Albert Polanco
Miami Marlins (CPX)P
Age: 21
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 174
DOB: 6/30/2005
(21 years, 4 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | MIA |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 2 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 0.1 |
| K% | 0.0% |
| BB% | 50.0% |
| GB% | 25.0% |
| ERA | 108.00 |
| FIP | 79.24 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | MIA |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 2 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 0.1 |
| K% | 0.0% |
| BB% | 50.0% |
| GB% | 25.0% |
| ERA | 108.00 |
| FIP | 79.24 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 23.0 | 12.13 | 2.35 | 0.00 | .259 | 60.9% | 27.5% | 0.0% | 1.57 | 2.28 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 10.80 | 4.05 | 0.00 | .450 | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 2.93 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 29.0 | 8.69 | 3.41 | 0.62 | .347 | 62.5% | 46.8% | 7.7% | 5.28 | 4.81 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 35.2 | 9.08 | 3.53 | 0.50 | .368 | 63.4% | 42.3% | 6.1% | 5.30 | 4.45 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 40.1 | 10.04 | 6.47 | 0.22 | .258 | 66.0% | 32.6% | 2.0% | 2.68 | 4.52 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 35.2 | 14.13 | 3.79 | 1.26 | .333 | 66.7% | 31.5% | 14.7% | 4.54 | 4.31 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 108.00 | 27.00 | 1.000 | 60.6% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 108.00 | 79.24 | 44.24 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.45 | 9.07 | 1.47 | .295 | 68.2% | 38.3% | 7.08 | 7.20 | 7.16 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 23.0 | 12.13 | 2.35 | 0.00 | .259 | 60.9% | 27.5% | 0.0% | 1.57 | 2.28 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 10.80 | 4.05 | 0.00 | .450 | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 2.93 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 29.0 | 8.69 | 3.41 | 0.62 | .347 | 62.5% | 46.8% | 7.7% | 5.28 | 4.81 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 35.2 | 9.08 | 3.53 | 0.50 | .368 | 63.4% | 42.3% | 6.1% | 5.30 | 4.45 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 40.1 | 10.04 | 6.47 | 0.22 | .258 | 66.0% | 32.6% | 2.0% | 2.68 | 4.52 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 35.2 | 14.13 | 3.79 | 1.26 | .333 | 66.7% | 31.5% | 14.7% | 4.54 | 4.31 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 108.00 | 27.00 | 1.000 | 60.6% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 108.00 | 79.24 | 44.24 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.45 | 9.07 | 1.47 | .295 | 68.2% | 38.3% | 7.08 | 7.20 | 7.16 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 2 | 0 | 1.57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.0 | 94 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 1 | 0 | 5.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 31 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 1 | 2 | 5.28 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 123 | 28 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 28 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 5.30 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 154 | 37 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 1 | 1 | 2.68 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 176 | 26 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 45 | |
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 6 | 0 | 4.54 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 155 | 30 | 21 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 1 | 108.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 2 | 0 | 1.57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.0 | 94 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 1 | 0 | 5.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 31 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 1 | 2 | 5.28 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 123 | 28 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 28 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 5.30 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 154 | 37 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 1 | 1 | 2.68 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 176 | 26 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 45 | |
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 6 | 0 | 4.54 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 155 | 30 | 21 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 1 | 108.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 12.13 | 2.35 | 5.17 | 0.00 | 33.0% | 6.4% | 26.6% | .165 | 0.87 | .259 | 60.9% | 35 | 50 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 10.80 | 4.05 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 25.8% | 9.7% | 16.1% | .321 | 1.80 | .450 | 66.7% | 114 | 61 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 8.69 | 3.41 | 2.55 | 0.62 | 22.8% | 8.9% | 13.8% | .267 | 1.34 | .347 | 62.5% | 112 | 99 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 9.08 | 3.53 | 2.57 | 0.50 | 23.4% | 9.1% | 14.3% | .278 | 1.43 | .368 | 63.4% | 112 | 92 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 10.04 | 6.47 | 1.55 | 0.22 | 25.6% | 16.5% | 9.1% | .182 | 1.36 | .258 | 66.0% | 53 | 91 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 14.13 | 3.79 | 3.73 | 1.26 | 36.1% | 9.7% | 26.5% | .221 | 1.26 | .333 | 66.7% | 86 | 79 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 0.00 | 108.00 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | -50.0% | 1.000 | 24.00 | 1.000 | 60.6% | 999 | 999 | 79.24 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.45 | 9.07 | 0.60 | 1.47 | 12.0% | 19.9% | -7.9% | .279 | 2.12 | .295 | 68.2% | 7.20 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 12.13 | 2.35 | 5.17 | 0.00 | 33.0% | 6.4% | 26.6% | .165 | 0.87 | .259 | 60.9% | 35 | 50 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 10.80 | 4.05 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 25.8% | 9.7% | 16.1% | .321 | 1.80 | .450 | 66.7% | 114 | 61 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 8.69 | 3.41 | 2.55 | 0.62 | 22.8% | 8.9% | 13.8% | .267 | 1.34 | .347 | 62.5% | 112 | 99 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 9.08 | 3.53 | 2.57 | 0.50 | 23.4% | 9.1% | 14.3% | .278 | 1.43 | .368 | 63.4% | 112 | 92 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 10.04 | 6.47 | 1.55 | 0.22 | 25.6% | 16.5% | 9.1% | .182 | 1.36 | .258 | 66.0% | 53 | 91 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 14.13 | 3.79 | 3.73 | 1.26 | 36.1% | 9.7% | 26.5% | .221 | 1.26 | .333 | 66.7% | 86 | 79 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 0.00 | 108.00 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | -50.0% | 1.000 | 24.00 | 1.000 | 60.6% | 999 | 999 | 79.24 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.45 | 9.07 | 0.60 | 1.47 | 12.0% | 19.9% | -7.9% | .279 | 2.12 | .295 | 68.2% | 7.20 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 0.47 | 13.7% | 27.5% | 58.8% | 36.7% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 24.1% | 31.5% | 71 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 0.71 | 40.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 76 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 1.38 | 19.5% | 46.8% | 33.8% | 19.2% | 7.7% | 57.7% | 24.4% | 17.9% | 94 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 1.24 | 23.7% | 42.3% | 34.0% | 24.2% | 6.1% | 57.1% | 24.5% | 18.4% | 90 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 0.61 | 13.7% | 32.6% | 53.7% | 37.3% | 2.0% | 57.1% | 19.4% | 23.5% | 101 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 0.68 | 21.9% | 31.5% | 46.6% | 23.5% | 14.7% | 52.8% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 60 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 768 | 44.24 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 38.3% | 40.9% | 7.16 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 0.47 | 13.7% | 27.5% | 58.8% | 36.7% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 24.1% | 31.5% | 71 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 0.71 | 40.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 76 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 1.38 | 19.5% | 46.8% | 33.8% | 19.2% | 7.7% | 57.7% | 24.4% | 17.9% | 94 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 1.24 | 23.7% | 42.3% | 34.0% | 24.2% | 6.1% | 57.1% | 24.5% | 18.4% | 90 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 0.61 | 13.7% | 32.6% | 53.7% | 37.3% | 2.0% | 57.1% | 19.4% | 23.5% | 101 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 0.68 | 21.9% | 31.5% | 46.6% | 23.5% | 14.7% | 52.8% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 60 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 768 | 44.24 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 38.3% | 40.9% | 7.16 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 74.2% | 39.1% | 28.7% | 45.2% | 4.8% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 73.7% | 47.6% | 22.6% | 38.6% | 3.5% | 42.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 66.7% | 49.4% | 19.5% | 33.8% | 2.6% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 68.0% | 49.0% | 20.1% | 34.7% | 2.7% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 53.7% | 48.3% | 21.0% | 27.8% | 7.9% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 53.8% | 54.1% | 40.0% | 24.7% | 12.4% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 22.2% | 87.5% | 12.5% | 2.8% | 11.1% | 13.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 74.2% | 39.1% | 28.7% | 45.2% | 4.8% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 73.7% | 47.6% | 22.6% | 38.6% | 3.5% | 42.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 66.7% | 49.4% | 19.5% | 33.8% | 2.6% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 68.0% | 49.0% | 20.1% | 34.7% | 2.7% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 53.7% | 48.3% | 21.0% | 27.8% | 7.9% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 53.8% | 54.1% | 40.0% | 24.7% | 12.4% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 22.2% | 87.5% | 12.5% | 2.8% | 11.1% | 13.9% |

