Aiden May
Colorado Rockies (A+)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 196
DOB: 4/22/2003
(23 years, 4 months, 10 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARIZ | NCAA | 20 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 75.1 | 9.20 | 3.94 | 1.19 | .378 | 65.6% | 6.33 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ORST | NCAA | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 73.2 | 10.26 | 2.81 | 0.49 | .297 | 75.2% | 3.05 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6.2 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 1.35 | .091 | 83.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 1.35 | 3.87 | 2.53 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 20.2 | 8.71 | 6.10 | 0.87 | .192 | 70.2% | 48.8% | 20.0% | 3.05 | 4.51 | 5.05 | 4.30 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 27.1 | 9.88 | 5.27 | 0.99 | .175 | 71.9% | 47.2% | 20.0% | 2.63 | 4.51 | 4.76 | 3.87 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.34 | 5.26 | 1.46 | .300 | 68.2% | 42.2% | 5.97 | 5.95 | 5.80 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 6.61 | 4.39 | 1.16 | .296 | 66.7% | 5.05 | 4.96 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 68.2 | 7.60 | 3.15 | 0.52 | .297 | 69.8% | 55.9% | 8.2% | 3.80 | 4.26 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.2 | 5.30 | 1.45 | 0.48 | .262 | 61.2% | 50.8% | 8.3% | 3.38 | 3.88 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 87.1 | 7.11 | 2.78 | 0.52 | .289 | 68.2% | 54.7% | 8.2% | 3.71 | 4.18 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.69 | 4.18 | 1.46 | .321 | 66.5% | 6.16 | 5.70 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 4.89 | 3.57 | 1.18 | .313 | 61.9% | 5.65 | 5.08 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARIZ | NCAA | 20 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 75.1 | 9.20 | 3.94 | 1.19 | .378 | 65.6% | 6.33 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ORST | NCAA | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 73.2 | 10.26 | 2.81 | 0.49 | .297 | 75.2% | 3.05 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6.2 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 1.35 | .091 | 83.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 1.35 | 3.87 | 2.53 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 20.2 | 8.71 | 6.10 | 0.87 | .192 | 70.2% | 48.8% | 20.0% | 3.05 | 4.51 | 5.05 | 4.30 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 27.1 | 9.88 | 5.27 | 0.99 | .175 | 71.9% | 47.2% | 20.0% | 2.63 | 4.51 | 4.76 | 3.87 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.34 | 5.26 | 1.46 | .300 | 68.2% | 42.2% | 5.97 | 5.95 | 5.80 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 6.61 | 4.39 | 1.16 | .296 | 66.7% | 5.05 | 4.96 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 68.2 | 7.60 | 3.15 | 0.52 | .297 | 69.8% | 55.9% | 8.2% | 3.80 | 4.26 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.2 | 5.30 | 1.45 | 0.48 | .262 | 61.2% | 50.8% | 8.3% | 3.38 | 3.88 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 87.1 | 7.11 | 2.78 | 0.52 | .289 | 68.2% | 54.7% | 8.2% | 3.71 | 4.18 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.69 | 4.18 | 1.46 | .321 | 66.5% | 6.16 | 5.70 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 4.89 | 3.57 | 1.18 | .313 | 61.9% | 5.65 | 5.08 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARIZ | NCAA | 5 | 3 | 6.33 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.1 | 359 | 97 | 57 | 53 | 10 | 33 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 77 | ||||
| 2024 | ORST | NCAA | 7 | 1 | 3.05 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.2 | 311 | 61 | 27 | 25 | 4 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 84 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1.35 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | MIA | A | 1 | 1 | 3.05 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 89 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.63 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 114 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.05 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 4 | 3 | 3.80 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 288 | 62 | 32 | 29 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 58 | |
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 77 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 3.71 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.1 | 365 | 79 | 41 | 36 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 69 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.65 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARIZ | NCAA | 5 | 3 | 6.33 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.1 | 359 | 97 | 57 | 53 | 10 | 33 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 77 | ||||
| 2024 | ORST | NCAA | 7 | 1 | 3.05 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.2 | 311 | 61 | 27 | 25 | 4 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 84 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1.35 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | MIA | A | 1 | 1 | 3.05 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 89 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.63 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 114 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.05 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 4 | 3 | 3.80 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 288 | 62 | 32 | 29 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 58 | |
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 77 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 3.71 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.1 | 365 | 79 | 41 | 36 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 69 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.65 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARIZ | NCAA | 9.20 | 3.94 | 2.33 | 1.19 | 21.4% | 9.2% | 12.3% | .306 | 1.73 | .378 | 65.6% | 5.46 | ||||||
| 2024 | ORST | NCAA | 10.26 | 2.81 | 3.65 | 0.49 | 27.0% | 7.4% | 19.6% | .218 | 1.14 | .297 | 75.2% | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 1.35 | 40.0% | 8.0% | 32.0% | .091 | 0.60 | .091 | 83.3% | 32 | 93 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 8.71 | 6.10 | 1.43 | 0.87 | 22.5% | 15.7% | 6.7% | .162 | 1.26 | .192 | 70.2% | 72 | 120 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 9.88 | 5.27 | 1.88 | 0.99 | 26.3% | 14.0% | 12.3% | .146 | 1.10 | .175 | 71.9% | 62 | 114 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.34 | 5.26 | 1.01 | 1.46 | 12.7% | 12.5% | 0.2% | .284 | 1.73 | .300 | 68.2% | 5.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.61 | 4.39 | 1.51 | 1.16 | 17.0% | 11.3% | 5.7% | .262 | 1.48 | .296 | 66.7% | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 7.60 | 3.15 | 2.42 | 0.52 | 20.1% | 8.3% | 11.8% | .241 | 1.25 | .297 | 69.8% | 75 | 85 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 5.30 | 1.45 | 3.67 | 0.48 | 14.3% | 3.9% | 10.4% | .233 | 1.07 | .262 | 61.2% | 63 | 75 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 7.11 | 2.78 | 2.56 | 0.52 | 18.9% | 7.4% | 11.5% | .239 | 1.21 | .289 | 68.2% | 73 | 82 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.69 | 4.18 | 1.12 | 1.46 | 11.2% | 10.0% | 1.2% | .307 | 1.73 | .321 | 66.5% | 5.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 4.89 | 3.57 | 1.37 | 1.18 | 12.8% | 9.4% | 3.5% | .292 | 1.50 | .313 | 61.9% | 5.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARIZ | NCAA | 9.20 | 3.94 | 2.33 | 1.19 | 21.4% | 9.2% | 12.3% | .306 | 1.73 | .378 | 65.6% | 5.46 | ||||||
| 2024 | ORST | NCAA | 10.26 | 2.81 | 3.65 | 0.49 | 27.0% | 7.4% | 19.6% | .218 | 1.14 | .297 | 75.2% | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 1.35 | 40.0% | 8.0% | 32.0% | .091 | 0.60 | .091 | 83.3% | 32 | 93 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 8.71 | 6.10 | 1.43 | 0.87 | 22.5% | 15.7% | 6.7% | .162 | 1.26 | .192 | 70.2% | 72 | 120 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 9.88 | 5.27 | 1.88 | 0.99 | 26.3% | 14.0% | 12.3% | .146 | 1.10 | .175 | 71.9% | 62 | 114 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.34 | 5.26 | 1.01 | 1.46 | 12.7% | 12.5% | 0.2% | .284 | 1.73 | .300 | 68.2% | 5.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.61 | 4.39 | 1.51 | 1.16 | 17.0% | 11.3% | 5.7% | .262 | 1.48 | .296 | 66.7% | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 7.60 | 3.15 | 2.42 | 0.52 | 20.1% | 8.3% | 11.8% | .241 | 1.25 | .297 | 69.8% | 75 | 85 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | A+ | 5.30 | 1.45 | 3.67 | 0.48 | 14.3% | 3.9% | 10.4% | .233 | 1.07 | .262 | 61.2% | 63 | 75 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 7.11 | 2.78 | 2.56 | 0.52 | 18.9% | 7.4% | 11.5% | .239 | 1.21 | .289 | 68.2% | 73 | 82 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.69 | 4.18 | 1.12 | 1.46 | 11.2% | 10.0% | 1.2% | .307 | 1.73 | .321 | 66.5% | 5.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 4.89 | 3.57 | 1.37 | 1.18 | 12.8% | 9.4% | 3.5% | .292 | 1.50 | .313 | 61.9% | 5.08 |

