Alan Perdomo
(A+)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 150
DOB: 8/24/2001
(25 years, 1 month, 21 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 28.1 | 5.40 | 4.13 | 1.27 | .361 | 56.7% | 35.1% | 9.8% | 6.99 | 5.83 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | R | 17 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 58.0 | 6.83 | 1.71 | 1.09 | .275 | 67.6% | 49.4% | 11.7% | 2.95 | 4.36 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 19 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 33.1 | 8.91 | 1.62 | 0.54 | .337 | 64.7% | 47.8% | 6.5% | 3.78 | 3.43 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 22.1 | 7.25 | 2.01 | 0.81 | .328 | 65.1% | 47.8% | 7.4% | 4.43 | 4.43 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.40 | .286 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 16.20 | 11.61 | 5.95 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 24.0 | 6.75 | 1.88 | 1.13 | .324 | 61.7% | 45.3% | 9.4% | 5.25 | 4.93 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 21 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 34.2 | 9.09 | 2.08 | 0.52 | .316 | 52.0% | 57.0% | 7.1% | 5.71 | 4.88 | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 22 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 43.1 | 6.85 | 3.53 | 0.42 | .296 | 67.0% | 57.6% | 7.1% | 3.74 | 4.00 | 3.95 | 4.06 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 9.1 | 3.86 | 4.82 | 0.96 | .200 | 79.4% | 60.0% | 14.3% | 3.86 | 6.34 | 5.90 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 34 | 1 | 52.2 | 6.32 | 3.76 | 0.51 | .279 | 69.2% | 58.0% | 8.6% | 3.76 | 4.00 | 4.37 | 4.38 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 50.0 | 5.58 | 5.04 | 1.98 | .288 | 69.3% | 41.7% | 19.3% | 6.48 | 7.05 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.71 | 5.26 | 1.33 | .300 | 68.9% | 45.6% | 5.74 | 5.92 | 5.83 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 2.94 | 4.52 | 1.48 | .314 | 59.8% | 6.96 | 6.28 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 28.1 | 5.40 | 4.13 | 1.27 | .361 | 56.7% | 35.1% | 9.8% | 6.99 | 5.83 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | R | 17 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 58.0 | 6.83 | 1.71 | 1.09 | .275 | 67.6% | 49.4% | 11.7% | 2.95 | 4.36 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 19 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 33.1 | 8.91 | 1.62 | 0.54 | .337 | 64.7% | 47.8% | 6.5% | 3.78 | 3.43 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 22.1 | 7.25 | 2.01 | 0.81 | .328 | 65.1% | 47.8% | 7.4% | 4.43 | 4.43 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.40 | .286 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 16.20 | 11.61 | 5.95 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 24.0 | 6.75 | 1.88 | 1.13 | .324 | 61.7% | 45.3% | 9.4% | 5.25 | 4.93 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 21 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 34.2 | 9.09 | 2.08 | 0.52 | .316 | 52.0% | 57.0% | 7.1% | 5.71 | 4.88 | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 22 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 43.1 | 6.85 | 3.53 | 0.42 | .296 | 67.0% | 57.6% | 7.1% | 3.74 | 4.00 | 3.95 | 4.06 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 9.1 | 3.86 | 4.82 | 0.96 | .200 | 79.4% | 60.0% | 14.3% | 3.86 | 6.34 | 5.90 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 34 | 1 | 52.2 | 6.32 | 3.76 | 0.51 | .279 | 69.2% | 58.0% | 8.6% | 3.76 | 4.00 | 4.37 | 4.38 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 50.0 | 5.58 | 5.04 | 1.98 | .288 | 69.3% | 41.7% | 19.3% | 6.48 | 7.05 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.71 | 5.26 | 1.33 | .300 | 68.9% | 45.6% | 5.74 | 5.92 | 5.83 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 2.94 | 4.52 | 1.48 | .314 | 59.8% | 6.96 | 6.28 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | 0 | 1 | 6.99 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28.1 | 134 | 39 | 27 | 22 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | |
| 2019 | COL | R | 3 | 5 | 2.95 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.0 | 242 | 56 | 29 | 19 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 44 | |
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 1 | 4 | 3.78 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 137 | 33 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 4 | 2 | 4.43 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 22.1 | 95 | 24 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 0 | 0 | 16.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 5.25 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 24.0 | 103 | 27 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 6 | 4 | 5.71 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 34.2 | 149 | 33 | 24 | 22 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2024 | NYM | A | 2 | 1 | 3.74 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 43.1 | 189 | 42 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 33 | |
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.86 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9.1 | 42 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 3.76 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 52.2 | 231 | 49 | 26 | 22 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 37 | |
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 3 | 2 | 6.48 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 231 | 56 | 38 | 36 | 11 | 28 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.74 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | 0 | 1 | 6.99 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28.1 | 134 | 39 | 27 | 22 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | |
| 2019 | COL | R | 3 | 5 | 2.95 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.0 | 242 | 56 | 29 | 19 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 44 | |
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 1 | 4 | 3.78 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 137 | 33 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 4 | 2 | 4.43 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 22.1 | 95 | 24 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 0 | 0 | 16.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 5.25 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 24.0 | 103 | 27 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 6 | 4 | 5.71 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 34.2 | 149 | 33 | 24 | 22 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2024 | NYM | A | 2 | 1 | 3.74 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 43.1 | 189 | 42 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 33 | |
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.86 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9.1 | 42 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 3.76 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 52.2 | 231 | 49 | 26 | 22 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 37 | |
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 3 | 2 | 6.48 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 231 | 56 | 38 | 36 | 11 | 28 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.74 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | 5.40 | 4.13 | 1.31 | 1.27 | 12.7% | 9.7% | 3.0% | .331 | 1.84 | .361 | 56.7% | 175 | 148 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | R | 6.83 | 1.71 | 4.00 | 1.09 | 18.2% | 4.5% | 13.6% | .245 | 1.16 | .275 | 67.6% | 66 | 100 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 8.91 | 1.62 | 5.50 | 0.54 | 24.1% | 4.4% | 19.7% | .260 | 1.17 | .337 | 64.7% | 82 | 78 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 7.25 | 2.01 | 3.60 | 0.81 | 18.9% | 5.3% | 13.7% | .276 | 1.30 | .328 | 65.1% | 93 | 93 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .375 | 1.80 | .286 | 0.0% | 332 | 250 | 11.61 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 6.75 | 1.88 | 3.60 | 1.13 | 17.5% | 4.9% | 12.6% | .284 | 1.33 | .324 | 61.7% | 109 | 104 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 9.09 | 2.08 | 4.38 | 0.52 | 23.5% | 5.4% | 18.1% | .244 | 1.18 | .316 | 52.0% | 105 | 88 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 6.85 | 3.53 | 1.94 | 0.42 | 17.5% | 9.0% | 8.5% | .247 | 1.36 | .296 | 67.0% | 91 | 96 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 3.86 | 4.82 | 0.80 | 0.96 | 9.5% | 11.9% | -2.4% | .200 | 1.29 | .200 | 79.4% | 100 | 163 | 6.34 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 6.32 | 3.76 | 1.68 | 0.51 | 16.0% | 9.5% | 6.5% | .239 | 1.35 | .279 | 69.2% | 92 | 107 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 5.58 | 5.04 | 1.11 | 1.98 | 13.4% | 12.1% | 1.3% | .283 | 1.68 | .288 | 69.3% | 135 | 150 | 7.05 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.71 | 5.26 | 0.90 | 1.33 | 11.2% | 12.5% | -1.3% | .287 | 1.74 | .300 | 68.9% | 5.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2.94 | 4.52 | 0.65 | 1.48 | 7.2% | 11.1% | -3.9% | .316 | 1.76 | .314 | 59.8% | 6.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | 5.40 | 4.13 | 1.31 | 1.27 | 12.7% | 9.7% | 3.0% | .331 | 1.84 | .361 | 56.7% | 175 | 148 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | R | 6.83 | 1.71 | 4.00 | 1.09 | 18.2% | 4.5% | 13.6% | .245 | 1.16 | .275 | 67.6% | 66 | 100 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 8.91 | 1.62 | 5.50 | 0.54 | 24.1% | 4.4% | 19.7% | .260 | 1.17 | .337 | 64.7% | 82 | 78 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 7.25 | 2.01 | 3.60 | 0.81 | 18.9% | 5.3% | 13.7% | .276 | 1.30 | .328 | 65.1% | 93 | 93 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .375 | 1.80 | .286 | 0.0% | 332 | 250 | 11.61 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 6.75 | 1.88 | 3.60 | 1.13 | 17.5% | 4.9% | 12.6% | .284 | 1.33 | .324 | 61.7% | 109 | 104 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 9.09 | 2.08 | 4.38 | 0.52 | 23.5% | 5.4% | 18.1% | .244 | 1.18 | .316 | 52.0% | 105 | 88 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 6.85 | 3.53 | 1.94 | 0.42 | 17.5% | 9.0% | 8.5% | .247 | 1.36 | .296 | 67.0% | 91 | 96 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 3.86 | 4.82 | 0.80 | 0.96 | 9.5% | 11.9% | -2.4% | .200 | 1.29 | .200 | 79.4% | 100 | 163 | 6.34 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 6.32 | 3.76 | 1.68 | 0.51 | 16.0% | 9.5% | 6.5% | .239 | 1.35 | .279 | 69.2% | 92 | 107 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 5.58 | 5.04 | 1.11 | 1.98 | 13.4% | 12.1% | 1.3% | .283 | 1.68 | .288 | 69.3% | 135 | 150 | 7.05 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.71 | 5.26 | 0.90 | 1.33 | 11.2% | 12.5% | -1.3% | .287 | 1.74 | .300 | 68.9% | 5.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2.94 | 4.52 | 0.65 | 1.48 | 7.2% | 11.1% | -3.9% | .316 | 1.76 | .314 | 59.8% | 6.28 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | 0.83 | 22.7% | 35.1% | 42.3% | 22.0% | 9.8% | 58.4% | 22.8% | 18.8% | 122 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | R | 1.42 | 15.7% | 49.4% | 34.9% | 20.0% | 11.7% | 56.2% | 22.7% | 21.1% | 80 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 1.42 | 18.5% | 47.8% | 33.7% | 19.4% | 6.5% | 52.1% | 18.1% | 29.8% | 75 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 1.19 | 11.9% | 47.8% | 40.3% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 43.5% | 29.0% | 27.5% | 91 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 131 | 5.95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 1.06 | 12.0% | 45.3% | 42.7% | 18.8% | 9.4% | 40.3% | 29.9% | 29.9% | 94 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 2.04 | 15.0% | 57.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 47.0% | 23.0% | 30.0% | 86 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 2.71 | 21.2% | 57.6% | 21.2% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 47.4% | 26.7% | 25.9% | 100 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 2.57 | 16.7% | 60.0% | 23.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 45.2% | 16.1% | 38.7% | 145 | 5.90 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 2.69 | 20.4% | 58.0% | 21.6% | 22.9% | 8.6% | 47.0% | 24.7% | 28.3% | 108 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 1.19 | 23.3% | 41.7% | 35.0% | 22.8% | 19.3% | 41.6% | 29.5% | 28.9% | 130 | 5.79 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 45.6% | 33.9% | 5.83 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | 0.83 | 22.7% | 35.1% | 42.3% | 22.0% | 9.8% | 58.4% | 22.8% | 18.8% | 122 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | R | 1.42 | 15.7% | 49.4% | 34.9% | 20.0% | 11.7% | 56.2% | 22.7% | 21.1% | 80 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 1.42 | 18.5% | 47.8% | 33.7% | 19.4% | 6.5% | 52.1% | 18.1% | 29.8% | 75 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 1.19 | 11.9% | 47.8% | 40.3% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 43.5% | 29.0% | 27.5% | 91 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 131 | 5.95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 1.06 | 12.0% | 45.3% | 42.7% | 18.8% | 9.4% | 40.3% | 29.9% | 29.9% | 94 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 2.04 | 15.0% | 57.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 47.0% | 23.0% | 30.0% | 86 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 2.71 | 21.2% | 57.6% | 21.2% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 47.4% | 26.7% | 25.9% | 100 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 2.57 | 16.7% | 60.0% | 23.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 45.2% | 16.1% | 38.7% | 145 | 5.90 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 2.69 | 20.4% | 58.0% | 21.6% | 22.9% | 8.6% | 47.0% | 24.7% | 28.3% | 108 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 1.19 | 23.3% | 41.7% | 35.0% | 22.8% | 19.3% | 41.6% | 29.5% | 28.9% | 130 | 5.79 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 45.6% | 33.9% | 5.83 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | 34 | 41 | 22 | 9 | 66 | 154 | 220 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | R | 85 | 60 | 27 | 12 | 67 | 317 | 384 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 44 | 31 | 17 | 6 | 41 | 194 | 235 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 32 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 29 | 123 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 34 | 32 | 9 | 6 | 29 | 131 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 57 | 28 | 15 | 4 | 51 | 215 | 266 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 76 | 28 | 28 | 7 | 252 | 421 | 673 | 87.3 | 2.9 | 7 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 18 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 67 | 93 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 94 | 35 | 33 | 8 | 319 | 514 | 833 | 87.3 | 2.9 | 7 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 68 | 57 | 38 | 13 | 327 | 547 | 874 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | 34 | 41 | 22 | 9 | 66 | 154 | 220 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | R | 85 | 60 | 27 | 12 | 67 | 317 | 384 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 44 | 31 | 17 | 6 | 41 | 194 | 235 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 32 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 29 | 123 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 34 | 32 | 9 | 6 | 29 | 131 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 57 | 28 | 15 | 4 | 51 | 215 | 266 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 76 | 28 | 28 | 7 | 252 | 421 | 673 | 87.3 | 2.9 | 7 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 18 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 67 | 93 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 94 | 35 | 33 | 8 | 319 | 514 | 833 | 87.3 | 2.9 | 7 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 68 | 57 | 38 | 13 | 327 | 547 | 874 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | 67.3% | 68.2% | 13.4% | 21.4% | 2.7% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | R | 78.6% | 61.3% | 16.1% | 30.5% | 3.9% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 76.6% | 52.2% | 22.6% | 36.6% | 6.0% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 69.1% | 65.7% | 18.9% | 23.7% | 11.8% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 70.6% | 68.1% | 17.5% | 22.5% | 11.3% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 69.5% | 59.5% | 24.8% | 28.2% | 11.3% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 25.4% | 67.1% | 45.2% | 70.5% | 90.0% | 83.9% | 47.5% | 44.4% | 7.3% | 16.9% | 24.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 42.5% | 79.4% | 42.9% | 8.8% | 15.6% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 25.4% | 67.1% | 44.7% | 70.5% | 90.0% | 83.1% | 47.5% | 44.2% | 7.6% | 16.7% | 24.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 46.8% | 79.0% | 51.1% | 9.8% | 15.3% | 25.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | 67.3% | 68.2% | 13.4% | 21.4% | 2.7% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | R | 78.6% | 61.3% | 16.1% | 30.5% | 3.9% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 76.6% | 52.2% | 22.6% | 36.6% | 6.0% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 69.1% | 65.7% | 18.9% | 23.7% | 11.8% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 70.6% | 68.1% | 17.5% | 22.5% | 11.3% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 69.5% | 59.5% | 24.8% | 28.2% | 11.3% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 25.4% | 67.1% | 45.2% | 70.5% | 90.0% | 83.9% | 47.5% | 44.4% | 7.3% | 16.9% | 24.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 42.5% | 79.4% | 42.9% | 8.8% | 15.6% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 25.4% | 67.1% | 44.7% | 70.5% | 90.0% | 83.1% | 47.5% | 44.2% | 7.6% | 16.7% | 24.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 46.8% | 79.0% | 51.1% | 9.8% | 15.3% | 25.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues

