Alejandro Chiquillo
Texas Rangers (A)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 180
DOB: 12/6/2002
(23 years, 8 months, 26 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | DSL | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 27.0 | 10.00 | 3.33 | 0.00 | .242 | 80.8% | 65.0% | 0.0% | 0.67 | 2.98 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | CPX | 22 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 29.1 | 11.35 | 3.68 | 0.92 | .427 | 60.7% | 38.6% | 10.3% | 6.75 | 4.74 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.66 | 6.61 | 1.61 | .300 | 67.6% | 41.7% | 6.73 | 6.76 | 6.50 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 5.68 | 4.82 | 1.66 | .284 | 66.9% | 5.91 | 6.04 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .429 | 77.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 4.69 | 6.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 49.2 | 8.88 | 4.17 | 1.09 | .244 | 61.2% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 4.89 | 4.82 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 54.1 | 8.94 | 4.14 | 0.99 | .262 | 63.5% | 48.3% | 13.0% | 4.80 | 4.81 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.20 | 5.15 | 1.35 | .295 | 69.1% | 5.62 | 5.74 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 5.02 | 4.55 | 1.53 | .285 | 63.9% | 5.95 | 5.91 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | DSL | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 27.0 | 10.00 | 3.33 | 0.00 | .242 | 80.8% | 65.0% | 0.0% | 0.67 | 2.98 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | CPX | 22 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 29.1 | 11.35 | 3.68 | 0.92 | .427 | 60.7% | 38.6% | 10.3% | 6.75 | 4.74 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.66 | 6.61 | 1.61 | .300 | 67.6% | 41.7% | 6.73 | 6.76 | 6.50 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 5.68 | 4.82 | 1.66 | .284 | 66.9% | 5.91 | 6.04 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .429 | 77.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 4.69 | 6.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 49.2 | 8.88 | 4.17 | 1.09 | .244 | 61.2% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 4.89 | 4.82 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 54.1 | 8.94 | 4.14 | 0.99 | .262 | 63.5% | 48.3% | 13.0% | 4.80 | 4.81 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.20 | 5.15 | 1.35 | .295 | 69.1% | 5.62 | 5.74 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 5.02 | 4.55 | 1.53 | .285 | 63.9% | 5.95 | 5.91 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | DSL | 3 | 0 | 0.67 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 103 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2025 | TEX | CPX | 1 | 2 | 6.75 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 136 | 38 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 37 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.91 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2026 | TEX | A | 1 | 3 | 4.89 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.2 | 212 | 38 | 30 | 27 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 49 | |
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 4.80 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 54.1 | 234 | 44 | 32 | 29 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 54 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.95 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | DSL | 3 | 0 | 0.67 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 103 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2025 | TEX | CPX | 1 | 2 | 6.75 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 136 | 38 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 37 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.91 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2026 | TEX | A | 1 | 3 | 4.89 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.2 | 212 | 38 | 30 | 27 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 49 | |
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 4.80 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 54.1 | 234 | 44 | 32 | 29 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 54 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.95 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | DSL | 10.00 | 3.33 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 29.1% | 9.7% | 19.4% | .163 | 0.93 | .242 | 80.8% | 14 | 61 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | CPX | 11.35 | 3.68 | 3.08 | 0.92 | 27.2% | 8.8% | 18.4% | .311 | 1.70 | .427 | 60.7% | 130 | 92 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.66 | 6.61 | 0.71 | 1.61 | 10.7% | 15.2% | -4.5% | .293 | 1.92 | .300 | 67.6% | 6.76 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.68 | 4.82 | 1.18 | 1.66 | 13.5% | 11.4% | 2.0% | .273 | 1.65 | .284 | 66.9% | 6.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 9.64 | 3.86 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 22.7% | 9.1% | 13.6% | .316 | 1.71 | .429 | 77.8% | 62 | 76 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | A | 8.88 | 4.17 | 2.13 | 1.09 | 23.1% | 10.8% | 12.3% | .204 | 1.23 | .244 | 61.2% | 105 | 104 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 8.94 | 4.14 | 2.16 | 0.99 | 23.1% | 10.7% | 12.4% | .215 | 1.27 | .262 | 63.5% | 101 | 102 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.20 | 5.15 | 1.01 | 1.35 | 12.5% | 12.4% | 0.1% | .279 | 1.69 | .295 | 69.1% | 5.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 5.02 | 4.55 | 1.10 | 1.53 | 12.5% | 11.4% | 1.2% | .276 | 1.58 | .285 | 63.9% | 5.91 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | DSL | 10.00 | 3.33 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 29.1% | 9.7% | 19.4% | .163 | 0.93 | .242 | 80.8% | 14 | 61 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | CPX | 11.35 | 3.68 | 3.08 | 0.92 | 27.2% | 8.8% | 18.4% | .311 | 1.70 | .427 | 60.7% | 130 | 92 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.66 | 6.61 | 0.71 | 1.61 | 10.7% | 15.2% | -4.5% | .293 | 1.92 | .300 | 67.6% | 6.76 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.68 | 4.82 | 1.18 | 1.66 | 13.5% | 11.4% | 2.0% | .273 | 1.65 | .284 | 66.9% | 6.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 9.64 | 3.86 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 22.7% | 9.1% | 13.6% | .316 | 1.71 | .429 | 77.8% | 62 | 76 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | A | 8.88 | 4.17 | 2.13 | 1.09 | 23.1% | 10.8% | 12.3% | .204 | 1.23 | .244 | 61.2% | 105 | 104 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 8.94 | 4.14 | 2.16 | 0.99 | 23.1% | 10.7% | 12.4% | .215 | 1.27 | .262 | 63.5% | 101 | 102 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.20 | 5.15 | 1.01 | 1.35 | 12.5% | 12.4% | 0.1% | .279 | 1.69 | .295 | 69.1% | 5.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 5.02 | 4.55 | 1.10 | 1.53 | 12.5% | 11.4% | 1.2% | .276 | 1.58 | .285 | 63.9% | 5.91 |

