Batting
- RosterResource

Kyle Lewis
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 222
DOB: 7/13/1995
(31 years, 3 months, 2 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 146 |
| PA | 580 |
| HR | 26 |
| AVG | .235 |
| OBP | .317 |
| SLG | .414 |
| wOBA | .317 |
| wRC+ | 105 |
| WAR | 2.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 1, Pick: 11, Ovr: 11 |
| Draft Team: | Seattle Mariners |
| School: | Mercer |
Service Time
3.067MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Lewis became a free agent after being non-tendered by the Diamondbacks on Friday. (11/17/2023)
RG
11/18/22
RG
5/22/22
RG
1/30/22
RG
10/13/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 146 |
| PA | 580 |
| HR | 26 |
| AVG | .235 |
| OBP | .317 |
| SLG | .414 |
| wOBA | .317 |
| wRC+ | 105 |
| WAR | 2.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 1, Pick: 11, Ovr: 11 |
| Draft Team: | Seattle Mariners |
| School: | Mercer |
Service Time
3.067MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Lewis became a free agent after being non-tendered by the Diamondbacks on Friday. (11/17/2023)
RG
11/18/22
RG
5/22/22
RG
1/30/22
RG
10/13/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 20 | 30 | 135 | 3 | 26 | 26 | 3 | 11.9% | 16.3% | .231 | .344 | .299 | .385 | .530 | .421 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 21 | 11 | 46 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 8.7% | 30.4% | .184 | .360 | .263 | .348 | .447 | .360 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 21 | 38 | 167 | 6 | 20 | 24 | 2 | 9.0% | 22.8% | .148 | .299 | .255 | .323 | .403 | .324 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 21 | 49 | 213 | 7 | 29 | 31 | 3 | 8.9% | 24.4% | .155 | .311 | .257 | .329 | .412 | .332 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 22 | 49 | 211 | 5 | 21 | 32 | 0 | 5.2% | 26.1% | .168 | .333 | .260 | .303 | .429 | .322 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 22 | 37 | 152 | 4 | 18 | 20 | 1 | 11.2% | 21.1% | .152 | .255 | .220 | .309 | .371 | .309 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 22 | 86 | 363 | 9 | 39 | 52 | 1 | 7.7% | 24.0% | .162 | .301 | .244 | .306 | .405 | .316 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | 23 | 122 | 517 | 11 | 61 | 62 | 3 | 10.8% | 29.4% | .136 | .367 | .263 | .342 | .398 | .337 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 23 | 14 | 31 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 9.7% | 19.4% | .464 | .421 | .393 | .452 | .857 | .527 | 221 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 23 | 18 | 75 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 4.0% | 38.7% | .324 | .351 | .268 | .293 | .592 | .357 | .356 | 128 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 24 | 11 | 32 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 9.4% | 21.9% | .310 | .105 | .172 | .250 | .483 | .309 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 24 | 58 | 242 | 11 | 37 | 28 | 5 | 14.0% | 29.3% | .175 | .341 | .262 | .364 | .437 | .349 | .344 | 127 | 1.0 | 9.1 | 3.4 | 2.1 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 25 | 14 | 44 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 13.6% | 20.5% | .270 | .357 | .297 | .386 | .568 | .401 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 25 | 36 | 147 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 10.9% | 25.2% | .146 | .307 | .246 | .333 | .392 | .320 | .350 | 107 | 0.2 | 1.4 | -0.9 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 26 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 9.1% | 18.2% | 1.000 | .200 | .444 | .455 | 1.444 | .712 | 340 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 26 | 42 | 174 | 12 | 29 | 34 | 0 | 14.9% | 25.9% | .272 | .267 | .245 | .362 | .517 | .375 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 26 | 46 | 185 | 15 | 33 | 41 | 0 | 14.6% | 25.4% | .314 | .263 | .256 | .368 | .571 | .395 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 26 | 18 | 62 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 8.1% | 30.6% | .161 | .147 | .143 | .226 | .304 | .239 | .299 | 58 | -0.2 | -3.2 | -1.3 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 27 | 63 | 293 | 17 | 55 | 80 | 0 | 13.3% | 19.8% | .270 | .426 | .371 | .457 | .641 | .472 | .410 | 156 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 27 | 12 | 37 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 13.5% | 21.6% | .387 | .450 | .387 | .486 | .774 | .526 | 228 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 27 | 16 | 54 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.6% | 38.9% | .098 | .241 | .157 | .204 | .255 | .204 | .217 | 21 | -0.1 | -5.4 | -1.2 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.8% | 28.1% | .166 | .289 | .229 | .303 | .395 | .305 | 94 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 146 | 580 | 26 | 70 | 59 | 7 | 10.5% | 30.5% | .179 | .303 | .235 | .317 | .414 | .317 | .331 | 105 | 0.9 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 2.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 20 | 30 | 135 | 3 | 26 | 26 | 3 | 11.9% | 16.3% | .231 | .344 | .299 | .385 | .530 | .421 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 21 | 11 | 46 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 8.7% | 30.4% | .184 | .360 | .263 | .348 | .447 | .360 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 21 | 38 | 167 | 6 | 20 | 24 | 2 | 9.0% | 22.8% | .148 | .299 | .255 | .323 | .403 | .324 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 21 | 49 | 213 | 7 | 29 | 31 | 3 | 8.9% | 24.4% | .155 | .311 | .257 | .329 | .412 | .332 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 22 | 49 | 211 | 5 | 21 | 32 | 0 | 5.2% | 26.1% | .168 | .333 | .260 | .303 | .429 | .322 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 22 | 37 | 152 | 4 | 18 | 20 | 1 | 11.2% | 21.1% | .152 | .255 | .220 | .309 | .371 | .309 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 22 | 86 | 363 | 9 | 39 | 52 | 1 | 7.7% | 24.0% | .162 | .301 | .244 | .306 | .405 | .316 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | 23 | 122 | 517 | 11 | 61 | 62 | 3 | 10.8% | 29.4% | .136 | .367 | .263 | .342 | .398 | .337 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 23 | 14 | 31 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 9.7% | 19.4% | .464 | .421 | .393 | .452 | .857 | .527 | 221 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 23 | 18 | 75 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 4.0% | 38.7% | .324 | .351 | .268 | .293 | .592 | .357 | .356 | 128 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 24 | 11 | 32 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 9.4% | 21.9% | .310 | .105 | .172 | .250 | .483 | .309 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 24 | 58 | 242 | 11 | 37 | 28 | 5 | 14.0% | 29.3% | .175 | .341 | .262 | .364 | .437 | .349 | .344 | 127 | 1.0 | 9.1 | 3.4 | 2.1 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 25 | 14 | 44 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 13.6% | 20.5% | .270 | .357 | .297 | .386 | .568 | .401 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 25 | 36 | 147 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 10.9% | 25.2% | .146 | .307 | .246 | .333 | .392 | .320 | .350 | 107 | 0.2 | 1.4 | -0.9 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 26 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 9.1% | 18.2% | 1.000 | .200 | .444 | .455 | 1.444 | .712 | 340 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 26 | 42 | 174 | 12 | 29 | 34 | 0 | 14.9% | 25.9% | .272 | .267 | .245 | .362 | .517 | .375 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 26 | 46 | 185 | 15 | 33 | 41 | 0 | 14.6% | 25.4% | .314 | .263 | .256 | .368 | .571 | .395 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 26 | 18 | 62 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 8.1% | 30.6% | .161 | .147 | .143 | .226 | .304 | .239 | .299 | 58 | -0.2 | -3.2 | -1.3 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 27 | 63 | 293 | 17 | 55 | 80 | 0 | 13.3% | 19.8% | .270 | .426 | .371 | .457 | .641 | .472 | .410 | 156 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 27 | 12 | 37 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 13.5% | 21.6% | .387 | .450 | .387 | .486 | .774 | .526 | 228 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 27 | 16 | 54 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.6% | 38.9% | .098 | .241 | .157 | .204 | .255 | .204 | .217 | 21 | -0.1 | -5.4 | -1.2 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.8% | 28.1% | .166 | .289 | .229 | .303 | .395 | .305 | 94 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 146 | 580 | 26 | 70 | 59 | 7 | 10.5% | 30.5% | .179 | .303 | .235 | .317 | .414 | .317 | .331 | 105 | 0.9 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 2.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 30 | 117 | 135 | 35 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 26 | 16 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .299 |
| 2017 | SEA | R | 11 | 38 | 46 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .263 |
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 38 | 149 | 167 | 38 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .255 |
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 49 | 187 | 213 | 48 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 29 | 31 | 19 | 0 | 52 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | .257 |
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 49 | 196 | 211 | 51 | 28 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 32 | 11 | 0 | 55 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .260 |
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 37 | 132 | 152 | 29 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .220 |
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 86 | 328 | 363 | 80 | 45 | 26 | 0 | 9 | 39 | 52 | 28 | 0 | 87 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | .244 |
| 2019 | SEA | AA | 122 | 457 | 517 | 120 | 82 | 25 | 2 | 11 | 61 | 62 | 56 | 1 | 152 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | .263 |
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 14 | 28 | 31 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .393 |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 18 | 71 | 75 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .268 |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 11 | 29 | 32 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .172 |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 58 | 206 | 242 | 54 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 37 | 28 | 34 | 0 | 71 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | .262 |
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 14 | 37 | 44 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .297 |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 36 | 130 | 147 | 32 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .246 |
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 4 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 42 | 147 | 174 | 36 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 29 | 34 | 26 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .245 |
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 46 | 156 | 185 | 40 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 33 | 41 | 27 | 0 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .256 |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 18 | 56 | 62 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 63 | 248 | 293 | 92 | 59 | 16 | 0 | 17 | 55 | 80 | 39 | 0 | 58 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .371 |
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 12 | 31 | 37 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .387 |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 16 | 51 | 54 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .157 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .229 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 146 | 514 | 580 | 121 | 81 | 14 | 0 | 26 | 70 | 59 | 61 | 0 | 177 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | .235 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 30 | 117 | 135 | 35 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 26 | 16 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .299 |
| 2017 | SEA | R | 11 | 38 | 46 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .263 |
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 38 | 149 | 167 | 38 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .255 |
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 49 | 187 | 213 | 48 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 29 | 31 | 19 | 0 | 52 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | .257 |
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 49 | 196 | 211 | 51 | 28 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 32 | 11 | 0 | 55 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .260 |
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 37 | 132 | 152 | 29 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .220 |
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 86 | 328 | 363 | 80 | 45 | 26 | 0 | 9 | 39 | 52 | 28 | 0 | 87 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | .244 |
| 2019 | SEA | AA | 122 | 457 | 517 | 120 | 82 | 25 | 2 | 11 | 61 | 62 | 56 | 1 | 152 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | .263 |
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 14 | 28 | 31 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .393 |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 18 | 71 | 75 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .268 |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 11 | 29 | 32 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .172 |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 58 | 206 | 242 | 54 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 37 | 28 | 34 | 0 | 71 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | .262 |
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 14 | 37 | 44 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .297 |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 36 | 130 | 147 | 32 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .246 |
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 4 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 42 | 147 | 174 | 36 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 29 | 34 | 26 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .245 |
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 46 | 156 | 185 | 40 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 33 | 41 | 27 | 0 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .256 |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 18 | 56 | 62 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 63 | 248 | 293 | 92 | 59 | 16 | 0 | 17 | 55 | 80 | 39 | 0 | 58 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .371 |
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 12 | 31 | 37 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .387 |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 16 | 51 | 54 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .157 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .229 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 146 | 514 | 580 | 121 | 81 | 14 | 0 | 26 | 70 | 59 | 61 | 0 | 177 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | .235 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 11.9% | 16.3% | 0.73 | .299 | .385 | .530 | .915 | .231 | 7.9 | .344 | 0.5 | 26 | 8.7 | .421 | 149 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 8.7% | 30.4% | 0.29 | .263 | .348 | .447 | .795 | .184 | 8.1 | .360 | 0.2 | 7 | 0.8 | .360 | 118 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 9.0% | 22.8% | 0.39 | .255 | .323 | .403 | .726 | .148 | 3.0 | .299 | -0.1 | 20 | -0.9 | .324 | 99 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 8.9% | 24.4% | 0.37 | .257 | .329 | .412 | .740 | .155 | 4.8 | .311 | 0.1 | 28 | 0.0 | .332 | 103 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 5.2% | 26.1% | 0.20 | .260 | .303 | .429 | .732 | .168 | 1.3 | .333 | 0.0 | 25 | -1.5 | .322 | 97 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 11.2% | 21.1% | 0.53 | .220 | .309 | .371 | .680 | .152 | 3.2 | .255 | 0.2 | 16 | -2.4 | .309 | 97 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 7.7% | 24.0% | 0.32 | .244 | .306 | .405 | .711 | .162 | 2.4 | .301 | 0.2 | 41 | -3.9 | .316 | 97 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | 10.8% | 29.4% | 0.37 | .263 | .342 | .398 | .741 | .136 | 3.5 | .367 | -0.5 | 67 | 5.6 | .337 | 119 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 9.7% | 19.4% | 0.50 | .393 | .452 | .857 | 1.309 | .464 | 6.1 | .421 | 0.2 | 10 | 5.4 | .527 | 221 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 4.0% | 38.7% | 0.10 | .268 | .293 | .592 | .885 | .324 | 1.1 | .351 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12 | 2.4 | .357 | 128 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 9.4% | 21.9% | 0.43 | .172 | .250 | .483 | .733 | .310 | 0.8 | .105 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.5 | .309 | 89 | |||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 14.0% | 29.3% | 0.48 | .262 | .364 | .437 | .801 | .175 | 4.0 | .341 | 1.8 | -0.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 36 | 6.0 | .349 | 127 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 13.6% | 20.5% | 0.67 | .297 | .386 | .568 | .954 | .270 | 4.0 | .357 | 0.0 | 8 | 2.6 | .401 | 140 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 10.9% | 25.2% | 0.43 | .246 | .333 | .392 | .726 | .146 | 3.3 | .307 | -1.2 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 18 | 0.7 | .320 | 107 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.50 | .444 | .455 | 1.444 | 1.899 | 1.000 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 5 | 3.4 | .712 | 340 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 14.9% | 25.9% | 0.58 | .245 | .362 | .517 | .879 | .272 | 1.6 | .267 | -0.2 | 30 | 4.1 | .375 | 120 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 14.6% | 25.4% | 0.57 | .256 | .368 | .571 | .938 | .314 | 1.7 | .263 | -0.2 | 35 | 7.5 | .395 | 133 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 8.1% | 30.6% | 0.26 | .143 | .226 | .304 | .529 | .161 | 1.4 | .147 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 4 | -3.5 | .239 | 58 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 13.3% | 19.8% | 0.67 | .371 | .457 | .641 | 1.098 | .270 | 1.6 | .426 | -0.4 | 73 | 28.7 | .472 | 156 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 13.5% | 21.6% | 0.63 | .387 | .486 | .774 | 1.261 | .387 | 0.9 | .450 | -0.1 | 11 | 6.0 | .526 | 228 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 5.6% | 38.9% | 0.14 | .157 | .204 | .255 | .459 | .098 | 0.1 | .241 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 1 | -5.1 | .204 | 21 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.8% | 28.1% | 0.31 | .229 | .303 | .395 | .698 | .166 | 4.0 | .289 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .305 | 94 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.5% | 30.5% | 0.34 | .235 | .317 | .414 | .732 | .179 | 3.3 | .303 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 72 | 0.4 | .317 | 105 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 11.9% | 16.3% | 0.73 | .299 | .385 | .530 | .915 | .231 | 7.9 | .344 | 0.5 | 26 | 8.7 | .421 | 149 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 8.7% | 30.4% | 0.29 | .263 | .348 | .447 | .795 | .184 | 8.1 | .360 | 0.2 | 7 | 0.8 | .360 | 118 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 9.0% | 22.8% | 0.39 | .255 | .323 | .403 | .726 | .148 | 3.0 | .299 | -0.1 | 20 | -0.9 | .324 | 99 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 8.9% | 24.4% | 0.37 | .257 | .329 | .412 | .740 | .155 | 4.8 | .311 | 0.1 | 28 | 0.0 | .332 | 103 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 5.2% | 26.1% | 0.20 | .260 | .303 | .429 | .732 | .168 | 1.3 | .333 | 0.0 | 25 | -1.5 | .322 | 97 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 11.2% | 21.1% | 0.53 | .220 | .309 | .371 | .680 | .152 | 3.2 | .255 | 0.2 | 16 | -2.4 | .309 | 97 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 7.7% | 24.0% | 0.32 | .244 | .306 | .405 | .711 | .162 | 2.4 | .301 | 0.2 | 41 | -3.9 | .316 | 97 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | 10.8% | 29.4% | 0.37 | .263 | .342 | .398 | .741 | .136 | 3.5 | .367 | -0.5 | 67 | 5.6 | .337 | 119 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 9.7% | 19.4% | 0.50 | .393 | .452 | .857 | 1.309 | .464 | 6.1 | .421 | 0.2 | 10 | 5.4 | .527 | 221 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 4.0% | 38.7% | 0.10 | .268 | .293 | .592 | .885 | .324 | 1.1 | .351 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12 | 2.4 | .357 | 128 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 9.4% | 21.9% | 0.43 | .172 | .250 | .483 | .733 | .310 | 0.8 | .105 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.5 | .309 | 89 | |||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 14.0% | 29.3% | 0.48 | .262 | .364 | .437 | .801 | .175 | 4.0 | .341 | 1.8 | -0.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 36 | 6.0 | .349 | 127 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 13.6% | 20.5% | 0.67 | .297 | .386 | .568 | .954 | .270 | 4.0 | .357 | 0.0 | 8 | 2.6 | .401 | 140 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 10.9% | 25.2% | 0.43 | .246 | .333 | .392 | .726 | .146 | 3.3 | .307 | -1.2 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 18 | 0.7 | .320 | 107 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.50 | .444 | .455 | 1.444 | 1.899 | 1.000 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 5 | 3.4 | .712 | 340 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 14.9% | 25.9% | 0.58 | .245 | .362 | .517 | .879 | .272 | 1.6 | .267 | -0.2 | 30 | 4.1 | .375 | 120 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 14.6% | 25.4% | 0.57 | .256 | .368 | .571 | .938 | .314 | 1.7 | .263 | -0.2 | 35 | 7.5 | .395 | 133 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 8.1% | 30.6% | 0.26 | .143 | .226 | .304 | .529 | .161 | 1.4 | .147 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 4 | -3.5 | .239 | 58 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 13.3% | 19.8% | 0.67 | .371 | .457 | .641 | 1.098 | .270 | 1.6 | .426 | -0.4 | 73 | 28.7 | .472 | 156 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 13.5% | 21.6% | 0.63 | .387 | .486 | .774 | 1.261 | .387 | 0.9 | .450 | -0.1 | 11 | 6.0 | .526 | 228 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 5.6% | 38.9% | 0.14 | .157 | .204 | .255 | .459 | .098 | 0.1 | .241 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 1 | -5.1 | .204 | 21 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.8% | 28.1% | 0.31 | .229 | .303 | .395 | .698 | .166 | 4.0 | .289 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .305 | 94 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.5% | 30.5% | 0.34 | .235 | .317 | .414 | .732 | .179 | 3.3 | .303 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 72 | 0.4 | .317 | 105 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 43 | 90.4 | 108.9 | 10.4 | 10 | 23.3% | 20 | 46.5% | .268 | .258 | .592 | .582 | .357 | .356 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 137 | 88.3 | 110.9 | 11.1 | 16 | 11.7% | 48 | 35.0% | .262 | .239 | .437 | .433 | .349 | .344 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 93 | 89.7 | 109.7 | 16.9 | 13 | 14.0% | 35 | 37.6% | .246 | .245 | .392 | .480 | .320 | .350 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 37 | 89.9 | 110.0 | 16.8 | 4 | 10.8% | 12 | 32.4% | .143 | .204 | .304 | .400 | .239 | .299 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 193 | 92.4 | 110.6 | 12.6 | 25 | 13.0% | 91 | 47.2% | .371 | .296 | .641 | .575 | .472 | .410 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 30 | 89.1 | 102.9 | 23.6 | 2 | 6.7% | 8 | 26.7% | .157 | .179 | .255 | .264 | .204 | .217 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 340 | 89.2 | 110.9 | 14.3 | 45 | 13.2% | 123 | 36.2% | .235 | .233 | .414 | .445 | .317 | .331 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 43 | 90.4 | 108.9 | 10.4 | 10 | 23.3% | 20 | 46.5% | .268 | .258 | .592 | .582 | .357 | .356 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 137 | 88.3 | 110.9 | 11.1 | 16 | 11.7% | 48 | 35.0% | .262 | .239 | .437 | .433 | .349 | .344 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 93 | 89.7 | 109.7 | 16.9 | 13 | 14.0% | 35 | 37.6% | .246 | .245 | .392 | .480 | .320 | .350 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 37 | 89.9 | 110.0 | 16.8 | 4 | 10.8% | 12 | 32.4% | .143 | .204 | .304 | .400 | .239 | .299 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 193 | 92.4 | 110.6 | 12.6 | 25 | 13.0% | 91 | 47.2% | .371 | .296 | .641 | .575 | .472 | .410 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 30 | 89.1 | 102.9 | 23.6 | 2 | 6.7% | 8 | 26.7% | .157 | .179 | .255 | .264 | .204 | .217 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 340 | 89.2 | 110.9 | 14.3 | 45 | 13.2% | 123 | 36.2% | .235 | .233 | .414 | .445 | .317 | .331 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 1.39 | 14.1% | 50.0% | 35.9% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 35.4% | 31.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 1.18 | 4.0% | 52.0% | 44.0% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 38.5% | 34.6% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 1.84 | 17.3% | 53.6% | 29.1% | 9.4% | 18.8% | 41.2% | 29.8% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 1.67 | 14.8% | 53.3% | 31.9% | 11.6% | 16.3% | 40.7% | 30.7% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 1.27 | 26.1% | 41.3% | 32.6% | 2.2% | 11.1% | 34.3% | 28.0% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 1.14 | 23.0% | 41.0% | 36.0% | 8.3% | 11.1% | 46.1% | 24.5% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 1.21 | 24.8% | 41.2% | 34.0% | 4.9% | 11.1% | 39.2% | 26.5% | 34.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | 1.22 | 26.9% | 40.2% | 32.9% | 10.1% | 11.1% | 41.9% | 27.6% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 0.42 | 19.0% | 23.8% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 47.6% | 19.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 1.47 | 14.0% | 51.2% | 34.9% | 6.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.2% | 32.6% | 37.2% | 11.6% | 55.8% | 32.6% | ||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0.46 | 13.6% | 27.3% | 59.1% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | |||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 1.18 | 20.4% | 43.1% | 36.5% | 4.0% | 22.0% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 30.7% | 42.3% | 27.0% | 18.2% | 48.9% | 32.8% | ||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 1.40 | 17.2% | 48.3% | 34.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 34.5% | 24.1% | 41.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 0.78 | 23.7% | 33.3% | 43.0% | 5.0% | 12.5% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 31.2% | 26.9% | 18.3% | 47.3% | 34.4% | ||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 0.98 | 21.8% | 38.6% | 39.6% | 12.5% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 41.2% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 0.89 | 20.2% | 37.6% | 42.2% | 10.9% | 32.6% | 32.7% | 40.9% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 1.21 | 16.2% | 45.9% | 37.8% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.8% | 48.6% | 13.5% | 16.2% | 56.8% | 27.0% | ||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 1.18 | 29.6% | 38.1% | 32.3% | 6.6% | 27.9% | 37.3% | 35.8% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 0.40 | 39.1% | 17.4% | 43.5% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 52.2% | 34.8% | 13.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.04 | 19.7% | 40.9% | 39.4% | 8.2% | 19.4% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 35.9% | 37.4% | 26.8% | 16.5% | 50.3% | 33.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 1.39 | 14.1% | 50.0% | 35.9% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 35.4% | 31.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 1.18 | 4.0% | 52.0% | 44.0% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 38.5% | 34.6% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 1.84 | 17.3% | 53.6% | 29.1% | 9.4% | 18.8% | 41.2% | 29.8% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 1.67 | 14.8% | 53.3% | 31.9% | 11.6% | 16.3% | 40.7% | 30.7% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 1.27 | 26.1% | 41.3% | 32.6% | 2.2% | 11.1% | 34.3% | 28.0% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 1.14 | 23.0% | 41.0% | 36.0% | 8.3% | 11.1% | 46.1% | 24.5% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 1.21 | 24.8% | 41.2% | 34.0% | 4.9% | 11.1% | 39.2% | 26.5% | 34.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | 1.22 | 26.9% | 40.2% | 32.9% | 10.1% | 11.1% | 41.9% | 27.6% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 0.42 | 19.0% | 23.8% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 47.6% | 19.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 1.47 | 14.0% | 51.2% | 34.9% | 6.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.2% | 32.6% | 37.2% | 11.6% | 55.8% | 32.6% | ||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0.46 | 13.6% | 27.3% | 59.1% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | |||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 1.18 | 20.4% | 43.1% | 36.5% | 4.0% | 22.0% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 30.7% | 42.3% | 27.0% | 18.2% | 48.9% | 32.8% | ||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 1.40 | 17.2% | 48.3% | 34.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 34.5% | 24.1% | 41.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 0.78 | 23.7% | 33.3% | 43.0% | 5.0% | 12.5% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 31.2% | 26.9% | 18.3% | 47.3% | 34.4% | ||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 0.98 | 21.8% | 38.6% | 39.6% | 12.5% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 41.2% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 0.89 | 20.2% | 37.6% | 42.2% | 10.9% | 32.6% | 32.7% | 40.9% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 1.21 | 16.2% | 45.9% | 37.8% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.8% | 48.6% | 13.5% | 16.2% | 56.8% | 27.0% | ||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 1.18 | 29.6% | 38.1% | 32.3% | 6.6% | 27.9% | 37.3% | 35.8% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 0.40 | 39.1% | 17.4% | 43.5% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 52.2% | 34.8% | 13.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.04 | 19.7% | 40.9% | 39.4% | 8.2% | 19.4% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 35.9% | 37.4% | 26.8% | 16.5% | 50.3% | 33.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 46 | 33 | 13 | 3 | 102 | 197 | 299 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 13 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 70 | 91 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 59 | 32 | 19 | 3 | 254 | 395 | 649 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 72 | 43 | 20 | 5 | 275 | 465 | 740 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 57 | 45 | 36 | 1 | 288 | 518 | 806 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 41 | 36 | 23 | 3 | 223 | 356 | 579 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 98 | 81 | 59 | 4 | 511 | 874 | 1385 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | 121 | 99 | 81 | 10 | 830 | 1370 | 2200 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 5 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 48 | 65 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 22 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106 | 199 | 305 |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 6 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 46 | 61 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 59 | 50 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 378 | 604 | 982 |
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 14 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 59 | 88 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 31 | 40 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 225 | 379 | 604 |
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 19 | 32 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 39 | 40 | 22 | 5 | 288 | 410 | 698 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 41 | 46 | 22 | 5 | 301 | 429 | 730 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 17 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103 | 160 | 263 |
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 72 | 61 | 56 | 4 | 453 | 720 | 1173 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 4 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 53 | 87 | 140 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 10 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 150 | 231 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 139 | 134 | 67 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 893 | 1492 | 2385 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 46 | 33 | 13 | 3 | 102 | 197 | 299 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 13 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 70 | 91 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 59 | 32 | 19 | 3 | 254 | 395 | 649 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 72 | 43 | 20 | 5 | 275 | 465 | 740 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 57 | 45 | 36 | 1 | 288 | 518 | 806 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 41 | 36 | 23 | 3 | 223 | 356 | 579 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 98 | 81 | 59 | 4 | 511 | 874 | 1385 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | 121 | 99 | 81 | 10 | 830 | 1370 | 2200 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 5 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 48 | 65 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 22 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106 | 199 | 305 |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 6 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 46 | 61 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 59 | 50 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 378 | 604 | 982 |
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 14 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 59 | 88 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 31 | 40 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 225 | 379 | 604 |
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 19 | 32 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 39 | 40 | 22 | 5 | 288 | 410 | 698 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 41 | 46 | 22 | 5 | 301 | 429 | 730 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 17 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103 | 160 | 263 |
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 72 | 61 | 56 | 4 | 453 | 720 | 1173 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 4 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 53 | 87 | 140 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 10 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 150 | 231 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 139 | 134 | 67 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 893 | 1492 | 2385 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 0.43 | -1.56 | 1.98 | 2.60 | 0.25 | 1.17 | 0.80 | 1 | 0.34 | 0.02 |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 0.46 | -3.83 | 4.29 | 5.86 | 0.62 | 0.90 | 0 | 0.67 | -0.16 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | -0.35 | -2.31 | 1.96 | -0.56 | -0.04 | 0.83 | 0 | 0.31 | -0.73 | |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | -0.36 | -1.05 | 0.69 | -3.34 | -0.36 | 0.91 | 2.27 | 3 | -0.26 | -0.14 |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | -0.19 | -0.92 | 0.73 | -6.05 | -0.63 | 0.88 | 1.46 | 5 | -0.69 | 0.47 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.02 | -9.67 | 9.66 | -1.49 | -0.16 | 0.92 | 1.65 | 9 | 0.37 | -0.39 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 0.43 | -1.56 | 1.98 | 2.60 | 0.25 | 1.17 | 0.80 | 1 | 0.34 | 0.02 |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 0.46 | -3.83 | 4.29 | 5.86 | 0.62 | 0.90 | 0 | 0.67 | -0.16 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | -0.35 | -2.31 | 1.96 | -0.56 | -0.04 | 0.83 | 0 | 0.31 | -0.73 | |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | -0.36 | -1.05 | 0.69 | -3.34 | -0.36 | 0.91 | 2.27 | 3 | -0.26 | -0.14 |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | -0.19 | -0.92 | 0.73 | -6.05 | -0.63 | 0.88 | 1.46 | 5 | -0.69 | 0.47 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.02 | -9.67 | 9.66 | -1.49 | -0.16 | 0.92 | 1.65 | 9 | 0.37 | -0.39 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 31.5% | 93.8 | 11.1% | 88.2 | 15.4% | 92.5 | 20.3% | 85.0 | 8.9% | 79.5 | 1.3% | 79.3 | 11.5% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 36.7% | 93.8 | 4.9% | 88.2 | 0.8% | 85.8 | 15.9% | 93.1 | 19.1% | 84.2 | 5.8% | 77.6 | 2.2% | 83.3 | 14.6% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 35.8% | 93.5 | 8.3% | 90.6 | 2.0% | 85.9 | 12.1% | 92.5 | 24.3% | 83.8 | 4.1% | 78.1 | 2.8% | 82.6 | 10.6% | 85.3 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 28.5% | 95.4 | 3.0% | 88.6 | 1.9% | 88.1 | 18.6% | 94.1 | 23.2% | 85.5 | 12.2% | 79.5 | 0.4% | 84.8 | 12.2% | 86.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 33.8% | 93.0 | 6.1% | 88.0 | 16.8% | 92.8 | 22.1% | 83.0 | 7.5% | 79.0 | 1.2% | 82.4 | 12.5% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 32.6% | 93.2 | 7.7% | 86.5 | 12.9% | 94.7 | 24.0% | 85.5 | 10.3% | 75.7 | 1.7% | 76.2 | 10.7% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.5% | 93.8 | 6.6% | 88.8 | 1.0% | 86.3 | 14.9% | 93.2 | 21.5% | 84.5 | 6.9% | 78.1 | 2.0% | 82.1 | 12.5% | 84.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 31.5% | 93.8 | 11.1% | 88.2 | 15.4% | 92.5 | 20.3% | 85.0 | 8.9% | 79.5 | 1.3% | 79.3 | 11.5% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 36.7% | 93.8 | 4.9% | 88.2 | 0.8% | 85.8 | 15.9% | 93.1 | 19.1% | 84.2 | 5.8% | 77.6 | 2.2% | 83.3 | 14.6% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 35.8% | 93.5 | 8.3% | 90.6 | 2.0% | 85.9 | 12.1% | 92.5 | 24.3% | 83.8 | 4.1% | 78.1 | 2.8% | 82.6 | 10.6% | 85.3 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 28.5% | 95.4 | 3.0% | 88.6 | 1.9% | 88.1 | 18.6% | 94.1 | 23.2% | 85.5 | 12.2% | 79.5 | 0.4% | 84.8 | 12.2% | 86.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 33.8% | 93.0 | 6.1% | 88.0 | 16.8% | 92.8 | 22.1% | 83.0 | 7.5% | 79.0 | 1.2% | 82.4 | 12.5% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 32.6% | 93.2 | 7.7% | 86.5 | 12.9% | 94.7 | 24.0% | 85.5 | 10.3% | 75.7 | 1.7% | 76.2 | 10.7% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.5% | 93.8 | 6.6% | 88.8 | 1.0% | 86.3 | 14.9% | 93.2 | 21.5% | 84.5 | 6.9% | 78.1 | 2.0% | 82.1 | 12.5% | 84.8 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 1.2 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -2.1 | 1.26 | 7.05 | 0.47 | 1.14 | 0.22 | 2.69 | -5.92 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 0.8 | -0.8 | 0.6 | -2.0 | 0.4 | -0.5 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 0.23 | -1.72 | 7.86 | -1.28 | 0.20 | -0.90 | 12.49 | 1.94 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 1.2 | -1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 1.7 | -1.0 | -1.8 | 0.55 | -2.19 | 0.20 | 0.02 | 0.98 | 6.87 | -5.98 | -2.84 | |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 0.4 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -1.6 | 0.4 | -1.4 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 0.50 | -5.72 | -6.05 | -3.35 | 0.70 | -4.46 | -22.19 | -2.30 | |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | -1.1 | -1.6 | -1.9 | -0.8 | -1.0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | -1.41 | -8.68 | -6.25 | -1.48 | -4.28 | 12.19 | 2.71 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.5 | -1.5 | 0.4 | -5.3 | 2.1 | -1.2 | 2.1 | -1.2 | 0.31 | -0.97 | 1.40 | -1.49 | 0.42 | -0.72 | 4.39 | -0.39 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 1.2 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -2.1 | 1.26 | 7.05 | 0.47 | 1.14 | 0.22 | 2.69 | -5.92 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 0.8 | -0.8 | 0.6 | -2.0 | 0.4 | -0.5 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 0.23 | -1.72 | 7.86 | -1.28 | 0.20 | -0.90 | 12.49 | 1.94 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 1.2 | -1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 1.7 | -1.0 | -1.8 | 0.55 | -2.19 | 0.20 | 0.02 | 0.98 | 6.87 | -5.98 | -2.84 | |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 0.4 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -1.6 | 0.4 | -1.4 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 0.50 | -5.72 | -6.05 | -3.35 | 0.70 | -4.46 | -22.19 | -2.30 | |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | -1.1 | -1.6 | -1.9 | -0.8 | -1.0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | -1.41 | -8.68 | -6.25 | -1.48 | -4.28 | 12.19 | 2.71 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.5 | -1.5 | 0.4 | -5.3 | 2.1 | -1.2 | 2.1 | -1.2 | 0.31 | -0.97 | 1.40 | -1.49 | 0.42 | -0.72 | 4.39 | -0.39 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 55.5% | 65.1% | 23.7% | 19.4% | 9.7% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 65.9% | 43.3% | 32.6% | 37.4% | 11.0% | 48.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 44.5% | 69.9% | 48.5% | 13.4% | 16.3% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 47.2% | 65.3% | 45.1% | 16.4% | 15.7% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 49.4% | 70.4% | 48.3% | 14.6% | 14.9% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 46.1% | 74.2% | 46.1% | 11.9% | 15.4% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 48.0% | 71.9% | 47.4% | 13.5% | 15.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | 48.3% | 69.4% | 51.6% | 14.8% | 14.0% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 67.7% | 59.1% | 25.8% | 27.7% | 6.2% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 34.1% | 64.5% | 47.9% | 45.6% | 75.3% | 63.7% | 45.2% | 53.3% | 17.7% | 17.4% | 35.1% | 21.5 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 65.6% | 62.5% | 28.1% | 24.6% | 9.8% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 25.1% | 63.9% | 43.2% | 43.2% | 75.7% | 65.6% | 46.5% | 60.7% | 14.9% | 18.3% | 33.2% | 22.8 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 56.8% | 76.0% | 20.5% | 13.6% | 10.2% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 21.4% | 73.0% | 47.0% | 53.8% | 72.6% | 68.3% | 49.7% | 56.5% | 14.9% | 15.7% | 30.6% | 22.4 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 43.8% | 78.6% | 27.3% | 9.4% | 15.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 46.1% | 68.0% | 43.1% | 14.8% | 12.6% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 46.0% | 68.5% | 42.2% | 14.5% | 12.7% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 28.8% | 74.8% | 47.5% | 46.7% | 70.0% | 61.6% | 40.7% | 58.1% | 18.3% | 13.3% | 31.6% | 22.3 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 27.0% | 66.4% | 45.6% | 64.7% | 82.3% | 76.8% | 47.2% | 46.4% | 10.6% | 15.8% | 26.3% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 43.6% | 75.4% | 56.8% | 10.7% | 18.6% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 27.2% | 66.4% | 47.2% | 54.8% | 70.9% | 66.4% | 51.1% | 63.0% | 15.6% | 17.7% | 33.3% | 17.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.1% | 67.7% | 45.6% | 47.3% | 73.6% | 65.7% | 47.0% | 58.6% | 15.7% | 16.9% | 32.6% | 22.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | A- | 55.5% | 65.1% | 23.7% | 19.4% | 9.7% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 65.9% | 43.3% | 32.6% | 37.4% | 11.0% | 48.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 44.5% | 69.9% | 48.5% | 13.4% | 16.3% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 47.2% | 65.3% | 45.1% | 16.4% | 15.7% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 49.4% | 70.4% | 48.3% | 14.6% | 14.9% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 46.1% | 74.2% | 46.1% | 11.9% | 15.4% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 48.0% | 71.9% | 47.4% | 13.5% | 15.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | 48.3% | 69.4% | 51.6% | 14.8% | 14.0% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 67.7% | 59.1% | 25.8% | 27.7% | 6.2% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 34.1% | 64.5% | 47.9% | 45.6% | 75.3% | 63.7% | 45.2% | 53.3% | 17.7% | 17.4% | 35.1% | 21.5 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 65.6% | 62.5% | 28.1% | 24.6% | 9.8% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 25.1% | 63.9% | 43.2% | 43.2% | 75.7% | 65.6% | 46.5% | 60.7% | 14.9% | 18.3% | 33.2% | 22.8 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 56.8% | 76.0% | 20.5% | 13.6% | 10.2% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 21.4% | 73.0% | 47.0% | 53.8% | 72.6% | 68.3% | 49.7% | 56.5% | 14.9% | 15.7% | 30.6% | 22.4 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 43.8% | 78.6% | 27.3% | 9.4% | 15.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 46.1% | 68.0% | 43.1% | 14.8% | 12.6% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 46.0% | 68.5% | 42.2% | 14.5% | 12.7% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 28.8% | 74.8% | 47.5% | 46.7% | 70.0% | 61.6% | 40.7% | 58.1% | 18.3% | 13.3% | 31.6% | 22.3 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 27.0% | 66.4% | 45.6% | 64.7% | 82.3% | 76.8% | 47.2% | 46.4% | 10.6% | 15.8% | 26.3% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 43.6% | 75.4% | 56.8% | 10.7% | 18.6% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 27.2% | 66.4% | 47.2% | 54.8% | 70.9% | 66.4% | 51.1% | 63.0% | 15.6% | 17.7% | 33.3% | 17.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.1% | 67.7% | 45.6% | 47.3% | 73.6% | 65.7% | 47.0% | 58.6% | 15.7% | 16.9% | 32.6% | 22.0 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 70.4% | 77.2% | 26.6% | 52.2% | 62.5% | 45.2% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 19.7% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 72.4% | 78.5% | 25.5% | 46.1% | 61.3% | 44.0% | 19.9% | 33.3% | 21.5% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 82.9% | 74.3% | 27.2% | 49.2% | 68.3% | 41.4% | 17.6% | 37.5% | 22.5% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 82.0% | 80.0% | 23.2% | 59.1% | 50.8% | 41.8% | 14.5% | 44.4% | 23.6% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 71.1% | 84.4% | 23.1% | 56.0% | 79.6% | 39.6% | 25.4% | 56.3% | 23.8% | 7.0% | 9.1% | 13.5% | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 74.6% | 78.0% | 28.8% | 44.7% | 67.4% | 44.2% | 31.1% | 21.4% | 19.3% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.1% | 77.2% | 26.1% | 48.9% | 62.4% | 43.3% | 20.4% | 32.4% | 21.5% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 9.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 70.4% | 77.2% | 26.6% | 52.2% | 62.5% | 45.2% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 19.7% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 72.4% | 78.5% | 25.5% | 46.1% | 61.3% | 44.0% | 19.9% | 33.3% | 21.5% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 82.9% | 74.3% | 27.2% | 49.2% | 68.3% | 41.4% | 17.6% | 37.5% | 22.5% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 82.0% | 80.0% | 23.2% | 59.1% | 50.8% | 41.8% | 14.5% | 44.4% | 23.6% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 71.1% | 84.4% | 23.1% | 56.0% | 79.6% | 39.6% | 25.4% | 56.3% | 23.8% | 7.0% | 9.1% | 13.5% | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 74.6% | 78.0% | 28.8% | 44.7% | 67.4% | 44.2% | 31.1% | 21.4% | 19.3% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.1% | 77.2% | 26.1% | 48.9% | 62.4% | 43.3% | 20.4% | 32.4% | 21.5% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 9.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | LF | 49 | 49 | 425.2 | 76 | 3 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | LF | 8 | 8 | 54.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | LF | 19 | 19 | 165.0 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | LF | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4 | 1 | 15.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | A- | CF | 27 | 27 | 230.0 | 60 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | CF | 8 | 8 | 58.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | CF | 13 | 13 | 110.1 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | CF | 23 | 23 | 199.0 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | CF | 29 | 29 | 256.2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | CF | 36 | 35 | 306.0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | CF | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | CF | 57 | 56 | 478.2 | 133 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | CF | 34 | 34 | 294.0 | 86 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 93 | 91 | 784.2 | 224 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | RF | 11 | 11 | 97.0 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | RF | 15 | 14 | 129.0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | RF | 17 | 16 | 149.0 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | RF | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 20 | 19 | 171.0 | 47 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | DH | 25 | 25 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | DH | 23 | 23 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | OF | 19 | 17 | 161.0 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | OF | 57 | 56 | 478.2 | 133 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | OF | 34 | 34 | 294.0 | 86 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | DH | 34 | 34 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | OF | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | DH | 44 | 43 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | OF | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 117 | 111 | 970.2 | 276 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .986 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | LF | 49 | 49 | 425.2 | 76 | 3 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | LF | 8 | 8 | 54.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | LF | 19 | 19 | 165.0 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | LF | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4 | 1 | 15.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | A- | CF | 27 | 27 | 230.0 | 60 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | CF | 8 | 8 | 58.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | CF | 13 | 13 | 110.1 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | CF | 23 | 23 | 199.0 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | CF | 29 | 29 | 256.2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | CF | 36 | 35 | 306.0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | CF | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | CF | 57 | 56 | 478.2 | 133 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | CF | 34 | 34 | 294.0 | 86 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 93 | 91 | 784.2 | 224 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | RF | 11 | 11 | 97.0 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | RF | 15 | 14 | 129.0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | RF | 17 | 16 | 149.0 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | RF | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 20 | 19 | 171.0 | 47 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | DH | 25 | 25 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | DH | 23 | 23 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | OF | 19 | 17 | 161.0 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | OF | 57 | 56 | 478.2 | 133 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | OF | 34 | 34 | 294.0 | 86 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | DH | 34 | 34 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | OF | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | DH | 44 | 43 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | OF | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 117 | 111 | 970.2 | 276 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .986 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | LF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 64.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | LF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 46.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 44.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | CF | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 25.8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | CF | 478.2 | -1 | 2 | -2 | -1 | -0.5 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -1.7 | -4.3 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | CF | 294.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -1.0 | -1.8 | 0.0 | -2.8 | -11.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 784.2 | -2 | 1 | -2 | -3 | -1.5 | -2.7 | 0.0 | -4.2 | -6.3 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | RF | 149.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -6.9 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | RF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -4.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 171.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -0.6 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -6.1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | OF | 161.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -4.2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | OF | 478.2 | -1 | 2 | -2 | -1 | -0.5 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -1.7 | -4.3 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | OF | 294.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -1.0 | -1.8 | 0.0 | -2.8 | -11.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | OF | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 46.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 970.2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2.2 | -2.2 | 0.1 | -4.4 | -5.3 | 7 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | LF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 64.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | LF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 46.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 44.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | CF | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 25.8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | CF | 478.2 | -1 | 2 | -2 | -1 | -0.5 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -1.7 | -4.3 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | CF | 294.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -1.0 | -1.8 | 0.0 | -2.8 | -11.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 784.2 | -2 | 1 | -2 | -3 | -1.5 | -2.7 | 0.0 | -4.2 | -6.3 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | RF | 149.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -6.9 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | RF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -4.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 171.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -0.6 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -6.1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | OF | 161.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -4.2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | OF | 478.2 | -1 | 2 | -2 | -1 | -0.5 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -1.7 | -4.3 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | OF | 294.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -1.0 | -1.8 | 0.0 | -2.8 | -11.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | OF | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 46.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 970.2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2.2 | -2.2 | 0.1 | -4.4 | -5.3 | 7 | 6 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | CF | 12.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 784.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | RF | 149.0 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (34) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 171.0 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (34) |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | OF | 161.0 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (39) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 970.2 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (39) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | CF | 12.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 784.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | RF | 149.0 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (34) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 171.0 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (34) |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | OF | 161.0 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (39) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 970.2 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (39) |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | LF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | LF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | CF | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | CF | 478.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | CF | 294.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 784.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | RF | 149.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | RF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 171.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | OF | 161.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | OF | 478.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | OF | 294.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | OF | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 970.2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | LF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | LF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | CF | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | CF | 478.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | CF | 294.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 784.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | RF | 149.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | RF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 171.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | OF | 161.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | OF | 478.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | OF | 294.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | OF | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 970.2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 2.6 | 0.0 | 2.1 | -0.7 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 6.6 | 0.6 | $5.2 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 8.0 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 9.1 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 7.9 | 21.4 | 2.1 | $16.6 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 1.2 | 0.2 | -1.2 | 0.3 | 1.4 | -0.9 | 0.4 | 4.6 | 5.6 | 0.6 | $4.5 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | -3.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -1.3 | -3.2 | -1.3 | 0.1 | 1.8 | -2.6 | -0.3 | -$2.2 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | -5.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -5.4 | -1.2 | 0.2 | 1.7 | -4.7 | -0.5 | -$3.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.6 | 0.9 | 3.6 | -2.3 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 18.4 | 26.2 | 2.5 | $20.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 2.6 | 0.0 | 2.1 | -0.7 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 6.6 | 0.6 | $5.2 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 8.0 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 9.1 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 7.9 | 21.4 | 2.1 | $16.6 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 1.2 | 0.2 | -1.2 | 0.3 | 1.4 | -0.9 | 0.4 | 4.6 | 5.6 | 0.6 | $4.5 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | -3.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -1.3 | -3.2 | -1.3 | 0.1 | 1.8 | -2.6 | -0.3 | -$2.2 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | -5.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -5.4 | -1.2 | 0.2 | 1.7 | -4.7 | -0.5 | -$3.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.6 | 0.9 | 3.6 | -2.3 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 18.4 | 26.2 | 2.5 | $20.3 |

