Batting
- RosterResource

Mickey Moniak
Colorado RockiesOF
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'1" / 209
DOB: 5/13/1998
(28 years, 5 months, 2 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2024 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | LAA | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 124 | 112 | 527 |
| PA | 418 | 483 | 1805 |
| HR | 14 | 21 | 79 |
| AVG | .219 | .260 | .242 |
| OBP | .266 | .303 | .282 |
| SLG | .380 | .472 | .450 |
| wOBA | .281 | .330 | .312 |
| wRC+ | 82 | 98 | 93 |
| WAR | 0.2 | 0.7 | 2.3 |
2024 Games
Played
Played
CF:101
RF:16
DH:4
LF:1
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 6th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (LAA) Mar'25 |
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 1, Pick: 1, Ovr: 1 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| School: | La Costa Canyon (CA) HS |
| Contract | 2 yr, $16.25M (2027-28) (RR) |
Extension | AAV: $8.13M |
| Contract | 1 yr, $4M (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $4.00M |
Service Time
4.027MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2029
News
Rotowire: Moniak went 1-for-3 with a solo home run Tuesday against the Diamondbacks. (9/23/2026)
RG
6/19/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2024 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | LAA | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 124 | 112 | 527 |
| PA | 418 | 483 | 1805 |
| HR | 14 | 21 | 79 |
| AVG | .219 | .260 | .242 |
| OBP | .266 | .303 | .282 |
| SLG | .380 | .472 | .450 |
| wOBA | .281 | .330 | .312 |
| wRC+ | 82 | 98 | 93 |
| WAR | 0.2 | 0.7 | 2.3 |
2024 Games
Played
Played
CF:101
RF:16
DH:4
LF:1
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 6th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (LAA) Mar'25 |
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 1, Pick: 1, Ovr: 1 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| School: | La Costa Canyon (CA) HS |
| Contract | 2 yr, $16.25M (2027-28) (RR) |
Extension | AAV: $8.13M |
| Contract | 1 yr, $4M (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $4.00M |
Service Time
4.027MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2029
News
Rotowire: Moniak went 1-for-3 with a solo home run Tuesday against the Diamondbacks. (9/23/2026)
RG
6/19/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | R | 18 | 46 | 194 | 1 | 27 | 28 | 10 | 5.7% | 18.0% | .125 | .345 | .284 | .340 | .409 | .356 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 19 | 123 | 509 | 5 | 53 | 44 | 11 | 5.5% | 21.6% | .105 | .293 | .236 | .284 | .341 | .286 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 20 | 114 | 465 | 5 | 50 | 55 | 6 | 4.7% | 21.5% | .113 | .334 | .270 | .304 | .383 | .314 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 21 | 119 | 504 | 11 | 63 | 67 | 15 | 6.5% | 22.0% | .187 | .307 | .252 | .303 | .439 | .331 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 21 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 45.0% | .200 | .364 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .244 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 22 | 14 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 22.7% | 13.6% | .235 | .429 | .353 | .500 | .588 | .470 | 189 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 22 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.2% | 33.3% | .000 | .375 | .214 | .389 | .214 | .302 | 86 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -1.6 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 23 | 99 | 409 | 15 | 42 | 65 | 5 | 7.6% | 24.7% | .208 | .280 | .238 | .299 | .447 | .317 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 23 | 18 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .455 | .286 | .273 | .385 | .727 | .454 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 23 | 21 | 37 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8.1% | 43.2% | .091 | .125 | .091 | .167 | .182 | .147 | -14 | 0.3 | -5.1 | 0.7 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 24 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.1% | .300 | .500 | .400 | .462 | .700 | .495 | .354 | 205 | ||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 24 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 4.0% | 24.0% | .261 | .471 | .391 | .400 | .652 | .440 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 24 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .778 | .143 | .333 | .333 | 1.111 | .550 | 225 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 24 | 20 | 91 | 5 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 8.8% | 24.2% | .241 | .321 | .277 | .341 | .518 | .372 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 30 | 138 | 8 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 6.5% | 22.5% | .288 | .352 | .312 | .362 | .600 | .408 | .354 | 146 | ||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 24 | 15 | 37 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0.0% | 21.6% | .595 | .348 | .378 | .378 | .973 | .533 | 229 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24 | 37 | 112 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 3.6% | 39.3% | .132 | .254 | .170 | .207 | .302 | .223 | 39 | 0.4 | -7.4 | -0.7 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 24 | 18 | 50 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.0% | 38.0% | .022 | .222 | .130 | .184 | .152 | .158 | -5 | 0.0 | -6.1 | 1.2 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 24 | 19 | 62 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1.6% | 40.3% | .217 | .281 | .200 | .226 | .417 | .275 | 75 | 0.4 | -1.3 | -1.9 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 33 | 141 | 8 | 27 | 23 | 2 | 5.0% | 24.8% | .277 | .364 | .308 | .355 | .585 | .396 | .346 | 116 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 25 | 18 | 46 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 4.3% | 19.6% | .341 | .469 | .409 | .435 | .750 | .500 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 25 | 85 | 323 | 14 | 35 | 45 | 6 | 2.8% | 35.0% | .215 | .397 | .280 | .307 | .495 | .339 | 115 | 0.6 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 26 | 23 | 58 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6.9% | 27.6% | .132 | .378 | .283 | .328 | .415 | .327 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 124 | 418 | 14 | 48 | 49 | 8 | 5.0% | 27.3% | .161 | .272 | .219 | .266 | .380 | .281 | 82 | -1.3 | -9.9 | -1.9 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 27 | 21 | 58 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 6.9% | 31.0% | .173 | .235 | .192 | .241 | .365 | .261 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 27 | 135 | 461 | 24 | 62 | 68 | 9 | 4.8% | 23.9% | .249 | .307 | .270 | .306 | .518 | .348 | 111 | 1.1 | 7.2 | -15.8 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 28 | 14 | 43 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 9.3% | 25.6% | .194 | .292 | .250 | .349 | .444 | .350 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 112 | 483 | 21 | 61 | 68 | 9 | 5.1% | 24.9% | .211 | .308 | .260 | .303 | .472 | .330 | 98 | -0.6 | -1.8 | -7.9 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 93 | 394 | 17 | 48 | 55 | 7 | 5.0% | 24.8% | .206 | .306 | .258 | .300 | .464 | .326 | 95 | -0.3 | -2.6 | -7.0 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 127 | 445 | 20 | 58 | 64 | 8 | 5.2% | 24.9% | .217 | .310 | .263 | .306 | .480 | .334 | 101 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -4.2 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 112 | 483 | 22 | 63 | 69 | 9 | 5.2% | 24.9% | .217 | .310 | .263 | .306 | .480 | .334 | 101 | -0.7 | -0.3 | -7.8 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 118 | 472 | 20 | 60 | 65 | 9 | 5.2% | 25.2% | .208 | .304 | .255 | .299 | .464 | .325 | 95 | -0.4 | -3.4 | -8.9 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 118 | 472 | 20 | 61 | 66 | 9 | 5.6% | 25.0% | .212 | .302 | .255 | .302 | .467 | .328 | 96 | 0.0 | -2.1 | -9.1 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 118 | 472 | 20 | 60 | 66 | 9 | 5.8% | 24.9% | .207 | .300 | .253 | .301 | .460 | .325 | 95 | 0.2 | -2.8 | -9.1 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 112 | 483 | 21 | 67 | 64 | 10 | 5.6% | 24.7% | .212 | .317 | .266 | .311 | .478 | .336 | 102 | -0.4 | 0.9 | -6.3 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 28 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.1% | .077 | .100 | .077 | .077 | .154 | .097 | .116 | -72 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 28 | 117 | 436 | 23 | 49 | 65 | 1 | 5.0% | 27.5% | .243 | .272 | .238 | .278 | .480 | .322 | 90 | 1.4 | -4.0 | -5.8 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 28 | 118 | 511 | 23 | 62 | 71 | 6 | 5.1% | 26.0% | .217 | .293 | .248 | .291 | .465 | .324 | 92 | -0.5 | -5.7 | -8.6 | 0.2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 527 | 1805 | 79 | 213 | 238 | 25 | 4.7% | 29.0% | .208 | .300 | .242 | .282 | .450 | .312 | 93 | 2.7 | -13.0 | -24.1 | 2.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | R | 18 | 46 | 194 | 1 | 27 | 28 | 10 | 5.7% | 18.0% | .125 | .345 | .284 | .340 | .409 | .356 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 19 | 123 | 509 | 5 | 53 | 44 | 11 | 5.5% | 21.6% | .105 | .293 | .236 | .284 | .341 | .286 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 20 | 114 | 465 | 5 | 50 | 55 | 6 | 4.7% | 21.5% | .113 | .334 | .270 | .304 | .383 | .314 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 21 | 119 | 504 | 11 | 63 | 67 | 15 | 6.5% | 22.0% | .187 | .307 | .252 | .303 | .439 | .331 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 21 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 45.0% | .200 | .364 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .244 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 22 | 14 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 22.7% | 13.6% | .235 | .429 | .353 | .500 | .588 | .470 | 189 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 22 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.2% | 33.3% | .000 | .375 | .214 | .389 | .214 | .302 | 86 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -1.6 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 23 | 99 | 409 | 15 | 42 | 65 | 5 | 7.6% | 24.7% | .208 | .280 | .238 | .299 | .447 | .317 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 23 | 18 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .455 | .286 | .273 | .385 | .727 | .454 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 23 | 21 | 37 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8.1% | 43.2% | .091 | .125 | .091 | .167 | .182 | .147 | -14 | 0.3 | -5.1 | 0.7 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 24 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.1% | .300 | .500 | .400 | .462 | .700 | .495 | .354 | 205 | ||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 24 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 4.0% | 24.0% | .261 | .471 | .391 | .400 | .652 | .440 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 24 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .778 | .143 | .333 | .333 | 1.111 | .550 | 225 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 24 | 20 | 91 | 5 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 8.8% | 24.2% | .241 | .321 | .277 | .341 | .518 | .372 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 30 | 138 | 8 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 6.5% | 22.5% | .288 | .352 | .312 | .362 | .600 | .408 | .354 | 146 | ||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 24 | 15 | 37 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0.0% | 21.6% | .595 | .348 | .378 | .378 | .973 | .533 | 229 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24 | 37 | 112 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 3.6% | 39.3% | .132 | .254 | .170 | .207 | .302 | .223 | 39 | 0.4 | -7.4 | -0.7 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 24 | 18 | 50 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.0% | 38.0% | .022 | .222 | .130 | .184 | .152 | .158 | -5 | 0.0 | -6.1 | 1.2 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 24 | 19 | 62 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1.6% | 40.3% | .217 | .281 | .200 | .226 | .417 | .275 | 75 | 0.4 | -1.3 | -1.9 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 33 | 141 | 8 | 27 | 23 | 2 | 5.0% | 24.8% | .277 | .364 | .308 | .355 | .585 | .396 | .346 | 116 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 25 | 18 | 46 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 4.3% | 19.6% | .341 | .469 | .409 | .435 | .750 | .500 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 25 | 85 | 323 | 14 | 35 | 45 | 6 | 2.8% | 35.0% | .215 | .397 | .280 | .307 | .495 | .339 | 115 | 0.6 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 26 | 23 | 58 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6.9% | 27.6% | .132 | .378 | .283 | .328 | .415 | .327 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 124 | 418 | 14 | 48 | 49 | 8 | 5.0% | 27.3% | .161 | .272 | .219 | .266 | .380 | .281 | 82 | -1.3 | -9.9 | -1.9 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 27 | 21 | 58 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 6.9% | 31.0% | .173 | .235 | .192 | .241 | .365 | .261 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 27 | 135 | 461 | 24 | 62 | 68 | 9 | 4.8% | 23.9% | .249 | .307 | .270 | .306 | .518 | .348 | 111 | 1.1 | 7.2 | -15.8 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 28 | 14 | 43 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 9.3% | 25.6% | .194 | .292 | .250 | .349 | .444 | .350 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 112 | 483 | 21 | 61 | 68 | 9 | 5.1% | 24.9% | .211 | .308 | .260 | .303 | .472 | .330 | 98 | -0.6 | -1.8 | -7.9 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 93 | 394 | 17 | 48 | 55 | 7 | 5.0% | 24.8% | .206 | .306 | .258 | .300 | .464 | .326 | 95 | -0.3 | -2.6 | -7.0 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 127 | 445 | 20 | 58 | 64 | 8 | 5.2% | 24.9% | .217 | .310 | .263 | .306 | .480 | .334 | 101 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -4.2 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 112 | 483 | 22 | 63 | 69 | 9 | 5.2% | 24.9% | .217 | .310 | .263 | .306 | .480 | .334 | 101 | -0.7 | -0.3 | -7.8 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 118 | 472 | 20 | 60 | 65 | 9 | 5.2% | 25.2% | .208 | .304 | .255 | .299 | .464 | .325 | 95 | -0.4 | -3.4 | -8.9 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 118 | 472 | 20 | 61 | 66 | 9 | 5.6% | 25.0% | .212 | .302 | .255 | .302 | .467 | .328 | 96 | 0.0 | -2.1 | -9.1 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 118 | 472 | 20 | 60 | 66 | 9 | 5.8% | 24.9% | .207 | .300 | .253 | .301 | .460 | .325 | 95 | 0.2 | -2.8 | -9.1 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 112 | 483 | 21 | 67 | 64 | 10 | 5.6% | 24.7% | .212 | .317 | .266 | .311 | .478 | .336 | 102 | -0.4 | 0.9 | -6.3 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 28 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.1% | .077 | .100 | .077 | .077 | .154 | .097 | .116 | -72 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 28 | 117 | 436 | 23 | 49 | 65 | 1 | 5.0% | 27.5% | .243 | .272 | .238 | .278 | .480 | .322 | 90 | 1.4 | -4.0 | -5.8 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 28 | 118 | 511 | 23 | 62 | 71 | 6 | 5.1% | 26.0% | .217 | .293 | .248 | .291 | .465 | .324 | 92 | -0.5 | -5.7 | -8.6 | 0.2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 527 | 1805 | 79 | 213 | 238 | 25 | 4.7% | 29.0% | .208 | .300 | .242 | .282 | .450 | .312 | 93 | 2.7 | -13.0 | -24.1 | 2.3 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | R | 46 | 176 | 194 | 50 | 34 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 4 | .284 |
| 2017 | PHI | A | 123 | 466 | 509 | 110 | 77 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 44 | 28 | 1 | 110 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 7 | .236 |
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 114 | 433 | 465 | 117 | 81 | 28 | 3 | 5 | 50 | 55 | 22 | 0 | 100 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 5 | .270 |
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 119 | 465 | 504 | 117 | 65 | 28 | 13 | 11 | 63 | 67 | 33 | 1 | 111 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 3 | .252 |
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 11 | 20 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 14 | 17 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .353 |
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 8 | 14 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 99 | 365 | 409 | 87 | 49 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 42 | 65 | 31 | 4 | 101 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .238 |
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 18 | 22 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 21 | 33 | 37 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2022 | PHI | A | 3 | 10 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 5 | 23 | 25 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .391 |
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 2 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 20 | 83 | 91 | 23 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | .277 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 125 | 138 | 39 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | .312 |
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 15 | 37 | 37 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .378 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37 | 106 | 112 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .170 |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 18 | 46 | 50 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .130 |
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 19 | 60 | 62 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 33 | 130 | 141 | 40 | 25 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 27 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .308 |
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 18 | 44 | 46 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .409 |
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 85 | 311 | 323 | 87 | 50 | 21 | 2 | 14 | 35 | 45 | 9 | 1 | 113 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | .280 |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 23 | 53 | 58 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .283 |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 124 | 392 | 418 | 86 | 53 | 17 | 2 | 14 | 48 | 49 | 21 | 0 | 114 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4 | .219 |
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 21 | 52 | 58 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | .192 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 135 | 434 | 461 | 117 | 65 | 20 | 8 | 24 | 62 | 68 | 22 | 1 | 110 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 3 | .270 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 14 | 36 | 43 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .250 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 112 | 450 | 483 | 117 | 69 | 21 | 5 | 21 | 61 | 68 | 24 | 1 | 120 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | .260 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 93 | 368 | 394 | 95 | 57 | 17 | 4 | 17 | 48 | 55 | 20 | 0 | 98 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | .258 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 127 | 415 | 445 | 109 | 64 | 20 | 5 | 20 | 58 | 64 | 23 | 1 | 111 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | .263 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 112 | 450 | 483 | 118 | 69 | 22 | 5 | 22 | 63 | 69 | 25 | 1 | 120 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | .263 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 118 | 440 | 472 | 112 | 66 | 22 | 5 | 20 | 60 | 65 | 24 | 1 | 119 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 3 | .255 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 118 | 438 | 472 | 112 | 64 | 23 | 5 | 20 | 61 | 66 | 27 | 1 | 118 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 3 | .255 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 118 | 437 | 472 | 111 | 64 | 23 | 4 | 20 | 60 | 66 | 27 | 1 | 117 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 3 | .253 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 112 | 448 | 483 | 119 | 71 | 22 | 5 | 21 | 67 | 64 | 27 | 1 | 119 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 4 | .266 | |
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 3 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .077 |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 117 | 404 | 436 | 96 | 50 | 17 | 6 | 23 | 49 | 65 | 22 | 0 | 120 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .238 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 118 | 475 | 511 | 118 | 68 | 21 | 6 | 23 | 62 | 71 | 26 | 1 | 133 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | .248 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 527 | 1694 | 1805 | 410 | 234 | 78 | 19 | 79 | 213 | 238 | 85 | 3 | 523 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 15 | 25 | 11 | .242 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | R | 46 | 176 | 194 | 50 | 34 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 4 | .284 |
| 2017 | PHI | A | 123 | 466 | 509 | 110 | 77 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 44 | 28 | 1 | 110 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 7 | .236 |
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 114 | 433 | 465 | 117 | 81 | 28 | 3 | 5 | 50 | 55 | 22 | 0 | 100 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 5 | .270 |
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 119 | 465 | 504 | 117 | 65 | 28 | 13 | 11 | 63 | 67 | 33 | 1 | 111 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 3 | .252 |
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 11 | 20 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 14 | 17 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .353 |
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 8 | 14 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 99 | 365 | 409 | 87 | 49 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 42 | 65 | 31 | 4 | 101 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .238 |
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 18 | 22 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 21 | 33 | 37 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2022 | PHI | A | 3 | 10 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 5 | 23 | 25 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .391 |
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 2 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 20 | 83 | 91 | 23 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | .277 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 125 | 138 | 39 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | .312 |
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 15 | 37 | 37 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .378 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37 | 106 | 112 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .170 |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 18 | 46 | 50 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .130 |
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 19 | 60 | 62 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 33 | 130 | 141 | 40 | 25 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 27 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .308 |
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 18 | 44 | 46 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .409 |
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 85 | 311 | 323 | 87 | 50 | 21 | 2 | 14 | 35 | 45 | 9 | 1 | 113 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | .280 |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 23 | 53 | 58 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .283 |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 124 | 392 | 418 | 86 | 53 | 17 | 2 | 14 | 48 | 49 | 21 | 0 | 114 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4 | .219 |
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 21 | 52 | 58 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | .192 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 135 | 434 | 461 | 117 | 65 | 20 | 8 | 24 | 62 | 68 | 22 | 1 | 110 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 3 | .270 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 14 | 36 | 43 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .250 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 112 | 450 | 483 | 117 | 69 | 21 | 5 | 21 | 61 | 68 | 24 | 1 | 120 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | .260 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 93 | 368 | 394 | 95 | 57 | 17 | 4 | 17 | 48 | 55 | 20 | 0 | 98 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | .258 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 127 | 415 | 445 | 109 | 64 | 20 | 5 | 20 | 58 | 64 | 23 | 1 | 111 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | .263 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 112 | 450 | 483 | 118 | 69 | 22 | 5 | 22 | 63 | 69 | 25 | 1 | 120 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | .263 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 118 | 440 | 472 | 112 | 66 | 22 | 5 | 20 | 60 | 65 | 24 | 1 | 119 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 3 | .255 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 118 | 438 | 472 | 112 | 64 | 23 | 5 | 20 | 61 | 66 | 27 | 1 | 118 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 3 | .255 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 118 | 437 | 472 | 111 | 64 | 23 | 4 | 20 | 60 | 66 | 27 | 1 | 117 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 3 | .253 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 112 | 448 | 483 | 119 | 71 | 22 | 5 | 21 | 67 | 64 | 27 | 1 | 119 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 4 | .266 | |
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 3 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .077 |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 117 | 404 | 436 | 96 | 50 | 17 | 6 | 23 | 49 | 65 | 22 | 0 | 120 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .238 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 118 | 475 | 511 | 118 | 68 | 21 | 6 | 23 | 62 | 71 | 26 | 1 | 133 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | .248 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 527 | 1694 | 1805 | 410 | 234 | 78 | 19 | 79 | 213 | 238 | 85 | 3 | 523 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 15 | 25 | 11 | .242 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | R | 5.7% | 18.0% | 0.31 | .284 | .340 | .409 | .749 | .125 | 7.9 | .345 | 0.4 | 27 | 5.2 | .356 | 123 | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 5.5% | 21.6% | 0.25 | .236 | .284 | .341 | .625 | .105 | 5.9 | .293 | -0.8 | 46 | -11.9 | .286 | 88 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 4.7% | 21.5% | 0.22 | .270 | .304 | .383 | .687 | .113 | 4.4 | .334 | -0.9 | 51 | -2.5 | .314 | 96 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 6.5% | 22.0% | 0.30 | .252 | .303 | .439 | .741 | .187 | 7.4 | .307 | 1.8 | 62 | 8.0 | .331 | 107 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 45.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .600 | .200 | 5.1 | .364 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.6 | .244 | 37 | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 22.7% | 13.6% | 1.67 | .353 | .500 | .588 | 1.088 | .235 | 8.1 | .429 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.6 | .470 | 189 | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.67 | .214 | .389 | .214 | .603 | .000 | 2.2 | .375 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .302 | 86 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 7.6% | 24.7% | 0.31 | .238 | .299 | .447 | .746 | .208 | 5.6 | .280 | -0.3 | 48 | -4.5 | .317 | 90 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .273 | .385 | .727 | 1.112 | .455 | 5.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.7 | .454 | 175 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 8.1% | 43.2% | 0.19 | .091 | .167 | .182 | .348 | .091 | 2.0 | .125 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -1 | -5.1 | .147 | -14 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 0.0% | 23.1% | 0.00 | .400 | .462 | .700 | 1.162 | .300 | 3.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.7 | .495 | 205 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 4.0% | 24.0% | 0.17 | .391 | .400 | .652 | 1.052 | .261 | 4.8 | .471 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.4 | .440 | 171 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | 1.111 | 1.444 | .778 | 0.1 | .143 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.7 | .550 | 225 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 8.8% | 24.2% | 0.36 | .277 | .341 | .518 | .859 | .241 | 4.8 | .321 | -0.5 | 15 | 2.9 | .372 | 123 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 6.5% | 22.5% | 0.29 | .312 | .362 | .600 | .962 | .288 | 6.9 | .352 | -0.6 | 27 | 8.6 | .408 | 146 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 21.6% | 0.00 | .378 | .378 | .973 | 1.351 | .595 | 6.4 | .348 | 0.2 | 12 | 6.7 | .533 | 229 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.6% | 39.3% | 0.09 | .170 | .207 | .302 | .509 | .132 | 6.8 | .254 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 5 | -7.7 | .223 | 39 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 6.0% | 38.0% | 0.16 | .130 | .184 | .152 | .336 | .022 | 2.3 | .222 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -6.0 | .158 | -5 | ||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 1.6% | 40.3% | 0.04 | .200 | .226 | .417 | .642 | .217 | 8.2 | .281 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 5 | -1.7 | .275 | 75 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 5.0% | 24.8% | 0.20 | .308 | .355 | .585 | .939 | .277 | 6.9 | .364 | -0.3 | 25 | 3.8 | .396 | 116 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 4.3% | 19.6% | 0.22 | .409 | .435 | .750 | 1.185 | .341 | 7.6 | .469 | 0.3 | 13 | 6.5 | .500 | 204 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 2.8% | 35.0% | 0.08 | .280 | .307 | .495 | .802 | .215 | 4.9 | .397 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.1 | -0.5 | 45 | 5.6 | .339 | 115 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 6.9% | 27.6% | 0.25 | .283 | .328 | .415 | .743 | .132 | 3.5 | .378 | 0.1 | 7 | -0.2 | .327 | 96 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 5.0% | 27.3% | 0.18 | .219 | .266 | .380 | .646 | .161 | 5.1 | .272 | -1.6 | 1.6 | -0.7 | -0.6 | 39 | -10.0 | .281 | 82 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 6.9% | 31.0% | 0.22 | .192 | .241 | .365 | .607 | .173 | 7.4 | .235 | -0.4 | 4 | -3.9 | .261 | 47 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 4.8% | 23.9% | 0.20 | .270 | .306 | .518 | .824 | .249 | 6.5 | .307 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 67 | 13.0 | .348 | 111 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 9.3% | 25.6% | 0.36 | .250 | .349 | .444 | .793 | .194 | 3.6 | .292 | -0.2 | 6 | 0.4 | .350 | 105 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 5.1% | 24.9% | 0.20 | .260 | .303 | .472 | .774 | .211 | 5.8 | .308 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 64 | 6.6 | .330 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.0% | 24.8% | 0.20 | .258 | .300 | .464 | .764 | .206 | 5.9 | .306 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 51 | 4.1 | .326 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.2% | 24.9% | 0.21 | .263 | .306 | .480 | .785 | .217 | 5.8 | .310 | -0.6 | 60 | 7.6 | .334 | 101 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5.2% | 24.9% | 0.21 | .263 | .306 | .480 | .785 | .217 | 5.8 | .310 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 65 | 8.2 | .334 | 101 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 5.2% | 25.2% | 0.21 | .255 | .299 | .464 | .762 | .208 | 6.1 | .304 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 60 | 4.6 | .325 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5.6% | 25.0% | 0.22 | .255 | .302 | .467 | .768 | .212 | 5.8 | .302 | 0.0 | 61 | 5.6 | .328 | 96 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.8% | 24.9% | 0.23 | .253 | .301 | .460 | .761 | .207 | 5.7 | .300 | 0.2 | 60 | 4.6 | .325 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.6% | 24.7% | 0.23 | .266 | .311 | .478 | .790 | .212 | 6.2 | .317 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 66 | 9.1 | .336 | 102 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 0.0% | 23.1% | 0.00 | .077 | .077 | .154 | .231 | .077 | 2.6 | .100 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.1 | .097 | -72 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 5.0% | 27.5% | 0.18 | .238 | .278 | .480 | .758 | .243 | 4.4 | .272 | 2.1 | -0.6 | 53 | 1.8 | .322 | 90 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5.1% | 26.0% | 0.20 | .248 | .291 | .465 | .757 | .217 | 5.6 | .293 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 64 | 3.3 | .324 | 92 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.7% | 29.0% | 0.16 | .242 | .282 | .450 | .732 | .208 | 5.6 | .300 | -0.3 | 3.1 | 4.4 | -1.7 | 211 | -2.7 | .312 | 93 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | R | 5.7% | 18.0% | 0.31 | .284 | .340 | .409 | .749 | .125 | 7.9 | .345 | 0.4 | 27 | 5.2 | .356 | 123 | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 5.5% | 21.6% | 0.25 | .236 | .284 | .341 | .625 | .105 | 5.9 | .293 | -0.8 | 46 | -11.9 | .286 | 88 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 4.7% | 21.5% | 0.22 | .270 | .304 | .383 | .687 | .113 | 4.4 | .334 | -0.9 | 51 | -2.5 | .314 | 96 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 6.5% | 22.0% | 0.30 | .252 | .303 | .439 | .741 | .187 | 7.4 | .307 | 1.8 | 62 | 8.0 | .331 | 107 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 45.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .600 | .200 | 5.1 | .364 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.6 | .244 | 37 | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 22.7% | 13.6% | 1.67 | .353 | .500 | .588 | 1.088 | .235 | 8.1 | .429 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.6 | .470 | 189 | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.67 | .214 | .389 | .214 | .603 | .000 | 2.2 | .375 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .302 | 86 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 7.6% | 24.7% | 0.31 | .238 | .299 | .447 | .746 | .208 | 5.6 | .280 | -0.3 | 48 | -4.5 | .317 | 90 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .273 | .385 | .727 | 1.112 | .455 | 5.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.7 | .454 | 175 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 8.1% | 43.2% | 0.19 | .091 | .167 | .182 | .348 | .091 | 2.0 | .125 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -1 | -5.1 | .147 | -14 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 0.0% | 23.1% | 0.00 | .400 | .462 | .700 | 1.162 | .300 | 3.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.7 | .495 | 205 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 4.0% | 24.0% | 0.17 | .391 | .400 | .652 | 1.052 | .261 | 4.8 | .471 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.4 | .440 | 171 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | 1.111 | 1.444 | .778 | 0.1 | .143 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.7 | .550 | 225 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 8.8% | 24.2% | 0.36 | .277 | .341 | .518 | .859 | .241 | 4.8 | .321 | -0.5 | 15 | 2.9 | .372 | 123 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 6.5% | 22.5% | 0.29 | .312 | .362 | .600 | .962 | .288 | 6.9 | .352 | -0.6 | 27 | 8.6 | .408 | 146 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 21.6% | 0.00 | .378 | .378 | .973 | 1.351 | .595 | 6.4 | .348 | 0.2 | 12 | 6.7 | .533 | 229 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.6% | 39.3% | 0.09 | .170 | .207 | .302 | .509 | .132 | 6.8 | .254 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 5 | -7.7 | .223 | 39 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 6.0% | 38.0% | 0.16 | .130 | .184 | .152 | .336 | .022 | 2.3 | .222 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -6.0 | .158 | -5 | ||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 1.6% | 40.3% | 0.04 | .200 | .226 | .417 | .642 | .217 | 8.2 | .281 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 5 | -1.7 | .275 | 75 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 5.0% | 24.8% | 0.20 | .308 | .355 | .585 | .939 | .277 | 6.9 | .364 | -0.3 | 25 | 3.8 | .396 | 116 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 4.3% | 19.6% | 0.22 | .409 | .435 | .750 | 1.185 | .341 | 7.6 | .469 | 0.3 | 13 | 6.5 | .500 | 204 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 2.8% | 35.0% | 0.08 | .280 | .307 | .495 | .802 | .215 | 4.9 | .397 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.1 | -0.5 | 45 | 5.6 | .339 | 115 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 6.9% | 27.6% | 0.25 | .283 | .328 | .415 | .743 | .132 | 3.5 | .378 | 0.1 | 7 | -0.2 | .327 | 96 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 5.0% | 27.3% | 0.18 | .219 | .266 | .380 | .646 | .161 | 5.1 | .272 | -1.6 | 1.6 | -0.7 | -0.6 | 39 | -10.0 | .281 | 82 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 6.9% | 31.0% | 0.22 | .192 | .241 | .365 | .607 | .173 | 7.4 | .235 | -0.4 | 4 | -3.9 | .261 | 47 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 4.8% | 23.9% | 0.20 | .270 | .306 | .518 | .824 | .249 | 6.5 | .307 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 67 | 13.0 | .348 | 111 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 9.3% | 25.6% | 0.36 | .250 | .349 | .444 | .793 | .194 | 3.6 | .292 | -0.2 | 6 | 0.4 | .350 | 105 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 5.1% | 24.9% | 0.20 | .260 | .303 | .472 | .774 | .211 | 5.8 | .308 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 64 | 6.6 | .330 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.0% | 24.8% | 0.20 | .258 | .300 | .464 | .764 | .206 | 5.9 | .306 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 51 | 4.1 | .326 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.2% | 24.9% | 0.21 | .263 | .306 | .480 | .785 | .217 | 5.8 | .310 | -0.6 | 60 | 7.6 | .334 | 101 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5.2% | 24.9% | 0.21 | .263 | .306 | .480 | .785 | .217 | 5.8 | .310 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 65 | 8.2 | .334 | 101 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 5.2% | 25.2% | 0.21 | .255 | .299 | .464 | .762 | .208 | 6.1 | .304 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 60 | 4.6 | .325 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5.6% | 25.0% | 0.22 | .255 | .302 | .467 | .768 | .212 | 5.8 | .302 | 0.0 | 61 | 5.6 | .328 | 96 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.8% | 24.9% | 0.23 | .253 | .301 | .460 | .761 | .207 | 5.7 | .300 | 0.2 | 60 | 4.6 | .325 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.6% | 24.7% | 0.23 | .266 | .311 | .478 | .790 | .212 | 6.2 | .317 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 66 | 9.1 | .336 | 102 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 0.0% | 23.1% | 0.00 | .077 | .077 | .154 | .231 | .077 | 2.6 | .100 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.1 | .097 | -72 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 5.0% | 27.5% | 0.18 | .238 | .278 | .480 | .758 | .243 | 4.4 | .272 | 2.1 | -0.6 | 53 | 1.8 | .322 | 90 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5.1% | 26.0% | 0.20 | .248 | .291 | .465 | .757 | .217 | 5.6 | .293 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 64 | 3.3 | .324 | 92 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.7% | 29.0% | 0.16 | .242 | .282 | .450 | .732 | .208 | 5.6 | .300 | -0.3 | 3.1 | 4.4 | -1.7 | 211 | -2.7 | .312 | 93 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | .214 | .214 | .302 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | .091 | .182 | .147 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | .170 | .302 | .223 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | .130 | .152 | .158 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | .200 | .417 | .275 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 96 | 89.9 | 111.1 | 22.7 | 9 | 9.4% | 41 | 42.7% | .308 | .262 | .585 | .498 | .396 | .346 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | .280 | .495 | .339 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | .219 | .380 | .281 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | .270 | .518 | .348 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 26 | 89.1 | 109.7 | 24.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 46.2% | .250 | .444 | .350 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 10 | 80.3 | 98.3 | 18.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 10.0% | .077 | .108 | .154 | .166 | .097 | .116 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | .238 | .480 | .322 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | .242 | .450 | .312 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | .214 | .214 | .302 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | .091 | .182 | .147 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | .170 | .302 | .223 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | .130 | .152 | .158 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | .200 | .417 | .275 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 96 | 89.9 | 111.1 | 22.7 | 9 | 9.4% | 41 | 42.7% | .308 | .262 | .585 | .498 | .396 | .346 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | .280 | .495 | .339 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | .219 | .380 | .281 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | .270 | .518 | .348 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 26 | 89.1 | 109.7 | 24.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 46.2% | .250 | .444 | .350 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 10 | 80.3 | 98.3 | 18.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 10.0% | .077 | .108 | .154 | .166 | .097 | .116 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | .238 | .480 | .322 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | .242 | .450 | .312 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 127 | 415 | 445 | 109 | 64 | 20 | 5 | 20 | 58 | 64 | 23 | 111 | 8 | 4 | 5.2% | 24.9% | 0.21 | .263 | .306 | .480 | .785 | .217 | .310 | -0.6 | .334 | 1.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 124 | 406 | 436 | 108 | 64 | 20 | 5 | 19 | 57 | 62 | 23 | 107 | 7 | 4 | 5.3% | 24.5% | 0.21 | .266 | .310 | .480 | .790 | .214 | .314 | -0.8 | .334 | 1.0 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 120 | 393 | 423 | 103 | 62 | 19 | 4 | 18 | 54 | 59 | 23 | 103 | 7 | 4 | 5.4% | 24.3% | 0.22 | .262 | .307 | .468 | .776 | .206 | .309 | -0.8 | .328 | 0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 127 | 415 | 445 | 109 | 64 | 20 | 5 | 20 | 58 | 64 | 23 | 111 | 8 | 4 | 5.2% | 24.9% | 0.21 | .263 | .306 | .480 | .785 | .217 | .310 | -0.6 | .334 | 1.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 124 | 406 | 436 | 108 | 64 | 20 | 5 | 19 | 57 | 62 | 23 | 107 | 7 | 4 | 5.3% | 24.5% | 0.21 | .266 | .310 | .480 | .790 | .214 | .314 | -0.8 | .334 | 1.0 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 120 | 393 | 423 | 103 | 62 | 19 | 4 | 18 | 54 | 59 | 23 | 103 | 7 | 4 | 5.4% | 24.3% | 0.22 | .262 | .307 | .468 | .776 | .206 | .309 | -0.8 | .328 | 0.8 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | R | 1.54 | 17.6% | 50.0% | 32.4% | 4.3% | 2.2% | 31.5% | 27.3% | 41.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 1.43 | 18.7% | 47.8% | 33.5% | 11.7% | 4.2% | 43.7% | 26.2% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 1.26 | 19.5% | 44.8% | 35.7% | 11.6% | 4.1% | 44.7% | 24.3% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 1.06 | 22.9% | 39.7% | 37.4% | 16.8% | 8.4% | 48.6% | 22.1% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 9.1% | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 1.20 | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 5.00 | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 1.02 | 20.7% | 40.0% | 39.3% | 20.8% | 14.2% | 45.1% | 23.4% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 0.83 | 31.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 1.67 | 5.9% | 58.8% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 61.1% | 27.8% | ||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 1.17 | 27.8% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 72.2% | 11.1% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 0.76 | 16.4% | 36.1% | 47.5% | 44.8% | 17.2% | 54.1% | 14.8% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 0.77 | 18.8% | 35.4% | 45.8% | 38.6% | 18.2% | 59.4% | 14.6% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 1.09 | 20.7% | 41.4% | 37.9% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 55.2% | 31.0% | 13.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.79 | 14.8% | 37.7% | 47.5% | 20.7% | 10.3% | 17.4% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 17.5% | 25.4% | 27.0% | 50.8% | 22.2% | ||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 1.56 | 14.8% | 51.9% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 60.7% | 17.9% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 60.7% | 10.7% | ||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 0.45 | 14.7% | 26.5% | 58.8% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 22.2% | 100.0% | 54.3% | 17.1% | 28.6% | 25.7% | 42.9% | 31.4% | ||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 0.52 | 32.6% | 23.2% | 44.2% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 44.8% | 35.4% | 19.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 31.4% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 0.70 | 24.1% | 31.3% | 44.6% | 6.9% | 16.1% | 6.6% | 100.0% | 46.5% | 32.3% | 21.2% | 13.6% | 49.5% | 36.9% | ||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0.47 | 32.4% | 21.6% | 45.9% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 0.79 | 18.8% | 35.7% | 45.5% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 30.8% | 20.8% | 19.4% | 48.4% | 32.3% | ||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 19.4% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 0.78 | 22.1% | 34.0% | 43.9% | 6.3% | 16.8% | 4.5% | 100.0% | 45.9% | 31.2% | 22.9% | 13.5% | 46.2% | 40.4% | ||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 0.50 | 19.2% | 26.9% | 53.8% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 42.3% | 34.6% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 0.70 | 16.5% | 34.4% | 49.1% | 14.0% | 16.1% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 50.5% | 32.0% | 17.5% | 12.0% | 50.2% | 37.8% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.76 | 19.7% | 34.8% | 45.5% | 11.6% | 14.8% | 5.6% | 55.6% | 48.3% | 30.7% | 21.0% | 15.3% | 48.7% | 36.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | R | 1.54 | 17.6% | 50.0% | 32.4% | 4.3% | 2.2% | 31.5% | 27.3% | 41.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 1.43 | 18.7% | 47.8% | 33.5% | 11.7% | 4.2% | 43.7% | 26.2% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 1.26 | 19.5% | 44.8% | 35.7% | 11.6% | 4.1% | 44.7% | 24.3% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 1.06 | 22.9% | 39.7% | 37.4% | 16.8% | 8.4% | 48.6% | 22.1% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 9.1% | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 1.20 | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 5.00 | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 1.02 | 20.7% | 40.0% | 39.3% | 20.8% | 14.2% | 45.1% | 23.4% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 0.83 | 31.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 1.67 | 5.9% | 58.8% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 61.1% | 27.8% | ||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 1.17 | 27.8% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 72.2% | 11.1% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 0.76 | 16.4% | 36.1% | 47.5% | 44.8% | 17.2% | 54.1% | 14.8% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 0.77 | 18.8% | 35.4% | 45.8% | 38.6% | 18.2% | 59.4% | 14.6% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 1.09 | 20.7% | 41.4% | 37.9% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 55.2% | 31.0% | 13.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.79 | 14.8% | 37.7% | 47.5% | 20.7% | 10.3% | 17.4% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 17.5% | 25.4% | 27.0% | 50.8% | 22.2% | ||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 1.56 | 14.8% | 51.9% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 60.7% | 17.9% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 60.7% | 10.7% | ||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 0.45 | 14.7% | 26.5% | 58.8% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 22.2% | 100.0% | 54.3% | 17.1% | 28.6% | 25.7% | 42.9% | 31.4% | ||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 0.52 | 32.6% | 23.2% | 44.2% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 44.8% | 35.4% | 19.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 31.4% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 0.70 | 24.1% | 31.3% | 44.6% | 6.9% | 16.1% | 6.6% | 100.0% | 46.5% | 32.3% | 21.2% | 13.6% | 49.5% | 36.9% | ||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0.47 | 32.4% | 21.6% | 45.9% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 0.79 | 18.8% | 35.7% | 45.5% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 30.8% | 20.8% | 19.4% | 48.4% | 32.3% | ||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 19.4% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 0.78 | 22.1% | 34.0% | 43.9% | 6.3% | 16.8% | 4.5% | 100.0% | 45.9% | 31.2% | 22.9% | 13.5% | 46.2% | 40.4% | ||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 0.50 | 19.2% | 26.9% | 53.8% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 42.3% | 34.6% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 0.70 | 16.5% | 34.4% | 49.1% | 14.0% | 16.1% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 50.5% | 32.0% | 17.5% | 12.0% | 50.2% | 37.8% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.76 | 19.7% | 34.8% | 45.5% | 11.6% | 14.8% | 5.6% | 55.6% | 48.3% | 30.7% | 21.0% | 15.3% | 48.7% | 36.0% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | R | 71 | 46 | 25 | 2 | 55 | 254 | 309 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 171 | 120 | 67 | 14 | 605 | 1155 | 1760 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 152 | 121 | 66 | 14 | 532 | 1114 | 1646 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 139 | 131 | 80 | 22 | 579 | 1208 | 1787 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 38 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 23 | 43 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 40 | 76 |
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 108 | 106 | 56 | 22 | 536 | 1002 | 1538 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 36 | 72 | 108 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 94 | 134 |
| 2022 | PHI | A | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 27 | 46 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 7 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 32 | 59 | 91 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 19 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 22 | 29 | 10 | 13 | 122 | 229 | 351 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 34 | 44 | 18 | 17 | 177 | 330 | 507 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 12 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 30 | 85 | 115 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 23 | 29 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 117 | 294 | 411 |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 130 | 182 |
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 9 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 65 | 164 | 229 |
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 22 | 42 | 31 | 8 | 171 | 342 | 513 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 14 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 67 | 83 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 61 | 87 | 47 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 328 | 834 | 1162 |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 8 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 30 | 96 | 126 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 99 | 126 | 52 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 466 | 1068 | 1534 |
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 16 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 56 | 117 | 173 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 111 | 143 | 72 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 503 | 1095 | 1598 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 7 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 50 | 99 | 149 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 29 | 40 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 100 | 143 | 48 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 458 | 1058 | 1516 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 409 | 535 | 231 | 62 | 23 | 9 | 5 | 1948 | 4483 | 6431 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | R | 71 | 46 | 25 | 2 | 55 | 254 | 309 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 171 | 120 | 67 | 14 | 605 | 1155 | 1760 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 152 | 121 | 66 | 14 | 532 | 1114 | 1646 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 139 | 131 | 80 | 22 | 579 | 1208 | 1787 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 38 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 23 | 43 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 40 | 76 |
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 108 | 106 | 56 | 22 | 536 | 1002 | 1538 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 36 | 72 | 108 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 94 | 134 |
| 2022 | PHI | A | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 27 | 46 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 7 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 32 | 59 | 91 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 19 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 22 | 29 | 10 | 13 | 122 | 229 | 351 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 34 | 44 | 18 | 17 | 177 | 330 | 507 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 12 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 30 | 85 | 115 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 23 | 29 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 117 | 294 | 411 |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 130 | 182 |
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 9 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 65 | 164 | 229 |
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 22 | 42 | 31 | 8 | 171 | 342 | 513 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 14 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 67 | 83 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 61 | 87 | 47 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 328 | 834 | 1162 |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 8 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 30 | 96 | 126 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 99 | 126 | 52 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 466 | 1068 | 1534 |
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 16 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 56 | 117 | 173 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 111 | 143 | 72 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 503 | 1095 | 1598 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 7 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 50 | 99 | 149 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 29 | 40 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 100 | 143 | 48 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 458 | 1058 | 1516 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 409 | 535 | 231 | 62 | 23 | 9 | 5 | 1948 | 4483 | 6431 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 0.13 | -0.22 | 0.35 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.03 | 0.17 |
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | -0.23 | -0.59 | 0.36 | -5.07 | -0.49 | 0.84 | 0.88 | 6 | -0.49 | 0.22 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.06 | -2.13 | 1.07 | -7.78 | -0.79 | 0.90 | 0.71 | 3 | -0.81 | -0.37 |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | -0.66 | -1.01 | 0.36 | -6.51 | -0.67 | 0.93 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.57 | -0.13 |
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | -0.41 | -1.12 | 0.71 | -1.27 | -0.12 | 0.87 | 1.06 | 2 | -0.23 | -0.23 |
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 1.60 | -5.63 | 7.23 | 8.91 | 0.75 | 1.01 | 0.56 | 5 | -0.41 | 1.98 |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | -1.25 | -7.96 | 6.72 | -11.17 | -1.17 | 0.98 | 1.70 | 8 | -0.94 | -0.33 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -0.24 | -8.66 | 8.42 | 5.49 | 0.39 | 0.97 | 1.03 | 16 | -0.19 | -0.06 |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | -1.25 | -8.30 | 7.05 | -5.35 | -0.59 | 0.96 | 2.02 | 15 | -0.08 | -1.23 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.30 | -33.49 | 31.20 | -14.91 | -1.89 | 0.97 | 1.31 | 54 | -2.94 | 0.57 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 0.13 | -0.22 | 0.35 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.03 | 0.17 |
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | -0.23 | -0.59 | 0.36 | -5.07 | -0.49 | 0.84 | 0.88 | 6 | -0.49 | 0.22 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.06 | -2.13 | 1.07 | -7.78 | -0.79 | 0.90 | 0.71 | 3 | -0.81 | -0.37 |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | -0.66 | -1.01 | 0.36 | -6.51 | -0.67 | 0.93 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.57 | -0.13 |
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | -0.41 | -1.12 | 0.71 | -1.27 | -0.12 | 0.87 | 1.06 | 2 | -0.23 | -0.23 |
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 1.60 | -5.63 | 7.23 | 8.91 | 0.75 | 1.01 | 0.56 | 5 | -0.41 | 1.98 |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | -1.25 | -7.96 | 6.72 | -11.17 | -1.17 | 0.98 | 1.70 | 8 | -0.94 | -0.33 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -0.24 | -8.66 | 8.42 | 5.49 | 0.39 | 0.97 | 1.03 | 16 | -0.19 | -0.06 |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | -1.25 | -8.30 | 7.05 | -5.35 | -0.59 | 0.96 | 2.02 | 15 | -0.08 | -1.23 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.30 | -33.49 | 31.20 | -14.91 | -1.89 | 0.97 | 1.31 | 54 | -2.94 | 0.57 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | A | 23.9% | 91.9 | 4.3% | 85.8 | 10.9% | 91.6 | 52.2% | 83.0 | 4.3% | 78.5 | 4.3% | 84.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 23.9% | 91.9 | 4.3% | 85.8 | 10.9% | 91.6 | 52.2% | 83.0 | 4.3% | 78.5 | 4.3% | 84.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 31.7% | 92.8 | 8.9% | 88.2 | 15.7% | 92.4 | 16.7% | 82.8 | 3.9% | 78.0 | 1.0% | 81.7 | 20.9% | 84.1 | 0.8% | 80.6 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 32.2% | 94.6 | 11.6% | 89.9 | 2.1% | 85.0 | 8.9% | 91.2 | 24.0% | 83.8 | 7.5% | 78.1 | 4.1% | 82.5 | 9.6% | 85.7 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 27.5% | 92.4 | 17.5% | 87.2 | 2.5% | 83.9 | 2.5% | 87.2 | 32.5% | 79.7 | 10.0% | 77.4 | 7.5% | 85.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | A | 23.9% | 91.9 | 4.3% | 85.8 | 10.9% | 91.6 | 52.2% | 83.0 | 4.3% | 78.5 | 4.3% | 84.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 23.9% | 91.9 | 4.3% | 85.8 | 10.9% | 91.6 | 52.2% | 83.0 | 4.3% | 78.5 | 4.3% | 84.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 31.7% | 92.8 | 8.9% | 88.2 | 15.7% | 92.4 | 16.7% | 82.8 | 3.9% | 78.0 | 1.0% | 81.7 | 20.9% | 84.1 | 0.8% | 80.6 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 32.2% | 94.6 | 11.6% | 89.9 | 2.1% | 85.0 | 8.9% | 91.2 | 24.0% | 83.8 | 7.5% | 78.1 | 4.1% | 82.5 | 9.6% | 85.7 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 27.5% | 92.4 | 17.5% | 87.2 | 2.5% | 83.9 | 2.5% | 87.2 | 32.5% | 79.7 | 10.0% | 77.4 | 7.5% | 85.5 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | R | 74.8% | 65.4% | 20.1% | 25.9% | 7.4% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 54.1% | 73.5% | 46.0% | 14.4% | 10.8% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 53.6% | 74.3% | 48.8% | 13.8% | 13.7% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 55.8% | 74.7% | 48.8% | 14.1% | 11.7% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 100.0% | 31.6% | 45.0% | 68.4% | 0.0% | 68.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 46.5% | 70.0% | 13.6% | 14.0% | 7.0% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 38.9% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 31.6% | |||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 53.3% | 74.1% | 45.0% | 13.8% | 11.7% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 49.1% | 79.2% | 61.5% | 10.2% | 17.6% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 62.2% | 20.1% | 15.7% | 35.8% | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 30.3% | 61.5% | 39.1% | 60.0% | 87.5% | 72.2% | 28.3% | 53.8% | 10.9% | 19.6% | 30.4% | 17.4 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 51.6% | 70.2% | 44.0% | 15.4% | 13.2% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 73.7% | 78.6% | 44.4% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 53.0% | 79.0% | 50.5% | 11.1% | 12.3% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 30.3% | 61.5% | 52.3% | 60.0% | 87.5% | 77.0% | 28.3% | 49.3% | 12.0% | 12.8% | 24.9% | 17.4 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 59.1% | 66.2% | 54.1% | 20.0% | 14.8% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 66.1% | 20.2% | 13.4% | 33.6% | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 62.0% | 18.1% | 15.4% | 33.5% | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 69.4% | 21.8% | 11.8% | 33.6% | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 41.6% | 82.0% | 59.5% | 50.4% | 86.8% | 72.8% | 43.7% | 44.0% | 16.2% | 7.2% | 23.4% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 72.3% | 63.3% | 21.7% | 26.5% | 8.4% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 67.8% | 21.9% | 10.1% | 31.9% | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 64.3% | 60.5% | 34.5% | 25.4% | 11.1% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 67.7% | 15.3% | 12.9% | 28.2% | |||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 54.3% | 70.2% | 44.8% | 16.2% | 11.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 61.0% | 14.7% | 12.0% | 26.7% | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 38.2% | 74.3% | 55.7% | 55.2% | 82.7% | 73.5% | 47.9% | 55.8% | 14.8% | 10.7% | 25.5% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 47.8% | 100.0% | 70.0% | 36.4% | 94.1% | 71.4% | 42.5% | 30.8% | 20.0% | 2.5% | 22.5% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 66.5% | 16.3% | 10.8% | 27.0% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65.2% | 17.1% | 11.7% | 28.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | R | 74.8% | 65.4% | 20.1% | 25.9% | 7.4% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 54.1% | 73.5% | 46.0% | 14.4% | 10.8% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 53.6% | 74.3% | 48.8% | 13.8% | 13.7% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 55.8% | 74.7% | 48.8% | 14.1% | 11.7% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 100.0% | 31.6% | 45.0% | 68.4% | 0.0% | 68.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 46.5% | 70.0% | 13.6% | 14.0% | 7.0% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 38.9% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 31.6% | |||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 53.3% | 74.1% | 45.0% | 13.8% | 11.7% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 49.1% | 79.2% | 61.5% | 10.2% | 17.6% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 62.2% | 20.1% | 15.7% | 35.8% | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 30.3% | 61.5% | 39.1% | 60.0% | 87.5% | 72.2% | 28.3% | 53.8% | 10.9% | 19.6% | 30.4% | 17.4 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 51.6% | 70.2% | 44.0% | 15.4% | 13.2% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 73.7% | 78.6% | 44.4% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 53.0% | 79.0% | 50.5% | 11.1% | 12.3% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 30.3% | 61.5% | 52.3% | 60.0% | 87.5% | 77.0% | 28.3% | 49.3% | 12.0% | 12.8% | 24.9% | 17.4 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 59.1% | 66.2% | 54.1% | 20.0% | 14.8% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 66.1% | 20.2% | 13.4% | 33.6% | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 62.0% | 18.1% | 15.4% | 33.5% | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 69.4% | 21.8% | 11.8% | 33.6% | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 41.6% | 82.0% | 59.5% | 50.4% | 86.8% | 72.8% | 43.7% | 44.0% | 16.2% | 7.2% | 23.4% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 72.3% | 63.3% | 21.7% | 26.5% | 8.4% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 67.8% | 21.9% | 10.1% | 31.9% | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 64.3% | 60.5% | 34.5% | 25.4% | 11.1% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 67.7% | 15.3% | 12.9% | 28.2% | |||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 54.3% | 70.2% | 44.8% | 16.2% | 11.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 61.0% | 14.7% | 12.0% | 26.7% | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 38.2% | 74.3% | 55.7% | 55.2% | 82.7% | 73.5% | 47.9% | 55.8% | 14.8% | 10.7% | 25.5% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 47.8% | 100.0% | 70.0% | 36.4% | 94.1% | 71.4% | 42.5% | 30.8% | 20.0% | 2.5% | 22.5% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 66.5% | 16.3% | 10.8% | 27.0% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65.2% | 17.1% | 11.7% | 28.8% |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | A | 75.0% | 100.0% | 17.4% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 39.1% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 21.7% | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 75.0% | 100.0% | 17.4% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 39.1% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 21.7% | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 92.4% | 87.6% | 20.7% | 70.1% | 72.7% | 42.1% | 34.8% | 50.0% | 26.0% | 14.0% | 12.5% | 11.2% | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 100.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 71.4% | 73.3% | 52.5% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 15.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | A | 75.0% | 100.0% | 17.4% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 39.1% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 21.7% | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 75.0% | 100.0% | 17.4% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 39.1% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 21.7% | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 92.4% | 87.6% | 20.7% | 70.1% | 72.7% | 42.1% | 34.8% | 50.0% | 26.0% | 14.0% | 12.5% | 11.2% | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 100.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 71.4% | 73.3% | 52.5% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 15.0% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | R | LF | 2 | 0 | 13.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | LF | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | LF | 5 | 3 | 29.0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .818 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | LF | 25 | 25 | 201.1 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | LF | 6 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | LF | 13 | 11 | 93.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | LF | 10 | 9 | 81.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | LF | 12 | 11 | 99.0 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .909 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | LF | 15 | 13 | 108.0 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .923 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | LF | 47 | 40 | 337.1 | 102 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 99 | 79 | 682.1 | 172 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .962 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | R | CF | 30 | 29 | 242.2 | 66 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | CF | 115 | 115 | 984.0 | 213 | 7 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | CF | 99 | 98 | 842.0 | 212 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | CF | 94 | 93 | 807.1 | 207 | 5 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | CF | 59 | 55 | 468.1 | 120 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | CF | 8 | 7 | 52.2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | CF | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | CF | 19 | 19 | 168.0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 21 | 19 | 168.0 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | CF | 15 | 14 | 124.0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | CF | 6 | 5 | 44.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | CF | 13 | 12 | 106.2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | CF | 54 | 51 | 445.0 | 117 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | CF | 101 | 91 | 800.0 | 243 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | CF | 38 | 32 | 269.0 | 91 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | CF | 13 | 5 | 50.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 235 | 205 | 1784.2 | 529 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | RF | 24 | 23 | 198.0 | 43 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | RF | 10 | 10 | 76.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | RF | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | RF | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | RF | 10 | 9 | 69.0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | RF | 16 | 15 | 120.0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | RF | 16 | 15 | 125.0 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .960 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | RF | 72 | 58 | 510.0 | 127 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | RF | 25 | 20 | 175.0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 137 | 109 | 946.2 | 234 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | R | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | DH | 6 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | OF | 6 | 4 | 36.0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .857 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | OF | 17 | 7 | 67.1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 38 | 30 | 265.0 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | OF | 18 | 14 | 127.0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | OF | 20 | 16 | 138.0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | OF | 82 | 77 | 664.0 | 168 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | OF | 118 | 107 | 932.0 | 270 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | OF | 125 | 103 | 887.0 | 242 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | OF | 85 | 65 | 562.1 | 166 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 471 | 393 | 3413.2 | 935 | 13 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .981 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | R | LF | 2 | 0 | 13.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | LF | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | LF | 5 | 3 | 29.0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .818 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | LF | 25 | 25 | 201.1 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | LF | 6 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | LF | 13 | 11 | 93.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | LF | 10 | 9 | 81.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | LF | 12 | 11 | 99.0 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .909 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | LF | 15 | 13 | 108.0 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .923 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | LF | 47 | 40 | 337.1 | 102 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 99 | 79 | 682.1 | 172 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .962 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | R | CF | 30 | 29 | 242.2 | 66 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | CF | 115 | 115 | 984.0 | 213 | 7 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | CF | 99 | 98 | 842.0 | 212 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | CF | 94 | 93 | 807.1 | 207 | 5 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | CF | 59 | 55 | 468.1 | 120 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | CF | 8 | 7 | 52.2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | CF | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | CF | 19 | 19 | 168.0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 21 | 19 | 168.0 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | CF | 15 | 14 | 124.0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | CF | 6 | 5 | 44.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | CF | 13 | 12 | 106.2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | CF | 54 | 51 | 445.0 | 117 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | CF | 101 | 91 | 800.0 | 243 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | CF | 38 | 32 | 269.0 | 91 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | CF | 13 | 5 | 50.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 235 | 205 | 1784.2 | 529 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | RF | 24 | 23 | 198.0 | 43 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | RF | 10 | 10 | 76.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | RF | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | RF | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | RF | 10 | 9 | 69.0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | RF | 16 | 15 | 120.0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | RF | 16 | 15 | 125.0 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .960 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | RF | 72 | 58 | 510.0 | 127 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | RF | 25 | 20 | 175.0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 137 | 109 | 946.2 | 234 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | R | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | DH | 6 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | OF | 6 | 4 | 36.0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .857 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | OF | 17 | 7 | 67.1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 38 | 30 | 265.0 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | OF | 18 | 14 | 127.0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | OF | 20 | 16 | 138.0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | OF | 82 | 77 | 664.0 | 168 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | OF | 118 | 107 | 932.0 | 270 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | OF | 125 | 103 | 887.0 | 242 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | OF | 85 | 65 | 562.1 | 166 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 471 | 393 | 3413.2 | 935 | 13 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .981 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | LF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.9 | 0.2 | -1.1 | -1.8 | -68.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | LF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | LF | 93.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.5 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | LF | 99.0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.5 | -1.0 | -0.8 | -10.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | LF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -11.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | LF | 108.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | LF | 337.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 682.1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -0.7 | 0.2 | -2.0 | -2.5 | -12.9 | -3 | -4 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | CF | 52.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 26.0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 168.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -3.0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | CF | 124.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 5.2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | CF | 44.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.3 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -39.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | CF | 445.0 | -1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -1.6 | -4.3 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | CF | 800.0 | -2 | -1 | 4 | 1 | -0.7 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | CF | 269.0 | -2 | -2 | -5 | -9 | 0 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | CF | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1784.2 | 0 | -6 | 1 | -2 | -7 | -2.6 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 8 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | RF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -22.6 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | RF | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | RF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | RF | 120.0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.8 | -17.4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | RF | 125.0 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -5 | -1.0 | -1.0 | -0.7 | -2.7 | -28.4 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | RF | 510.0 | -5 | -2 | -5 | -12 | -6 | -8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | RF | 175.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 946.2 | 0 | -7 | -3 | -4 | -14 | -2.0 | -1.6 | -0.4 | -4.1 | -23.2 | -8 | -10 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | OF | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.9 | -0.3 | -1.0 | -2.3 | -68.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | OF | 67.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 20.4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 265.0 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -4 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.3 | -0.3 | -1.3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | OF | 127.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 5.2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | OF | 138.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 0.2 | -1.1 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -8.6 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | OF | 664.0 | -2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -2.7 | 0.4 | -1.0 | -3.2 | -6.1 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | OF | 932.0 | -3 | -2 | 1 | -4 | -1.8 | 1.2 | -0.5 | -1.1 | -1.6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | OF | 887.0 | -8 | -4 | -11 | -23 | -8 | -12 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | OF | 562.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3413.2 | 0 | -15 | -3 | -6 | -24 | -5.4 | 1.4 | -2.1 | -6.1 | -3.9 | -3 | -9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | LF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.9 | 0.2 | -1.1 | -1.8 | -68.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | LF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | LF | 93.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.5 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | LF | 99.0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.5 | -1.0 | -0.8 | -10.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | LF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -11.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | LF | 108.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | LF | 337.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 682.1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -0.7 | 0.2 | -2.0 | -2.5 | -12.9 | -3 | -4 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | CF | 52.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 26.0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 168.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -3.0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | CF | 124.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 5.2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | CF | 44.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.3 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -39.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | CF | 445.0 | -1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -1.6 | -4.3 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | CF | 800.0 | -2 | -1 | 4 | 1 | -0.7 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | CF | 269.0 | -2 | -2 | -5 | -9 | 0 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | CF | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1784.2 | 0 | -6 | 1 | -2 | -7 | -2.6 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 8 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | RF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -22.6 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | RF | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | RF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | RF | 120.0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.8 | -17.4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | RF | 125.0 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -5 | -1.0 | -1.0 | -0.7 | -2.7 | -28.4 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | RF | 510.0 | -5 | -2 | -5 | -12 | -6 | -8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | RF | 175.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 946.2 | 0 | -7 | -3 | -4 | -14 | -2.0 | -1.6 | -0.4 | -4.1 | -23.2 | -8 | -10 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | OF | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.9 | -0.3 | -1.0 | -2.3 | -68.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | OF | 67.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 20.4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 265.0 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -4 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.3 | -0.3 | -1.3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | OF | 127.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 5.2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | OF | 138.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 0.2 | -1.1 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -8.6 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | OF | 664.0 | -2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -2.7 | 0.4 | -1.0 | -3.2 | -6.1 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | OF | 932.0 | -3 | -2 | 1 | -4 | -1.8 | 1.2 | -0.5 | -1.1 | -1.6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | OF | 887.0 | -8 | -4 | -11 | -23 | -8 | -12 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | OF | 562.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3413.2 | 0 | -15 | -3 | -6 | -24 | -5.4 | 1.4 | -2.1 | -6.1 | -3.9 | -3 | -9 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | LF | 29.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | LF | 9.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | LF | 93.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | LF | 99.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | LF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | LF | 108.0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | LF | 337.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 682.1 | -2 | -3 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | CF | 52.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 168.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | CF | 124.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | CF | 44.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | CF | 445.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | CF | 800.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | CF | 269.0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | CF | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1784.2 | -1 | 7 | 0 | 6 | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | RF | 7.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | RF | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 4.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | RF | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | RF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | RF | 120.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | RF | 125.0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | RF | 510.0 | -2 | -6 | 0 | -8 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | RF | 175.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 946.2 | -3 | -7 | 0 | -10 | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | OF | 36.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | OF | 67.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 265.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | OF | 127.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | OF | 138.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | OF | 664.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | OF | 932.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | OF | 887.0 | -4 | -7 | 0 | -12 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | OF | 562.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3413.2 | -6 | -3 | 0 | -9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | LF | 29.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | LF | 9.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | LF | 93.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | LF | 99.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | LF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | LF | 108.0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | LF | 337.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 682.1 | -2 | -3 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | CF | 52.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 168.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | CF | 124.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | CF | 44.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | CF | 445.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | CF | 800.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | CF | 269.0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | CF | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1784.2 | -1 | 7 | 0 | 6 | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | RF | 7.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | RF | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 4.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | RF | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | RF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | RF | 120.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | RF | 125.0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | RF | 510.0 | -2 | -6 | 0 | -8 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | RF | 175.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 946.2 | -3 | -7 | 0 | -10 | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | OF | 36.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | OF | 67.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 265.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | OF | 127.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | OF | 138.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | OF | 664.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | OF | 932.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | OF | 887.0 | -4 | -7 | 0 | -12 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | OF | 562.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3413.2 | -6 | -3 | 0 | -9 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | -0.3 | 0.2 | -1.3 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -1.6 | -0.1 | 0.6 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | -5.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | -5.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.2 | -3.1 | -0.3 | -$2.5 | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -7.8 | 0.4 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -7.4 | -0.7 | 0.3 | 3.3 | -4.5 | -0.5 | -$3.8 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | -6.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | -6.1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | -3.2 | -0.3 | -$2.7 | ||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | -1.7 | 0.4 | -1.5 | -0.4 | -1.3 | -1.9 | 0.1 | 1.8 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 5.7 | 0.6 | 1.3 | -0.4 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 18.3 | 1.8 | $14.6 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | -8.6 | -1.3 | -2.2 | 0.3 | -9.9 | -1.9 | 1.1 | 12.6 | 2.0 | 0.2 | $1.6 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 6.1 | 1.1 | -11.6 | -4.2 | 7.2 | -15.8 | 1.3 | 14.0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | $5.5 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | -5.4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | -6.9 | -4.0 | -5.8 | 0.9 | 13.3 | 4.4 | 0.4 | $3.6 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -5.2 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -8.9 | -5.7 | -8.6 | 1.1 | 15.6 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -15.7 | 2.7 | -12.3 | -11.8 | -13.0 | -24.1 | 4.6 | 55.1 | 22.5 | 2.3 | $18.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | -0.3 | 0.2 | -1.3 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -1.6 | -0.1 | 0.6 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | -5.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | -5.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.2 | -3.1 | -0.3 | -$2.5 | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -7.8 | 0.4 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -7.4 | -0.7 | 0.3 | 3.3 | -4.5 | -0.5 | -$3.8 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | -6.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | -6.1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | -3.2 | -0.3 | -$2.7 | ||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | -1.7 | 0.4 | -1.5 | -0.4 | -1.3 | -1.9 | 0.1 | 1.8 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 5.7 | 0.6 | 1.3 | -0.4 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 18.3 | 1.8 | $14.6 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | -8.6 | -1.3 | -2.2 | 0.3 | -9.9 | -1.9 | 1.1 | 12.6 | 2.0 | 0.2 | $1.6 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 6.1 | 1.1 | -11.6 | -4.2 | 7.2 | -15.8 | 1.3 | 14.0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | $5.5 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | -5.4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | -6.9 | -4.0 | -5.8 | 0.9 | 13.3 | 4.4 | 0.4 | $3.6 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -5.2 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -8.9 | -5.7 | -8.6 | 1.1 | 15.6 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -15.7 | 2.7 | -12.3 | -11.8 | -13.0 | -24.1 | 4.6 | 55.1 | 22.5 | 2.3 | $18.1 |

