Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Aaron Haase
Free Agent (CPX)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'8" / 193
DOB: 5/24/2000
(26 years, 3 months, 8 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WICH | NCAA | 21 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 25.1 | 8.53 | 0.71 | 0.36 | .215 | 76.9% | 1.78 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.00 | 4.15 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.25 | .111 | 38.5% | 10.0% | 16.7% | 6.75 | 17.67 | 6.55 | 5.36 | |||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 12.86 | 6.43 | 1.29 | .267 | 41.7% | 18.8% | 14.3% | 9.00 | 17.67 | 5.52 | 5.00 | |||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 22 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 34.0 | 13.50 | 3.71 | 1.59 | .304 | 83.3% | 49.3% | 33.3% | 2.65 | 3.90 | 4.14 | 2.56 | |||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 7.48 | 7.48 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 35.0 | 13.37 | 4.11 | 1.54 | .306 | 79.2% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 3.09 | 3.90 | 4.23 | 2.70 | |||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.66 | 8.87 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 1.23 | 0.00 | .125 | 66.7% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 1.23 | 2.09 | 2.03 | 3.53 | |||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 16.2 | 9.72 | 2.70 | 1.62 | .385 | 63.0% | 49.1% | 15.8% | 5.94 | 4.58 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 24.0 | 9.75 | 2.25 | 1.13 | .324 | 63.4% | 45.1% | 10.7% | 4.50 | 2.09 | 3.80 | 3.51 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 66.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.57 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.66 | 4.39 | 1.50 | .298 | 69.0% | 40.8% | 5.59 | 5.63 | 5.49 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 6.63 | 3.81 | 1.40 | .285 | 67.8% | 5.04 | 5.11 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.64 | 4.63 | 1.48 | .297 | 69.0% | 5.63 | 5.64 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WICH | NCAA | 21 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 25.1 | 8.53 | 0.71 | 0.36 | .215 | 76.9% | 1.78 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.00 | 4.15 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.25 | .111 | 38.5% | 10.0% | 16.7% | 6.75 | 17.67 | 6.55 | 5.36 | |||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 12.86 | 6.43 | 1.29 | .267 | 41.7% | 18.8% | 14.3% | 9.00 | 17.67 | 5.52 | 5.00 | |||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 22 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 34.0 | 13.50 | 3.71 | 1.59 | .304 | 83.3% | 49.3% | 33.3% | 2.65 | 3.90 | 4.14 | 2.56 | |||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 7.48 | 7.48 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 35.0 | 13.37 | 4.11 | 1.54 | .306 | 79.2% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 3.09 | 3.90 | 4.23 | 2.70 | |||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.66 | 8.87 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 1.23 | 0.00 | .125 | 66.7% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 1.23 | 2.09 | 2.03 | 3.53 | |||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 16.2 | 9.72 | 2.70 | 1.62 | .385 | 63.0% | 49.1% | 15.8% | 5.94 | 4.58 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 24.0 | 9.75 | 2.25 | 1.13 | .324 | 63.4% | 45.1% | 10.7% | 4.50 | 2.09 | 3.80 | 3.51 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 66.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.57 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.66 | 4.39 | 1.50 | .298 | 69.0% | 40.8% | 5.59 | 5.63 | 5.49 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 6.63 | 3.81 | 1.40 | .285 | 67.8% | 5.04 | 5.11 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.64 | 4.63 | 1.48 | .297 | 69.0% | 5.63 | 5.64 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WICH | NCAA | 2 | 1 | 1.78 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 25.1 | 92 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 0 | 0 | 12.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | DET | A | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 32 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2022 | DET | A | 2 | 1 | 2.65 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 34.0 | 141 | 27 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.09 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 35.0 | 147 | 28 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | DET | A | 0 | 0 | 1.23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 1 | 1 | 5.94 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 78 | 23 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24.0 | 103 | 25 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 26 | |
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.04 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WICH | NCAA | 2 | 1 | 1.78 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 25.1 | 92 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 0 | 0 | 12.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | DET | A | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 32 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2022 | DET | A | 2 | 1 | 2.65 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 34.0 | 141 | 27 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.09 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 35.0 | 147 | 28 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | DET | A | 0 | 0 | 1.23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 1 | 1 | 5.94 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 78 | 23 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24.0 | 103 | 25 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 26 | |
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.04 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WICH | NCAA | 8.53 | 0.71 | 12.00 | 0.36 | 26.1% | 2.2% | 23.9% | .167 | 0.67 | .215 | 76.9% | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 18.8% | 18.8% | .250 | 2.00 | .500 | 42.9% | 254 | 85 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | A | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .111 | 38.5% | 150 | 145 | 6.55 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 12.86 | 6.43 | 2.00 | 1.29 | 31.3% | 15.6% | 15.6% | .192 | 1.43 | .267 | 41.7% | 195 | 119 | 5.52 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 13.50 | 3.71 | 3.64 | 1.59 | 36.2% | 9.9% | 26.2% | .214 | 1.21 | .304 | 83.3% | 68 | 106 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .250 | 3.00 | .333 | 33.3% | 454 | 181 | 7.48 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 13.37 | 4.11 | 3.25 | 1.54 | 35.4% | 10.9% | 24.5% | .215 | 1.26 | .306 | 79.2% | 79 | 108 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 92 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 9.82 | 1.23 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 32.0% | 4.0% | 28.0% | .083 | 0.41 | .125 | 66.7% | 27 | 44 | 2.03 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 9.72 | 2.70 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 23.1% | 6.4% | 16.7% | .315 | 1.68 | .385 | 63.0% | 153 | 113 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 9.75 | 2.25 | 4.33 | 1.13 | 25.2% | 5.8% | 19.4% | .258 | 1.29 | .324 | 63.4% | 114 | 92 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .167 | 1.00 | .222 | 66.7% | 0 | 59 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.66 | 4.39 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 13.8% | 10.7% | 3.1% | .280 | 1.62 | .298 | 69.0% | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.63 | 3.81 | 1.74 | 1.40 | 16.8% | 9.6% | 7.1% | .260 | 1.44 | .285 | 67.8% | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.64 | 4.63 | 1.22 | 1.48 | 13.7% | 11.2% | 2.5% | .279 | 1.64 | .297 | 69.0% | 5.64 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WICH | NCAA | 8.53 | 0.71 | 12.00 | 0.36 | 26.1% | 2.2% | 23.9% | .167 | 0.67 | .215 | 76.9% | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | CPX | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 18.8% | 18.8% | .250 | 2.00 | .500 | 42.9% | 254 | 85 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | A | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .111 | 38.5% | 150 | 145 | 6.55 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 12.86 | 6.43 | 2.00 | 1.29 | 31.3% | 15.6% | 15.6% | .192 | 1.43 | .267 | 41.7% | 195 | 119 | 5.52 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 13.50 | 3.71 | 3.64 | 1.59 | 36.2% | 9.9% | 26.2% | .214 | 1.21 | .304 | 83.3% | 68 | 106 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .250 | 3.00 | .333 | 33.3% | 454 | 181 | 7.48 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 13.37 | 4.11 | 3.25 | 1.54 | 35.4% | 10.9% | 24.5% | .215 | 1.26 | .306 | 79.2% | 79 | 108 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 92 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 9.82 | 1.23 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 32.0% | 4.0% | 28.0% | .083 | 0.41 | .125 | 66.7% | 27 | 44 | 2.03 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 9.72 | 2.70 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 23.1% | 6.4% | 16.7% | .315 | 1.68 | .385 | 63.0% | 153 | 113 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 9.75 | 2.25 | 4.33 | 1.13 | 25.2% | 5.8% | 19.4% | .258 | 1.29 | .324 | 63.4% | 114 | 92 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .167 | 1.00 | .222 | 66.7% | 0 | 59 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.66 | 4.39 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 13.8% | 10.7% | 3.1% | .280 | 1.62 | .298 | 69.0% | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.63 | 3.81 | 1.74 | 1.40 | 16.8% | 9.6% | 7.1% | .260 | 1.44 | .285 | 67.8% | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.64 | 4.63 | 1.22 | 1.48 | 13.7% | 11.2% | 2.5% | .279 | 1.64 | .297 | 69.0% | 5.64 |

