2026 Baltimore Orioles

Select Team
  • Angels
  • Astros
  • Athletics
  • Blue Jays
  • Braves
  • Brewers
  • Cardinals
  • Cubs
  • Diamondbacks
  • Dodgers
  • Giants
  • Guardians
  • Mariners
  • Marlins
  • Mets
  • Nationals
  • Orioles
  • Padres
  • Phillies
  • Pirates
  • Rangers
  • Rays
  • Red Sox
  • Reds
  • Rockies
  • Royals
  • Tigers
  • Twins
  • White Sox
  • Yankees
  • MLB/MiLB Team:
    MLB
  • MLB
  • AAA: Norfolk Tides
  • AA: Chesapeake Baysox
  • A: Delmarva Shorebirds
  • A+: Frederick Keys
  • CPX: FCL Orioles
  • DSL: DSL Orioles Black
  • DSL: DSL Orioles Orange
  • ST: Baltimore Orioles
  • 2026 MLB Stats
    Season:
    2026
  • 2026
  • 2025
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
  • 2007
  • 2006
  • 2005
  • 2004
  • 2003
  • 2002
  • 2001
  • 2000
  • 1999
  • 1998
  • 1997
  • 1996
  • 1995
  • 1994
  • 1993
  • 1992
  • 1991
  • 1990
  • 1989
  • 1988
  • 1987
  • 1986
  • 1985
  • 1984
  • 1983
  • 1982
  • 1981
  • 1980
  • 1979
  • 1978
  • 1977
  • 1976
  • 1975
  • 1974
  • 1973
  • 1972
  • 1971
  • 1970
  • 1969
  • 1968
  • 1967
  • 1966
  • 1965
  • 1964
  • 1963
  • 1962
  • 1961
  • 1960
  • 1959
  • 1958
  • 1957
  • 1956
  • 1955
  • 1954
  • 1953
  • 1952
  • 1951
  • 1950
  • 1949
  • 1948
  • 1947
  • 1946
  • 1945
  • 1944
  • 1943
  • 1942
  • 1941
  • 1940
  • 1939
  • 1938
  • 1937
  • 1936
  • 1935
  • 1934
  • 1933
  • 1932
  • 1931
  • 1930
  • 1929
  • 1928
  • 1927
  • 1926
  • 1925
  • 1924
  • 1923
  • 1922
  • 1921
  • 1920
  • 1919
  • 1918
  • 1917
  • 1916
  • 1915
  • 1914
  • 1913
  • 1912
  • 1911
  • 1910
  • 1909
  • 1908
  • 1907
  • 1906
  • 1905
  • 1904
  • 1903
  • 1902
  • 1901
  • 1900
  • Batting Stats Leaders

    NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
    Pete Alonso3116170043511.6%24.1%.254.299.267.363.522.379148-4.034.7-10.25.0
    Gunnar Henderson2515870224109.5%22.2%.178.261.225.309.403.3131013.14.25.83.6
    Adley Rutschman28672848010.6%14.1%.182.265.251.331.433.333116-1.23.99.32.4
    Colton Cowser26142392131011.7%30.9%.144.305.226.317.370.307980.9-0.26.62.1
    Coby Mayo241324542447.9%30.4%.233.279.228.297.461.3281121.27.7-4.32.0
    Taylor Ward321115067417.2%20.4%.100.310.246.383.346.336117-4.25.9-5.71.8
    Christian Encarnacion-Strand26582131115.2%25.8%.236.328.277.325.513.358133-1.86.32.91.7
    Blaze Alexander27932894106.6%21.8%.111.385.303.358.414.3401211.88.7-3.81.5
    Samuel Basallo211123991808.0%26.6%.183.259.222.291.406.30395-2.5-5.0-3.40.6
    Jackson Holliday2298354789.6%23.7%.111.285.229.300.340.284810.9-6.8-0.90.5

    Starting Pitching Stats Leaders

    NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
    Trevor Rogers283030169.222.5%5.6%1.01.29769.3%38.3%8.8%4.033.453.924.0
    Shane Baz273131179.220.0%8.2%0.75.30968.7%37.9%7.1%4.113.624.313.4
    Brandon Young272828156.219.9%9.1%1.26.28578.2%42.4%11.8%3.564.474.441.6
    Kyle Bradish292929155.021.2%10.5%1.16.31372.6%44.8%12.4%4.124.364.251.5
    Chris Bassitt37181891.215.3%8.9%0.98.33675.2%43.6%9.4%4.524.594.920.7
    Cade Povich267731.119.1%8.8%1.44.33778.6%43.3%11.9%4.604.764.710.3
    Zach Eflin32113.241.2%11.8%2.45.429100.0%50.0%50.0%2.454.461.740.0
    Keegan Akin31222.057.1%0.0%4.50.000100.0%33.3%100.0%4.505.60-0.150.0
    Trey Gibson248837.220.0%14.9%1.67.29270.7%54.0%25.9%6.215.814.47-0.2
    Dean Kremer307736.024.8%7.2%3.00.28365.2%33.0%26.7%6.506.243.79-0.3

    Relief Pitching Stats Leaders

    NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
    Grant Wolfram2960052.127.0%7.1%0.52.35262.5%43.5%5.4%4.302.663.531.2
    Yennier Cano3268049.222.1%6.4%0.36.27069.5%62.2%5.9%2.902.783.290.9
    Tyler Wells3143054.025.1%6.2%1.00.24176.8%27.1%8.3%2.673.413.980.9
    Rico Garcia3275067.025.7%8.3%1.21.20775.4%40.8%12.5%3.093.893.770.8
    Anthony Nunez2452059.225.9%10.2%0.75.27365.7%40.0%8.9%4.073.493.810.6
    Cam Sanders2919020.032.5%12.0%0.00.30276.9%48.8%0.0%2.702.353.560.5
    Andrew Kittredge3655048.118.7%5.1%1.12.31262.5%42.1%10.3%3.543.743.940.5
    Josh Walker3131030.123.0%9.5%0.59.26881.9%42.0%5.9%2.083.334.170.4
    Chris Bassitt372010.123.3%2.3%0.00.32366.7%54.8%0.0%3.481.742.620.3
    Albert Suárez3628063.017.6%7.6%1.14.26168.4%32.3%9.6%3.864.244.580.2

    Fielding Stats Leaders

    NamePosGGSInnPOADRSARMDPRRngRErrRUZRUZR/150Def
    Christian Encarnacion-Strand1B101.02000.1
    Ryan Mountcastle1B2216.0130-20.0
    Samuel Basallo1B12450.14001-0.2
    Coby Mayo1B1913111.010570-0.5
    Pete Alonso1B1431421258.010511140-8.1
    Jackson Holliday2B8581706.2117188-30.3
    José Barrero2B118.01400.2
    Carlos Narváez2B101.00000.0
    Blaze Alexander2B2116139.223492-0.5
    Jeremiah Jackson2B8063581.0871532-1.8