Joe Rizzo
Free Agent (AAA)3B
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'9" / 194
DOB: 3/31/1998
(28 years, 6 months, 17 days)
3B
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 2, Pick: 9, Ovr: 50 |
| Draft Team: | Seattle Mariners |
| School: | Oakton (VA) HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 2, Pick: 9, Ovr: 50 |
| Draft Team: | Seattle Mariners |
| School: | Oakton (VA) HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | R | 18 | 39 | 169 | 2 | 21 | 21 | 2 | 10.1% | 21.3% | .101 | .360 | .291 | .355 | .392 | .348 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A | 19 | 110 | 480 | 7 | 47 | 50 | 3 | 13.1% | 23.5% | .093 | .330 | .254 | .354 | .346 | .329 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 19 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.8% | 38.1% | .100 | .333 | .200 | .238 | .300 | .240 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 19 | 115 | 501 | 7 | 48 | 51 | 3 | 12.8% | 24.2% | .093 | .330 | .251 | .349 | .344 | .325 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .239 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 20 | 123 | 508 | 4 | 46 | 55 | 6 | 7.9% | 21.3% | .080 | .303 | .241 | .303 | .321 | .286 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 21 | 129 | 570 | 10 | 77 | 63 | 0 | 7.9% | 16.5% | .127 | .343 | .295 | .354 | .423 | .350 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .891 | 453 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 23 | 105 | 430 | 12 | 49 | 60 | 4 | 9.8% | 24.2% | .147 | .313 | .253 | .330 | .400 | .327 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 24 | 118 | 540 | 21 | 84 | 69 | 2 | 8.9% | 19.1% | .191 | .311 | .277 | .343 | .467 | .359 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 24 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .333 | .400 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .405 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 25 | 32 | 142 | 3 | 20 | 21 | 1 | 9.2% | 21.8% | .134 | .277 | .228 | .298 | .362 | .302 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 25 | 38 | 151 | 6 | 23 | 28 | 0 | 7.3% | 18.5% | .219 | .337 | .299 | .358 | .518 | .381 | .319 | 122 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 11 | 40 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 30.0% | .028 | .167 | .111 | .200 | .139 | .175 | .257 | -10 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 81 | 333 | 9 | 46 | 50 | 1 | 8.4% | 21.3% | .160 | .293 | .247 | .313 | .407 | .323 | .306 | 86 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 25 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% | 7.1% | .083 | .182 | .167 | .286 | .250 | .258 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5% | 25.0% | .148 | .280 | .228 | .284 | .377 | .288 | 83 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | R | 18 | 39 | 169 | 2 | 21 | 21 | 2 | 10.1% | 21.3% | .101 | .360 | .291 | .355 | .392 | .348 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A | 19 | 110 | 480 | 7 | 47 | 50 | 3 | 13.1% | 23.5% | .093 | .330 | .254 | .354 | .346 | .329 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 19 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.8% | 38.1% | .100 | .333 | .200 | .238 | .300 | .240 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 19 | 115 | 501 | 7 | 48 | 51 | 3 | 12.8% | 24.2% | .093 | .330 | .251 | .349 | .344 | .325 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .239 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 20 | 123 | 508 | 4 | 46 | 55 | 6 | 7.9% | 21.3% | .080 | .303 | .241 | .303 | .321 | .286 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 21 | 129 | 570 | 10 | 77 | 63 | 0 | 7.9% | 16.5% | .127 | .343 | .295 | .354 | .423 | .350 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .891 | 453 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 23 | 105 | 430 | 12 | 49 | 60 | 4 | 9.8% | 24.2% | .147 | .313 | .253 | .330 | .400 | .327 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 24 | 118 | 540 | 21 | 84 | 69 | 2 | 8.9% | 19.1% | .191 | .311 | .277 | .343 | .467 | .359 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 24 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .333 | .400 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .405 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 25 | 32 | 142 | 3 | 20 | 21 | 1 | 9.2% | 21.8% | .134 | .277 | .228 | .298 | .362 | .302 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 25 | 38 | 151 | 6 | 23 | 28 | 0 | 7.3% | 18.5% | .219 | .337 | .299 | .358 | .518 | .381 | .319 | 122 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 11 | 40 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 30.0% | .028 | .167 | .111 | .200 | .139 | .175 | .257 | -10 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 81 | 333 | 9 | 46 | 50 | 1 | 8.4% | 21.3% | .160 | .293 | .247 | .313 | .407 | .323 | .306 | 86 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 25 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% | 7.1% | .083 | .182 | .167 | .286 | .250 | .258 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5% | 25.0% | .148 | .280 | .228 | .284 | .377 | .288 | 83 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | R | 39 | 148 | 169 | 43 | 33 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 21 | 17 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .291 |
| 2017 | SEA | A | 110 | 410 | 480 | 104 | 80 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 47 | 50 | 63 | 1 | 113 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | .254 |
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 5 | 20 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 115 | 430 | 501 | 108 | 83 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 48 | 51 | 64 | 1 | 121 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | .251 |
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 123 | 461 | 508 | 111 | 84 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 46 | 55 | 40 | 0 | 108 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 1 | .241 |
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 129 | 518 | 570 | 153 | 110 | 30 | 3 | 10 | 77 | 63 | 45 | 4 | 94 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 3 | .295 |
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 105 | 380 | 430 | 96 | 65 | 18 | 1 | 12 | 49 | 60 | 42 | 2 | 104 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | .253 |
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 118 | 488 | 540 | 135 | 84 | 30 | 0 | 21 | 84 | 69 | 48 | 0 | 103 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | .277 |
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 32 | 127 | 142 | 29 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .228 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 38 | 137 | 151 | 41 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .299 |
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 11 | 36 | 40 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 81 | 300 | 333 | 74 | 44 | 21 | 0 | 9 | 46 | 50 | 28 | 0 | 71 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | .247 |
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 9 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .228 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | R | 39 | 148 | 169 | 43 | 33 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 21 | 17 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .291 |
| 2017 | SEA | A | 110 | 410 | 480 | 104 | 80 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 47 | 50 | 63 | 1 | 113 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | .254 |
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 5 | 20 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 115 | 430 | 501 | 108 | 83 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 48 | 51 | 64 | 1 | 121 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | .251 |
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 123 | 461 | 508 | 111 | 84 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 46 | 55 | 40 | 0 | 108 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 1 | .241 |
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 129 | 518 | 570 | 153 | 110 | 30 | 3 | 10 | 77 | 63 | 45 | 4 | 94 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 3 | .295 |
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 105 | 380 | 430 | 96 | 65 | 18 | 1 | 12 | 49 | 60 | 42 | 2 | 104 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | .253 |
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 118 | 488 | 540 | 135 | 84 | 30 | 0 | 21 | 84 | 69 | 48 | 0 | 103 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | .277 |
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 32 | 127 | 142 | 29 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .228 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 38 | 137 | 151 | 41 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .299 |
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 11 | 36 | 40 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 81 | 300 | 333 | 74 | 44 | 21 | 0 | 9 | 46 | 50 | 28 | 0 | 71 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | .247 |
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 9 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .228 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | R | 10.1% | 21.3% | 0.47 | .291 | .355 | .392 | .747 | .101 | 4.4 | .360 | -0.2 | 25 | 2.7 | .348 | 115 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A | 13.1% | 23.5% | 0.56 | .254 | .354 | .346 | .701 | .093 | 2.3 | .330 | 0.2 | 59 | 2.4 | .329 | 107 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 4.8% | 38.1% | 0.13 | .200 | .238 | .300 | .538 | .100 | 3.3 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.6 | .240 | 44 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 12.8% | 24.2% | 0.53 | .251 | .349 | .344 | .693 | .093 | 2.8 | .330 | 0.2 | 60 | 0.8 | .325 | 104 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .239 | 41 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 7.9% | 21.3% | 0.37 | .241 | .303 | .321 | .624 | .080 | 4.1 | .303 | 0.8 | 45 | -18.6 | .286 | 74 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 7.9% | 16.5% | 0.48 | .295 | .354 | .423 | .777 | .127 | 3.1 | .343 | -1.5 | 80 | 10.2 | .350 | 118 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .891 | 453 | |||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 9.8% | 24.2% | 0.40 | .253 | .330 | .400 | .730 | .147 | 3.0 | .313 | -1.1 | 53 | -2.6 | .327 | 107 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 8.9% | 19.1% | 0.47 | .277 | .343 | .467 | .810 | .191 | 2.9 | .311 | -0.9 | 81 | 4.0 | .359 | 117 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .405 | 144 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 9.2% | 21.8% | 0.42 | .228 | .298 | .362 | .660 | .134 | 4.0 | .277 | 0.0 | 14 | -4.4 | .302 | 76 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 7.3% | 18.5% | 0.39 | .299 | .358 | .518 | .876 | .219 | 1.8 | .337 | -0.2 | 25 | 3.4 | .381 | 122 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.33 | .111 | .200 | .139 | .339 | .028 | 1.9 | .167 | 0.0 | -1 | -6.5 | .175 | -10 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 8.4% | 21.3% | 0.39 | .247 | .313 | .407 | .720 | .160 | 3.0 | .293 | -0.3 | 38 | -7.5 | .323 | 86 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 14.3% | 7.1% | 2.00 | .167 | .286 | .250 | .536 | .083 | 0.1 | .182 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.9 | .258 | 50 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.5% | 25.0% | 0.26 | .228 | .284 | .377 | .660 | .148 | 4.2 | .280 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .288 | 83 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | R | 10.1% | 21.3% | 0.47 | .291 | .355 | .392 | .747 | .101 | 4.4 | .360 | -0.2 | 25 | 2.7 | .348 | 115 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A | 13.1% | 23.5% | 0.56 | .254 | .354 | .346 | .701 | .093 | 2.3 | .330 | 0.2 | 59 | 2.4 | .329 | 107 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 4.8% | 38.1% | 0.13 | .200 | .238 | .300 | .538 | .100 | 3.3 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.6 | .240 | 44 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 12.8% | 24.2% | 0.53 | .251 | .349 | .344 | .693 | .093 | 2.8 | .330 | 0.2 | 60 | 0.8 | .325 | 104 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .239 | 41 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 7.9% | 21.3% | 0.37 | .241 | .303 | .321 | .624 | .080 | 4.1 | .303 | 0.8 | 45 | -18.6 | .286 | 74 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 7.9% | 16.5% | 0.48 | .295 | .354 | .423 | .777 | .127 | 3.1 | .343 | -1.5 | 80 | 10.2 | .350 | 118 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .891 | 453 | |||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 9.8% | 24.2% | 0.40 | .253 | .330 | .400 | .730 | .147 | 3.0 | .313 | -1.1 | 53 | -2.6 | .327 | 107 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 8.9% | 19.1% | 0.47 | .277 | .343 | .467 | .810 | .191 | 2.9 | .311 | -0.9 | 81 | 4.0 | .359 | 117 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .405 | 144 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 9.2% | 21.8% | 0.42 | .228 | .298 | .362 | .660 | .134 | 4.0 | .277 | 0.0 | 14 | -4.4 | .302 | 76 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 7.3% | 18.5% | 0.39 | .299 | .358 | .518 | .876 | .219 | 1.8 | .337 | -0.2 | 25 | 3.4 | .381 | 122 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.33 | .111 | .200 | .139 | .339 | .028 | 1.9 | .167 | 0.0 | -1 | -6.5 | .175 | -10 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 8.4% | 21.3% | 0.39 | .247 | .313 | .407 | .720 | .160 | 3.0 | .293 | -0.3 | 38 | -7.5 | .323 | 86 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 14.3% | 7.1% | 2.00 | .167 | .286 | .250 | .536 | .083 | 0.1 | .182 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.9 | .258 | 50 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.5% | 25.0% | 0.26 | .228 | .284 | .377 | .660 | .148 | 4.2 | .280 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .288 | 83 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | R | 1.30 | 28.3% | 40.6% | 31.1% | 18.2% | 6.1% | 31.9% | 22.1% | 46.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A | 1.79 | 14.3% | 54.9% | 30.7% | 13.3% | 7.8% | 37.0% | 20.8% | 42.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 0.29 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 58.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 1.68 | 14.8% | 53.4% | 31.8% | 13.4% | 7.2% | 35.6% | 21.6% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 0.85 | 20.7% | 36.4% | 42.9% | 25.8% | 2.6% | 37.6% | 25.6% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 0.90 | 21.6% | 37.1% | 41.3% | 20.7% | 5.7% | 39.0% | 24.2% | 36.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 0.93 | 20.7% | 38.2% | 41.1% | 29.2% | 10.6% | 42.8% | 25.3% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 0.89 | 20.9% | 37.2% | 41.9% | 18.8% | 13.1% | 44.7% | 24.3% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 0.71 | 19.8% | 33.3% | 46.9% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 41.2% | 27.8% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 0.76 | 25.7% | 32.1% | 42.2% | 19.6% | 13.0% | 37.3% | 29.1% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 1.83 | 29.2% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 0.80 | 23.6% | 34.1% | 42.4% | 22.7% | 9.3% | 38.5% | 28.6% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | R | 1.30 | 28.3% | 40.6% | 31.1% | 18.2% | 6.1% | 31.9% | 22.1% | 46.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A | 1.79 | 14.3% | 54.9% | 30.7% | 13.3% | 7.8% | 37.0% | 20.8% | 42.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 0.29 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 58.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 1.68 | 14.8% | 53.4% | 31.8% | 13.4% | 7.2% | 35.6% | 21.6% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 0.85 | 20.7% | 36.4% | 42.9% | 25.8% | 2.6% | 37.6% | 25.6% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 0.90 | 21.6% | 37.1% | 41.3% | 20.7% | 5.7% | 39.0% | 24.2% | 36.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 0.93 | 20.7% | 38.2% | 41.1% | 29.2% | 10.6% | 42.8% | 25.3% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 0.89 | 20.9% | 37.2% | 41.9% | 18.8% | 13.1% | 44.7% | 24.3% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 0.71 | 19.8% | 33.3% | 46.9% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 41.2% | 27.8% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 0.76 | 25.7% | 32.1% | 42.2% | 19.6% | 13.0% | 37.3% | 29.1% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 1.83 | 29.2% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 0.80 | 23.6% | 34.1% | 42.4% | 22.7% | 9.3% | 38.5% | 28.6% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | R | 43 | 33 | 30 | 6 | 79 | 227 | 306 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | A | 161 | 90 | 42 | 12 | 716 | 1075 | 1791 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 53 | 78 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 163 | 97 | 45 | 13 | 741 | 1128 | 1869 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 128 | 151 | 73 | 39 | 632 | 1189 | 1821 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 156 | 174 | 91 | 36 | 749 | 1312 | 2061 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 105 | 113 | 57 | 33 | 574 | 1003 | 1577 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 142 | 160 | 80 | 30 | 736 | 1269 | 2005 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 32 | 45 | 19 | 12 | 175 | 346 | 521 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 35 | 46 | 28 | 9 | 223 | 353 | 576 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 11 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 60 | 97 | 157 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 78 | 97 | 54 | 22 | 458 | 796 | 1254 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 33 | 50 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | R | 43 | 33 | 30 | 6 | 79 | 227 | 306 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | A | 161 | 90 | 42 | 12 | 716 | 1075 | 1791 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 53 | 78 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 163 | 97 | 45 | 13 | 741 | 1128 | 1869 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 128 | 151 | 73 | 39 | 632 | 1189 | 1821 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 156 | 174 | 91 | 36 | 749 | 1312 | 2061 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 105 | 113 | 57 | 33 | 574 | 1003 | 1577 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 142 | 160 | 80 | 30 | 736 | 1269 | 2005 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 32 | 45 | 19 | 12 | 175 | 346 | 521 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 35 | 46 | 28 | 9 | 223 | 353 | 576 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 11 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 60 | 97 | 157 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 78 | 97 | 54 | 22 | 458 | 796 | 1254 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 33 | 50 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 36.8% | 93.1 | 6.8% | 88.3 | 9.9% | 91.9 | 17.0% | 82.7 | 9.9% | 78.6 | 0.2% | 75.5 | 19.4% | 84.8 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 40.8% | 92.7 | 6.4% | 89.9 | 17.2% | 93.3 | 14.0% | 82.3 | 7.6% | 76.3 | 14.0% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 37.7% | 93.0 | 6.7% | 88.6 | 11.5% | 92.4 | 16.4% | 82.6 | 9.4% | 78.2 | 0.1% | 75.5 | 18.3% | 84.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 36.8% | 93.1 | 6.8% | 88.3 | 9.9% | 91.9 | 17.0% | 82.7 | 9.9% | 78.6 | 0.2% | 75.5 | 19.4% | 84.8 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 40.8% | 92.7 | 6.4% | 89.9 | 17.2% | 93.3 | 14.0% | 82.3 | 7.6% | 76.3 | 14.0% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 37.7% | 93.0 | 6.7% | 88.6 | 11.5% | 92.4 | 16.4% | 82.6 | 9.4% | 78.2 | 0.1% | 75.5 | 18.3% | 84.7 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | R | 70.3% | 52.6% | 24.3% | 33.3% | 3.9% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A | 46.8% | 72.5% | 43.8% | 12.9% | 13.2% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 57.7% | 64.4% | 52.4% | 20.5% | 10.3% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 47.3% | 72.1% | 44.1% | 13.2% | 13.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 53.4% | 75.2% | 48.4% | 13.2% | 11.9% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 51.6% | 78.1% | 47.0% | 11.3% | 12.1% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 37.5% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 53.0% | 73.0% | 45.3% | 14.3% | 10.6% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 53.9% | 76.7% | 46.3% | 12.6% | 9.4% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 100.0% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 57.4% | 79.6% | 44.4% | 11.7% | 9.0% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 33.8% | 75.8% | 51.0% | 70.4% | 84.4% | 78.9% | 41.0% | 41.1% | 10.8% | 10.2% | 21.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 29.2% | 75.0% | 49.0% | 65.4% | 78.4% | 74.0% | 43.3% | 42.5% | 12.7% | 12.7% | 25.5% | 19.0 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 32.9% | 75.7% | 53.4% | 69.5% | 83.0% | 78.7% | 41.5% | 42.6% | 11.4% | 10.0% | 21.5% | 19.5 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 62.0% | 77.4% | 50.0% | 14.0% | 4.0% | 18.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SEA | R | 70.3% | 52.6% | 24.3% | 33.3% | 3.9% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A | 46.8% | 72.5% | 43.8% | 12.9% | 13.2% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 57.7% | 64.4% | 52.4% | 20.5% | 10.3% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 47.3% | 72.1% | 44.1% | 13.2% | 13.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 53.4% | 75.2% | 48.4% | 13.2% | 11.9% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 51.6% | 78.1% | 47.0% | 11.3% | 12.1% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 37.5% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 53.0% | 73.0% | 45.3% | 14.3% | 10.6% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 53.9% | 76.7% | 46.3% | 12.6% | 9.4% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 100.0% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 57.4% | 79.6% | 44.4% | 11.7% | 9.0% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 33.8% | 75.8% | 51.0% | 70.4% | 84.4% | 78.9% | 41.0% | 41.1% | 10.8% | 10.2% | 21.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 29.2% | 75.0% | 49.0% | 65.4% | 78.4% | 74.0% | 43.3% | 42.5% | 12.7% | 12.7% | 25.5% | 19.0 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 32.9% | 75.7% | 53.4% | 69.5% | 83.0% | 78.7% | 41.5% | 42.6% | 11.4% | 10.0% | 21.5% | 19.5 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 62.0% | 77.4% | 50.0% | 14.0% | 4.0% | 18.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 1B | 5 | 4 | 36.0 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 1B | 31 | 30 | 265.0 | 199 | 14 | 1 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 1B | 24 | 23 | 201.0 | 169 | 13 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 1B | 10 | 10 | 87.0 | 61 | 8 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 1B | 8 | 8 | 69.0 | 52 | 6 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 8 | 8 | 66.1 | 51 | 6 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 1B | 10 | 10 | 88.0 | 53 | 8 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 2B | 6 | 6 | 53.2 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 2B | 8 | 7 | 71.0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 2B | 34 | 33 | 285.0 | 43 | 58 | 4 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | R | 3B | 39 | 39 | 324.2 | 31 | 54 | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A | 3B | 97 | 95 | 850.2 | 58 | 185 | 22 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 3B | 4 | 4 | 38.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 3B | 99 | 98 | 851.2 | 53 | 176 | 23 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 3B | 85 | 84 | 749.1 | 37 | 126 | 15 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 3B | 36 | 36 | 318.2 | 23 | 72 | 5 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 3B | 82 | 82 | 703.0 | 50 | 142 | 6 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 3B | 22 | 22 | 194.1 | 11 | 38 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 3B | 17 | 16 | 140.0 | 13 | 31 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | DH | 11 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | DH | 25 | 25 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | DH | 8 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 1B | 5 | 4 | 36.0 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 1B | 31 | 30 | 265.0 | 199 | 14 | 1 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 1B | 24 | 23 | 201.0 | 169 | 13 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 1B | 10 | 10 | 87.0 | 61 | 8 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 1B | 8 | 8 | 69.0 | 52 | 6 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 8 | 8 | 66.1 | 51 | 6 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 1B | 10 | 10 | 88.0 | 53 | 8 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 2B | 6 | 6 | 53.2 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 2B | 8 | 7 | 71.0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 2B | 34 | 33 | 285.0 | 43 | 58 | 4 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SEA | R | 3B | 39 | 39 | 324.2 | 31 | 54 | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A | 3B | 97 | 95 | 850.2 | 58 | 185 | 22 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | 3B | 4 | 4 | 38.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 3B | 99 | 98 | 851.2 | 53 | 176 | 23 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 3B | 85 | 84 | 749.1 | 37 | 126 | 15 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 3B | 36 | 36 | 318.2 | 23 | 72 | 5 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 3B | 82 | 82 | 703.0 | 50 | 142 | 6 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 3B | 22 | 22 | 194.1 | 11 | 38 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 3B | 17 | 16 | 140.0 | 13 | 31 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | DH | 11 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | DH | 25 | 25 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | DH | 8 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

