2026 San Francisco Giants

Notice: These team pages are being deprecated. The content found here will be moving to other locations within FanGraphs.
MLB/MiLB Team Select:
Select Season:
2026 MLB Stats

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Luis Arraez291054644105.4%4.5%.117.327.324.360.440.3451211.813.49.03.8
Rafael Devers2914863337010.9%25.4%.267.294.258.340.525.367136-0.626.5-13.23.4
Casey Schmitt27984092192.7%19.8%.212.291.271.301.483.3361140.47.5-2.21.9
Bryce Eldridge2110744817113.2%26.6%.192.344.269.364.461.361131-4.312.6-9.31.8
Drew Gilbert251343931139.9%18.1%.156.268.238.330.394.320104-0.21.71.91.7
Matt Chapman33843527010.5%23.0%.134.293.235.324.368.30996-1.2-2.84.31.3
Daniel Susac2553161325.0%22.4%.132.294.243.289.375.29084-0.4-3.68.71.0
Jung Hoo Lee2714357910125.0%9.8%.128.292.276.320.404.3171020.71.9-11.31.0
Heliot Ramos2674306935.2%26.8%.160.338.264.304.424.3151010.60.9-4.00.7
Jonah Cox24621694165.9%38.5%.132.415.252.298.384.300912.00.00.00.6
Willy Adames301215052157.3%27.5%.194.281.230.289.424.31198-2.7-4.2-8.00.4
Team Total2724036061178887.4%22.1%.155.291.245.306.400.30997-5.8-31.3-37.213.1
MORE

Starting Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Logan Webb292727160.220.1%6.1%0.73.28665.8%50.7%9.2%4.313.453.743.1
Landen Roupp272929155.021.8%11.4%0.64.27269.3%49.2%7.6%4.013.734.212.5
Anthony Molina245524.227.7%5.0%0.73.30353.7%29.4%6.1%4.382.493.460.9
Tyler Mahle31181894.222.0%9.2%1.33.30969.1%43.2%13.6%5.134.384.100.8
Robbie Ray342121116.120.2%11.2%1.16.26378.4%33.8%9.8%3.254.524.830.8
Trevor McDonald25141470.118.4%7.4%0.90.29464.8%55.3%13.0%5.124.274.130.7
Blade Tidwell259944.219.1%9.6%1.41.23869.1%38.0%12.1%4.845.074.990.2
Adrian Houser33161673.216.8%7.9%1.47.30368.3%41.2%13.8%5.134.954.610.2
Matt Wilkinson236622.217.2%5.4%1.99.22461.1%25.4%11.6%4.375.225.210.1
Cesar Perdomo244420.211.2%6.7%1.31.30081.4%42.3%11.5%3.924.894.900.1
Carson Seymour27111.033.3%0.0%0.00.000100.0%50.0%0.0%0.001.102.610.0
Team Total27162162834.119.8%8.9%1.05.28469.0%43.6%10.7%4.484.214.359.4
MORE

Relief Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Trent Harris2722023.128.7%7.4%0.39.32278.1%53.3%5.6%2.312.242.850.6
Dylan Smith2642039.225.4%12.4%0.68.30571.2%34.0%6.3%3.863.634.470.5
Sam Hentges2945036.223.7%14.5%0.00.34073.4%46.0%0.0%3.193.244.640.5
Caleb Kilian2945044.127.5%10.4%1.02.29869.8%49.1%11.1%4.263.603.660.3
Erik Miller2838032.231.7%15.5%0.55.29683.7%53.5%10.0%2.763.343.470.3
Keaton Winn2844043.018.8%9.7%0.63.25874.3%50.0%8.6%3.353.874.190.3
Adrian Houser3310036.014.1%5.6%0.75.21690.9%47.8%7.1%1.753.744.420.3
Robbie Ray34106.134.8%8.7%0.00.154100.0%30.8%0.0%0.001.522.950.2
Matt Wilkinson23205.023.5%0.0%0.00.154100.0%30.8%0.0%0.001.503.920.1
Blade Tidwell258012.021.3%6.4%0.75.28179.4%36.4%7.1%3.003.524.190.1
Camilo Doval28202.057.1%14.3%0.00.000100.0%0.0%0.0%0.000.602.110.1
Team Total285280595.219.2%10.7%0.95.28871.1%46.5%10.0%4.144.324.550.4
MORE

Fielding Stats Leaders

NamePosGGSInnPOADRSARMDPRRngRErrRUZRUZR/150Def
Shay Whitcomb1B319.08100.1
Buddy Kennedy1B101.01100.0
Jerar Encarnacion1B2218.01230-0.5
Victor Bericoto1B219.0600-0.6
Casey Schmitt1B1612115.211570-0.7
Brett Harris1B9764.0585-1-1.6
Bryce Eldridge1B4139338.231327-2-2.2
Rafael Devers1B100100874.282771-1-8.0
Luis Arraez2B103103885.2137284-39.1
Casey Schmitt2B7551.061710.9
Shay Whitcomb2B7437.061300.5
Team Total---1554129611440.0420013754-18.6
MORE