Adriam Castillo
Free Agent (R)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 230
DOB: 11/19/1998
(27 years, 10 months, 26 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | KCR | R | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 7.50 | 0.00 | .133 | 42.9% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.28 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2017 | KCR | R | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 44.2 | 7.46 | 2.62 | 0.00 | .214 | 72.7% | 56.9% | 0.0% | 2.22 | 2.95 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.2 | 9.95 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .194 | 68.8% | 44.8% | 0.0% | 2.84 | 3.65 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 22.0 | 7.36 | 6.14 | 0.41 | .288 | 70.2% | 43.8% | 3.3% | 3.27 | 5.34 | 5.66 | ||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 19 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 34.2 | 8.31 | 5.45 | 0.26 | .258 | 69.8% | 44.1% | 2.3% | 3.12 | 4.73 | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 8.10 | 6.08 | 0.68 | .341 | 73.2% | 36.6% | 5.3% | 4.73 | 5.92 | 6.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | KCR | R | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 7.50 | 0.00 | .133 | 42.9% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.28 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2017 | KCR | R | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 44.2 | 7.46 | 2.62 | 0.00 | .214 | 72.7% | 56.9% | 0.0% | 2.22 | 2.95 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.2 | 9.95 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .194 | 68.8% | 44.8% | 0.0% | 2.84 | 3.65 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 22.0 | 7.36 | 6.14 | 0.41 | .288 | 70.2% | 43.8% | 3.3% | 3.27 | 5.34 | 5.66 | ||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 19 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 34.2 | 8.31 | 5.45 | 0.26 | .258 | 69.8% | 44.1% | 2.3% | 3.12 | 4.73 | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 8.10 | 6.08 | 0.68 | .341 | 73.2% | 36.6% | 5.3% | 4.73 | 5.92 | 6.10 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | KCR | R | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | KCR | R | 4 | 1 | 2.22 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 169 | 24 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 37 | |
| 2018 | KCR | R | 1 | 2 | 2.84 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 55 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2018 | KCR | R | 5 | 2 | 3.27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22.0 | 102 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18 | |
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 6 | 4 | 3.12 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 34.2 | 157 | 26 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 32 | |
| 2019 | KCR | R | 0 | 1 | 4.73 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 65 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 12 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | KCR | R | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | KCR | R | 4 | 1 | 2.22 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 169 | 24 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 37 | |
| 2018 | KCR | R | 1 | 2 | 2.84 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 55 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2018 | KCR | R | 5 | 2 | 3.27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22.0 | 102 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18 | |
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 6 | 4 | 3.12 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 34.2 | 157 | 26 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 32 | |
| 2019 | KCR | R | 0 | 1 | 4.73 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 65 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 12 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | KCR | R | 10.50 | 7.50 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 25.9% | 18.5% | 7.4% | .091 | 1.17 | .133 | 42.9% | 126 | 95 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | R | 7.46 | 2.62 | 2.85 | 0.00 | 21.9% | 7.7% | 14.2% | .161 | 0.83 | .214 | 72.7% | 60 | 82 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | 9.95 | 4.26 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 25.5% | 10.9% | 14.5% | .133 | 0.95 | .194 | 68.8% | 77 | 97 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | 7.36 | 6.14 | 1.20 | 0.41 | 17.6% | 14.7% | 2.9% | .235 | 1.59 | .288 | 70.2% | 77 | 126 | 5.34 | ||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 8.31 | 5.45 | 1.52 | 0.26 | 20.4% | 13.4% | 7.0% | .200 | 1.36 | .258 | 69.8% | 77 | 115 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 8.10 | 6.08 | 1.33 | 0.68 | 18.5% | 13.8% | 4.6% | .278 | 1.80 | .341 | 73.2% | 105 | 132 | 5.92 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | KCR | R | 10.50 | 7.50 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 25.9% | 18.5% | 7.4% | .091 | 1.17 | .133 | 42.9% | 126 | 95 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2017 | KCR | R | 7.46 | 2.62 | 2.85 | 0.00 | 21.9% | 7.7% | 14.2% | .161 | 0.83 | .214 | 72.7% | 60 | 82 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | 9.95 | 4.26 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 25.5% | 10.9% | 14.5% | .133 | 0.95 | .194 | 68.8% | 77 | 97 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | 7.36 | 6.14 | 1.20 | 0.41 | 17.6% | 14.7% | 2.9% | .235 | 1.59 | .288 | 70.2% | 77 | 126 | 5.34 | ||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 8.31 | 5.45 | 1.52 | 0.26 | 20.4% | 13.4% | 7.0% | .200 | 1.36 | .258 | 69.8% | 77 | 115 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 8.10 | 6.08 | 1.33 | 0.68 | 18.5% | 13.8% | 4.6% | .278 | 1.80 | .341 | 73.2% | 105 | 132 | 5.92 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | KCR | R | 2.25 | 0.0% | 69.2% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 102 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | R | 2.70 | 22.0% | 56.9% | 21.1% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 46.0% | 25.7% | 28.3% | 88 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | 1.00 | 10.3% | 44.8% | 44.8% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 25.8% | 32.3% | 108 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | 0.93 | 9.4% | 43.8% | 46.9% | 26.7% | 3.3% | 52.2% | 28.4% | 19.4% | 138 | 5.66 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 0.95 | 9.7% | 44.1% | 46.2% | 30.2% | 2.3% | 49.0% | 27.6% | 23.5% | 127 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 0.79 | 17.1% | 36.6% | 46.3% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 31.0% | 139 | 6.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | KCR | R | 2.25 | 0.0% | 69.2% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 102 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | R | 2.70 | 22.0% | 56.9% | 21.1% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 46.0% | 25.7% | 28.3% | 88 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | 1.00 | 10.3% | 44.8% | 44.8% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 25.8% | 32.3% | 108 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | 0.93 | 9.4% | 43.8% | 46.9% | 26.7% | 3.3% | 52.2% | 28.4% | 19.4% | 138 | 5.66 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 0.95 | 9.7% | 44.1% | 46.2% | 30.2% | 2.3% | 49.0% | 27.6% | 23.5% | 127 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 0.79 | 17.1% | 36.6% | 46.3% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 31.0% | 139 | 6.10 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | KCR | R | 60.3% | 42.9% | 22.2% | 34.5% | 1.7% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | R | 71.5% | 53.1% | 18.9% | 33.6% | 4.1% | 37.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | 62.9% | 47.0% | 21.8% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | 61.8% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 25.8% | 3.2% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 62.2% | 54.1% | 18.5% | 28.5% | 4.5% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 58.4% | 57.5% | 16.9% | 24.8% | 4.8% | 29.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | KCR | R | 60.3% | 42.9% | 22.2% | 34.5% | 1.7% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | R | 71.5% | 53.1% | 18.9% | 33.6% | 4.1% | 37.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | 62.9% | 47.0% | 21.8% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | R | 61.8% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 25.8% | 3.2% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 62.2% | 54.1% | 18.5% | 28.5% | 4.5% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 58.4% | 57.5% | 16.9% | 24.8% | 4.8% | 29.6% |

