Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Aaron Blanton
Miami Marlins (A)3B/SS
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 175
DOB: 9/1/1993
(33 years, 1 month, 12 days)
3B/SS
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | R | 19 | 47 | 167 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 16.2% | 21.0% | .037 | .330 | .250 | .377 | .287 | .338 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 19 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 42.9% | .143 | .500 | .286 | .286 | .429 | .331 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 19 | 49 | 174 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 15.5% | 21.8% | .042 | .336 | .252 | .374 | .294 | .337 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A- | 20 | 70 | 289 | 0 | 41 | 28 | 10 | 6.2% | 16.6% | .061 | .319 | .264 | .321 | .326 | .304 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 21 | 18 | 65 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 12.3% | 27.7% | .143 | .167 | .143 | .250 | .286 | .257 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 22 | 96 | 349 | 9 | 34 | 41 | 6 | 8.6% | 25.5% | .146 | .251 | .204 | .282 | .350 | .292 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | R | 19 | 47 | 167 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 16.2% | 21.0% | .037 | .330 | .250 | .377 | .287 | .338 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 19 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 42.9% | .143 | .500 | .286 | .286 | .429 | .331 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 19 | 49 | 174 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 15.5% | 21.8% | .042 | .336 | .252 | .374 | .294 | .337 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A- | 20 | 70 | 289 | 0 | 41 | 28 | 10 | 6.2% | 16.6% | .061 | .319 | .264 | .321 | .326 | .304 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 21 | 18 | 65 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 12.3% | 27.7% | .143 | .167 | .143 | .250 | .286 | .257 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 22 | 96 | 349 | 9 | 34 | 41 | 6 | 8.6% | 25.5% | .146 | .251 | .204 | .282 | .350 | .292 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | R | 47 | 136 | 167 | 34 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .250 |
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 49 | 143 | 174 | 36 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .252 |
| 2014 | MIA | A- | 70 | 261 | 289 | 69 | 58 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 41 | 28 | 18 | 1 | 48 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | .264 |
| 2015 | MIA | A | 18 | 56 | 65 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .143 |
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | MIA | A | 96 | 309 | 349 | 63 | 36 | 18 | 0 | 9 | 34 | 41 | 30 | 0 | 89 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | .204 |
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | R | 47 | 136 | 167 | 34 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .250 |
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 49 | 143 | 174 | 36 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .252 |
| 2014 | MIA | A- | 70 | 261 | 289 | 69 | 58 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 41 | 28 | 18 | 1 | 48 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | .264 |
| 2015 | MIA | A | 18 | 56 | 65 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .143 |
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | MIA | A | 96 | 309 | 349 | 63 | 36 | 18 | 0 | 9 | 34 | 41 | 30 | 0 | 89 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | .204 |
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | R | 16.2% | 21.0% | 0.77 | .250 | .377 | .287 | .664 | .037 | 2.0 | .330 | -0.5 | 21 | 1.9 | .338 | 115 | |||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .429 | .714 | .143 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .331 | 114 | |||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 15.5% | 21.8% | 0.71 | .252 | .374 | .294 | .667 | .042 | 2.1 | .336 | -0.5 | 22 | 2.0 | .337 | 115 | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A- | 6.2% | 16.6% | 0.38 | .264 | .321 | .326 | .646 | .061 | 7.1 | .319 | -1.8 | 30 | -2.7 | .304 | 93 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 12.3% | 27.7% | 0.44 | .143 | .250 | .286 | .536 | .143 | 8.2 | .167 | 0.4 | 4 | -3.3 | .257 | 53 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 8.6% | 25.5% | 0.34 | .204 | .282 | .350 | .631 | .146 | 3.2 | .251 | -1.2 | 33 | -7.0 | .292 | 79 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | R | 16.2% | 21.0% | 0.77 | .250 | .377 | .287 | .664 | .037 | 2.0 | .330 | -0.5 | 21 | 1.9 | .338 | 115 | |||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .429 | .714 | .143 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .331 | 114 | |||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 15.5% | 21.8% | 0.71 | .252 | .374 | .294 | .667 | .042 | 2.1 | .336 | -0.5 | 22 | 2.0 | .337 | 115 | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A- | 6.2% | 16.6% | 0.38 | .264 | .321 | .326 | .646 | .061 | 7.1 | .319 | -1.8 | 30 | -2.7 | .304 | 93 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 12.3% | 27.7% | 0.44 | .143 | .250 | .286 | .536 | .143 | 8.2 | .167 | 0.4 | 4 | -3.3 | .257 | 53 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 8.6% | 25.5% | 0.34 | .204 | .282 | .350 | .631 | .146 | 3.2 | .251 | -1.2 | 33 | -7.0 | .292 | 79 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 |

