Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Luis Oviedo
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 250
DOB: 5/15/1999
(27 years, 5 months, 1 day)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 22 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 29.2 |
| K% | 21.1% |
| BB% | 17.7% |
| GB% | 44.3% |
| ERA | 8.80 |
| FIP | 5.66 |
| WAR | -0.3 |
RosterResource
Service Time
1.011MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 22 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 29.2 |
| K% | 21.1% |
| BB% | 17.7% |
| GB% | 44.3% |
| ERA | 8.80 |
| FIP | 5.66 |
| WAR | -0.3 |
RosterResource
Service Time
1.011MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 17 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 63.0 | 8.00 | 2.43 | 0.14 | .349 | 60.7% | 40.1% | 1.9% | 4.00 | 2.73 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | R | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 51.2 | 12.19 | 3.83 | 0.35 | .408 | 48.2% | 49.6% | 6.3% | 7.14 | 3.74 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 48.0 | 11.44 | 1.88 | 0.56 | .274 | 76.0% | 50.4% | 7.5% | 2.06 | 2.44 | 2.22 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | .217 | 75.0% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 4.48 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 57.0 | 10.58 | 2.68 | 0.47 | .265 | 75.8% | 49.3% | 6.1% | 2.21 | 2.77 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A | 20 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 87.0 | 7.45 | 4.14 | 0.62 | .294 | 62.5% | 43.1% | 6.0% | 5.38 | 4.41 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | .385 | 57.7% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 8.00 | 4.36 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 75.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 4.25 | 5.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 29.2 | 9.40 | 7.89 | 1.21 | .345 | 52.3% | 44.3% | 13.3% | 94.7 | 8.80 | 6.03 | 5.66 | 5.70 | -0.3 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 11.57 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 11.00 | 7.81 | 7.81 | |||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .600 | 60.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 4.91 | 6.08 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 23 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 7 | 51.1 | 9.47 | 6.66 | 1.40 | .279 | 72.0% | 45.0% | 16.7% | 5.44 | 5.85 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 9.64 | 3.86 | .100 | 97.2% | 27.3% | 28.6% | 5.79 | 11.44 | 8.34 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 9 | 59.2 | 9.35 | 7.09 | 1.51 | .269 | 74.5% | 44.9% | 17.9% | 5.43 | 11.00 | 6.34 | 5.63 | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 61.2 | 8.76 | 5.84 | 0.58 | .287 | 69.1% | 47.6% | 7.3% | 4.82 | 5.32 | 4.95 | 5.82 | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 2.35 | 1.17 | .238 | 78.9% | 28.6% | 9.1% | 2.35 | 4.60 | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.34 | 4.10 | 1.21 | .297 | 71.1% | 42.9% | 4.68 | 4.78 | 4.78 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 29.2 | 9.40 | 7.89 | 1.21 | .345 | 52.3% | 44.3% | 13.3% | 94.7 | 8.80 | 6.03 | 5.66 | 5.70 | -0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 17 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 63.0 | 8.00 | 2.43 | 0.14 | .349 | 60.7% | 40.1% | 1.9% | 4.00 | 2.73 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | R | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 51.2 | 12.19 | 3.83 | 0.35 | .408 | 48.2% | 49.6% | 6.3% | 7.14 | 3.74 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 48.0 | 11.44 | 1.88 | 0.56 | .274 | 76.0% | 50.4% | 7.5% | 2.06 | 2.44 | 2.22 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | .217 | 75.0% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 4.48 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 57.0 | 10.58 | 2.68 | 0.47 | .265 | 75.8% | 49.3% | 6.1% | 2.21 | 2.77 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A | 20 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 87.0 | 7.45 | 4.14 | 0.62 | .294 | 62.5% | 43.1% | 6.0% | 5.38 | 4.41 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | .385 | 57.7% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 8.00 | 4.36 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 75.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 4.25 | 5.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 29.2 | 9.40 | 7.89 | 1.21 | .345 | 52.3% | 44.3% | 13.3% | 94.7 | 8.80 | 6.03 | 5.66 | 5.70 | -0.3 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 11.57 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 11.00 | 7.81 | 7.81 | |||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .600 | 60.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 4.91 | 6.08 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 23 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 7 | 51.1 | 9.47 | 6.66 | 1.40 | .279 | 72.0% | 45.0% | 16.7% | 5.44 | 5.85 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 9.64 | 3.86 | .100 | 97.2% | 27.3% | 28.6% | 5.79 | 11.44 | 8.34 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 9 | 59.2 | 9.35 | 7.09 | 1.51 | .269 | 74.5% | 44.9% | 17.9% | 5.43 | 11.00 | 6.34 | 5.63 | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 61.2 | 8.76 | 5.84 | 0.58 | .287 | 69.1% | 47.6% | 7.3% | 4.82 | 5.32 | 4.95 | 5.82 | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 2.35 | 1.17 | .238 | 78.9% | 28.6% | 9.1% | 2.35 | 4.60 | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.34 | 4.10 | 1.21 | .297 | 71.1% | 42.9% | 4.68 | 4.78 | 4.78 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 29.2 | 9.40 | 7.89 | 1.21 | .345 | 52.3% | 44.3% | 13.3% | 94.7 | 8.80 | 6.03 | 5.66 | 5.70 | -0.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.0 | 271 | 67 | 37 | 28 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2017 | CLE | R | 4 | 2 | 7.14 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 51.2 | 249 | 62 | 49 | 41 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 70 | |
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 4 | 2 | 2.06 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.0 | 188 | 34 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2018 | CLE | A | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 2.21 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.0 | 224 | 39 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2019 | CLE | A | 6 | 6 | 5.38 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.0 | 380 | 80 | 54 | 52 | 6 | 40 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 2 | 8.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 44 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 1 | 2 | 8.80 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 147 | 33 | 32 | 29 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 |
| 2022 | PIT | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 0 | 4 | 5.44 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 51.1 | 241 | 46 | 33 | 31 | 8 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 1 | 5.79 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 5 | 5.43 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 59.2 | 284 | 52 | 38 | 36 | 10 | 47 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 4 | 0 | 4.82 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 61.2 | 286 | 53 | 36 | 33 | 4 | 40 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 60 | |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 33 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 2 | 8.80 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 147 | 33 | 32 | 29 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.0 | 271 | 67 | 37 | 28 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2017 | CLE | R | 4 | 2 | 7.14 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 51.2 | 249 | 62 | 49 | 41 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 70 | |
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 4 | 2 | 2.06 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.0 | 188 | 34 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2018 | CLE | A | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 2.21 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.0 | 224 | 39 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2019 | CLE | A | 6 | 6 | 5.38 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.0 | 380 | 80 | 54 | 52 | 6 | 40 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 2 | 8.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 44 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 1 | 2 | 8.80 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 147 | 33 | 32 | 29 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 |
| 2022 | PIT | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 0 | 4 | 5.44 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 51.1 | 241 | 46 | 33 | 31 | 8 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 1 | 5.79 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 5 | 5.43 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 59.2 | 284 | 52 | 38 | 36 | 10 | 47 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 4 | 0 | 4.82 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 61.2 | 286 | 53 | 36 | 33 | 4 | 40 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 60 | |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 33 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 2 | 8.80 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 147 | 33 | 32 | 29 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 8.00 | 2.43 | 3.29 | 0.14 | 20.7% | 6.3% | 14.4% | .272 | 1.33 | .349 | 60.7% | 121 | 80 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | R | 12.19 | 3.83 | 3.18 | 0.35 | 28.1% | 8.8% | 19.3% | .283 | 1.63 | .408 | 48.2% | 157 | 84 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 11.44 | 1.88 | 6.10 | 0.56 | 32.4% | 5.3% | 27.1% | .192 | 0.92 | .274 | 76.0% | 57 | 68 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 6.00 | 7.00 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 19.4% | -2.8% | .172 | 1.33 | .217 | 75.0% | 79 | 115 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 10.58 | 2.68 | 3.94 | 0.47 | 29.9% | 7.6% | 22.3% | .189 | 0.98 | .265 | 75.8% | 61 | 75 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | A | 7.45 | 4.14 | 1.80 | 0.62 | 18.9% | 10.5% | 8.4% | .242 | 1.38 | .294 | 62.5% | 143 | 114 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.83 | 1.00 | 25.0% | 13.6% | 11.4% | .289 | 1.89 | .385 | 57.7% | 180 | 98 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .222 | 1.00 | .286 | 75.0% | 62 | 89 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 9.40 | 7.89 | 1.19 | 1.21 | 21.1% | 17.7% | 3.4% | .277 | 1.99 | .345 | 52.3% | 207 | 134 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 3.86 | 11.57 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 30.0% | -20.0% | .000 | 1.29 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 193 | 7.81 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .429 | 3.00 | .600 | 60.0% | 304 | 113 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 9.47 | 6.66 | 1.42 | 1.40 | 22.4% | 15.8% | 6.6% | .232 | 1.64 | .279 | 72.0% | 128 | 137 | 5.85 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 9.64 | 9.64 | 1.00 | 3.86 | 20.8% | 20.8% | 0.0% | .176 | 1.71 | .100 | 97.2% | 127 | 246 | 11.44 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 9.35 | 7.09 | 1.32 | 1.51 | 21.8% | 16.5% | 5.3% | .228 | 1.66 | .269 | 74.5% | 127 | 148 | 6.34 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 8.76 | 5.84 | 1.50 | 0.58 | 21.0% | 14.0% | 7.0% | .226 | 1.51 | .287 | 69.1% | 94 | 95 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 9.39 | 2.35 | 4.00 | 1.17 | 24.2% | 6.1% | 18.2% | .200 | 1.04 | .238 | 78.9% | 49 | 96 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.34 | 4.10 | 1.79 | 1.21 | 18.4% | 10.3% | 8.1% | .259 | 1.47 | .297 | 71.1% | 4.78 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.40 | 7.89 | 1.19 | 1.21 | 21.1% | 17.7% | 3.4% | .277 | 1.99 | .345 | 52.3% | 207 | 134 | 5.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 8.00 | 2.43 | 3.29 | 0.14 | 20.7% | 6.3% | 14.4% | .272 | 1.33 | .349 | 60.7% | 121 | 80 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | R | 12.19 | 3.83 | 3.18 | 0.35 | 28.1% | 8.8% | 19.3% | .283 | 1.63 | .408 | 48.2% | 157 | 84 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 11.44 | 1.88 | 6.10 | 0.56 | 32.4% | 5.3% | 27.1% | .192 | 0.92 | .274 | 76.0% | 57 | 68 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 6.00 | 7.00 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 19.4% | -2.8% | .172 | 1.33 | .217 | 75.0% | 79 | 115 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 10.58 | 2.68 | 3.94 | 0.47 | 29.9% | 7.6% | 22.3% | .189 | 0.98 | .265 | 75.8% | 61 | 75 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | A | 7.45 | 4.14 | 1.80 | 0.62 | 18.9% | 10.5% | 8.4% | .242 | 1.38 | .294 | 62.5% | 143 | 114 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.83 | 1.00 | 25.0% | 13.6% | 11.4% | .289 | 1.89 | .385 | 57.7% | 180 | 98 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .222 | 1.00 | .286 | 75.0% | 62 | 89 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 9.40 | 7.89 | 1.19 | 1.21 | 21.1% | 17.7% | 3.4% | .277 | 1.99 | .345 | 52.3% | 207 | 134 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 3.86 | 11.57 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 30.0% | -20.0% | .000 | 1.29 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 193 | 7.81 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .429 | 3.00 | .600 | 60.0% | 304 | 113 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 9.47 | 6.66 | 1.42 | 1.40 | 22.4% | 15.8% | 6.6% | .232 | 1.64 | .279 | 72.0% | 128 | 137 | 5.85 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 9.64 | 9.64 | 1.00 | 3.86 | 20.8% | 20.8% | 0.0% | .176 | 1.71 | .100 | 97.2% | 127 | 246 | 11.44 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 9.35 | 7.09 | 1.32 | 1.51 | 21.8% | 16.5% | 5.3% | .228 | 1.66 | .269 | 74.5% | 127 | 148 | 6.34 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 8.76 | 5.84 | 1.50 | 0.58 | 21.0% | 14.0% | 7.0% | .226 | 1.51 | .287 | 69.1% | 94 | 95 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 9.39 | 2.35 | 4.00 | 1.17 | 24.2% | 6.1% | 18.2% | .200 | 1.04 | .238 | 78.9% | 49 | 96 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.34 | 4.10 | 1.79 | 1.21 | 18.4% | 10.3% | 8.1% | .259 | 1.47 | .297 | 71.1% | 4.78 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.40 | 7.89 | 1.19 | 1.21 | 21.1% | 17.7% | 3.4% | .277 | 1.99 | .345 | 52.3% | 207 | 134 | 5.66 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 1.35 | 30.2% | 40.1% | 29.7% | 35.2% | 1.9% | 45.5% | 29.8% | 24.6% | 83 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | R | 2.16 | 27.3% | 49.6% | 23.0% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 52.0% | 20.3% | 27.7% | 85 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 1.43 | 14.2% | 50.4% | 35.4% | 17.5% | 7.5% | 44.0% | 23.3% | 32.8% | 62 | 2.22 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 1.11 | 17.4% | 43.5% | 39.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 21.7% | 34.8% | 142 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 1.37 | 14.7% | 49.3% | 36.0% | 18.4% | 6.1% | 43.9% | 23.0% | 33.1% | 75 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A | 1.09 | 17.4% | 43.1% | 39.5% | 18.0% | 6.0% | 46.7% | 25.3% | 28.0% | 119 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 48.1% | 22.2% | 29.6% | 104 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 119 | 5.56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 1.30 | 21.6% | 44.3% | 34.1% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 47.7% | 30.7% | 21.6% | 15.9% | 50.0% | 34.1% | 5.52 | 134 | 5.70 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 199 | 7.81 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 139 | 6.08 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 1.31 | 20.7% | 45.0% | 34.3% | 31.3% | 16.7% | 51.4% | 18.8% | 29.9% | 121 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 0.43 | 9.1% | 27.3% | 63.6% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 180 | 8.34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.27 | 19.6% | 44.9% | 35.4% | 32.1% | 17.9% | 50.9% | 20.2% | 28.8% | 129 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 1.47 | 20.0% | 47.6% | 32.4% | 23.6% | 7.3% | 46.9% | 25.1% | 28.0% | 112 | 5.82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 0.55 | 19.0% | 28.6% | 52.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 22.7% | 113 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.9% | 36.6% | 4.78 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.30 | 21.6% | 44.3% | 34.1% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 47.7% | 30.7% | 21.6% | 15.9% | 50.0% | 34.1% | 5.52 | 134 | 5.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 1.35 | 30.2% | 40.1% | 29.7% | 35.2% | 1.9% | 45.5% | 29.8% | 24.6% | 83 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | R | 2.16 | 27.3% | 49.6% | 23.0% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 52.0% | 20.3% | 27.7% | 85 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 1.43 | 14.2% | 50.4% | 35.4% | 17.5% | 7.5% | 44.0% | 23.3% | 32.8% | 62 | 2.22 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 1.11 | 17.4% | 43.5% | 39.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 21.7% | 34.8% | 142 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 1.37 | 14.7% | 49.3% | 36.0% | 18.4% | 6.1% | 43.9% | 23.0% | 33.1% | 75 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A | 1.09 | 17.4% | 43.1% | 39.5% | 18.0% | 6.0% | 46.7% | 25.3% | 28.0% | 119 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 48.1% | 22.2% | 29.6% | 104 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 119 | 5.56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 1.30 | 21.6% | 44.3% | 34.1% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 47.7% | 30.7% | 21.6% | 15.9% | 50.0% | 34.1% | 5.52 | 134 | 5.70 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 199 | 7.81 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 139 | 6.08 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 1.31 | 20.7% | 45.0% | 34.3% | 31.3% | 16.7% | 51.4% | 18.8% | 29.9% | 121 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 0.43 | 9.1% | 27.3% | 63.6% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 180 | 8.34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.27 | 19.6% | 44.9% | 35.4% | 32.1% | 17.9% | 50.9% | 20.2% | 28.8% | 129 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 1.47 | 20.0% | 47.6% | 32.4% | 23.6% | 7.3% | 46.9% | 25.1% | 28.0% | 112 | 5.82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 0.55 | 19.0% | 28.6% | 52.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 22.7% | 113 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.9% | 36.6% | 4.78 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.30 | 21.6% | 44.3% | 34.1% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 47.7% | 30.7% | 21.6% | 15.9% | 50.0% | 34.1% | 5.52 | 134 | 5.70 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 73 | 54 | 55 | 19 | 96 | 360 | 456 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | R | 69 | 32 | 38 | 4 | 111 | 366 | 477 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 57 | 40 | 16 | 7 | 220 | 445 | 665 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 10 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 58 | 83 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 67 | 49 | 20 | 9 | 278 | 528 | 806 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A | 109 | 100 | 44 | 18 | 580 | 840 | 1420 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 12 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 79 | 100 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 39 | 30 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 249 | 331 | 580 | 89.4 | 10.5 | 8 | 9.1% | |
| 2022 | PIT | A | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 9 | 30 | 93.5 | -16.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 26 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 63 | 48 | 29 | 15 | 378 | 555 | 933 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 45 | 55 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 71 | 56 | 31 | 18 | 463 | 645 | 1108 | 93.5 | -16.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 81 | 55 | 34 | 13 | 417 | 645 | 1062 | 86.5 | 8.8 | 9 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 6 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 51 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39 | 30 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 249 | 331 | 580 | 89.4 | 10.5 | 8 | 9.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 73 | 54 | 55 | 19 | 96 | 360 | 456 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | R | 69 | 32 | 38 | 4 | 111 | 366 | 477 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 57 | 40 | 16 | 7 | 220 | 445 | 665 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 10 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 58 | 83 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 67 | 49 | 20 | 9 | 278 | 528 | 806 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A | 109 | 100 | 44 | 18 | 580 | 840 | 1420 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 12 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 79 | 100 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 39 | 30 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 249 | 331 | 580 | 89.4 | 10.5 | 8 | 9.1% | |
| 2022 | PIT | A | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 9 | 30 | 93.5 | -16.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 26 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 63 | 48 | 29 | 15 | 378 | 555 | 933 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 45 | 55 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 71 | 56 | 31 | 18 | 463 | 645 | 1108 | 93.5 | -16.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 81 | 55 | 34 | 13 | 417 | 645 | 1062 | 86.5 | 8.8 | 9 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 6 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 51 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39 | 30 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 249 | 331 | 580 | 89.4 | 10.5 | 8 | 9.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 50.5% | 94.3 | 21.2% | 81.7 | 22.1% | 75.1 | 6.2% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 73.3% | 93.6 | 13.3% | 80.1 | 13.3% | 73.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 73.3% | 93.6 | 13.3% | 80.1 | 13.3% | 73.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 57.6% | 95.0 | 23.1% | 85.1 | 8.5% | 74.7 | 9.3% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50.5% | 94.3 | 21.2% | 81.7 | 22.1% | 75.1 | 6.2% | 85.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 50.5% | 94.3 | 21.2% | 81.7 | 22.1% | 75.1 | 6.2% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 73.3% | 93.6 | 13.3% | 80.1 | 13.3% | 73.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 73.3% | 93.6 | 13.3% | 80.1 | 13.3% | 73.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 57.6% | 95.0 | 23.1% | 85.1 | 8.5% | 74.7 | 9.3% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50.5% | 94.3 | 21.2% | 81.7 | 22.1% | 75.1 | 6.2% | 85.3 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 72.6% | 57.4% | 20.3% | 30.9% | 6.4% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | R | 65.8% | 47.1% | 29.7% | 34.8% | 10.9% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 49.8% | 71.9% | 48.9% | 14.0% | 16.8% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 43.3% | 85.2% | 52.8% | 6.4% | 15.6% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 48.6% | 74.0% | 49.6% | 12.7% | 16.6% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A | 41.3% | 76.8% | 42.4% | 9.6% | 17.3% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 39.1% | 71.4% | 38.6% | 11.2% | 16.8% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 57.9% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 20.3% | 64.2% | 40.0% | 44.6% | 85.0% | 73.7% | 44.8% | 51.7% | 10.3% | 16.6% | 26.9% | 23.8 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 12.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 22.3 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 48.9% | 68.2% | 44.4% | 15.6% | 8.9% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 45.3% | 70.9% | 47.3% | 13.2% | 13.8% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 44.0% | 79.5% | 45.8% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 12.0% | 60.0% | 44.7% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 71.3% | 16.7% | 45.8% | 12.8% | 13.3% | 26.1% | 22.3 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 27.0% | 66.3% | 45.4% | 53.6% | 79.9% | 71.6% | 46.7% | 49.3% | 12.9% | 15.2% | 28.1% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 63.2% | 62.8% | 30.3% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20.3% | 64.2% | 40.0% | 44.6% | 85.0% | 73.7% | 44.8% | 51.7% | 10.3% | 16.6% | 26.9% | 23.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | 72.6% | 57.4% | 20.3% | 30.9% | 6.4% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | R | 65.8% | 47.1% | 29.7% | 34.8% | 10.9% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 49.8% | 71.9% | 48.9% | 14.0% | 16.8% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 43.3% | 85.2% | 52.8% | 6.4% | 15.6% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 48.6% | 74.0% | 49.6% | 12.7% | 16.6% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A | 41.3% | 76.8% | 42.4% | 9.6% | 17.3% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 39.1% | 71.4% | 38.6% | 11.2% | 16.8% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 57.9% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 20.3% | 64.2% | 40.0% | 44.6% | 85.0% | 73.7% | 44.8% | 51.7% | 10.3% | 16.6% | 26.9% | 23.8 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 12.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 22.3 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 48.9% | 68.2% | 44.4% | 15.6% | 8.9% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 45.3% | 70.9% | 47.3% | 13.2% | 13.8% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 44.0% | 79.5% | 45.8% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 12.0% | 60.0% | 44.7% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 71.3% | 16.7% | 45.8% | 12.8% | 13.3% | 26.1% | 22.3 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 27.0% | 66.3% | 45.4% | 53.6% | 79.9% | 71.6% | 46.7% | 49.3% | 12.9% | 15.2% | 28.1% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 63.2% | 62.8% | 30.3% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20.3% | 64.2% | 40.0% | 44.6% | 85.0% | 73.7% | 44.8% | 51.7% | 10.3% | 16.6% | 26.9% | 23.8 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 71.9% | 88.6% | 25.2% | 43.9% | 74.2% | 38.1% | 17.9% | 24.0% | 24.1% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 12.6% | |||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 50.0% | 100.0% | 6.7% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 23.3% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 6.7% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 23.3% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 69.1% | 86.6% | 25.3% | 54.7% | 70.6% | 36.8% | 28.2% | 45.7% | 23.4% | 7.8% | 8.3% | 14.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.9% | 88.6% | 25.2% | 43.9% | 74.2% | 38.1% | 17.9% | 24.0% | 24.1% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 12.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 71.9% | 88.6% | 25.2% | 43.9% | 74.2% | 38.1% | 17.9% | 24.0% | 24.1% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 12.6% | |||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 50.0% | 100.0% | 6.7% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 23.3% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 6.7% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 23.3% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 69.1% | 86.6% | 25.3% | 54.7% | 70.6% | 36.8% | 28.2% | 45.7% | 23.4% | 7.8% | 8.3% | 14.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.9% | 88.6% | 25.2% | 43.9% | 74.2% | 38.1% | 17.9% | 24.0% | 24.1% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 12.6% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | P | 14 | 14 | 63.0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | R | P | 14 | 7 | 51.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | P | 9 | 9 | 48.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | P | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A | P | 19 | 19 | 87.0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | P | 4 | 3 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | P | 22 | 1 | 29.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | P | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | P | 21 | 7 | 51.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | P | 42 | 0 | 61.2 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 22 | 1 | 29.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | R | P | 14 | 14 | 63.0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | R | P | 14 | 7 | 51.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | P | 9 | 9 | 48.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | P | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A | P | 19 | 19 | 87.0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | P | 4 | 3 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | P | 22 | 1 | 29.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | P | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | P | 21 | 7 | 51.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | P | 42 | 0 | 61.2 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 22 | 1 | 29.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

