Alejandro Flores
(AAA)P
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 180
DOB: 9/25/1993
(33 years, 20 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SFG | R | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 27.0 | 5.67 | 5.00 | 0.33 | .365 | 64.6% | 43.6% | 2.5% | 5.33 | 4.30 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2012 | SFG | R | 18 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 61.2 | 6.42 | 1.31 | 0.44 | .260 | 71.4% | 41.9% | 3.8% | 2.04 | 3.00 | 2.77 | ||||||
| 2013 | SFG | R | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 16.1 | 6.06 | 4.96 | 0.00 | .397 | 55.9% | 59.7% | 0.0% | 7.16 | 4.31 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 63.0 | 8.00 | 1.71 | 0.14 | .285 | 64.1% | 45.5% | 1.3% | 2.86 | 2.69 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .267 | 88.9% | 73.3% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 6.52 | 7.43 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 11.0 | 6.55 | 4.91 | 0.82 | .421 | 53.1% | 53.8% | 16.7% | 9.82 | 5.05 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 33.1 | 6.21 | 7.56 | 0.54 | .289 | 76.1% | 63.0% | 10.5% | 3.24 | 5.33 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 44.1 | 6.29 | 6.90 | 0.61 | .326 | 69.4% | 60.3% | 12.0% | 4.87 | 5.26 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 5.2 | 4.76 | 11.12 | 0.00 | .517 | 39.1% | 60.7% | 0.0% | 20.65 | 6.79 | 7.77 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SFG | R | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 27.0 | 5.67 | 5.00 | 0.33 | .365 | 64.6% | 43.6% | 2.5% | 5.33 | 4.30 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2012 | SFG | R | 18 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 61.2 | 6.42 | 1.31 | 0.44 | .260 | 71.4% | 41.9% | 3.8% | 2.04 | 3.00 | 2.77 | ||||||
| 2013 | SFG | R | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 16.1 | 6.06 | 4.96 | 0.00 | .397 | 55.9% | 59.7% | 0.0% | 7.16 | 4.31 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 63.0 | 8.00 | 1.71 | 0.14 | .285 | 64.1% | 45.5% | 1.3% | 2.86 | 2.69 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .267 | 88.9% | 73.3% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 6.52 | 7.43 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 11.0 | 6.55 | 4.91 | 0.82 | .421 | 53.1% | 53.8% | 16.7% | 9.82 | 5.05 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 33.1 | 6.21 | 7.56 | 0.54 | .289 | 76.1% | 63.0% | 10.5% | 3.24 | 5.33 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 44.1 | 6.29 | 6.90 | 0.61 | .326 | 69.4% | 60.3% | 12.0% | 4.87 | 5.26 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 5.2 | 4.76 | 11.12 | 0.00 | .517 | 39.1% | 60.7% | 0.0% | 20.65 | 6.79 | 7.77 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SFG | R | 2 | 1 | 5.33 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 132 | 36 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2012 | SFG | R | 6 | 4 | 2.04 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.2 | 241 | 50 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2013 | SFG | R | 1 | 1 | 7.16 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 83 | 25 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2014 | SFG | R | 4 | 1 | 2.86 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.0 | 254 | 52 | 26 | 20 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 56 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 1 | 9.82 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 54 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.24 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 33.1 | 150 | 30 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 4.87 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 44.1 | 204 | 47 | 28 | 24 | 3 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 20.65 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 40 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SFG | R | 2 | 1 | 5.33 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 132 | 36 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2012 | SFG | R | 6 | 4 | 2.04 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.2 | 241 | 50 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2013 | SFG | R | 1 | 1 | 7.16 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 83 | 25 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2014 | SFG | R | 4 | 1 | 2.86 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.0 | 254 | 52 | 26 | 20 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 56 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 1 | 9.82 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 54 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.24 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 33.1 | 150 | 30 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 4.87 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 44.1 | 204 | 47 | 28 | 24 | 3 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 20.65 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 40 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SFG | R | 5.67 | 5.00 | 1.13 | 0.33 | 12.9% | 11.4% | 1.5% | .316 | 1.89 | .365 | 64.6% | 152 | 120 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2012 | SFG | R | 6.42 | 1.31 | 4.89 | 0.44 | 18.3% | 3.7% | 14.5% | .219 | 0.96 | .260 | 71.4% | 58 | 84 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2013 | SFG | R | 6.06 | 4.96 | 1.22 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 10.8% | 2.4% | .338 | 2.08 | .397 | 55.9% | 176 | 109 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | 8.00 | 1.71 | 4.67 | 0.14 | 22.0% | 4.7% | 17.3% | .220 | 1.02 | .285 | 64.1% | 73 | 71 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .267 | 1.80 | .267 | 88.9% | 40 | 142 | 6.52 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 6.55 | 4.91 | 1.33 | 0.82 | 14.8% | 11.1% | 3.7% | .362 | 2.09 | .421 | 53.1% | 234 | 117 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 6.21 | 7.56 | 0.82 | 0.54 | 15.3% | 18.7% | -3.3% | .246 | 1.74 | .289 | 76.1% | 75 | 128 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 6.29 | 6.90 | 0.91 | 0.61 | 15.2% | 16.7% | -1.5% | .278 | 1.83 | .326 | 69.4% | 114 | 125 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 4.76 | 11.12 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 7.5% | 17.5% | -10.0% | .469 | 3.88 | .517 | 39.1% | 417 | 143 | 6.79 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SFG | R | 5.67 | 5.00 | 1.13 | 0.33 | 12.9% | 11.4% | 1.5% | .316 | 1.89 | .365 | 64.6% | 152 | 120 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2012 | SFG | R | 6.42 | 1.31 | 4.89 | 0.44 | 18.3% | 3.7% | 14.5% | .219 | 0.96 | .260 | 71.4% | 58 | 84 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2013 | SFG | R | 6.06 | 4.96 | 1.22 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 10.8% | 2.4% | .338 | 2.08 | .397 | 55.9% | 176 | 109 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | 8.00 | 1.71 | 4.67 | 0.14 | 22.0% | 4.7% | 17.3% | .220 | 1.02 | .285 | 64.1% | 73 | 71 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .267 | 1.80 | .267 | 88.9% | 40 | 142 | 6.52 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 6.55 | 4.91 | 1.33 | 0.82 | 14.8% | 11.1% | 3.7% | .362 | 2.09 | .421 | 53.1% | 234 | 117 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 6.21 | 7.56 | 0.82 | 0.54 | 15.3% | 18.7% | -3.3% | .246 | 1.74 | .289 | 76.1% | 75 | 128 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 6.29 | 6.90 | 0.91 | 0.61 | 15.2% | 16.7% | -1.5% | .278 | 1.83 | .326 | 69.4% | 114 | 125 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 4.76 | 11.12 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 7.5% | 17.5% | -10.0% | .469 | 3.88 | .517 | 39.1% | 417 | 143 | 6.79 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SFG | R | 1.03 | 13.8% | 43.6% | 42.6% | 25.0% | 2.5% | 45.4% | 34.0% | 20.6% | 120 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | R | 0.95 | 14.0% | 41.9% | 44.1% | 20.3% | 3.8% | 47.8% | 25.0% | 27.2% | 77 | 2.77 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | R | 2.18 | 12.9% | 59.7% | 27.4% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 25.4% | 30.2% | 120 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | 1.05 | 11.4% | 45.5% | 43.2% | 34.2% | 1.3% | 53.6% | 22.1% | 24.3% | 75 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 2.75 | 0.0% | 73.3% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 161 | 7.43 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 3.50 | 30.8% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 53.8% | 20.5% | 25.6% | 102 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 3.05 | 16.3% | 63.0% | 20.7% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 54.5% | 27.7% | 17.8% | 118 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 3.16 | 20.6% | 60.3% | 19.1% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 54.3% | 25.7% | 20.0% | 114 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 3.40 | 21.4% | 60.7% | 17.9% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 65.5% | 24.1% | 10.3% | 167 | 7.77 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SFG | R | 1.03 | 13.8% | 43.6% | 42.6% | 25.0% | 2.5% | 45.4% | 34.0% | 20.6% | 120 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | R | 0.95 | 14.0% | 41.9% | 44.1% | 20.3% | 3.8% | 47.8% | 25.0% | 27.2% | 77 | 2.77 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | R | 2.18 | 12.9% | 59.7% | 27.4% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 25.4% | 30.2% | 120 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | 1.05 | 11.4% | 45.5% | 43.2% | 34.2% | 1.3% | 53.6% | 22.1% | 24.3% | 75 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 2.75 | 0.0% | 73.3% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 161 | 7.43 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 3.50 | 30.8% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 53.8% | 20.5% | 25.6% | 102 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 3.05 | 16.3% | 63.0% | 20.7% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 54.5% | 27.7% | 17.8% | 118 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 3.16 | 20.6% | 60.3% | 19.1% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 54.3% | 25.7% | 20.0% | 114 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 3.40 | 21.4% | 60.7% | 17.9% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 65.5% | 24.1% | 10.3% | 167 | 7.77 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SFG | R | 60.2% | 72.9% | 14.4% | 16.3% | 8.1% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | R | 78.6% | 64.1% | 18.7% | 28.2% | 8.5% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | R | 61.6% | 74.1% | 10.8% | 15.9% | 8.0% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | 76.2% | 55.7% | 22.0% | 33.8% | 6.3% | 40.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 33.8% | 76.9% | 35.0% | 7.8% | 13.0% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 40.8% | 76.0% | 38.9% | 9.8% | 15.8% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 40.0% | 74.9% | 33.3% | 10.1% | 15.9% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 40.2% | 75.2% | 34.8% | 10.0% | 15.9% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 35.1% | 88.7% | 35.0% | 4.0% | 13.9% | 17.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SFG | R | 60.2% | 72.9% | 14.4% | 16.3% | 8.1% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | R | 78.6% | 64.1% | 18.7% | 28.2% | 8.5% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | R | 61.6% | 74.1% | 10.8% | 15.9% | 8.0% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | 76.2% | 55.7% | 22.0% | 33.8% | 6.3% | 40.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 33.8% | 76.9% | 35.0% | 7.8% | 13.0% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 40.8% | 76.0% | 38.9% | 9.8% | 15.8% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 40.0% | 74.9% | 33.3% | 10.1% | 15.9% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 40.2% | 75.2% | 34.8% | 10.0% | 15.9% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 35.1% | 88.7% | 35.0% | 4.0% | 13.9% | 17.9% |

