Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Alex Speas
(AAA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 205
DOB: 3/4/1998
(28 years, 7 months, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | HOU | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 1 | 4 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 2.0 | 4.0 |
| K% | 25.0% | 30.0% |
| BB% | 12.5% | 30.0% |
| GB% | 40.0% | 25.0% |
| ERA | 4.50 | 9.00 |
| FIP | 9.17 | 7.96 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.1 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FC:72%
FA:21%
SL:8%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 2, Pick: 22, Ovr: 63 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | McEachern (GA) HS |
Service Time
0.012MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Speas agreed to a minor-league contract with the Twins on Sunday that includes an invitation to spring training, Bobby Nightengale of the Minneapolis Star Tribune reports. (11/24/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | HOU | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 1 | 4 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 2.0 | 4.0 |
| K% | 25.0% | 30.0% |
| BB% | 12.5% | 30.0% |
| GB% | 40.0% | 25.0% |
| ERA | 4.50 | 9.00 |
| FIP | 9.17 | 7.96 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.1 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FC:72%
FA:21%
SL:8%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 2, Pick: 22, Ovr: 63 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | McEachern (GA) HS |
Service Time
0.012MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Speas agreed to a minor-league contract with the Twins on Sunday that includes an invitation to spring training, Bobby Nightengale of the Minneapolis Star Tribune reports. (11/24/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8.1 | 11.88 | 7.56 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.36 | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 19 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 33.2 | 12.03 | 6.68 | 1.34 | .282 | 51.0% | 40.0% | 16.1% | 6.15 | 5.49 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 20 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 28.2 | 15.38 | 6.59 | 0.31 | .283 | 75.8% | 54.7% | 6.7% | 2.20 | 2.70 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.27 | 7.08 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 18.90 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .400 | 28.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 4.78 | 5.90 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 17.25 | 15.75 | 1.50 | .400 | 60.9% | 59.1% | 50.0% | 11.25 | 7.81 | 6.24 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 15.1 | 17.61 | 15.26 | 1.17 | .400 | 55.0% | 51.9% | 28.6% | 11.15 | 7.15 | 6.16 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.08 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 28.1 | 14.93 | 4.13 | 0.00 | .250 | 75.9% | 48.0% | 0.0% | 0.64 | 2.07 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 28.1 | 12.07 | 7.94 | 0.64 | .306 | 69.3% | 54.0% | 11.1% | 5.08 | 5.05 | 5.15 | 5.48 | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 49 | 1 | 56.2 | 13.50 | 6.04 | 0.32 | .281 | 71.8% | 51.3% | 5.1% | 2.86 | 5.05 | 3.61 | 4.35 | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 22.50 | 0.00 | .667 | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 99.9 | 13.50 | 7.64 | 6.76 | 8.41 | -0.1 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 8.0 | 15.75 | 23.63 | 0.00 | .471 | 48.3% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 16.88 | 9.09 | 7.94 | 9.07 | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 7.71 | 3.86 | .167 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 15.43 | 6.55 | 10.00 | 6.73 | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 13.06 | 6.10 | 2.61 | .464 | 47.9% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 11.32 | 5.94 | 6.74 | 5.25 | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 14.00 | 13.00 | 1.00 | .400 | 69.4% | 61.9% | 25.0% | 8.00 | 7.07 | 6.83 | 6.20 | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 29.2 | 13.65 | 13.04 | 1.52 | .423 | 52.8% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 12.13 | 7.21 | 7.35 | 6.69 | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .176 | 66.7% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 5.74 | 7.45 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 98.7 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 9.17 | 4.93 | 0.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 27 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 17.0 | 10.59 | 10.59 | 0.53 | .464 | 55.8% | 43.6% | 8.3% | 11.12 | 7.03 | 5.61 | 6.06 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 10.80 | 5.40 | .154 | 88.2% | 28.6% | 60.0% | 5.40 | 13.53 | 7.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.44 | 5.55 | 1.07 | .297 | 73.4% | 43.6% | 4.37 | 4.56 | 4.51 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 32.3 | 8.64 | 6.13 | 1.11 | .292 | 71.1% | 5.02 | 5.15 | -0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 10.99 | 6.95 | 1.18 | .291 | 78.1% | 4.41 | 4.92 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 2.25 | .429 | 69.8% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 99.0 | 9.00 | 6.41 | 7.96 | 6.67 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8.1 | 11.88 | 7.56 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.36 | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 19 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 33.2 | 12.03 | 6.68 | 1.34 | .282 | 51.0% | 40.0% | 16.1% | 6.15 | 5.49 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 20 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 28.2 | 15.38 | 6.59 | 0.31 | .283 | 75.8% | 54.7% | 6.7% | 2.20 | 2.70 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.27 | 7.08 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 18.90 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .400 | 28.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 4.78 | 5.90 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 17.25 | 15.75 | 1.50 | .400 | 60.9% | 59.1% | 50.0% | 11.25 | 7.81 | 6.24 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 15.1 | 17.61 | 15.26 | 1.17 | .400 | 55.0% | 51.9% | 28.6% | 11.15 | 7.15 | 6.16 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.08 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 28.1 | 14.93 | 4.13 | 0.00 | .250 | 75.9% | 48.0% | 0.0% | 0.64 | 2.07 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 28.1 | 12.07 | 7.94 | 0.64 | .306 | 69.3% | 54.0% | 11.1% | 5.08 | 5.05 | 5.15 | 5.48 | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 49 | 1 | 56.2 | 13.50 | 6.04 | 0.32 | .281 | 71.8% | 51.3% | 5.1% | 2.86 | 5.05 | 3.61 | 4.35 | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 22.50 | 0.00 | .667 | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 99.9 | 13.50 | 7.64 | 6.76 | 8.41 | -0.1 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 8.0 | 15.75 | 23.63 | 0.00 | .471 | 48.3% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 16.88 | 9.09 | 7.94 | 9.07 | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 7.71 | 3.86 | .167 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 15.43 | 6.55 | 10.00 | 6.73 | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 13.06 | 6.10 | 2.61 | .464 | 47.9% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 11.32 | 5.94 | 6.74 | 5.25 | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 14.00 | 13.00 | 1.00 | .400 | 69.4% | 61.9% | 25.0% | 8.00 | 7.07 | 6.83 | 6.20 | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 29.2 | 13.65 | 13.04 | 1.52 | .423 | 52.8% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 12.13 | 7.21 | 7.35 | 6.69 | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .176 | 66.7% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 5.74 | 7.45 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 98.7 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 9.17 | 4.93 | 0.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 27 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 17.0 | 10.59 | 10.59 | 0.53 | .464 | 55.8% | 43.6% | 8.3% | 11.12 | 7.03 | 5.61 | 6.06 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 10.80 | 5.40 | .154 | 88.2% | 28.6% | 60.0% | 5.40 | 13.53 | 7.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.44 | 5.55 | 1.07 | .297 | 73.4% | 43.6% | 4.37 | 4.56 | 4.51 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 32.3 | 8.64 | 6.13 | 1.11 | .292 | 71.1% | 5.02 | 5.15 | -0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 10.99 | 6.95 | 1.18 | .291 | 78.1% | 4.41 | 4.92 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 2.25 | .429 | 69.8% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 99.0 | 9.00 | 6.41 | 7.96 | 6.67 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | |
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 1 | 6 | 6.15 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33.2 | 162 | 29 | 31 | 23 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 45 | |
| 2018 | TEX | A | 2 | 0 | 2.20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 28.2 | 124 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2019 | TEX | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 1 | 1 | 10.80 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 1 | 2 | 11.25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12.0 | 69 | 10 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 11.15 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15.1 | 86 | 12 | 20 | 19 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 3 | 0 | 0.64 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 28.1 | 115 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 47 | |
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 2 | 5.08 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 28.1 | 130 | 21 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 2.86 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 56.2 | 245 | 34 | 24 | 18 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 85 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 2 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 1 | 16.88 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | 52 | 8 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 15.43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 2 | 0 | 11.32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 53 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 3 | 8.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 49 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 12.13 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 29.2 | 165 | 35 | 41 | 40 | 5 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 2 | 2 | 11.12 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17.0 | 98 | 27 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.40 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 5.02 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.3 | 149 | 30 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 31 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 2 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | |
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 1 | 6 | 6.15 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33.2 | 162 | 29 | 31 | 23 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 45 | |
| 2018 | TEX | A | 2 | 0 | 2.20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 28.2 | 124 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2019 | TEX | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 1 | 1 | 10.80 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 1 | 2 | 11.25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12.0 | 69 | 10 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 11.15 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15.1 | 86 | 12 | 20 | 19 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 3 | 0 | 0.64 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 28.1 | 115 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 47 | |
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 2 | 5.08 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 28.1 | 130 | 21 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 2.86 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 56.2 | 245 | 34 | 24 | 18 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 85 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 2 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 1 | 16.88 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | 52 | 8 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 15.43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 2 | 0 | 11.32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 53 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 3 | 8.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 49 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 12.13 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 29.2 | 165 | 35 | 41 | 40 | 5 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 2 | 2 | 11.12 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17.0 | 98 | 27 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.40 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 5.02 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.3 | 149 | 30 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 31 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 2 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 11.88 | 7.56 | 1.57 | 0.00 | 29.7% | 18.9% | 10.8% | .138 | 1.32 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 110 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 12.03 | 6.68 | 1.80 | 1.34 | 27.8% | 15.4% | 12.3% | .215 | 1.60 | .282 | 51.0% | 159 | 135 | 5.49 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 15.38 | 6.59 | 2.33 | 0.31 | 39.5% | 16.9% | 22.6% | .155 | 1.29 | .283 | 75.8% | 58 | 70 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 18.00 | 18.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .250 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 140 | 6.27 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 18.90 | 13.50 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 41.2% | 29.4% | 11.8% | .167 | 2.10 | .400 | 28.6% | 199 | 91 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 17.25 | 15.75 | 1.10 | 1.50 | 33.3% | 30.4% | 2.9% | .222 | 2.58 | .400 | 60.9% | 249 | 172 | 7.81 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 17.61 | 15.26 | 1.15 | 1.17 | 34.9% | 30.2% | 4.7% | .211 | 2.48 | .400 | 55.0% | 238 | 155 | 7.15 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 45 | 2.08 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 14.93 | 4.13 | 3.62 | 0.00 | 40.9% | 11.3% | 29.6% | .131 | 0.92 | .250 | 75.9% | 13 | 43 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 12.07 | 7.94 | 1.52 | 0.64 | 29.2% | 19.2% | 10.0% | .206 | 1.62 | .306 | 69.3% | 93 | 93 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 13.50 | 6.04 | 2.24 | 0.32 | 34.7% | 15.5% | 19.2% | .169 | 1.27 | .281 | 71.8% | 53 | 68 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 18.00 | 22.50 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 41.7% | -8.3% | .286 | 3.50 | .667 | 57.1% | 320 | 157 | 6.76 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 15.75 | 23.63 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 40.4% | -13.5% | .258 | 3.63 | .471 | 48.3% | 346 | 164 | 7.94 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 7.71 | 7.71 | 1.00 | 3.86 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .222 | 1.71 | .167 | 0.0% | 295 | 191 | 10.00 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 13.06 | 6.10 | 2.14 | 2.61 | 28.3% | 13.2% | 15.1% | .348 | 2.23 | .464 | 47.9% | 197 | 122 | 6.74 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 14.00 | 13.00 | 1.08 | 1.00 | 28.6% | 26.5% | 2.0% | .257 | 2.44 | .400 | 69.4% | 169 | 136 | 6.83 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 13.65 | 13.04 | 1.05 | 1.52 | 27.3% | 26.1% | 1.2% | .289 | 2.63 | .423 | 52.8% | 237 | 143 | 7.35 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.5% | 23.1% | -11.5% | .150 | 1.50 | .176 | 66.7% | 99 | 118 | 5.74 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .286 | 1.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 113 | 229 | 9.17 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 10.59 | 10.59 | 1.00 | 0.53 | 20.4% | 20.4% | 0.0% | .351 | 2.76 | .464 | 55.8% | 230 | 116 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 7.20 | 10.80 | 0.67 | 5.40 | 15.4% | 23.1% | -7.7% | .250 | 2.20 | .154 | 88.2% | 113 | 273 | 13.53 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.44 | 5.55 | 1.70 | 1.07 | 23.6% | 13.9% | 9.7% | .237 | 1.51 | .297 | 73.4% | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.64 | 6.13 | 1.41 | 1.11 | 20.8% | 14.8% | 6.0% | .242 | 1.61 | .292 | 71.1% | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.99 | 6.95 | 1.58 | 1.18 | 23.2% | 14.7% | 8.6% | .232 | 1.79 | .291 | 78.1% | 4.92 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 2.25 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | .286 | 2.50 | .429 | 69.8% | 216 | 193 | 7.96 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 11.88 | 7.56 | 1.57 | 0.00 | 29.7% | 18.9% | 10.8% | .138 | 1.32 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 110 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 12.03 | 6.68 | 1.80 | 1.34 | 27.8% | 15.4% | 12.3% | .215 | 1.60 | .282 | 51.0% | 159 | 135 | 5.49 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 15.38 | 6.59 | 2.33 | 0.31 | 39.5% | 16.9% | 22.6% | .155 | 1.29 | .283 | 75.8% | 58 | 70 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 18.00 | 18.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .250 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 140 | 6.27 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 18.90 | 13.50 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 41.2% | 29.4% | 11.8% | .167 | 2.10 | .400 | 28.6% | 199 | 91 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 17.25 | 15.75 | 1.10 | 1.50 | 33.3% | 30.4% | 2.9% | .222 | 2.58 | .400 | 60.9% | 249 | 172 | 7.81 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 17.61 | 15.26 | 1.15 | 1.17 | 34.9% | 30.2% | 4.7% | .211 | 2.48 | .400 | 55.0% | 238 | 155 | 7.15 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 45 | 2.08 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 14.93 | 4.13 | 3.62 | 0.00 | 40.9% | 11.3% | 29.6% | .131 | 0.92 | .250 | 75.9% | 13 | 43 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 12.07 | 7.94 | 1.52 | 0.64 | 29.2% | 19.2% | 10.0% | .206 | 1.62 | .306 | 69.3% | 93 | 93 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 13.50 | 6.04 | 2.24 | 0.32 | 34.7% | 15.5% | 19.2% | .169 | 1.27 | .281 | 71.8% | 53 | 68 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 18.00 | 22.50 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 41.7% | -8.3% | .286 | 3.50 | .667 | 57.1% | 320 | 157 | 6.76 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 15.75 | 23.63 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 40.4% | -13.5% | .258 | 3.63 | .471 | 48.3% | 346 | 164 | 7.94 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 7.71 | 7.71 | 1.00 | 3.86 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .222 | 1.71 | .167 | 0.0% | 295 | 191 | 10.00 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 13.06 | 6.10 | 2.14 | 2.61 | 28.3% | 13.2% | 15.1% | .348 | 2.23 | .464 | 47.9% | 197 | 122 | 6.74 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 14.00 | 13.00 | 1.08 | 1.00 | 28.6% | 26.5% | 2.0% | .257 | 2.44 | .400 | 69.4% | 169 | 136 | 6.83 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 13.65 | 13.04 | 1.05 | 1.52 | 27.3% | 26.1% | 1.2% | .289 | 2.63 | .423 | 52.8% | 237 | 143 | 7.35 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.5% | 23.1% | -11.5% | .150 | 1.50 | .176 | 66.7% | 99 | 118 | 5.74 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .286 | 1.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 113 | 229 | 9.17 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 10.59 | 10.59 | 1.00 | 0.53 | 20.4% | 20.4% | 0.0% | .351 | 2.76 | .464 | 55.8% | 230 | 116 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 7.20 | 10.80 | 0.67 | 5.40 | 15.4% | 23.1% | -7.7% | .250 | 2.20 | .154 | 88.2% | 113 | 273 | 13.53 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.44 | 5.55 | 1.70 | 1.07 | 23.6% | 13.9% | 9.7% | .237 | 1.51 | .297 | 73.4% | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.64 | 6.13 | 1.41 | 1.11 | 20.8% | 14.8% | 6.0% | .242 | 1.61 | .292 | 71.1% | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.99 | 6.95 | 1.58 | 1.18 | 23.2% | 14.7% | 8.6% | .232 | 1.79 | .291 | 78.1% | 4.92 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 2.25 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | .286 | 2.50 | .429 | 69.8% | 216 | 193 | 7.96 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 64 | 85.2 | 109.6 | 5.0 | 2 | 3.1% | 20 | 31.3% | 5.08 | 5.05 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 3 | 84.0 | 95.6 | 23.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | 13.50 | 7.64 | |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 17 | 93.4 | 109.9 | 14.9 | 1 | 5.9% | 9 | 52.9% | 16.88 | 9.09 | |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 7 | 91.0 | 107.7 | 12.7 | 1 | 14.3% | 3 | 42.9% | 15.43 | 6.55 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 31 | 84.3 | 105.6 | 16.5 | 2 | 6.5% | 10 | 32.3% | 11.32 | 5.94 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 21 | 88.0 | 104.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 4.8% | 9 | 42.9% | 8.00 | 7.07 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 5 | 89.7 | 102.4 | 21.4 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 | 40.0% | 4.50 | 5.00 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 57 | 90.8 | 110.8 | 8.5 | 2 | 3.5% | 26 | 45.6% | 11.12 | 7.03 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 87.6 | 102.4 | 22.3 | 1 | 12.5% | 3 | 37.5% | 9.00 | 6.41 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 64 | 85.2 | 109.6 | 5.0 | 2 | 3.1% | 20 | 31.3% | 5.08 | 5.05 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 3 | 84.0 | 95.6 | 23.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | 13.50 | 7.64 | |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 17 | 93.4 | 109.9 | 14.9 | 1 | 5.9% | 9 | 52.9% | 16.88 | 9.09 | |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 7 | 91.0 | 107.7 | 12.7 | 1 | 14.3% | 3 | 42.9% | 15.43 | 6.55 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 31 | 84.3 | 105.6 | 16.5 | 2 | 6.5% | 10 | 32.3% | 11.32 | 5.94 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 21 | 88.0 | 104.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 4.8% | 9 | 42.9% | 8.00 | 7.07 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 5 | 89.7 | 102.4 | 21.4 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 | 40.0% | 4.50 | 5.00 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 57 | 90.8 | 110.8 | 8.5 | 2 | 3.5% | 26 | 45.6% | 11.12 | 7.03 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 87.6 | 102.4 | 22.3 | 1 | 12.5% | 3 | 37.5% | 9.00 | 6.41 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 32.3 | 30 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 22 | 31 | 8.64 | 6.13 | 1.41 | 1.11 | .242 | 1.61 | .292 | 71.1% | 5.02 | 5.15 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 36.3 | 33 | 21 | 20 | 4 | 24 | 34 | 8.43 | 5.95 | 1.42 | 0.99 | .237 | 1.57 | .287 | 70.0% | 4.96 | 4.93 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 39.3 | 36 | 22 | 21 | 4 | 26 | 37 | 8.47 | 5.95 | 1.42 | 0.92 | .240 | 1.58 | .294 | 70.9% | 4.81 | 4.87 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 32.3 | 30 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 22 | 31 | 8.64 | 6.13 | 1.41 | 1.11 | .242 | 1.61 | .292 | 71.1% | 5.02 | 5.15 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 36.3 | 33 | 21 | 20 | 4 | 24 | 34 | 8.43 | 5.95 | 1.42 | 0.99 | .237 | 1.57 | .287 | 70.0% | 4.96 | 4.93 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 39.3 | 36 | 22 | 21 | 4 | 26 | 37 | 8.47 | 5.95 | 1.42 | 0.92 | .240 | 1.58 | .294 | 70.9% | 4.81 | 4.87 | -0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 1.50 | 11.8% | 52.9% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 120 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 1.10 | 23.5% | 40.0% | 36.5% | 25.8% | 16.1% | 41.8% | 26.4% | 31.9% | 110 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 1.93 | 17.0% | 54.7% | 28.3% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 33.3% | 31.5% | 35.2% | 76 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 161 | 7.08 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 118 | 5.90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 3.25 | 22.7% | 59.1% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 137 | 6.24 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 2.00 | 22.2% | 51.9% | 25.9% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 37.0% | 44.4% | 18.5% | 133 | 6.16 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 87 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 1.14 | 10.0% | 48.0% | 42.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 40.4% | 23.1% | 36.5% | 67 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 1.89 | 17.5% | 54.0% | 28.6% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 46.9% | 17.2% | 35.9% | 96 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 1.49 | 14.2% | 51.3% | 34.5% | 20.5% | 5.1% | 44.0% | 19.8% | 36.2% | 82 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 9.45 | 196 | 8.41 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 1.20 | 35.3% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 41.2% | 188 | 9.07 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 139 | 6.73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 0.69 | 26.7% | 30.0% | 43.3% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 41.9% | 29.0% | 29.0% | 100 | 5.25 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 3.25 | 19.0% | 61.9% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 118 | 6.20 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.20 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 4.0% | 20.0% | 40.8% | 28.9% | 30.3% | 132 | 6.69 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 1.33 | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 64.7% | 11.8% | 23.5% | 161 | 7.45 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 4.21 | 121 | 4.93 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 2.00 | 34.5% | 43.6% | 21.8% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 130 | 6.06 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 0.80 | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 154 | 7.50 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 43.6% | 35.6% | 4.51 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 6.86 | 159 | 6.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 1.50 | 11.8% | 52.9% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 120 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 1.10 | 23.5% | 40.0% | 36.5% | 25.8% | 16.1% | 41.8% | 26.4% | 31.9% | 110 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 1.93 | 17.0% | 54.7% | 28.3% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 33.3% | 31.5% | 35.2% | 76 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 161 | 7.08 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 118 | 5.90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 3.25 | 22.7% | 59.1% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 137 | 6.24 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 2.00 | 22.2% | 51.9% | 25.9% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 37.0% | 44.4% | 18.5% | 133 | 6.16 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 87 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 1.14 | 10.0% | 48.0% | 42.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 40.4% | 23.1% | 36.5% | 67 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 1.89 | 17.5% | 54.0% | 28.6% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 46.9% | 17.2% | 35.9% | 96 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 1.49 | 14.2% | 51.3% | 34.5% | 20.5% | 5.1% | 44.0% | 19.8% | 36.2% | 82 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 9.45 | 196 | 8.41 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 1.20 | 35.3% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 41.2% | 188 | 9.07 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 139 | 6.73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 0.69 | 26.7% | 30.0% | 43.3% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 41.9% | 29.0% | 29.0% | 100 | 5.25 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 3.25 | 19.0% | 61.9% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 118 | 6.20 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.20 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 4.0% | 20.0% | 40.8% | 28.9% | 30.3% | 132 | 6.69 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 1.33 | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 64.7% | 11.8% | 23.5% | 161 | 7.45 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 4.21 | 121 | 4.93 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 2.00 | 34.5% | 43.6% | 21.8% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 130 | 6.06 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 0.80 | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 154 | 7.50 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 43.6% | 35.6% | 4.51 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 6.86 | 159 | 6.67 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 52 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 34 | 31 | 20 | 8 | 273 | 405 | 678 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 29 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 236 | 314 | 550 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 26 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 13 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 147 | 156 | 303 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 14 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 167 | 182 | 349 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 24 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 207 | 305 | 512 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 34 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 244 | 311 | 555 | 85.2 | 5.0 | 2 | 3.1% | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 58 | 39 | 16 | 8 | 451 | 616 | 1067 | 85.2 | 5.0 | 2 | 3.1% | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 33 | 65 | 84.0 | 23.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 129 | 112 | 241 | 93.4 | 14.9 | 1 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 91.0 | 12.7 | 1 | 14.3% | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 9 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 91 | 143 | 234 | 84.3 | 16.5 | 2 | 6.5% | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 99 | 101 | 200 | 88.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 4.8% | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 25 | 20 | 1 | 335 | 378 | 713 | 87.9 | 11.7 | 5 | 6.6% | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 29 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 23 | 39 | 89.7 | 21.4 | 1 | 20.0% | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 24 | 12 | 19 | 4 | 171 | 215 | 386 | 90.8 | 8.5 | 2 | 3.5% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 47 | 51 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 48 | 56 | 104 | 87.6 | 22.3 | 1 | 12.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 52 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 34 | 31 | 20 | 8 | 273 | 405 | 678 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 29 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 236 | 314 | 550 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 26 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 13 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 147 | 156 | 303 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 14 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 167 | 182 | 349 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 24 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 207 | 305 | 512 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 34 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 244 | 311 | 555 | 85.2 | 5.0 | 2 | 3.1% | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 58 | 39 | 16 | 8 | 451 | 616 | 1067 | 85.2 | 5.0 | 2 | 3.1% | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 33 | 65 | 84.0 | 23.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 129 | 112 | 241 | 93.4 | 14.9 | 1 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 91.0 | 12.7 | 1 | 14.3% | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 9 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 91 | 143 | 234 | 84.3 | 16.5 | 2 | 6.5% | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 99 | 101 | 200 | 88.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 4.8% | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 25 | 20 | 1 | 335 | 378 | 713 | 87.9 | 11.7 | 5 | 6.6% | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 29 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 23 | 39 | 89.7 | 21.4 | 1 | 20.0% | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 24 | 12 | 19 | 4 | 171 | 215 | 386 | 90.8 | 8.5 | 2 | 3.5% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 47 | 51 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 48 | 56 | 104 | 87.6 | 22.3 | 1 | 12.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 26.1% | 98.3 | 66.3% | 91.2 | 4.9% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 26.1% | 98.3 | 66.3% | 91.2 | 4.9% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 7.7% | 98.9 | 89.2% | 91.9 | 3.1% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 15.4% | 98.6 | 51.0% | 92.9 | 31.5% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 34.2% | 96.0 | 52.6% | 91.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 29.9% | 97.2 | 56.8% | 91.8 | 7.7% | 89.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 30.0% | 98.3 | 46.5% | 93.2 | 21.0% | 89.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 25.2% | 97.8 | 51.8% | 92.5 | 19.1% | 88.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 20.5% | 98.5 | 71.8% | 91.9 | 7.7% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 33.4% | 98.6 | 31.1% | 94.1 | 35.2% | 89.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.5% | 98.7 | 82.7% | 91.9 | 4.8% | 87.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 26.1% | 98.3 | 66.3% | 91.2 | 4.9% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 26.1% | 98.3 | 66.3% | 91.2 | 4.9% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 7.7% | 98.9 | 89.2% | 91.9 | 3.1% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 15.4% | 98.6 | 51.0% | 92.9 | 31.5% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 34.2% | 96.0 | 52.6% | 91.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 29.9% | 97.2 | 56.8% | 91.8 | 7.7% | 89.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 30.0% | 98.3 | 46.5% | 93.2 | 21.0% | 89.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 25.2% | 97.8 | 51.8% | 92.5 | 19.1% | 88.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 20.5% | 98.5 | 71.8% | 91.9 | 7.7% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 33.4% | 98.6 | 31.1% | 94.1 | 35.2% | 89.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.5% | 98.7 | 82.7% | 91.9 | 4.8% | 87.5 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 56.0% | 38.3% | 27.0% | 34.5% | 6.0% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 42.6% | 71.6% | 46.9% | 12.1% | 16.8% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 38.7% | 52.6% | 46.0% | 18.4% | 18.2% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 43.8% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 47.8% | 22.7% | 41.2% | 37.0% | 8.7% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 32.7% | 58.6% | 37.7% | 13.5% | 18.8% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 34.7% | 52.1% | 38.4% | 16.6% | 17.5% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 43.8% | 85.7% | 42.9% | 6.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 40.6% | 56.3% | 47.0% | 17.8% | 18.9% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 24.8% | 57.6% | 38.4% | 42.0% | 78.0% | 64.3% | 41.3% | 41.5% | 13.7% | 17.5% | 31.2% | 18.5 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 24.8% | 57.6% | 39.5% | 42.0% | 78.0% | 60.3% | 41.3% | 44.1% | 15.7% | 18.2% | 33.8% | 18.5 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 23.8% | 43.5% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 90.0% | 70.0% | 35.4% | 33.3% | 9.2% | 20.0% | 29.2% | 20.6 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 10.8% | 60.2% | 29.9% | 56.3% | 67.9% | 65.3% | 38.6% | 30.8% | 10.4% | 16.6% | 27.0% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 23.8% | 70.6% | 44.7% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 76.5% | 44.7% | 45.5% | 10.5% | 13.2% | 23.7% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 31.6% | 67.3% | 46.6% | 53.5% | 75.8% | 67.0% | 41.9% | 45.3% | 15.4% | 14.5% | 29.9% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 13.2% | 67.4% | 36.5% | 33.3% | 65.5% | 58.9% | 43.0% | 20.4% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 29.0% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 18.9% | 65.3% | 38.0% | 48.1% | 71.9% | 64.9% | 41.2% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 15.0% | 28.3% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 36.2% | 90.5% | 15.4% | 3.4% | 13.8% | 17.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 34.8% | 56.3% | 43.6% | 37.5% | 88.9% | 64.7% | 41.0% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 24.6% | 65.6% | 40.9% | 47.4% | 85.1% | 71.5% | 39.9% | 34.7% | 11.7% | 14.8% | 26.4% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 38.8% | 68.4% | 50.0% | 12.2% | 13.3% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.7% | 48.7% | 35.6% | 44.4% | 89.5% | 67.6% | 37.5% | 40.0% | 11.5% | 18.3% | 29.8% | 19.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 56.0% | 38.3% | 27.0% | 34.5% | 6.0% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 42.6% | 71.6% | 46.9% | 12.1% | 16.8% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 38.7% | 52.6% | 46.0% | 18.4% | 18.2% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 43.8% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 47.8% | 22.7% | 41.2% | 37.0% | 8.7% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 32.7% | 58.6% | 37.7% | 13.5% | 18.8% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 34.7% | 52.1% | 38.4% | 16.6% | 17.5% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 43.8% | 85.7% | 42.9% | 6.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | 40.6% | 56.3% | 47.0% | 17.8% | 18.9% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 24.8% | 57.6% | 38.4% | 42.0% | 78.0% | 64.3% | 41.3% | 41.5% | 13.7% | 17.5% | 31.2% | 18.5 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 24.8% | 57.6% | 39.5% | 42.0% | 78.0% | 60.3% | 41.3% | 44.1% | 15.7% | 18.2% | 33.8% | 18.5 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 23.8% | 43.5% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 90.0% | 70.0% | 35.4% | 33.3% | 9.2% | 20.0% | 29.2% | 20.6 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 10.8% | 60.2% | 29.9% | 56.3% | 67.9% | 65.3% | 38.6% | 30.8% | 10.4% | 16.6% | 27.0% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 23.8% | 70.6% | 44.7% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 76.5% | 44.7% | 45.5% | 10.5% | 13.2% | 23.7% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 31.6% | 67.3% | 46.6% | 53.5% | 75.8% | 67.0% | 41.9% | 45.3% | 15.4% | 14.5% | 29.9% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 13.2% | 67.4% | 36.5% | 33.3% | 65.5% | 58.9% | 43.0% | 20.4% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 29.0% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 18.9% | 65.3% | 38.0% | 48.1% | 71.9% | 64.9% | 41.2% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 15.0% | 28.3% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 36.2% | 90.5% | 15.4% | 3.4% | 13.8% | 17.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 34.8% | 56.3% | 43.6% | 37.5% | 88.9% | 64.7% | 41.0% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 24.6% | 65.6% | 40.9% | 47.4% | 85.1% | 71.5% | 39.9% | 34.7% | 11.7% | 14.8% | 26.4% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 38.8% | 68.4% | 50.0% | 12.2% | 13.3% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.7% | 48.7% | 35.6% | 44.4% | 89.5% | 67.6% | 37.5% | 40.0% | 11.5% | 18.3% | 29.8% | 19.8 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 59.0% | 86.4% | 18.0% | 51.1% | 64.7% | 42.0% | 20.3% | 32.1% | 24.9% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 15.1% | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 59.0% | 86.4% | 18.0% | 51.1% | 64.7% | 42.0% | 20.3% | 32.1% | 24.9% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 15.1% | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 50.0% | 85.7% | 21.5% | 47.8% | 72.7% | 35.4% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 13.8% | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 56.3% | 77.8% | 19.9% | 40.2% | 66.7% | 40.2% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 28.2% | 0.0% | 11.6% | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 75.0% | 100.0% | 31.6% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 23.7% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 28.9% | 0.0% | 15.8% | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 68.8% | 78.8% | 20.5% | 59.5% | 68.0% | 35.9% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 28.2% | 5.6% | 50.0% | 15.4% | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 73.3% | 75.8% | 22.5% | 44.1% | 56.7% | 34.0% | 16.4% | 11.1% | 27.5% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 16.0% | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 66.7% | 79.4% | 21.5% | 47.7% | 65.0% | 36.2% | 21.5% | 32.6% | 28.1% | 2.9% | 33.3% | 14.3% | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 44.4% | 100.0% | 23.1% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 41.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 12.8% | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 64.1% | 86.0% | 20.2% | 52.9% | 83.8% | 36.3% | 26.3% | 26.7% | 29.5% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 14.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47.8% | 90.9% | 22.1% | 53.8% | 61.9% | 37.5% | 17.9% | 40.0% | 26.9% | 0.0% | 13.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 59.0% | 86.4% | 18.0% | 51.1% | 64.7% | 42.0% | 20.3% | 32.1% | 24.9% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 15.1% | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 59.0% | 86.4% | 18.0% | 51.1% | 64.7% | 42.0% | 20.3% | 32.1% | 24.9% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 15.1% | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 50.0% | 85.7% | 21.5% | 47.8% | 72.7% | 35.4% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 13.8% | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 56.3% | 77.8% | 19.9% | 40.2% | 66.7% | 40.2% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 28.2% | 0.0% | 11.6% | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 75.0% | 100.0% | 31.6% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 23.7% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 28.9% | 0.0% | 15.8% | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 68.8% | 78.8% | 20.5% | 59.5% | 68.0% | 35.9% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 28.2% | 5.6% | 50.0% | 15.4% | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 73.3% | 75.8% | 22.5% | 44.1% | 56.7% | 34.0% | 16.4% | 11.1% | 27.5% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 16.0% | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 66.7% | 79.4% | 21.5% | 47.7% | 65.0% | 36.2% | 21.5% | 32.6% | 28.1% | 2.9% | 33.3% | 14.3% | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 44.4% | 100.0% | 23.1% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 41.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 12.8% | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 64.1% | 86.0% | 20.2% | 52.9% | 83.8% | 36.3% | 26.3% | 26.7% | 29.5% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 14.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47.8% | 90.9% | 22.1% | 53.8% | 61.9% | 37.5% | 17.9% | 40.0% | 26.9% | 0.0% | 13.5% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | P | 4 | 3 | 8.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | P | 16 | 7 | 33.2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | P | 20 | 0 | 28.2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | P | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | P | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | P | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | P | 23 | 0 | 28.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | P | 26 | 1 | 28.1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 17.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | P | 4 | 3 | 8.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | P | 16 | 7 | 33.2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | P | 20 | 0 | 28.2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | P | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | P | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | P | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AA | P | 23 | 0 | 28.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | P | 26 | 1 | 28.1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 17.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

