2026 Washington Nationals

Notice: These team pages are being deprecated. The content found here will be moving to other locations within FanGraphs.
MLB/MiLB Team Select:
Select Season:
2026 MLB Stats

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
James Wood23135623302116.4%28.7%.238.344.265.388.503.3831421.632.8-13.24.1
CJ Abrams2515265433348.7%24.2%.237.299.261.336.497.3581244.723.9-9.13.7
Jacob Young2614047110187.0%16.6%.138.286.252.318.390.313953.50.46.82.3
Luis Garcia Jr.261043742344.3%16.3%.277.285.283.313.560.371133-0.514.5-6.02.1
Keibert Ruiz271053541024.5%10.5%.163.288.280.316.443.328105-4.7-2.69.81.9
Curtis Mead258732717611.9%19.0%.246.268.254.352.500.370133-0.712.2-7.91.5
Daylen Lile2316065522156.1%19.4%.183.274.246.296.429.312942.0-2.8-3.91.5
Andres Chaparro278322813011.0%23.2%.263.295.263.360.525.383141-0.810.6-8.41.0
Jorbit Vivas251233643211.3%14.6%.084.274.238.331.322.298840.8-6.13.71.0
Dylan Crews2410944313126.8%24.2%.151.270.223.289.374.294823.6-6.30.50.9
Joey Wiemer2732833114.5%34.9%.229.447.286.398.514.3971510.85.9-0.60.8
Team Total27242361952101789.0%21.8%.177.287.246.321.423.32510315.634.8-32.520.8
MORE

Starting Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Cade Cavalli273232169.228.3%6.8%0.95.30777.1%49.9%12.8%3.023.253.133.9
Foster Griffin302222129.122.1%5.7%1.32.25681.4%45.8%14.5%3.064.103.721.9
Andrew Alvarez27171786.023.8%11.3%0.63.28277.4%50.2%9.1%3.353.513.761.8
Jake Irvin29202096.223.0%9.9%1.49.28766.9%37.8%13.3%5.404.814.530.8
Jackson Kent237732.117.9%15.2%0.56.32360.9%49.0%6.5%6.404.375.010.4
Riley Cornelio26337.242.9%14.3%0.00.167100.0%33.3%0.0%0.001.532.720.3
Brad Lord265511.224.5%15.1%0.00.23382.4%51.7%0.0%2.313.444.740.3
PJ Poulin29111115.019.0%6.9%1.20.22598.5%42.9%11.8%1.804.374.340.2
Carson Palmquist256610.223.6%10.9%0.84.48550.8%32.3%10.0%10.974.134.330.1
Connelly Early24113.010.0%0.0%0.00.111100.0%33.3%0.0%0.002.434.950.1
Richard Lovelady30668.218.9%13.5%1.04.25094.3%37.5%12.5%2.084.724.610.1
Team Total27162162706.121.9%8.6%1.34.28672.6%44.1%14.1%4.374.454.118.1
MORE

Relief Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Andrew Alvarez278026.225.2%9.0%0.34.33872.3%48.6%5.0%3.712.723.370.7
Orlando Ribalta2845043.023.6%10.1%1.05.25768.9%39.3%8.8%3.773.914.400.4
Zack Littell309045.116.1%5.0%0.99.27077.3%41.7%9.6%3.183.854.150.4
Erik Tolman2715015.125.4%13.4%0.59.30077.7%50.0%7.1%2.933.494.020.2
Trevor Williams348017.031.0%8.5%1.06.32588.5%47.6%14.3%2.653.282.990.2
Will Dion2614027.027.1%12.1%1.33.19781.2%27.0%11.1%3.334.324.410.2
Eddy Yean25708.220.0%5.7%0.00.20087.5%60.0%0.0%1.042.523.570.1
Jack Sinclair2711011.017.4%8.7%0.00.19476.9%51.6%0.0%2.453.554.930.1
Zak Kent289012.217.5%5.3%0.71.32660.2%36.4%4.8%5.683.264.730.1
Josiah Gray28304.013.3%6.7%0.00.250100.0%41.7%0.0%0.002.855.110.1
Paxton Schultz2826031.121.1%7.5%1.44.36460.9%32.7%10.2%6.324.344.630.1
Team Total285140730.219.1%10.6%1.39.29070.2%41.7%12.6%4.994.984.82-3.3
MORE

Fielding Stats Leaders

NamePosGGSInnPOADRSARMDPRRngRErrRUZRUZR/150Def
Brady House1B104.06000.1
Yohandy Morales1B131086.06971-0.5
Abimelec Ortiz1B3023195.1158162-1.5
Andres Chaparro1B5635291.224918-4-4.9
Luis Garcia Jr.1B9375659.056969-1-5.1
Curtis Mead1B3419201.019111-2-5.7
Nasim Nunez2B10596842.0174300137.4
Jorbit Vivas2B5744379.04611133.7
Curtis Mead2B6122.03800.2
CJ Abrams2B1412103.0152310.1
Jose Tena2B21991.012290-0.9
Team Total---1565129611496.0421013118-11.4
MORE