Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Aaron Shafer
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'5" / 185
DOB: 12/2/1986
(39 years, 11 months)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 2, Pick: 19, Ovr: 65 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| School: | Wichita State |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 2, Pick: 19, Ovr: 65 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| School: | Wichita State |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.12 | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A- | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 32.0 | 6.75 | 1.41 | 0.84 | .263 | 70.5% | 60.0% | 12.5% | 3.09 | 3.82 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 33.0 | 6.82 | 1.64 | 0.82 | .258 | 71.4% | 59.8% | 12.0% | 3.00 | 3.86 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A | 22 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 116.1 | 6.27 | 2.40 | 1.08 | .292 | 66.0% | 47.5% | 9.1% | 4.49 | 4.71 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 46.2 | 9.06 | 1.93 | 0.19 | .226 | 85.1% | 37.3% | 1.8% | 0.96 | 2.33 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 23 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 34.0 | 7.94 | 2.65 | 0.79 | .295 | 61.3% | 36.4% | 6.4% | 5.03 | 3.72 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 49 | 0 | 80.2 | 8.59 | 2.23 | 0.45 | .258 | 72.7% | 36.9% | 3.9% | 2.68 | 2.92 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2011 | ATL | A+ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 65.0 | 5.54 | 3.32 | 0.42 | .286 | 73.7% | 39.4% | 3.4% | 3.05 | 3.80 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 44.1 | 7.51 | 2.84 | 0.41 | .347 | 66.5% | 44.8% | 3.4% | 4.67 | 3.37 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2011 | ATL | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 109.1 | 6.34 | 3.13 | 0.41 | .311 | 70.5% | 41.6% | 3.4% | 3.70 | 3.63 | 4.22 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.12 | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A- | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 32.0 | 6.75 | 1.41 | 0.84 | .263 | 70.5% | 60.0% | 12.5% | 3.09 | 3.82 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 33.0 | 6.82 | 1.64 | 0.82 | .258 | 71.4% | 59.8% | 12.0% | 3.00 | 3.86 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A | 22 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 116.1 | 6.27 | 2.40 | 1.08 | .292 | 66.0% | 47.5% | 9.1% | 4.49 | 4.71 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 46.2 | 9.06 | 1.93 | 0.19 | .226 | 85.1% | 37.3% | 1.8% | 0.96 | 2.33 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 23 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 34.0 | 7.94 | 2.65 | 0.79 | .295 | 61.3% | 36.4% | 6.4% | 5.03 | 3.72 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 49 | 0 | 80.2 | 8.59 | 2.23 | 0.45 | .258 | 72.7% | 36.9% | 3.9% | 2.68 | 2.92 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2011 | ATL | A+ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 65.0 | 5.54 | 3.32 | 0.42 | .286 | 73.7% | 39.4% | 3.4% | 3.05 | 3.80 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 44.1 | 7.51 | 2.84 | 0.41 | .347 | 66.5% | 44.8% | 3.4% | 4.67 | 3.37 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2011 | ATL | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 109.1 | 6.34 | 3.13 | 0.41 | .311 | 70.5% | 41.6% | 3.4% | 3.70 | 3.63 | 4.22 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2008 | CHC | A- | 2 | 2 | 3.09 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 128 | 28 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.00 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.0 | 132 | 28 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2009 | CHC | A | 11 | 8 | 4.49 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 116.1 | 502 | 122 | 67 | 58 | 14 | 31 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 81 | |
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 2 | 1 | 0.96 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 46.2 | 182 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 2 | 2 | 5.03 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 34.0 | 149 | 34 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 2.68 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 80.2 | 331 | 63 | 27 | 24 | 4 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2011 | ATL | A+ | 3 | 3 | 3.05 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.0 | 272 | 61 | 26 | 22 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 3 | 2 | 4.67 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.1 | 200 | 52 | 25 | 23 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2011 | ATL | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 3.70 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.1 | 472 | 113 | 51 | 45 | 5 | 38 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 77 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2008 | CHC | A- | 2 | 2 | 3.09 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 128 | 28 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.00 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.0 | 132 | 28 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2009 | CHC | A | 11 | 8 | 4.49 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 116.1 | 502 | 122 | 67 | 58 | 14 | 31 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 81 | |
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 2 | 1 | 0.96 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 46.2 | 182 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 2 | 2 | 5.03 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 34.0 | 149 | 34 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 2.68 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 80.2 | 331 | 63 | 27 | 24 | 4 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2011 | ATL | A+ | 3 | 3 | 3.05 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.0 | 272 | 61 | 26 | 22 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 3 | 2 | 4.67 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.1 | 200 | 52 | 25 | 23 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2011 | ATL | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 3.70 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.1 | 472 | 113 | 51 | 45 | 5 | 38 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 77 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 121 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | A- | 6.75 | 1.41 | 4.80 | 0.84 | 18.8% | 3.9% | 14.8% | .230 | 1.03 | .263 | 70.5% | 72 | 91 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 6.82 | 1.64 | 4.17 | 0.82 | 18.9% | 4.5% | 14.4% | .224 | 1.03 | .258 | 71.4% | 69 | 92 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | A | 6.27 | 2.40 | 2.61 | 1.08 | 16.1% | 6.2% | 10.0% | .262 | 1.32 | .292 | 66.0% | 117 | 122 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 9.06 | 1.93 | 4.70 | 0.19 | 25.8% | 5.5% | 20.3% | .169 | 0.84 | .226 | 85.1% | 25 | 63 | 2.33 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 7.94 | 2.65 | 3.00 | 0.79 | 20.1% | 6.7% | 13.4% | .246 | 1.29 | .295 | 61.3% | 120 | 90 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 8.59 | 2.23 | 3.85 | 0.45 | 23.3% | 6.0% | 17.2% | .203 | 1.03 | .258 | 72.7% | 65 | 74 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2011 | ATL | A+ | 5.54 | 3.32 | 1.67 | 0.42 | 14.7% | 8.8% | 5.9% | .248 | 1.31 | .286 | 73.7% | 80 | 101 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 7.51 | 2.84 | 2.64 | 0.41 | 18.5% | 7.0% | 11.5% | .284 | 1.49 | .347 | 66.5% | 120 | 84 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2011 | ATL | MiLB | 6.34 | 3.13 | 2.03 | 0.41 | 16.3% | 8.1% | 8.3% | .263 | 1.38 | .311 | 70.5% | 96 | 94 | 3.63 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 121 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | A- | 6.75 | 1.41 | 4.80 | 0.84 | 18.8% | 3.9% | 14.8% | .230 | 1.03 | .263 | 70.5% | 72 | 91 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 6.82 | 1.64 | 4.17 | 0.82 | 18.9% | 4.5% | 14.4% | .224 | 1.03 | .258 | 71.4% | 69 | 92 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | A | 6.27 | 2.40 | 2.61 | 1.08 | 16.1% | 6.2% | 10.0% | .262 | 1.32 | .292 | 66.0% | 117 | 122 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 9.06 | 1.93 | 4.70 | 0.19 | 25.8% | 5.5% | 20.3% | .169 | 0.84 | .226 | 85.1% | 25 | 63 | 2.33 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 7.94 | 2.65 | 3.00 | 0.79 | 20.1% | 6.7% | 13.4% | .246 | 1.29 | .295 | 61.3% | 120 | 90 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 8.59 | 2.23 | 3.85 | 0.45 | 23.3% | 6.0% | 17.2% | .203 | 1.03 | .258 | 72.7% | 65 | 74 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2011 | ATL | A+ | 5.54 | 3.32 | 1.67 | 0.42 | 14.7% | 8.8% | 5.9% | .248 | 1.31 | .286 | 73.7% | 80 | 101 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 7.51 | 2.84 | 2.64 | 0.41 | 18.5% | 7.0% | 11.5% | .284 | 1.49 | .347 | 66.5% | 120 | 84 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2011 | ATL | MiLB | 6.34 | 3.13 | 2.03 | 0.41 | 16.3% | 8.1% | 8.3% | .263 | 1.38 | .311 | 70.5% | 96 | 94 | 3.63 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 131 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A- | 2.38 | 14.7% | 60.0% | 25.3% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 55.1% | 21.4% | 23.5% | 77 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 2.32 | 14.4% | 59.8% | 25.8% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 55.0% | 21.0% | 24.0% | 79 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A | 1.16 | 11.7% | 47.5% | 40.8% | 21.4% | 9.1% | 48.6% | 24.5% | 26.9% | 104 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 0.79 | 15.3% | 37.3% | 47.5% | 33.9% | 1.8% | 42.4% | 25.6% | 32.0% | 79 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 0.77 | 16.2% | 36.4% | 47.5% | 19.1% | 6.4% | 40.2% | 28.0% | 31.8% | 95 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 0.78 | 15.7% | 36.9% | 47.5% | 27.2% | 3.9% | 41.4% | 26.7% | 31.9% | 85 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | A+ | 0.92 | 17.7% | 39.4% | 42.9% | 34.5% | 3.4% | 50.2% | 19.0% | 30.7% | 115 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 1.10 | 14.7% | 44.8% | 40.6% | 19.0% | 3.4% | 51.7% | 20.0% | 28.3% | 99 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | MiLB | 0.99 | 16.5% | 41.6% | 41.9% | 28.3% | 3.4% | 50.9% | 19.4% | 29.7% | 108 | 4.22 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 131 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A- | 2.38 | 14.7% | 60.0% | 25.3% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 55.1% | 21.4% | 23.5% | 77 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 2.32 | 14.4% | 59.8% | 25.8% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 55.0% | 21.0% | 24.0% | 79 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A | 1.16 | 11.7% | 47.5% | 40.8% | 21.4% | 9.1% | 48.6% | 24.5% | 26.9% | 104 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 0.79 | 15.3% | 37.3% | 47.5% | 33.9% | 1.8% | 42.4% | 25.6% | 32.0% | 79 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 0.77 | 16.2% | 36.4% | 47.5% | 19.1% | 6.4% | 40.2% | 28.0% | 31.8% | 95 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 0.78 | 15.7% | 36.9% | 47.5% | 27.2% | 3.9% | 41.4% | 26.7% | 31.9% | 85 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | A+ | 0.92 | 17.7% | 39.4% | 42.9% | 34.5% | 3.4% | 50.2% | 19.0% | 30.7% | 115 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 1.10 | 14.7% | 44.8% | 40.6% | 19.0% | 3.4% | 51.7% | 20.0% | 28.3% | 99 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | MiLB | 0.99 | 16.5% | 41.6% | 41.9% | 28.3% | 3.4% | 50.9% | 19.4% | 29.7% | 108 | 4.22 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A- | 57 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 22 | 171 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 58 | 25 | 14 | 4 | 26 | 176 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A | 179 | 154 | 44 | 33 | 156 | 638 | 794 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 44 | 56 | 18 | 19 | 49 | 270 | 319 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 36 | 47 | 16 | 9 | 177 | 325 | 502 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 80 | 103 | 34 | 28 | 226 | 595 | 821 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | A+ | 80 | 87 | 36 | 30 | 99 | 329 | 428 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 64 | 58 | 21 | 11 | 261 | 441 | 702 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | MiLB | 144 | 145 | 57 | 41 | 360 | 770 | 1130 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A- | 57 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 22 | 171 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 58 | 25 | 14 | 4 | 26 | 176 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A | 179 | 154 | 44 | 33 | 156 | 638 | 794 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 44 | 56 | 18 | 19 | 49 | 270 | 319 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 36 | 47 | 16 | 9 | 177 | 325 | 502 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 80 | 103 | 34 | 28 | 226 | 595 | 821 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | A+ | 80 | 87 | 36 | 30 | 99 | 329 | 428 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 64 | 58 | 21 | 11 | 261 | 441 | 702 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | MiLB | 144 | 145 | 57 | 41 | 360 | 770 | 1130 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 33.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A- | 73.6% | 69.7% | 19.5% | 22.3% | 15.0% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 71.8% | 69.7% | 19.7% | 21.8% | 15.3% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A | 70.4% | 69.2% | 16.3% | 21.7% | 9.9% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 68.0% | 61.3% | 25.8% | 26.3% | 16.6% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 46.8% | 77.0% | 41.6% | 10.8% | 17.7% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 55.1% | 69.5% | 32.9% | 16.8% | 17.3% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | A+ | 73.4% | 65.9% | 15.4% | 25.0% | 3.5% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 48.0% | 77.7% | 51.5% | 10.7% | 14.4% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | MiLB | 57.6% | 72.0% | 30.7% | 16.1% | 10.3% | 26.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | R | 33.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A- | 73.6% | 69.7% | 19.5% | 22.3% | 15.0% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 71.8% | 69.7% | 19.7% | 21.8% | 15.3% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A | 70.4% | 69.2% | 16.3% | 21.7% | 9.9% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 68.0% | 61.3% | 25.8% | 26.3% | 16.6% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 46.8% | 77.0% | 41.6% | 10.8% | 17.7% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 55.1% | 69.5% | 32.9% | 16.8% | 17.3% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | A+ | 73.4% | 65.9% | 15.4% | 25.0% | 3.5% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AA | 48.0% | 77.7% | 51.5% | 10.7% | 14.4% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | MiLB | 57.6% | 72.0% | 30.7% | 16.1% | 10.3% | 26.4% |

