Batting
- RosterResource
Anderson Tejeda
(ST)SS
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: B/R
6'0" / 200
DOB: 5/1/1998
(28 years, 5 months, 17 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 28 |
| PA | 94 |
| HR | 3 |
| AVG | .220 |
| OBP | .245 |
| SLG | .385 |
| wOBA | .267 |
| wRC+ | 66 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.112MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 28 |
| PA | 94 |
| HR | 3 |
| AVG | .220 |
| OBP | .245 |
| SLG | .385 |
| wOBA | .267 |
| wRC+ | 66 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.112MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | R | 17 | 41 | 180 | 4 | 32 | 32 | 7 | 9.4% | 21.1% | .234 | .402 | .323 | .397 | .557 | .448 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | R | 17 | 14 | 55 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 14.5% | 20.0% | .128 | .361 | .277 | .382 | .404 | .386 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 17 | 55 | 235 | 4 | 36 | 40 | 9 | 10.6% | 20.9% | .210 | .392 | .312 | .393 | .522 | .433 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | R | 18 | 11 | 47 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 10.6% | 8.5% | .262 | .270 | .262 | .340 | .524 | .412 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | R | 18 | 32 | 142 | 1 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 5.6% | 25.4% | .203 | .392 | .293 | .331 | .496 | .374 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A- | 18 | 23 | 99 | 8 | 15 | 19 | 1 | 5.1% | 33.3% | .277 | .340 | .277 | .313 | .553 | .394 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 18 | 66 | 288 | 10 | 46 | 47 | 7 | 6.3% | 25.3% | .238 | .353 | .283 | .326 | .520 | .387 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A | 19 | 115 | 446 | 8 | 68 | 53 | 10 | 8.1% | 29.6% | .165 | .343 | .247 | .309 | .411 | .327 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 20 | 121 | 522 | 19 | 76 | 74 | 11 | 9.4% | 27.2% | .180 | .330 | .259 | .331 | .439 | .352 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 21 | 43 | 181 | 4 | 22 | 24 | 9 | 9.4% | 32.0% | .152 | .333 | .234 | .315 | .386 | .326 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 21 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 44.4% | .000 | .400 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .198 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 22 | 9 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 5.6% | .286 | .500 | .500 | .611 | .786 | .589 | 271 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 22 | 23 | 77 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 2.6% | 39.0% | .200 | .381 | .253 | .273 | .453 | .306 | .252 | 92 | 0.5 | -0.3 | -1.1 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 23 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6.7% | 20.0% | .214 | .545 | .429 | .467 | .643 | .501 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 23 | 47 | 192 | 9 | 19 | 20 | 2 | 7.8% | 42.7% | .200 | .310 | .200 | .267 | .400 | .295 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 23 | 28 | 111 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 9.9% | 42.3% | .121 | .245 | .152 | .236 | .273 | .229 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 79 | 318 | 12 | 37 | 33 | 11 | 8.5% | 41.5% | .174 | .306 | .194 | .266 | .368 | .282 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 23 | 12 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11.1% | 37.0% | .125 | .571 | .333 | .407 | .458 | .385 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 23 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.9% | 58.8% | .000 | .167 | .063 | .118 | .063 | .092 | .118 | -51 | 0.2 | -3.0 | 0.7 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 24 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12.5% | 50.0% | .500 | .500 | .333 | .375 | .833 | .435 | 171 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28 | 94 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 3.2% | 42.6% | .165 | .354 | .220 | .245 | .385 | .267 | .228 | 66 | 0.7 | -3.2 | -0.4 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | R | 17 | 41 | 180 | 4 | 32 | 32 | 7 | 9.4% | 21.1% | .234 | .402 | .323 | .397 | .557 | .448 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | R | 17 | 14 | 55 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 14.5% | 20.0% | .128 | .361 | .277 | .382 | .404 | .386 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 17 | 55 | 235 | 4 | 36 | 40 | 9 | 10.6% | 20.9% | .210 | .392 | .312 | .393 | .522 | .433 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | R | 18 | 11 | 47 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 10.6% | 8.5% | .262 | .270 | .262 | .340 | .524 | .412 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | R | 18 | 32 | 142 | 1 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 5.6% | 25.4% | .203 | .392 | .293 | .331 | .496 | .374 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A- | 18 | 23 | 99 | 8 | 15 | 19 | 1 | 5.1% | 33.3% | .277 | .340 | .277 | .313 | .553 | .394 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 18 | 66 | 288 | 10 | 46 | 47 | 7 | 6.3% | 25.3% | .238 | .353 | .283 | .326 | .520 | .387 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A | 19 | 115 | 446 | 8 | 68 | 53 | 10 | 8.1% | 29.6% | .165 | .343 | .247 | .309 | .411 | .327 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 20 | 121 | 522 | 19 | 76 | 74 | 11 | 9.4% | 27.2% | .180 | .330 | .259 | .331 | .439 | .352 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 21 | 43 | 181 | 4 | 22 | 24 | 9 | 9.4% | 32.0% | .152 | .333 | .234 | .315 | .386 | .326 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 21 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 44.4% | .000 | .400 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .198 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 22 | 9 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 5.6% | .286 | .500 | .500 | .611 | .786 | .589 | 271 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 22 | 23 | 77 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 2.6% | 39.0% | .200 | .381 | .253 | .273 | .453 | .306 | .252 | 92 | 0.5 | -0.3 | -1.1 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 23 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6.7% | 20.0% | .214 | .545 | .429 | .467 | .643 | .501 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 23 | 47 | 192 | 9 | 19 | 20 | 2 | 7.8% | 42.7% | .200 | .310 | .200 | .267 | .400 | .295 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 23 | 28 | 111 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 9.9% | 42.3% | .121 | .245 | .152 | .236 | .273 | .229 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 79 | 318 | 12 | 37 | 33 | 11 | 8.5% | 41.5% | .174 | .306 | .194 | .266 | .368 | .282 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 23 | 12 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11.1% | 37.0% | .125 | .571 | .333 | .407 | .458 | .385 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 23 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.9% | 58.8% | .000 | .167 | .063 | .118 | .063 | .092 | .118 | -51 | 0.2 | -3.0 | 0.7 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 24 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12.5% | 50.0% | .500 | .500 | .333 | .375 | .833 | .435 | 171 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28 | 94 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 3.2% | 42.6% | .165 | .354 | .220 | .245 | .385 | .267 | .228 | 66 | 0.7 | -3.2 | -0.4 | 0.0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | R | 41 | 158 | 180 | 51 | 26 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 32 | 17 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | .323 |
| 2015 | TEX | R | 14 | 47 | 55 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .277 |
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 55 | 205 | 235 | 64 | 35 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 36 | 40 | 25 | 0 | 49 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | .312 |
| 2016 | TEX | R | 11 | 42 | 47 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .262 |
| 2016 | TEX | R | 32 | 133 | 142 | 39 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 22 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .293 |
| 2016 | TEX | A- | 23 | 94 | 99 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .277 |
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 66 | 269 | 288 | 76 | 42 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 46 | 47 | 18 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | .283 |
| 2017 | TEX | A | 115 | 401 | 446 | 99 | 58 | 24 | 9 | 8 | 68 | 53 | 36 | 0 | 132 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 7 | .247 |
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 121 | 467 | 522 | 121 | 80 | 17 | 5 | 19 | 76 | 74 | 49 | 2 | 142 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 4 | .259 |
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 43 | 158 | 181 | 37 | 22 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 58 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | .234 |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 4 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .222 |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 9 | 14 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 23 | 75 | 77 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .253 |
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 4 | 14 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .429 |
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 47 | 175 | 192 | 35 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .200 |
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 28 | 99 | 111 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | .152 |
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 79 | 288 | 318 | 56 | 31 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 37 | 33 | 27 | 0 | 132 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 3 | .194 |
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 12 | 24 | 27 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 5 | 16 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .063 |
| 2022 | STL | ST | 5 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28 | 91 | 94 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .220 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | R | 41 | 158 | 180 | 51 | 26 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 32 | 17 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | .323 |
| 2015 | TEX | R | 14 | 47 | 55 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .277 |
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 55 | 205 | 235 | 64 | 35 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 36 | 40 | 25 | 0 | 49 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | .312 |
| 2016 | TEX | R | 11 | 42 | 47 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .262 |
| 2016 | TEX | R | 32 | 133 | 142 | 39 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 22 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .293 |
| 2016 | TEX | A- | 23 | 94 | 99 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .277 |
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 66 | 269 | 288 | 76 | 42 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 46 | 47 | 18 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | .283 |
| 2017 | TEX | A | 115 | 401 | 446 | 99 | 58 | 24 | 9 | 8 | 68 | 53 | 36 | 0 | 132 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 7 | .247 |
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 121 | 467 | 522 | 121 | 80 | 17 | 5 | 19 | 76 | 74 | 49 | 2 | 142 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 4 | .259 |
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 43 | 158 | 181 | 37 | 22 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 58 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | .234 |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 4 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .222 |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 9 | 14 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 23 | 75 | 77 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .253 |
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 4 | 14 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .429 |
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 47 | 175 | 192 | 35 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .200 |
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 28 | 99 | 111 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | .152 |
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 79 | 288 | 318 | 56 | 31 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 37 | 33 | 27 | 0 | 132 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 3 | .194 |
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 12 | 24 | 27 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 5 | 16 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .063 |
| 2022 | STL | ST | 5 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28 | 91 | 94 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .220 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | R | 9.4% | 21.1% | 0.45 | .323 | .397 | .557 | .954 | .234 | 7.3 | .402 | -0.6 | 38 | 14.9 | .448 | 157 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | R | 14.5% | 20.0% | 0.73 | .277 | .382 | .404 | .786 | .128 | 5.2 | .361 | -0.4 | 9 | 2.0 | .386 | 119 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 10.6% | 20.9% | 0.51 | .312 | .393 | .522 | .915 | .210 | 6.8 | .392 | -1.0 | 47 | 16.9 | .433 | 148 | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | R | 10.6% | 8.5% | 1.25 | .262 | .340 | .524 | .864 | .262 | 10.0 | .270 | 1.0 | 8 | 2.6 | .412 | 138 | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | R | 5.6% | 25.4% | 0.22 | .293 | .331 | .496 | .827 | .203 | 6.6 | .392 | 0.1 | 24 | 5.1 | .374 | 125 | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A- | 5.1% | 33.3% | 0.15 | .277 | .313 | .553 | .866 | .277 | 5.5 | .340 | 0.1 | 17 | 4.4 | .394 | 136 | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 6.3% | 25.3% | 0.25 | .283 | .326 | .520 | .847 | .238 | 7.8 | .353 | 1.3 | 48 | 12.1 | .387 | 131 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A | 8.1% | 29.6% | 0.27 | .247 | .309 | .411 | .721 | .165 | 7.1 | .343 | -0.9 | 55 | 3.4 | .327 | 105 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 9.4% | 27.2% | 0.35 | .259 | .331 | .439 | .770 | .180 | 6.2 | .330 | 0.7 | 71 | 10.2 | .352 | 118 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 9.4% | 32.0% | 0.29 | .234 | .315 | .386 | .701 | .152 | 6.2 | .333 | 0.3 | 21 | 0.7 | .326 | 105 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.00 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .444 | .000 | 7.5 | .400 | 0.2 | 0 | -1.1 | .198 | 12 | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 16.7% | 5.6% | 3.00 | .500 | .611 | .786 | 1.397 | .286 | 6.3 | .500 | 0.2 | 6 | 4.0 | .589 | 271 | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 2.6% | 39.0% | 0.07 | .253 | .273 | .453 | .726 | .200 | 7.2 | .381 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 9 | -0.9 | .306 | 92 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 6.7% | 20.0% | 0.33 | .429 | .467 | .643 | 1.110 | .214 | 6.8 | .545 | 0.2 | 4 | 1.9 | .501 | 178 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 7.8% | 42.7% | 0.18 | .200 | .267 | .400 | .667 | .200 | 2.8 | .310 | -0.1 | 19 | -6.3 | .295 | 75 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 9.9% | 42.3% | 0.23 | .152 | .236 | .273 | .509 | .121 | 8.6 | .245 | 0.5 | 4 | -12.2 | .229 | 28 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 8.5% | 41.5% | 0.20 | .194 | .266 | .368 | .634 | .174 | 5.9 | .306 | 0.6 | 27 | -16.6 | .282 | 64 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 11.1% | 37.0% | 0.30 | .333 | .407 | .458 | .866 | .125 | 0.7 | .571 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.2 | .385 | 135 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 5.9% | 58.8% | 0.10 | .063 | .118 | .063 | .180 | .000 | 7.5 | .167 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1 | -3.1 | .092 | -51 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.25 | .333 | .375 | .833 | 1.208 | .500 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.7 | .435 | 171 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.2% | 42.6% | 0.08 | .220 | .245 | .385 | .629 | .165 | 7.3 | .354 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 8 | -4.0 | .267 | 66 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | R | 9.4% | 21.1% | 0.45 | .323 | .397 | .557 | .954 | .234 | 7.3 | .402 | -0.6 | 38 | 14.9 | .448 | 157 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | R | 14.5% | 20.0% | 0.73 | .277 | .382 | .404 | .786 | .128 | 5.2 | .361 | -0.4 | 9 | 2.0 | .386 | 119 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 10.6% | 20.9% | 0.51 | .312 | .393 | .522 | .915 | .210 | 6.8 | .392 | -1.0 | 47 | 16.9 | .433 | 148 | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | R | 10.6% | 8.5% | 1.25 | .262 | .340 | .524 | .864 | .262 | 10.0 | .270 | 1.0 | 8 | 2.6 | .412 | 138 | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | R | 5.6% | 25.4% | 0.22 | .293 | .331 | .496 | .827 | .203 | 6.6 | .392 | 0.1 | 24 | 5.1 | .374 | 125 | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A- | 5.1% | 33.3% | 0.15 | .277 | .313 | .553 | .866 | .277 | 5.5 | .340 | 0.1 | 17 | 4.4 | .394 | 136 | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 6.3% | 25.3% | 0.25 | .283 | .326 | .520 | .847 | .238 | 7.8 | .353 | 1.3 | 48 | 12.1 | .387 | 131 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A | 8.1% | 29.6% | 0.27 | .247 | .309 | .411 | .721 | .165 | 7.1 | .343 | -0.9 | 55 | 3.4 | .327 | 105 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 9.4% | 27.2% | 0.35 | .259 | .331 | .439 | .770 | .180 | 6.2 | .330 | 0.7 | 71 | 10.2 | .352 | 118 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 9.4% | 32.0% | 0.29 | .234 | .315 | .386 | .701 | .152 | 6.2 | .333 | 0.3 | 21 | 0.7 | .326 | 105 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.00 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .444 | .000 | 7.5 | .400 | 0.2 | 0 | -1.1 | .198 | 12 | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 16.7% | 5.6% | 3.00 | .500 | .611 | .786 | 1.397 | .286 | 6.3 | .500 | 0.2 | 6 | 4.0 | .589 | 271 | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 2.6% | 39.0% | 0.07 | .253 | .273 | .453 | .726 | .200 | 7.2 | .381 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 9 | -0.9 | .306 | 92 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 6.7% | 20.0% | 0.33 | .429 | .467 | .643 | 1.110 | .214 | 6.8 | .545 | 0.2 | 4 | 1.9 | .501 | 178 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 7.8% | 42.7% | 0.18 | .200 | .267 | .400 | .667 | .200 | 2.8 | .310 | -0.1 | 19 | -6.3 | .295 | 75 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 9.9% | 42.3% | 0.23 | .152 | .236 | .273 | .509 | .121 | 8.6 | .245 | 0.5 | 4 | -12.2 | .229 | 28 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 8.5% | 41.5% | 0.20 | .194 | .266 | .368 | .634 | .174 | 5.9 | .306 | 0.6 | 27 | -16.6 | .282 | 64 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 11.1% | 37.0% | 0.30 | .333 | .407 | .458 | .866 | .125 | 0.7 | .571 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.2 | .385 | 135 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 5.9% | 58.8% | 0.10 | .063 | .118 | .063 | .180 | .000 | 7.5 | .167 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1 | -3.1 | .092 | -51 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.25 | .333 | .375 | .833 | 1.208 | .500 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.7 | .435 | 171 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.2% | 42.6% | 0.08 | .220 | .245 | .385 | .629 | .165 | 7.3 | .354 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 8 | -4.0 | .267 | 66 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | R | 0.70 | 19.5% | 33.1% | 47.5% | 23.2% | 7.1% | 39.0% | 35.0% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | R | 1.08 | 30.6% | 36.1% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 47.2% | 19.4% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 0.76 | 22.1% | 33.8% | 44.2% | 25.0% | 5.9% | 40.9% | 31.4% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | R | 1.25 | 22.9% | 42.9% | 34.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 35.9% | 23.1% | 41.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | R | 1.21 | 20.2% | 43.6% | 36.2% | 11.8% | 2.9% | 42.9% | 22.4% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A- | 3.27 | 20.3% | 61.0% | 18.6% | 18.2% | 72.7% | 52.5% | 18.0% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 1.61 | 20.7% | 48.9% | 30.3% | 17.5% | 17.5% | 44.4% | 21.2% | 34.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A | 1.03 | 26.8% | 37.2% | 36.1% | 27.8% | 8.2% | 44.4% | 28.4% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 1.19 | 25.4% | 40.6% | 34.1% | 20.9% | 17.3% | 37.8% | 29.6% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 0.86 | 20.8% | 36.6% | 42.6% | 27.9% | 9.3% | 53.4% | 20.4% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 1.67 | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 15.4% | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 1.06 | 17.8% | 42.2% | 40.0% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 35.6% | 44.4% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 35.6% | 37.8% | ||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 1.00 | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 9.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 0.57 | 20.9% | 28.6% | 50.5% | 30.4% | 19.6% | 49.5% | 22.1% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 0.54 | 20.0% | 28.0% | 52.0% | 26.9% | 11.5% | 37.7% | 18.9% | 43.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 0.58 | 19.7% | 29.6% | 50.7% | 27.3% | 15.6% | 45.9% | 22.0% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | ||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.10 | 17.6% | 43.1% | 39.2% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 25.5% | 39.2% | 35.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | R | 0.70 | 19.5% | 33.1% | 47.5% | 23.2% | 7.1% | 39.0% | 35.0% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | R | 1.08 | 30.6% | 36.1% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 47.2% | 19.4% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 0.76 | 22.1% | 33.8% | 44.2% | 25.0% | 5.9% | 40.9% | 31.4% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | R | 1.25 | 22.9% | 42.9% | 34.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 35.9% | 23.1% | 41.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | R | 1.21 | 20.2% | 43.6% | 36.2% | 11.8% | 2.9% | 42.9% | 22.4% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A- | 3.27 | 20.3% | 61.0% | 18.6% | 18.2% | 72.7% | 52.5% | 18.0% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 1.61 | 20.7% | 48.9% | 30.3% | 17.5% | 17.5% | 44.4% | 21.2% | 34.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A | 1.03 | 26.8% | 37.2% | 36.1% | 27.8% | 8.2% | 44.4% | 28.4% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 1.19 | 25.4% | 40.6% | 34.1% | 20.9% | 17.3% | 37.8% | 29.6% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 0.86 | 20.8% | 36.6% | 42.6% | 27.9% | 9.3% | 53.4% | 20.4% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 1.67 | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 15.4% | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 1.06 | 17.8% | 42.2% | 40.0% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 35.6% | 44.4% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 35.6% | 37.8% | ||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 1.00 | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 9.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 0.57 | 20.9% | 28.6% | 50.5% | 30.4% | 19.6% | 49.5% | 22.1% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 0.54 | 20.0% | 28.0% | 52.0% | 26.9% | 11.5% | 37.7% | 18.9% | 43.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 0.58 | 19.7% | 29.6% | 50.7% | 27.3% | 15.6% | 45.9% | 22.0% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | ||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.10 | 17.6% | 43.1% | 39.2% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 25.5% | 39.2% | 35.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | R | 39 | 56 | 23 | 13 | 90 | 240 | 330 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | R | 13 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 34 | 70 | 104 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 52 | 68 | 34 | 17 | 124 | 310 | 434 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | R | 15 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 23 | 50 | 73 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | R | 41 | 34 | 19 | 4 | 40 | 208 | 248 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | A- | 36 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 122 | 242 | 364 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 92 | 57 | 39 | 10 | 185 | 500 | 685 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | A | 100 | 97 | 72 | 27 | 570 | 1106 | 1676 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 15 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 131 | 110 | 82 | 23 | 742 | 1264 | 2006 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 37 | 43 | 21 | 12 | 242 | 449 | 691 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 17 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 32 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 19 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 195 | 275 |
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 29 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 26 | 46 | 19 | 14 | 264 | 543 | 807 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 14 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 164 | 290 | 454 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 45 | 77 | 30 | 21 | 436 | 854 | 1290 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 49 | 68 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 47 | 65 |
| 2022 | STL | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 21 | 33 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 242 | 340 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | R | 39 | 56 | 23 | 13 | 90 | 240 | 330 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | R | 13 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 34 | 70 | 104 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 52 | 68 | 34 | 17 | 124 | 310 | 434 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | R | 15 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 23 | 50 | 73 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | R | 41 | 34 | 19 | 4 | 40 | 208 | 248 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | A- | 36 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 122 | 242 | 364 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 92 | 57 | 39 | 10 | 185 | 500 | 685 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | A | 100 | 97 | 72 | 27 | 570 | 1106 | 1676 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 15 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 131 | 110 | 82 | 23 | 742 | 1264 | 2006 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 37 | 43 | 21 | 12 | 242 | 449 | 691 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 17 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 32 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 19 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 195 | 275 |
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 29 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 26 | 46 | 19 | 14 | 264 | 543 | 807 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 14 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 164 | 290 | 454 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 45 | 77 | 30 | 21 | 436 | 854 | 1290 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 49 | 68 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 47 | 65 |
| 2022 | STL | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 21 | 33 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 242 | 340 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 34.2% | 92.1 | 8.4% | 89.4 | 1.8% | 83.9 | 10.9% | 93.0 | 12.4% | 83.2 | 13.8% | 78.5 | 4.0% | 82.2 | 14.5% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 15.4% | 95.9 | 16.9% | 90.8 | 10.8% | 93.6 | 13.8% | 86.9 | 16.9% | 82.3 | 13.8% | 82.0 | 12.3% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.6% | 92.5 | 10.0% | 89.9 | 1.5% | 83.9 | 10.9% | 93.1 | 12.6% | 84.0 | 14.4% | 79.4 | 5.9% | 82.2 | 14.1% | 84.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 34.2% | 92.1 | 8.4% | 89.4 | 1.8% | 83.9 | 10.9% | 93.0 | 12.4% | 83.2 | 13.8% | 78.5 | 4.0% | 82.2 | 14.5% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 15.4% | 95.9 | 16.9% | 90.8 | 10.8% | 93.6 | 13.8% | 86.9 | 16.9% | 82.3 | 13.8% | 82.0 | 12.3% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.6% | 92.5 | 10.0% | 89.9 | 1.5% | 83.9 | 10.9% | 93.1 | 12.6% | 84.0 | 14.4% | 79.4 | 5.9% | 82.2 | 14.1% | 84.4 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | -4.1 | -1.4 | 0.6 | 3.4 | -1.2 | -1.1 | -0.9 | 2.4 | -4.35 | -5.96 | 11.25 | 11.25 | -3.39 | -2.90 | -8.01 | 6.03 | |
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -1.78 | -4.07 | -10.94 | -8.63 | -1.51 | -3.44 | -6.95 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.3 | -1.8 | 0.6 | 2.6 | -1.9 | -1.3 | -1.2 | 1.9 | -4.11 | -5.34 | 11.25 | 7.05 | -4.49 | -2.59 | -5.95 | 3.86 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | -4.1 | -1.4 | 0.6 | 3.4 | -1.2 | -1.1 | -0.9 | 2.4 | -4.35 | -5.96 | 11.25 | 11.25 | -3.39 | -2.90 | -8.01 | 6.03 | |
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -1.78 | -4.07 | -10.94 | -8.63 | -1.51 | -3.44 | -6.95 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.3 | -1.8 | 0.6 | 2.6 | -1.9 | -1.3 | -1.2 | 1.9 | -4.11 | -5.34 | 11.25 | 7.05 | -4.49 | -2.59 | -5.95 | 3.86 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | R | 65.5% | 56.5% | 21.7% | 28.5% | 7.3% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | R | 61.5% | 56.3% | 21.8% | 26.9% | 5.8% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 64.5% | 56.4% | 21.7% | 28.1% | 6.9% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | R | 68.5% | 76.0% | 8.5% | 16.4% | 0.0% | 16.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | R | 71.8% | 55.1% | 24.6% | 32.3% | 12.1% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A- | 50.5% | 60.3% | 52.5% | 20.1% | 15.1% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 60.1% | 60.0% | 31.6% | 24.1% | 12.4% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A | 50.4% | 68.5% | 49.3% | 15.9% | 15.3% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 33.3% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 46.0% | 69.7% | 49.2% | 14.0% | 16.8% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 47.9% | 63.4% | 53.6% | 17.5% | 16.8% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 82.4% | 35.7% | 44.4% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 70.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 43.8% | 100.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 6.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 34.4% | 63.3% | 49.8% | 45.5% | 71.0% | 62.8% | 53.5% | 57.1% | 18.5% | 20.7% | 39.3% | 21.0 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 65.5% | 63.2% | 26.7% | 24.1% | 6.9% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 53.7% | 60.3% | 64.1% | 21.3% | 13.6% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 48.0% | 60.6% | 49.5% | 18.9% | 15.6% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 51.9% | 60.4% | 57.2% | 20.5% | 14.2% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 47.1% | 59.4% | 40.7% | 19.1% | 23.5% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 41.4% | 52.8% | 47.7% | 16.7% | 73.7% | 51.6% | 55.4% | 70.6% | 21.5% | 24.6% | 46.2% | 22.0 | |||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 48.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 18.2% | 15.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.7% | 61.2% | 49.4% | 39.3% | 71.4% | 60.7% | 53.8% | 59.6% | 19.1% | 21.5% | 40.6% | 21.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | R | 65.5% | 56.5% | 21.7% | 28.5% | 7.3% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | R | 61.5% | 56.3% | 21.8% | 26.9% | 5.8% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 64.5% | 56.4% | 21.7% | 28.1% | 6.9% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | R | 68.5% | 76.0% | 8.5% | 16.4% | 0.0% | 16.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | R | 71.8% | 55.1% | 24.6% | 32.3% | 12.1% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A- | 50.5% | 60.3% | 52.5% | 20.1% | 15.1% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 60.1% | 60.0% | 31.6% | 24.1% | 12.4% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A | 50.4% | 68.5% | 49.3% | 15.9% | 15.3% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 33.3% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 46.0% | 69.7% | 49.2% | 14.0% | 16.8% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 47.9% | 63.4% | 53.6% | 17.5% | 16.8% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 82.4% | 35.7% | 44.4% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 70.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 43.8% | 100.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 6.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 34.4% | 63.3% | 49.8% | 45.5% | 71.0% | 62.8% | 53.5% | 57.1% | 18.5% | 20.7% | 39.3% | 21.0 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 65.5% | 63.2% | 26.7% | 24.1% | 6.9% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 53.7% | 60.3% | 64.1% | 21.3% | 13.6% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 48.0% | 60.6% | 49.5% | 18.9% | 15.6% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 51.9% | 60.4% | 57.2% | 20.5% | 14.2% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 47.1% | 59.4% | 40.7% | 19.1% | 23.5% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 41.4% | 52.8% | 47.7% | 16.7% | 73.7% | 51.6% | 55.4% | 70.6% | 21.5% | 24.6% | 46.2% | 22.0 | |||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 48.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 18.2% | 15.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.7% | 61.2% | 49.4% | 39.3% | 71.4% | 60.7% | 53.8% | 59.6% | 19.1% | 21.5% | 40.6% | 21.2 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 66.7% | 68.0% | 27.3% | 56.5% | 70.0% | 45.1% | 28.3% | 17.6% | 21.8% | 0.0% | 5.8% | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 52.2% | 83.3% | 35.4% | 52.4% | 45.5% | 32.3% | 47.1% | 12.5% | 26.2% | 0.0% | 6.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63.3% | 71.0% | 28.8% | 55.9% | 66.7% | 42.6% | 32.5% | 16.0% | 22.6% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 66.7% | 68.0% | 27.3% | 56.5% | 70.0% | 45.1% | 28.3% | 17.6% | 21.8% | 0.0% | 5.8% | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 52.2% | 83.3% | 35.4% | 52.4% | 45.5% | 32.3% | 47.1% | 12.5% | 26.2% | 0.0% | 6.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63.3% | 71.0% | 28.8% | 55.9% | 66.7% | 42.6% | 32.5% | 16.0% | 22.6% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | R | 2B | 8 | 8 | 71.2 | 22 | 23 | 5 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | R | 2B | 10 | 10 | 80.0 | 19 | 24 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | R | 2B | 12 | 12 | 101.0 | 23 | 29 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A- | 2B | 3 | 3 | 20.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A | 2B | 30 | 30 | 260.0 | 50 | 83 | 6 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 2B | 12 | 12 | 95.0 | 20 | 32 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 2B | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 5 | 4 | 35.0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | R | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | R | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A- | 3B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | R | SS | 29 | 29 | 256.0 | 53 | 84 | 19 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | R | SS | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | R | SS | 20 | 19 | 165.2 | 40 | 46 | 9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | R | SS | 8 | 8 | 70.0 | 14 | 34 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A- | SS | 17 | 16 | 144.0 | 27 | 42 | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A | SS | 82 | 82 | 707.2 | 112 | 217 | 24 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | SS | 105 | 105 | 905.1 | 150 | 281 | 19 | 52 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | SS | 39 | 39 | 347.0 | 58 | 100 | 6 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | SS | 18 | 16 | 137.0 | 12 | 39 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .944 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | SS | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | SS | 46 | 46 | 414.2 | 64 | 108 | 15 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | SS | 23 | 23 | 201.0 | 26 | 54 | 8 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 18 | 16 | 137.0 | 12 | 39 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .944 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A- | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | R | 2B | 8 | 8 | 71.2 | 22 | 23 | 5 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | R | 2B | 10 | 10 | 80.0 | 19 | 24 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | R | 2B | 12 | 12 | 101.0 | 23 | 29 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A- | 2B | 3 | 3 | 20.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A | 2B | 30 | 30 | 260.0 | 50 | 83 | 6 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 2B | 12 | 12 | 95.0 | 20 | 32 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 2B | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 5 | 4 | 35.0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | R | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | R | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A- | 3B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | R | SS | 29 | 29 | 256.0 | 53 | 84 | 19 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | R | SS | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | R | SS | 20 | 19 | 165.2 | 40 | 46 | 9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | R | SS | 8 | 8 | 70.0 | 14 | 34 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A- | SS | 17 | 16 | 144.0 | 27 | 42 | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A | SS | 82 | 82 | 707.2 | 112 | 217 | 24 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | SS | 105 | 105 | 905.1 | 150 | 281 | 19 | 52 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | SS | 39 | 39 | 347.0 | 58 | 100 | 6 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | SS | 18 | 16 | 137.0 | 12 | 39 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .944 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | SS | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | SS | 46 | 46 | 414.2 | 64 | 108 | 15 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | SS | 23 | 23 | 201.0 | 26 | 54 | 8 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 18 | 16 | 137.0 | 12 | 39 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .944 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A- | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 34.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 35.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 43.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 29.8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 43.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 29.8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | SS | 137.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | -1.1 | -0.2 | -4.1 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 137.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | -1.1 | -0.2 | -4.1 | -3 | -2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 34.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 35.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 43.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 29.8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 43.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 29.8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | SS | 137.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | -1.1 | -0.2 | -4.1 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 137.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | -1.1 | -0.2 | -4.1 | -3 | -2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

