Aaron Bond
Free Agent (A+)OF
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'5" / 195
DOB: 2/16/1997
(29 years, 8 months, 19 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 12, Pick: 21, Ovr: 366 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | San Jacinto College |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 12, Pick: 21, Ovr: 366 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | San Jacinto College |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | R | 20 | 41 | 163 | 8 | 26 | 31 | 5 | 8.6% | 30.7% | .259 | .411 | .306 | .368 | .565 | .415 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A- | 21 | 45 | 201 | 14 | 38 | 39 | 8 | 7.0% | 28.9% | .317 | .310 | .268 | .320 | .585 | .390 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | 21 | 28 | 94 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 12.8% | 30.9% | .013 | .308 | .205 | .301 | .218 | .252 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 21 | 73 | 295 | 14 | 50 | 45 | 11 | 8.8% | 29.5% | .226 | .309 | .249 | .314 | .475 | .346 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 22 | 19 | 76 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 14.5% | 32.9% | .127 | .316 | .190 | .329 | .317 | .320 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A | 22 | 42 | 163 | 7 | 27 | 20 | 8 | 11.0% | 41.1% | .221 | .269 | .179 | .288 | .400 | .317 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.3% | 31.3% | .077 | .300 | .231 | .250 | .308 | .241 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 65 | 255 | 7 | 37 | 35 | 12 | 11.8% | 38.0% | .185 | .287 | .185 | .298 | .370 | .313 | 96 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | R | 20 | 41 | 163 | 8 | 26 | 31 | 5 | 8.6% | 30.7% | .259 | .411 | .306 | .368 | .565 | .415 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A- | 21 | 45 | 201 | 14 | 38 | 39 | 8 | 7.0% | 28.9% | .317 | .310 | .268 | .320 | .585 | .390 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | 21 | 28 | 94 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 12.8% | 30.9% | .013 | .308 | .205 | .301 | .218 | .252 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 21 | 73 | 295 | 14 | 50 | 45 | 11 | 8.8% | 29.5% | .226 | .309 | .249 | .314 | .475 | .346 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 22 | 19 | 76 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 14.5% | 32.9% | .127 | .316 | .190 | .329 | .317 | .320 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A | 22 | 42 | 163 | 7 | 27 | 20 | 8 | 11.0% | 41.1% | .221 | .269 | .179 | .288 | .400 | .317 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.3% | 31.3% | .077 | .300 | .231 | .250 | .308 | .241 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 65 | 255 | 7 | 37 | 35 | 12 | 11.8% | 38.0% | .185 | .287 | .185 | .298 | .370 | .313 | 96 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | R | 41 | 147 | 163 | 45 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 26 | 31 | 14 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | .306 |
| 2018 | SFG | A- | 45 | 183 | 201 | 49 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 38 | 39 | 14 | 1 | 58 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | .268 |
| 2018 | SFG | A | 28 | 78 | 94 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .205 |
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 73 | 261 | 295 | 65 | 39 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 50 | 45 | 26 | 1 | 87 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 2 | .249 |
| 2019 | SFG | R | 19 | 63 | 76 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | .190 |
| 2019 | SFG | A | 42 | 140 | 163 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 27 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 67 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | .179 |
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 4 | 13 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .231 |
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 65 | 216 | 255 | 40 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 37 | 35 | 30 | 0 | 97 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | .185 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | R | 41 | 147 | 163 | 45 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 26 | 31 | 14 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | .306 |
| 2018 | SFG | A- | 45 | 183 | 201 | 49 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 38 | 39 | 14 | 1 | 58 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | .268 |
| 2018 | SFG | A | 28 | 78 | 94 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .205 |
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 73 | 261 | 295 | 65 | 39 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 50 | 45 | 26 | 1 | 87 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 2 | .249 |
| 2019 | SFG | R | 19 | 63 | 76 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | .190 |
| 2019 | SFG | A | 42 | 140 | 163 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 27 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 67 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | .179 |
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 4 | 13 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .231 |
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 65 | 216 | 255 | 40 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 37 | 35 | 30 | 0 | 97 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | .185 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | R | 8.6% | 30.7% | 0.28 | .306 | .368 | .565 | .933 | .259 | 6.6 | .411 | -0.4 | 33 | 10.4 | .415 | 149 | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A- | 7.0% | 28.9% | 0.24 | .268 | .320 | .585 | .905 | .317 | 8.6 | .310 | 1.1 | 35 | 10.4 | .390 | 133 | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | 12.8% | 30.9% | 0.41 | .205 | .301 | .218 | .519 | .013 | 4.8 | .308 | 0.2 | 6 | -4.5 | .252 | 62 | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 8.8% | 29.5% | 0.30 | .249 | .314 | .475 | .789 | .226 | 8.2 | .309 | 1.3 | 41 | 5.8 | .346 | 111 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 14.5% | 32.9% | 0.44 | .190 | .329 | .317 | .646 | .127 | 7.2 | .316 | -1.2 | 9 | -1.4 | .320 | 87 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A | 11.0% | 41.1% | 0.27 | .179 | .288 | .400 | .688 | .221 | 9.1 | .269 | 1.2 | 19 | 0.3 | .317 | 105 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 6.3% | 31.3% | 0.20 | .231 | .250 | .308 | .558 | .077 | 3.0 | .300 | -0.4 | 1 | -1.1 | .241 | 47 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 11.8% | 38.0% | 0.31 | .185 | .298 | .370 | .668 | .185 | 8.2 | .287 | -0.4 | 29 | -2.2 | .313 | 96 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | R | 8.6% | 30.7% | 0.28 | .306 | .368 | .565 | .933 | .259 | 6.6 | .411 | -0.4 | 33 | 10.4 | .415 | 149 | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A- | 7.0% | 28.9% | 0.24 | .268 | .320 | .585 | .905 | .317 | 8.6 | .310 | 1.1 | 35 | 10.4 | .390 | 133 | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | 12.8% | 30.9% | 0.41 | .205 | .301 | .218 | .519 | .013 | 4.8 | .308 | 0.2 | 6 | -4.5 | .252 | 62 | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 8.8% | 29.5% | 0.30 | .249 | .314 | .475 | .789 | .226 | 8.2 | .309 | 1.3 | 41 | 5.8 | .346 | 111 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 14.5% | 32.9% | 0.44 | .190 | .329 | .317 | .646 | .127 | 7.2 | .316 | -1.2 | 9 | -1.4 | .320 | 87 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A | 11.0% | 41.1% | 0.27 | .179 | .288 | .400 | .688 | .221 | 9.1 | .269 | 1.2 | 19 | 0.3 | .317 | 105 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 6.3% | 31.3% | 0.20 | .231 | .250 | .308 | .558 | .077 | 3.0 | .300 | -0.4 | 1 | -1.1 | .241 | 47 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 11.8% | 38.0% | 0.31 | .185 | .298 | .370 | .668 | .185 | 8.2 | .287 | -0.4 | 29 | -2.2 | .313 | 96 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | R | 0.72 | 14.7% | 35.8% | 49.5% | 23.4% | 17.0% | 51.5% | 20.2% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A- | 0.90 | 10.2% | 42.5% | 47.2% | 20.0% | 23.3% | 51.6% | 21.9% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | 1.53 | 15.7% | 51.0% | 33.3% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 26.9% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 1.04 | 11.8% | 44.9% | 43.3% | 24.7% | 18.2% | 50.6% | 23.3% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 0.88 | 15.8% | 39.5% | 44.7% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 65.8% | 21.1% | 13.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A | 0.94 | 18.9% | 39.2% | 41.9% | 29.0% | 22.6% | 52.7% | 20.3% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 0.33 | 11.1% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 0.85 | 17.4% | 38.0% | 44.6% | 22.2% | 13.0% | 54.9% | 22.1% | 23.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | R | 0.72 | 14.7% | 35.8% | 49.5% | 23.4% | 17.0% | 51.5% | 20.2% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A- | 0.90 | 10.2% | 42.5% | 47.2% | 20.0% | 23.3% | 51.6% | 21.9% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | 1.53 | 15.7% | 51.0% | 33.3% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 26.9% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 1.04 | 11.8% | 44.9% | 43.3% | 24.7% | 18.2% | 50.6% | 23.3% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 0.88 | 15.8% | 39.5% | 44.7% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 65.8% | 21.1% | 13.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A | 0.94 | 18.9% | 39.2% | 41.9% | 29.0% | 22.6% | 52.7% | 20.3% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 0.33 | 11.1% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 0.85 | 17.4% | 38.0% | 44.6% | 22.2% | 13.0% | 54.9% | 22.1% | 23.0% |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | R | 66.5% | 45.5% | 34.4% | 36.3% | 12.1% | 48.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A- | 51.5% | 70.1% | 46.8% | 15.4% | 13.4% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | 44.2% | 69.9% | 51.1% | 13.3% | 17.1% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 49.2% | 70.1% | 48.1% | 14.7% | 14.6% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 59.1% | 39.6% | 34.2% | 35.7% | 8.8% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A | 44.9% | 60.3% | 51.5% | 17.8% | 16.6% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 46.3% | 52.0% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 47.6% | 55.0% | 45.5% | 21.4% | 15.5% | 36.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | R | 66.5% | 45.5% | 34.4% | 36.3% | 12.1% | 48.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A- | 51.5% | 70.1% | 46.8% | 15.4% | 13.4% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | 44.2% | 69.9% | 51.1% | 13.3% | 17.1% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 49.2% | 70.1% | 48.1% | 14.7% | 14.6% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 59.1% | 39.6% | 34.2% | 35.7% | 8.8% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A | 44.9% | 60.3% | 51.5% | 17.8% | 16.6% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 46.3% | 52.0% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 47.6% | 55.0% | 45.5% | 21.4% | 15.5% | 36.9% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | R | LF | 33 | 32 | 274.1 | 55 | 6 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A- | LF | 9 | 9 | 79.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | LF | 11 | 10 | 89.2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | LF | 4 | 4 | 38.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A- | CF | 26 | 24 | 222.0 | 59 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | R | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A- | RF | 12 | 12 | 101.0 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | RF | 12 | 12 | 100.2 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | RF | 10 | 9 | 72.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A | RF | 37 | 36 | 317.0 | 55 | 5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | DH | 4 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | R | LF | 33 | 32 | 274.1 | 55 | 6 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A- | LF | 9 | 9 | 79.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | LF | 11 | 10 | 89.2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | LF | 4 | 4 | 38.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A- | CF | 26 | 24 | 222.0 | 59 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | R | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A- | RF | 12 | 12 | 101.0 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | RF | 12 | 12 | 100.2 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | RF | 10 | 9 | 72.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A | RF | 37 | 36 | 317.0 | 55 | 5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | DH | 4 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

