Alejandro Salazar
Free Agent (ST)2B/SS
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 170
DOB: 10/5/1996
(30 years, 28 days)
2B/SS
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | R | 17 | 66 | 268 | 1 | 35 | 28 | 6 | 7.1% | 15.3% | .058 | .356 | .303 | .355 | .361 | .355 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 18 | 51 | 219 | 2 | 36 | 25 | 8 | 9.1% | 14.6% | .077 | .329 | .284 | .352 | .361 | .350 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 19 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28.6% | 14.3% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .429 | .200 | .347 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 19 | 87 | 336 | 0 | 32 | 29 | 6 | 3.6% | 18.5% | .032 | .344 | .279 | .305 | .311 | .284 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 19 | 89 | 343 | 0 | 34 | 29 | 6 | 4.1% | 18.4% | .032 | .342 | .278 | .307 | .309 | .286 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 20 | 108 | 404 | 1 | 30 | 29 | 5 | 2.2% | 18.6% | .060 | .303 | .247 | .265 | .306 | .265 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 21 | 57 | 224 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 2 | 4.5% | 21.4% | .048 | .346 | .271 | .303 | .319 | .291 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 21 | 54 | 205 | 0 | 26 | 18 | 4 | 4.4% | 16.1% | .054 | .361 | .301 | .330 | .355 | .311 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 21 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .143 | .286 | .286 | .286 | .429 | .313 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 21 | 113 | 436 | 1 | 40 | 35 | 6 | 4.4% | 18.6% | .052 | .352 | .285 | .315 | .337 | .300 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 22 | 120 | 431 | 2 | 28 | 19 | 10 | 3.5% | 26.0% | .049 | .274 | .203 | .238 | .252 | .228 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 22 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .000 | .375 | .273 | .273 | .273 | .243 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | R | 17 | 66 | 268 | 1 | 35 | 28 | 6 | 7.1% | 15.3% | .058 | .356 | .303 | .355 | .361 | .355 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 18 | 51 | 219 | 2 | 36 | 25 | 8 | 9.1% | 14.6% | .077 | .329 | .284 | .352 | .361 | .350 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 19 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28.6% | 14.3% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .429 | .200 | .347 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 19 | 87 | 336 | 0 | 32 | 29 | 6 | 3.6% | 18.5% | .032 | .344 | .279 | .305 | .311 | .284 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 19 | 89 | 343 | 0 | 34 | 29 | 6 | 4.1% | 18.4% | .032 | .342 | .278 | .307 | .309 | .286 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 20 | 108 | 404 | 1 | 30 | 29 | 5 | 2.2% | 18.6% | .060 | .303 | .247 | .265 | .306 | .265 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 21 | 57 | 224 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 2 | 4.5% | 21.4% | .048 | .346 | .271 | .303 | .319 | .291 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 21 | 54 | 205 | 0 | 26 | 18 | 4 | 4.4% | 16.1% | .054 | .361 | .301 | .330 | .355 | .311 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 21 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .143 | .286 | .286 | .286 | .429 | .313 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 21 | 113 | 436 | 1 | 40 | 35 | 6 | 4.4% | 18.6% | .052 | .352 | .285 | .315 | .337 | .300 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 22 | 120 | 431 | 2 | 28 | 19 | 10 | 3.5% | 26.0% | .049 | .274 | .203 | .238 | .252 | .228 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 22 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .000 | .375 | .273 | .273 | .273 | .243 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | R | 66 | 241 | 268 | 73 | 65 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 28 | 19 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | .303 |
| 2015 | ATL | R | 51 | 194 | 219 | 55 | 46 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | .284 |
| 2016 | ATL | R | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2016 | ATL | A | 87 | 312 | 336 | 87 | 78 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 62 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | .279 |
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 89 | 317 | 343 | 88 | 79 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 63 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | .278 |
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 108 | 385 | 404 | 95 | 76 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 75 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 5 | 6 | .247 |
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 57 | 210 | 224 | 57 | 50 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | .271 |
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 54 | 186 | 205 | 56 | 47 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | .301 |
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 113 | 403 | 436 | 115 | 98 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 35 | 19 | 1 | 81 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 6 | 7 | .285 |
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 120 | 408 | 431 | 83 | 69 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 19 | 15 | 1 | 112 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 6 | .203 |
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 9 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | R | 66 | 241 | 268 | 73 | 65 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 28 | 19 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | .303 |
| 2015 | ATL | R | 51 | 194 | 219 | 55 | 46 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | .284 |
| 2016 | ATL | R | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2016 | ATL | A | 87 | 312 | 336 | 87 | 78 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 62 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | .279 |
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 89 | 317 | 343 | 88 | 79 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 63 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | .278 |
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 108 | 385 | 404 | 95 | 76 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 75 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 5 | 6 | .247 |
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 57 | 210 | 224 | 57 | 50 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | .271 |
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 54 | 186 | 205 | 56 | 47 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | .301 |
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 113 | 403 | 436 | 115 | 98 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 35 | 19 | 1 | 81 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 6 | 7 | .285 |
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 120 | 408 | 431 | 83 | 69 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 19 | 15 | 1 | 112 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 6 | .203 |
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 9 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | R | 7.1% | 15.3% | 0.46 | .303 | .355 | .361 | .716 | .058 | 6.2 | .356 | 0.2 | 37 | 3.2 | .355 | 111 | |||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 9.1% | 14.6% | 0.63 | .284 | .352 | .361 | .713 | .077 | 6.6 | .329 | 0.3 | 29 | 4.5 | .350 | 112 | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 28.6% | 14.3% | 2.00 | .200 | .429 | .200 | .629 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .347 | 111 | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 3.6% | 18.5% | 0.19 | .279 | .305 | .311 | .616 | .032 | 3.8 | .344 | -1.6 | 29 | -8.6 | .284 | 74 | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 4.1% | 18.4% | 0.22 | .278 | .307 | .309 | .617 | .032 | 3.8 | .342 | -1.6 | 30 | -8.4 | .286 | 75 | |||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 2.2% | 18.6% | 0.12 | .247 | .265 | .306 | .572 | .060 | 3.7 | .303 | -1.3 | 27 | -15.6 | .265 | 64 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 4.5% | 21.4% | 0.21 | .271 | .303 | .319 | .622 | .048 | 2.5 | .346 | -1.2 | 20 | -5.2 | .291 | 80 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 4.4% | 16.1% | 0.27 | .301 | .330 | .355 | .685 | .054 | 4.8 | .361 | -0.6 | 22 | -1.6 | .311 | 96 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .429 | .714 | .143 | 2.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .313 | 96 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 4.4% | 18.6% | 0.23 | .285 | .315 | .337 | .653 | .052 | 3.7 | .352 | -1.8 | 43 | -6.8 | .300 | 88 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 3.5% | 26.0% | 0.13 | .203 | .238 | .252 | .490 | .049 | 4.5 | .274 | -0.5 | 19 | -28.4 | .228 | 44 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .273 | .273 | .273 | .545 | .000 | 0.1 | .375 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.9 | .243 | 44 | |||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | R | 7.1% | 15.3% | 0.46 | .303 | .355 | .361 | .716 | .058 | 6.2 | .356 | 0.2 | 37 | 3.2 | .355 | 111 | |||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 9.1% | 14.6% | 0.63 | .284 | .352 | .361 | .713 | .077 | 6.6 | .329 | 0.3 | 29 | 4.5 | .350 | 112 | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 28.6% | 14.3% | 2.00 | .200 | .429 | .200 | .629 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .347 | 111 | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 3.6% | 18.5% | 0.19 | .279 | .305 | .311 | .616 | .032 | 3.8 | .344 | -1.6 | 29 | -8.6 | .284 | 74 | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 4.1% | 18.4% | 0.22 | .278 | .307 | .309 | .617 | .032 | 3.8 | .342 | -1.6 | 30 | -8.4 | .286 | 75 | |||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 2.2% | 18.6% | 0.12 | .247 | .265 | .306 | .572 | .060 | 3.7 | .303 | -1.3 | 27 | -15.6 | .265 | 64 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 4.5% | 21.4% | 0.21 | .271 | .303 | .319 | .622 | .048 | 2.5 | .346 | -1.2 | 20 | -5.2 | .291 | 80 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 4.4% | 16.1% | 0.27 | .301 | .330 | .355 | .685 | .054 | 4.8 | .361 | -0.6 | 22 | -1.6 | .311 | 96 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .429 | .714 | .143 | 2.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .313 | 96 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 4.4% | 18.6% | 0.23 | .285 | .315 | .337 | .653 | .052 | 3.7 | .352 | -1.8 | 43 | -6.8 | .300 | 88 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 3.5% | 26.0% | 0.13 | .203 | .238 | .252 | .490 | .049 | 4.5 | .274 | -0.5 | 19 | -28.4 | .228 | 44 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .273 | .273 | .273 | .545 | .000 | 0.1 | .375 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.9 | .243 | 44 | |||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | R | 1.96 | 12.0% | 58.3% | 29.7% | 24.6% | 1.8% | 40.9% | 33.5% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 2.24 | 15.8% | 58.2% | 25.9% | 7.3% | 4.9% | 33.9% | 23.6% | 42.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 3.15 | 22.4% | 58.9% | 18.7% | 10.9% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 23.8% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 3.04 | 22.4% | 58.4% | 19.2% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 23.8% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 2.89 | 18.1% | 60.9% | 21.1% | 18.8% | 1.6% | 42.7% | 22.1% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 2.82 | 18.8% | 60.0% | 21.3% | 17.6% | 2.9% | 29.5% | 24.7% | 45.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 3.52 | 26.1% | 57.5% | 16.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 39.6% | 27.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 2.00 | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 3.10 | 23.1% | 58.1% | 18.8% | 18.3% | 1.7% | 34.6% | 25.6% | 39.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 1.91 | 23.8% | 50.0% | 26.2% | 15.8% | 2.6% | 31.8% | 25.4% | 42.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 6.00 | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | R | 1.96 | 12.0% | 58.3% | 29.7% | 24.6% | 1.8% | 40.9% | 33.5% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 2.24 | 15.8% | 58.2% | 25.9% | 7.3% | 4.9% | 33.9% | 23.6% | 42.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 3.15 | 22.4% | 58.9% | 18.7% | 10.9% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 23.8% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 3.04 | 22.4% | 58.4% | 19.2% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 23.8% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 2.89 | 18.1% | 60.9% | 21.1% | 18.8% | 1.6% | 42.7% | 22.1% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 2.82 | 18.8% | 60.0% | 21.3% | 17.6% | 2.9% | 29.5% | 24.7% | 45.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 3.52 | 26.1% | 57.5% | 16.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 39.6% | 27.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 2.00 | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 3.10 | 23.1% | 58.1% | 18.8% | 18.3% | 1.7% | 34.6% | 25.6% | 39.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 1.91 | 23.8% | 50.0% | 26.2% | 15.8% | 2.6% | 31.8% | 25.4% | 42.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 6.00 | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | R | 112 | 57 | 23 | 14 | 85 | 335 | 420 | |||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 92 | 41 | 25 | 3 | 91 | 271 | 362 | |||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 15 | |||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 145 | 46 | 55 | 5 | 281 | 735 | 1016 | |||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 146 | 48 | 56 | 5 | 289 | 742 | 1031 | |||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 185 | 64 | 55 | 12 | 284 | 865 | 1149 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 96 | 34 | 30 | 6 | 199 | 529 | 728 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 88 | 25 | 40 | 5 | 206 | 455 | 661 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 29 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 186 | 60 | 74 | 11 | 412 | 1006 | 1418 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 145 | 76 | 69 | 12 | 445 | 1078 | 1523 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 18 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | R | 112 | 57 | 23 | 14 | 85 | 335 | 420 | |||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 92 | 41 | 25 | 3 | 91 | 271 | 362 | |||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 15 | |||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 145 | 46 | 55 | 5 | 281 | 735 | 1016 | |||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 146 | 48 | 56 | 5 | 289 | 742 | 1031 | |||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 185 | 64 | 55 | 12 | 284 | 865 | 1149 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 96 | 34 | 30 | 6 | 199 | 529 | 728 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 88 | 25 | 40 | 5 | 206 | 455 | 661 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 29 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 186 | 60 | 74 | 11 | 412 | 1006 | 1418 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 145 | 76 | 69 | 12 | 445 | 1078 | 1523 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 18 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | R | 75.0% | 64.4% | 18.3% | 26.7% | 4.8% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 66.9% | 69.4% | 18.3% | 20.4% | 8.0% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 46.7% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 56.2% | 80.4% | 43.8% | 11.0% | 13.2% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 56.1% | 80.1% | 43.1% | 11.2% | 13.0% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 62.8% | 78.5% | 48.3% | 13.5% | 10.4% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 56.6% | 77.9% | 47.8% | 12.5% | 14.1% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 55.2% | 78.9% | 44.9% | 11.6% | 11.2% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 65.5% | 94.7% | 71.4% | 3.4% | 10.3% | 13.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 56.1% | 78.8% | 46.8% | 11.9% | 12.7% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 57.2% | 73.1% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 13.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 77.8% | 57.1% | 18.2% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | R | 75.0% | 64.4% | 18.3% | 26.7% | 4.8% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 66.9% | 69.4% | 18.3% | 20.4% | 8.0% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 46.7% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 56.2% | 80.4% | 43.8% | 11.0% | 13.2% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 56.1% | 80.1% | 43.1% | 11.2% | 13.0% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 62.8% | 78.5% | 48.3% | 13.5% | 10.4% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 56.6% | 77.9% | 47.8% | 12.5% | 14.1% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 55.2% | 78.9% | 44.9% | 11.6% | 11.2% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 65.5% | 94.7% | 71.4% | 3.4% | 10.3% | 13.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 56.1% | 78.8% | 46.8% | 11.9% | 12.7% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 57.2% | 73.1% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 13.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 77.8% | 57.1% | 18.2% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 1B | 9 | 7 | 65.2 | 64 | 4 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 2B | 2 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 2B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 2B | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 2B | 25 | 23 | 192.1 | 48 | 64 | 3 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 2B | 45 | 43 | 361.1 | 77 | 113 | 4 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 15.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 2B | 111 | 106 | 920.1 | 171 | 285 | 9 | 67 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | R | 3B | 12 | 8 | 73.0 | 3 | 21 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 3B | 19 | 19 | 158.0 | 15 | 26 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 3B | 27 | 25 | 212.2 | 17 | 48 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 3B | 7 | 6 | 56.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | R | SS | 51 | 47 | 410.2 | 69 | 135 | 17 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | SS | 50 | 49 | 411.1 | 67 | 139 | 14 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | SS | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | SS | 83 | 83 | 720.1 | 127 | 177 | 13 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | SS | 87 | 87 | 736.2 | 121 | 237 | 14 | 60 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | SS | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | SS | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 1B | 9 | 7 | 65.2 | 64 | 4 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 2B | 2 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 2B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 2B | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 2B | 25 | 23 | 192.1 | 48 | 64 | 3 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 2B | 45 | 43 | 361.1 | 77 | 113 | 4 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 15.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 2B | 111 | 106 | 920.1 | 171 | 285 | 9 | 67 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | R | 3B | 12 | 8 | 73.0 | 3 | 21 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 3B | 19 | 19 | 158.0 | 15 | 26 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 3B | 27 | 25 | 212.2 | 17 | 48 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 3B | 7 | 6 | 56.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | R | SS | 51 | 47 | 410.2 | 69 | 135 | 17 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | SS | 50 | 49 | 411.1 | 67 | 139 | 14 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | SS | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | SS | 83 | 83 | 720.1 | 127 | 177 | 13 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | SS | 87 | 87 | 736.2 | 121 | 237 | 14 | 60 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | SS | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | SS | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

