Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Akeem Bostick
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'6" / 250
DOB: 5/4/1995
(31 years, 5 months, 10 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 1 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 1.0 |
| K% | 0.0% |
| BB% | 25.0% |
| GB% | 0.0% |
| ERA | 0.00 |
| FIP | 6.17 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 2, Pick: 23, Ovr: 62 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | West Florence (SC) HS |
Service Time
0.002MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: Bostick cleared waivers and was outrighted the Triple-A Syracuse on Saturday, Deesha Thosar of the New York Daily News reports. (7/31/2021)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 1 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 1.0 |
| K% | 0.0% |
| BB% | 25.0% |
| GB% | 0.0% |
| ERA | 0.00 |
| FIP | 6.17 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 2, Pick: 23, Ovr: 62 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | West Florence (SC) HS |
Service Time
0.002MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: Bostick cleared waivers and was outrighted the Triple-A Syracuse on Saturday, Deesha Thosar of the New York Daily News reports. (7/31/2021)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 41.1 | 7.19 | 2.61 | 0.00 | .328 | 70.9% | 54.8% | 0.0% | 2.83 | 3.35 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 19 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 92.1 | 6.24 | 2.73 | 0.97 | .300 | 61.2% | 45.9% | 9.4% | 5.17 | 4.65 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 42.0 | 7.07 | 0.64 | 0.64 | .226 | 80.5% | 53.5% | 8.3% | 1.50 | 3.11 | 2.74 | ||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A+ | 20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 64.1 | 6.72 | 2.52 | 0.98 | .327 | 53.9% | 42.0% | 9.0% | 5.88 | 4.63 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 20 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 18 | 106.1 | 6.86 | 1.78 | 0.85 | .292 | 60.7% | 45.9% | 8.8% | 4.15 | 4.03 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 5.73 | 0.00 | 0.82 | .265 | 72.9% | 42.9% | 10.0% | 3.27 | 3.46 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 68.2 | 6.29 | 5.50 | 0.92 | .326 | 69.7% | 37.9% | 8.1% | 4.98 | 5.70 | 5.96 | ||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 79.2 | 6.21 | 4.74 | 0.90 | .318 | 70.0% | 38.6% | 8.3% | 4.74 | 5.39 | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 19.1 | 7.45 | 2.79 | 0.00 | .200 | 75.0% | 46.0% | 0.0% | 1.86 | 2.67 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 22 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 80.1 | 6.50 | 2.24 | 0.78 | .342 | 70.2% | 44.5% | 8.0% | 4.59 | 3.79 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 16 | 99.2 | 6.68 | 2.35 | 0.63 | .319 | 70.9% | 44.8% | 6.4% | 4.06 | 3.57 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 23 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 15 | 93.0 | 9.39 | 3.39 | 0.68 | .316 | 74.0% | 45.0% | 8.5% | 3.48 | 3.54 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 14.40 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .364 | 53.6% | 18.2% | 16.7% | 7.20 | 4.35 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 16 | 98.0 | 9.64 | 3.40 | 0.73 | .318 | 73.0% | 43.8% | 9.1% | 3.67 | 3.58 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 12 | 80.1 | 8.18 | 4.71 | 2.13 | .321 | 63.7% | 36.7% | 19.0% | 7.28 | 6.85 | 6.36 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 3.12 | 0.00 | .370 | 84.6% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 2.92 | 5.61 | ||||||
| 2020 | STL | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 5.40 | .000 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 5.40 | 13.19 | 7.60 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .250 | 80.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 1.37 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 51.1 | 6.49 | 5.26 | 1.58 | .285 | 74.2% | 31.8% | 12.3% | 5.08 | 6.07 | 6.31 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 58.1 | 7.10 | 4.78 | 1.39 | .281 | 74.6% | 31.8% | 11.1% | 4.63 | 5.51 | 5.93 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 91.0 | 0.00 | 4.57 | 6.17 | 9.70 | 0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 91.0 | 0.00 | 4.57 | 6.17 | 9.70 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 41.1 | 7.19 | 2.61 | 0.00 | .328 | 70.9% | 54.8% | 0.0% | 2.83 | 3.35 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 19 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 92.1 | 6.24 | 2.73 | 0.97 | .300 | 61.2% | 45.9% | 9.4% | 5.17 | 4.65 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 42.0 | 7.07 | 0.64 | 0.64 | .226 | 80.5% | 53.5% | 8.3% | 1.50 | 3.11 | 2.74 | ||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A+ | 20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 64.1 | 6.72 | 2.52 | 0.98 | .327 | 53.9% | 42.0% | 9.0% | 5.88 | 4.63 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 20 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 18 | 106.1 | 6.86 | 1.78 | 0.85 | .292 | 60.7% | 45.9% | 8.8% | 4.15 | 4.03 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 5.73 | 0.00 | 0.82 | .265 | 72.9% | 42.9% | 10.0% | 3.27 | 3.46 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 68.2 | 6.29 | 5.50 | 0.92 | .326 | 69.7% | 37.9% | 8.1% | 4.98 | 5.70 | 5.96 | ||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 79.2 | 6.21 | 4.74 | 0.90 | .318 | 70.0% | 38.6% | 8.3% | 4.74 | 5.39 | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 19.1 | 7.45 | 2.79 | 0.00 | .200 | 75.0% | 46.0% | 0.0% | 1.86 | 2.67 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 22 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 80.1 | 6.50 | 2.24 | 0.78 | .342 | 70.2% | 44.5% | 8.0% | 4.59 | 3.79 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 16 | 99.2 | 6.68 | 2.35 | 0.63 | .319 | 70.9% | 44.8% | 6.4% | 4.06 | 3.57 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 23 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 15 | 93.0 | 9.39 | 3.39 | 0.68 | .316 | 74.0% | 45.0% | 8.5% | 3.48 | 3.54 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 14.40 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .364 | 53.6% | 18.2% | 16.7% | 7.20 | 4.35 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 16 | 98.0 | 9.64 | 3.40 | 0.73 | .318 | 73.0% | 43.8% | 9.1% | 3.67 | 3.58 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 12 | 80.1 | 8.18 | 4.71 | 2.13 | .321 | 63.7% | 36.7% | 19.0% | 7.28 | 6.85 | 6.36 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 3.12 | 0.00 | .370 | 84.6% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 2.92 | 5.61 | ||||||
| 2020 | STL | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 5.40 | .000 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 5.40 | 13.19 | 7.60 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .250 | 80.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 1.37 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 51.1 | 6.49 | 5.26 | 1.58 | .285 | 74.2% | 31.8% | 12.3% | 5.08 | 6.07 | 6.31 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 58.1 | 7.10 | 4.78 | 1.39 | .281 | 74.6% | 31.8% | 11.1% | 4.63 | 5.51 | 5.93 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 91.0 | 0.00 | 4.57 | 6.17 | 9.70 | 0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 91.0 | 0.00 | 4.57 | 6.17 | 9.70 | 0.0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 4 | 1 | 2.83 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 174 | 42 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2014 | TEX | A | 5 | 6 | 5.17 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.1 | 399 | 98 | 59 | 53 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2015 | HOU | A | 3 | 1 | 1.50 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 156 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2015 | HOU | A+ | 6 | 4 | 5.88 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.1 | 289 | 77 | 50 | 42 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 9 | 5 | 4.15 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 106.1 | 445 | 106 | 60 | 49 | 10 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 1 | 1 | 3.27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 43 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 5 | 3 | 4.98 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 323 | 79 | 45 | 38 | 7 | 42 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 6 | 4 | 4.74 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.2 | 366 | 89 | 49 | 42 | 8 | 42 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 2 | 1 | 1.86 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 72 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 6 | 6 | 4.59 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 80.1 | 349 | 97 | 42 | 41 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 8 | 7 | 4.06 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 99.2 | 421 | 107 | 46 | 45 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 2 | 5 | 3.48 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 93.0 | 388 | 85 | 39 | 36 | 7 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 97 | |
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 3.67 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 98.0 | 410 | 90 | 43 | 40 | 8 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 105 | |
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 4 | 5 | 7.28 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 80.1 | 386 | 98 | 70 | 65 | 19 | 42 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 38 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2020 | STL | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 4 | 5.08 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51.1 | 229 | 52 | 31 | 29 | 9 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 4.63 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 58.1 | 255 | 56 | 32 | 30 | 9 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 4 | 1 | 2.83 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 174 | 42 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2014 | TEX | A | 5 | 6 | 5.17 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.1 | 399 | 98 | 59 | 53 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2015 | HOU | A | 3 | 1 | 1.50 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 156 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2015 | HOU | A+ | 6 | 4 | 5.88 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.1 | 289 | 77 | 50 | 42 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 9 | 5 | 4.15 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 106.1 | 445 | 106 | 60 | 49 | 10 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 1 | 1 | 3.27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 43 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 5 | 3 | 4.98 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 323 | 79 | 45 | 38 | 7 | 42 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 6 | 4 | 4.74 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.2 | 366 | 89 | 49 | 42 | 8 | 42 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 2 | 1 | 1.86 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 72 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 6 | 6 | 4.59 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 80.1 | 349 | 97 | 42 | 41 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 8 | 7 | 4.06 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 99.2 | 421 | 107 | 46 | 45 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 2 | 5 | 3.48 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 93.0 | 388 | 85 | 39 | 36 | 7 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 97 | |
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 3.67 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 98.0 | 410 | 90 | 43 | 40 | 8 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 105 | |
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 4 | 5 | 7.28 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 80.1 | 386 | 98 | 70 | 65 | 19 | 42 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 38 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2020 | STL | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 4 | 5.08 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51.1 | 229 | 52 | 31 | 29 | 9 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 4.63 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 58.1 | 255 | 56 | 32 | 30 | 9 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 7.19 | 2.61 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 6.9% | 12.1% | .261 | 1.31 | .328 | 70.9% | 69 | 82 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 6.24 | 2.73 | 2.29 | 0.97 | 16.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% | .267 | 1.36 | .300 | 61.2% | 124 | 111 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 7.07 | 0.64 | 11.00 | 0.64 | 21.2% | 1.9% | 19.2% | .192 | 0.76 | .226 | 80.5% | 42 | 88 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | A+ | 6.72 | 2.52 | 2.67 | 0.98 | 16.6% | 6.2% | 10.4% | .286 | 1.48 | .327 | 53.9% | 124 | 103 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 6.86 | 1.78 | 3.86 | 0.85 | 18.2% | 4.7% | 13.5% | .252 | 1.19 | .292 | 60.7% | 91 | 97 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 5.73 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.82 | 16.3% | 0.0% | 16.3% | .238 | 0.91 | .265 | 72.9% | 90 | 97 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 6.29 | 5.50 | 1.14 | 0.92 | 14.9% | 13.0% | 1.9% | .286 | 1.76 | .326 | 69.7% | 102 | 123 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 6.21 | 4.74 | 1.31 | 0.90 | 15.0% | 11.5% | 3.6% | .280 | 1.64 | .318 | 70.0% | 101 | 119 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 7.45 | 2.79 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 8.3% | 13.9% | .152 | 0.83 | .200 | 75.0% | 50 | 71 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 6.50 | 2.24 | 2.90 | 0.78 | 16.6% | 5.7% | 10.9% | .296 | 1.46 | .342 | 70.2% | 121 | 96 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 6.68 | 2.35 | 2.85 | 0.63 | 17.6% | 6.2% | 11.4% | .272 | 1.33 | .319 | 70.9% | 107 | 91 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 9.39 | 3.39 | 2.77 | 0.68 | 25.0% | 9.0% | 16.0% | .242 | 1.29 | .316 | 74.0% | 86 | 84 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 14.40 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 36.4% | 9.1% | 27.3% | .250 | 1.40 | .364 | 53.6% | 163 | 96 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 9.64 | 3.40 | 2.84 | 0.73 | 25.6% | 9.0% | 16.6% | .243 | 1.30 | .318 | 73.0% | 90 | 85 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 8.18 | 4.71 | 1.74 | 2.13 | 18.9% | 10.9% | 8.0% | .290 | 1.74 | .321 | 63.7% | 142 | 127 | 6.85 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 8.31 | 3.12 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 7.9% | 13.2% | .286 | 1.50 | .370 | 84.6% | 42 | 60 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2020 | STL | ST | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .200 | 1.20 | .000 | 100.0% | 121 | 292 | 13.19 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 11.57 | 1.29 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 34.6% | 3.8% | 30.8% | .160 | 0.71 | .250 | 80.0% | 31 | 33 | 1.37 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 6.49 | 5.26 | 1.23 | 1.58 | 16.2% | 13.1% | 3.1% | .264 | 1.60 | .285 | 74.2% | 111 | 130 | 6.07 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 7.10 | 4.78 | 1.48 | 1.39 | 18.0% | 12.2% | 5.9% | .252 | 1.49 | .281 | 74.6% | 101 | 118 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 148 | 6.17 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 148 | 6.17 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 7.19 | 2.61 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 6.9% | 12.1% | .261 | 1.31 | .328 | 70.9% | 69 | 82 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 6.24 | 2.73 | 2.29 | 0.97 | 16.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% | .267 | 1.36 | .300 | 61.2% | 124 | 111 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 7.07 | 0.64 | 11.00 | 0.64 | 21.2% | 1.9% | 19.2% | .192 | 0.76 | .226 | 80.5% | 42 | 88 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | A+ | 6.72 | 2.52 | 2.67 | 0.98 | 16.6% | 6.2% | 10.4% | .286 | 1.48 | .327 | 53.9% | 124 | 103 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 6.86 | 1.78 | 3.86 | 0.85 | 18.2% | 4.7% | 13.5% | .252 | 1.19 | .292 | 60.7% | 91 | 97 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 5.73 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.82 | 16.3% | 0.0% | 16.3% | .238 | 0.91 | .265 | 72.9% | 90 | 97 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 6.29 | 5.50 | 1.14 | 0.92 | 14.9% | 13.0% | 1.9% | .286 | 1.76 | .326 | 69.7% | 102 | 123 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 6.21 | 4.74 | 1.31 | 0.90 | 15.0% | 11.5% | 3.6% | .280 | 1.64 | .318 | 70.0% | 101 | 119 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 7.45 | 2.79 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 8.3% | 13.9% | .152 | 0.83 | .200 | 75.0% | 50 | 71 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 6.50 | 2.24 | 2.90 | 0.78 | 16.6% | 5.7% | 10.9% | .296 | 1.46 | .342 | 70.2% | 121 | 96 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 6.68 | 2.35 | 2.85 | 0.63 | 17.6% | 6.2% | 11.4% | .272 | 1.33 | .319 | 70.9% | 107 | 91 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 9.39 | 3.39 | 2.77 | 0.68 | 25.0% | 9.0% | 16.0% | .242 | 1.29 | .316 | 74.0% | 86 | 84 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 14.40 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 36.4% | 9.1% | 27.3% | .250 | 1.40 | .364 | 53.6% | 163 | 96 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 9.64 | 3.40 | 2.84 | 0.73 | 25.6% | 9.0% | 16.6% | .243 | 1.30 | .318 | 73.0% | 90 | 85 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 8.18 | 4.71 | 1.74 | 2.13 | 18.9% | 10.9% | 8.0% | .290 | 1.74 | .321 | 63.7% | 142 | 127 | 6.85 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 8.31 | 3.12 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 7.9% | 13.2% | .286 | 1.50 | .370 | 84.6% | 42 | 60 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2020 | STL | ST | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .200 | 1.20 | .000 | 100.0% | 121 | 292 | 13.19 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 11.57 | 1.29 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 34.6% | 3.8% | 30.8% | .160 | 0.71 | .250 | 80.0% | 31 | 33 | 1.37 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 6.49 | 5.26 | 1.23 | 1.58 | 16.2% | 13.1% | 3.1% | .264 | 1.60 | .285 | 74.2% | 111 | 130 | 6.07 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 7.10 | 4.78 | 1.48 | 1.39 | 18.0% | 12.2% | 5.9% | .252 | 1.49 | .281 | 74.6% | 101 | 118 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 148 | 6.17 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 148 | 6.17 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 1.62 | 11.3% | 54.8% | 33.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 21.3% | 32.3% | 97 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 1.27 | 18.0% | 45.9% | 36.1% | 16.0% | 9.4% | 52.0% | 26.5% | 21.5% | 107 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 1.69 | 14.9% | 53.5% | 31.6% | 19.4% | 8.3% | 52.5% | 16.1% | 31.4% | 76 | 2.74 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A+ | 1.18 | 22.4% | 42.0% | 35.6% | 19.2% | 9.0% | 46.4% | 26.6% | 27.0% | 108 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 1.34 | 19.8% | 45.9% | 34.2% | 19.3% | 8.8% | 48.5% | 22.9% | 28.5% | 96 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 31.4% | 25.7% | 42.9% | 82 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 0.97 | 22.8% | 37.9% | 39.3% | 29.1% | 8.1% | 44.7% | 18.9% | 36.4% | 136 | 5.96 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 1.02 | 23.6% | 38.6% | 37.8% | 31.3% | 8.3% | 43.0% | 19.8% | 37.3% | 129 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 1.10 | 12.0% | 46.0% | 42.0% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 42.0% | 24.0% | 34.0% | 99 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 1.34 | 22.3% | 44.5% | 33.2% | 27.3% | 8.0% | 44.3% | 23.2% | 32.5% | 99 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 1.29 | 20.6% | 44.8% | 34.6% | 26.6% | 6.4% | 43.9% | 23.4% | 32.7% | 99 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 1.37 | 22.1% | 45.0% | 32.9% | 34.1% | 8.5% | 41.3% | 26.4% | 32.3% | 88 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 0.33 | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 72 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 1.30 | 22.3% | 43.8% | 33.8% | 34.1% | 9.1% | 41.4% | 27.1% | 31.6% | 87 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 0.94 | 24.2% | 36.7% | 39.1% | 18.0% | 19.0% | 42.6% | 26.6% | 30.8% | 116 | 6.36 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0.31 | 37.0% | 14.8% | 48.1% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 40.7% | 37.0% | 115 | 5.61 | |||||||||
| 2020 | STL | ST | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 166 | 7.60 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 0.63 | 18.8% | 31.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 73 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 0.68 | 21.7% | 31.8% | 46.5% | 24.7% | 12.3% | 38.4% | 25.2% | 36.5% | 140 | 6.31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 0.68 | 21.4% | 31.8% | 46.8% | 24.7% | 11.1% | 38.9% | 25.7% | 35.4% | 132 | 5.93 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 11.80 | 230 | 9.70 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 11.80 | 230 | 9.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 1.62 | 11.3% | 54.8% | 33.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 21.3% | 32.3% | 97 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 1.27 | 18.0% | 45.9% | 36.1% | 16.0% | 9.4% | 52.0% | 26.5% | 21.5% | 107 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 1.69 | 14.9% | 53.5% | 31.6% | 19.4% | 8.3% | 52.5% | 16.1% | 31.4% | 76 | 2.74 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A+ | 1.18 | 22.4% | 42.0% | 35.6% | 19.2% | 9.0% | 46.4% | 26.6% | 27.0% | 108 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 1.34 | 19.8% | 45.9% | 34.2% | 19.3% | 8.8% | 48.5% | 22.9% | 28.5% | 96 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 31.4% | 25.7% | 42.9% | 82 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 0.97 | 22.8% | 37.9% | 39.3% | 29.1% | 8.1% | 44.7% | 18.9% | 36.4% | 136 | 5.96 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 1.02 | 23.6% | 38.6% | 37.8% | 31.3% | 8.3% | 43.0% | 19.8% | 37.3% | 129 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 1.10 | 12.0% | 46.0% | 42.0% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 42.0% | 24.0% | 34.0% | 99 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 1.34 | 22.3% | 44.5% | 33.2% | 27.3% | 8.0% | 44.3% | 23.2% | 32.5% | 99 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 1.29 | 20.6% | 44.8% | 34.6% | 26.6% | 6.4% | 43.9% | 23.4% | 32.7% | 99 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 1.37 | 22.1% | 45.0% | 32.9% | 34.1% | 8.5% | 41.3% | 26.4% | 32.3% | 88 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 0.33 | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 72 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 1.30 | 22.3% | 43.8% | 33.8% | 34.1% | 9.1% | 41.4% | 27.1% | 31.6% | 87 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 0.94 | 24.2% | 36.7% | 39.1% | 18.0% | 19.0% | 42.6% | 26.6% | 30.8% | 116 | 6.36 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0.31 | 37.0% | 14.8% | 48.1% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 40.7% | 37.0% | 115 | 5.61 | |||||||||
| 2020 | STL | ST | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 166 | 7.60 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 0.63 | 18.8% | 31.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 73 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 0.68 | 21.7% | 31.8% | 46.5% | 24.7% | 12.3% | 38.4% | 25.2% | 36.5% | 140 | 6.31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 0.68 | 21.4% | 31.8% | 46.8% | 24.7% | 11.1% | 38.9% | 25.7% | 35.4% | 132 | 5.93 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 11.80 | 230 | 9.70 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 11.80 | 230 | 9.70 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 68 | 42 | 14 | 6 | 55 | 233 | 288 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 135 | 106 | 53 | 17 | 203 | 588 | 791 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 61 | 36 | 17 | 7 | 41 | 244 | 285 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A+ | 92 | 78 | 49 | 15 | 158 | 469 | 627 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 153 | 114 | 66 | 22 | 199 | 713 | 912 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 15 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 35 | 94 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 83 | 86 | 50 | 25 | 414 | 648 | 1062 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 98 | 96 | 60 | 30 | 449 | 742 | 1191 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 106 | 181 | 287 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 118 | 88 | 59 | 24 | 430 | 796 | 1226 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 141 | 109 | 65 | 29 | 536 | 977 | 1513 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 112 | 82 | 55 | 28 | 574 | 991 | 1565 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 55 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 114 | 88 | 58 | 30 | 601 | 1046 | 1647 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 94 | 100 | 62 | 18 | 560 | 934 | 1494 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 4 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 51 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2020 | STL | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 5 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 71 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 50 | 73 | 34 | 18 | 375 | 568 | 943 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 55 | 81 | 37 | 20 | 403 | 639 | 1042 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 90.5 | 44.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 90.5 | 44.0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 68 | 42 | 14 | 6 | 55 | 233 | 288 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 135 | 106 | 53 | 17 | 203 | 588 | 791 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 61 | 36 | 17 | 7 | 41 | 244 | 285 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A+ | 92 | 78 | 49 | 15 | 158 | 469 | 627 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 153 | 114 | 66 | 22 | 199 | 713 | 912 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 15 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 35 | 94 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 83 | 86 | 50 | 25 | 414 | 648 | 1062 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 98 | 96 | 60 | 30 | 449 | 742 | 1191 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 106 | 181 | 287 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 118 | 88 | 59 | 24 | 430 | 796 | 1226 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 141 | 109 | 65 | 29 | 536 | 977 | 1513 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 112 | 82 | 55 | 28 | 574 | 991 | 1565 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 55 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 114 | 88 | 58 | 30 | 601 | 1046 | 1647 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 94 | 100 | 62 | 18 | 560 | 934 | 1494 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 4 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 51 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2020 | STL | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 5 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 71 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 50 | 73 | 34 | 18 | 375 | 568 | 943 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 55 | 81 | 37 | 20 | 403 | 639 | 1042 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 90.5 | 44.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 90.5 | 44.0 | 0 | 0.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Metric:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 72.2% | 61.5% | 20.7% | 27.8% | 8.7% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 64.2% | 67.1% | 25.1% | 21.1% | 9.9% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 72.3% | 63.1% | 29.5% | 26.7% | 12.6% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A+ | 63.2% | 71.0% | 29.1% | 18.3% | 11.5% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 66.0% | 68.3% | 29.2% | 20.9% | 11.8% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 56.6% | 80.8% | 46.5% | 10.9% | 16.3% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 47.0% | 77.6% | 35.0% | 10.5% | 13.9% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 48.0% | 78.0% | 36.3% | 10.6% | 14.2% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 44.3% | 76.4% | 51.4% | 10.5% | 18.5% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 48.3% | 81.8% | 44.7% | 8.8% | 16.6% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 47.5% | 80.8% | 45.8% | 9.1% | 16.9% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 47.4% | 75.3% | 52.1% | 11.7% | 15.7% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 52.4% | 58.1% | 72.7% | 22.0% | 14.6% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 47.7% | 74.4% | 53.2% | 12.2% | 15.7% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 46.5% | 77.7% | 49.0% | 10.4% | 15.6% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 66.7% | 64.3% | 21.1% | 23.8% | 14.3% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | STL | ST | 47.4% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 15.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 53.5% | 73.6% | 57.7% | 14.1% | 18.2% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 43.4% | 79.5% | 45.0% | 8.9% | 16.8% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 44.3% | 78.8% | 46.3% | 9.4% | 16.9% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 14.3% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 17.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14.3% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 17.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | 72.2% | 61.5% | 20.7% | 27.8% | 8.7% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | 64.2% | 67.1% | 25.1% | 21.1% | 9.9% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | 72.3% | 63.1% | 29.5% | 26.7% | 12.6% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A+ | 63.2% | 71.0% | 29.1% | 18.3% | 11.5% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 66.0% | 68.3% | 29.2% | 20.9% | 11.8% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 56.6% | 80.8% | 46.5% | 10.9% | 16.3% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 47.0% | 77.6% | 35.0% | 10.5% | 13.9% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 48.0% | 78.0% | 36.3% | 10.6% | 14.2% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 44.3% | 76.4% | 51.4% | 10.5% | 18.5% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 48.3% | 81.8% | 44.7% | 8.8% | 16.6% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 47.5% | 80.8% | 45.8% | 9.1% | 16.9% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 47.4% | 75.3% | 52.1% | 11.7% | 15.7% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 52.4% | 58.1% | 72.7% | 22.0% | 14.6% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 47.7% | 74.4% | 53.2% | 12.2% | 15.7% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 46.5% | 77.7% | 49.0% | 10.4% | 15.6% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 66.7% | 64.3% | 21.1% | 23.8% | 14.3% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | STL | ST | 47.4% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 15.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 53.5% | 73.6% | 57.7% | 14.1% | 18.2% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 43.4% | 79.5% | 45.0% | 8.9% | 16.8% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 44.3% | 78.8% | 46.3% | 9.4% | 16.9% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 14.3% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 17.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14.3% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 17.5 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | P | 14 | 6 | 41.1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | P | 21 | 20 | 92.1 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | P | 8 | 6 | 42.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A+ | P | 13 | 12 | 64.1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A- | P | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | P | 14 | 13 | 68.2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | P | 4 | 3 | 19.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | P | 18 | 13 | 80.1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | P | 21 | 15 | 93.0 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | P | 21 | 12 | 80.1 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | P | 16 | 8 | 51.1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | R | P | 14 | 6 | 41.1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | A | P | 21 | 20 | 92.1 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A | P | 8 | 6 | 42.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A+ | P | 13 | 12 | 64.1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A- | P | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | P | 14 | 13 | 68.2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | P | 4 | 3 | 19.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | P | 18 | 13 | 80.1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | P | 21 | 15 | 93.0 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | P | 21 | 12 | 80.1 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | P | 16 | 8 | 51.1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

