Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Adam Serwinowski
Los Angeles Dodgers (AA)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'5" / 191
DOB: 6/7/2004
(22 years, 4 months, 10 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
8
N/A
2027
45+
Fastball
55 / 60
Slider
60 / 60
Changeup
30 / 40
Cutter
50 / 60
Command
30 / 45
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (CIN) Jul'25 |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 15, Pick: 17, Ovr: 453 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| High School: | Eastside HS (Taylors, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
FG
7/31/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
8
N/A
2027
45+
Fastball
55 / 60
Slider
60 / 60
Changeup
30 / 40
Cutter
50 / 60
Command
30 / 45
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (CIN) Jul'25 |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 15, Pick: 17, Ovr: 453 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| High School: | Eastside HS (Taylors, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
FG
7/31/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.25 | 6.29 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 27.1 | 14.16 | 5.27 | 0.33 | .273 | 65.4% | 60.5% | 14.3% | 3.62 | 4.35 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 85.2 | 11.14 | 4.73 | 0.42 | .294 | 72.2% | 43.1% | 5.1% | 3.57 | 3.94 | 3.47 | 3.87 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 21 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 74.1 | 11.14 | 4.72 | 1.09 | .322 | 68.7% | 39.6% | 12.7% | 4.84 | 4.44 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAD | A+ | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 34.1 | 11.53 | 3.67 | 0.79 | .260 | 92.4% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 1.83 | 3.55 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .545 | 37.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.78 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 111.2 | 11.28 | 4.43 | 0.97 | .314 | 72.9% | 39.7% | 11.4% | 4.03 | 4.13 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.15 | 2.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.20 | 4.39 | 1.49 | .289 | 71.5% | 40.7% | 5.01 | 5.32 | 5.05 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 8.18 | 4.62 | 1.36 | .276 | 69.9% | 4.73 | 4.99 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AA | 22 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 127.0 | 10.63 | 4.89 | 1.35 | .301 | 66.7% | 39.5% | 16.8% | 5.31 | 5.10 | 4.91 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.25 | 6.29 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 27.1 | 14.16 | 5.27 | 0.33 | .273 | 65.4% | 60.5% | 14.3% | 3.62 | 4.35 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 85.2 | 11.14 | 4.73 | 0.42 | .294 | 72.2% | 43.1% | 5.1% | 3.57 | 3.94 | 3.47 | 3.87 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 21 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 74.1 | 11.14 | 4.72 | 1.09 | .322 | 68.7% | 39.6% | 12.7% | 4.84 | 4.44 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAD | A+ | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 34.1 | 11.53 | 3.67 | 0.79 | .260 | 92.4% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 1.83 | 3.55 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .545 | 37.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.78 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 111.2 | 11.28 | 4.43 | 0.97 | .314 | 72.9% | 39.7% | 11.4% | 4.03 | 4.13 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.15 | 2.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.20 | 4.39 | 1.49 | .289 | 71.5% | 40.7% | 5.01 | 5.32 | 5.05 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 8.18 | 4.62 | 1.36 | .276 | 69.9% | 4.73 | 4.99 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AA | 22 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 127.0 | 10.63 | 4.89 | 1.35 | .301 | 66.7% | 39.5% | 16.8% | 5.31 | 5.10 | 4.91 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.62 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 107 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2024 | CIN | A | 1 | 3 | 3.57 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.2 | 365 | 64 | 36 | 34 | 4 | 45 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 106 | |
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 7 | 4.84 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.1 | 332 | 68 | 45 | 40 | 9 | 39 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 92 | |
| 2025 | LAD | A+ | 4 | 0 | 1.83 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 142 | 23 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2025 | LAD | AA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 7 | 4.03 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111.2 | 491 | 97 | 57 | 50 | 12 | 55 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 140 | |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.73 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||||
| 2026 | LAD | AA | 9 | 6 | 5.31 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127.0 | 558 | 113 | 81 | 75 | 19 | 69 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 150 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.62 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 107 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2024 | CIN | A | 1 | 3 | 3.57 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.2 | 365 | 64 | 36 | 34 | 4 | 45 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 106 | |
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 7 | 4.84 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.1 | 332 | 68 | 45 | 40 | 9 | 39 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 92 | |
| 2025 | LAD | A+ | 4 | 0 | 1.83 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 142 | 23 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2025 | LAD | AA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 7 | 4.03 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111.2 | 491 | 97 | 57 | 50 | 12 | 55 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 140 | |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.73 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||||
| 2026 | LAD | AA | 9 | 6 | 5.31 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127.0 | 558 | 113 | 81 | 75 | 19 | 69 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 150 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 117 | 5.25 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 14.16 | 5.27 | 2.69 | 0.33 | 40.2% | 15.0% | 25.2% | .148 | 1.06 | .273 | 65.4% | 60 | 75 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 11.14 | 4.73 | 2.36 | 0.42 | 29.0% | 12.3% | 16.7% | .204 | 1.27 | .294 | 72.2% | 87 | 86 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 11.14 | 4.72 | 2.36 | 1.09 | 27.7% | 11.7% | 16.0% | .239 | 1.44 | .322 | 68.7% | 117 | 107 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | A+ | 11.53 | 3.67 | 3.14 | 0.79 | 31.0% | 9.9% | 21.1% | .185 | 1.08 | .260 | 92.4% | 45 | 88 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | AA | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | .400 | 2.67 | .545 | 37.5% | 220 | 65 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 11.28 | 4.43 | 2.55 | 0.97 | 28.5% | 11.2% | 17.3% | .229 | 1.36 | .314 | 72.9% | 98 | 100 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 24 | 1.15 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.20 | 4.39 | 1.64 | 1.49 | 17.9% | 10.9% | 7.0% | .260 | 1.51 | .289 | 71.5% | 5.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.18 | 4.62 | 1.77 | 1.36 | 20.9% | 11.8% | 9.1% | .239 | 1.42 | .276 | 69.9% | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AA | 10.63 | 4.89 | 2.17 | 1.35 | 26.9% | 12.4% | 14.5% | .235 | 1.43 | .301 | 66.7% | 108 | 100 | 5.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 117 | 5.25 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 14.16 | 5.27 | 2.69 | 0.33 | 40.2% | 15.0% | 25.2% | .148 | 1.06 | .273 | 65.4% | 60 | 75 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 11.14 | 4.73 | 2.36 | 0.42 | 29.0% | 12.3% | 16.7% | .204 | 1.27 | .294 | 72.2% | 87 | 86 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 11.14 | 4.72 | 2.36 | 1.09 | 27.7% | 11.7% | 16.0% | .239 | 1.44 | .322 | 68.7% | 117 | 107 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | A+ | 11.53 | 3.67 | 3.14 | 0.79 | 31.0% | 9.9% | 21.1% | .185 | 1.08 | .260 | 92.4% | 45 | 88 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | AA | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | .400 | 2.67 | .545 | 37.5% | 220 | 65 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 11.28 | 4.43 | 2.55 | 0.97 | 28.5% | 11.2% | 17.3% | .229 | 1.36 | .314 | 72.9% | 98 | 100 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 24 | 1.15 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.20 | 4.39 | 1.64 | 1.49 | 17.9% | 10.9% | 7.0% | .260 | 1.51 | .289 | 71.5% | 5.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.18 | 4.62 | 1.77 | 1.36 | 20.9% | 11.8% | 9.1% | .239 | 1.42 | .276 | 69.9% | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AA | 10.63 | 4.89 | 2.17 | 1.35 | 26.9% | 12.4% | 14.5% | .235 | 1.43 | .301 | 66.7% | 108 | 100 | 5.10 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 141 | 6.29 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 3.71 | 23.3% | 60.5% | 16.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 51.1% | 26.7% | 22.2% | 72 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 1.13 | 18.6% | 43.1% | 38.2% | 30.8% | 5.1% | 43.5% | 22.0% | 34.4% | 95 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 1.04 | 22.5% | 39.6% | 38.0% | 19.7% | 12.7% | 39.8% | 23.6% | 36.6% | 93 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | A+ | 1.07 | 22.5% | 40.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 41.3% | 22.5% | 36.3% | 80 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AA | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 106 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1.05 | 22.4% | 39.7% | 37.9% | 24.8% | 11.4% | 40.1% | 23.0% | 36.9% | 89 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 42 | 2.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 40.7% | 39.1% | 5.05 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AA | 1.13 | 25.6% | 39.5% | 34.9% | 19.5% | 16.8% | 44.7% | 22.5% | 32.8% | 97 | 4.91 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 141 | 6.29 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 3.71 | 23.3% | 60.5% | 16.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 51.1% | 26.7% | 22.2% | 72 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 1.13 | 18.6% | 43.1% | 38.2% | 30.8% | 5.1% | 43.5% | 22.0% | 34.4% | 95 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 1.04 | 22.5% | 39.6% | 38.0% | 19.7% | 12.7% | 39.8% | 23.6% | 36.6% | 93 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | A+ | 1.07 | 22.5% | 40.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 41.3% | 22.5% | 36.3% | 80 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AA | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 106 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1.05 | 22.4% | 39.7% | 37.9% | 24.8% | 11.4% | 40.1% | 23.0% | 36.9% | 89 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 42 | 2.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 40.7% | 39.1% | 5.05 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AA | 1.13 | 25.6% | 39.5% | 34.9% | 19.5% | 16.8% | 44.7% | 22.5% | 32.8% | 97 | 4.91 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 26 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 79 | 177 | 256 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 88 | 78 | 38 | 24 | 544 | 903 | 1447 | 84.4 | 13.6 | 3 | 1.4% | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 74 | 71 | 42 | 14 | 484 | 799 | 1283 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | A+ | 32 | 30 | 18 | 10 | 181 | 339 | 520 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AA | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 34 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 110 | 105 | 62 | 26 | 695 | 1172 | 1867 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 25 | 42 | 96.2 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AA | 128 | 113 | 83 | 22 | 886 | 1350 | 2236 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 26 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 79 | 177 | 256 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 88 | 78 | 38 | 24 | 544 | 903 | 1447 | 84.4 | 13.6 | 3 | 1.4% | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 74 | 71 | 42 | 14 | 484 | 799 | 1283 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | A+ | 32 | 30 | 18 | 10 | 181 | 339 | 520 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AA | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 34 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 110 | 105 | 62 | 26 | 695 | 1172 | 1867 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 25 | 42 | 96.2 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AA | 128 | 113 | 83 | 22 | 886 | 1350 | 2236 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 44.4% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 53.9% | 32.6% | 37.4% | 36.3% | 15.2% | 51.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 27.7% | 63.2% | 45.8% | 52.5% | 83.1% | 72.4% | 48.6% | 46.3% | 12.6% | 16.5% | 29.2% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 45.0% | 73.1% | 48.5% | 12.1% | 17.3% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | A+ | 49.2% | 66.4% | 45.8% | 16.5% | 15.8% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AA | 35.9% | 82.6% | 23.5% | 6.3% | 17.2% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 45.8% | 71.4% | 46.8% | 13.1% | 16.9% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 20.0% | 77.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 76.5% | 61.9% | 52.4% | 75.0% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 28.6% | 22.6 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | AA | 44.2% | 70.1% | 48.9% | 13.2% | 16.0% | 29.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 44.4% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 53.9% | 32.6% | 37.4% | 36.3% | 15.2% | 51.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 27.7% | 63.2% | 45.8% | 52.5% | 83.1% | 72.4% | 48.6% | 46.3% | 12.6% | 16.5% | 29.2% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 45.0% | 73.1% | 48.5% | 12.1% | 17.3% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | A+ | 49.2% | 66.4% | 45.8% | 16.5% | 15.8% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AA | 35.9% | 82.6% | 23.5% | 6.3% | 17.2% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 45.8% | 71.4% | 46.8% | 13.1% | 16.9% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 20.0% | 77.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 76.5% | 61.9% | 52.4% | 75.0% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 28.6% | 22.6 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | AA | 44.2% | 70.1% | 48.9% | 13.2% | 16.0% | 29.2% |

