Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Aaron Kurcz
Milwaukee Brewers (AAA)P
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 175
DOB: 8/8/1990
(36 years, 2 months, 10 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 10, Pick: 15, Ovr: 310 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| School: | CC of Southern Nevada |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 10, Pick: 15, Ovr: 310 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| School: | CC of Southern Nevada |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHC | R | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.76 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 19 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 26.1 | 15.72 | 3.76 | 0.68 | .289 | 85.1% | 39.1% | 7.7% | 2.05 | 2.78 | 2.55 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 19 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 27.1 | 15.80 | 3.62 | 0.66 | .283 | 85.1% | 38.3% | 7.4% | 1.98 | 2.69 | 2.48 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 12 | 82.1 | 9.95 | 3.72 | 0.66 | .296 | 74.8% | 33.0% | 5.6% | 3.28 | 3.69 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2012 | BOS | AA | 21 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 50.1 | 12.87 | 4.83 | 0.72 | .319 | 76.5% | 26.7% | 6.6% | 3.04 | 3.10 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 23 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 42.0 | 11.57 | 4.71 | 0.00 | .308 | 80.4% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 2.14 | 2.50 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 24 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 33.0 | 10.36 | 5.73 | 0.55 | .310 | 78.8% | 32.9% | 5.9% | 3.27 | 3.64 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 26.0 | 10.73 | 5.19 | 0.69 | .365 | 75.2% | 34.7% | 7.1% | 4.15 | 3.95 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 0 | 59.0 | 10.53 | 5.49 | 0.61 | .335 | 77.2% | 33.8% | 6.5% | 3.66 | 3.78 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 6.1 | 12.79 | 5.68 | 0.00 | .444 | 61.5% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 4.26 | 3.11 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AA | 25 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 14.1 | 7.53 | 0.00 | 1.26 | .118 | 100.0% | 38.2% | 13.3% | 1.26 | 3.32 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 1 | 54.0 | 7.17 | 2.83 | 0.33 | .272 | 60.5% | 28.7% | 2.5% | 3.50 | 3.61 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2016 | OAK | MiLB | 25 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 46 | 1 | 68.1 | 7.24 | 2.24 | 0.53 | .245 | 63.7% | 30.4% | 4.3% | 3.03 | 3.55 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 6.75 | .600 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.75 | 12.73 | 6.57 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 23.1 | 4.24 | 3.09 | 0.77 | .225 | 78.5% | 34.2% | 5.3% | 3.09 | 4.64 | 5.41 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 27.1 | 9.22 | 2.96 | 1.32 | .383 | 60.4% | 25.3% | 10.5% | 7.24 | 4.89 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 50.2 | 6.93 | 3.02 | 1.07 | .309 | 67.1% | 29.5% | 7.9% | 5.33 | 4.78 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 2.70 | .500 | 31.3% | 35.7% | 33.3% | 21.60 | 9.05 | 6.61 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 40.2 | 9.74 | 3.32 | 0.89 | .255 | 72.9% | 33.7% | 9.1% | 3.54 | 4.10 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 30.1 | 9.79 | 1.78 | 1.19 | .247 | 82.0% | 34.2% | 8.9% | 2.08 | 3.53 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 19.1 | 13.03 | 1.86 | 1.86 | .263 | 89.6% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 3.26 | 4.68 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2019 | MEX | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 49.2 | 11.05 | 1.81 | 1.45 | .252 | 84.7% | 39.7% | 13.6% | 2.54 | 3.98 | 3.25 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHC | R | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.76 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 19 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 26.1 | 15.72 | 3.76 | 0.68 | .289 | 85.1% | 39.1% | 7.7% | 2.05 | 2.78 | 2.55 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 19 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 27.1 | 15.80 | 3.62 | 0.66 | .283 | 85.1% | 38.3% | 7.4% | 1.98 | 2.69 | 2.48 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 12 | 82.1 | 9.95 | 3.72 | 0.66 | .296 | 74.8% | 33.0% | 5.6% | 3.28 | 3.69 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2012 | BOS | AA | 21 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 50.1 | 12.87 | 4.83 | 0.72 | .319 | 76.5% | 26.7% | 6.6% | 3.04 | 3.10 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 23 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 42.0 | 11.57 | 4.71 | 0.00 | .308 | 80.4% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 2.14 | 2.50 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 24 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 33.0 | 10.36 | 5.73 | 0.55 | .310 | 78.8% | 32.9% | 5.9% | 3.27 | 3.64 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 26.0 | 10.73 | 5.19 | 0.69 | .365 | 75.2% | 34.7% | 7.1% | 4.15 | 3.95 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 0 | 59.0 | 10.53 | 5.49 | 0.61 | .335 | 77.2% | 33.8% | 6.5% | 3.66 | 3.78 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 6.1 | 12.79 | 5.68 | 0.00 | .444 | 61.5% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 4.26 | 3.11 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AA | 25 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 14.1 | 7.53 | 0.00 | 1.26 | .118 | 100.0% | 38.2% | 13.3% | 1.26 | 3.32 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 1 | 54.0 | 7.17 | 2.83 | 0.33 | .272 | 60.5% | 28.7% | 2.5% | 3.50 | 3.61 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2016 | OAK | MiLB | 25 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 46 | 1 | 68.1 | 7.24 | 2.24 | 0.53 | .245 | 63.7% | 30.4% | 4.3% | 3.03 | 3.55 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 6.75 | .600 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.75 | 12.73 | 6.57 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 23.1 | 4.24 | 3.09 | 0.77 | .225 | 78.5% | 34.2% | 5.3% | 3.09 | 4.64 | 5.41 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 27.1 | 9.22 | 2.96 | 1.32 | .383 | 60.4% | 25.3% | 10.5% | 7.24 | 4.89 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 50.2 | 6.93 | 3.02 | 1.07 | .309 | 67.1% | 29.5% | 7.9% | 5.33 | 4.78 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 2.70 | .500 | 31.3% | 35.7% | 33.3% | 21.60 | 9.05 | 6.61 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 40.2 | 9.74 | 3.32 | 0.89 | .255 | 72.9% | 33.7% | 9.1% | 3.54 | 4.10 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 30.1 | 9.79 | 1.78 | 1.19 | .247 | 82.0% | 34.2% | 8.9% | 2.08 | 3.53 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 19.1 | 13.03 | 1.86 | 1.86 | .263 | 89.6% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 3.26 | 4.68 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2019 | MEX | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 49.2 | 11.05 | 1.81 | 1.45 | .252 | 84.7% | 39.7% | 13.6% | 2.54 | 3.98 | 3.25 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHC | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 2 | 1 | 2.05 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 26.1 | 109 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 1.98 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 27.1 | 112 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 5 | 4 | 3.28 | 32 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 82.1 | 346 | 67 | 34 | 30 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 91 | |
| 2012 | BOS | AA | 3 | 4 | 3.04 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 50.1 | 224 | 42 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 72 | |
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 3 | 2 | 2.14 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 42.0 | 182 | 32 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 4 | 3 | 3.27 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 33.0 | 149 | 29 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.15 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 122 | 29 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 4 | 3.66 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 59.0 | 271 | 58 | 26 | 24 | 4 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 1 | 1 | 4.26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 32 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2016 | OAK | AA | 4 | 0 | 1.26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 48 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 5 | 1 | 3.50 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 54.0 | 225 | 46 | 27 | 21 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2016 | OAK | MiLB | 9 | 1 | 3.03 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 68.1 | 273 | 52 | 29 | 23 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 33.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 2 | 1 | 3.09 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23.1 | 93 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 3 | 3 | 7.24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27.1 | 125 | 35 | 22 | 22 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 28 | |
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 5.33 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50.2 | 218 | 53 | 30 | 30 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 0 | 1 | 21.60 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 4 | 2 | 3.54 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 40.2 | 158 | 28 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 44 | |
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.08 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 30.1 | 121 | 23 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19.1 | 75 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2019 | MEX | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 2.54 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 49.2 | 196 | 37 | 17 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 61 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHC | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 2 | 1 | 2.05 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 26.1 | 109 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 1.98 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 27.1 | 112 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 5 | 4 | 3.28 | 32 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 82.1 | 346 | 67 | 34 | 30 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 91 | |
| 2012 | BOS | AA | 3 | 4 | 3.04 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 50.1 | 224 | 42 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 72 | |
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 3 | 2 | 2.14 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 42.0 | 182 | 32 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 4 | 3 | 3.27 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 33.0 | 149 | 29 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.15 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 122 | 29 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 4 | 3.66 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 59.0 | 271 | 58 | 26 | 24 | 4 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 1 | 1 | 4.26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 32 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2016 | OAK | AA | 4 | 0 | 1.26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 48 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 5 | 1 | 3.50 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 54.0 | 225 | 46 | 27 | 21 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2016 | OAK | MiLB | 9 | 1 | 3.03 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 68.1 | 273 | 52 | 29 | 23 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 33.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 2 | 1 | 3.09 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23.1 | 93 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 3 | 3 | 7.24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27.1 | 125 | 35 | 22 | 22 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 28 | |
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 5.33 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50.2 | 218 | 53 | 30 | 30 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 0 | 1 | 21.60 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 4 | 2 | 3.54 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 40.2 | 158 | 28 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 44 | |
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.08 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 30.1 | 121 | 23 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19.1 | 75 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2019 | MEX | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 2.54 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 49.2 | 196 | 37 | 17 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 61 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHC | R | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 5 | 0.20 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 15.72 | 3.76 | 4.18 | 0.68 | 42.2% | 10.1% | 32.1% | .161 | 0.99 | .289 | 85.1% | 53 | 73 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 15.80 | 3.62 | 4.36 | 0.66 | 42.9% | 9.8% | 33.0% | .156 | 0.95 | .283 | 85.1% | 51 | 71 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 9.95 | 3.72 | 2.68 | 0.66 | 26.3% | 9.8% | 16.5% | .221 | 1.23 | .296 | 74.8% | 82 | 93 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2012 | BOS | AA | 12.87 | 4.83 | 2.67 | 0.72 | 32.1% | 12.1% | 20.1% | .215 | 1.37 | .319 | 76.5% | 75 | 79 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 11.57 | 4.71 | 2.45 | 0.00 | 29.7% | 12.1% | 17.6% | .203 | 1.29 | .308 | 80.4% | 52 | 62 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 10.36 | 5.73 | 1.81 | 0.55 | 25.5% | 14.1% | 11.4% | .228 | 1.52 | .310 | 78.8% | 92 | 102 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 10.73 | 5.19 | 2.07 | 0.69 | 25.4% | 12.3% | 13.1% | .271 | 1.69 | .365 | 75.2% | 105 | 97 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 10.53 | 5.49 | 1.92 | 0.61 | 25.5% | 13.3% | 12.2% | .248 | 1.59 | .335 | 77.2% | 98 | 99 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 12.79 | 5.68 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 28.1% | 12.5% | 15.6% | .296 | 1.89 | .444 | 61.5% | 99 | 72 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2016 | OAK | AA | 7.53 | 0.00 | 12.00 | 1.26 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .125 | 0.42 | .118 | 100.0% | 32 | 90 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 7.17 | 2.83 | 2.53 | 0.33 | 19.1% | 7.6% | 11.6% | .222 | 1.17 | .272 | 60.5% | 87 | 87 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2016 | OAK | MiLB | 7.24 | 2.24 | 3.24 | 0.53 | 20.1% | 6.2% | 13.9% | .204 | 1.01 | .245 | 63.7% | 75 | 87 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 6.75 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .500 | 3.75 | .600 | 0.0% | 688 | 259 | 12.73 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 4.24 | 3.09 | 1.38 | 0.77 | 11.8% | 8.6% | 3.2% | .214 | 1.11 | .225 | 78.5% | 75 | 119 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 9.22 | 2.96 | 3.11 | 1.32 | 22.4% | 7.2% | 15.2% | .310 | 1.61 | .383 | 60.4% | 170 | 111 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 6.93 | 3.02 | 2.29 | 1.07 | 17.9% | 7.8% | 10.1% | .269 | 1.38 | .309 | 67.1% | 126 | 115 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 2.70 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .471 | 3.00 | .500 | 31.3% | 452 | 189 | 9.05 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 9.74 | 3.32 | 2.93 | 0.89 | 27.8% | 9.5% | 18.4% | .197 | 1.06 | .255 | 72.9% | 74 | 83 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 9.79 | 1.78 | 5.50 | 1.19 | 27.3% | 5.0% | 22.3% | .202 | 0.96 | .247 | 82.0% | 58 | 95 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 13.03 | 1.86 | 7.00 | 1.86 | 37.3% | 5.3% | 32.0% | .200 | 0.93 | .263 | 89.6% | 59 | 82 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2019 | MEX | MiLB | 11.05 | 1.81 | 6.10 | 1.45 | 31.1% | 5.1% | 26.0% | .201 | 0.95 | .252 | 84.7% | 58 | 90 | 3.98 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHC | R | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 5 | 0.20 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 15.72 | 3.76 | 4.18 | 0.68 | 42.2% | 10.1% | 32.1% | .161 | 0.99 | .289 | 85.1% | 53 | 73 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 15.80 | 3.62 | 4.36 | 0.66 | 42.9% | 9.8% | 33.0% | .156 | 0.95 | .283 | 85.1% | 51 | 71 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 9.95 | 3.72 | 2.68 | 0.66 | 26.3% | 9.8% | 16.5% | .221 | 1.23 | .296 | 74.8% | 82 | 93 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2012 | BOS | AA | 12.87 | 4.83 | 2.67 | 0.72 | 32.1% | 12.1% | 20.1% | .215 | 1.37 | .319 | 76.5% | 75 | 79 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 11.57 | 4.71 | 2.45 | 0.00 | 29.7% | 12.1% | 17.6% | .203 | 1.29 | .308 | 80.4% | 52 | 62 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 10.36 | 5.73 | 1.81 | 0.55 | 25.5% | 14.1% | 11.4% | .228 | 1.52 | .310 | 78.8% | 92 | 102 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 10.73 | 5.19 | 2.07 | 0.69 | 25.4% | 12.3% | 13.1% | .271 | 1.69 | .365 | 75.2% | 105 | 97 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 10.53 | 5.49 | 1.92 | 0.61 | 25.5% | 13.3% | 12.2% | .248 | 1.59 | .335 | 77.2% | 98 | 99 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 12.79 | 5.68 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 28.1% | 12.5% | 15.6% | .296 | 1.89 | .444 | 61.5% | 99 | 72 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2016 | OAK | AA | 7.53 | 0.00 | 12.00 | 1.26 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .125 | 0.42 | .118 | 100.0% | 32 | 90 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 7.17 | 2.83 | 2.53 | 0.33 | 19.1% | 7.6% | 11.6% | .222 | 1.17 | .272 | 60.5% | 87 | 87 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2016 | OAK | MiLB | 7.24 | 2.24 | 3.24 | 0.53 | 20.1% | 6.2% | 13.9% | .204 | 1.01 | .245 | 63.7% | 75 | 87 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 6.75 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .500 | 3.75 | .600 | 0.0% | 688 | 259 | 12.73 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 4.24 | 3.09 | 1.38 | 0.77 | 11.8% | 8.6% | 3.2% | .214 | 1.11 | .225 | 78.5% | 75 | 119 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 9.22 | 2.96 | 3.11 | 1.32 | 22.4% | 7.2% | 15.2% | .310 | 1.61 | .383 | 60.4% | 170 | 111 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 6.93 | 3.02 | 2.29 | 1.07 | 17.9% | 7.8% | 10.1% | .269 | 1.38 | .309 | 67.1% | 126 | 115 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 2.70 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .471 | 3.00 | .500 | 31.3% | 452 | 189 | 9.05 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 9.74 | 3.32 | 2.93 | 0.89 | 27.8% | 9.5% | 18.4% | .197 | 1.06 | .255 | 72.9% | 74 | 83 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 9.79 | 1.78 | 5.50 | 1.19 | 27.3% | 5.0% | 22.3% | .202 | 0.96 | .247 | 82.0% | 58 | 95 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 13.03 | 1.86 | 7.00 | 1.86 | 37.3% | 5.3% | 32.0% | .200 | 0.93 | .263 | 89.6% | 59 | 82 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2019 | MEX | MiLB | 11.05 | 1.81 | 6.10 | 1.45 | 31.1% | 5.1% | 26.0% | .201 | 0.95 | .252 | 84.7% | 58 | 90 | 3.98 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHC | R | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 19 | 0.76 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 0.69 | 4.3% | 39.1% | 56.5% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 42.6% | 25.5% | 31.9% | 69 | 2.55 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 0.67 | 4.3% | 38.3% | 57.4% | 22.2% | 7.4% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 67 | 2.48 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 0.64 | 15.8% | 33.0% | 51.2% | 19.6% | 5.6% | 38.8% | 30.4% | 30.8% | 97 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | AA | 0.51 | 20.7% | 26.7% | 52.6% | 31.1% | 6.6% | 37.7% | 28.7% | 33.6% | 84 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 1.08 | 19.4% | 41.7% | 38.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 29.8% | 22.1% | 85 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 0.82 | 27.1% | 32.9% | 40.0% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 43.2% | 28.4% | 28.4% | 104 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 0.93 | 28.0% | 34.7% | 37.3% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 38.2% | 30.3% | 31.6% | 95 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 0.87 | 27.5% | 33.8% | 38.8% | 21.0% | 6.5% | 40.9% | 29.3% | 29.9% | 100 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 1.20 | 35.3% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 94 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AA | 0.87 | 17.6% | 38.2% | 44.1% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 37.8% | 18.9% | 43.2% | 74 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 0.58 | 21.9% | 28.7% | 49.4% | 22.8% | 2.5% | 38.4% | 25.0% | 36.6% | 110 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | MiLB | 0.63 | 21.1% | 30.4% | 48.5% | 24.5% | 4.3% | 38.3% | 23.9% | 37.8% | 102 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 137 | 6.57 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 0.66 | 13.7% | 34.2% | 52.1% | 28.9% | 5.3% | 34.2% | 30.1% | 35.6% | 137 | 5.41 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 0.55 | 28.9% | 25.3% | 45.8% | 31.6% | 10.5% | 43.5% | 32.9% | 23.5% | 103 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 0.61 | 21.8% | 29.5% | 48.7% | 30.3% | 7.9% | 39.2% | 31.6% | 29.1% | 119 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 1.67 | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 141 | 6.61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0.73 | 20.0% | 33.7% | 46.3% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 36.7% | 28.6% | 34.7% | 83 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 0.60 | 8.9% | 34.2% | 57.0% | 15.6% | 8.9% | 38.3% | 34.6% | 27.2% | 90 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 52.4% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 55 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | MiLB | 0.81 | 11.6% | 39.7% | 48.8% | 18.6% | 13.6% | 43.1% | 29.3% | 27.6% | 76 | 3.25 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHC | R | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 19 | 0.76 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 0.69 | 4.3% | 39.1% | 56.5% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 42.6% | 25.5% | 31.9% | 69 | 2.55 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 0.67 | 4.3% | 38.3% | 57.4% | 22.2% | 7.4% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 67 | 2.48 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 0.64 | 15.8% | 33.0% | 51.2% | 19.6% | 5.6% | 38.8% | 30.4% | 30.8% | 97 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | AA | 0.51 | 20.7% | 26.7% | 52.6% | 31.1% | 6.6% | 37.7% | 28.7% | 33.6% | 84 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 1.08 | 19.4% | 41.7% | 38.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 29.8% | 22.1% | 85 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 0.82 | 27.1% | 32.9% | 40.0% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 43.2% | 28.4% | 28.4% | 104 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 0.93 | 28.0% | 34.7% | 37.3% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 38.2% | 30.3% | 31.6% | 95 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 0.87 | 27.5% | 33.8% | 38.8% | 21.0% | 6.5% | 40.9% | 29.3% | 29.9% | 100 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 1.20 | 35.3% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 94 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AA | 0.87 | 17.6% | 38.2% | 44.1% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 37.8% | 18.9% | 43.2% | 74 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 0.58 | 21.9% | 28.7% | 49.4% | 22.8% | 2.5% | 38.4% | 25.0% | 36.6% | 110 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | MiLB | 0.63 | 21.1% | 30.4% | 48.5% | 24.5% | 4.3% | 38.3% | 23.9% | 37.8% | 102 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 137 | 6.57 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 0.66 | 13.7% | 34.2% | 52.1% | 28.9% | 5.3% | 34.2% | 30.1% | 35.6% | 137 | 5.41 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 0.55 | 28.9% | 25.3% | 45.8% | 31.6% | 10.5% | 43.5% | 32.9% | 23.5% | 103 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 0.61 | 21.8% | 29.5% | 48.7% | 30.3% | 7.9% | 39.2% | 31.6% | 29.1% | 119 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 1.67 | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 141 | 6.61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0.73 | 20.0% | 33.7% | 46.3% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 36.7% | 28.6% | 34.7% | 83 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 0.60 | 8.9% | 34.2% | 57.0% | 15.6% | 8.9% | 38.3% | 34.6% | 27.2% | 90 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 52.4% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 55 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | MiLB | 0.81 | 11.6% | 39.7% | 48.8% | 18.6% | 13.6% | 43.1% | 29.3% | 27.6% | 76 | 3.25 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHC | R | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 18 | 26 | 2 | 6 | 52 | 185 | 237 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 18 | 27 | 2 | 6 | 52 | 192 | 244 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 69 | 107 | 33 | 21 | 165 | 494 | 659 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | AA | 31 | 61 | 24 | 19 | 321 | 575 | 896 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 43 | 40 | 20 | 16 | 292 | 495 | 787 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 28 | 34 | 23 | 6 | 246 | 364 | 610 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 26 | 28 | 21 | 7 | 204 | 322 | 526 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 54 | 62 | 44 | 13 | 450 | 686 | 1136 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 6 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 46 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AA | 13 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 57 | 137 | 194 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 46 | 79 | 35 | 18 | 304 | 564 | 868 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | MiLB | 59 | 94 | 41 | 23 | 361 | 701 | 1062 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 25 | 38 | 10 | 11 | 137 | 217 | 354 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 21 | 38 | 24 | 12 | 176 | 335 | 511 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 46 | 76 | 34 | 23 | 313 | 552 | 865 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 36 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 44 | 19 | 11 | 215 | 388 | 603 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 27 | 45 | 7 | 7 | 166 | 314 | 480 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 105 | 214 | 319 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | MiLB | 48 | 59 | 14 | 11 | 271 | 528 | 799 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHC | R | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 18 | 26 | 2 | 6 | 52 | 185 | 237 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 18 | 27 | 2 | 6 | 52 | 192 | 244 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 69 | 107 | 33 | 21 | 165 | 494 | 659 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | AA | 31 | 61 | 24 | 19 | 321 | 575 | 896 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 43 | 40 | 20 | 16 | 292 | 495 | 787 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 28 | 34 | 23 | 6 | 246 | 364 | 610 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 26 | 28 | 21 | 7 | 204 | 322 | 526 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 54 | 62 | 44 | 13 | 450 | 686 | 1136 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 6 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 46 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AA | 13 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 57 | 137 | 194 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 46 | 79 | 35 | 18 | 304 | 564 | 868 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | MiLB | 59 | 94 | 41 | 23 | 361 | 701 | 1062 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 25 | 38 | 10 | 11 | 137 | 217 | 354 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 21 | 38 | 24 | 12 | 176 | 335 | 511 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 46 | 76 | 34 | 23 | 313 | 552 | 865 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 36 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 44 | 19 | 11 | 215 | 388 | 603 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 27 | 45 | 7 | 7 | 166 | 314 | 480 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 105 | 214 | 319 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | MiLB | 48 | 59 | 14 | 11 | 271 | 528 | 799 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHC | R | 71.4% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 65.4% | 32.9% | 42.2% | 43.9% | 12.7% | 56.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 65.6% | 32.5% | 42.9% | 44.3% | 13.1% | 57.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 66.0% | 49.7% | 26.9% | 33.2% | 9.0% | 42.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | AA | 49.1% | 66.6% | 46.4% | 16.4% | 14.5% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 46.9% | 73.4% | 43.4% | 12.5% | 16.0% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 42.3% | 73.6% | 45.6% | 11.1% | 17.4% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 48.3% | 75.6% | 46.7% | 11.8% | 12.2% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 45.1% | 74.6% | 46.1% | 11.4% | 15.0% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 68.7% | 39.1% | 25.0% | 41.8% | 0.0% | 41.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AA | 52.6% | 76.5% | 60.4% | 12.4% | 18.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 49.8% | 81.3% | 46.7% | 9.3% | 15.1% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | MiLB | 50.3% | 80.3% | 49.1% | 9.9% | 15.6% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 50.0% | 75.0% | 22.2% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 44.9% | 82.4% | 48.4% | 7.9% | 16.1% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 50.5% | 77.9% | 48.8% | 11.2% | 15.1% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 48.2% | 79.6% | 48.6% | 9.8% | 15.5% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 53.6% | 76.7% | 30.0% | 12.5% | 8.9% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 50.1% | 71.9% | 48.1% | 14.1% | 13.9% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 50.6% | 70.0% | 41.3% | 15.2% | 14.6% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 49.8% | 72.3% | 56.0% | 13.8% | 16.9% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | MiLB | 50.3% | 70.9% | 46.9% | 14.6% | 15.5% | 30.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHC | R | 71.4% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 65.4% | 32.9% | 42.2% | 43.9% | 12.7% | 56.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 65.6% | 32.5% | 42.9% | 44.3% | 13.1% | 57.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | 66.0% | 49.7% | 26.9% | 33.2% | 9.0% | 42.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | AA | 49.1% | 66.6% | 46.4% | 16.4% | 14.5% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | 46.9% | 73.4% | 43.4% | 12.5% | 16.0% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 42.3% | 73.6% | 45.6% | 11.1% | 17.4% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 48.3% | 75.6% | 46.7% | 11.8% | 12.2% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 45.1% | 74.6% | 46.1% | 11.4% | 15.0% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 68.7% | 39.1% | 25.0% | 41.8% | 0.0% | 41.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AA | 52.6% | 76.5% | 60.4% | 12.4% | 18.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 49.8% | 81.3% | 46.7% | 9.3% | 15.1% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | MiLB | 50.3% | 80.3% | 49.1% | 9.9% | 15.6% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 50.0% | 75.0% | 22.2% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 44.9% | 82.4% | 48.4% | 7.9% | 16.1% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 50.5% | 77.9% | 48.8% | 11.2% | 15.1% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 48.2% | 79.6% | 48.6% | 9.8% | 15.5% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 53.6% | 76.7% | 30.0% | 12.5% | 8.9% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 50.1% | 71.9% | 48.1% | 14.1% | 13.9% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 50.6% | 70.0% | 41.3% | 15.2% | 14.6% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | 49.8% | 72.3% | 56.0% | 13.8% | 16.9% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | MiLB | 50.3% | 70.9% | 46.9% | 14.6% | 15.5% | 30.2% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHC | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | P | 25 | 0 | 26.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | P | 32 | 12 | 82.1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | AA | P | 29 | 0 | 50.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | P | 34 | 0 | 42.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 33.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 26.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AA | P | 11 | 0 | 14.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | P | 35 | 1 | 54.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | P | 17 | 0 | 23.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | P | 22 | 0 | 27.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | P | 40 | 0 | 40.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | P | 26 | 0 | 30.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | P | 20 | 0 | 19.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHC | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | P | 25 | 0 | 26.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A+ | P | 32 | 12 | 82.1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BOS | AA | P | 29 | 0 | 50.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AA | P | 34 | 0 | 42.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 33.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 26.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AA | P | 11 | 0 | 14.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | P | 35 | 1 | 54.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | P | 17 | 0 | 23.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | P | 22 | 0 | 27.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | P | 40 | 0 | 40.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | P | 26 | 0 | 30.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MEX | AAA | P | 20 | 0 | 19.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |

