Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
JD Hammer
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 202
DOB: 7/12/1994
(32 years, 3 months, 2 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 40 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 39.0 |
| K% | 20.0% |
| BB% | 13.1% |
| GB% | 41.7% |
| ERA | 4.38 |
| FIP | 4.99 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 24, Pick: 4, Ovr: 710 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| School: | Marshall |
Service Time
0.126MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 40 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 39.0 |
| K% | 20.0% |
| BB% | 13.1% |
| GB% | 41.7% |
| ERA | 4.38 |
| FIP | 4.99 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 24, Pick: 4, Ovr: 710 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| School: | Marshall |
Service Time
0.126MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | R | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 43.2 | 10.72 | 2.27 | 0.41 | .374 | 60.8% | 54.1% | 5.7% | 3.92 | 3.52 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | A | 22 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 30.0 | 14.10 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .288 | 83.3% | 50.9% | 0.0% | 1.20 | 1.09 | 1.59 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A+ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 15.2 | 11.49 | 1.15 | 0.00 | .242 | 90.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.57 | 1.14 | 1.88 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .385 | 65.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.25 | 3.41 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 48 | 0 | 57.2 | 13.27 | 2.50 | 0.00 | .297 | 77.8% | 49.1% | 0.0% | 1.87 | 1.59 | 2.22 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 3.66 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.32 | 0.94 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 11.17 | 3.72 | 0.00 | .320 | 50.0% | 36.0% | 0.0% | 2.79 | 2.24 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 13.2 | 11.20 | 2.63 | 0.00 | .314 | 53.3% | 34.3% | 0.0% | 2.63 | 1.92 | 2.68 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 20.1 | 11.51 | 1.77 | 0.44 | .320 | 71.4% | 50.0% | 5.9% | 1.77 | 1.84 | 2.03 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 15.2 | 9.19 | 8.62 | 2.30 | .348 | 44.2% | 27.1% | 17.4% | 12.64 | 7.77 | 7.13 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 36.0 | 10.50 | 4.75 | 1.25 | .333 | 55.1% | 38.8% | 12.5% | 6.50 | 4.42 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 20.25 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 19.0 | 6.16 | 5.68 | 0.95 | .241 | 78.5% | 41.1% | 8.7% | 94.4 | 3.79 | 6.57 | 5.11 | 6.15 | 0.0 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 6.35 | 3.18 | 3.18 | .200 | 95.2% | 29.4% | 18.2% | 4.76 | 7.82 | 6.81 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 23.2 | 13.69 | 4.94 | 1.14 | .333 | 77.9% | 30.2% | 13.6% | 3.80 | 3.87 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | .400 | 93.0% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 6.00 | 10.91 | 9.21 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 9.90 | 4.95 | 1.35 | .321 | 77.2% | 42.4% | 14.3% | 94.2 | 4.95 | 3.81 | 4.87 | 4.77 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 47.0 | 9.00 | 5.74 | 1.72 | .328 | 67.7% | 47.5% | 23.1% | 5.94 | 6.26 | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | .444 | 35.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 15.00 | 7.32 | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 38.0 | 4.50 | 4.97 | 1.18 | .336 | 64.6% | 42.3% | 10.4% | 6.63 | 7.88 | 6.40 | 7.17 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.31 | 3.47 | 1.35 | .296 | 70.6% | 41.2% | 4.86 | 4.96 | 4.94 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 39.0 | 8.08 | 5.31 | 1.15 | .282 | 77.8% | 41.7% | 11.4% | 94.3 | 4.38 | 4.95 | 4.99 | 5.44 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | R | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 43.2 | 10.72 | 2.27 | 0.41 | .374 | 60.8% | 54.1% | 5.7% | 3.92 | 3.52 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | A | 22 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 30.0 | 14.10 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .288 | 83.3% | 50.9% | 0.0% | 1.20 | 1.09 | 1.59 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A+ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 15.2 | 11.49 | 1.15 | 0.00 | .242 | 90.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.57 | 1.14 | 1.88 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .385 | 65.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.25 | 3.41 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 48 | 0 | 57.2 | 13.27 | 2.50 | 0.00 | .297 | 77.8% | 49.1% | 0.0% | 1.87 | 1.59 | 2.22 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 3.66 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.32 | 0.94 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 11.17 | 3.72 | 0.00 | .320 | 50.0% | 36.0% | 0.0% | 2.79 | 2.24 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 13.2 | 11.20 | 2.63 | 0.00 | .314 | 53.3% | 34.3% | 0.0% | 2.63 | 1.92 | 2.68 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 20.1 | 11.51 | 1.77 | 0.44 | .320 | 71.4% | 50.0% | 5.9% | 1.77 | 1.84 | 2.03 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 15.2 | 9.19 | 8.62 | 2.30 | .348 | 44.2% | 27.1% | 17.4% | 12.64 | 7.77 | 7.13 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 36.0 | 10.50 | 4.75 | 1.25 | .333 | 55.1% | 38.8% | 12.5% | 6.50 | 4.42 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 20.25 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 19.0 | 6.16 | 5.68 | 0.95 | .241 | 78.5% | 41.1% | 8.7% | 94.4 | 3.79 | 6.57 | 5.11 | 6.15 | 0.0 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 6.35 | 3.18 | 3.18 | .200 | 95.2% | 29.4% | 18.2% | 4.76 | 7.82 | 6.81 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 23.2 | 13.69 | 4.94 | 1.14 | .333 | 77.9% | 30.2% | 13.6% | 3.80 | 3.87 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | .400 | 93.0% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 6.00 | 10.91 | 9.21 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 9.90 | 4.95 | 1.35 | .321 | 77.2% | 42.4% | 14.3% | 94.2 | 4.95 | 3.81 | 4.87 | 4.77 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 47.0 | 9.00 | 5.74 | 1.72 | .328 | 67.7% | 47.5% | 23.1% | 5.94 | 6.26 | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | .444 | 35.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 15.00 | 7.32 | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 38.0 | 4.50 | 4.97 | 1.18 | .336 | 64.6% | 42.3% | 10.4% | 6.63 | 7.88 | 6.40 | 7.17 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.31 | 3.47 | 1.35 | .296 | 70.6% | 41.2% | 4.86 | 4.96 | 4.94 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 39.0 | 8.08 | 5.31 | 1.15 | .282 | 77.8% | 41.7% | 11.4% | 94.3 | 4.38 | 4.95 | 4.99 | 5.44 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | R | 0 | 2 | 3.92 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 43.2 | 191 | 48 | 26 | 19 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2017 | COL | A | 4 | 1 | 1.20 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 30.0 | 113 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2017 | PHI | A+ | 2 | 0 | 0.57 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 55 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 0 | 1 | 5.25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 54 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 1.87 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 57.2 | 222 | 35 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2018 | PHI | R | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | PHI | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 1 | 2 | 2.79 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 41 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 2.63 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13.2 | 56 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.77 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 20.1 | 81 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 2 | 2 | 12.64 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15.2 | 81 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 6.50 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 36.0 | 162 | 37 | 29 | 26 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.79 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.0 | 81 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.76 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 2 | 0 | 3.80 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23.2 | 105 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.95 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 94 | 21 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 |
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 5.94 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 47.0 | 217 | 52 | 35 | 31 | 9 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 15.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 2 | 6.63 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 180 | 50 | 30 | 28 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.38 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 39.0 | 175 | 36 | 19 | 19 | 5 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | R | 0 | 2 | 3.92 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 43.2 | 191 | 48 | 26 | 19 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2017 | COL | A | 4 | 1 | 1.20 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 30.0 | 113 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2017 | PHI | A+ | 2 | 0 | 0.57 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 55 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 0 | 1 | 5.25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 54 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 1.87 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 57.2 | 222 | 35 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2018 | PHI | R | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | PHI | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 1 | 2 | 2.79 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 41 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 2.63 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13.2 | 56 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.77 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 20.1 | 81 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 2 | 2 | 12.64 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15.2 | 81 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 6.50 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 36.0 | 162 | 37 | 29 | 26 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.79 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.0 | 81 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.76 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 2 | 0 | 3.80 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23.2 | 105 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.95 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 94 | 21 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 |
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 5.94 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 47.0 | 217 | 52 | 35 | 31 | 9 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 15.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 2 | 6.63 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 180 | 50 | 30 | 28 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.38 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 39.0 | 175 | 36 | 19 | 19 | 5 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | R | 10.72 | 2.27 | 4.73 | 0.41 | 27.2% | 5.8% | 21.5% | .271 | 1.35 | .374 | 60.8% | 76 | 69 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | A | 14.10 | 1.50 | 9.40 | 0.00 | 41.6% | 4.4% | 37.2% | .160 | 0.73 | .288 | 83.3% | 29 | 28 | 1.09 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | A+ | 11.49 | 1.15 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 3.6% | 32.7% | .151 | 0.64 | .242 | 90.0% | 16 | 32 | 1.14 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .227 | 1.58 | .385 | 65.0% | 105 | 71 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 13.27 | 2.50 | 5.31 | 0.00 | 38.3% | 7.2% | 31.1% | .172 | 0.88 | .297 | 77.8% | 41 | 38 | 1.59 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 232 | 96 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 15.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 8 | 0.32 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 11.17 | 3.72 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 29.3% | 9.8% | 19.5% | .216 | 1.24 | .320 | 50.0% | 74 | 58 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 11.20 | 2.63 | 4.25 | 0.00 | 30.4% | 7.1% | 23.2% | .212 | 1.10 | .314 | 53.3% | 69 | 50 | 1.92 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 11.51 | 1.77 | 6.50 | 0.44 | 32.1% | 4.9% | 27.2% | .221 | 1.03 | .320 | 71.4% | 47 | 49 | 1.84 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 9.19 | 8.62 | 1.07 | 2.30 | 19.8% | 18.5% | 1.2% | .303 | 2.23 | .348 | 44.2% | 249 | 160 | 7.77 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 10.50 | 4.75 | 2.21 | 1.25 | 25.9% | 11.7% | 14.2% | .259 | 1.56 | .333 | 55.1% | 135 | 97 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 20.25 | 6.75 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | .200 | 1.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 74 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 6.16 | 5.68 | 1.08 | 0.95 | 16.0% | 14.8% | 1.2% | .217 | 1.42 | .241 | 78.5% | 85 | 112 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 6.35 | 3.18 | 2.00 | 3.18 | 17.4% | 8.7% | 8.7% | .238 | 1.24 | .200 | 95.2% | 100 | 171 | 7.82 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 13.69 | 4.94 | 2.77 | 1.14 | 34.3% | 12.4% | 21.9% | .222 | 1.39 | .333 | 77.9% | 84 | 87 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 9.00 | 12.00 | 0.75 | 3.00 | 15.8% | 21.1% | -5.3% | .357 | 3.00 | .400 | 93.0% | 124 | 229 | 10.91 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 9.90 | 4.95 | 2.00 | 1.35 | 23.4% | 11.7% | 11.7% | .259 | 1.60 | .321 | 77.2% | 117 | 112 | 4.87 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 9.00 | 5.74 | 1.57 | 1.72 | 21.7% | 13.8% | 7.8% | .278 | 1.74 | .328 | 67.7% | 101 | 112 | 6.26 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .357 | 2.33 | .444 | 35.7% | 302 | 148 | 7.32 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 4.50 | 4.97 | 0.90 | 1.18 | 10.6% | 11.7% | -1.1% | .316 | 1.87 | .336 | 64.6% | 115 | 113 | 6.40 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.31 | 3.47 | 1.82 | 1.35 | 15.9% | 8.7% | 7.2% | .270 | 1.46 | .296 | 70.6% | 4.96 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.08 | 5.31 | 1.52 | 1.15 | 20.0% | 13.1% | 6.9% | .240 | 1.51 | .282 | 77.8% | 102 | 112 | 4.99 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | R | 10.72 | 2.27 | 4.73 | 0.41 | 27.2% | 5.8% | 21.5% | .271 | 1.35 | .374 | 60.8% | 76 | 69 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | A | 14.10 | 1.50 | 9.40 | 0.00 | 41.6% | 4.4% | 37.2% | .160 | 0.73 | .288 | 83.3% | 29 | 28 | 1.09 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | A+ | 11.49 | 1.15 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 3.6% | 32.7% | .151 | 0.64 | .242 | 90.0% | 16 | 32 | 1.14 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .227 | 1.58 | .385 | 65.0% | 105 | 71 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 13.27 | 2.50 | 5.31 | 0.00 | 38.3% | 7.2% | 31.1% | .172 | 0.88 | .297 | 77.8% | 41 | 38 | 1.59 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 232 | 96 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 15.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 8 | 0.32 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 11.17 | 3.72 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 29.3% | 9.8% | 19.5% | .216 | 1.24 | .320 | 50.0% | 74 | 58 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 11.20 | 2.63 | 4.25 | 0.00 | 30.4% | 7.1% | 23.2% | .212 | 1.10 | .314 | 53.3% | 69 | 50 | 1.92 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 11.51 | 1.77 | 6.50 | 0.44 | 32.1% | 4.9% | 27.2% | .221 | 1.03 | .320 | 71.4% | 47 | 49 | 1.84 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 9.19 | 8.62 | 1.07 | 2.30 | 19.8% | 18.5% | 1.2% | .303 | 2.23 | .348 | 44.2% | 249 | 160 | 7.77 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 10.50 | 4.75 | 2.21 | 1.25 | 25.9% | 11.7% | 14.2% | .259 | 1.56 | .333 | 55.1% | 135 | 97 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 20.25 | 6.75 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | .200 | 1.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 74 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 6.16 | 5.68 | 1.08 | 0.95 | 16.0% | 14.8% | 1.2% | .217 | 1.42 | .241 | 78.5% | 85 | 112 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 6.35 | 3.18 | 2.00 | 3.18 | 17.4% | 8.7% | 8.7% | .238 | 1.24 | .200 | 95.2% | 100 | 171 | 7.82 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 13.69 | 4.94 | 2.77 | 1.14 | 34.3% | 12.4% | 21.9% | .222 | 1.39 | .333 | 77.9% | 84 | 87 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 9.00 | 12.00 | 0.75 | 3.00 | 15.8% | 21.1% | -5.3% | .357 | 3.00 | .400 | 93.0% | 124 | 229 | 10.91 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 9.90 | 4.95 | 2.00 | 1.35 | 23.4% | 11.7% | 11.7% | .259 | 1.60 | .321 | 77.2% | 117 | 112 | 4.87 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 9.00 | 5.74 | 1.57 | 1.72 | 21.7% | 13.8% | 7.8% | .278 | 1.74 | .328 | 67.7% | 101 | 112 | 6.26 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .357 | 2.33 | .444 | 35.7% | 302 | 148 | 7.32 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 4.50 | 4.97 | 0.90 | 1.18 | 10.6% | 11.7% | -1.1% | .316 | 1.87 | .336 | 64.6% | 115 | 113 | 6.40 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.31 | 3.47 | 1.82 | 1.35 | 15.9% | 8.7% | 7.2% | .270 | 1.46 | .296 | 70.6% | 4.96 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.08 | 5.31 | 1.52 | 1.15 | 20.0% | 13.1% | 6.9% | .240 | 1.51 | .282 | 77.8% | 102 | 112 | 4.99 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | R | 1.89 | 17.2% | 54.1% | 28.7% | 2.9% | 5.7% | 37.6% | 27.2% | 35.2% | 79 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A | 1.75 | 20.0% | 50.9% | 29.1% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 24.6% | 38.6% | 43 | 1.59 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A+ | 1.07 | 12.1% | 45.5% | 42.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 24.2% | 27.3% | 48.5% | 54 | 1.88 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 1.44 | 15.4% | 50.0% | 34.6% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 30.8% | 98 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1.44 | 16.7% | 49.1% | 34.2% | 41.0% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 25.9% | 39.7% | 57 | 2.22 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 108 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 24 | 0.94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 1.00 | 28.0% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 28.0% | 36.0% | 80 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 0.92 | 28.6% | 34.3% | 37.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 31.4% | 28.6% | 40.0% | 70 | 2.68 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 1.47 | 16.0% | 50.0% | 34.0% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 31.4% | 33.3% | 35.3% | 57 | 2.03 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 0.57 | 25.0% | 27.1% | 47.9% | 26.1% | 17.4% | 34.0% | 20.0% | 46.0% | 146 | 7.13 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 0.95 | 20.4% | 38.8% | 40.8% | 17.5% | 12.5% | 32.7% | 26.7% | 40.6% | 96 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 76 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 1.00 | 17.9% | 41.1% | 41.1% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 41.1% | 30.4% | 12.5% | 46.4% | 41.1% | 5.97 | 139 | 6.15 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 0.45 | 5.9% | 29.4% | 64.7% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 149 | 6.81 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 0.73 | 28.3% | 30.2% | 41.5% | 18.2% | 13.6% | 20.4% | 22.2% | 57.4% | 86 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 197 | 9.21 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 1.19 | 22.0% | 42.4% | 35.6% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 32.2% | 27.1% | 18.6% | 45.8% | 35.6% | 4.33 | 112 | 4.77 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 1.69 | 24.5% | 47.5% | 28.1% | 5.1% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 25.7% | 24.3% | 101 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 103 | 5.10 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 1.21 | 22.6% | 42.3% | 35.0% | 18.8% | 10.4% | 46.0% | 28.8% | 25.2% | 126 | 7.17 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.2% | 38.3% | 4.94 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.09 | 20.0% | 41.7% | 38.3% | 18.2% | 11.4% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 36.5% | 28.7% | 15.7% | 46.1% | 38.3% | 5.07 | 125 | 5.44 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | R | 1.89 | 17.2% | 54.1% | 28.7% | 2.9% | 5.7% | 37.6% | 27.2% | 35.2% | 79 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A | 1.75 | 20.0% | 50.9% | 29.1% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 24.6% | 38.6% | 43 | 1.59 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A+ | 1.07 | 12.1% | 45.5% | 42.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 24.2% | 27.3% | 48.5% | 54 | 1.88 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 1.44 | 15.4% | 50.0% | 34.6% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 30.8% | 98 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1.44 | 16.7% | 49.1% | 34.2% | 41.0% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 25.9% | 39.7% | 57 | 2.22 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 108 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 24 | 0.94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 1.00 | 28.0% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 28.0% | 36.0% | 80 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 0.92 | 28.6% | 34.3% | 37.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 31.4% | 28.6% | 40.0% | 70 | 2.68 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 1.47 | 16.0% | 50.0% | 34.0% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 31.4% | 33.3% | 35.3% | 57 | 2.03 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 0.57 | 25.0% | 27.1% | 47.9% | 26.1% | 17.4% | 34.0% | 20.0% | 46.0% | 146 | 7.13 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 0.95 | 20.4% | 38.8% | 40.8% | 17.5% | 12.5% | 32.7% | 26.7% | 40.6% | 96 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 76 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 1.00 | 17.9% | 41.1% | 41.1% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 41.1% | 30.4% | 12.5% | 46.4% | 41.1% | 5.97 | 139 | 6.15 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 0.45 | 5.9% | 29.4% | 64.7% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 149 | 6.81 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 0.73 | 28.3% | 30.2% | 41.5% | 18.2% | 13.6% | 20.4% | 22.2% | 57.4% | 86 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 197 | 9.21 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 1.19 | 22.0% | 42.4% | 35.6% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 32.2% | 27.1% | 18.6% | 45.8% | 35.6% | 4.33 | 112 | 4.77 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 1.69 | 24.5% | 47.5% | 28.1% | 5.1% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 25.7% | 24.3% | 101 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 103 | 5.10 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 1.21 | 22.6% | 42.3% | 35.0% | 18.8% | 10.4% | 46.0% | 28.8% | 25.2% | 126 | 7.17 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.2% | 38.3% | 4.94 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.09 | 20.0% | 41.7% | 38.3% | 18.2% | 11.4% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 36.5% | 28.7% | 15.7% | 46.1% | 38.3% | 5.07 | 125 | 5.44 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | R | 66 | 35 | 21 | 1 | 219 | 478 | 697 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A | 28 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 128 | 317 | 445 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A+ | 15 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 72 | 159 | 231 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 13 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 93 | 142 | 235 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 56 | 39 | 19 | 16 | 293 | 618 | 911 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 9 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 61 | 99 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 12 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 61 | 124 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 25 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 98 | 229 | 327 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 13 | 23 | 12 | 6 | 140 | 184 | 324 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 38 | 40 | 20 | 7 | 238 | 413 | 651 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 23 | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 137 | 201 | 338 | 89.5 | 16.8 | 4 | 7.1% | |
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 5 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 31 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 16 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 167 | 284 | 451 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 44 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 25 | 21 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 162 | 243 | 405 | 92.0 | 15.2 | 3 | 5.1% | |
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 66 | 39 | 34 | 2 | 386 | 534 | 920 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 41 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 58 | 48 | 31 | 9 | 269 | 375 | 644 | 90.7 | 16.4 | 11 | 7.9% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48 | 44 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 299 | 444 | 743 | 90.8 | 16.0 | 7 | 6.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | R | 66 | 35 | 21 | 1 | 219 | 478 | 697 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A | 28 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 128 | 317 | 445 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A+ | 15 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 72 | 159 | 231 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 13 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 93 | 142 | 235 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 56 | 39 | 19 | 16 | 293 | 618 | 911 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 9 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 61 | 99 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 12 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 61 | 124 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 25 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 98 | 229 | 327 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 13 | 23 | 12 | 6 | 140 | 184 | 324 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 38 | 40 | 20 | 7 | 238 | 413 | 651 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 23 | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 137 | 201 | 338 | 89.5 | 16.8 | 4 | 7.1% | |
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 5 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 31 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 16 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 167 | 284 | 451 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 44 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 25 | 21 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 162 | 243 | 405 | 92.0 | 15.2 | 3 | 5.1% | |
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 66 | 39 | 34 | 2 | 386 | 534 | 920 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 41 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 58 | 48 | 31 | 9 | 269 | 375 | 644 | 90.7 | 16.4 | 11 | 7.9% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48 | 44 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 299 | 444 | 743 | 90.8 | 16.0 | 7 | 6.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 54.4% | 94.4 | 0.3% | 87.4 | 45.3% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 59.3% | 94.0 | 2.2% | 94.3 | 37.3% | 82.9 | 1.2% | 75.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 31.4% | 90.8 | 15.2% | 91.1 | 27.3% | 80.5 | 11.0% | 74.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 57.0% | 94.2 | 1.3% | 93.6 | 40.9% | 83.7 | 0.7% | 75.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 54.4% | 94.4 | 0.3% | 87.4 | 45.3% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 59.3% | 94.0 | 2.2% | 94.3 | 37.3% | 82.9 | 1.2% | 75.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 31.4% | 90.8 | 15.2% | 91.1 | 27.3% | 80.5 | 11.0% | 74.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 57.0% | 94.2 | 1.3% | 93.6 | 40.9% | 83.7 | 0.7% | 75.7 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | R | 50.9% | 75.2% | 51.3% | 12.6% | 16.9% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A | 53.0% | 64.8% | 54.0% | 18.7% | 17.3% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A+ | 52.4% | 71.1% | 49.1% | 15.2% | 14.7% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 44.7% | 56.2% | 51.9% | 19.6% | 15.7% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 50.7% | 64.5% | 52.3% | 18.0% | 16.2% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 85.0% | 35.3% | 50.0% | 55.0% | 15.0% | 70.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 44.4% | 69.0% | 46.3% | 13.8% | 17.5% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 50.3% | 64.5% | 42.9% | 17.8% | 16.8% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 52.6% | 65.1% | 55.6% | 18.3% | 17.1% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 41.7% | 70.4% | 51.9% | 12.3% | 14.8% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 47.2% | 67.4% | 53.7% | 15.4% | 16.0% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 62.5% | 40.0% | 42.9% | 37.5% | 6.3% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 19.1% | 70.7% | 42.9% | 68.6% | 82.9% | 79.5% | 46.2% | 63.0% | 8.9% | 16.0% | 24.9% | 23.6 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 66.7% | 60.7% | 17.4% | 26.2% | 7.1% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 45.5% | 70.2% | 59.0% | 13.5% | 17.1% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 40.2% | 63.6% | 68.4% | 14.6% | 13.4% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 23.4% | 60.7% | 41.5% | 63.3% | 82.4% | 76.8% | 48.4% | 56.4% | 9.9% | 18.3% | 28.1% | 24.8 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 39.7% | 80.0% | 45.2% | 7.9% | 18.4% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 45.7% | 75.0% | 31.3% | 11.4% | 12.9% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 22.6% | 66.2% | 42.9% | 70.5% | 86.9% | 82.2% | 46.4% | 41.7% | 7.6% | 15.4% | 23.0% | 18.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.4% | 65.2% | 42.1% | 65.5% | 82.6% | 78.0% | 47.4% | 59.4% | 9.4% | 17.2% | 26.6% | 24.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | R | 50.9% | 75.2% | 51.3% | 12.6% | 16.9% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A | 53.0% | 64.8% | 54.0% | 18.7% | 17.3% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A+ | 52.4% | 71.1% | 49.1% | 15.2% | 14.7% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 44.7% | 56.2% | 51.9% | 19.6% | 15.7% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 50.7% | 64.5% | 52.3% | 18.0% | 16.2% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 85.0% | 35.3% | 50.0% | 55.0% | 15.0% | 70.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 44.4% | 69.0% | 46.3% | 13.8% | 17.5% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 50.3% | 64.5% | 42.9% | 17.8% | 16.8% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 52.6% | 65.1% | 55.6% | 18.3% | 17.1% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 41.7% | 70.4% | 51.9% | 12.3% | 14.8% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 47.2% | 67.4% | 53.7% | 15.4% | 16.0% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 62.5% | 40.0% | 42.9% | 37.5% | 6.3% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 19.1% | 70.7% | 42.9% | 68.6% | 82.9% | 79.5% | 46.2% | 63.0% | 8.9% | 16.0% | 24.9% | 23.6 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 66.7% | 60.7% | 17.4% | 26.2% | 7.1% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 45.5% | 70.2% | 59.0% | 13.5% | 17.1% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 40.2% | 63.6% | 68.4% | 14.6% | 13.4% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 23.4% | 60.7% | 41.5% | 63.3% | 82.4% | 76.8% | 48.4% | 56.4% | 9.9% | 18.3% | 28.1% | 24.8 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 39.7% | 80.0% | 45.2% | 7.9% | 18.4% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 45.7% | 75.0% | 31.3% | 11.4% | 12.9% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 22.6% | 66.2% | 42.9% | 70.5% | 86.9% | 82.2% | 46.4% | 41.7% | 7.6% | 15.4% | 23.0% | 18.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.4% | 65.2% | 42.1% | 65.5% | 82.6% | 78.0% | 47.4% | 59.4% | 9.4% | 17.2% | 26.6% | 24.2 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 72.6% | 88.5% | 24.7% | 50.7% | 76.4% | 41.8% | 16.9% | 58.3% | 20.9% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 12.6% | |||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 70.6% | 87.5% | 25.2% | 44.9% | 73.5% | 45.7% | 16.0% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 74.2% | 85.2% | 24.1% | 49.1% | 84.4% | 42.7% | 15.7% | 61.9% | 20.8% | 6.3% | 40.0% | 12.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.5% | 88.0% | 25.0% | 47.4% | 74.8% | 43.9% | 16.4% | 48.0% | 20.4% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 10.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 72.6% | 88.5% | 24.7% | 50.7% | 76.4% | 41.8% | 16.9% | 58.3% | 20.9% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 12.6% | |||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 70.6% | 87.5% | 25.2% | 44.9% | 73.5% | 45.7% | 16.0% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 74.2% | 85.2% | 24.1% | 49.1% | 84.4% | 42.7% | 15.7% | 61.9% | 20.8% | 6.3% | 40.0% | 12.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.5% | 88.0% | 25.0% | 47.4% | 74.8% | 43.9% | 16.4% | 48.0% | 20.4% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 10.7% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | R | P | 27 | 0 | 43.2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A | P | 24 | 0 | 30.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | P | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A+ | P | 12 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | P | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | P | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | P | 13 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | P | 20 | 0 | 19.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | P | 20 | 0 | 23.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | P | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | P | 53 | 0 | 47.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | P | 8 | 7 | 38.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 40 | 0 | 39.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .800 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | R | P | 27 | 0 | 43.2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A | P | 24 | 0 | 30.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | P | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A+ | P | 12 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | P | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | P | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | P | 13 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | P | 20 | 0 | 19.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | P | 20 | 0 | 23.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | P | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | P | 53 | 0 | 47.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | P | 8 | 7 | 38.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 40 | 0 | 39.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .800 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

