2026 Milwaukee Brewers

Notice: These team pages are being deprecated. The content found here will be moving to other locations within FanGraphs.
MLB/MiLB Team Select:
Select Season:
2026 MLB Stats

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Brice Turang26151680211913.2%25.1%.182.344.268.366.450.3581271.724.211.75.9
Jackson Chourio2212757325238.2%23.4%.195.348.291.351.487.3611301.221.75.24.6
Jake Bauers30144578261116.3%27.0%.218.339.266.389.484.3811431.731.4-14.23.7
Garrett Mitchell27145531111411.3%31.5%.154.387.262.354.416.3401161.311.31.43.1
William Contreras281476401819.5%14.7%.147.292.270.341.417.330109-3.13.55.53.0
Joey Ortiz27134415998.4%19.8%.132.319.270.328.402.321103-1.5-0.115.52.9
Cooper Pratt21742663199.8%18.0%.088.332.281.350.368.3201023.23.73.91.7
Andrew Vaughn281043316010.6%16.0%.139.355.306.390.444.368134-1.412.3-7.11.6
Gary Sanchez338727512016.7%21.5%.213.226.209.349.422.342117-1.83.8-4.50.8
David Hamilton281213874308.3%22.2%.091.317.245.314.336.293844.7-2.8-5.50.4
Brandon Lockridge2939113069.7%29.2%.050.412.277.348.327.308940.90.0-1.10.3
Team Total272387629915416210.6%22.0%.144.316.258.341.403.3281077.762.9-11.126.1
MORE

Starting Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Jacob Misiorowski243030174.237.9%6.6%0.72.23781.9%44.1%10.4%1.802.172.296.6
Logan Henderson24181898.129.6%5.1%1.28.22087.0%30.7%11.8%2.473.323.302.4
Kyle Harrison242424112.128.0%7.2%1.60.31976.8%36.2%16.7%3.934.093.391.6
Robert Gasser272020104.022.1%7.5%1.30.26175.7%33.1%11.5%3.984.354.361.3
Brandon Woodruff339945.127.0%5.7%0.99.20771.9%27.0%7.8%2.983.193.891.2
Shane Drohan27191994.023.1%9.1%1.24.33370.0%38.1%12.3%5.074.244.141.1
Chad Patrick276628.118.3%12.5%0.32.29380.3%32.1%2.6%2.863.595.210.6
Brandon Sproat25191988.124.3%11.0%1.63.28872.7%43.5%18.2%5.205.084.230.3
Coleman Crow254416.213.2%6.6%1.08.31056.0%36.7%7.7%5.944.545.330.2
Aaron Ashby28112.140.0%0.0%0.00.50033.3%50.0%0.0%7.71-0.331.610.2
Dustin May28101036.223.5%9.3%1.72.30671.4%38.1%17.1%5.655.064.270.1
Team Total27162162806.027.4%7.8%1.21.27575.6%37.0%12.3%3.613.733.6315.6
MORE

Relief Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Trevor Megill3263061.228.5%6.2%0.15.25065.9%34.6%1.4%2.631.853.452.5
Abner Uribe2661059.126.5%8.1%0.46.26284.8%54.0%6.7%1.972.683.171.6
Aaron Ashby2874087.030.0%11.0%0.83.31078.2%56.5%13.8%3.003.203.011.4
Shane Drohan2714030.225.6%5.8%0.29.25676.1%44.6%3.0%1.472.193.390.9
DL Hall2746059.126.5%14.1%0.76.18289.5%43.3%9.1%1.973.874.180.3
Bryse Wilson2813025.221.7%0.9%1.05.35479.1%42.0%10.7%3.512.943.070.3
Garrett Stallings286014.033.3%9.8%0.00.138100.0%32.1%0.0%0.001.743.470.3
Grant Anderson2952059.022.1%9.8%1.22.23271.7%37.6%11.0%3.364.324.430.2
Robert Gasser27105.125.0%8.3%0.00.37587.5%25.0%0.0%1.691.973.960.2
Chad Patrick2751077.222.1%10.0%1.16.24179.3%41.1%11.2%3.594.374.430.1
Brian Fitzpatrick26506.216.7%10.0%0.00.31880.0%54.5%0.0%1.352.954.530.1
Team Total285090640.223.8%9.7%0.89.27575.0%45.1%9.9%3.403.703.927.0
MORE

Fielding Stats Leaders

NamePosGGSInnPOADRSARMDPRRngRErrRUZRUZR/150Def
Luis Rengifo1B3215.1151-10.2
Brandon Lockridge1B101.00000.0
Tyler Black1B102.02000.0
Bo Naylor1B102.01000.0
Joey Ortiz1B102.01000.0
Gary Sanchez1B8641.0344-1-2.0
Andrew Vaughn1B7568547.0428280-7.1
Jake Bauers1B11986836.165147-4-9.4
Brice Turang2B1511481311.22193692311.7
Braden Shewmake2B119.01200.1
Luis Rengifo2B202.00000.0
Team Total---1582129611573.142691184608.3
MORE