2026 Minnesota Twins

Notice: These team pages are being deprecated. The content found here will be moving to other locations within FanGraphs.
MLB/MiLB Team Select:
Select Season:
2026 MLB Stats

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Luke Keaschall2315262010209.5%14.0%.125.317.282.374.407.3481234.521.3-13.43.0
Brooks Lee251566312485.9%16.2%.176.268.253.300.428.316101-0.20.74.32.8
Byron Buxton32934082577.4%24.5%.257.279.254.319.511.3551280.013.2-2.02.6
Ryan Jeffers299236814112.5%17.9%.205.280.256.353.461.354128-1.710.21.92.6
Kody Clemens3014558327106.7%21.8%.220.263.239.298.460.3271082.27.9-3.82.5
Trevor Larnach2912243313210.4%18.2%.167.309.269.352.436.3471230.211.6-5.02.2
Austin Martin2711835831212.6%19.0%.086.282.228.341.315.30392-1.7-5.01.00.9
Kaelen Culpepper2333128314.7%21.9%.120.333.274.328.393.3201040.51.01.90.8
Josh Bell331546312128.2%19.7%.164.289.255.319.419.323106-4.10.4-15.80.7
Victor Caratini32106382708.9%20.9%.095.262.220.312.315.28579-3.5-12.75.90.7
Ryan Kreidler28105267847.9%22.8%.160.259.218.286.379.29385-1.9-6.53.30.6
Team Total2824036126187918.3%21.2%.159.285.245.317.403.317102-5.36.9-37.619.0
MORE

Starting Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Taj Bradley253131178.127.4%10.2%1.16.27078.0%35.7%11.8%3.733.823.802.8
Joe Ryan302727144.225.9%5.0%1.31.29770.6%36.5%11.3%3.793.703.762.5
Connor Prielipp252222116.223.7%8.6%1.00.30560.4%42.2%10.1%5.093.794.011.9
Bailey Ober302424128.016.9%6.7%1.48.27972.0%34.5%10.5%4.574.694.921.2
Dean Kremer30101054.122.7%8.5%0.99.21770.8%35.9%8.8%3.483.824.270.9
Zebby Matthews262323130.121.3%7.2%1.66.27968.5%43.0%16.6%4.904.703.990.7
Mick Abel243317.026.0%8.2%0.00.31182.6%44.2%0.0%2.122.453.960.6
Kendry Rojas234412.128.6%14.3%0.00.18576.9%32.0%0.0%2.192.784.370.4
Andrew Morris24334.010.0%5.0%0.00.41262.5%56.3%0.0%6.752.854.360.1
Mike Paredes255522.011.5%7.3%2.05.25484.0%40.0%16.7%4.506.285.39-0.3
Simeon Woods Richardson25101044.211.2%10.7%1.81.34655.7%38.3%12.9%8.266.326.07-0.4
Team Total26162162852.122.4%8.0%1.29.28570.0%38.2%11.5%4.434.214.2210.4
MORE

Relief Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Andrew Morris2461069.222.3%8.6%0.65.30863.6%44.1%6.7%4.263.314.010.9
Yoendrys Gomez2656049.224.2%13.5%0.36.28569.9%29.0%3.5%3.623.404.610.7
Eric Orze2836041.119.0%11.1%0.22.31859.7%42.2%2.2%5.663.344.710.5
Jeff Hoffman3320018.035.1%15.6%0.00.25078.3%40.0%0.0%2.502.433.780.5
Kody Funderburk2958051.022.1%12.2%0.53.28475.2%54.4%7.7%3.713.654.040.4
Tommy Nance3525026.228.6%9.2%1.01.38676.7%49.3%14.3%4.053.363.090.3
Jack Anderson26404.137.5%6.3%0.00.222100.0%22.2%0.0%0.001.022.420.2
Taylor Rogers3565060.119.6%11.2%0.75.33170.2%34.6%6.0%4.334.185.180.2
Travis Adams2640059.025.1%10.1%1.22.29668.9%38.7%11.9%4.584.033.980.1
Connor Prielipp25209.027.0%2.7%1.00.29293.0%45.8%11.1%2.002.993.050.1
Austin Voth34104.08.0%4.0%0.00.50050.0%22.7%0.0%11.252.856.250.1
Team Total295370583.121.9%11.2%0.99.30969.1%40.3%9.6%4.744.254.551.6
MORE

Fielding Stats Leaders

NamePosGGSInnPOADRSARMDPRRngRErrRUZRUZR/150Def
Alex Jackson1B3218.016200.1
Aaron Sabato1B3215.015000.0
Tristan Gray1B203.01000.0
Orlando Arcia1B3223.01810-0.1
Victor Caratini1B2920185.115282-1.0
Kody Clemens1B5240366.1289294-1.7
Josh Bell1B2018141.010351-1.9
Royce Lewis1B8278684.0512471-7.0
Royce Lewis2B1611107.1224101.1
Tristan Gray2B6330.05801.0
Orlando Arcia2B6329.04610.9
Team Total---1565129611485.142381103-37-19.2
MORE