Adam Bloebaum
Washington Nationals (A+)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'6" / 225
DOB: 5/3/2001
(25 years, 5 months, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (Indy) May'24 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (Indy) May'24 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WSN | CPX | 23 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 18.0 | 11.00 | 2.50 | 1.00 | .375 | 81.9% | 52.1% | 15.4% | 2.00 | 3.82 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 19.29 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .400 | 60.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 2.57 | -0.28 | 0.50 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 25.0 | 13.32 | 2.16 | 0.72 | .379 | 78.0% | 48.3% | 10.5% | 2.16 | 2.67 | 2.29 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 24 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 19.2 | 11.90 | 2.29 | 0.00 | .205 | 76.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.46 | 1.69 | 2.22 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 11.05 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .167 | 71.4% | 29.4% | 11.1% | 1.23 | 3.94 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 27.0 | 11.67 | 2.67 | 0.33 | .193 | 75.3% | 43.6% | 4.5% | 0.67 | 2.30 | 2.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.82 | 5.30 | 1.24 | .292 | 72.0% | 40.8% | 4.94 | 5.30 | 5.39 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 7.15 | 3.45 | 1.18 | .288 | 65.0% | 4.63 | 4.54 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WSN | CPX | 23 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 18.0 | 11.00 | 2.50 | 1.00 | .375 | 81.9% | 52.1% | 15.4% | 2.00 | 3.82 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 19.29 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .400 | 60.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 2.57 | -0.28 | 0.50 | ||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 25.0 | 13.32 | 2.16 | 0.72 | .379 | 78.0% | 48.3% | 10.5% | 2.16 | 2.67 | 2.29 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 24 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 19.2 | 11.90 | 2.29 | 0.00 | .205 | 76.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.46 | 1.69 | 2.22 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 11.05 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .167 | 71.4% | 29.4% | 11.1% | 1.23 | 3.94 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 27.0 | 11.67 | 2.67 | 0.33 | .193 | 75.3% | 43.6% | 4.5% | 0.67 | 2.30 | 2.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.82 | 5.30 | 1.24 | .292 | 72.0% | 40.8% | 4.94 | 5.30 | 5.39 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 7.15 | 3.45 | 1.18 | .288 | 65.0% | 4.63 | 4.54 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WSN | CPX | 0 | 3 | 2.00 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18.0 | 78 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2024 | WSN | A | 1 | 0 | 2.57 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 2.16 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | 104 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2025 | WSN | A | 0 | 2 | 0.46 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 70 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 1.23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 31 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 0.67 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 27.0 | 101 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.94 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WSN | CPX | 0 | 3 | 2.00 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18.0 | 78 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2024 | WSN | A | 1 | 0 | 2.57 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 2.16 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | 104 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2025 | WSN | A | 0 | 2 | 0.46 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 70 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 1.23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 31 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 0.67 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 27.0 | 101 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.94 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WSN | CPX | 11.00 | 2.50 | 4.40 | 1.00 | 28.2% | 6.4% | 21.8% | .278 | 1.39 | .375 | 81.9% | 43 | 85 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 19.29 | 1.29 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 57.7% | 3.8% | 53.8% | .160 | 0.71 | .400 | 60.0% | 67 | -7 | -0.28 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 13.32 | 2.16 | 6.17 | 0.72 | 35.6% | 5.8% | 29.8% | .247 | 1.20 | .379 | 78.0% | 50 | 59 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 11.90 | 2.29 | 5.20 | 0.00 | 37.1% | 7.1% | 30.0% | .123 | 0.66 | .205 | 76.9% | 11 | 42 | 1.69 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 11.05 | 3.68 | 3.00 | 1.23 | 29.0% | 9.7% | 19.4% | .143 | 0.95 | .167 | 71.4% | 32 | 101 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 11.67 | 2.67 | 4.38 | 0.33 | 34.7% | 7.9% | 26.7% | .129 | 0.74 | .193 | 75.3% | 17 | 58 | 2.30 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.82 | 5.30 | 1.29 | 1.24 | 16.7% | 13.0% | 3.7% | .260 | 1.61 | .292 | 72.0% | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.15 | 3.45 | 2.07 | 1.18 | 20.1% | 9.7% | 10.4% | .250 | 1.27 | .288 | 65.0% | 4.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WSN | CPX | 11.00 | 2.50 | 4.40 | 1.00 | 28.2% | 6.4% | 21.8% | .278 | 1.39 | .375 | 81.9% | 43 | 85 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 19.29 | 1.29 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 57.7% | 3.8% | 53.8% | .160 | 0.71 | .400 | 60.0% | 67 | -7 | -0.28 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 13.32 | 2.16 | 6.17 | 0.72 | 35.6% | 5.8% | 29.8% | .247 | 1.20 | .379 | 78.0% | 50 | 59 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 11.90 | 2.29 | 5.20 | 0.00 | 37.1% | 7.1% | 30.0% | .123 | 0.66 | .205 | 76.9% | 11 | 42 | 1.69 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 11.05 | 3.68 | 3.00 | 1.23 | 29.0% | 9.7% | 19.4% | .143 | 0.95 | .167 | 71.4% | 32 | 101 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 11.67 | 2.67 | 4.38 | 0.33 | 34.7% | 7.9% | 26.7% | .129 | 0.74 | .193 | 75.3% | 17 | 58 | 2.30 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.82 | 5.30 | 1.29 | 1.24 | 16.7% | 13.0% | 3.7% | .260 | 1.61 | .292 | 72.0% | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.15 | 3.45 | 2.07 | 1.18 | 20.1% | 9.7% | 10.4% | .250 | 1.27 | .288 | 65.0% | 4.54 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WSN | CPX | 1.92 | 20.8% | 52.1% | 27.1% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 55.8% | 15.4% | 28.8% | 65 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 0.50 | 10.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 13 | 0.50 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 1.47 | 19.0% | 48.3% | 32.8% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 53.2% | 21.0% | 25.8% | 50 | 2.29 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 1.46 | 15.8% | 50.0% | 34.2% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 35.9% | 20.5% | 43.6% | 56 | 2.22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 0.56 | 17.6% | 29.4% | 52.9% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 36.8% | 90 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 1.09 | 16.4% | 43.6% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 4.5% | 39.7% | 19.0% | 41.4% | 65 | 2.57 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 40.8% | 38.9% | 5.39 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WSN | CPX | 1.92 | 20.8% | 52.1% | 27.1% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 55.8% | 15.4% | 28.8% | 65 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 0.50 | 10.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 13 | 0.50 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 1.47 | 19.0% | 48.3% | 32.8% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 53.2% | 21.0% | 25.8% | 50 | 2.29 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 1.46 | 15.8% | 50.0% | 34.2% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 35.9% | 20.5% | 43.6% | 56 | 2.22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 0.56 | 17.6% | 29.4% | 52.9% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 36.8% | 90 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 1.09 | 16.4% | 43.6% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 4.5% | 39.7% | 19.0% | 41.4% | 65 | 2.57 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 40.8% | 38.9% | 5.39 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WSN | CPX | 57.7% | 62.5% | 47.4% | 21.6% | 14.0% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 48.7% | 60.0% | 65.4% | 19.5% | 19.5% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 54.6% | 61.7% | 51.9% | 20.9% | 15.8% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 46.7% | 74.4% | 60.0% | 12.0% | 19.7% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 47.4% | 78.2% | 61.3% | 10.3% | 20.7% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 46.9% | 75.6% | 60.4% | 11.5% | 20.0% | 31.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WSN | CPX | 57.7% | 62.5% | 47.4% | 21.6% | 14.0% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 48.7% | 60.0% | 65.4% | 19.5% | 19.5% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | MiLB | 54.6% | 61.7% | 51.9% | 20.9% | 15.8% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 46.7% | 74.4% | 60.0% | 12.0% | 19.7% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 47.4% | 78.2% | 61.3% | 10.3% | 20.7% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 46.9% | 75.6% | 60.4% | 11.5% | 20.0% | 31.5% |

