Lucas Jacobsen
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'5" / 190
DOB: 7/1/1995
(31 years, 4 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
34
N/A
2023
35+
Fastball
55 / 55
Slider
55 / 55
Splitter
40 / 40
Command
40 / 40
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 27, Pick: 23, Ovr: 819 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Long Beach State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
34
N/A
2023
35+
Fastball
55 / 55
Slider
55 / 55
Splitter
40 / 40
Command
40 / 40
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 27, Pick: 23, Ovr: 819 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Long Beach State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.1 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 1.93 | .379 | 63.4% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 5.62 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 18.90 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .571 | 21.7% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 10.80 | 4.80 | 1.35 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 14.73 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .238 | 81.8% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 1.64 | 2.19 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 14.1 | 15.70 | 4.40 | 0.63 | .321 | 64.1% | 42.9% | 9.1% | 3.77 | 2.79 | 2.56 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 23 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 30.0 | 14.40 | 3.30 | 0.90 | .344 | 71.0% | 43.9% | 15.0% | 3.90 | 2.89 | 2.25 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 14.2 | 12.27 | 4.30 | 1.23 | .226 | 90.9% | 39.4% | 14.3% | 2.45 | 4.23 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5.0 | 18.00 | 5.40 | 1.80 | .250 | 100.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 1.80 | 4.26 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 19.2 | 13.73 | 4.58 | 1.37 | .231 | 95.5% | 39.0% | 17.6% | 2.29 | 4.24 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 9.00 | 14.66 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 24.1 | 7.40 | 7.40 | 0.37 | .346 | 60.1% | 48.8% | 5.3% | 7.40 | 6.97 | 5.80 | 6.80 | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.48 | 6.07 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.1 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 1.93 | .379 | 63.4% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 5.62 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 18.90 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .571 | 21.7% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 10.80 | 4.80 | 1.35 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 14.73 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .238 | 81.8% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 1.64 | 2.19 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 14.1 | 15.70 | 4.40 | 0.63 | .321 | 64.1% | 42.9% | 9.1% | 3.77 | 2.79 | 2.56 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 23 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 30.0 | 14.40 | 3.30 | 0.90 | .344 | 71.0% | 43.9% | 15.0% | 3.90 | 2.89 | 2.25 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 14.2 | 12.27 | 4.30 | 1.23 | .226 | 90.9% | 39.4% | 14.3% | 2.45 | 4.23 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5.0 | 18.00 | 5.40 | 1.80 | .250 | 100.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 1.80 | 4.26 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 19.2 | 13.73 | 4.58 | 1.37 | .231 | 95.5% | 39.0% | 17.6% | 2.29 | 4.24 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 9.00 | 14.66 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 24.1 | 7.40 | 7.40 | 0.37 | .346 | 60.1% | 48.8% | 5.3% | 7.40 | 6.97 | 5.80 | 6.80 | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.48 | 6.07 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 47 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2017 | TEX | R | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 3 | 0 | 1.64 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11.0 | 45 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 3.77 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14.1 | 61 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2019 | TEX | A | 1 | 4 | 3.90 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 30.0 | 128 | 25 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 0 | 1 | 2.45 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 60 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 2.29 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 19.2 | 82 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 3 | 1 | 7.40 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 24.1 | 126 | 29 | 22 | 20 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 47 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2017 | TEX | R | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 3 | 0 | 1.64 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11.0 | 45 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 3.77 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14.1 | 61 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2019 | TEX | A | 1 | 4 | 3.90 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 30.0 | 128 | 25 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 0 | 1 | 2.45 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 60 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 2.29 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 19.2 | 82 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 3 | 1 | 7.40 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 24.1 | 126 | 29 | 22 | 20 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 25.5% | 8.5% | 17.0% | .302 | 1.82 | .379 | 63.4% | 165 | 141 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | R | 18.90 | 2.70 | 7.00 | 2.70 | 43.8% | 6.3% | 37.5% | .333 | 1.80 | .571 | 21.7% | 242 | 109 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 14.73 | 4.91 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 13.3% | 26.7% | .128 | 1.00 | .238 | 81.8% | 42 | 54 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 15.70 | 4.40 | 3.57 | 0.63 | 41.0% | 11.5% | 29.5% | .185 | 1.19 | .321 | 64.1% | 89 | 66 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 14.40 | 3.30 | 4.36 | 0.90 | 37.5% | 8.6% | 28.9% | .217 | 1.20 | .344 | 71.0% | 102 | 75 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 12.27 | 4.30 | 2.86 | 1.23 | 33.3% | 11.7% | 21.7% | .170 | 1.09 | .226 | 90.9% | 47 | 83 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 18.00 | 5.40 | 3.33 | 1.80 | 45.5% | 13.6% | 31.8% | .158 | 1.20 | .250 | 100.0% | 34 | 81 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 13.73 | 4.58 | 3.00 | 1.37 | 36.6% | 12.2% | 24.4% | .167 | 1.12 | .231 | 95.5% | 44 | 82 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 190 | 300 | 14.66 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 7.40 | 7.40 | 1.00 | 0.37 | 15.9% | 15.9% | 0.0% | .284 | 2.01 | .346 | 60.1% | 136 | 105 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 6.00 | 9.00 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 23.1% | -7.7% | .100 | 1.33 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 112 | 5.48 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 25.5% | 8.5% | 17.0% | .302 | 1.82 | .379 | 63.4% | 165 | 141 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | R | 18.90 | 2.70 | 7.00 | 2.70 | 43.8% | 6.3% | 37.5% | .333 | 1.80 | .571 | 21.7% | 242 | 109 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 14.73 | 4.91 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 13.3% | 26.7% | .128 | 1.00 | .238 | 81.8% | 42 | 54 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 15.70 | 4.40 | 3.57 | 0.63 | 41.0% | 11.5% | 29.5% | .185 | 1.19 | .321 | 64.1% | 89 | 66 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 14.40 | 3.30 | 4.36 | 0.90 | 37.5% | 8.6% | 28.9% | .217 | 1.20 | .344 | 71.0% | 102 | 75 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 12.27 | 4.30 | 2.86 | 1.23 | 33.3% | 11.7% | 21.7% | .170 | 1.09 | .226 | 90.9% | 47 | 83 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 18.00 | 5.40 | 3.33 | 1.80 | 45.5% | 13.6% | 31.8% | .158 | 1.20 | .250 | 100.0% | 34 | 81 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 13.73 | 4.58 | 3.00 | 1.37 | 36.6% | 12.2% | 24.4% | .167 | 1.12 | .231 | 95.5% | 44 | 82 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 190 | 300 | 14.66 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 7.40 | 7.40 | 1.00 | 0.37 | 15.9% | 15.9% | 0.0% | .284 | 2.01 | .346 | 60.1% | 136 | 105 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 6.00 | 9.00 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 23.1% | -7.7% | .100 | 1.33 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 112 | 5.48 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 2.33 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 41.9% | 32.3% | 25.8% | 81 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | R | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 31 | 1.35 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 0.78 | 20.0% | 35.0% | 45.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 74 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 1.09 | 17.9% | 42.9% | 39.3% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 27.6% | 31.0% | 41.4% | 64 | 2.56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 1.45 | 25.8% | 43.9% | 30.3% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 49.3% | 22.4% | 28.4% | 60 | 2.25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 0.93 | 18.2% | 39.4% | 42.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 39.4% | 24.2% | 36.4% | 81 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 53 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 0.94 | 19.5% | 39.0% | 41.5% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 42.9% | 26.2% | 31.0% | 74 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 76 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 2.05 | 27.5% | 48.8% | 23.8% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 36.6% | 25.6% | 37.8% | 119 | 6.80 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 6.00 | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 126 | 6.07 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 2.33 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 41.9% | 32.3% | 25.8% | 81 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | R | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 31 | 1.35 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 0.78 | 20.0% | 35.0% | 45.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 74 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 1.09 | 17.9% | 42.9% | 39.3% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 27.6% | 31.0% | 41.4% | 64 | 2.56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 1.45 | 25.8% | 43.9% | 30.3% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 49.3% | 22.4% | 28.4% | 60 | 2.25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 0.93 | 18.2% | 39.4% | 42.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 39.4% | 24.2% | 36.4% | 81 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 53 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 0.94 | 19.5% | 39.0% | 41.5% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 42.9% | 26.2% | 31.0% | 74 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 76 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 2.05 | 27.5% | 48.8% | 23.8% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 36.6% | 25.6% | 37.8% | 119 | 6.80 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 6.00 | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 126 | 6.07 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 68 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | R | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 7 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 65 | 109 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 12 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 71 | 139 | 210 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 29 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 164 | 321 | 485 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 13 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 98 | 155 | 253 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 60 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 16 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 133 | 215 | 348 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 39 | 19 | 22 | 3 | 203 | 277 | 480 | 84.9 | 5.6 | 2 | 2.4% | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 26 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 68 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | R | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 7 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 65 | 109 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 12 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 71 | 139 | 210 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 29 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 164 | 321 | 485 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 13 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 98 | 155 | 253 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 60 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 16 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 133 | 215 | 348 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 39 | 19 | 22 | 3 | 203 | 277 | 480 | 84.9 | 5.6 | 2 | 2.4% | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 26 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 76.4% | 45.6% | 25.5% | 41.6% | 0.0% | 41.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | R | 83.3% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 61.1% | 0.0% | 61.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 47.1% | 65.9% | 44.4% | 16.1% | 14.4% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 53.3% | 55.4% | 45.9% | 23.8% | 11.9% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 52.6% | 60.0% | 49.2% | 21.0% | 13.2% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 49.8% | 63.5% | 41.7% | 18.2% | 11.5% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 45.3% | 72.1% | 54.5% | 12.6% | 17.9% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 48.6% | 65.7% | 45.1% | 16.7% | 13.2% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 57.1% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 29.7% | 63.5% | 43.8% | 60.2% | 86.6% | 76.2% | 41.8% | 46.8% | 10.4% | 13.5% | 24.0% | 19.2 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 50.0% | 76.9% | 15.4% | 11.5% | 3.8% | 15.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 76.4% | 45.6% | 25.5% | 41.6% | 0.0% | 41.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | R | 83.3% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 61.1% | 0.0% | 61.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 47.1% | 65.9% | 44.4% | 16.1% | 14.4% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 53.3% | 55.4% | 45.9% | 23.8% | 11.9% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 52.6% | 60.0% | 49.2% | 21.0% | 13.2% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 49.8% | 63.5% | 41.7% | 18.2% | 11.5% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 45.3% | 72.1% | 54.5% | 12.6% | 17.9% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 48.6% | 65.7% | 45.1% | 16.7% | 13.2% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 57.1% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 29.7% | 63.5% | 43.8% | 60.2% | 86.6% | 76.2% | 41.8% | 46.8% | 10.4% | 13.5% | 24.0% | 19.2 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 50.0% | 76.9% | 15.4% | 11.5% | 3.8% | 15.4% |

