Chad Hockin
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 210
DOB: 10/7/1994
(31 years, 10 months, 26 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.0 | 10.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 44.4% | 59.4% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 2.44 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 22 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 54.2 | 9.38 | 3.13 | 1.32 | .289 | 69.4% | 45.7% | 14.8% | 3.95 | 4.69 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 6.35 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .381 | 11.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 7.94 | 2.47 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 19.80 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .455 | 71.4% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 1.07 | 1.72 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 13.2 | 13.83 | 3.95 | 0.00 | .259 | 61.5% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 1.98 | 1.62 | 2.08 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 18.2 | 15.43 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .316 | 65.0% | 47.2% | 0.0% | 2.41 | 1.47 | 1.99 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.0 | 10.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 44.4% | 59.4% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 2.44 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 22 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 54.2 | 9.38 | 3.13 | 1.32 | .289 | 69.4% | 45.7% | 14.8% | 3.95 | 4.69 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 6.35 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .381 | 11.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 7.94 | 2.47 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 19.80 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .455 | 71.4% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 1.07 | 1.72 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 13.2 | 13.83 | 3.95 | 0.00 | .259 | 61.5% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 1.98 | 1.62 | 2.08 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 18.2 | 15.43 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .316 | 65.0% | 47.2% | 0.0% | 2.41 | 1.47 | 1.99 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 12.0 | 53 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2017 | CHC | A | 3 | 4 | 3.95 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 54.2 | 239 | 51 | 31 | 24 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 0 | 2 | 7.94 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 26 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | CHC | R | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | |
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 1 | 1 | 1.98 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.2 | 54 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 21 | |
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 2.41 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | 78 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 32 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 12.0 | 53 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2017 | CHC | A | 3 | 4 | 3.95 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 54.2 | 239 | 51 | 31 | 24 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 0 | 2 | 7.94 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 26 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | CHC | R | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | |
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 1 | 1 | 1.98 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.2 | 54 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 21 | |
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 2.41 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | 78 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 32 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 10.50 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 26.4% | 7.5% | 18.9% | .286 | 1.50 | .400 | 44.4% | 160 | 63 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 9.38 | 3.13 | 3.00 | 1.32 | 23.8% | 7.9% | 15.9% | .238 | 1.28 | .289 | 69.4% | 101 | 121 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 6.35 | 1.59 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 3.8% | 11.5% | .320 | 1.59 | .381 | 11.1% | 214 | 65 | 2.47 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 19.80 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 45.8% | 8.3% | 37.5% | .227 | 1.40 | .455 | 71.4% | 84 | 24 | 1.07 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 13.83 | 3.95 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 38.9% | 11.1% | 27.8% | .146 | 0.95 | .259 | 61.5% | 56 | 45 | 1.62 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 15.43 | 3.86 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 41.0% | 10.3% | 30.8% | .171 | 1.07 | .316 | 65.0% | 63 | 39 | 1.47 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 10.50 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 26.4% | 7.5% | 18.9% | .286 | 1.50 | .400 | 44.4% | 160 | 63 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 9.38 | 3.13 | 3.00 | 1.32 | 23.8% | 7.9% | 15.9% | .238 | 1.28 | .289 | 69.4% | 101 | 121 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 6.35 | 1.59 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 3.8% | 11.5% | .320 | 1.59 | .381 | 11.1% | 214 | 65 | 2.47 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 19.80 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 45.8% | 8.3% | 37.5% | .227 | 1.40 | .455 | 71.4% | 84 | 24 | 1.07 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 13.83 | 3.95 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 38.9% | 11.1% | 27.8% | .146 | 0.95 | .259 | 61.5% | 56 | 45 | 1.62 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 15.43 | 3.86 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 41.0% | 10.3% | 30.8% | .171 | 1.07 | .316 | 65.0% | 63 | 39 | 1.47 |

