Adrian Herrera
(A)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 185
DOB: 8/10/2004
(22 years, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 38.2 | 12.10 | 3.96 | 1.40 | .326 | 61.7% | 27.3% | 13.0% | 4.89 | 5.81 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 21.2 | 8.31 | 3.74 | 1.66 | .344 | 64.8% | 40.9% | 16.7% | 6.65 | 6.17 | 5.77 | 4.59 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 19 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 60.1 | 10.74 | 3.88 | 1.49 | .333 | 63.0% | 33.1% | 14.3% | 5.52 | 6.17 | 5.80 | 4.79 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .357 | 57.1% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.50 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 35.2 | 11.86 | 6.31 | 1.26 | .421 | 68.7% | 42.3% | 16.1% | 6.06 | 4.84 | 5.17 | 4.27 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 41.2 | 11.45 | 5.62 | 1.08 | .413 | 67.6% | 45.9% | 15.6% | 5.83 | 4.84 | 4.93 | 4.18 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.67 | 5.61 | 1.74 | .296 | 68.4% | 40.5% | 6.31 | 6.42 | 5.95 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 6.65 | 5.00 | 1.63 | .288 | 67.9% | 5.77 | 5.86 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.76 | 5.95 | 1.75 | .294 | 68.6% | 6.37 | 6.48 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 38.2 | 12.10 | 3.96 | 1.40 | .326 | 61.7% | 27.3% | 13.0% | 4.89 | 5.81 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 21.2 | 8.31 | 3.74 | 1.66 | .344 | 64.8% | 40.9% | 16.7% | 6.65 | 6.17 | 5.77 | 4.59 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 19 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 60.1 | 10.74 | 3.88 | 1.49 | .333 | 63.0% | 33.1% | 14.3% | 5.52 | 6.17 | 5.80 | 4.79 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .357 | 57.1% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.50 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 35.2 | 11.86 | 6.31 | 1.26 | .421 | 68.7% | 42.3% | 16.1% | 6.06 | 4.84 | 5.17 | 4.27 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 41.2 | 11.45 | 5.62 | 1.08 | .413 | 67.6% | 45.9% | 15.6% | 5.83 | 4.84 | 4.93 | 4.18 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.67 | 5.61 | 1.74 | .296 | 68.4% | 40.5% | 6.31 | 6.42 | 5.95 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 6.65 | 5.00 | 1.63 | .288 | 67.9% | 5.77 | 5.86 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.76 | 5.95 | 1.75 | .294 | 68.6% | 6.37 | 6.48 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 3 | 3 | 4.89 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 167 | 34 | 27 | 21 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 52 | |
| 2024 | CIN | A | 2 | 2 | 6.65 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 100 | 26 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 5.52 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.1 | 267 | 60 | 44 | 37 | 10 | 26 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 72 | |
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | CIN | A | 5 | 5 | 6.06 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35.2 | 176 | 45 | 28 | 24 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 6 | 6 | 5.83 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41.2 | 198 | 50 | 31 | 27 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.77 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 3 | 3 | 4.89 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 167 | 34 | 27 | 21 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 52 | |
| 2024 | CIN | A | 2 | 2 | 6.65 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 100 | 26 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 5.52 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.1 | 267 | 60 | 44 | 37 | 10 | 26 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 72 | |
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | CIN | A | 5 | 5 | 6.06 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35.2 | 176 | 45 | 28 | 24 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 6 | 6 | 5.83 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41.2 | 198 | 50 | 31 | 27 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.77 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 12.10 | 3.96 | 3.06 | 1.40 | 31.1% | 10.2% | 21.0% | .236 | 1.32 | .326 | 61.7% | 83 | 104 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 8.31 | 3.74 | 2.22 | 1.66 | 20.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% | .295 | 1.62 | .344 | 64.8% | 162 | 143 | 5.77 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 10.74 | 3.88 | 2.77 | 1.49 | 27.0% | 9.7% | 17.2% | .259 | 1.43 | .333 | 63.0% | 112 | 118 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 9.00 | 1.50 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 4.5% | 22.7% | .250 | 1.00 | .357 | 57.1% | 82 | 67 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 11.86 | 6.31 | 1.88 | 1.26 | 26.7% | 14.2% | 12.5% | .306 | 1.96 | .421 | 68.7% | 140 | 122 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 11.45 | 5.62 | 2.04 | 1.08 | 26.8% | 13.1% | 13.6% | .299 | 1.82 | .413 | 67.6% | 131 | 114 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.67 | 5.61 | 1.01 | 1.74 | 13.4% | 13.2% | 0.1% | .283 | 1.77 | .296 | 68.4% | 6.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.65 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.63 | 15.8% | 11.9% | 3.9% | .267 | 1.64 | .288 | 67.9% | 5.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.76 | 5.95 | 0.97 | 1.75 | 13.5% | 14.0% | -0.5% | .281 | 1.79 | .294 | 68.6% | 6.48 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 12.10 | 3.96 | 3.06 | 1.40 | 31.1% | 10.2% | 21.0% | .236 | 1.32 | .326 | 61.7% | 83 | 104 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 8.31 | 3.74 | 2.22 | 1.66 | 20.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% | .295 | 1.62 | .344 | 64.8% | 162 | 143 | 5.77 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 10.74 | 3.88 | 2.77 | 1.49 | 27.0% | 9.7% | 17.2% | .259 | 1.43 | .333 | 63.0% | 112 | 118 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 9.00 | 1.50 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 4.5% | 22.7% | .250 | 1.00 | .357 | 57.1% | 82 | 67 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 11.86 | 6.31 | 1.88 | 1.26 | 26.7% | 14.2% | 12.5% | .306 | 1.96 | .421 | 68.7% | 140 | 122 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 11.45 | 5.62 | 2.04 | 1.08 | 26.8% | 13.1% | 13.6% | .299 | 1.82 | .413 | 67.6% | 131 | 114 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.67 | 5.61 | 1.01 | 1.74 | 13.4% | 13.2% | 0.1% | .283 | 1.77 | .296 | 68.4% | 6.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.65 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.63 | 15.8% | 11.9% | 3.9% | .267 | 1.64 | .288 | 67.9% | 5.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.76 | 5.95 | 0.97 | 1.75 | 13.5% | 14.0% | -0.5% | .281 | 1.79 | .294 | 68.6% | 6.48 |

