Adriel Sotolongo
Free Agent (A)1B/OF
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 208
DOB: 4/22/1998
(28 years, 6 months, 12 days)
1B/OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 23 | 27 | 97 | 7 | 22 | 28 | 1 | 12.4% | 21.6% | .301 | .446 | .386 | .464 | .687 | .510 | 197 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 23 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 45.5% | .091 | .333 | .182 | .182 | .273 | .207 | .161 | 18 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 30 | 108 | 7 | 22 | 30 | 1 | 11.1% | 24.1% | .277 | .435 | .362 | .435 | .638 | .479 | .161 | 179 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 24 | 79 | 309 | 3 | 21 | 28 | 1 | 9.7% | 26.2% | .106 | .323 | .237 | .317 | .343 | .314 | .258 | 92 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 23 | 27 | 97 | 7 | 22 | 28 | 1 | 12.4% | 21.6% | .301 | .446 | .386 | .464 | .687 | .510 | 197 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 23 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 45.5% | .091 | .333 | .182 | .182 | .273 | .207 | .161 | 18 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 30 | 108 | 7 | 22 | 30 | 1 | 11.1% | 24.1% | .277 | .435 | .362 | .435 | .638 | .479 | .161 | 179 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 24 | 79 | 309 | 3 | 21 | 28 | 1 | 9.7% | 26.2% | .106 | .323 | .237 | .317 | .343 | .314 | .258 | 92 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 12.4% | 21.6% | 0.57 | .386 | .464 | .687 | 1.151 | .301 | 3.2 | .446 | -0.4 | 27 | 13.2 | .510 | 197 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 0.0% | 45.5% | 0.00 | .182 | .182 | .273 | .455 | .091 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .207 | 18 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 11.1% | 24.1% | 0.46 | .362 | .435 | .638 | 1.073 | .277 | 3.0 | .435 | -0.4 | 28 | 11.9 | .479 | 179 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 9.7% | 26.2% | 0.37 | .237 | .317 | .343 | .660 | .106 | 2.2 | .323 | -0.7 | 34 | -2.9 | .314 | 92 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 12.4% | 21.6% | 0.57 | .386 | .464 | .687 | 1.151 | .301 | 3.2 | .446 | -0.4 | 27 | 13.2 | .510 | 197 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 0.0% | 45.5% | 0.00 | .182 | .182 | .273 | .455 | .091 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .207 | 18 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 11.1% | 24.1% | 0.46 | .362 | .435 | .638 | 1.073 | .277 | 3.0 | .435 | -0.4 | 28 | 11.9 | .479 | 179 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 9.7% | 26.2% | 0.37 | .237 | .317 | .343 | .660 | .106 | 2.2 | .323 | -0.7 | 34 | -2.9 | .314 | 92 |
Minor Leagues
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 55.3% | 64.2% | 25.8% | 19.8% | 12.9% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 45.0% | 73.7% | 59.0% | 33.3% | 71.4% | 56.5% | 48.7% | 36.4% | 25.6% | 12.8% | 38.5% | 20.3 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 45.0% | 73.7% | 55.9% | 33.3% | 71.4% | 62.9% | 48.7% | 26.9% | 20.7% | 12.9% | 33.6% | 20.3 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 33.5% | 69.5% | 49.1% | 44.8% | 83.0% | 67.3% | 42.4% | 46.3% | 16.1% | 14.9% | 30.9% | 17.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 55.3% | 64.2% | 25.8% | 19.8% | 12.9% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 45.0% | 73.7% | 59.0% | 33.3% | 71.4% | 56.5% | 48.7% | 36.4% | 25.6% | 12.8% | 38.5% | 20.3 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 45.0% | 73.7% | 55.9% | 33.3% | 71.4% | 62.9% | 48.7% | 26.9% | 20.7% | 12.9% | 33.6% | 20.3 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 33.5% | 69.5% | 49.1% | 44.8% | 83.0% | 67.3% | 42.4% | 46.3% | 16.1% | 14.9% | 30.9% | 17.9 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 1B | 6 | 6 | 38.0 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 1B | 20 | 20 | 166.2 | 116 | 12 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 3B | 10 | 6 | 54.0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 3B | 7 | 6 | 49.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | LF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | RF | 8 | 3 | 41.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | RF | 32 | 30 | 252.2 | 36 | 2 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | DH | 21 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 1B | 6 | 6 | 38.0 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 1B | 20 | 20 | 166.2 | 116 | 12 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 3B | 10 | 6 | 54.0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 3B | 7 | 6 | 49.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | LF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | RF | 8 | 3 | 41.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | RF | 32 | 30 | 252.2 | 36 | 2 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | DH | 21 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

