Alejandro Lugo
Free Agent (CPX)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 165
DOB: 8/20/2002
(24 years, 12 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SDP | R | 16 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 22.1 | 9.67 | 6.04 | 0.00 | .350 | 48.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.24 | 3.90 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2021 | SDP | DSL | 18 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 21.0 | 11.57 | 5.57 | 0.86 | .277 | 72.5% | 39.6% | 9.1% | 3.86 | 4.39 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 27.0 | 13.67 | 6.67 | 0.67 | .379 | 54.3% | 47.8% | 8.3% | 6.67 | 5.09 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 18.0 | 11.00 | 1.50 | 1.00 | .319 | 71.4% | 35.4% | 10.0% | 3.50 | 3.77 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 45.0 | 12.60 | 4.60 | 0.80 | .354 | 59.3% | 42.6% | 9.1% | 5.40 | 4.56 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.70 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 52.2 | 6.66 | 4.44 | 0.85 | .270 | 76.5% | 36.3% | 6.9% | 3.08 | 5.36 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 53.2 | 6.88 | 4.53 | 0.84 | .273 | 77.1% | 36.5% | 6.8% | 3.02 | 5.33 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2025 | SDP | CPX | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 17.2 | 10.70 | 6.11 | 1.02 | .311 | 60.3% | 41.3% | 10.5% | 7.13 | 6.14 | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2025 | SDP | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9.2 | 6.52 | 4.66 | 0.00 | .240 | 66.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 3.72 | 4.42 | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 27.1 | 9.22 | 5.60 | 0.66 | .286 | 62.2% | 40.8% | 7.1% | 5.93 | 5.53 | 5.49 | ||||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.20 | 6.04 | 1.56 | .294 | 68.6% | 39.1% | 6.24 | 6.38 | 6.27 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 4.84 | 5.13 | 1.55 | .275 | 64.6% | 5.99 | 6.18 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.20 | 6.34 | 1.53 | .294 | 68.7% | 6.27 | 6.39 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SDP | R | 16 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 22.1 | 9.67 | 6.04 | 0.00 | .350 | 48.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.24 | 3.90 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2021 | SDP | DSL | 18 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 21.0 | 11.57 | 5.57 | 0.86 | .277 | 72.5% | 39.6% | 9.1% | 3.86 | 4.39 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 27.0 | 13.67 | 6.67 | 0.67 | .379 | 54.3% | 47.8% | 8.3% | 6.67 | 5.09 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 18.0 | 11.00 | 1.50 | 1.00 | .319 | 71.4% | 35.4% | 10.0% | 3.50 | 3.77 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 45.0 | 12.60 | 4.60 | 0.80 | .354 | 59.3% | 42.6% | 9.1% | 5.40 | 4.56 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.70 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 52.2 | 6.66 | 4.44 | 0.85 | .270 | 76.5% | 36.3% | 6.9% | 3.08 | 5.36 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 53.2 | 6.88 | 4.53 | 0.84 | .273 | 77.1% | 36.5% | 6.8% | 3.02 | 5.33 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2025 | SDP | CPX | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 17.2 | 10.70 | 6.11 | 1.02 | .311 | 60.3% | 41.3% | 10.5% | 7.13 | 6.14 | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2025 | SDP | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9.2 | 6.52 | 4.66 | 0.00 | .240 | 66.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 3.72 | 4.42 | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 27.1 | 9.22 | 5.60 | 0.66 | .286 | 62.2% | 40.8% | 7.1% | 5.93 | 5.53 | 5.49 | ||||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.20 | 6.04 | 1.56 | .294 | 68.6% | 39.1% | 6.24 | 6.38 | 6.27 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 4.84 | 5.13 | 1.55 | .275 | 64.6% | 5.99 | 6.18 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.20 | 6.34 | 1.53 | .294 | 68.7% | 6.27 | 6.39 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SDP | R | 0 | 5 | 5.24 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 22.1 | 102 | 21 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2021 | SDP | DSL | 3 | 3 | 3.86 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 21.0 | 90 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 1 | 1 | 6.67 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27.0 | 129 | 27 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2023 | SDP | A | 0 | 1 | 3.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 75 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 5.40 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 45.0 | 204 | 44 | 31 | 27 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2024 | SDP | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | SDP | A | 6 | 2 | 3.08 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 52.2 | 230 | 48 | 23 | 18 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 3.02 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 53.2 | 235 | 49 | 23 | 18 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2025 | SDP | CPX | 1 | 0 | 7.13 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17.2 | 83 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2025 | SDP | A | 0 | 0 | 3.72 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 38 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | SDP | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 5.93 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27.1 | 121 | 22 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 28 | |
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.99 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SDP | R | 0 | 5 | 5.24 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 22.1 | 102 | 21 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2021 | SDP | DSL | 3 | 3 | 3.86 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 21.0 | 90 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 1 | 1 | 6.67 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27.0 | 129 | 27 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2023 | SDP | A | 0 | 1 | 3.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 75 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 5.40 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 45.0 | 204 | 44 | 31 | 27 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2024 | SDP | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | SDP | A | 6 | 2 | 3.08 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 52.2 | 230 | 48 | 23 | 18 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 3.02 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 53.2 | 235 | 49 | 23 | 18 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2025 | SDP | CPX | 1 | 0 | 7.13 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17.2 | 83 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2025 | SDP | A | 0 | 0 | 3.72 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 38 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | SDP | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 5.93 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27.1 | 121 | 22 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 28 | |
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.99 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SDP | R | 9.67 | 6.04 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 14.7% | 8.8% | .250 | 1.61 | .350 | 48.7% | 123 | 90 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2021 | SDP | DSL | 11.57 | 5.57 | 2.08 | 0.86 | 30.0% | 14.4% | 15.6% | .197 | 1.33 | .277 | 72.5% | 89 | 100 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 13.67 | 6.67 | 2.05 | 0.67 | 31.8% | 15.5% | 16.3% | .248 | 1.74 | .379 | 54.3% | 109 | 87 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 11.00 | 1.50 | 7.33 | 1.00 | 29.3% | 4.0% | 25.3% | .239 | 1.11 | .319 | 71.4% | 76 | 82 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 12.60 | 4.60 | 2.74 | 0.80 | 30.9% | 11.3% | 19.6% | .244 | 1.49 | .354 | 59.3% | 95 | 85 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | CPX | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 68 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 6.66 | 4.44 | 1.50 | 0.85 | 17.0% | 11.3% | 5.7% | .236 | 1.41 | .270 | 76.5% | 64 | 112 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 6.88 | 4.53 | 1.52 | 0.84 | 17.4% | 11.5% | 6.0% | .237 | 1.42 | .273 | 77.1% | 63 | 112 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | CPX | 10.70 | 6.11 | 1.75 | 1.02 | 25.3% | 14.5% | 10.8% | .235 | 1.58 | .311 | 60.3% | 142 | 120 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | A | 6.52 | 4.66 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 18.4% | 13.2% | 5.3% | .188 | 1.14 | .240 | 66.7% | 83 | 98 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | MiLB | 9.22 | 5.60 | 1.65 | 0.66 | 23.1% | 14.0% | 9.1% | .220 | 1.43 | .286 | 62.2% | 121 | 112 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 78 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.20 | 6.04 | 0.86 | 1.56 | 12.2% | 14.1% | -2.0% | .282 | 1.81 | .294 | 68.6% | 6.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.84 | 5.13 | 0.94 | 1.55 | 11.9% | 12.6% | -0.7% | .269 | 1.61 | .275 | 64.6% | 6.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.20 | 6.34 | 0.82 | 1.53 | 12.1% | 14.8% | -2.6% | .281 | 1.84 | .294 | 68.7% | 6.39 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SDP | R | 9.67 | 6.04 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 14.7% | 8.8% | .250 | 1.61 | .350 | 48.7% | 123 | 90 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2021 | SDP | DSL | 11.57 | 5.57 | 2.08 | 0.86 | 30.0% | 14.4% | 15.6% | .197 | 1.33 | .277 | 72.5% | 89 | 100 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 13.67 | 6.67 | 2.05 | 0.67 | 31.8% | 15.5% | 16.3% | .248 | 1.74 | .379 | 54.3% | 109 | 87 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 11.00 | 1.50 | 7.33 | 1.00 | 29.3% | 4.0% | 25.3% | .239 | 1.11 | .319 | 71.4% | 76 | 82 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 12.60 | 4.60 | 2.74 | 0.80 | 30.9% | 11.3% | 19.6% | .244 | 1.49 | .354 | 59.3% | 95 | 85 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | CPX | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 68 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 6.66 | 4.44 | 1.50 | 0.85 | 17.0% | 11.3% | 5.7% | .236 | 1.41 | .270 | 76.5% | 64 | 112 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 6.88 | 4.53 | 1.52 | 0.84 | 17.4% | 11.5% | 6.0% | .237 | 1.42 | .273 | 77.1% | 63 | 112 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | CPX | 10.70 | 6.11 | 1.75 | 1.02 | 25.3% | 14.5% | 10.8% | .235 | 1.58 | .311 | 60.3% | 142 | 120 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | A | 6.52 | 4.66 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 18.4% | 13.2% | 5.3% | .188 | 1.14 | .240 | 66.7% | 83 | 98 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | MiLB | 9.22 | 5.60 | 1.65 | 0.66 | 23.1% | 14.0% | 9.1% | .220 | 1.43 | .286 | 62.2% | 121 | 112 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 78 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.20 | 6.04 | 0.86 | 1.56 | 12.2% | 14.1% | -2.0% | .282 | 1.81 | .294 | 68.6% | 6.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.84 | 5.13 | 0.94 | 1.55 | 11.9% | 12.6% | -0.7% | .269 | 1.61 | .275 | 64.6% | 6.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.20 | 6.34 | 0.82 | 1.53 | 12.1% | 14.8% | -2.6% | .281 | 1.84 | .294 | 68.7% | 6.39 |

