Batting
- RosterResource

Josh Naylor
Seattle Mariners1B
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'10" / 235
DOB: 6/22/1997
(29 years, 3 months, 25 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SEA | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 144 | 152 | 897 |
| PA | 623 | 650 | 3513 |
| HR | 23 | 10 | 114 |
| AVG | .271 | .261 | .268 |
| OBP | .334 | .317 | .327 |
| SLG | .450 | .350 | .429 |
| wOBA | .336 | .297 | .326 |
| wRC+ | 123 | 95 | 111 |
| WAR | 2.9 | 0.5 | 10.6 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
1B:152
News
Rotowire: Naylor underwent surgery Saturday to repair the triangular fibrocartilage complex in his right wrist. (10/5/2026)
Injury: Wrist, Out
FG
10/21/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SEA | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 144 | 152 | 897 |
| PA | 623 | 650 | 3513 |
| HR | 23 | 10 | 114 |
| AVG | .271 | .261 | .268 |
| OBP | .334 | .317 | .327 |
| SLG | .450 | .350 | .429 |
| wOBA | .336 | .297 | .326 |
| wRC+ | 123 | 95 | 111 |
| WAR | 2.9 | 0.5 | 10.6 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
1B:152
News
Rotowire: Naylor underwent surgery Saturday to repair the triangular fibrocartilage complex in his right wrist. (10/5/2026)
Injury: Wrist, Out
FG
10/21/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 18 | 25 | 105 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 3.8% | 10.5% | .092 | .352 | .327 | .352 | .418 | .368 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 19 | 89 | 370 | 9 | 42 | 54 | 10 | 5.9% | 16.8% | .161 | .304 | .269 | .317 | .430 | .336 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 19 | 33 | 144 | 3 | 17 | 21 | 1 | 2.1% | 15.3% | .101 | .276 | .252 | .264 | .353 | .273 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 19 | 122 | 514 | 12 | 59 | 75 | 11 | 4.9% | 16.3% | .143 | .296 | .264 | .302 | .407 | .319 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 20 | 72 | 313 | 8 | 41 | 45 | 7 | 8.6% | 15.3% | .155 | .333 | .297 | .361 | .452 | .360 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 20 | 42 | 175 | 2 | 18 | 19 | 2 | 9.1% | 20.6% | .096 | .308 | .250 | .320 | .346 | .308 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 20 | 114 | 488 | 10 | 59 | 64 | 9 | 8.8% | 17.2% | .134 | .325 | .280 | .346 | .415 | .341 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 21 | 128 | 574 | 17 | 72 | 74 | 5 | 11.1% | 12.0% | .150 | .317 | .297 | .383 | .447 | .371 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 21 | 10 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.0% | 35.0% | .211 | .273 | .211 | .250 | .421 | .282 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 22 | 54 | 252 | 10 | 51 | 42 | 1 | 11.1% | 11.9% | .233 | .326 | .314 | .389 | .547 | .392 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 22 | 21 | 44 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 6.8% | 20.5% | .220 | .300 | .268 | .318 | .488 | .341 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 22 | 94 | 279 | 8 | 29 | 32 | 1 | 9.0% | 22.9% | .154 | .302 | .249 | .315 | .403 | .306 | .298 | 90 | -0.8 | -4.4 | -7.5 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 23 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.2% | 12.5% | .091 | .263 | .227 | .261 | .318 | .255 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 23 | 40 | 104 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 4.8% | 11.5% | .082 | .274 | .247 | .291 | .330 | .274 | .309 | 71 | 0.8 | -3.0 | -0.9 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 23 | 18 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2.6% | 10.5% | .139 | .290 | .278 | .316 | .417 | .316 | .299 | 100 | 0.4 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 22 | 66 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.1% | 12.1% | .049 | .264 | .230 | .277 | .279 | .249 | .314 | 54 | 0.4 | -3.4 | -0.5 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .857 | .667 | .714 | .714 | 1.571 | .939 | 526 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 24 | 16 | 48 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 6.3% | 14.6% | .182 | .171 | .182 | .250 | .364 | .269 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 69 | 250 | 7 | 28 | 21 | 1 | 5.6% | 18.0% | .146 | .287 | .253 | .301 | .399 | .302 | .309 | 93 | -0.5 | -2.7 | -2.2 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.0% | .100 | .200 | .200 | .360 | .300 | .319 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 25 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .222 | .444 | .444 | .444 | .667 | .466 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 122 | 498 | 20 | 47 | 79 | 6 | 7.6% | 16.1% | .196 | .268 | .256 | .319 | .452 | .331 | .329 | 118 | -1.4 | 8.7 | -6.7 | 1.9 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 7 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 19.4% | .129 | .208 | .194 | .194 | .323 | .222 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 26 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .444 | .444 | .444 | .444 | .408 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 26 | 19 | 58 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 6.9% | 17.2% | .170 | .366 | .321 | .379 | .491 | .383 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 121 | 495 | 17 | 52 | 97 | 10 | 6.7% | 13.7% | .181 | .326 | .308 | .354 | .489 | .354 | .345 | 127 | -1.8 | 14.3 | -4.6 | 2.7 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 27 | 19 | 60 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 8.3% | 15.0% | .057 | .348 | .302 | .350 | .358 | .319 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 152 | 633 | 31 | 84 | 108 | 6 | 9.2% | 16.6% | .213 | .246 | .243 | .320 | .456 | .332 | .337 | 118 | -2.6 | 10.2 | -9.9 | 2.2 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 10 | 43 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4.7% | 23.3% | .050 | .290 | .225 | .256 | .275 | .234 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 28 | 19 | 57 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 14.0% | 7.0% | .167 | .386 | .375 | .456 | .542 | .439 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 147 | 604 | 20 | 81 | 92 | 30 | 7.9% | 13.7% | .168 | .315 | .295 | .353 | .462 | .351 | .335 | 128 | 0.6 | 20.6 | -9.8 | 3.2 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 28 | 93 | 394 | 11 | 49 | 59 | 11 | 9.4% | 12.4% | .155 | .311 | .292 | .360 | .447 | .347 | .346 | 123 | -1.4 | 9.4 | -8.7 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 28 | 54 | 210 | 9 | 32 | 33 | 19 | 5.2% | 16.2% | .191 | .322 | .299 | .341 | .490 | .357 | .314 | 137 | 2.0 | 11.2 | -1.2 | 1.8 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 28 | 12 | 51 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 7.8% | 11.8% | .234 | .342 | .340 | .392 | .574 | .413 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 29 | 10 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.2% | 22.6% | .033 | .217 | .167 | .194 | .200 | .181 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 144 | 623 | 23 | 75 | 92 | 18 | 8.2% | 15.0% | .180 | .286 | .271 | .334 | .450 | .336 | 123 | 0.6 | 17.3 | -10.1 | 2.9 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 133 | 570 | 23 | 71 | 80 | 15 | 8.3% | 15.6% | .184 | .281 | .266 | .330 | .450 | .335 | 122 | -0.3 | 14.3 | -9.9 | 2.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 144 | 585 | 21 | 68 | 90 | 18 | 8.2% | 14.4% | .175 | .290 | .276 | .338 | .451 | .338 | 124 | 1.8 | 18.2 | -9.6 | 2.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 144 | 623 | 22 | 72 | 96 | 19 | 8.2% | 14.4% | .175 | .290 | .276 | .338 | .451 | .338 | 124 | 2.0 | 19.4 | -10.3 | 3.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 143 | 604 | 22 | 74 | 86 | 17 | 8.3% | 14.8% | .171 | .276 | .262 | .327 | .432 | .326 | 116 | 0.0 | 11.2 | -11.2 | 2.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 143 | 604 | 23 | 75 | 79 | 15 | 8.4% | 14.6% | .178 | .271 | .261 | .328 | .439 | .330 | 118 | 0.4 | 13.4 | -10.4 | 2.4 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 143 | 604 | 20 | 70 | 73 | 13 | 8.5% | 14.6% | .158 | .262 | .250 | .318 | .408 | .314 | 107 | -0.7 | 4.5 | -10.4 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 144 | 623 | 20 | 72 | 78 | 18 | 8.3% | 15.8% | .160 | .278 | .257 | .324 | .417 | .322 | 113 | 0.3 | 9.8 | -9.6 | 2.2 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 29 | 152 | 650 | 10 | 58 | 57 | 30 | 6.9% | 12.2% | .089 | .286 | .261 | .317 | .350 | .297 | .310 | 95 | -4.6 | -8.4 | -9.3 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 156 | 672 | 20 | 74 | 83 | 25 | 7.8% | 13.7% | .144 | .285 | .266 | .329 | .410 | .323 | 113 | 0.4 | 10.7 | -10.2 | 2.5 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 897 | 3513 | 114 | 392 | 492 | 85 | 7.6% | 15.3% | .162 | .289 | .268 | .327 | .429 | .326 | .326 | 111 | -10.2 | 35.3 | -50.8 | 10.6 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 31 | 132 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 4.5% | 16.7% | .184 | .313 | .288 | .318 | .472 | .338 | 121 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 18 | 25 | 105 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 3.8% | 10.5% | .092 | .352 | .327 | .352 | .418 | .368 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 19 | 89 | 370 | 9 | 42 | 54 | 10 | 5.9% | 16.8% | .161 | .304 | .269 | .317 | .430 | .336 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 19 | 33 | 144 | 3 | 17 | 21 | 1 | 2.1% | 15.3% | .101 | .276 | .252 | .264 | .353 | .273 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 19 | 122 | 514 | 12 | 59 | 75 | 11 | 4.9% | 16.3% | .143 | .296 | .264 | .302 | .407 | .319 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 20 | 72 | 313 | 8 | 41 | 45 | 7 | 8.6% | 15.3% | .155 | .333 | .297 | .361 | .452 | .360 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 20 | 42 | 175 | 2 | 18 | 19 | 2 | 9.1% | 20.6% | .096 | .308 | .250 | .320 | .346 | .308 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 20 | 114 | 488 | 10 | 59 | 64 | 9 | 8.8% | 17.2% | .134 | .325 | .280 | .346 | .415 | .341 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 21 | 128 | 574 | 17 | 72 | 74 | 5 | 11.1% | 12.0% | .150 | .317 | .297 | .383 | .447 | .371 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 21 | 10 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.0% | 35.0% | .211 | .273 | .211 | .250 | .421 | .282 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 22 | 54 | 252 | 10 | 51 | 42 | 1 | 11.1% | 11.9% | .233 | .326 | .314 | .389 | .547 | .392 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 22 | 21 | 44 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 6.8% | 20.5% | .220 | .300 | .268 | .318 | .488 | .341 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 22 | 94 | 279 | 8 | 29 | 32 | 1 | 9.0% | 22.9% | .154 | .302 | .249 | .315 | .403 | .306 | .298 | 90 | -0.8 | -4.4 | -7.5 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 23 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.2% | 12.5% | .091 | .263 | .227 | .261 | .318 | .255 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 23 | 40 | 104 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 4.8% | 11.5% | .082 | .274 | .247 | .291 | .330 | .274 | .309 | 71 | 0.8 | -3.0 | -0.9 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 23 | 18 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2.6% | 10.5% | .139 | .290 | .278 | .316 | .417 | .316 | .299 | 100 | 0.4 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 22 | 66 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.1% | 12.1% | .049 | .264 | .230 | .277 | .279 | .249 | .314 | 54 | 0.4 | -3.4 | -0.5 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .857 | .667 | .714 | .714 | 1.571 | .939 | 526 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 24 | 16 | 48 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 6.3% | 14.6% | .182 | .171 | .182 | .250 | .364 | .269 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 69 | 250 | 7 | 28 | 21 | 1 | 5.6% | 18.0% | .146 | .287 | .253 | .301 | .399 | .302 | .309 | 93 | -0.5 | -2.7 | -2.2 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.0% | .100 | .200 | .200 | .360 | .300 | .319 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 25 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .222 | .444 | .444 | .444 | .667 | .466 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 122 | 498 | 20 | 47 | 79 | 6 | 7.6% | 16.1% | .196 | .268 | .256 | .319 | .452 | .331 | .329 | 118 | -1.4 | 8.7 | -6.7 | 1.9 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 7 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 19.4% | .129 | .208 | .194 | .194 | .323 | .222 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 26 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .444 | .444 | .444 | .444 | .408 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 26 | 19 | 58 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 6.9% | 17.2% | .170 | .366 | .321 | .379 | .491 | .383 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 121 | 495 | 17 | 52 | 97 | 10 | 6.7% | 13.7% | .181 | .326 | .308 | .354 | .489 | .354 | .345 | 127 | -1.8 | 14.3 | -4.6 | 2.7 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 27 | 19 | 60 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 8.3% | 15.0% | .057 | .348 | .302 | .350 | .358 | .319 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 152 | 633 | 31 | 84 | 108 | 6 | 9.2% | 16.6% | .213 | .246 | .243 | .320 | .456 | .332 | .337 | 118 | -2.6 | 10.2 | -9.9 | 2.2 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 10 | 43 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4.7% | 23.3% | .050 | .290 | .225 | .256 | .275 | .234 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 28 | 19 | 57 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 14.0% | 7.0% | .167 | .386 | .375 | .456 | .542 | .439 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 147 | 604 | 20 | 81 | 92 | 30 | 7.9% | 13.7% | .168 | .315 | .295 | .353 | .462 | .351 | .335 | 128 | 0.6 | 20.6 | -9.8 | 3.2 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 28 | 93 | 394 | 11 | 49 | 59 | 11 | 9.4% | 12.4% | .155 | .311 | .292 | .360 | .447 | .347 | .346 | 123 | -1.4 | 9.4 | -8.7 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 28 | 54 | 210 | 9 | 32 | 33 | 19 | 5.2% | 16.2% | .191 | .322 | .299 | .341 | .490 | .357 | .314 | 137 | 2.0 | 11.2 | -1.2 | 1.8 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 28 | 12 | 51 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 7.8% | 11.8% | .234 | .342 | .340 | .392 | .574 | .413 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 29 | 10 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.2% | 22.6% | .033 | .217 | .167 | .194 | .200 | .181 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 144 | 623 | 23 | 75 | 92 | 18 | 8.2% | 15.0% | .180 | .286 | .271 | .334 | .450 | .336 | 123 | 0.6 | 17.3 | -10.1 | 2.9 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 133 | 570 | 23 | 71 | 80 | 15 | 8.3% | 15.6% | .184 | .281 | .266 | .330 | .450 | .335 | 122 | -0.3 | 14.3 | -9.9 | 2.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 144 | 585 | 21 | 68 | 90 | 18 | 8.2% | 14.4% | .175 | .290 | .276 | .338 | .451 | .338 | 124 | 1.8 | 18.2 | -9.6 | 2.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 144 | 623 | 22 | 72 | 96 | 19 | 8.2% | 14.4% | .175 | .290 | .276 | .338 | .451 | .338 | 124 | 2.0 | 19.4 | -10.3 | 3.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 143 | 604 | 22 | 74 | 86 | 17 | 8.3% | 14.8% | .171 | .276 | .262 | .327 | .432 | .326 | 116 | 0.0 | 11.2 | -11.2 | 2.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 143 | 604 | 23 | 75 | 79 | 15 | 8.4% | 14.6% | .178 | .271 | .261 | .328 | .439 | .330 | 118 | 0.4 | 13.4 | -10.4 | 2.4 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 143 | 604 | 20 | 70 | 73 | 13 | 8.5% | 14.6% | .158 | .262 | .250 | .318 | .408 | .314 | 107 | -0.7 | 4.5 | -10.4 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 144 | 623 | 20 | 72 | 78 | 18 | 8.3% | 15.8% | .160 | .278 | .257 | .324 | .417 | .322 | 113 | 0.3 | 9.8 | -9.6 | 2.2 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 29 | 152 | 650 | 10 | 58 | 57 | 30 | 6.9% | 12.2% | .089 | .286 | .261 | .317 | .350 | .297 | .310 | 95 | -4.6 | -8.4 | -9.3 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 156 | 672 | 20 | 74 | 83 | 25 | 7.8% | 13.7% | .144 | .285 | .266 | .329 | .410 | .323 | 113 | 0.4 | 10.7 | -10.2 | 2.5 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 897 | 3513 | 114 | 392 | 492 | 85 | 7.6% | 15.3% | .162 | .289 | .268 | .327 | .429 | .326 | .326 | 111 | -10.2 | 35.3 | -50.8 | 10.6 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 31 | 132 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 4.5% | 16.7% | .184 | .313 | .288 | .318 | .472 | .338 | 121 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 25 | 98 | 105 | 32 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .327 |
| 2016 | MIA | A | 89 | 342 | 370 | 92 | 57 | 24 | 2 | 9 | 42 | 54 | 22 | 2 | 62 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 3 | .269 |
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 33 | 139 | 144 | 35 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .252 |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 122 | 481 | 514 | 127 | 84 | 29 | 2 | 12 | 59 | 75 | 25 | 2 | 84 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 4 | .264 |
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 72 | 283 | 313 | 84 | 58 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 41 | 45 | 27 | 2 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | .297 |
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 42 | 156 | 175 | 39 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .250 |
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 114 | 439 | 488 | 123 | 86 | 25 | 2 | 10 | 59 | 64 | 43 | 2 | 84 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 2 | .280 |
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 128 | 501 | 574 | 149 | 109 | 22 | 1 | 17 | 72 | 74 | 64 | 8 | 69 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 5 | .297 |
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 10 | 19 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 54 | 223 | 252 | 70 | 39 | 20 | 1 | 10 | 51 | 42 | 28 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .314 |
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 21 | 41 | 44 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .268 |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 94 | 253 | 279 | 63 | 40 | 15 | 0 | 8 | 29 | 32 | 25 | 1 | 64 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .249 |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 10 | 22 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 40 | 97 | 104 | 24 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .247 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 18 | 36 | 38 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .278 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 22 | 61 | 66 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .230 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 2 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .714 |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 16 | 44 | 48 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .182 |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 69 | 233 | 250 | 59 | 39 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 28 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .253 |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 6 | 20 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 3 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 122 | 449 | 498 | 115 | 67 | 28 | 0 | 20 | 47 | 79 | 38 | 4 | 80 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 1 | .256 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 7 | 31 | 31 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 3 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 19 | 53 | 58 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .321 |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 121 | 452 | 495 | 139 | 91 | 31 | 0 | 17 | 52 | 97 | 33 | 9 | 68 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 3 | .308 |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 19 | 53 | 60 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .302 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 152 | 563 | 633 | 137 | 79 | 27 | 0 | 31 | 84 | 108 | 58 | 7 | 105 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 2 | .243 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 10 | 40 | 43 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .225 |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 19 | 48 | 57 | 18 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | .375 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 147 | 543 | 604 | 160 | 110 | 29 | 1 | 20 | 81 | 92 | 48 | 4 | 83 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 30 | 2 | .295 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 93 | 349 | 394 | 102 | 71 | 19 | 1 | 11 | 49 | 59 | 37 | 4 | 49 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 2 | .292 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 54 | 194 | 210 | 58 | 39 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 32 | 33 | 11 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 0 | .299 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 12 | 47 | 51 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .340 |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 10 | 30 | 31 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .167 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 144 | 561 | 623 | 152 | 98 | 30 | 0 | 23 | 75 | 92 | 51 | 6 | 93 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 3 | .271 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 133 | 514 | 570 | 137 | 88 | 26 | 1 | 23 | 71 | 80 | 47 | 5 | 89 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 4 | .266 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 144 | 526 | 585 | 145 | 95 | 29 | 0 | 21 | 68 | 90 | 48 | 6 | 84 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 18 | 2 | .276 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 144 | 560 | 623 | 154 | 101 | 31 | 0 | 22 | 72 | 96 | 51 | 6 | 89 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 2 | .276 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 143 | 544 | 604 | 142 | 93 | 28 | 0 | 22 | 74 | 86 | 50 | 5 | 89 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 17 | 4 | .262 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 143 | 541 | 604 | 141 | 92 | 26 | 0 | 23 | 75 | 79 | 51 | 5 | 88 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 4 | .261 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 143 | 541 | 604 | 135 | 90 | 25 | 0 | 20 | 70 | 73 | 51 | 5 | 88 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 6 | .250 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 144 | 561 | 623 | 144 | 95 | 29 | 0 | 20 | 72 | 78 | 52 | 2 | 99 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 4 | .257 | |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 152 | 597 | 650 | 156 | 123 | 23 | 0 | 10 | 58 | 57 | 45 | 3 | 79 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 30 | 9 | .261 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 156 | 609 | 672 | 162 | 114 | 29 | 0 | 20 | 74 | 83 | 53 | 5 | 92 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 6 | .266 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 897 | 3187 | 3513 | 853 | 568 | 169 | 2 | 114 | 392 | 492 | 266 | 29 | 536 | 28 | 24 | 0 | 89 | 85 | 18 | .268 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 31 | 125 | 132 | 36 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .288 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 25 | 98 | 105 | 32 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .327 |
| 2016 | MIA | A | 89 | 342 | 370 | 92 | 57 | 24 | 2 | 9 | 42 | 54 | 22 | 2 | 62 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 3 | .269 |
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 33 | 139 | 144 | 35 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .252 |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 122 | 481 | 514 | 127 | 84 | 29 | 2 | 12 | 59 | 75 | 25 | 2 | 84 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 4 | .264 |
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 72 | 283 | 313 | 84 | 58 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 41 | 45 | 27 | 2 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | .297 |
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 42 | 156 | 175 | 39 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .250 |
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 114 | 439 | 488 | 123 | 86 | 25 | 2 | 10 | 59 | 64 | 43 | 2 | 84 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 2 | .280 |
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 128 | 501 | 574 | 149 | 109 | 22 | 1 | 17 | 72 | 74 | 64 | 8 | 69 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 5 | .297 |
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 10 | 19 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 54 | 223 | 252 | 70 | 39 | 20 | 1 | 10 | 51 | 42 | 28 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .314 |
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 21 | 41 | 44 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .268 |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 94 | 253 | 279 | 63 | 40 | 15 | 0 | 8 | 29 | 32 | 25 | 1 | 64 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .249 |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 10 | 22 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 40 | 97 | 104 | 24 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .247 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 18 | 36 | 38 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .278 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 22 | 61 | 66 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .230 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 2 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .714 |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 16 | 44 | 48 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .182 |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 69 | 233 | 250 | 59 | 39 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 28 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .253 |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 6 | 20 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 3 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 122 | 449 | 498 | 115 | 67 | 28 | 0 | 20 | 47 | 79 | 38 | 4 | 80 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 1 | .256 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 7 | 31 | 31 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 3 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 19 | 53 | 58 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .321 |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 121 | 452 | 495 | 139 | 91 | 31 | 0 | 17 | 52 | 97 | 33 | 9 | 68 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 3 | .308 |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 19 | 53 | 60 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .302 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 152 | 563 | 633 | 137 | 79 | 27 | 0 | 31 | 84 | 108 | 58 | 7 | 105 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 2 | .243 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 10 | 40 | 43 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .225 |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 19 | 48 | 57 | 18 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | .375 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 147 | 543 | 604 | 160 | 110 | 29 | 1 | 20 | 81 | 92 | 48 | 4 | 83 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 30 | 2 | .295 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 93 | 349 | 394 | 102 | 71 | 19 | 1 | 11 | 49 | 59 | 37 | 4 | 49 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 2 | .292 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 54 | 194 | 210 | 58 | 39 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 32 | 33 | 11 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 0 | .299 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 12 | 47 | 51 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .340 |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 10 | 30 | 31 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .167 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 144 | 561 | 623 | 152 | 98 | 30 | 0 | 23 | 75 | 92 | 51 | 6 | 93 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 3 | .271 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 133 | 514 | 570 | 137 | 88 | 26 | 1 | 23 | 71 | 80 | 47 | 5 | 89 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 4 | .266 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 144 | 526 | 585 | 145 | 95 | 29 | 0 | 21 | 68 | 90 | 48 | 6 | 84 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 18 | 2 | .276 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 144 | 560 | 623 | 154 | 101 | 31 | 0 | 22 | 72 | 96 | 51 | 6 | 89 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 2 | .276 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 143 | 544 | 604 | 142 | 93 | 28 | 0 | 22 | 74 | 86 | 50 | 5 | 89 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 17 | 4 | .262 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 143 | 541 | 604 | 141 | 92 | 26 | 0 | 23 | 75 | 79 | 51 | 5 | 88 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 4 | .261 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 143 | 541 | 604 | 135 | 90 | 25 | 0 | 20 | 70 | 73 | 51 | 5 | 88 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 6 | .250 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 144 | 561 | 623 | 144 | 95 | 29 | 0 | 20 | 72 | 78 | 52 | 2 | 99 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 4 | .257 | |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 152 | 597 | 650 | 156 | 123 | 23 | 0 | 10 | 58 | 57 | 45 | 3 | 79 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 30 | 9 | .261 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 156 | 609 | 672 | 162 | 114 | 29 | 0 | 20 | 74 | 83 | 53 | 5 | 92 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 6 | .266 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 897 | 3187 | 3513 | 853 | 568 | 169 | 2 | 114 | 392 | 492 | 266 | 29 | 536 | 28 | 24 | 0 | 89 | 85 | 18 | .268 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 31 | 125 | 132 | 36 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .288 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 3.8% | 10.5% | 0.36 | .327 | .352 | .418 | .771 | .092 | 4.2 | .352 | 0.1 | 15 | 3.5 | .368 | 136 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 5.9% | 16.8% | 0.35 | .269 | .317 | .430 | .747 | .161 | 5.2 | .304 | 0.8 | 47 | 5.1 | .336 | 109 | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 2.1% | 15.3% | 0.14 | .252 | .264 | .353 | .616 | .101 | 3.1 | .276 | -0.2 | 12 | -7.1 | .273 | 69 | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 4.9% | 16.3% | 0.30 | .264 | .302 | .407 | .710 | .143 | 4.8 | .296 | 0.6 | 59 | -2.0 | .319 | 98 | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 8.6% | 15.3% | 0.56 | .297 | .361 | .452 | .813 | .155 | 5.4 | .333 | 0.9 | 47 | 7.5 | .360 | 126 | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 9.1% | 20.6% | 0.44 | .250 | .320 | .346 | .666 | .096 | 3.0 | .308 | -0.1 | 18 | -2.4 | .308 | 92 | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 8.8% | 17.2% | 0.51 | .280 | .346 | .415 | .761 | .134 | 4.6 | .325 | 0.8 | 65 | 5.2 | .341 | 114 | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 11.1% | 12.0% | 0.93 | .297 | .383 | .447 | .830 | .150 | 2.8 | .317 | -1.3 | 89 | 19.5 | .371 | 134 | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 5.0% | 35.0% | 0.14 | .211 | .250 | .421 | .671 | .211 | 1.1 | .273 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.9 | .282 | 58 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 11.1% | 11.9% | 0.93 | .314 | .389 | .547 | .936 | .233 | 4.3 | .326 | 0.3 | 47 | 9.5 | .392 | 115 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 6.8% | 20.5% | 0.33 | .268 | .318 | .488 | .806 | .220 | 7.4 | .300 | 0.8 | 6 | 0.3 | .341 | 97 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 9.0% | 22.9% | 0.39 | .249 | .315 | .403 | .719 | .154 | 1.9 | .302 | -0.2 | 0.5 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 32 | -3.3 | .306 | 90 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 4.2% | 12.5% | 0.33 | .227 | .261 | .318 | .579 | .091 | 5.1 | .263 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.5 | .255 | 47 | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4.8% | 11.5% | 0.42 | .247 | .291 | .330 | .621 | .082 | 5.7 | .274 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 9 | -4.0 | .274 | 71 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 2.6% | 10.5% | 0.25 | .278 | .316 | .417 | .732 | .139 | 7.1 | .290 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 5 | -0.1 | .316 | 100 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 6.1% | 12.1% | 0.50 | .230 | .277 | .279 | .556 | .049 | 2.6 | .264 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 4 | -3.9 | .249 | 54 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .714 | .714 | 1.571 | 2.286 | .857 | 2.6 | .667 | 0.0 | 5 | 3.7 | .939 | 526 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 6.3% | 14.6% | 0.43 | .182 | .250 | .364 | .614 | .182 | 5.7 | .171 | 0.4 | 4 | -2.6 | .269 | 58 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 5.6% | 18.0% | 0.31 | .253 | .301 | .399 | .700 | .146 | 2.7 | .287 | -0.4 | -1.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 28 | -2.6 | .302 | 93 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 20.0% | 0.0% | 5.00 | .200 | .360 | .300 | .660 | .100 | 2.3 | .200 | -0.1 | 3 | -0.3 | .319 | 92 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .444 | .444 | .667 | 1.111 | .222 | 0.1 | .444 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.1 | .466 | 187 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 7.6% | 16.1% | 0.48 | .256 | .319 | .452 | .771 | .196 | 2.9 | .268 | -2.4 | -1.6 | -1.7 | 0.4 | 66 | 8.6 | .331 | 118 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.0% | 19.4% | 0.00 | .194 | .194 | .323 | .516 | .129 | 0.8 | .208 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.2 | .222 | 40 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .444 | .444 | .444 | .889 | .000 | 1.1 | .444 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.6 | .408 | 155 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 6.9% | 17.2% | 0.40 | .321 | .379 | .491 | .870 | .170 | 1.9 | .366 | -0.6 | 10 | 2.3 | .383 | 130 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 6.7% | 13.7% | 0.49 | .308 | .354 | .489 | .842 | .181 | 3.3 | .326 | -2.9 | -0.6 | -1.6 | -0.2 | 75 | 14.5 | .354 | 127 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 8.3% | 15.0% | 0.56 | .302 | .350 | .358 | .708 | .057 | 3.8 | .348 | 0.1 | 7 | -0.6 | .319 | 92 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 9.2% | 16.6% | 0.55 | .243 | .320 | .456 | .776 | .213 | 3.2 | .246 | -1.9 | -2.1 | -1.9 | -0.7 | 85 | 10.9 | .332 | 118 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 4.7% | 23.3% | 0.20 | .225 | .256 | .275 | .531 | .050 | 0.7 | .290 | -0.1 | 2 | -2.6 | .234 | 49 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 14.0% | 7.0% | 2.00 | .375 | .456 | .542 | .998 | .167 | 3.5 | .386 | 0.0 | 13 | 4.9 | .439 | 169 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.9% | 13.7% | 0.58 | .295 | .353 | .462 | .816 | .168 | 5.5 | .315 | -3.6 | 4.1 | 90 | 18.5 | .351 | 128 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 9.4% | 12.4% | 0.76 | .292 | .360 | .447 | .807 | .155 | 4.7 | .311 | -2.1 | 0.7 | 57 | 10.9 | .347 | 123 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 5.2% | 16.2% | 0.32 | .299 | .341 | .490 | .831 | .191 | 6.5 | .322 | -1.5 | 3.5 | 32 | 7.5 | .357 | 137 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 7.8% | 11.8% | 0.67 | .340 | .392 | .574 | .967 | .234 | 4.5 | .342 | 0.3 | 10 | 4.2 | .413 | 176 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 3.2% | 22.6% | 0.14 | .167 | .194 | .200 | .394 | .033 | 6.2 | .217 | 0.4 | 0 | -4.3 | .181 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.2% | 15.0% | 0.55 | .271 | .334 | .450 | .785 | .180 | 4.2 | .286 | -0.6 | 1.2 | 85 | 11.8 | .336 | 123 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.3% | 15.6% | 0.53 | .266 | .330 | .450 | .780 | .184 | 4.3 | .281 | -0.7 | 0.4 | 78 | 10.1 | .335 | 122 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.2% | 14.4% | 0.57 | .276 | .338 | .451 | .789 | .175 | 4.3 | .290 | 1.8 | 81 | 11.7 | .338 | 124 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.2% | 14.4% | 0.57 | .276 | .338 | .451 | .789 | .175 | 4.3 | .290 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 86 | 12.5 | .338 | 124 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.3% | 14.8% | 0.56 | .262 | .327 | .432 | .759 | .171 | 4.3 | .276 | -0.9 | 0.9 | 78 | 6.5 | .326 | 116 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.4% | 14.6% | 0.57 | .261 | .328 | .439 | .768 | .178 | 4.3 | .271 | 0.4 | 80 | 8.1 | .330 | 118 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.5% | 14.6% | 0.58 | .250 | .318 | .408 | .726 | .158 | 3.7 | .262 | -0.7 | 72 | 0.3 | .314 | 107 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.3% | 15.8% | 0.53 | .257 | .324 | .417 | .741 | .160 | 4.2 | .278 | -0.8 | 1.0 | 78 | 4.6 | .322 | 113 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 6.9% | 12.2% | 0.57 | .261 | .317 | .350 | .667 | .089 | 4.2 | .286 | -5.9 | 1.3 | 67 | -10.1 | .297 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.8% | 13.7% | 0.57 | .266 | .329 | .410 | .739 | .144 | 4.3 | .285 | -1.0 | 1.5 | 83 | 3.8 | .323 | 113 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.6% | 15.3% | 0.50 | .268 | .327 | .429 | .756 | .162 | 3.9 | .289 | -7.2 | -4.5 | -14.9 | 4.7 | 450 | 32.4 | .326 | 111 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4.5% | 16.7% | 0.27 | .288 | .318 | .472 | .790 | .184 | 3.6 | .313 | 0.2 | 18 | 3.0 | .338 | 121 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 3.8% | 10.5% | 0.36 | .327 | .352 | .418 | .771 | .092 | 4.2 | .352 | 0.1 | 15 | 3.5 | .368 | 136 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 5.9% | 16.8% | 0.35 | .269 | .317 | .430 | .747 | .161 | 5.2 | .304 | 0.8 | 47 | 5.1 | .336 | 109 | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 2.1% | 15.3% | 0.14 | .252 | .264 | .353 | .616 | .101 | 3.1 | .276 | -0.2 | 12 | -7.1 | .273 | 69 | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 4.9% | 16.3% | 0.30 | .264 | .302 | .407 | .710 | .143 | 4.8 | .296 | 0.6 | 59 | -2.0 | .319 | 98 | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 8.6% | 15.3% | 0.56 | .297 | .361 | .452 | .813 | .155 | 5.4 | .333 | 0.9 | 47 | 7.5 | .360 | 126 | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 9.1% | 20.6% | 0.44 | .250 | .320 | .346 | .666 | .096 | 3.0 | .308 | -0.1 | 18 | -2.4 | .308 | 92 | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 8.8% | 17.2% | 0.51 | .280 | .346 | .415 | .761 | .134 | 4.6 | .325 | 0.8 | 65 | 5.2 | .341 | 114 | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 11.1% | 12.0% | 0.93 | .297 | .383 | .447 | .830 | .150 | 2.8 | .317 | -1.3 | 89 | 19.5 | .371 | 134 | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 5.0% | 35.0% | 0.14 | .211 | .250 | .421 | .671 | .211 | 1.1 | .273 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.9 | .282 | 58 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 11.1% | 11.9% | 0.93 | .314 | .389 | .547 | .936 | .233 | 4.3 | .326 | 0.3 | 47 | 9.5 | .392 | 115 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 6.8% | 20.5% | 0.33 | .268 | .318 | .488 | .806 | .220 | 7.4 | .300 | 0.8 | 6 | 0.3 | .341 | 97 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 9.0% | 22.9% | 0.39 | .249 | .315 | .403 | .719 | .154 | 1.9 | .302 | -0.2 | 0.5 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 32 | -3.3 | .306 | 90 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 4.2% | 12.5% | 0.33 | .227 | .261 | .318 | .579 | .091 | 5.1 | .263 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.5 | .255 | 47 | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4.8% | 11.5% | 0.42 | .247 | .291 | .330 | .621 | .082 | 5.7 | .274 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 9 | -4.0 | .274 | 71 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 2.6% | 10.5% | 0.25 | .278 | .316 | .417 | .732 | .139 | 7.1 | .290 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 5 | -0.1 | .316 | 100 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 6.1% | 12.1% | 0.50 | .230 | .277 | .279 | .556 | .049 | 2.6 | .264 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 4 | -3.9 | .249 | 54 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .714 | .714 | 1.571 | 2.286 | .857 | 2.6 | .667 | 0.0 | 5 | 3.7 | .939 | 526 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 6.3% | 14.6% | 0.43 | .182 | .250 | .364 | .614 | .182 | 5.7 | .171 | 0.4 | 4 | -2.6 | .269 | 58 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 5.6% | 18.0% | 0.31 | .253 | .301 | .399 | .700 | .146 | 2.7 | .287 | -0.4 | -1.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 28 | -2.6 | .302 | 93 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 20.0% | 0.0% | 5.00 | .200 | .360 | .300 | .660 | .100 | 2.3 | .200 | -0.1 | 3 | -0.3 | .319 | 92 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .444 | .444 | .667 | 1.111 | .222 | 0.1 | .444 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.1 | .466 | 187 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 7.6% | 16.1% | 0.48 | .256 | .319 | .452 | .771 | .196 | 2.9 | .268 | -2.4 | -1.6 | -1.7 | 0.4 | 66 | 8.6 | .331 | 118 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.0% | 19.4% | 0.00 | .194 | .194 | .323 | .516 | .129 | 0.8 | .208 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.2 | .222 | 40 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .444 | .444 | .444 | .889 | .000 | 1.1 | .444 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.6 | .408 | 155 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 6.9% | 17.2% | 0.40 | .321 | .379 | .491 | .870 | .170 | 1.9 | .366 | -0.6 | 10 | 2.3 | .383 | 130 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 6.7% | 13.7% | 0.49 | .308 | .354 | .489 | .842 | .181 | 3.3 | .326 | -2.9 | -0.6 | -1.6 | -0.2 | 75 | 14.5 | .354 | 127 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 8.3% | 15.0% | 0.56 | .302 | .350 | .358 | .708 | .057 | 3.8 | .348 | 0.1 | 7 | -0.6 | .319 | 92 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 9.2% | 16.6% | 0.55 | .243 | .320 | .456 | .776 | .213 | 3.2 | .246 | -1.9 | -2.1 | -1.9 | -0.7 | 85 | 10.9 | .332 | 118 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 4.7% | 23.3% | 0.20 | .225 | .256 | .275 | .531 | .050 | 0.7 | .290 | -0.1 | 2 | -2.6 | .234 | 49 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 14.0% | 7.0% | 2.00 | .375 | .456 | .542 | .998 | .167 | 3.5 | .386 | 0.0 | 13 | 4.9 | .439 | 169 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.9% | 13.7% | 0.58 | .295 | .353 | .462 | .816 | .168 | 5.5 | .315 | -3.6 | 4.1 | 90 | 18.5 | .351 | 128 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 9.4% | 12.4% | 0.76 | .292 | .360 | .447 | .807 | .155 | 4.7 | .311 | -2.1 | 0.7 | 57 | 10.9 | .347 | 123 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 5.2% | 16.2% | 0.32 | .299 | .341 | .490 | .831 | .191 | 6.5 | .322 | -1.5 | 3.5 | 32 | 7.5 | .357 | 137 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 7.8% | 11.8% | 0.67 | .340 | .392 | .574 | .967 | .234 | 4.5 | .342 | 0.3 | 10 | 4.2 | .413 | 176 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 3.2% | 22.6% | 0.14 | .167 | .194 | .200 | .394 | .033 | 6.2 | .217 | 0.4 | 0 | -4.3 | .181 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.2% | 15.0% | 0.55 | .271 | .334 | .450 | .785 | .180 | 4.2 | .286 | -0.6 | 1.2 | 85 | 11.8 | .336 | 123 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.3% | 15.6% | 0.53 | .266 | .330 | .450 | .780 | .184 | 4.3 | .281 | -0.7 | 0.4 | 78 | 10.1 | .335 | 122 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.2% | 14.4% | 0.57 | .276 | .338 | .451 | .789 | .175 | 4.3 | .290 | 1.8 | 81 | 11.7 | .338 | 124 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.2% | 14.4% | 0.57 | .276 | .338 | .451 | .789 | .175 | 4.3 | .290 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 86 | 12.5 | .338 | 124 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.3% | 14.8% | 0.56 | .262 | .327 | .432 | .759 | .171 | 4.3 | .276 | -0.9 | 0.9 | 78 | 6.5 | .326 | 116 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.4% | 14.6% | 0.57 | .261 | .328 | .439 | .768 | .178 | 4.3 | .271 | 0.4 | 80 | 8.1 | .330 | 118 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.5% | 14.6% | 0.58 | .250 | .318 | .408 | .726 | .158 | 3.7 | .262 | -0.7 | 72 | 0.3 | .314 | 107 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.3% | 15.8% | 0.53 | .257 | .324 | .417 | .741 | .160 | 4.2 | .278 | -0.8 | 1.0 | 78 | 4.6 | .322 | 113 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 6.9% | 12.2% | 0.57 | .261 | .317 | .350 | .667 | .089 | 4.2 | .286 | -5.9 | 1.3 | 67 | -10.1 | .297 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.8% | 13.7% | 0.57 | .266 | .329 | .410 | .739 | .144 | 4.3 | .285 | -1.0 | 1.5 | 83 | 3.8 | .323 | 113 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.6% | 15.3% | 0.50 | .268 | .327 | .429 | .756 | .162 | 3.9 | .289 | -7.2 | -4.5 | -14.9 | 4.7 | 450 | 32.4 | .326 | 111 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4.5% | 16.7% | 0.27 | .288 | .318 | .472 | .790 | .184 | 3.6 | .313 | 0.2 | 18 | 3.0 | .338 | 121 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 190 | 89.6 | 115.1 | 4.5 | 12 | 6.3% | 69 | 36.3% | .249 | .238 | .403 | .380 | .306 | .298 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 86 | 86.7 | 108.8 | 7.8 | 3 | 3.5% | 29 | 33.7% | .247 | .275 | .330 | .383 | .274 | .309 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 32 | 87.0 | 106.1 | 12.6 | 1 | 3.1% | 9 | 28.1% | .278 | .255 | .417 | .389 | .316 | .299 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 54 | 86.6 | 108.8 | 4.9 | 2 | 3.7% | 20 | 37.0% | .230 | .287 | .279 | .379 | .249 | .314 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 189 | 89.8 | 114.7 | 9.0 | 14 | 7.4% | 80 | 42.3% | .253 | .249 | .399 | .420 | .302 | .309 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 374 | 89.4 | 113.0 | 10.3 | 32 | 8.6% | 160 | 42.8% | .256 | .254 | .452 | .441 | .331 | .329 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 391 | 89.1 | 113.9 | 12.3 | 32 | 8.2% | 161 | 41.2% | .308 | .287 | .489 | .480 | .354 | .345 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 463 | 89.9 | 110.9 | 11.0 | 39 | 8.4% | 189 | 40.8% | .243 | .254 | .456 | .451 | .332 | .337 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 469 | 89.2 | 117.9 | 11.6 | 31 | 6.6% | 195 | 41.6% | .295 | .271 | .462 | .436 | .351 | .335 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 306 | 88.9 | 117.9 | 11.7 | 20 | 6.5% | 122 | 39.9% | .292 | .281 | .447 | .443 | .347 | .346 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 163 | 89.6 | 108.8 | 11.6 | 11 | 6.7% | 73 | 44.8% | .299 | .252 | .490 | .423 | .357 | .314 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 23 | 83.3 | 105.5 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 21.7% | .167 | .200 | .181 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 521 | 87.0 | 111.5 | 10.7 | 23 | 4.4% | 185 | 35.5% | .261 | .269 | .350 | .381 | .297 | .310 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2683 | 88.9 | 117.9 | 10.4 | 186 | 6.9% | 1068 | 39.8% | .268 | .263 | .429 | .428 | .326 | .326 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 190 | 89.6 | 115.1 | 4.5 | 12 | 6.3% | 69 | 36.3% | .249 | .238 | .403 | .380 | .306 | .298 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 86 | 86.7 | 108.8 | 7.8 | 3 | 3.5% | 29 | 33.7% | .247 | .275 | .330 | .383 | .274 | .309 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 32 | 87.0 | 106.1 | 12.6 | 1 | 3.1% | 9 | 28.1% | .278 | .255 | .417 | .389 | .316 | .299 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 54 | 86.6 | 108.8 | 4.9 | 2 | 3.7% | 20 | 37.0% | .230 | .287 | .279 | .379 | .249 | .314 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 189 | 89.8 | 114.7 | 9.0 | 14 | 7.4% | 80 | 42.3% | .253 | .249 | .399 | .420 | .302 | .309 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 374 | 89.4 | 113.0 | 10.3 | 32 | 8.6% | 160 | 42.8% | .256 | .254 | .452 | .441 | .331 | .329 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 391 | 89.1 | 113.9 | 12.3 | 32 | 8.2% | 161 | 41.2% | .308 | .287 | .489 | .480 | .354 | .345 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 463 | 89.9 | 110.9 | 11.0 | 39 | 8.4% | 189 | 40.8% | .243 | .254 | .456 | .451 | .332 | .337 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 469 | 89.2 | 117.9 | 11.6 | 31 | 6.6% | 195 | 41.6% | .295 | .271 | .462 | .436 | .351 | .335 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 306 | 88.9 | 117.9 | 11.7 | 20 | 6.5% | 122 | 39.9% | .292 | .281 | .447 | .443 | .347 | .346 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 163 | 89.6 | 108.8 | 11.6 | 11 | 6.7% | 73 | 44.8% | .299 | .252 | .490 | .423 | .357 | .314 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 23 | 83.3 | 105.5 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 21.7% | .167 | .200 | .181 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 521 | 87.0 | 111.5 | 10.7 | 23 | 4.4% | 185 | 35.5% | .261 | .269 | .350 | .381 | .297 | .310 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2683 | 88.9 | 117.9 | 10.4 | 186 | 6.9% | 1068 | 39.8% | .268 | .263 | .429 | .428 | .326 | .326 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 984 | 72.9 | 32.7% | 7.6 | 34.1% | 27.3% | 15.9% | 12.7% | 29 | 9 | 9 | 45.3% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 924 | 71.0 | 17.9% | 7.6 | 39.2% | 31.2% | 16.3% | 13.0% | 31 | 8 | 8 | 44.0% | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 576 | 71.2 | 18.8% | 7.5 | 39.1% | 31.6% | 17.2% | 13.9% | 31 | 7 | 8 | 45.5% | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 348 | 70.5 | 16.4% | 7.7 | 39.4% | 30.5% | 14.9% | 11.5% | 32 | 8 | 8 | 41.7% | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 982 | 70.1 | 8.9% | 7.5 | 37.7% | 32.1% | 12.3% | 10.5% | 29 | 7 | 6 | 44.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3177 | 71.5 | 21.3% | 7.6 | 36.5% | 29.9% | 14.8% | 12.1% | 30 | 8 | 7 | 44.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 984 | 72.9 | 32.7% | 7.6 | 34.1% | 27.3% | 15.9% | 12.7% | 29 | 9 | 9 | 45.3% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 924 | 71.0 | 17.9% | 7.6 | 39.2% | 31.2% | 16.3% | 13.0% | 31 | 8 | 8 | 44.0% | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 576 | 71.2 | 18.8% | 7.5 | 39.1% | 31.6% | 17.2% | 13.9% | 31 | 7 | 8 | 45.5% | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 348 | 70.5 | 16.4% | 7.7 | 39.4% | 30.5% | 14.9% | 11.5% | 32 | 8 | 8 | 41.7% | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 982 | 70.1 | 8.9% | 7.5 | 37.7% | 32.1% | 12.3% | 10.5% | 29 | 7 | 6 | 44.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3177 | 71.5 | 21.3% | 7.6 | 36.5% | 29.9% | 14.8% | 12.1% | 30 | 8 | 7 | 44.6% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 144 | 526 | 585 | 145 | 95 | 29 | 0 | 21 | 68 | 90 | 48 | 84 | 18 | 2 | 8.2% | 14.4% | 0.57 | .276 | .338 | .451 | .789 | .175 | .290 | 1.8 | .338 | 2.9 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 141 | 515 | 573 | 141 | 92 | 29 | 0 | 20 | 65 | 85 | 47 | 82 | 15 | 2 | 8.2% | 14.3% | 0.57 | .274 | .337 | .447 | .783 | .173 | .289 | 1.3 | .329 | 2.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 136 | 497 | 553 | 133 | 88 | 27 | 0 | 18 | 61 | 79 | 45 | 79 | 13 | 2 | 8.1% | 14.3% | 0.57 | .268 | .331 | .431 | .762 | .163 | .283 | 1.0 | .320 | 1.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 144 | 526 | 585 | 145 | 95 | 29 | 0 | 21 | 68 | 90 | 48 | 84 | 18 | 2 | 8.2% | 14.4% | 0.57 | .276 | .338 | .451 | .789 | .175 | .290 | 1.8 | .338 | 2.9 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 141 | 515 | 573 | 141 | 92 | 29 | 0 | 20 | 65 | 85 | 47 | 82 | 15 | 2 | 8.2% | 14.3% | 0.57 | .274 | .337 | .447 | .783 | .173 | .289 | 1.3 | .329 | 2.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 136 | 497 | 553 | 133 | 88 | 27 | 0 | 18 | 61 | 79 | 45 | 79 | 13 | 2 | 8.1% | 14.3% | 0.57 | .268 | .331 | .431 | .762 | .163 | .283 | 1.0 | .320 | 1.8 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 1.64 | 14.9% | 52.9% | 32.2% | 25.0% | 3.6% | 47.2% | 21.3% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 1.33 | 13.0% | 49.6% | 37.3% | 12.6% | 8.7% | 39.9% | 25.1% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 1.20 | 23.5% | 41.7% | 34.8% | 17.5% | 7.5% | 41.3% | 29.8% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.29 | 16.1% | 47.3% | 36.6% | 14.0% | 8.4% | 40.3% | 26.5% | 33.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 1.43 | 15.8% | 49.6% | 34.6% | 13.6% | 9.9% | 47.0% | 22.5% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 1.38 | 17.4% | 47.9% | 34.7% | 16.7% | 4.8% | 32.0% | 27.9% | 40.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 1.41 | 16.3% | 49.0% | 34.6% | 14.6% | 8.1% | 41.9% | 24.3% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 1.39 | 18.4% | 47.4% | 34.2% | 25.2% | 11.6% | 40.4% | 25.5% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 58.3% | 8.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 1.81 | 23.2% | 49.5% | 27.4% | 34.6% | 19.2% | 47.9% | 22.2% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 1.08 | 19.4% | 41.9% | 38.7% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 1.77 | 16.8% | 53.2% | 30.0% | 12.3% | 14.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 37.4% | 23.7% | 18.4% | 40.0% | 41.6% | ||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 3.25 | 5.6% | 72.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 52.6% | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.14 | 22.4% | 52.9% | 24.7% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 34.1% | 40.0% | 25.9% | 21.2% | 50.6% | 28.2% | ||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1.60 | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 40.6% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 59.4% | 21.9% | ||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 2.64 | 24.5% | 54.7% | 20.8% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.0% | 39.6% | 26.4% | 22.6% | 45.3% | 32.1% | ||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | ||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 1.55 | 20.0% | 48.6% | 31.4% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 43.2% | 13.5% | 43.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 1.55 | 18.6% | 49.5% | 31.9% | 11.7% | 11.7% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 33.0% | 26.1% | 15.4% | 56.4% | 28.2% | ||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 55.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 6.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1.45 | 17.4% | 48.9% | 33.7% | 10.3% | 15.9% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 34.2% | 20.6% | 16.8% | 48.1% | 35.0% | ||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 3.40 | 12.0% | 68.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 56.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 48.0% | 36.0% | ||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 4.00 | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 34.1% | 43.9% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 44.2% | 39.5% | 16.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 1.16 | 20.5% | 42.7% | 36.8% | 9.0% | 11.8% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 40.2% | 35.5% | 24.3% | 16.6% | 49.9% | 33.5% | ||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 1.06 | 19.6% | 41.3% | 39.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 23.9% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1.29 | 17.1% | 46.8% | 36.1% | 10.8% | 18.6% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 41.6% | 37.4% | 21.0% | 16.0% | 52.6% | 31.4% | ||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1.17 | 16.1% | 45.2% | 38.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 25.8% | 32.3% | 22.6% | 61.3% | 16.1% | ||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 1.46 | 28.9% | 42.2% | 28.9% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 47.7% | 20.5% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.23 | 17.0% | 45.7% | 37.3% | 6.4% | 11.6% | 4.2% | 100.0% | 43.9% | 39.1% | 17.0% | 15.7% | 49.7% | 34.6% | ||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 1.19 | 17.8% | 44.7% | 37.5% | 5.3% | 9.6% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 37.8% | 18.1% | 16.4% | 50.3% | 33.2% | ||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1.29 | 15.6% | 47.5% | 36.9% | 8.5% | 15.3% | 6.6% | 100.0% | 43.5% | 41.6% | 14.9% | 14.3% | 48.4% | 37.3% | ||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1.54 | 19.5% | 48.8% | 31.7% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 43.9% | 17.1% | 12.2% | 53.7% | 34.1% | ||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 1.71 | 17.4% | 52.2% | 30.4% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 13.0% | 47.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1.34 | 21.3% | 45.1% | 33.7% | 16.7% | 5.7% | 6.0% | 66.7% | 41.7% | 35.8% | 22.5% | 20.4% | 49.4% | 30.2% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.36 | 18.7% | 46.8% | 34.5% | 10.8% | 12.4% | 4.8% | 75.0% | 41.8% | 36.4% | 21.7% | 17.3% | 49.8% | 32.9% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.46 | 17.3% | 49.0% | 33.7% | 5.7% | 14.3% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 42.3% | 20.2% | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 1.64 | 14.9% | 52.9% | 32.2% | 25.0% | 3.6% | 47.2% | 21.3% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 1.33 | 13.0% | 49.6% | 37.3% | 12.6% | 8.7% | 39.9% | 25.1% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 1.20 | 23.5% | 41.7% | 34.8% | 17.5% | 7.5% | 41.3% | 29.8% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.29 | 16.1% | 47.3% | 36.6% | 14.0% | 8.4% | 40.3% | 26.5% | 33.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 1.43 | 15.8% | 49.6% | 34.6% | 13.6% | 9.9% | 47.0% | 22.5% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 1.38 | 17.4% | 47.9% | 34.7% | 16.7% | 4.8% | 32.0% | 27.9% | 40.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 1.41 | 16.3% | 49.0% | 34.6% | 14.6% | 8.1% | 41.9% | 24.3% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 1.39 | 18.4% | 47.4% | 34.2% | 25.2% | 11.6% | 40.4% | 25.5% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 58.3% | 8.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 1.81 | 23.2% | 49.5% | 27.4% | 34.6% | 19.2% | 47.9% | 22.2% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 1.08 | 19.4% | 41.9% | 38.7% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 1.77 | 16.8% | 53.2% | 30.0% | 12.3% | 14.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 37.4% | 23.7% | 18.4% | 40.0% | 41.6% | ||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 3.25 | 5.6% | 72.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 52.6% | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.14 | 22.4% | 52.9% | 24.7% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 34.1% | 40.0% | 25.9% | 21.2% | 50.6% | 28.2% | ||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1.60 | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 40.6% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 59.4% | 21.9% | ||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 2.64 | 24.5% | 54.7% | 20.8% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.0% | 39.6% | 26.4% | 22.6% | 45.3% | 32.1% | ||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | ||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 1.55 | 20.0% | 48.6% | 31.4% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 43.2% | 13.5% | 43.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 1.55 | 18.6% | 49.5% | 31.9% | 11.7% | 11.7% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 33.0% | 26.1% | 15.4% | 56.4% | 28.2% | ||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 55.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 6.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1.45 | 17.4% | 48.9% | 33.7% | 10.3% | 15.9% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 34.2% | 20.6% | 16.8% | 48.1% | 35.0% | ||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 3.40 | 12.0% | 68.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 56.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 48.0% | 36.0% | ||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 4.00 | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 34.1% | 43.9% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 44.2% | 39.5% | 16.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 1.16 | 20.5% | 42.7% | 36.8% | 9.0% | 11.8% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 40.2% | 35.5% | 24.3% | 16.6% | 49.9% | 33.5% | ||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 1.06 | 19.6% | 41.3% | 39.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 23.9% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1.29 | 17.1% | 46.8% | 36.1% | 10.8% | 18.6% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 41.6% | 37.4% | 21.0% | 16.0% | 52.6% | 31.4% | ||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1.17 | 16.1% | 45.2% | 38.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 25.8% | 32.3% | 22.6% | 61.3% | 16.1% | ||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 1.46 | 28.9% | 42.2% | 28.9% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 47.7% | 20.5% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.23 | 17.0% | 45.7% | 37.3% | 6.4% | 11.6% | 4.2% | 100.0% | 43.9% | 39.1% | 17.0% | 15.7% | 49.7% | 34.6% | ||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 1.19 | 17.8% | 44.7% | 37.5% | 5.3% | 9.6% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 37.8% | 18.1% | 16.4% | 50.3% | 33.2% | ||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1.29 | 15.6% | 47.5% | 36.9% | 8.5% | 15.3% | 6.6% | 100.0% | 43.5% | 41.6% | 14.9% | 14.3% | 48.4% | 37.3% | ||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1.54 | 19.5% | 48.8% | 31.7% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 43.9% | 17.1% | 12.2% | 53.7% | 34.1% | ||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 1.71 | 17.4% | 52.2% | 30.4% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 13.0% | 47.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1.34 | 21.3% | 45.1% | 33.7% | 16.7% | 5.7% | 6.0% | 66.7% | 41.7% | 35.8% | 22.5% | 20.4% | 49.4% | 30.2% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.36 | 18.7% | 46.8% | 34.5% | 10.8% | 12.4% | 4.8% | 75.0% | 41.8% | 36.4% | 21.7% | 17.3% | 49.8% | 32.9% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.46 | 17.3% | 49.0% | 33.7% | 5.7% | 14.3% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 42.3% | 20.2% | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 46 | 28 | 13 | 7 | 24 | 124 | 148 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 137 | 103 | 36 | 13 | 417 | 804 | 1221 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 48 | 40 | 27 | 7 | 132 | 316 | 448 | |||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 185 | 143 | 63 | 20 | 549 | 1120 | 1669 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 116 | 81 | 37 | 11 | 417 | 675 | 1092 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 58 | 42 | 21 | 7 | 262 | 419 | 681 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 174 | 123 | 58 | 18 | 679 | 1094 | 1773 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 204 | 147 | 79 | 37 | 841 | 1272 | 2113 | |||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 40 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 94 | 52 | 44 | 18 | 345 | 538 | 883 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 13 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 61 | 75 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 101 | 57 | 32 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 419 | 735 | 1154 |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 38 | 47 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 45 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 130 | 250 | 380 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 93 | 148 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 29 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 157 | 232 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 20 |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 17 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 66 | 85 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 93 | 60 | 35 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 284 | 590 | 874 |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 49 | 84 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 183 | 126 | 65 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 639 | 1129 | 1768 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 17 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 77 | 99 |
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 16 | 26 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 18 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 31 | 78 | 109 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 167 | 144 | 80 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 554 | 1101 | 1655 |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 19 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 26 | 80 | 106 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 216 | 167 | 79 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 851 | 1438 | 2289 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 14 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 106 | 152 |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 19 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 89 | 116 | 205 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 212 | 173 | 79 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 688 | 1332 | 2020 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 136 | 114 | 54 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 434 | 843 | 1277 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 76 | 59 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 254 | 489 | 743 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 20 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 110 | 162 |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 12 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 91 | 124 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 233 | 174 | 110 | 29 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 744 | 1407 | 2151 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1250 | 922 | 499 | 100 | 60 | 4 | 3 | 4309 | 7982 | 12291 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 51 | 35 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 125 | 308 | 433 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 46 | 28 | 13 | 7 | 24 | 124 | 148 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 137 | 103 | 36 | 13 | 417 | 804 | 1221 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 48 | 40 | 27 | 7 | 132 | 316 | 448 | |||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 185 | 143 | 63 | 20 | 549 | 1120 | 1669 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 116 | 81 | 37 | 11 | 417 | 675 | 1092 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 58 | 42 | 21 | 7 | 262 | 419 | 681 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 174 | 123 | 58 | 18 | 679 | 1094 | 1773 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 204 | 147 | 79 | 37 | 841 | 1272 | 2113 | |||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 40 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 94 | 52 | 44 | 18 | 345 | 538 | 883 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 13 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 61 | 75 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 101 | 57 | 32 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 419 | 735 | 1154 |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 38 | 47 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 45 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 130 | 250 | 380 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 93 | 148 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 29 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 157 | 232 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 20 |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 17 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 66 | 85 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 93 | 60 | 35 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 284 | 590 | 874 |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 49 | 84 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 183 | 126 | 65 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 639 | 1129 | 1768 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 17 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 77 | 99 |
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 16 | 26 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 18 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 31 | 78 | 109 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 167 | 144 | 80 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 554 | 1101 | 1655 |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 19 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 26 | 80 | 106 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 216 | 167 | 79 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 851 | 1438 | 2289 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 14 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 106 | 152 |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 19 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 89 | 116 | 205 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 212 | 173 | 79 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 688 | 1332 | 2020 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 136 | 114 | 54 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 434 | 843 | 1277 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 76 | 59 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 254 | 489 | 743 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 20 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 110 | 162 |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 12 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 91 | 124 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 233 | 174 | 110 | 29 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 744 | 1407 | 2151 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1250 | 922 | 499 | 100 | 60 | 4 | 3 | 4309 | 7982 | 12291 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 51 | 35 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 125 | 308 | 433 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 0.30 | -4.90 | 5.20 | 3.12 | 0.33 | 1.04 | 1.27 | 30 | 0.10 | 0.19 |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.11 | -2.23 | 1.13 | -6.41 | -0.63 | 1.03 | 1.78 | 11 | -0.63 | -0.45 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | -0.72 | -1.12 | 0.40 | -3.59 | -0.37 | 1.21 | 1.45 | 6 | -0.28 | -0.31 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | -0.39 | -1.11 | 0.73 | -2.82 | -0.26 | 0.91 | 2.16 | 5 | -0.35 | -0.07 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 0.18 | -0.07 | 0.24 | 3.29 | 0.31 | 0.68 | 0 | 0.27 | -0.01 | |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | -0.78 | -4.55 | 3.77 | -8.04 | -0.80 | 0.89 | 1.00 | 3 | -0.88 | 0.01 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 2.81 | -8.65 | 11.47 | 14.41 | 1.52 | 1.06 | 3.19 | 6 | 1.39 | 1.25 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -0.77 | -1.14 | 0.38 | -3.69 | -0.39 | 1.45 | 0 | -0.34 | -0.19 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 1.95 | -9.77 | 11.72 | 23.37 | 2.38 | 1.17 | 2.52 | 7 | 1.57 | 0.10 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.52 | -11.62 | 12.14 | 14.60 | 1.46 | 1.00 | 0.41 | 1 | 1.28 | -0.76 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -0.28 | -0.90 | 0.62 | -3.76 | -0.40 | 1.08 | 0 | -0.30 | 0.04 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.57 | -9.88 | 12.45 | 32.89 | 3.55 | 1.02 | 1.55 | 2 | 2.31 | 0.21 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 1.63 | -6.52 | 8.15 | 18.78 | 1.96 | 1.03 | 1.84 | 1 | 0.76 | 0.83 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 0.94 | -3.36 | 4.30 | 14.11 | 1.60 | 1.01 | 1.26 | 1 | 1.55 | -0.62 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | -0.01 | -0.80 | 0.79 | 2.64 | 0.27 | 0.87 | 0 | 0.44 | -0.45 | |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | -1.21 | -11.69 | 10.49 | -13.79 | -1.49 | 1.01 | 0 | -1.82 | 0.62 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.06 | -63.29 | 68.36 | 60.16 | 6.33 | 1.03 | 1.68 | 60 | 3.33 | 1.57 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.88 | -2.91 | 2.03 | -1.53 | -0.21 | 1.06 | 0 | 0.07 | -0.90 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 0.30 | -4.90 | 5.20 | 3.12 | 0.33 | 1.04 | 1.27 | 30 | 0.10 | 0.19 |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.11 | -2.23 | 1.13 | -6.41 | -0.63 | 1.03 | 1.78 | 11 | -0.63 | -0.45 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | -0.72 | -1.12 | 0.40 | -3.59 | -0.37 | 1.21 | 1.45 | 6 | -0.28 | -0.31 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | -0.39 | -1.11 | 0.73 | -2.82 | -0.26 | 0.91 | 2.16 | 5 | -0.35 | -0.07 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 0.18 | -0.07 | 0.24 | 3.29 | 0.31 | 0.68 | 0 | 0.27 | -0.01 | |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | -0.78 | -4.55 | 3.77 | -8.04 | -0.80 | 0.89 | 1.00 | 3 | -0.88 | 0.01 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 2.81 | -8.65 | 11.47 | 14.41 | 1.52 | 1.06 | 3.19 | 6 | 1.39 | 1.25 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -0.77 | -1.14 | 0.38 | -3.69 | -0.39 | 1.45 | 0 | -0.34 | -0.19 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 1.95 | -9.77 | 11.72 | 23.37 | 2.38 | 1.17 | 2.52 | 7 | 1.57 | 0.10 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.52 | -11.62 | 12.14 | 14.60 | 1.46 | 1.00 | 0.41 | 1 | 1.28 | -0.76 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -0.28 | -0.90 | 0.62 | -3.76 | -0.40 | 1.08 | 0 | -0.30 | 0.04 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.57 | -9.88 | 12.45 | 32.89 | 3.55 | 1.02 | 1.55 | 2 | 2.31 | 0.21 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 1.63 | -6.52 | 8.15 | 18.78 | 1.96 | 1.03 | 1.84 | 1 | 0.76 | 0.83 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 0.94 | -3.36 | 4.30 | 14.11 | 1.60 | 1.01 | 1.26 | 1 | 1.55 | -0.62 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | -0.01 | -0.80 | 0.79 | 2.64 | 0.27 | 0.87 | 0 | 0.44 | -0.45 | |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | -1.21 | -11.69 | 10.49 | -13.79 | -1.49 | 1.01 | 0 | -1.82 | 0.62 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.06 | -63.29 | 68.36 | 60.16 | 6.33 | 1.03 | 1.68 | 60 | 3.33 | 1.57 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.88 | -2.91 | 2.03 | -1.53 | -0.21 | 1.06 | 0 | 0.07 | -0.90 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 31.6% | 93.8 | 4.9% | 89.9 | 3.4% | 85.3 | 13.5% | 92.5 | 14.3% | 84.3 | 12.6% | 78.8 | 5.2% | 80.0 | 14.4% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34.2% | 93.3 | 3.2% | 88.8 | 4.5% | 85.3 | 13.4% | 93.7 | 22.1% | 83.8 | 6.8% | 78.5 | 4.2% | 79.3 | 11.6% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 33.8% | 93.8 | 3.4% | 89.0 | 4.7% | 85.1 | 10.8% | 94.3 | 21.6% | 84.9 | 6.8% | 78.2 | 4.1% | 80.3 | 14.9% | 85.9 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 34.5% | 93.1 | 3.0% | 88.6 | 4.3% | 85.5 | 15.1% | 93.5 | 22.4% | 83.1 | 6.9% | 78.6 | 4.3% | 78.7 | 9.5% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 31.7% | 93.8 | 6.4% | 88.2 | 2.4% | 84.1 | 11.6% | 94.0 | 23.6% | 83.7 | 9.4% | 79.1 | 2.3% | 79.7 | 12.7% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 35.4% | 93.9 | 5.9% | 88.5 | 2.2% | 86.7 | 10.2% | 93.4 | 21.0% | 84.4 | 8.5% | 79.4 | 3.5% | 81.5 | 13.3% | 85.8 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 29.4% | 93.7 | 7.3% | 89.2 | 2.4% | 86.2 | 10.8% | 93.0 | 21.9% | 84.2 | 10.2% | 79.3 | 4.9% | 82.5 | 13.0% | 85.8 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 27.2% | 94.1 | 8.6% | 89.3 | 4.6% | 87.2 | 12.2% | 93.1 | 19.1% | 84.2 | 8.1% | 80.0 | 3.0% | 82.6 | 16.7% | 86.2 | 0.4% | 80.2 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25.6% | 94.6 | 5.9% | 89.6 | 4.8% | 87.1 | 15.6% | 93.5 | 25.5% | 84.7 | 8.9% | 79.5 | 1.3% | 83.3 | 12.3% | 86.8 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 27.8% | 94.4 | 5.5% | 89.9 | 4.2% | 87.1 | 13.4% | 93.5 | 26.5% | 84.8 | 10.5% | 79.3 | 1.5% | 83.2 | 10.5% | 86.6 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 21.9% | 95.2 | 6.6% | 89.2 | 5.9% | 87.2 | 19.3% | 93.4 | 23.8% | 84.6 | 6.2% | 80.1 | 0.9% | 83.7 | 15.4% | 86.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 37.1% | 94.7 | 11.3% | 92.9 | 0.8% | 86.3 | 12.9% | 94.8 | 17.7% | 84.7 | 8.1% | 79.7 | 3.2% | 86.2 | 8.9% | 87.6 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 25.5% | 94.6 | 9.9% | 89.6 | 4.8% | 86.4 | 17.8% | 93.6 | 22.0% | 84.5 | 7.1% | 80.0 | 2.5% | 80.4 | 10.5% | 86.5 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.1% | 94.1 | 7.2% | 89.2 | 3.7% | 86.5 | 13.4% | 93.3 | 21.3% | 84.3 | 8.9% | 79.5 | 3.1% | 81.5 | 13.2% | 86.0 | 0.1% | 80.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 31.6% | 93.8 | 4.9% | 89.9 | 3.4% | 85.3 | 13.5% | 92.5 | 14.3% | 84.3 | 12.6% | 78.8 | 5.2% | 80.0 | 14.4% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34.2% | 93.3 | 3.2% | 88.8 | 4.5% | 85.3 | 13.4% | 93.7 | 22.1% | 83.8 | 6.8% | 78.5 | 4.2% | 79.3 | 11.6% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 33.8% | 93.8 | 3.4% | 89.0 | 4.7% | 85.1 | 10.8% | 94.3 | 21.6% | 84.9 | 6.8% | 78.2 | 4.1% | 80.3 | 14.9% | 85.9 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 34.5% | 93.1 | 3.0% | 88.6 | 4.3% | 85.5 | 15.1% | 93.5 | 22.4% | 83.1 | 6.9% | 78.6 | 4.3% | 78.7 | 9.5% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 31.7% | 93.8 | 6.4% | 88.2 | 2.4% | 84.1 | 11.6% | 94.0 | 23.6% | 83.7 | 9.4% | 79.1 | 2.3% | 79.7 | 12.7% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 35.4% | 93.9 | 5.9% | 88.5 | 2.2% | 86.7 | 10.2% | 93.4 | 21.0% | 84.4 | 8.5% | 79.4 | 3.5% | 81.5 | 13.3% | 85.8 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 29.4% | 93.7 | 7.3% | 89.2 | 2.4% | 86.2 | 10.8% | 93.0 | 21.9% | 84.2 | 10.2% | 79.3 | 4.9% | 82.5 | 13.0% | 85.8 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 27.2% | 94.1 | 8.6% | 89.3 | 4.6% | 87.2 | 12.2% | 93.1 | 19.1% | 84.2 | 8.1% | 80.0 | 3.0% | 82.6 | 16.7% | 86.2 | 0.4% | 80.2 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25.6% | 94.6 | 5.9% | 89.6 | 4.8% | 87.1 | 15.6% | 93.5 | 25.5% | 84.7 | 8.9% | 79.5 | 1.3% | 83.3 | 12.3% | 86.8 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 27.8% | 94.4 | 5.5% | 89.9 | 4.2% | 87.1 | 13.4% | 93.5 | 26.5% | 84.8 | 10.5% | 79.3 | 1.5% | 83.2 | 10.5% | 86.6 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 21.9% | 95.2 | 6.6% | 89.2 | 5.9% | 87.2 | 19.3% | 93.4 | 23.8% | 84.6 | 6.2% | 80.1 | 0.9% | 83.7 | 15.4% | 86.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 37.1% | 94.7 | 11.3% | 92.9 | 0.8% | 86.3 | 12.9% | 94.8 | 17.7% | 84.7 | 8.1% | 79.7 | 3.2% | 86.2 | 8.9% | 87.6 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 25.5% | 94.6 | 9.9% | 89.6 | 4.8% | 86.4 | 17.8% | 93.6 | 22.0% | 84.5 | 7.1% | 80.0 | 2.5% | 80.4 | 10.5% | 86.5 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.1% | 94.1 | 7.2% | 89.2 | 3.7% | 86.5 | 13.4% | 93.3 | 21.3% | 84.3 | 8.9% | 79.5 | 3.1% | 81.5 | 13.2% | 86.0 | 0.1% | 80.2 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 2.5 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 1.7 | -2.1 | -3.0 | 0.2 | -2.6 | 0.68 | 0.52 | -1.08 | 1.09 | -1.27 | -2.05 | 0.29 | -1.58 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.4 | -0.6 | 0.5 | -0.8 | -0.4 | 1.1 | -0.7 | 0.9 | -2.59 | -5.12 | 3.15 | -1.52 | -0.46 | 4.36 | -4.18 | 1.94 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 | -0.6 | -0.9 | 0.08 | -19.59 | 9.34 | -0.87 | 4.38 | 2.60 | -10.44 | -4.00 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | -3.4 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -1.8 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.7 | -4.26 | 5.22 | -1.18 | -1.82 | -3.44 | 5.47 | -0.43 | 7.89 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 5.2 | -1.4 | 0.2 | 1.1 | -6.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | -3.6 | 1.88 | -2.43 | 0.85 | 1.09 | -3.26 | 1.19 | 0.10 | -3.21 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -2.7 | 3.2 | -1.9 | -0.2 | 6.7 | -2.7 | -0.8 | 6.4 | -0.43 | 3.05 | -4.97 | -0.10 | 1.80 | -1.82 | -1.34 | 2.71 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 5.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 5.2 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 0.6 | -4.7 | 1.09 | 0.32 | 1.03 | 2.93 | 1.07 | 1.61 | 0.70 | -2.20 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 10.2 | -0.9 | -1.1 | -3.7 | 1.3 | -1.5 | 2.5 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 1.65 | -0.44 | -1.05 | -1.33 | 0.30 | -0.80 | 3.75 | 0.06 | -3.22 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.7 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 4.3 | -2.1 | 2.7 | 1.49 | 2.14 | 0.21 | 0.15 | -0.02 | 2.38 | -8.11 | 1.08 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 4.8 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | -5.5 | 4.7 | -1.3 | 1.6 | 1.36 | 2.65 | 1.38 | 0.09 | -1.62 | 3.53 | -6.58 | 1.21 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 2.8 | 0.7 | -0.5 | 0.3 | 5.3 | -0.4 | -0.9 | 1.1 | 1.75 | 1.42 | -1.21 | 0.21 | 3.04 | -0.95 | -12.26 | 0.93 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | -0.3 | -1.0 | 0.0 | -1.8 | -0.8 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -0.67 | -7.04 | 0.00 | -11.02 | -3.59 | -4.37 | -6.04 | -5.07 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | -0.5 | 1.8 | 1.6 | -6.5 | -2.8 | -1.4 | 0.5 | -6.5 | -0.09 | 0.85 | 1.56 | -1.70 | -0.60 | -0.94 | 1.03 | -2.87 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.3 | 5.4 | -0.5 | -2.7 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | -7.2 | -0.3 | 0.68 | 0.61 | -0.11 | -0.16 | -0.01 | 0.04 | 0.06 | -0.44 | -3.22 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 2.5 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 1.7 | -2.1 | -3.0 | 0.2 | -2.6 | 0.68 | 0.52 | -1.08 | 1.09 | -1.27 | -2.05 | 0.29 | -1.58 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.4 | -0.6 | 0.5 | -0.8 | -0.4 | 1.1 | -0.7 | 0.9 | -2.59 | -5.12 | 3.15 | -1.52 | -0.46 | 4.36 | -4.18 | 1.94 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 | -0.6 | -0.9 | 0.08 | -19.59 | 9.34 | -0.87 | 4.38 | 2.60 | -10.44 | -4.00 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | -3.4 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -1.8 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.7 | -4.26 | 5.22 | -1.18 | -1.82 | -3.44 | 5.47 | -0.43 | 7.89 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 5.2 | -1.4 | 0.2 | 1.1 | -6.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | -3.6 | 1.88 | -2.43 | 0.85 | 1.09 | -3.26 | 1.19 | 0.10 | -3.21 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -2.7 | 3.2 | -1.9 | -0.2 | 6.7 | -2.7 | -0.8 | 6.4 | -0.43 | 3.05 | -4.97 | -0.10 | 1.80 | -1.82 | -1.34 | 2.71 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 5.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 5.2 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 0.6 | -4.7 | 1.09 | 0.32 | 1.03 | 2.93 | 1.07 | 1.61 | 0.70 | -2.20 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 10.2 | -0.9 | -1.1 | -3.7 | 1.3 | -1.5 | 2.5 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 1.65 | -0.44 | -1.05 | -1.33 | 0.30 | -0.80 | 3.75 | 0.06 | -3.22 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.7 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 4.3 | -2.1 | 2.7 | 1.49 | 2.14 | 0.21 | 0.15 | -0.02 | 2.38 | -8.11 | 1.08 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 4.8 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | -5.5 | 4.7 | -1.3 | 1.6 | 1.36 | 2.65 | 1.38 | 0.09 | -1.62 | 3.53 | -6.58 | 1.21 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 2.8 | 0.7 | -0.5 | 0.3 | 5.3 | -0.4 | -0.9 | 1.1 | 1.75 | 1.42 | -1.21 | 0.21 | 3.04 | -0.95 | -12.26 | 0.93 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | -0.3 | -1.0 | 0.0 | -1.8 | -0.8 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -0.67 | -7.04 | 0.00 | -11.02 | -3.59 | -4.37 | -6.04 | -5.07 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | -0.5 | 1.8 | 1.6 | -6.5 | -2.8 | -1.4 | 0.5 | -6.5 | -0.09 | 0.85 | 1.56 | -1.70 | -0.60 | -0.94 | 1.03 | -2.87 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.3 | 5.4 | -0.5 | -2.7 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | -7.2 | -0.3 | 0.68 | 0.61 | -0.11 | -0.16 | -0.01 | 0.04 | 0.06 | -0.44 | -3.22 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 75.0% | 80.2% | 12.4% | 14.9% | 8.8% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 51.0% | 79.6% | 43.2% | 10.4% | 14.7% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 61.2% | 79.9% | 38.9% | 12.3% | 9.4% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 53.7% | 79.7% | 42.0% | 10.9% | 13.3% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 44.8% | 84.9% | 39.6% | 6.8% | 16.9% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 42.6% | 79.3% | 47.4% | 8.8% | 18.6% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 43.9% | 82.8% | 42.4% | 7.6% | 17.6% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 66.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 41.9% | 83.6% | 42.3% | 6.9% | 18.0% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 65.0% | 65.4% | 40.0% | 22.5% | 22.5% | 45.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 44.6% | 83.0% | 44.0% | 7.6% | 16.3% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 70.7% | 66.0% | 20.5% | 24.0% | 10.7% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 30.7% | 61.2% | 44.5% | 66.5% | 87.5% | 79.5% | 45.2% | 58.8% | 9.1% | 18.9% | 28.0% | 22.7 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 68.1% | 75.0% | 29.2% | 17.0% | 12.8% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.1% | 69.8% | 48.7% | 72.5% | 91.8% | 86.5% | 50.5% | 62.5% | 6.6% | 16.8% | 23.4% | 23.2 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 25.6% | 71.4% | 47.3% | 75.0% | 88.0% | 84.3% | 47.3% | 63.2% | 7.4% | 15.5% | 23.0% | 23.0 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 28.2% | 68.9% | 49.6% | 71.0% | 94.0% | 87.8% | 52.6% | 62.1% | 6.0% | 17.7% | 23.7% | 23.3 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 75.3% | 76.6% | 20.8% | 17.6% | 2.4% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 35.4% | 70.5% | 52.6% | 66.2% | 88.4% | 80.9% | 49.2% | 62.4% | 9.8% | 14.8% | 24.6% | 25.3 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 45.2% | 84.2% | 36.0% | 7.1% | 13.1% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 90.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 33.0% | 72.8% | 51.0% | 69.7% | 88.0% | 81.5% | 45.1% | 59.4% | 9.5% | 12.9% | 22.4% | 25.9 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 46.2% | 91.7% | 44.4% | 3.8% | 15.4% | 19.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 64.2% | 71.4% | 17.2% | 18.3% | 7.3% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 39.5% | 76.4% | 56.5% | 68.7% | 90.7% | 82.4% | 46.1% | 62.8% | 9.9% | 10.2% | 20.1% | 20.3 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 67.9% | 70.8% | 18.3% | 19.8% | 7.5% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 32.2% | 72.3% | 50.3% | 65.3% | 86.9% | 79.3% | 45.2% | 59.9% | 10.4% | 12.6% | 23.0% | 20.1 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 44.4% | 84.6% | 43.9% | 6.8% | 12.2% | 19.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37.0% | 72.5% | 53.8% | 64.3% | 87.9% | 79.3% | 47.4% | 62.9% | 11.1% | 12.2% | 23.3% | 20.4 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 34.8% | 72.2% | 53.2% | 62.2% | 88.9% | 80.1% | 49.2% | 64.0% | 10.6% | 13.0% | 23.6% | 20.3 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 40.4% | 73.2% | 54.9% | 67.1% | 85.8% | 78.1% | 44.3% | 61.0% | 12.0% | 10.9% | 22.9% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 44.8% | 72.7% | 59.7% | 65.4% | 89.6% | 81.1% | 53.2% | 67.7% | 11.3% | 13.7% | 25.0% | 22.4 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 37.8% | 69.1% | 51.8% | 73.3% | 91.4% | 84.1% | 44.7% | 60.9% | 8.2% | 13.5% | 21.7% | 20.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.0% | 71.2% | 51.6% | 68.1% | 88.8% | 81.3% | 46.0% | 61.1% | 9.6% | 13.3% | 22.9% | 21.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 75.0% | 80.2% | 12.4% | 14.9% | 8.8% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 51.0% | 79.6% | 43.2% | 10.4% | 14.7% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 61.2% | 79.9% | 38.9% | 12.3% | 9.4% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 53.7% | 79.7% | 42.0% | 10.9% | 13.3% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 44.8% | 84.9% | 39.6% | 6.8% | 16.9% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 42.6% | 79.3% | 47.4% | 8.8% | 18.6% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 43.9% | 82.8% | 42.4% | 7.6% | 17.6% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 66.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 41.9% | 83.6% | 42.3% | 6.9% | 18.0% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 65.0% | 65.4% | 40.0% | 22.5% | 22.5% | 45.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 44.6% | 83.0% | 44.0% | 7.6% | 16.3% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 70.7% | 66.0% | 20.5% | 24.0% | 10.7% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 30.7% | 61.2% | 44.5% | 66.5% | 87.5% | 79.5% | 45.2% | 58.8% | 9.1% | 18.9% | 28.0% | 22.7 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 68.1% | 75.0% | 29.2% | 17.0% | 12.8% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.1% | 69.8% | 48.7% | 72.5% | 91.8% | 86.5% | 50.5% | 62.5% | 6.6% | 16.8% | 23.4% | 23.2 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 25.6% | 71.4% | 47.3% | 75.0% | 88.0% | 84.3% | 47.3% | 63.2% | 7.4% | 15.5% | 23.0% | 23.0 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 28.2% | 68.9% | 49.6% | 71.0% | 94.0% | 87.8% | 52.6% | 62.1% | 6.0% | 17.7% | 23.7% | 23.3 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 75.3% | 76.6% | 20.8% | 17.6% | 2.4% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 35.4% | 70.5% | 52.6% | 66.2% | 88.4% | 80.9% | 49.2% | 62.4% | 9.8% | 14.8% | 24.6% | 25.3 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 45.2% | 84.2% | 36.0% | 7.1% | 13.1% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 90.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 33.0% | 72.8% | 51.0% | 69.7% | 88.0% | 81.5% | 45.1% | 59.4% | 9.5% | 12.9% | 22.4% | 25.9 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 46.2% | 91.7% | 44.4% | 3.8% | 15.4% | 19.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 64.2% | 71.4% | 17.2% | 18.3% | 7.3% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 39.5% | 76.4% | 56.5% | 68.7% | 90.7% | 82.4% | 46.1% | 62.8% | 9.9% | 10.2% | 20.1% | 20.3 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 67.9% | 70.8% | 18.3% | 19.8% | 7.5% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 32.2% | 72.3% | 50.3% | 65.3% | 86.9% | 79.3% | 45.2% | 59.9% | 10.4% | 12.6% | 23.0% | 20.1 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 44.4% | 84.6% | 43.9% | 6.8% | 12.2% | 19.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37.0% | 72.5% | 53.8% | 64.3% | 87.9% | 79.3% | 47.4% | 62.9% | 11.1% | 12.2% | 23.3% | 20.4 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 34.8% | 72.2% | 53.2% | 62.2% | 88.9% | 80.1% | 49.2% | 64.0% | 10.6% | 13.0% | 23.6% | 20.3 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 40.4% | 73.2% | 54.9% | 67.1% | 85.8% | 78.1% | 44.3% | 61.0% | 12.0% | 10.9% | 22.9% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 44.8% | 72.7% | 59.7% | 65.4% | 89.6% | 81.1% | 53.2% | 67.7% | 11.3% | 13.7% | 25.0% | 22.4 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 37.8% | 69.1% | 51.8% | 73.3% | 91.4% | 84.1% | 44.7% | 60.9% | 8.2% | 13.5% | 21.7% | 20.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.0% | 71.2% | 51.6% | 68.1% | 88.8% | 81.3% | 46.0% | 61.1% | 9.6% | 13.3% | 22.9% | 21.8 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 66.8% | 92.0% | 22.7% | 51.3% | 78.9% | 44.2% | 25.9% | 55.1% | 23.1% | 7.0% | 37.5% | 10.0% | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 73.0% | 93.2% | 26.3% | 55.8% | 85.4% | 45.3% | 19.2% | 64.3% | 19.2% | 5.7% | 50.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 72.5% | 93.1% | 27.0% | 51.5% | 82.4% | 44.6% | 20.0% | 57.1% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 4.7% | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 73.3% | 93.2% | 25.9% | 58.5% | 87.1% | 45.7% | 18.4% | 71.4% | 16.4% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 12.1% | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 76.3% | 89.2% | 25.1% | 59.5% | 83.1% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 62.3% | 22.1% | 13.8% | 23.1% | 10.8% | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 75.7% | 90.4% | 23.5% | 60.3% | 81.7% | 42.1% | 29.9% | 61.6% | 23.6% | 6.8% | 46.2% | 10.7% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 81.4% | 93.1% | 23.8% | 64.2% | 84.0% | 41.4% | 38.4% | 62.6% | 24.5% | 11.2% | 26.3% | 10.3% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 76.3% | 90.8% | 23.6% | 59.2% | 77.7% | 42.1% | 26.4% | 58.9% | 24.2% | 9.5% | 40.9% | 10.1% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 74.5% | 91.7% | 26.5% | 61.9% | 77.7% | 41.1% | 32.4% | 61.3% | 23.7% | 11.4% | 15.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 72.3% | 91.2% | 28.4% | 61.5% | 78.8% | 40.4% | 31.5% | 60.0% | 22.5% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 79.1% | 92.6% | 23.2% | 62.6% | 76.0% | 42.2% | 33.9% | 63.1% | 25.9% | 15.6% | 20.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 73.6% | 92.8% | 23.8% | 59.5% | 84.5% | 42.0% | 33.1% | 67.4% | 25.0% | 10.6% | 57.1% | 9.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.2% | 91.6% | 24.2% | 59.6% | 81.1% | 42.1% | 30.9% | 62.0% | 23.8% | 9.8% | 35.6% | 9.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 66.8% | 92.0% | 22.7% | 51.3% | 78.9% | 44.2% | 25.9% | 55.1% | 23.1% | 7.0% | 37.5% | 10.0% | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 73.0% | 93.2% | 26.3% | 55.8% | 85.4% | 45.3% | 19.2% | 64.3% | 19.2% | 5.7% | 50.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 72.5% | 93.1% | 27.0% | 51.5% | 82.4% | 44.6% | 20.0% | 57.1% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 4.7% | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 73.3% | 93.2% | 25.9% | 58.5% | 87.1% | 45.7% | 18.4% | 71.4% | 16.4% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 12.1% | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 76.3% | 89.2% | 25.1% | 59.5% | 83.1% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 62.3% | 22.1% | 13.8% | 23.1% | 10.8% | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 75.7% | 90.4% | 23.5% | 60.3% | 81.7% | 42.1% | 29.9% | 61.6% | 23.6% | 6.8% | 46.2% | 10.7% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 81.4% | 93.1% | 23.8% | 64.2% | 84.0% | 41.4% | 38.4% | 62.6% | 24.5% | 11.2% | 26.3% | 10.3% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 76.3% | 90.8% | 23.6% | 59.2% | 77.7% | 42.1% | 26.4% | 58.9% | 24.2% | 9.5% | 40.9% | 10.1% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 74.5% | 91.7% | 26.5% | 61.9% | 77.7% | 41.1% | 32.4% | 61.3% | 23.7% | 11.4% | 15.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 72.3% | 91.2% | 28.4% | 61.5% | 78.8% | 40.4% | 31.5% | 60.0% | 22.5% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 79.1% | 92.6% | 23.2% | 62.6% | 76.0% | 42.2% | 33.9% | 63.1% | 25.9% | 15.6% | 20.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 73.6% | 92.8% | 23.8% | 59.5% | 84.5% | 42.0% | 33.1% | 67.4% | 25.0% | 10.6% | 57.1% | 9.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.2% | 91.6% | 24.2% | 59.6% | 81.1% | 42.1% | 30.9% | 62.0% | 23.8% | 9.8% | 35.6% | 9.8% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 1B | 19 | 19 | 159.0 | 175 | 6 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 1B | 81 | 81 | 691.2 | 725 | 36 | 11 | 69 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 1B | 32 | 32 | 289.0 | 241 | 15 | 8 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 1B | 42 | 42 | 366.2 | 327 | 20 | 6 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 1B | 40 | 40 | 349.2 | 315 | 20 | 6 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 1B | 29 | 26 | 227.2 | 198 | 10 | 3 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 5 | 0 | 9.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 15 | 11 | 97.1 | 78 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | .978 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 1B | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 88 | 84 | 748.0 | 647 | 51 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 4 | 1 | 63 | 6 | .991 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 91 | 87 | 760.2 | 680 | 50 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 54 | 3 | 0 | 59 | 9 | .995 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 137 | 137 | 1205.0 | 1008 | 69 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 105 | 11 | 2 | 104 | 15 | .992 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 129 | 124 | 1081.0 | 915 | 76 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 77 | 3 | 0 | 79 | 19 | .995 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 1B | 76 | 73 | 639.1 | 558 | 40 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 9 | .993 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 53 | 51 | 441.2 | 357 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 10 | .997 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 152 | 152 | 1333.1 | 1058 | 132 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 92 | 16 | 0 | 95 | 19 | .994 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 617 | 595 | 5234.1 | 4394 | 391 | 33 | 21 | 11 | 393 | 38 | 3 | 406 | 71 | .993 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | LF | 89 | 89 | 775.1 | 111 | 5 | 11 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | LF | 22 | 22 | 195.2 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | LF | 33 | 29 | 229.2 | 42 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .936 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 22 | 18 | 151.0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | LF | 3 | 2 | 14.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | LF | 19 | 16 | 137.0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 55 | 47 | 380.2 | 68 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .959 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | RF | 29 | 29 | 259.0 | 44 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | RF | 31 | 30 | 228.0 | 42 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .936 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | RF | 4 | 2 | 22.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | RF | 51 | 50 | 422.2 | 79 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | RF | 5 | 5 | 37.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 92 | 87 | 710.2 | 134 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | R | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | DH | 30 | 30 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | OF | 64 | 59 | 457.2 | 84 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .936 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 26 | 20 | 173.0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | OF | 7 | 4 | 36.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | OF | 19 | 16 | 137.0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | OF | 51 | 50 | 422.2 | 79 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | OF | 5 | 5 | 37.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 147 | 134 | 1091.1 | 202 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .964 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 1B | 19 | 19 | 159.0 | 175 | 6 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 1B | 81 | 81 | 691.2 | 725 | 36 | 11 | 69 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 1B | 32 | 32 | 289.0 | 241 | 15 | 8 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 1B | 42 | 42 | 366.2 | 327 | 20 | 6 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 1B | 40 | 40 | 349.2 | 315 | 20 | 6 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 1B | 29 | 26 | 227.2 | 198 | 10 | 3 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 5 | 0 | 9.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 15 | 11 | 97.1 | 78 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | .978 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 1B | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 88 | 84 | 748.0 | 647 | 51 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 4 | 1 | 63 | 6 | .991 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 91 | 87 | 760.2 | 680 | 50 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 54 | 3 | 0 | 59 | 9 | .995 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 137 | 137 | 1205.0 | 1008 | 69 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 105 | 11 | 2 | 104 | 15 | .992 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 129 | 124 | 1081.0 | 915 | 76 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 77 | 3 | 0 | 79 | 19 | .995 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 1B | 76 | 73 | 639.1 | 558 | 40 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 9 | .993 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 53 | 51 | 441.2 | 357 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 10 | .997 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 152 | 152 | 1333.1 | 1058 | 132 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 92 | 16 | 0 | 95 | 19 | .994 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 617 | 595 | 5234.1 | 4394 | 391 | 33 | 21 | 11 | 393 | 38 | 3 | 406 | 71 | .993 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | LF | 89 | 89 | 775.1 | 111 | 5 | 11 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | LF | 22 | 22 | 195.2 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | LF | 33 | 29 | 229.2 | 42 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .936 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 22 | 18 | 151.0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | LF | 3 | 2 | 14.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | LF | 19 | 16 | 137.0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 55 | 47 | 380.2 | 68 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .959 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | RF | 29 | 29 | 259.0 | 44 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | RF | 31 | 30 | 228.0 | 42 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .936 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | RF | 4 | 2 | 22.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | RF | 51 | 50 | 422.2 | 79 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | RF | 5 | 5 | 37.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 92 | 87 | 710.2 | 134 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | R | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | DH | 30 | 30 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | OF | 64 | 59 | 457.2 | 84 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .936 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 26 | 20 | 173.0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | OF | 7 | 4 | 36.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | OF | 19 | 16 | 137.0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | OF | 51 | 50 | 422.2 | 79 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | OF | 5 | 5 | 37.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 147 | 134 | 1091.1 | 202 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .964 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 15.9 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 15.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 97.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -5.9 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 748.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 760.2 | -1 | -2 | 3 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.7 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 1205.0 | 1 | -1 | -6 | -6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 1081.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 1B | 639.1 | 0 | -2 | -4 | -6 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 441.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 1333.1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -6 | -9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 5234.1 | 0 | 0 | -6 | -8 | -15 | 0.4 | 1.8 | -1.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 13 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | LF | 229.2 | 2 | 0 | -4 | -2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | -1.7 | -1.0 | -10.4 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 151.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -6.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | LF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | LF | 137.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -15.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 380.2 | 2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -1.5 | -1.7 | -7.7 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | RF | 228.0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | -2 | -1.4 | -1.0 | -0.6 | -2.9 | -16.6 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | RF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | RF | 422.2 | 2 | 0 | -8 | -6 | -0.7 | -4.6 | 0.0 | -5.4 | -17.8 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | RF | 37.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 77.9 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 14.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 710.2 | 4 | -2 | -11 | -9 | -0.6 | -5.4 | -0.5 | -6.4 | -12.8 | -5 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | OF | 457.2 | 3 | -2 | -5 | -4 | -0.8 | -0.9 | -2.2 | -4.0 | -13.4 | -8 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 173.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -6.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | OF | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 19.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | OF | 137.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -15.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | OF | 422.2 | 2 | 0 | -8 | -6 | -0.7 | -4.6 | 0.0 | -5.4 | -17.8 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | OF | 37.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 77.9 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 14.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1091.1 | 6 | -2 | -13 | -9 | -1.0 | -5.1 | -2.0 | -8.1 | -11.3 | -9 | -6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 15.9 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 15.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 97.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -5.9 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 748.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 760.2 | -1 | -2 | 3 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.7 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 1205.0 | 1 | -1 | -6 | -6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 1081.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 1B | 639.1 | 0 | -2 | -4 | -6 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 441.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 1333.1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -6 | -9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 5234.1 | 0 | 0 | -6 | -8 | -15 | 0.4 | 1.8 | -1.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 13 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | LF | 229.2 | 2 | 0 | -4 | -2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | -1.7 | -1.0 | -10.4 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 151.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -6.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | LF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | LF | 137.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -15.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 380.2 | 2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -1.5 | -1.7 | -7.7 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | RF | 228.0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | -2 | -1.4 | -1.0 | -0.6 | -2.9 | -16.6 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | RF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | RF | 422.2 | 2 | 0 | -8 | -6 | -0.7 | -4.6 | 0.0 | -5.4 | -17.8 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | RF | 37.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 77.9 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 14.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 710.2 | 4 | -2 | -11 | -9 | -0.6 | -5.4 | -0.5 | -6.4 | -12.8 | -5 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | OF | 457.2 | 3 | -2 | -5 | -4 | -0.8 | -0.9 | -2.2 | -4.0 | -13.4 | -8 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 173.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -6.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | OF | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 19.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | OF | 137.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -15.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | OF | 422.2 | 2 | 0 | -8 | -6 | -0.7 | -4.6 | 0.0 | -5.4 | -17.8 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | OF | 37.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 77.9 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 14.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1091.1 | 6 | -2 | -13 | -9 | -1.0 | -5.1 | -2.0 | -8.1 | -11.3 | -9 | -6 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | LF | 229.2 | 0.0% (18) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 95.3% (43) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 380.2 | 0.0% (18) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 95.3% (43) |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | RF | 228.0 | 0.0% (27) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 75.0% (4) | 97.4% (39) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 710.2 | 0.0% (27) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 75.0% (4) | 97.4% (39) |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | OF | 457.2 | 0.0% (45) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (3) | 25.0% (4) | 80.0% (5) | 96.3% (82) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1091.1 | 0.0% (45) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (3) | 25.0% (4) | 80.0% (5) | 96.3% (82) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | LF | 229.2 | 0.0% (18) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 95.3% (43) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 380.2 | 0.0% (18) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 95.3% (43) |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | RF | 228.0 | 0.0% (27) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 75.0% (4) | 97.4% (39) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 710.2 | 0.0% (27) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 75.0% (4) | 97.4% (39) |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | OF | 457.2 | 0.0% (45) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (3) | 25.0% (4) | 80.0% (5) | 96.3% (82) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1091.1 | 0.0% (45) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (3) | 25.0% (4) | 80.0% (5) | 96.3% (82) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 97.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 748.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 760.2 | 0 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 4 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 1205.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 1081.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 3 | 2 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 1B | 639.1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 441.2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 2 | 4 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 1333.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 5234.1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 16 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | LF | 229.2 | 1 | -4 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 151.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | LF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | LF | 137.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 380.2 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | RF | 228.0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | RF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | RF | 422.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | RF | 37.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 710.2 | 2 | -5 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | OF | 457.2 | 1 | -7 | 0 | -6 | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 173.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | OF | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | OF | 137.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | OF | 422.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | OF | 37.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1091.1 | 3 | -8 | 0 | -6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 97.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 748.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 760.2 | 0 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 4 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 1205.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 1081.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 3 | 2 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 1B | 639.1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 441.2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 2 | 4 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 1333.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 5234.1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 16 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | LF | 229.2 | 1 | -4 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 151.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | LF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | LF | 137.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 380.2 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | RF | 228.0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | RF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | RF | 422.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | RF | 37.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 710.2 | 2 | -5 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | OF | 457.2 | 1 | -7 | 0 | -6 | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 173.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | OF | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | OF | 137.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | OF | 422.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | OF | 37.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1091.1 | 3 | -8 | 0 | -6 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | -3.6 | -0.8 | -4.8 | -2.8 | -4.4 | -7.5 | 0.1 | 8.8 | -3.0 | -0.3 | -$2.3 | ||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.7 | 0.8 | 1.0 | -1.8 | -3.0 | -0.9 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | $0.4 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | -1.1 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.1 | $1.2 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | -3.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -3.4 | -0.5 | 0.7 | 2.1 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | -2.3 | -0.5 | 1.3 | -3.4 | -2.7 | -2.2 | 0.7 | 7.8 | 3.7 | 0.4 | $3.0 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 10.0 | -1.4 | 2.8 | -9.5 | 8.7 | -6.7 | 0.9 | 14.9 | 17.7 | 1.9 | $14.9 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 16.1 | -1.8 | 4.9 | -9.4 | 14.3 | -4.6 | 1.5 | 15.4 | 26.6 | 2.7 | $21.3 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 12.7 | -2.6 | 2.0 | -11.8 | 10.2 | -9.9 | 1.7 | 19.1 | 21.1 | 2.2 | $17.4 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 20.0 | 0.6 | 1.6 | -11.4 | 20.6 | -9.8 | 2.0 | 18.4 | 31.1 | 3.2 | $25.5 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 10.8 | -1.4 | -1.1 | -7.5 | 9.4 | -8.7 | 1.1 | 12.0 | 13.9 | 1.4 | $11.3 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 9.2 | 2.0 | 2.7 | -3.9 | 11.2 | -1.2 | 0.9 | 6.4 | 17.2 | 1.8 | $14.1 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | -3.8 | -4.6 | 2.2 | -11.4 | -8.4 | -9.3 | 3.3 | 19.8 | 5.4 | 0.5 | $4.4 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.3 | 0.4 | 1.8 | -12.0 | 10.7 | -10.2 | 3.4 | 20.5 | 24.3 | 2.5 | $19.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45.5 | -10.2 | 11.0 | -61.7 | 35.3 | -50.8 | 11.0 | 107.5 | 103.1 | 10.6 | $84.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | -3.6 | -0.8 | -4.8 | -2.8 | -4.4 | -7.5 | 0.1 | 8.8 | -3.0 | -0.3 | -$2.3 | ||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.7 | 0.8 | 1.0 | -1.8 | -3.0 | -0.9 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | $0.4 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | -1.1 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.1 | $1.2 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | -3.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -3.4 | -0.5 | 0.7 | 2.1 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | -2.3 | -0.5 | 1.3 | -3.4 | -2.7 | -2.2 | 0.7 | 7.8 | 3.7 | 0.4 | $3.0 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 10.0 | -1.4 | 2.8 | -9.5 | 8.7 | -6.7 | 0.9 | 14.9 | 17.7 | 1.9 | $14.9 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 16.1 | -1.8 | 4.9 | -9.4 | 14.3 | -4.6 | 1.5 | 15.4 | 26.6 | 2.7 | $21.3 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 12.7 | -2.6 | 2.0 | -11.8 | 10.2 | -9.9 | 1.7 | 19.1 | 21.1 | 2.2 | $17.4 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 20.0 | 0.6 | 1.6 | -11.4 | 20.6 | -9.8 | 2.0 | 18.4 | 31.1 | 3.2 | $25.5 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 10.8 | -1.4 | -1.1 | -7.5 | 9.4 | -8.7 | 1.1 | 12.0 | 13.9 | 1.4 | $11.3 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 9.2 | 2.0 | 2.7 | -3.9 | 11.2 | -1.2 | 0.9 | 6.4 | 17.2 | 1.8 | $14.1 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | -3.8 | -4.6 | 2.2 | -11.4 | -8.4 | -9.3 | 3.3 | 19.8 | 5.4 | 0.5 | $4.4 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.3 | 0.4 | 1.8 | -12.0 | 10.7 | -10.2 | 3.4 | 20.5 | 24.3 | 2.5 | $19.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45.5 | -10.2 | 11.0 | -61.7 | 35.3 | -50.8 | 11.0 | 107.5 | 103.1 | 10.6 | $84.4 |

