
Andy Yerzy
Free Agent (AAA)C/1B
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'3" / 224
DOB: 7/5/1998
(28 years, 4 months, 2 days)
C/1B
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 2, Pick: 11, Ovr: 52 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| School: | York Mills SS (Canada) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 2, Pick: 11, Ovr: 52 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| School: | York Mills SS (Canada) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ARI | R | 17 | 27 | 110 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 3.6% | 20.0% | .059 | .232 | .196 | .220 | .255 | .223 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 17 | 18 | 62 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.8% | .033 | .341 | .250 | .274 | .283 | .260 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 17 | 45 | 172 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 2.3% | 22.1% | .049 | .270 | .216 | .240 | .265 | .236 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 18 | 54 | 249 | 13 | 36 | 45 | 0 | 9.6% | 18.1% | .227 | .323 | .298 | .365 | .524 | .384 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 19 | 63 | 276 | 8 | 30 | 34 | 0 | 10.1% | 24.3% | .155 | .380 | .297 | .382 | .452 | .376 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 20 | 63 | 272 | 6 | 30 | 34 | 1 | 13.6% | 22.4% | .125 | .271 | .220 | .331 | .345 | .326 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 20 | 33 | 136 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 6.6% | 28.7% | .040 | .151 | .104 | .176 | .144 | .164 | -3 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 20 | 96 | 408 | 6 | 38 | 39 | 1 | 11.3% | 24.5% | .095 | .230 | .179 | .279 | .275 | .272 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 22 | 12 | 55 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 16.4% | 18.2% | .220 | .241 | .220 | .418 | .439 | .387 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 61 | 246 | 14 | 29 | 39 | 5 | 12.6% | 27.6% | .249 | .264 | .229 | .350 | .478 | .367 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 22 | 21 | 86 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 15.1% | 34.9% | .222 | .243 | .194 | .326 | .417 | .335 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 94 | 387 | 21 | 46 | 61 | 7 | 13.7% | 27.9% | .239 | .257 | .220 | .354 | .459 | .363 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 23 | 86 | 346 | 12 | 45 | 38 | 1 | 14.5% | 24.6% | .182 | .265 | .220 | .338 | .402 | .335 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 23 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% | 0.0% | .667 | .200 | .333 | .429 | 1.000 | .545 | 246 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 24 | 12 | 49 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 18.4% | 16.3% | .205 | .241 | .231 | .388 | .436 | .381 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7.7% | 30.8% | .583 | .167 | .250 | .308 | .833 | .449 | .479 | 160 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 17 | 62 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 16.1% | 19.4% | .294 | .229 | .235 | .371 | .529 | .395 | .479 | 128 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 25 | 22 | 75 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 9.3% | 20.0% | .104 | .216 | .194 | .267 | .299 | .269 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 25 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .500 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .366 | .260 | 118 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 25 | 23 | 80 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 8.8% | 20.0% | .097 | .236 | .208 | .275 | .306 | .275 | .260 | 71 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .720 | 349 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 26 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .241 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 26 | 51 | 204 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 9.8% | 32.8% | .126 | .284 | .203 | .289 | .330 | .287 | .252 | 66 | ||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 53 | 211 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 10.0% | 32.7% | .122 | .283 | .202 | .289 | .324 | .285 | .252 | 65 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .730 | 348 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 27 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6% | 33.3% | .059 | .273 | .176 | .222 | .235 | .211 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 27 | 39 | 134 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 11.2% | 29.1% | .076 | .192 | .144 | .239 | .220 | .223 | .248 | 23 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4% | 31.4% | .109 | .245 | .180 | .247 | .288 | .241 | 49 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ARI | R | 17 | 27 | 110 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 3.6% | 20.0% | .059 | .232 | .196 | .220 | .255 | .223 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 17 | 18 | 62 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.8% | .033 | .341 | .250 | .274 | .283 | .260 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 17 | 45 | 172 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 2.3% | 22.1% | .049 | .270 | .216 | .240 | .265 | .236 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 18 | 54 | 249 | 13 | 36 | 45 | 0 | 9.6% | 18.1% | .227 | .323 | .298 | .365 | .524 | .384 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 19 | 63 | 276 | 8 | 30 | 34 | 0 | 10.1% | 24.3% | .155 | .380 | .297 | .382 | .452 | .376 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 20 | 63 | 272 | 6 | 30 | 34 | 1 | 13.6% | 22.4% | .125 | .271 | .220 | .331 | .345 | .326 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 20 | 33 | 136 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 6.6% | 28.7% | .040 | .151 | .104 | .176 | .144 | .164 | -3 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 20 | 96 | 408 | 6 | 38 | 39 | 1 | 11.3% | 24.5% | .095 | .230 | .179 | .279 | .275 | .272 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 22 | 12 | 55 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 16.4% | 18.2% | .220 | .241 | .220 | .418 | .439 | .387 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 61 | 246 | 14 | 29 | 39 | 5 | 12.6% | 27.6% | .249 | .264 | .229 | .350 | .478 | .367 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 22 | 21 | 86 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 15.1% | 34.9% | .222 | .243 | .194 | .326 | .417 | .335 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 94 | 387 | 21 | 46 | 61 | 7 | 13.7% | 27.9% | .239 | .257 | .220 | .354 | .459 | .363 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 23 | 86 | 346 | 12 | 45 | 38 | 1 | 14.5% | 24.6% | .182 | .265 | .220 | .338 | .402 | .335 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 23 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% | 0.0% | .667 | .200 | .333 | .429 | 1.000 | .545 | 246 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 24 | 12 | 49 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 18.4% | 16.3% | .205 | .241 | .231 | .388 | .436 | .381 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7.7% | 30.8% | .583 | .167 | .250 | .308 | .833 | .449 | .479 | 160 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 17 | 62 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 16.1% | 19.4% | .294 | .229 | .235 | .371 | .529 | .395 | .479 | 128 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 25 | 22 | 75 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 9.3% | 20.0% | .104 | .216 | .194 | .267 | .299 | .269 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 25 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .500 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .366 | .260 | 118 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 25 | 23 | 80 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 8.8% | 20.0% | .097 | .236 | .208 | .275 | .306 | .275 | .260 | 71 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .720 | 349 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 26 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .241 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 26 | 51 | 204 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 9.8% | 32.8% | .126 | .284 | .203 | .289 | .330 | .287 | .252 | 66 | ||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 53 | 211 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 10.0% | 32.7% | .122 | .283 | .202 | .289 | .324 | .285 | .252 | 65 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .730 | 348 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 27 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6% | 33.3% | .059 | .273 | .176 | .222 | .235 | .211 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 27 | 39 | 134 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 11.2% | 29.1% | .076 | .192 | .144 | .239 | .220 | .223 | .248 | 23 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4% | 31.4% | .109 | .245 | .180 | .247 | .288 | .241 | 49 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ARI | R | 27 | 102 | 110 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .196 |
| 2016 | ARI | R | 18 | 60 | 62 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 45 | 162 | 172 | 35 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .216 |
| 2017 | ARI | R | 54 | 225 | 249 | 67 | 42 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 36 | 45 | 24 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .298 |
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 63 | 239 | 276 | 71 | 51 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 30 | 34 | 28 | 3 | 67 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .297 |
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 63 | 232 | 272 | 51 | 34 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 34 | 37 | 1 | 61 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .220 |
| 2019 | ARI | A | 33 | 125 | 136 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .104 |
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 96 | 357 | 408 | 64 | 42 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 38 | 39 | 46 | 1 | 100 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | .179 |
| 2021 | ARI | A | 12 | 41 | 55 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .220 |
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 61 | 205 | 246 | 47 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 14 | 29 | 39 | 31 | 0 | 68 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .229 |
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 21 | 72 | 86 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .194 |
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 94 | 318 | 387 | 70 | 36 | 13 | 0 | 21 | 46 | 61 | 53 | 2 | 108 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | .220 |
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 86 | 291 | 346 | 64 | 36 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 45 | 38 | 50 | 2 | 85 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .220 |
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 9 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 12 | 39 | 49 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 5 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 17 | 51 | 62 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .235 |
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 22 | 67 | 75 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .194 |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 23 | 72 | 80 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .208 |
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 51 | 182 | 204 | 37 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 67 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .203 |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 53 | 188 | 211 | 38 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 21 | 0 | 69 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .202 |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 12 | 17 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 39 | 118 | 134 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .144 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .180 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ARI | R | 27 | 102 | 110 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .196 |
| 2016 | ARI | R | 18 | 60 | 62 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 45 | 162 | 172 | 35 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .216 |
| 2017 | ARI | R | 54 | 225 | 249 | 67 | 42 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 36 | 45 | 24 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .298 |
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 63 | 239 | 276 | 71 | 51 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 30 | 34 | 28 | 3 | 67 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .297 |
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 63 | 232 | 272 | 51 | 34 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 34 | 37 | 1 | 61 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .220 |
| 2019 | ARI | A | 33 | 125 | 136 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .104 |
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 96 | 357 | 408 | 64 | 42 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 38 | 39 | 46 | 1 | 100 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | .179 |
| 2021 | ARI | A | 12 | 41 | 55 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .220 |
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 61 | 205 | 246 | 47 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 14 | 29 | 39 | 31 | 0 | 68 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .229 |
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 21 | 72 | 86 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .194 |
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 94 | 318 | 387 | 70 | 36 | 13 | 0 | 21 | 46 | 61 | 53 | 2 | 108 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | .220 |
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 86 | 291 | 346 | 64 | 36 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 45 | 38 | 50 | 2 | 85 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .220 |
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 9 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 12 | 39 | 49 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 5 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 17 | 51 | 62 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .235 |
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 22 | 67 | 75 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .194 |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 23 | 72 | 80 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .208 |
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 51 | 182 | 204 | 37 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 67 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .203 |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 53 | 188 | 211 | 38 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 21 | 0 | 69 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .202 |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 12 | 17 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 39 | 118 | 134 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .144 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .180 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ARI | R | 3.6% | 20.0% | 0.18 | .196 | .220 | .255 | .475 | .059 | 0.6 | .232 | -0.1 | 5 | -9.1 | .223 | 43 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 0.0% | 25.8% | 0.00 | .250 | .274 | .283 | .558 | .033 | 1.2 | .341 | -0.5 | 4 | -5.3 | .260 | 42 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 2.3% | 22.1% | 0.11 | .216 | .240 | .265 | .505 | .049 | 1.0 | .270 | -0.6 | 9 | -14.4 | .236 | 43 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 9.6% | 18.1% | 0.53 | .298 | .365 | .524 | .890 | .227 | 1.4 | .323 | 0.3 | 44 | 3.6 | .384 | 108 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 10.1% | 24.3% | 0.42 | .297 | .382 | .452 | .834 | .155 | 2.0 | .380 | -0.1 | 44 | 11.1 | .376 | 139 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 13.6% | 22.4% | 0.61 | .220 | .331 | .345 | .676 | .125 | 2.1 | .271 | -0.3 | 33 | -0.4 | .326 | 104 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 6.6% | 28.7% | 0.23 | .104 | .176 | .144 | .320 | .040 | 1.8 | .151 | 0.0 | 0 | -15.9 | .164 | -3 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 11.3% | 24.5% | 0.46 | .179 | .279 | .275 | .554 | .095 | 2.1 | .230 | -0.3 | 32 | -16.3 | .272 | 69 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 16.4% | 18.2% | 0.90 | .220 | .418 | .439 | .857 | .220 | 4.6 | .241 | 0.3 | 10 | 2.2 | .387 | 129 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 12.6% | 27.6% | 0.46 | .229 | .350 | .478 | .828 | .249 | 3.9 | .264 | 0.5 | 40 | 6.8 | .367 | 120 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 15.1% | 34.9% | 0.43 | .194 | .326 | .417 | .742 | .222 | 1.9 | .243 | -0.5 | 11 | 0.1 | .335 | 84 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 13.7% | 27.9% | 0.49 | .220 | .354 | .459 | .813 | .239 | 3.5 | .257 | 0.4 | 62 | 9.0 | .363 | 113 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 14.5% | 24.6% | 0.59 | .220 | .338 | .402 | .740 | .182 | 3.2 | .265 | -0.4 | 45 | -4.6 | .335 | 74 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 14.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .429 | 1.000 | 1.429 | .667 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.3 | .545 | 246 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 18.4% | 16.3% | 1.13 | .231 | .388 | .436 | .824 | .205 | 4.6 | .241 | 0.1 | 8 | 1.7 | .381 | 119 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 7.7% | 30.8% | 0.25 | .250 | .308 | .833 | 1.141 | .583 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.1 | .449 | 160 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 16.1% | 19.4% | 0.83 | .235 | .371 | .529 | .900 | .294 | 4.5 | .229 | 0.1 | 11 | 2.8 | .395 | 128 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 9.3% | 20.0% | 0.47 | .194 | .267 | .299 | .565 | .104 | 2.5 | .216 | 0.0 | 6 | -2.5 | .269 | 68 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .800 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .366 | 118 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 8.8% | 20.0% | 0.44 | .208 | .275 | .306 | .581 | .097 | 2.4 | .236 | 0.0 | 7 | -2.4 | .275 | 71 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | .720 | 349 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .452 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .241 | 41 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 9.8% | 32.8% | 0.30 | .203 | .289 | .330 | .619 | .126 | 2.1 | .284 | -0.7 | 18 | -9.0 | .287 | 66 | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 10.0% | 32.7% | 0.30 | .202 | .289 | .324 | .614 | .122 | 2.1 | .283 | -0.7 | 18 | -9.4 | .285 | 65 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | .730 | 348 | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 5.6% | 33.3% | 0.17 | .176 | .222 | .235 | .458 | .059 | 1.1 | .273 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.0 | .211 | 20 | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 11.2% | 29.1% | 0.38 | .144 | .239 | .220 | .459 | .076 | 1.2 | .192 | -0.2 | 4 | -13.7 | .223 | 23 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.4% | 31.4% | 0.24 | .180 | .247 | .288 | .535 | .109 | 3.4 | .245 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .241 | 49 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ARI | R | 3.6% | 20.0% | 0.18 | .196 | .220 | .255 | .475 | .059 | 0.6 | .232 | -0.1 | 5 | -9.1 | .223 | 43 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 0.0% | 25.8% | 0.00 | .250 | .274 | .283 | .558 | .033 | 1.2 | .341 | -0.5 | 4 | -5.3 | .260 | 42 | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 2.3% | 22.1% | 0.11 | .216 | .240 | .265 | .505 | .049 | 1.0 | .270 | -0.6 | 9 | -14.4 | .236 | 43 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 9.6% | 18.1% | 0.53 | .298 | .365 | .524 | .890 | .227 | 1.4 | .323 | 0.3 | 44 | 3.6 | .384 | 108 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 10.1% | 24.3% | 0.42 | .297 | .382 | .452 | .834 | .155 | 2.0 | .380 | -0.1 | 44 | 11.1 | .376 | 139 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 13.6% | 22.4% | 0.61 | .220 | .331 | .345 | .676 | .125 | 2.1 | .271 | -0.3 | 33 | -0.4 | .326 | 104 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 6.6% | 28.7% | 0.23 | .104 | .176 | .144 | .320 | .040 | 1.8 | .151 | 0.0 | 0 | -15.9 | .164 | -3 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 11.3% | 24.5% | 0.46 | .179 | .279 | .275 | .554 | .095 | 2.1 | .230 | -0.3 | 32 | -16.3 | .272 | 69 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 16.4% | 18.2% | 0.90 | .220 | .418 | .439 | .857 | .220 | 4.6 | .241 | 0.3 | 10 | 2.2 | .387 | 129 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 12.6% | 27.6% | 0.46 | .229 | .350 | .478 | .828 | .249 | 3.9 | .264 | 0.5 | 40 | 6.8 | .367 | 120 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 15.1% | 34.9% | 0.43 | .194 | .326 | .417 | .742 | .222 | 1.9 | .243 | -0.5 | 11 | 0.1 | .335 | 84 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 13.7% | 27.9% | 0.49 | .220 | .354 | .459 | .813 | .239 | 3.5 | .257 | 0.4 | 62 | 9.0 | .363 | 113 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 14.5% | 24.6% | 0.59 | .220 | .338 | .402 | .740 | .182 | 3.2 | .265 | -0.4 | 45 | -4.6 | .335 | 74 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 14.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .429 | 1.000 | 1.429 | .667 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.3 | .545 | 246 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 18.4% | 16.3% | 1.13 | .231 | .388 | .436 | .824 | .205 | 4.6 | .241 | 0.1 | 8 | 1.7 | .381 | 119 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 7.7% | 30.8% | 0.25 | .250 | .308 | .833 | 1.141 | .583 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.1 | .449 | 160 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 16.1% | 19.4% | 0.83 | .235 | .371 | .529 | .900 | .294 | 4.5 | .229 | 0.1 | 11 | 2.8 | .395 | 128 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 9.3% | 20.0% | 0.47 | .194 | .267 | .299 | .565 | .104 | 2.5 | .216 | 0.0 | 6 | -2.5 | .269 | 68 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .800 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .366 | 118 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 8.8% | 20.0% | 0.44 | .208 | .275 | .306 | .581 | .097 | 2.4 | .236 | 0.0 | 7 | -2.4 | .275 | 71 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | .720 | 349 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .452 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .241 | 41 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 9.8% | 32.8% | 0.30 | .203 | .289 | .330 | .619 | .126 | 2.1 | .284 | -0.7 | 18 | -9.0 | .287 | 66 | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 10.0% | 32.7% | 0.30 | .202 | .289 | .324 | .614 | .122 | 2.1 | .283 | -0.7 | 18 | -9.4 | .285 | 65 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | .730 | 348 | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 5.6% | 33.3% | 0.17 | .176 | .222 | .235 | .458 | .059 | 1.1 | .273 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.0 | .211 | 20 | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 11.2% | 29.1% | 0.38 | .144 | .239 | .220 | .459 | .076 | 1.2 | .192 | -0.2 | 4 | -13.7 | .223 | 23 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.4% | 31.4% | 0.24 | .180 | .247 | .288 | .535 | .109 | 3.4 | .245 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .241 | 49 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 8 | 92.0 | 113.1 | 2.4 | 4 | 50.0% | 4 | 50.0% | .250 | .301 | .833 | .813 | .449 | .479 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 4 | 87.7 | 104.8 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 25.0% | .400 | .266 | .400 | .312 | .366 | .260 | |||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 115 | 85.9 | 108.6 | 7.6 | 6 | 5.2% | 43 | 37.4% | .203 | .183 | .330 | .277 | .287 | .252 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 11 | 88.4 | 109.3 | 13.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 36.4% | .176 | .235 | .211 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 80 | 87.6 | 110.0 | 12.2 | 4 | 5.0% | 23 | 28.7% | .144 | .179 | .220 | .268 | .223 | .248 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 8 | 92.0 | 113.1 | 2.4 | 4 | 50.0% | 4 | 50.0% | .250 | .301 | .833 | .813 | .449 | .479 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 4 | 87.7 | 104.8 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 25.0% | .400 | .266 | .400 | .312 | .366 | .260 | |||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 115 | 85.9 | 108.6 | 7.6 | 6 | 5.2% | 43 | 37.4% | .203 | .183 | .330 | .277 | .287 | .252 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 11 | 88.4 | 109.3 | 13.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 36.4% | .176 | .235 | .211 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 80 | 87.6 | 110.0 | 12.2 | 4 | 5.0% | 23 | 28.7% | .144 | .179 | .220 | .268 | .223 | .248 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ARI | R | 1.46 | 20.0% | 47.5% | 32.5% | 23.1% | 3.8% | 45.2% | 22.6% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 4.83 | 18.6% | 67.4% | 14.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 2.09 | 19.5% | 54.5% | 26.0% | 25.0% | 3.1% | 45.3% | 21.1% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 2.37 | 20.2% | 56.1% | 23.7% | 17.1% | 31.7% | 41.1% | 25.6% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 1.22 | 17.2% | 45.6% | 37.3% | 28.6% | 12.7% | 50.6% | 23.0% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 1.58 | 15.0% | 52.1% | 32.9% | 32.7% | 10.9% | 45.3% | 23.8% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 1.24 | 14.0% | 47.7% | 38.4% | 39.4% | 0.0% | 51.2% | 23.3% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 1.45 | 14.6% | 50.6% | 34.8% | 35.2% | 6.8% | 47.3% | 23.6% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 1.36 | 10.3% | 51.7% | 37.9% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 41.9% | 29.0% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 0.87 | 14.5% | 39.9% | 45.7% | 15.9% | 22.2% | 51.8% | 23.0% | 25.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 1.00 | 9.5% | 45.2% | 45.2% | 26.3% | 26.3% | 54.8% | 28.6% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 0.96 | 12.9% | 42.6% | 44.5% | 19.4% | 22.6% | 50.9% | 25.0% | 24.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 1.21 | 18.6% | 44.6% | 36.8% | 26.7% | 16.0% | 43.1% | 26.8% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 1.89 | 16.1% | 54.8% | 29.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 54.8% | 25.8% | 19.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 1.36 | 15.4% | 48.7% | 35.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 51.3% | 28.2% | 20.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 0.86 | 21.2% | 36.5% | 42.3% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 52.8% | 17.0% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 0.87 | 21.8% | 36.4% | 41.8% | 34.8% | 8.7% | 54.4% | 17.5% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 1.47 | 18.3% | 48.7% | 33.0% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 45.2% | 27.8% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1.43 | 18.5% | 47.9% | 33.6% | 32.5% | 15.0% | 43.7% | 28.6% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 1.20 | 17.5% | 45.0% | 37.5% | 23.3% | 6.7% | 53.1% | 24.7% | 22.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ARI | R | 1.46 | 20.0% | 47.5% | 32.5% | 23.1% | 3.8% | 45.2% | 22.6% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 4.83 | 18.6% | 67.4% | 14.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 2.09 | 19.5% | 54.5% | 26.0% | 25.0% | 3.1% | 45.3% | 21.1% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 2.37 | 20.2% | 56.1% | 23.7% | 17.1% | 31.7% | 41.1% | 25.6% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 1.22 | 17.2% | 45.6% | 37.3% | 28.6% | 12.7% | 50.6% | 23.0% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 1.58 | 15.0% | 52.1% | 32.9% | 32.7% | 10.9% | 45.3% | 23.8% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 1.24 | 14.0% | 47.7% | 38.4% | 39.4% | 0.0% | 51.2% | 23.3% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 1.45 | 14.6% | 50.6% | 34.8% | 35.2% | 6.8% | 47.3% | 23.6% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 1.36 | 10.3% | 51.7% | 37.9% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 41.9% | 29.0% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 0.87 | 14.5% | 39.9% | 45.7% | 15.9% | 22.2% | 51.8% | 23.0% | 25.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 1.00 | 9.5% | 45.2% | 45.2% | 26.3% | 26.3% | 54.8% | 28.6% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 0.96 | 12.9% | 42.6% | 44.5% | 19.4% | 22.6% | 50.9% | 25.0% | 24.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 1.21 | 18.6% | 44.6% | 36.8% | 26.7% | 16.0% | 43.1% | 26.8% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 1.89 | 16.1% | 54.8% | 29.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 54.8% | 25.8% | 19.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 1.36 | 15.4% | 48.7% | 35.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 51.3% | 28.2% | 20.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 0.86 | 21.2% | 36.5% | 42.3% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 52.8% | 17.0% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 0.87 | 21.8% | 36.4% | 41.8% | 34.8% | 8.7% | 54.4% | 17.5% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 1.47 | 18.3% | 48.7% | 33.0% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 45.2% | 27.8% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1.43 | 18.5% | 47.9% | 33.6% | 32.5% | 15.0% | 43.7% | 28.6% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 1.20 | 17.5% | 45.0% | 37.5% | 23.3% | 6.7% | 53.1% | 24.7% | 22.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ARI | R | 38 | 26 | 16 | 6 | 24 | 151 | 175 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 29 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 71 | 155 | 226 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 67 | 32 | 24 | 8 | 95 | 306 | 401 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 97 | 41 | 35 | 7 | 358 | 600 | 958 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 77 | 63 | 29 | 18 | 364 | 572 | 936 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 87 | 55 | 25 | 18 | 414 | 589 | 1003 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 41 | 33 | 12 | 13 | 185 | 333 | 518 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 128 | 88 | 37 | 31 | 599 | 922 | 1521 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 15 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 90 | 98 | 188 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 55 | 63 | 20 | 10 | 384 | 587 | 971 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 19 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 135 | 216 | 351 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 89 | 93 | 27 | 18 | 609 | 901 | 1510 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 91 | 75 | 38 | 20 | 595 | 806 | 1401 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 20 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 17 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 93 | 101 | 194 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 32 | 54 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 19 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 115 | 133 | 248 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 19 | 22 | 11 | 8 | 92 | 170 | 262 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 20 | 23 | 12 | 8 | 96 | 178 | 274 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 24 | |||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 56 | 38 | 21 | 12 | 290 | 499 | 789 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 57 | 40 | 22 | 13 | 299 | 514 | 813 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 42 | 72 | |||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 36 | 30 | 14 | 7 | 195 | 324 | 519 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ARI | R | 38 | 26 | 16 | 6 | 24 | 151 | 175 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 29 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 71 | 155 | 226 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 67 | 32 | 24 | 8 | 95 | 306 | 401 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 97 | 41 | 35 | 7 | 358 | 600 | 958 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 77 | 63 | 29 | 18 | 364 | 572 | 936 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 87 | 55 | 25 | 18 | 414 | 589 | 1003 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 41 | 33 | 12 | 13 | 185 | 333 | 518 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 128 | 88 | 37 | 31 | 599 | 922 | 1521 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 15 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 90 | 98 | 188 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 55 | 63 | 20 | 10 | 384 | 587 | 971 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 19 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 135 | 216 | 351 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 89 | 93 | 27 | 18 | 609 | 901 | 1510 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 91 | 75 | 38 | 20 | 595 | 806 | 1401 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 20 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 17 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 93 | 101 | 194 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 32 | 54 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 19 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 115 | 133 | 248 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 19 | 22 | 11 | 8 | 92 | 170 | 262 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 20 | 23 | 12 | 8 | 96 | 178 | 274 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 24 | |||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 56 | 38 | 21 | 12 | 290 | 499 | 789 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 57 | 40 | 22 | 13 | 299 | 514 | 813 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 42 | 72 | |||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 36 | 30 | 14 | 7 | 195 | 324 | 519 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 48.1% | 93.9 | 1.9% | 86.6 | 7.4% | 90.7 | 29.6% | 84.6 | 1.9% | 77.8 | 11.1% | 87.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 48.1% | 93.9 | 1.9% | 86.6 | 7.4% | 90.7 | 29.6% | 84.6 | 1.9% | 77.8 | 11.1% | 87.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 50.0% | 94.7 | 25.0% | 86.6 | 16.7% | 81.9 | 8.3% | 90.8 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 50.0% | 94.7 | 25.0% | 86.6 | 16.7% | 81.9 | 8.3% | 90.8 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 32.6% | 93.9 | 10.1% | 88.0 | 3.3% | 87.8 | 12.2% | 92.9 | 20.7% | 83.3 | 7.7% | 80.3 | 13.3% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 32.6% | 93.9 | 10.1% | 88.0 | 3.3% | 87.8 | 12.2% | 92.9 | 20.7% | 83.3 | 7.7% | 80.3 | 13.3% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 41.7% | 94.9 | 8.3% | 89.5 | 4.2% | 94.1 | 16.7% | 84.0 | 4.2% | 81.7 | 2.8% | 75.4 | 22.2% | 86.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 34.9% | 94.4 | 11.2% | 89.3 | 3.1% | 86.5 | 7.5% | 92.7 | 26.6% | 84.4 | 7.5% | 77.4 | 8.9% | 86.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 48.1% | 93.9 | 1.9% | 86.6 | 7.4% | 90.7 | 29.6% | 84.6 | 1.9% | 77.8 | 11.1% | 87.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 48.1% | 93.9 | 1.9% | 86.6 | 7.4% | 90.7 | 29.6% | 84.6 | 1.9% | 77.8 | 11.1% | 87.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 50.0% | 94.7 | 25.0% | 86.6 | 16.7% | 81.9 | 8.3% | 90.8 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 50.0% | 94.7 | 25.0% | 86.6 | 16.7% | 81.9 | 8.3% | 90.8 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 32.6% | 93.9 | 10.1% | 88.0 | 3.3% | 87.8 | 12.2% | 92.9 | 20.7% | 83.3 | 7.7% | 80.3 | 13.3% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 32.6% | 93.9 | 10.1% | 88.0 | 3.3% | 87.8 | 12.2% | 92.9 | 20.7% | 83.3 | 7.7% | 80.3 | 13.3% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 41.7% | 94.9 | 8.3% | 89.5 | 4.2% | 94.1 | 16.7% | 84.0 | 4.2% | 81.7 | 2.8% | 75.4 | 22.2% | 86.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 34.9% | 94.4 | 11.2% | 89.3 | 3.1% | 86.5 | 7.5% | 92.7 | 26.6% | 84.4 | 7.5% | 77.4 | 8.9% | 86.1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ARI | R | 81.7% | 58.7% | 20.0% | 33.7% | 4.6% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 47.8% | 67.6% | 56.5% | 15.5% | 20.8% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 62.6% | 62.5% | 33.1% | 23.4% | 13.7% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 47.6% | 78.7% | 41.8% | 10.1% | 15.0% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 49.3% | 68.5% | 41.3% | 15.5% | 11.9% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 42.7% | 72.9% | 39.0% | 11.6% | 16.1% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 49.2% | 76.1% | 51.5% | 11.8% | 15.1% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 44.9% | 74.1% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 15.7% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 40.4% | 71.1% | 32.7% | 11.7% | 11.7% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 43.3% | 69.8% | 48.0% | 13.1% | 17.2% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 43.9% | 66.9% | 50.0% | 14.5% | 17.7% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 43.0% | 69.2% | 46.3% | 13.2% | 16.6% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 40.3% | 72.4% | 48.3% | 11.1% | 17.2% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 35.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 38.1% | 73.0% | 38.8% | 10.3% | 13.9% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 9.1% | 56.3% | 37.0% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 80.0% | 59.3% | 53.8% | 7.4% | 22.2% | 29.6% | 16.7 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 9.1% | 56.3% | 37.9% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 74.5% | 59.3% | 41.9% | 9.7% | 15.7% | 25.4% | 16.7 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 48.9% | 75.0% | 53.3% | 12.2% | 16.0% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 42.9% | 80.0% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 57.1% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 16.3 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 42.9% | 80.0% | 49.3% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 74.1% | 41.7% | 51.2% | 12.8% | 15.7% | 28.5% | 16.3 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 45.8% | 45.5% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 41.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 30.4% | 65.4% | 47.4% | 39.8% | 79.7% | 66.6% | 48.7% | 54.4% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 31.7% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 30.4% | 65.4% | 47.4% | 39.8% | 79.7% | 66.0% | 48.7% | 54.0% | 16.1% | 15.9% | 32.0% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 26.3% | 61.8% | 43.1% | 20.0% | 90.5% | 67.7% | 47.2% | 50.0% | 13.9% | 15.3% | 29.2% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 28.0% | 65.3% | 46.1% | 41.3% | 75.6% | 64.9% | 48.4% | 59.7% | 16.2% | 16.4% | 32.6% | 18.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ARI | R | 81.7% | 58.7% | 20.0% | 33.7% | 4.6% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 47.8% | 67.6% | 56.5% | 15.5% | 20.8% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 62.6% | 62.5% | 33.1% | 23.4% | 13.7% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 47.6% | 78.7% | 41.8% | 10.1% | 15.0% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 49.3% | 68.5% | 41.3% | 15.5% | 11.9% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 42.7% | 72.9% | 39.0% | 11.6% | 16.1% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 49.2% | 76.1% | 51.5% | 11.8% | 15.1% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 44.9% | 74.1% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 15.7% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 40.4% | 71.1% | 32.7% | 11.7% | 11.7% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 43.3% | 69.8% | 48.0% | 13.1% | 17.2% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 43.9% | 66.9% | 50.0% | 14.5% | 17.7% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 43.0% | 69.2% | 46.3% | 13.2% | 16.6% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 40.3% | 72.4% | 48.3% | 11.1% | 17.2% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 35.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 38.1% | 73.0% | 38.8% | 10.3% | 13.9% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 9.1% | 56.3% | 37.0% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 80.0% | 59.3% | 53.8% | 7.4% | 22.2% | 29.6% | 16.7 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 9.1% | 56.3% | 37.9% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 74.5% | 59.3% | 41.9% | 9.7% | 15.7% | 25.4% | 16.7 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 48.9% | 75.0% | 53.3% | 12.2% | 16.0% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 42.9% | 80.0% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 57.1% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 16.3 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 42.9% | 80.0% | 49.3% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 74.1% | 41.7% | 51.2% | 12.8% | 15.7% | 28.5% | 16.3 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 45.8% | 45.5% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 41.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 30.4% | 65.4% | 47.4% | 39.8% | 79.7% | 66.6% | 48.7% | 54.4% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 31.7% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 30.4% | 65.4% | 47.4% | 39.8% | 79.7% | 66.0% | 48.7% | 54.0% | 16.1% | 15.9% | 32.0% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 26.3% | 61.8% | 43.1% | 20.0% | 90.5% | 67.7% | 47.2% | 50.0% | 13.9% | 15.3% | 29.2% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 28.0% | 65.3% | 46.1% | 41.3% | 75.6% | 64.9% | 48.4% | 59.7% | 16.2% | 16.4% | 32.6% | 18.9 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | C | 18 | 18 | 154.2 | 129 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 11 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | C | 15 | 11 | 108.0 | 107 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 15 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | C | 37 | 37 | 323.1 | 269 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 14 | 13 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | C | 44 | 44 | 392.1 | 350 | 40 | 2 | 5 | 36 | 16 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | C | 17 | 17 | 144.1 | 124 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | C | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 47 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | C | 30 | 28 | 248.1 | 273 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | C | 10 | 10 | 86.1 | 92 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | C | 31 | 26 | 238.0 | 256 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | C | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | C | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | C | 21 | 20 | 163.2 | 178 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | C | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | C | 39 | 37 | 333.1 | 345 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | C | 22 | 21 | 188.1 | 216 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 1B | 8 | 8 | 67.0 | 70 | 2 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 1B | 56 | 56 | 492.2 | 426 | 30 | 5 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 1B | 14 | 12 | 110.0 | 86 | 3 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 1B | 6 | 6 | 54.0 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 1B | 8 | 8 | 67.0 | 49 | 1 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 1B | 10 | 10 | 90.0 | 69 | 4 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 1B | 48 | 47 | 407.0 | 317 | 15 | 9 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 1B | 5 | 3 | 28.0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 1B | 9 | 8 | 65.2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 1B | 7 | 6 | 51.0 | 38 | 4 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | DH | 23 | 23 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | C | 18 | 18 | 154.2 | 129 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 11 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | C | 15 | 11 | 108.0 | 107 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 15 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | C | 37 | 37 | 323.1 | 269 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 14 | 13 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | C | 44 | 44 | 392.1 | 350 | 40 | 2 | 5 | 36 | 16 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | C | 17 | 17 | 144.1 | 124 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | C | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 47 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | C | 30 | 28 | 248.1 | 273 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | C | 10 | 10 | 86.1 | 92 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | C | 31 | 26 | 238.0 | 256 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | C | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | C | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | C | 21 | 20 | 163.2 | 178 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | C | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | C | 39 | 37 | 333.1 | 345 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | C | 22 | 21 | 188.1 | 216 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 1B | 8 | 8 | 67.0 | 70 | 2 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 1B | 56 | 56 | 492.2 | 426 | 30 | 5 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 1B | 14 | 12 | 110.0 | 86 | 3 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 1B | 6 | 6 | 54.0 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 1B | 8 | 8 | 67.0 | 49 | 1 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 1B | 10 | 10 | 90.0 | 69 | 4 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 1B | 48 | 47 | 407.0 | 317 | 15 | 9 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 1B | 5 | 3 | 28.0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 1B | 9 | 8 | 65.2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 1B | 7 | 6 | 51.0 | 38 | 4 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | DH | 23 | 23 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

