Aaron Munson
Toronto Blue Jays (AA)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'10" / 195
DOB: 3/15/2002
(24 years, 5 months, 19 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.45 | 6.47 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .250 | 83.3% | 55.0% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 2.54 | 2.80 | 3.50 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9.0 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 87.5% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 2.54 | 3.39 | 4.16 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 29.2 | 12.44 | 4.25 | 0.61 | .324 | 74.0% | 62.0% | 11.8% | 3.03 | 2.86 | 3.39 | 3.14 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 23.0 | 10.57 | 7.43 | 0.00 | .400 | 56.8% | 59.3% | 0.0% | 7.04 | 3.79 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 52.2 | 11.62 | 5.64 | 0.34 | .359 | 64.9% | 60.8% | 6.1% | 4.78 | 2.86 | 3.56 | 3.79 | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 48.0 | 7.50 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .274 | 71.2% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 2.81 | 2.97 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.09 | 5.22 | 1.23 | .297 | 70.6% | 45.6% | 5.21 | 5.43 | 5.36 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 5.37 | 4.42 | 1.25 | .290 | 65.1% | 5.43 | 5.38 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10.1 | 14.81 | 6.10 | 0.00 | .417 | 72.2% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 4.35 | 2.74 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 24 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 53.1 | 8.78 | 3.38 | 1.18 | .342 | 74.5% | 38.5% | 13.7% | 4.39 | 4.74 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 63.2 | 9.75 | 3.82 | 0.99 | .352 | 74.0% | 41.7% | 12.3% | 4.38 | 4.41 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.61 | 4.07 | 1.21 | .299 | 70.8% | 4.80 | 4.88 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 6.27 | 4.40 | 1.27 | .288 | 68.0% | 5.12 | 5.20 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.45 | 6.47 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .250 | 83.3% | 55.0% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 2.54 | 2.80 | 3.50 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9.0 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 87.5% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 2.54 | 3.39 | 4.16 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 29.2 | 12.44 | 4.25 | 0.61 | .324 | 74.0% | 62.0% | 11.8% | 3.03 | 2.86 | 3.39 | 3.14 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 23.0 | 10.57 | 7.43 | 0.00 | .400 | 56.8% | 59.3% | 0.0% | 7.04 | 3.79 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 52.2 | 11.62 | 5.64 | 0.34 | .359 | 64.9% | 60.8% | 6.1% | 4.78 | 2.86 | 3.56 | 3.79 | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 48.0 | 7.50 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .274 | 71.2% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 2.81 | 2.97 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.09 | 5.22 | 1.23 | .297 | 70.6% | 45.6% | 5.21 | 5.43 | 5.36 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 5.37 | 4.42 | 1.25 | .290 | 65.1% | 5.43 | 5.38 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10.1 | 14.81 | 6.10 | 0.00 | .417 | 72.2% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 4.35 | 2.74 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 24 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 53.1 | 8.78 | 3.38 | 1.18 | .342 | 74.5% | 38.5% | 13.7% | 4.39 | 4.74 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 63.2 | 9.75 | 3.82 | 0.99 | .352 | 74.0% | 41.7% | 12.3% | 4.38 | 4.41 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.61 | 4.07 | 1.21 | .299 | 70.8% | 4.80 | 4.88 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 6.27 | 4.40 | 1.27 | .288 | 68.0% | 5.12 | 5.20 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | TOR | A | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | TOR | A | 0 | 2 | 3.03 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29.2 | 131 | 25 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 0 | 2 | 7.04 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23.0 | 107 | 24 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 4.78 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 52.2 | 238 | 49 | 32 | 28 | 2 | 33 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 3 | 2 | 2.81 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 48.0 | 205 | 40 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 49 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 5 | 3 | 4.39 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 53.1 | 239 | 60 | 29 | 26 | 7 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 52 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 4.38 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 63.2 | 288 | 70 | 34 | 31 | 7 | 27 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 69 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | TOR | A | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | TOR | A | 0 | 2 | 3.03 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29.2 | 131 | 25 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 0 | 2 | 7.04 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23.0 | 107 | 24 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 4.78 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 52.2 | 238 | 49 | 32 | 28 | 2 | 33 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 3 | 2 | 2.81 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 48.0 | 205 | 40 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 49 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 5 | 3 | 4.39 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 53.1 | 239 | 60 | 29 | 26 | 7 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 52 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 4.38 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 63.2 | 288 | 70 | 34 | 31 | 7 | 27 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 69 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 12.5% | -12.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 109 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 6.43 | 1.29 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 19.2% | 3.8% | 15.4% | .200 | 0.86 | .250 | 83.3% | 28 | 60 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 5.00 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 14.7% | 5.9% | 8.8% | .188 | 0.89 | .222 | 87.5% | 22 | 71 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 12.44 | 4.25 | 2.93 | 0.61 | 31.3% | 10.7% | 20.6% | .219 | 1.31 | .324 | 74.0% | 75 | 83 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 10.57 | 7.43 | 1.42 | 0.00 | 25.2% | 17.8% | 7.5% | .276 | 1.87 | .400 | 56.8% | 178 | 93 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 11.62 | 5.64 | 2.06 | 0.34 | 28.6% | 13.9% | 14.7% | .244 | 1.56 | .359 | 64.9% | 120 | 88 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 7.50 | 3.38 | 2.22 | 0.00 | 19.5% | 8.8% | 10.7% | .215 | 1.21 | .274 | 71.2% | 65 | 67 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.09 | 5.22 | 1.17 | 1.23 | 14.7% | 12.6% | 2.1% | .271 | 1.65 | .297 | 70.6% | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.37 | 4.42 | 1.21 | 1.25 | 13.7% | 11.3% | 2.4% | .271 | 1.52 | .290 | 65.1% | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 14.81 | 6.10 | 2.43 | 0.00 | 34.7% | 14.3% | 20.4% | .244 | 1.65 | .417 | 72.2% | 91 | 56 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 8.78 | 3.38 | 2.60 | 1.18 | 21.8% | 8.4% | 13.4% | .280 | 1.50 | .342 | 74.5% | 93 | 100 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 9.75 | 3.82 | 2.56 | 0.99 | 24.0% | 9.4% | 14.6% | .275 | 1.52 | .352 | 74.0% | 93 | 93 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.61 | 4.07 | 1.63 | 1.21 | 16.4% | 10.1% | 6.3% | .267 | 1.51 | .299 | 70.8% | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.27 | 4.40 | 1.42 | 1.27 | 15.5% | 10.9% | 4.6% | .263 | 1.52 | .288 | 68.0% | 5.20 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 12.5% | -12.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 109 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 6.43 | 1.29 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 19.2% | 3.8% | 15.4% | .200 | 0.86 | .250 | 83.3% | 28 | 60 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 5.00 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 14.7% | 5.9% | 8.8% | .188 | 0.89 | .222 | 87.5% | 22 | 71 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 12.44 | 4.25 | 2.93 | 0.61 | 31.3% | 10.7% | 20.6% | .219 | 1.31 | .324 | 74.0% | 75 | 83 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 10.57 | 7.43 | 1.42 | 0.00 | 25.2% | 17.8% | 7.5% | .276 | 1.87 | .400 | 56.8% | 178 | 93 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 11.62 | 5.64 | 2.06 | 0.34 | 28.6% | 13.9% | 14.7% | .244 | 1.56 | .359 | 64.9% | 120 | 88 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | A+ | 7.50 | 3.38 | 2.22 | 0.00 | 19.5% | 8.8% | 10.7% | .215 | 1.21 | .274 | 71.2% | 65 | 67 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.09 | 5.22 | 1.17 | 1.23 | 14.7% | 12.6% | 2.1% | .271 | 1.65 | .297 | 70.6% | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.37 | 4.42 | 1.21 | 1.25 | 13.7% | 11.3% | 2.4% | .271 | 1.52 | .290 | 65.1% | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A+ | 14.81 | 6.10 | 2.43 | 0.00 | 34.7% | 14.3% | 20.4% | .244 | 1.65 | .417 | 72.2% | 91 | 56 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 8.78 | 3.38 | 2.60 | 1.18 | 21.8% | 8.4% | 13.4% | .280 | 1.50 | .342 | 74.5% | 93 | 100 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 9.75 | 3.82 | 2.56 | 0.99 | 24.0% | 9.4% | 14.6% | .275 | 1.52 | .352 | 74.0% | 93 | 93 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.61 | 4.07 | 1.63 | 1.21 | 16.4% | 10.1% | 6.3% | .267 | 1.51 | .299 | 70.8% | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.27 | 4.40 | 1.42 | 1.27 | 15.5% | 10.9% | 4.6% | .263 | 1.52 | .288 | 68.0% | 5.20 |

