2026 Colorado Rockies

Notice: These team pages are being deprecated. The content found here will be moving to other locations within FanGraphs.
MLB/MiLB Team Select:
Select Season:
2026 MLB Stats

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Jake McCarthy2814759615325.0%15.9%.185.326.291.334.475.3491088.514.1-6.82.7
T.J. Rumfield2615563116011.4%13.6%.154.331.300.390.453.373124-5.912.5-8.02.5
Hunter Goodman261385744158.0%30.5%.284.280.245.310.529.355112-3.44.91.42.5
Kyle Karros2313147513511.4%21.1%.161.302.253.347.414.336991.00.73.22.0
Cole Carrigg249337212117.5%23.9%.198.343.279.341.477.3521101.96.4-1.61.7
Willi Castro2912047715108.6%27.0%.157.336.260.331.417.33095-1.7-4.4-3.70.7
Adael Amador2327954010.5%12.6%.205.284.277.362.482.365119-0.12.1-0.60.5
Mickey Moniak281174362315.0%27.5%.243.272.238.278.480.322901.4-4.0-5.80.4
Connor Norby26401503410.7%25.3%.155.400.302.387.457.3711230.74.8-5.70.4
Troy Johnston29129449448.2%18.5%.116.337.277.348.393.32995-1.1-3.9-8.30.2
Vimael Machin3236000.0%33.3%.000.750.500.500.500.4451720.00.50.10.1
Team Total28240061731801098.1%22.8%.163.306.254.322.417.324910.8-65.0-53.68.4
MORE

Starting Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Gabriel Hughes24131361.020.2%8.5%1.03.32156.0%40.3%10.1%6.644.074.281.1
Kyle Freeland332626135.117.6%4.7%1.93.33663.2%40.5%15.9%6.655.094.330.8
Michael Lorenzen342525114.214.7%8.8%1.49.37061.4%45.0%13.6%7.145.244.930.5
Tomoyuki Sugano362929154.114.6%5.5%1.92.27569.5%37.0%15.2%5.375.394.740.4
Ryan Feltner292222107.216.0%9.8%1.67.29763.6%42.8%13.9%6.105.425.030.4
Mason Adams266629.025.0%9.7%1.86.33875.8%40.0%20.7%4.035.003.820.2
Tanner Gordon28121255.114.9%5.9%1.95.40765.8%37.4%12.9%7.975.455.170.1
Chase Dollander243313.220.3%13.6%1.32.29787.9%46.2%13.3%3.295.004.760.1
Jimmy Herget32333.025.0%8.3%0.00.14366.7%33.3%0.0%3.003.105.110.1
Juan Mejia25110.233.3%0.0%0.001.00050.0%33.3%0.0%27.001.603.860.0
Zach Agnos253310.214.0%11.6%1.69.133100.0%34.4%11.1%1.695.825.930.0
Team Total29162162757.216.1%7.6%1.73.32365.1%39.3%13.9%6.285.294.873.3
MORE

Relief Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Brennan Bernardino3472062.218.7%5.1%0.57.27375.7%45.9%6.0%2.443.264.041.1
Antonio Senzatela3134052.121.0%7.8%0.69.31171.0%43.8%7.1%3.613.373.991.0
Juan Mejia2564069.120.2%12.6%0.78.33769.1%42.8%9.0%5.064.204.530.5
Ryan Feltner294015.222.7%9.1%0.00.29585.0%38.6%0.0%0.572.534.260.4
Jordan Romano3327025.224.3%11.7%1.05.22167.2%31.0%9.7%4.214.034.340.4
Jaden Hill2646039.222.1%12.7%0.68.29567.5%40.7%6.4%5.224.034.840.4
Chase Dollander247030.126.9%7.7%1.19.28274.9%51.3%13.3%4.153.793.570.3
Tanner Gordon2812048.122.1%3.9%1.68.32465.5%27.4%11.8%5.214.154.110.3
Mark Manfredi2614017.221.3%12.0%0.51.28679.6%40.0%4.8%3.063.554.610.2
Keegan Thompson315012.019.3%3.5%0.75.41951.0%30.2%5.3%8.252.854.160.2
Zach Agnos2538080.114.3%8.2%0.90.32757.6%39.3%7.3%6.504.415.160.1
Team Total284990664.019.1%9.2%1.10.31069.6%39.9%10.2%4.804.374.583.4
MORE

Fielding Stats Leaders

NamePosGGSInnPOADRSARMDPRRngRErrRUZRUZR/150Def
Willi Castro1B11651.140210.1
Brett Sullivan1B305.04000.0
Troy Johnston1B2317142.011611-2-0.5
Edouard Julien1B12442.03210-0.7
Connor Norby1B4225.0231-1-2.0
T.J. Rumfield1B1391331156.11047836-6.8
Chad Stevens2B13763.071721.7
Ryan Ritter2B10334.021711.4
Willi Castro2B7351439.160126-11.0
Adael Amador2B2016145.0173900.1
Tyler Freeman2B13666.01321-1-0.9
Team Total---1655129611373.141771221-50-34.2
MORE