 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 1.28 | 6 | -0.15 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 47.6% | 92.9 | 15.4% | 87.0 | 2.2% | 92.8 | 18.9% | 79.2 | 15.9% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 45.8% | 92.3 | 20.4% | 86.2 | 2.6% | 92.1 | 17.4% | 78.4 | 13.8% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 49.0% | 93.4 | 11.5% | 88.1 | 1.8% | 93.5 | 20.1% | 79.8 | 17.6% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 39.0% | 93.2 | 24.6% | 87.0 | 0.2% | 92.9 | 1.1% | 87.1 | 16.1% | 81.2 | 19.0% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 53.8% | 93.4 | 8.3% | 90.3 | 0.4% | 93.3 | 8.4% | 86.2 | 12.5% | 79.7 | 16.7% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 48.0% | 94.1 | 14.9% | 89.9 | 0.0% | 94.7 | 0.9% | 86.7 | 21.9% | 81.6 | 14.2% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 49.1% | 93.6 | 9.2% | 90.2 | 0.7% | 93.0 | 4.5% | 87.4 | 22.7% | 82.5 | 13.9% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 46.3% | 93.7 | 3.1% | 90.3 | 0.1% | 94.7 | 8.7% | 87.0 | 27.7% | 81.0 | 14.0% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 45.1% | 93.5 | 5.8% | 89.5 | 2.5% | 93.3 | 7.2% | 88.0 | 23.5% | 81.1 | 16.0% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 45.9% | 94.2 | 2.2% | 91.0 | 3.8% | 94.1 | 11.9% | 88.9 | 21.1% | 82.3 | 15.1% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 26.3% | 92.4 | 2.6% | 92.2 | 31.6% | 88.5 | 23.7% | 82.1 | 15.8% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 35.2% | 93.4 | 5.6% | 92.7 | 23.0% | 88.9 | 19.1% | 81.6 | 17.1% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46.3% | 93.6 | 9.1% | 89.1 | 1.3% | 93.0 | 6.7% | 87.7 | 21.2% | 81.3 | 15.4% | 86.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 47.6% | 92.9 | 15.4% | 87.0 | 2.2% | 92.8 | 18.9% | 79.2 | 15.9% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 45.8% | 92.3 | 20.4% | 86.2 | 2.6% | 92.1 | 17.4% | 78.4 | 13.8% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 49.0% | 93.4 | 11.5% | 88.1 | 1.8% | 93.5 | 20.1% | 79.8 | 17.6% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 39.0% | 93.2 | 24.6% | 87.0 | 0.2% | 92.9 | 1.1% | 87.1 | 16.1% | 81.2 | 19.0% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 53.8% | 93.4 | 8.3% | 90.3 | 0.4% | 93.3 | 8.4% | 86.2 | 12.5% | 79.7 | 16.7% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 48.0% | 94.1 | 14.9% | 89.9 | 0.0% | 94.7 | 0.9% | 86.7 | 21.9% | 81.6 | 14.2% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 49.1% | 93.6 | 9.2% | 90.2 | 0.7% | 93.0 | 4.5% | 87.4 | 22.7% | 82.5 | 13.9% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 46.3% | 93.7 | 3.1% | 90.3 | 0.1% | 94.7 | 8.7% | 87.0 | 27.7% | 81.0 | 14.0% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 45.1% | 93.5 | 5.8% | 89.5 | 2.5% | 93.3 | 7.2% | 88.0 | 23.5% | 81.1 | 16.0% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 45.9% | 94.2 | 2.2% | 91.0 | 3.8% | 94.1 | 11.9% | 88.9 | 21.1% | 82.3 | 15.1% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 26.3% | 92.4 | 2.6% | 92.2 | 31.6% | 88.5 | 23.7% | 82.1 | 15.8% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 35.2% | 93.4 | 5.6% | 92.7 | 23.0% | 88.9 | 19.1% | 81.6 | 17.1% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46.3% | 93.6 | 9.1% | 89.1 | 1.3% | 93.0 | 6.7% | 87.7 | 21.2% | 81.3 | 15.4% | 86.2 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4.9 | -2.9 | -0.7 | 1.5 | 6.3 | 0.74 | -1.37 | -2.44 | 0.56 | 2.87 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 6.0 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -2.6 | 3.4 | 2.13 | 0.17 | -2.10 | -2.43 | 4.04 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | -1.1 | -3.1 | -0.4 | 4.1 | 2.9 | -0.29 | -3.54 | -2.84 | 2.62 | 2.13 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 8.2 | -1.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 1.88 | -0.65 | 6.04 | 1.55 | 3.54 | 0.67 | |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 9.6 | -1.9 | -0.3 | -7.0 | -0.6 | -1.5 | 0.86 | -1.13 | -3.67 | -3.93 | -0.24 | -0.44 | |
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 19.3 | 2.2 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 9.1 | 5.5 | 1.37 | 0.50 | -41.71 | 1.24 | 1.42 | 1.32 | |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 25.4 | -6.7 | -0.7 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 4.7 | 1.59 | -2.24 | -3.38 | 0.34 | 0.46 | 1.05 | |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | -6.4 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 15.9 | 1.5 | -0.55 | -0.78 | -1.02 | -0.56 | 2.29 | 0.43 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 6.6 | -5.8 | -0.2 | -3.1 | -1.7 | 4.0 | 0.47 | -3.19 | -0.28 | -1.35 | -0.23 | 0.80 | |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | -2.9 | -0.5 | -0.4 | 0.9 | -0.6 | -1.9 | -3.40 | -12.71 | -5.65 | 4.04 | -1.63 | -6.66 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 1.91 | -3.60 | 2.18 | -0.05 | -4.15 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | -8.2 | -3.9 | -2.3 | -9.0 | 7.5 | -1.31 | -3.97 | -0.57 | -2.66 | 2.46 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 59.5 | -17.6 | -6.3 | -12.6 | 24.9 | 29.4 | 0.71 | -1.06 | -2.58 | -1.03 | 0.65 | 1.05 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4.9 | -2.9 | -0.7 | 1.5 | 6.3 | 0.74 | -1.37 | -2.44 | 0.56 | 2.87 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 6.0 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -2.6 | 3.4 | 2.13 | 0.17 | -2.10 | -2.43 | 4.04 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | -1.1 | -3.1 | -0.4 | 4.1 | 2.9 | -0.29 | -3.54 | -2.84 | 2.62 | 2.13 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 8.2 | -1.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 1.88 | -0.65 | 6.04 | 1.55 | 3.54 | 0.67 | |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 9.6 | -1.9 | -0.3 | -7.0 | -0.6 | -1.5 | 0.86 | -1.13 | -3.67 | -3.93 | -0.24 | -0.44 | |
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 19.3 | 2.2 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 9.1 | 5.5 | 1.37 | 0.50 | -41.71 | 1.24 | 1.42 | 1.32 | |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 25.4 | -6.7 | -0.7 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 4.7 | 1.59 | -2.24 | -3.38 | 0.34 | 0.46 | 1.05 | |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | -6.4 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 15.9 | 1.5 | -0.55 | -0.78 | -1.02 | -0.56 | 2.29 | 0.43 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 6.6 | -5.8 | -0.2 | -3.1 | -1.7 | 4.0 | 0.47 | -3.19 | -0.28 | -1.35 | -0.23 | 0.80 | |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | -2.9 | -0.5 | -0.4 | 0.9 | -0.6 | -1.9 | -3.40 | -12.71 | -5.65 | 4.04 | -1.63 | -6.66 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 1.91 | -3.60 | 2.18 | -0.05 | -4.15 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | -8.2 | -3.9 | -2.3 | -9.0 | 7.5 | -1.31 | -3.97 | -0.57 | -2.66 | 2.46 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 59.5 | -17.6 | -6.3 | -12.6 | 24.9 | 29.4 | 0.71 | -1.06 | -2.58 | -1.03 | 0.65 | 1.05 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | STL | R | 67.2% | 46.7% | 41.7% | 35.8% | 31.3% | 67.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | A+ | 45.8% | 79.3% | 52.1% | 9.5% | 21.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | 45.7% | 85.8% | 48.4% | 6.5% | 18.2% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AAA | 43.4% | 80.3% | 50.6% | 8.6% | 18.3% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MiLB | 45.4% | 82.6% | 50.0% | 7.9% | 19.4% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 45.0% | 78.1% | 53.9% | 9.9% | 18.7% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 41.9% | 83.9% | 17.1% | 6.8% | 8.1% | 14.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 46.9% | 69.6% | 62.2% | 14.3% | 21.0% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 85.9% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 51.6% | 4.7% | 56.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33.4% | 60.6% | 46.0% | 53.0% | 84.1% | 71.9% | 46.3% | 67.4% | 12.8% | 18.2% | 31.1% | 23.1 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 31.7% | 60.8% | 45.1% | 52.4% | 84.9% | 72.6% | 46.1% | 64.2% | 12.2% | 17.4% | 29.6% | 23.3 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 34.8% | 60.4% | 46.7% | 53.5% | 83.4% | 71.5% | 46.4% | 69.9% | 13.3% | 18.9% | 32.2% | 23.1 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 60.3% | 62.9% | 25.8% | 22.4% | 13.8% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 29.5% | 59.3% | 43.0% | 52.8% | 83.0% | 71.7% | 45.3% | 64.9% | 12.1% | 19.5% | 31.6% | 22.6 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 52.8% | 78.9% | 41.2% | 11.1% | 20.1% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 25.5% | 64.0% | 43.8% | 59.8% | 87.6% | 79.1% | 47.5% | 61.6% | 9.1% | 17.9% | 27.0% | 24.6 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 48.3% | 83.3% | 45.8% | 8.0% | 16.1% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 31.6% | 64.3% | 47.1% | 62.2% | 87.3% | 78.4% | 47.2% | 64.6% | 10.1% | 17.7% | 27.8% | 23.7 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 46.6% | 85.5% | 45.6% | 6.8% | 13.5% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 30.0% | 65.0% | 47.1% | 52.5% | 87.5% | 76.1% | 48.8% | 66.4% | 11.2% | 17.3% | 28.5% | 19.8 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 46.4% | 75.9% | 38.1% | 11.2% | 15.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 29.7% | 63.7% | 44.2% | 56.9% | 88.2% | 76.1% | 42.6% | 58.9% | 10.6% | 17.8% | 28.3% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 37.5% | 69.8% | 40.0% | 11.3% | 19.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 28.6% | 62.8% | 44.6% | 55.7% | 90.6% | 78.7% | 46.9% | 66.2% | 9.5% | 18.1% | 27.6% | 17.3 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 32.7% | 73.6% | 51.9% | 59.4% | 90.6% | 80.2% | 47.0% | 49.0% | 10.3% | 12.4% | 22.7% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 42.9% | 80.0% | 52.6% | 41.7% | 87.5% | 60.0% | 26.3% | 62.5% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 26.3% | 17.7 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 31.1% | 64.2% | 45.9% | 65.4% | 91.8% | 81.9% | 44.7% | 65.3% | 8.3% | 17.2% | 25.5% | 18.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.8% | 63.5% | 45.4% | 57.4% | 88.0% | 77.2% | 46.4% | 64.4% | 10.3% | 17.8% | 28.1% | 20.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | STL | R | 67.2% | 46.7% | 41.7% | 35.8% | 31.3% | 67.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | A+ | 45.8% | 79.3% | 52.1% | 9.5% | 21.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | 45.7% | 85.8% | 48.4% | 6.5% | 18.2% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AAA | 43.4% | 80.3% | 50.6% | 8.6% | 18.3% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | STL | MiLB | 45.4% | 82.6% | 50.0% | 7.9% | 19.4% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 45.0% | 78.1% | 53.9% | 9.9% | 18.7% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 41.9% | 83.9% | 17.1% | 6.8% | 8.1% | 14.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 46.9% | 69.6% | 62.2% | 14.3% | 21.0% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 85.9% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 51.6% | 4.7% | 56.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33.4% | 60.6% | 46.0% | 53.0% | 84.1% | 71.9% | 46.3% | 67.4% | 12.8% | 18.2% | 31.1% | 23.1 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 31.7% | 60.8% | 45.1% | 52.4% | 84.9% | 72.6% | 46.1% | 64.2% | 12.2% | 17.4% | 29.6% | 23.3 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 34.8% | 60.4% | 46.7% | 53.5% | 83.4% | 71.5% | 46.4% | 69.9% | 13.3% | 18.9% | 32.2% | 23.1 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 60.3% | 62.9% | 25.8% | 22.4% | 13.8% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 29.5% | 59.3% | 43.0% | 52.8% | 83.0% | 71.7% | 45.3% | 64.9% | 12.1% | 19.5% | 31.6% | 22.6 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 52.8% | 78.9% | 41.2% | 11.1% | 20.1% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 25.5% | 64.0% | 43.8% | 59.8% | 87.6% | 79.1% | 47.5% | 61.6% | 9.1% | 17.9% | 27.0% | 24.6 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 48.3% | 83.3% | 45.8% | 8.0% | 16.1% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 31.6% | 64.3% | 47.1% | 62.2% | 87.3% | 78.4% | 47.2% | 64.6% | 10.1% | 17.7% | 27.8% | 23.7 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 46.6% | 85.5% | 45.6% | 6.8% | 13.5% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 30.0% | 65.0% | 47.1% | 52.5% | 87.5% | 76.1% | 48.8% | 66.4% | 11.2% | 17.3% | 28.5% | 19.8 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 46.4% | 75.9% | 38.1% | 11.2% | 15.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 29.7% | 63.7% | 44.2% | 56.9% | 88.2% | 76.1% | 42.6% | 58.9% | 10.6% | 17.8% | 28.3% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 37.5% | 69.8% | 40.0% | 11.3% | 19.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 28.6% | 62.8% | 44.6% | 55.7% | 90.6% | 78.7% | 46.9% | 66.2% | 9.5% | 18.1% | 27.6% | 17.3 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 32.7% | 73.6% | 51.9% | 59.4% | 90.6% | 80.2% | 47.0% | 49.0% | 10.3% | 12.4% | 22.7% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 42.9% | 80.0% | 52.6% | 41.7% | 87.5% | 60.0% | 26.3% | 62.5% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 26.3% | 17.7 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 31.1% | 64.2% | 45.9% | 65.4% | 91.8% | 81.9% | 44.7% | 65.3% | 8.3% | 17.2% | 25.5% | 18.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.8% | 63.5% | 45.4% | 57.4% | 88.0% | 77.2% | 46.4% | 64.4% | 10.3% | 17.8% | 28.1% | 20.7 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 66.3% | 89.6% | 24.2% | 50.4% | 68.3% | 43.3% | 28.9% | 49.5% | 24.7% | 12.8% | 28.6% | 7.9% | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 66.9% | 91.1% | 24.6% | 49.0% | 65.9% | 41.9% | 28.0% | 53.3% | 26.2% | 11.1% | 40.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 65.8% | 88.4% | 23.8% | 51.5% | 70.1% | 44.5% | 29.8% | 46.3% | 23.4% | 14.1% | 22.2% | 8.3% | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 64.4% | 86.5% | 19.6% | 50.6% | 74.8% | 48.5% | 21.5% | 27.9% | 25.4% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 6.4% | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 69.3% | 90.3% | 24.9% | 48.9% | 79.4% | 43.0% | 21.8% | 45.0% | 23.9% | 4.0% | 14.3% | 8.3% | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 67.1% | 89.1% | 24.7% | 52.9% | 80.3% | 45.1% | 25.4% | 49.1% | 22.4% | 11.5% | 15.4% | 7.7% | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 72.3% | 91.5% | 25.0% | 51.0% | 76.3% | 43.8% | 23.2% | 41.6% | 23.6% | 16.5% | 2.4% | 7.7% | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 68.0% | 91.0% | 20.2% | 50.2% | 79.9% | 45.9% | 26.1% | 41.0% | 25.4% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 68.6% | 92.9% | 24.2% | 48.1% | 79.9% | 44.5% | 23.9% | 42.8% | 24.9% | 10.1% | 5.0% | 6.3% | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 100.0% | 100.0% | 10.5% | 60.0% | 55.6% | 39.5% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 13.2% | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 70.5% | 94.3% | 22.2% | 53.5% | 83.4% | 43.0% | 27.0% | 52.0% | 26.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.8% | 91.0% | 23.5% | 50.6% | 78.4% | 44.5% | 24.7% | 44.3% | 24.3% | 9.7% | 8.1% | 7.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 66.3% | 89.6% | 24.2% | 50.4% | 68.3% | 43.3% | 28.9% | 49.5% | 24.7% | 12.8% | 28.6% | 7.9% | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 66.9% | 91.1% | 24.6% | 49.0% | 65.9% | 41.9% | 28.0% | 53.3% | 26.2% | 11.1% | 40.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 65.8% | 88.4% | 23.8% | 51.5% | 70.1% | 44.5% | 29.8% | 46.3% | 23.4% | 14.1% | 22.2% | 8.3% | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 64.4% | 86.5% | 19.6% | 50.6% | 74.8% | 48.5% | 21.5% | 27.9% | 25.4% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 6.4% | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 69.3% | 90.3% | 24.9% | 48.9% | 79.4% | 43.0% | 21.8% | 45.0% | 23.9% | 4.0% | 14.3% | 8.3% | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 67.1% | 89.1% | 24.7% | 52.9% | 80.3% | 45.1% | 25.4% | 49.1% | 22.4% | 11.5% | 15.4% | 7.7% | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 72.3% | 91.5% | 25.0% | 51.0% | 76.3% | 43.8% | 23.2% | 41.6% | 23.6% | 16.5% | 2.4% | 7.7% | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 68.0% | 91.0% | 20.2% | 50.2% | 79.9% | 45.9% | 26.1% | 41.0% | 25.4% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 68.6% | 92.9% | 24.2% | 48.1% | 79.9% | 44.5% | 23.9% | 42.8% | 24.9% | 10.1% | 5.0% | 6.3% | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 100.0% | 100.0% | 10.5% | 60.0% | 55.6% | 39.5% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 13.2% | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 70.5% | 94.3% | 22.2% | 53.5% | 83.4% | 43.0% | 27.0% | 52.0% | 26.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.8% | 91.0% | 23.5% | 50.6% | 78.4% | 44.5% | 24.7% | 44.3% | 24.3% | 9.7% | 8.1% | 7.7% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 59 | 66 | 56 | 41 | 58 | 51 | 63 | 58 | 65 | -0.75 | 3.31 | |||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 58 | 52 | 46 | 51 | 59 | 50 | 56 | 55 | 60 | -0.21 | 3.95 | |||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 60 | 40 | 53 | 53 | 59 | 48 | 62 | 55 | 63 | -0.60 | 3.06 | |||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 56 | 49 | 42 | 42 | 56 | 48 | 57 | 50 | 62 | -0.27 | 3.93 | |||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 54 | 80 | 49 | 40 | 46 | 45 | 47 | 46 | 51 | 0.29 | 4.51 | |||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 53 | 41 | 42 | 33 | 48 | 39 | 51 | 43 | 58 | 0.04 | 4.22 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 52 | 42 | 39 | 50 | 43 | 54 | 48 | 58 | -0.05 | 4.10 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 56 | 44 | 49 | 41 | 53 | 45 | 55 | 50 | 59 | -0.19 | 3.90 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 59 | 66 | 56 | 41 | 58 | 51 | 63 | 58 | 65 | -0.75 | 3.31 | |||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 58 | 52 | 46 | 51 | 59 | 50 | 56 | 55 | 60 | -0.21 | 3.95 | |||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 60 | 40 | 53 | 53 | 59 | 48 | 62 | 55 | 63 | -0.60 | 3.06 | |||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 56 | 49 | 42 | 42 | 56 | 48 | 57 | 50 | 62 | -0.27 | 3.93 | |||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 54 | 80 | 49 | 40 | 46 | 45 | 47 | 46 | 51 | 0.29 | 4.51 | |||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 53 | 41 | 42 | 33 | 48 | 39 | 51 | 43 | 58 | 0.04 | 4.22 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 52 | 42 | 39 | 50 | 43 | 54 | 48 | 58 | -0.05 | 4.10 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 56 | 44 | 49 | 41 | 53 | 45 | 55 | 50 | 59 | -0.19 | 3.90 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 118 | 88 | 101 | 91 | 88 | 107 | 106 | 106 | 114 | |||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 108 | 97 | 96 | 94 | 91 | 100 | 102 | 99 | 102 | |||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 107 | 93 | 97 | 106 | 92 | 103 | 103 | 106 | 107 | |||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 100 | 96 | 93 | 94 | 86 | 102 | 98 | 105 | 105 | |||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 95 | 104 | 94 | 94 | 81 | 90 | 92 | 104 | 100 | |||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 97 | 79 | 89 | 86 | 81 | 97 | 93 | 105 | 99 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 92 | 78 | 80 | 83 | 93 | 87 | 109 | 99 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 102 | 82 | 96 | 88 | 86 | 98 | 97 | 105 | 103 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 118 | 88 | 101 | 91 | 88 | 107 | 106 | 106 | 114 | |||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 108 | 97 | 96 | 94 | 91 | 100 | 102 | 99 | 102 | |||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 107 | 93 | 97 | 106 | 92 | 103 | 103 | 106 | 107 | |||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 100 | 96 | 93 | 94 | 86 | 102 | 98 | 105 | 105 | |||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 95 | 104 | 94 | 94 | 81 | 90 | 92 | 104 | 100 | |||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 97 | 79 | 89 | 86 | 81 | 97 | 93 | 105 | 99 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 92 | 78 | 80 | 83 | 93 | 87 | 109 | 99 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 102 | 82 | 96 | 88 | 86 | 98 | 97 | 105 | 103 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | STL | R | P | 6 | 3 | 9.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | A+ | P | 9 | 9 | 55.2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | P | 13 | 13 | 71.1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 20.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | P | 25 | 25 | 133.1 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | P | 14 | 14 | 91.1 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 15 | 15 | 80.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 7 | 7 | 36.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | P | 8 | 8 | 43.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | P | 12 | 12 | 72.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | P | 23 | 23 | 121.1 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 184.0 | 10 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .963 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | P | 34 | 34 | 210.0 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | P | 28 | 28 | 148.0 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | P | 33 | 33 | 192.0 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | .968 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | P | 22 | 20 | 105.1 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 198 | 196 | 1112.2 | 70 | 79 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 65 | .980 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | STL | R | P | 6 | 3 | 9.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | A+ | P | 9 | 9 | 55.2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AA | P | 13 | 13 | 71.1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | STL | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 20.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | P | 25 | 25 | 133.1 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | P | 14 | 14 | 91.1 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 15 | 15 | 80.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 7 | 7 | 36.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | P | 8 | 8 | 43.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | P | 12 | 12 | 72.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | P | 23 | 23 | 121.1 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 184.0 | 10 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .963 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | P | 34 | 34 | 210.0 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | P | 28 | 28 | 148.0 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | P | 33 | 33 | 192.0 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | .968 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | P | 22 | 20 | 105.1 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 198 | 196 | 1112.2 | 70 | 79 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 65 | .980 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 80.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 36.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | P | 43.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | P | 72.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | P | 121.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | P | 184.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | P | 210.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | P | 148.0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | -1 | -3 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | P | 192.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | P | 105.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1112.2 | 4 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -1.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 80.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 36.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | P | 43.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | P | 72.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | P | 121.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | P | 184.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | P | 210.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | P | 148.0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | -1 | -3 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | P | 192.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | P | 105.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1112.2 | 4 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -1.4 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 80.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 36.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | P | 43.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1112.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 80.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 36.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | P | 43.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1112.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 15.5 | 1.6 | $12.5 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 7.5 | 0.8 | $6.1 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 1.5 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 8.0 | 0.8 | $6.4 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 14.2 | 1.4 | $11.4 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 13.5 | 1.3 | $10.8 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 6.3 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 38.3 | 4.2 | $33.4 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 5.3 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 49.5 | 5.2 | $41.2 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 3.2 | -0.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 27.5 | 2.9 | $23.3 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 1.2 | 0.9 | -0.9 | 0.1 | 11.8 | 1.2 | $9.3 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | -1.0 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.9 | -1.5 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1.2 | -0.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 11.3 | 1.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.8 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 4.2 | 168.8 | 17.6 | $140.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 15.5 | 1.6 | $12.5 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 7.5 | 0.8 | $6.1 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 1.5 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 8.0 | 0.8 | $6.4 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 14.2 | 1.4 | $11.4 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 13.5 | 1.3 | $10.8 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 6.3 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 38.3 | 4.2 | $33.4 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 5.3 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 49.5 | 5.2 | $41.2 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 3.2 | -0.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 27.5 | 2.9 | $23.3 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 1.2 | 0.9 | -0.9 | 0.1 | 11.8 | 1.2 | $9.3 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | -1.0 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.9 | -1.5 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1.2 | -0.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 11.3 | 1.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.8 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 4.2 | 168.8 | 17.6 | $140.7 |

