Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Alessandro Maestri 마에스트리
Chicago Cubs (AAA)P
Age: 41
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 175
DOB: 6/1/1985
(41 years, 4 months, 16 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | A- | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 42.2 | 7.38 | 2.74 | 0.84 | .271 | 69.6% | 3.80 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | A | 22 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 48 | 4 | 83.2 | 8.93 | 1.61 | 0.75 | .227 | 78.5% | 2.26 | 3.12 | 2.93 | ||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 78.0 | 7.62 | 3.12 | 0.58 | .295 | 66.7% | 46.8% | 6.3% | 3.69 | 3.53 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 8.18 | 2.45 | 1.64 | .364 | 65.8% | 37.1% | 16.7% | 6.55 | 4.90 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 89.0 | 7.69 | 3.03 | 0.71 | .304 | 66.5% | 45.5% | 7.6% | 4.04 | 3.70 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 24 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 54 | 0 | 85.1 | 7.70 | 5.48 | 0.84 | .276 | 79.5% | 47.3% | 9.8% | 3.69 | 4.74 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.33 | -2.33 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 25 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 35.2 | 9.59 | 3.79 | 1.01 | .264 | 66.8% | 42.0% | 10.3% | 3.79 | 4.35 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 25 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 40.1 | 7.14 | 4.69 | 0.67 | .315 | 56.6% | 52.0% | 7.5% | 6.25 | 4.45 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 50 | 0 | 76.0 | 8.29 | 4.26 | 0.83 | .294 | 60.7% | 47.9% | 8.9% | 5.09 | 4.41 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .571 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 22.50 | 6.28 | 6.82 | ||||||
| 2016 | 한화 | KBO | 31 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 28.2 | 7.22 | 10.67 | 1.26 | .347 | 52.7% | 9.42 | 7.63 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 95.1 | 6.42 | 4.15 | 0.57 | .282 | 71.1% | 51.1% | 6.6% | 4.06 | 4.52 | 4.75 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | A- | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 42.2 | 7.38 | 2.74 | 0.84 | .271 | 69.6% | 3.80 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CHC | A | 22 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 48 | 4 | 83.2 | 8.93 | 1.61 | 0.75 | .227 | 78.5% | 2.26 | 3.12 | 2.93 | ||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 78.0 | 7.62 | 3.12 | 0.58 | .295 | 66.7% | 46.8% | 6.3% | 3.69 | 3.53 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 8.18 | 2.45 | 1.64 | .364 | 65.8% | 37.1% | 16.7% | 6.55 | 4.90 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 89.0 | 7.69 | 3.03 | 0.71 | .304 | 66.5% | 45.5% | 7.6% | 4.04 | 3.70 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 24 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 54 | 0 | 85.1 | 7.70 | 5.48 | 0.84 | .276 | 79.5% | 47.3% | 9.8% | 3.69 | 4.74 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.33 | -2.33 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 25 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 35.2 | 9.59 | 3.79 | 1.01 | .264 | 66.8% | 42.0% | 10.3% | 3.79 | 4.35 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 25 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 40.1 | 7.14 | 4.69 | 0.67 | .315 | 56.6% | 52.0% | 7.5% | 6.25 | 4.45 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 50 | 0 | 76.0 | 8.29 | 4.26 | 0.83 | .294 | 60.7% | 47.9% | 8.9% | 5.09 | 4.41 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .571 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 22.50 | 6.28 | 6.82 | ||||||
| 2016 | 한화 | KBO | 31 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 28.2 | 7.22 | 10.67 | 1.26 | .347 | 52.7% | 9.42 | 7.63 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 95.1 | 6.42 | 4.15 | 0.57 | .282 | 71.1% | 51.1% | 6.6% | 4.06 | 4.52 | 4.75 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingKBO
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | A- | 4 | 3 | 3.80 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 42.2 | 174 | 36 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2007 | CHC | A | 6 | 3 | 2.26 | 48 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 83.2 | 329 | 57 | 24 | 21 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 5 | 3 | 3.69 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.0 | 329 | 72 | 39 | 32 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2008 | CHC | AA | 0 | 1 | 6.55 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 49 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 4.04 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89.0 | 378 | 86 | 47 | 40 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 76 | |
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 4 | 2 | 3.69 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 85.1 | 370 | 71 | 36 | 35 | 8 | 52 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 73 | |
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 3 | 2 | 3.79 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 35.2 | 148 | 27 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 2 | 3 | 6.25 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 40.1 | 185 | 43 | 31 | 28 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 5.09 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 76.0 | 333 | 70 | 50 | 43 | 7 | 36 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 0 | 1 | 22.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | 한화 | KBO | 2 | 2 | 9.42 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 157 | 37 | 37 | 30 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 8 | 4.06 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.1 | 409 | 87 | 45 | 43 | 6 | 44 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 68 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | A- | 4 | 3 | 3.80 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 42.2 | 174 | 36 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2007 | CHC | A | 6 | 3 | 2.26 | 48 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 83.2 | 329 | 57 | 24 | 21 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 5 | 3 | 3.69 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.0 | 329 | 72 | 39 | 32 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2008 | CHC | AA | 0 | 1 | 6.55 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 49 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 4.04 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89.0 | 378 | 86 | 47 | 40 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 76 | |
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 4 | 2 | 3.69 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 85.1 | 370 | 71 | 36 | 35 | 8 | 52 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 73 | |
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 3 | 2 | 3.79 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 35.2 | 148 | 27 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 2 | 3 | 6.25 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 40.1 | 185 | 43 | 31 | 28 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 5.09 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 76.0 | 333 | 70 | 50 | 43 | 7 | 36 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 0 | 1 | 22.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | 한화 | KBO | 2 | 2 | 9.42 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 157 | 37 | 37 | 30 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 8 | 4.06 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.1 | 409 | 87 | 45 | 43 | 6 | 44 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 68 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | A- | 7.38 | 2.74 | 2.69 | 0.84 | 20.1% | 7.5% | 12.6% | .229 | 1.15 | .271 | 69.6% | 96 | 105 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2007 | CHC | A | 8.93 | 1.61 | 5.53 | 0.75 | 25.2% | 4.6% | 20.7% | .184 | 0.86 | .227 | 78.5% | 62 | 84 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 7.62 | 3.12 | 2.44 | 0.58 | 20.1% | 8.2% | 11.9% | .242 | 1.27 | .295 | 66.7% | 90 | 91 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | AA | 8.18 | 2.45 | 3.33 | 1.64 | 20.4% | 6.1% | 14.3% | .311 | 1.55 | .364 | 65.8% | 147 | 112 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 7.69 | 3.03 | 2.53 | 0.71 | 20.1% | 7.9% | 12.2% | .251 | 1.30 | .304 | 66.5% | 97 | 93 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 7.70 | 5.48 | 1.40 | 0.84 | 19.7% | 14.1% | 5.7% | .230 | 1.44 | .276 | 79.5% | 91 | 118 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | .250 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | -45 | -2.33 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 9.59 | 3.79 | 2.53 | 1.01 | 25.7% | 10.1% | 15.5% | .209 | 1.18 | .264 | 66.8% | 99 | 117 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 7.14 | 4.69 | 1.52 | 0.67 | 17.3% | 11.4% | 5.9% | .265 | 1.59 | .315 | 56.6% | 149 | 107 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 8.29 | 4.26 | 1.94 | 0.83 | 21.0% | 10.8% | 10.2% | .241 | 1.39 | .294 | 60.7% | 126 | 112 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 9.00 | 13.50 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 25.0% | -8.3% | .444 | 3.50 | .571 | 28.6% | 457 | 126 | 6.28 | ||||
| 2016 | 한화 | KBO | 7.22 | 10.67 | 0.68 | 1.26 | 14.6% | 21.7% | -7.0% | .303 | 2.48 | .347 | 52.7% | 182 | 147 | 7.63 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 6.42 | 4.15 | 1.55 | 0.57 | 16.6% | 10.8% | 5.9% | .241 | 1.37 | .282 | 71.1% | 101 | 102 | 4.52 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHC | A- | 7.38 | 2.74 | 2.69 | 0.84 | 20.1% | 7.5% | 12.6% | .229 | 1.15 | .271 | 69.6% | 96 | 105 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2007 | CHC | A | 8.93 | 1.61 | 5.53 | 0.75 | 25.2% | 4.6% | 20.7% | .184 | 0.86 | .227 | 78.5% | 62 | 84 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 7.62 | 3.12 | 2.44 | 0.58 | 20.1% | 8.2% | 11.9% | .242 | 1.27 | .295 | 66.7% | 90 | 91 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | AA | 8.18 | 2.45 | 3.33 | 1.64 | 20.4% | 6.1% | 14.3% | .311 | 1.55 | .364 | 65.8% | 147 | 112 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 7.69 | 3.03 | 2.53 | 0.71 | 20.1% | 7.9% | 12.2% | .251 | 1.30 | .304 | 66.5% | 97 | 93 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 7.70 | 5.48 | 1.40 | 0.84 | 19.7% | 14.1% | 5.7% | .230 | 1.44 | .276 | 79.5% | 91 | 118 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | .250 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | -45 | -2.33 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 9.59 | 3.79 | 2.53 | 1.01 | 25.7% | 10.1% | 15.5% | .209 | 1.18 | .264 | 66.8% | 99 | 117 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 7.14 | 4.69 | 1.52 | 0.67 | 17.3% | 11.4% | 5.9% | .265 | 1.59 | .315 | 56.6% | 149 | 107 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 8.29 | 4.26 | 1.94 | 0.83 | 21.0% | 10.8% | 10.2% | .241 | 1.39 | .294 | 60.7% | 126 | 112 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 9.00 | 13.50 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 25.0% | -8.3% | .444 | 3.50 | .571 | 28.6% | 457 | 126 | 6.28 | ||||
| 2016 | 한화 | KBO | 7.22 | 10.67 | 0.68 | 1.26 | 14.6% | 21.7% | -7.0% | .303 | 2.48 | .347 | 52.7% | 182 | 147 | 7.63 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 6.42 | 4.15 | 1.55 | 0.57 | 16.6% | 10.8% | 5.9% | .241 | 1.37 | .282 | 71.1% | 101 | 102 | 4.52 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHC | A | 2.93 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 1.30 | 17.1% | 46.8% | 36.0% | 20.0% | 6.3% | 42.7% | 25.9% | 31.5% | 94 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AA | 1.08 | 28.6% | 37.1% | 34.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 48.6% | 25.7% | 25.7% | 87 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 1.27 | 18.7% | 45.5% | 35.8% | 21.7% | 7.6% | 43.4% | 25.8% | 30.7% | 93 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 1.30 | 16.4% | 47.3% | 36.3% | 26.8% | 9.8% | 45.3% | 19.9% | 34.7% | 113 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -46 | -2.33 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 0.95 | 13.6% | 42.0% | 44.3% | 15.4% | 10.3% | 50.5% | 25.3% | 24.2% | 100 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 1.65 | 16.5% | 52.0% | 31.5% | 17.5% | 7.5% | 56.5% | 25.2% | 18.3% | 109 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 1.30 | 15.3% | 47.9% | 36.7% | 16.5% | 8.9% | 54.1% | 25.2% | 20.7% | 105 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 140 | 6.82 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.57 | 16.4% | 51.1% | 32.5% | 25.3% | 6.6% | 50.7% | 21.9% | 27.4% | 102 | 4.75 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHC | A | 2.93 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 1.30 | 17.1% | 46.8% | 36.0% | 20.0% | 6.3% | 42.7% | 25.9% | 31.5% | 94 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AA | 1.08 | 28.6% | 37.1% | 34.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 48.6% | 25.7% | 25.7% | 87 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 1.27 | 18.7% | 45.5% | 35.8% | 21.7% | 7.6% | 43.4% | 25.8% | 30.7% | 93 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 1.30 | 16.4% | 47.3% | 36.3% | 26.8% | 9.8% | 45.3% | 19.9% | 34.7% | 113 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -46 | -2.33 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 0.95 | 13.6% | 42.0% | 44.3% | 15.4% | 10.3% | 50.5% | 25.3% | 24.2% | 100 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 1.65 | 16.5% | 52.0% | 31.5% | 17.5% | 7.5% | 56.5% | 25.2% | 18.3% | 109 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 1.30 | 15.3% | 47.9% | 36.7% | 16.5% | 8.9% | 54.1% | 25.2% | 20.7% | 105 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 140 | 6.82 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.57 | 16.4% | 51.1% | 32.5% | 25.3% | 6.6% | 50.7% | 21.9% | 27.4% | 102 | 4.75 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 104 | 80 | 38 | 16 | 125 | 439 | 564 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AA | 13 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 15 | 66 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 117 | 92 | 48 | 20 | 140 | 505 | 645 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 107 | 82 | 37 | 22 | 597 | 785 | 1382 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 37 | 39 | 12 | 6 | 79 | 209 | 288 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 66 | 40 | 21 | 7 | 241 | 354 | 595 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 103 | 79 | 33 | 13 | 320 | 563 | 883 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 19 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2016 | 한화 | KBO | 670 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 143 | 91 | 46 | 23 | 577 | 901 | 1478 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 104 | 80 | 38 | 16 | 125 | 439 | 564 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AA | 13 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 15 | 66 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 117 | 92 | 48 | 20 | 140 | 505 | 645 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 107 | 82 | 37 | 22 | 597 | 785 | 1382 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 37 | 39 | 12 | 6 | 79 | 209 | 288 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 66 | 40 | 21 | 7 | 241 | 354 | 595 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 103 | 79 | 33 | 13 | 320 | 563 | 883 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 19 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2016 | 한화 | KBO | 670 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 143 | 91 | 46 | 23 | 577 | 901 | 1478 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 69.3% | 59.8% | 21.6% | 27.8% | 8.3% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AA | 70.4% | 61.4% | 22.4% | 27.2% | 11.1% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 69.5% | 60.0% | 21.7% | 27.8% | 8.7% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 42.1% | 73.9% | 41.4% | 11.0% | 14.3% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 70.0% | 14.3% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 90.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 64.6% | 50.0% | 23.0% | 32.3% | 8.0% | 40.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 43.5% | 76.4% | 34.6% | 10.3% | 15.0% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 50.4% | 65.4% | 29.4% | 17.4% | 12.7% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 33.3% | 83.3% | 25.0% | 5.6% | 19.4% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 46.4% | 78.1% | 42.1% | 10.1% | 14.1% | 24.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 69.3% | 59.8% | 21.6% | 27.8% | 8.3% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AA | 70.4% | 61.4% | 22.4% | 27.2% | 11.1% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 69.5% | 60.0% | 21.7% | 27.8% | 8.7% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 42.1% | 73.9% | 41.4% | 11.0% | 14.3% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 70.0% | 14.3% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 90.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 64.6% | 50.0% | 23.0% | 32.3% | 8.0% | 40.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 43.5% | 76.4% | 34.6% | 10.3% | 15.0% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 50.4% | 65.4% | 29.4% | 17.4% | 12.7% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 33.3% | 83.3% | 25.0% | 5.6% | 19.4% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 46.4% | 78.1% | 42.1% | 10.1% | 14.1% | 24.2% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 21.6% | 27.8% | 8.3% | 36.2% | |||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AA | 22.4% | 27.2% | 11.1% | 38.3% | |||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 21.7% | 27.8% | 8.7% | 36.4% | |||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 41.4% | 11.0% | 14.3% | 25.3% | |||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 75.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 90.0% | |||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 23.0% | 32.3% | 8.0% | 40.3% | |||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 34.6% | 10.3% | 15.0% | 25.2% | |||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 29.4% | 17.4% | 12.7% | 30.1% | |||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 25.0% | 5.6% | 19.4% | 25.0% | |||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 42.1% | 10.1% | 14.1% | 24.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 21.6% | 27.8% | 8.3% | 36.2% | |||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AA | 22.4% | 27.2% | 11.1% | 38.3% | |||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 21.7% | 27.8% | 8.7% | 36.4% | |||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 41.4% | 11.0% | 14.3% | 25.3% | |||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 75.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 90.0% | |||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 23.0% | 32.3% | 8.0% | 40.3% | |||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 34.6% | 10.3% | 15.0% | 25.2% | |||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 29.4% | 17.4% | 12.7% | 30.1% | |||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 25.0% | 5.6% | 19.4% | 25.0% | |||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 42.1% | 10.1% | 14.1% | 24.2% |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 69.3% | 59.8% | 21.6% | 27.8% | 8.3% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AA | 70.4% | 61.4% | 22.4% | 27.2% | 11.1% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 69.5% | 60.0% | 21.7% | 27.8% | 8.7% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 42.1% | 73.9% | 41.4% | 11.0% | 14.3% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 70.0% | 14.3% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 90.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 64.6% | 50.0% | 23.0% | 32.3% | 8.0% | 40.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 43.5% | 76.4% | 34.6% | 10.3% | 15.0% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 50.4% | 65.4% | 29.4% | 17.4% | 12.7% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 33.3% | 83.3% | 25.0% | 5.6% | 19.4% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 46.4% | 78.1% | 42.1% | 10.1% | 14.1% | 24.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | A+ | 69.3% | 59.8% | 21.6% | 27.8% | 8.3% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AA | 70.4% | 61.4% | 22.4% | 27.2% | 11.1% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | MiLB | 69.5% | 60.0% | 21.7% | 27.8% | 8.7% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 42.1% | 73.9% | 41.4% | 11.0% | 14.3% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 70.0% | 14.3% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 90.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A+ | 64.6% | 50.0% | 23.0% | 32.3% | 8.0% | 40.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AA | 43.5% | 76.4% | 34.6% | 10.3% | 15.0% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 50.4% | 65.4% | 29.4% | 17.4% | 12.7% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 33.3% | 83.3% | 25.0% | 5.6% | 19.4% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 46.4% | 78.1% | 42.1% | 10.1% | 14.1% | 24.2% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingKBO

