Alejandro Mejia
Colorado Rockies (A+)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 168
DOB: 7/2/1998
(28 years, 3 months, 10 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | R | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 44.1 | 7.31 | 4.06 | 0.20 | .280 | 82.5% | 61.2% | 2.9% | 1.42 | 3.69 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | R | 19 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 56.1 | 4.79 | 6.07 | 1.28 | .379 | 54.7% | 53.2% | 16.3% | 7.83 | 7.46 | 6.74 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | R | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 39.0 | 5.77 | 4.38 | 1.15 | .407 | 57.1% | 48.9% | 15.6% | 8.08 | 6.13 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.80 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .125 | 62.5% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 6.86 | 8.67 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 44.0 | 5.32 | 5.11 | 1.02 | .378 | 57.6% | 48.4% | 12.5% | 7.57 | 6.21 | 5.99 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | R | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 44.1 | 7.31 | 4.06 | 0.20 | .280 | 82.5% | 61.2% | 2.9% | 1.42 | 3.69 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | R | 19 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 56.1 | 4.79 | 6.07 | 1.28 | .379 | 54.7% | 53.2% | 16.3% | 7.83 | 7.46 | 6.74 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | R | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 39.0 | 5.77 | 4.38 | 1.15 | .407 | 57.1% | 48.9% | 15.6% | 8.08 | 6.13 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.80 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .125 | 62.5% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 6.86 | 8.67 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 44.0 | 5.32 | 5.11 | 1.02 | .378 | 57.6% | 48.4% | 12.5% | 7.57 | 6.21 | 5.99 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | R | 7.31 | 4.06 | 1.80 | 0.20 | 19.1% | 10.6% | 8.5% | .222 | 1.26 | .280 | 82.5% | 38 | 100 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | R | 4.79 | 6.07 | 0.79 | 1.28 | 10.4% | 13.2% | -2.8% | .352 | 2.20 | .379 | 54.7% | 150 | 144 | 7.46 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | R | 5.77 | 4.38 | 1.32 | 1.15 | 13.0% | 9.9% | 3.1% | .365 | 2.08 | .407 | 57.1% | 171 | 130 | 6.13 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 1.80 | 10.80 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 4.3% | 26.1% | -21.7% | .118 | 1.60 | .125 | 62.5% | 77 | 154 | 6.86 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 5.32 | 5.11 | 1.04 | 1.02 | 12.1% | 11.6% | 0.5% | .342 | 2.02 | .378 | 57.6% | 160 | 133 | 6.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | COL | R | 7.31 | 4.06 | 1.80 | 0.20 | 19.1% | 10.6% | 8.5% | .222 | 1.26 | .280 | 82.5% | 38 | 100 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | R | 4.79 | 6.07 | 0.79 | 1.28 | 10.4% | 13.2% | -2.8% | .352 | 2.20 | .379 | 54.7% | 150 | 144 | 7.46 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | R | 5.77 | 4.38 | 1.32 | 1.15 | 13.0% | 9.9% | 3.1% | .365 | 2.08 | .407 | 57.1% | 171 | 130 | 6.13 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 1.80 | 10.80 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 4.3% | 26.1% | -21.7% | .118 | 1.60 | .125 | 62.5% | 77 | 154 | 6.86 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 5.32 | 5.11 | 1.04 | 1.02 | 12.1% | 11.6% | 0.5% | .342 | 2.02 | .378 | 57.6% | 160 | 133 | 6.21 |

