Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Alex McFarlane
Philadelphia PhilliesP
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 215
DOB: 6/9/2001
(25 years, 4 months, 9 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | PHI | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 19 | 19 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 19.0 | 19.0 |
| K% | 25.3% | 25.3% |
| BB% | 8.9% | 8.9% |
| GB% | 45.1% | 45.1% |
| ERA | 2.84 | 2.84 |
| FIP | 3.47 | 3.47 |
| WAR | 0.3 | 0.3 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:43%
SL:31%
SI:26%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bullpen: Setup 7th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 4, Pick: 16, Ovr: 122 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| Signing Bonus: | $575,000 |
| College: | Miami |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Philadelphia recalled McFarlane from Triple-A Lehigh Valley on Tuesday, Todd Zolecki of MLB.com reports. (8/11/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | PHI | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 19 | 19 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 19.0 | 19.0 |
| K% | 25.3% | 25.3% |
| BB% | 8.9% | 8.9% |
| GB% | 45.1% | 45.1% |
| ERA | 2.84 | 2.84 |
| FIP | 3.47 | 3.47 |
| WAR | 0.3 | 0.3 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:43%
SL:31%
SI:26%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bullpen: Setup 7th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 4, Pick: 16, Ovr: 122 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| Signing Bonus: | $575,000 |
| College: | Miami |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Philadelphia recalled McFarlane from Triple-A Lehigh Valley on Tuesday, Todd Zolecki of MLB.com reports. (8/11/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | NCAA | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 34.0 | 10.06 | 3.97 | 0.26 | .319 | 62.2% | 4.50 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | NCAA | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 45.0 | 13.60 | 4.00 | 0.60 | .362 | 71.4% | 4.00 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.0 | 13.50 | 3.38 | 1.13 | .550 | 51.5% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 9.00 | 3.11 | 3.27 | 1.98 | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 22 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 50.1 | 12.34 | 6.79 | 0.72 | .365 | 69.1% | 56.8% | 13.3% | 5.72 | 4.54 | 4.78 | 4.47 | |||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 24 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 18 | 74.1 | 8.96 | 4.84 | 0.48 | .283 | 63.4% | 40.4% | 6.5% | 4.72 | 3.92 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 4.76 | 0.00 | .500 | 60.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 6.35 | 2.05 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 18 | 80.0 | 9.23 | 4.84 | 0.45 | .297 | 63.1% | 39.6% | 6.0% | 4.84 | 3.79 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.65 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.67 | 4.45 | 1.38 | .293 | 70.4% | 43.5% | 5.09 | 5.27 | 5.05 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 7.10 | 4.92 | 1.25 | .286 | 68.4% | 5.03 | 5.17 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 32 | 0 | 35.0 | 12.09 | 4.63 | 0.51 | .280 | 79.1% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 2.06 | 3.29 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 16.62 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.25 | 1.18 | 2.02 | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 36 | 0 | 39.1 | 12.58 | 4.58 | 0.46 | .268 | 80.6% | 48.1% | 9.1% | 1.83 | 2.25 | 3.05 | 3.43 | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 19.0 | 9.47 | 3.32 | 0.95 | .260 | 72.9% | 45.1% | 10.0% | 99.4 | 2.84 | 3.62 | 3.47 | 3.69 | 0.3 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 0.10 | 1.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 65 | 0 | 65.0 | 8.52 | 4.50 | 1.08 | .292 | 73.3% | 4.19 | 4.41 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 19.0 | 9.47 | 3.32 | 0.95 | .260 | 72.9% | 45.1% | 10.0% | 99.4 | 2.84 | 3.62 | 3.47 | 3.69 | 0.3 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 0.10 | 1.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | NCAA | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 34.0 | 10.06 | 3.97 | 0.26 | .319 | 62.2% | 4.50 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | NCAA | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 45.0 | 13.60 | 4.00 | 0.60 | .362 | 71.4% | 4.00 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.0 | 13.50 | 3.38 | 1.13 | .550 | 51.5% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 9.00 | 3.11 | 3.27 | 1.98 | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 22 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 50.1 | 12.34 | 6.79 | 0.72 | .365 | 69.1% | 56.8% | 13.3% | 5.72 | 4.54 | 4.78 | 4.47 | |||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 24 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 18 | 74.1 | 8.96 | 4.84 | 0.48 | .283 | 63.4% | 40.4% | 6.5% | 4.72 | 3.92 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 4.76 | 0.00 | .500 | 60.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 6.35 | 2.05 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 18 | 80.0 | 9.23 | 4.84 | 0.45 | .297 | 63.1% | 39.6% | 6.0% | 4.84 | 3.79 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.65 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.67 | 4.45 | 1.38 | .293 | 70.4% | 43.5% | 5.09 | 5.27 | 5.05 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 7.10 | 4.92 | 1.25 | .286 | 68.4% | 5.03 | 5.17 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 32 | 0 | 35.0 | 12.09 | 4.63 | 0.51 | .280 | 79.1% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 2.06 | 3.29 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 16.62 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.25 | 1.18 | 2.02 | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 36 | 0 | 39.1 | 12.58 | 4.58 | 0.46 | .268 | 80.6% | 48.1% | 9.1% | 1.83 | 2.25 | 3.05 | 3.43 | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 19.0 | 9.47 | 3.32 | 0.95 | .260 | 72.9% | 45.1% | 10.0% | 99.4 | 2.84 | 3.62 | 3.47 | 3.69 | 0.3 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 0.10 | 1.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 65 | 0 | 65.0 | 8.52 | 4.50 | 1.08 | .292 | 73.3% | 4.19 | 4.41 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 19.0 | 9.47 | 3.32 | 0.95 | .260 | 72.9% | 45.1% | 10.0% | 99.4 | 2.84 | 3.62 | 3.47 | 3.69 | 0.3 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 0.10 | 1.23 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | NCAA | 2 | 1 | 4.50 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 148 | 30 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 38 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | NCAA | 3 | 2 | 4.00 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 198 | 41 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 20 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 68 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 0 | 3 | 9.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 36 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2023 | PHI | A | 0 | 4 | 5.72 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.1 | 233 | 46 | 32 | 32 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 69 | |
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 2 | 9 | 4.72 | 24 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 74.1 | 321 | 60 | 42 | 39 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2025 | PHI | AA | 2 | 0 | 6.35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | PHI | MiLB | 4 | 9 | 4.84 | 28 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 80.0 | 346 | 67 | 46 | 43 | 4 | 43 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | AA | 1 | 1 | 2.06 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 35.0 | 143 | 23 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 1.83 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 39.1 | 160 | 24 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 4 | 1 | 2.84 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 19.0 | 79 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3 | 3 | 4.19 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 65.0 | 284 | 60 | 33 | 30 | 8 | 32 | 3 | 62 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 1 | 2.84 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 19.0 | 79 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | NCAA | 2 | 1 | 4.50 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 148 | 30 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 38 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | NCAA | 3 | 2 | 4.00 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 198 | 41 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 20 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 68 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 0 | 3 | 9.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 36 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2023 | PHI | A | 0 | 4 | 5.72 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.1 | 233 | 46 | 32 | 32 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 69 | |
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 2 | 9 | 4.72 | 24 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 74.1 | 321 | 60 | 42 | 39 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2025 | PHI | AA | 2 | 0 | 6.35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | PHI | MiLB | 4 | 9 | 4.84 | 28 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 80.0 | 346 | 67 | 46 | 43 | 4 | 43 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | AA | 1 | 1 | 2.06 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 35.0 | 143 | 23 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 1.83 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 39.1 | 160 | 24 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 4 | 1 | 2.84 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 19.0 | 79 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3 | 3 | 4.19 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 65.0 | 284 | 60 | 33 | 30 | 8 | 32 | 3 | 62 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 1 | 2.84 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 19.0 | 79 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | NCAA | 10.06 | 3.97 | 2.53 | 0.26 | 25.7% | 10.1% | 15.5% | .231 | 1.32 | .319 | 62.2% | 94 | 71 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | NCAA | 13.60 | 4.00 | 3.40 | 0.60 | 34.3% | 10.1% | 24.2% | .233 | 1.36 | .362 | 71.4% | 80 | 60 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 13.50 | 3.38 | 4.00 | 1.13 | 33.3% | 8.3% | 25.0% | .364 | 1.88 | .550 | 51.5% | 223 | 82 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 12.34 | 6.79 | 1.82 | 0.72 | 29.6% | 16.3% | 13.3% | .245 | 1.67 | .365 | 69.1% | 120 | 101 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 8.96 | 4.84 | 1.85 | 0.48 | 23.1% | 12.5% | 10.6% | .217 | 1.35 | .283 | 63.4% | 125 | 104 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2025 | PHI | AA | 12.71 | 4.76 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 32.0% | 12.0% | 20.0% | .318 | 1.76 | .500 | 60.0% | 156 | 50 | 2.05 | ||||
| 2025 | PHI | MiLB | 9.23 | 4.84 | 1.91 | 0.45 | 23.7% | 12.4% | 11.3% | .225 | 1.38 | .297 | 63.1% | 127 | 100 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 18.2% | 9.1% | .111 | 1.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 73 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.67 | 4.45 | 1.50 | 1.38 | 16.5% | 11.0% | 5.5% | .265 | 1.54 | .293 | 70.4% | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.10 | 4.92 | 1.44 | 1.25 | 17.9% | 12.4% | 5.5% | .253 | 1.51 | .286 | 68.4% | 5.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AA | 12.09 | 4.63 | 2.61 | 0.51 | 32.9% | 12.6% | 20.3% | .185 | 1.17 | .280 | 79.1% | 41 | 65 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 16.62 | 4.15 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 47.1% | 11.8% | 35.3% | .067 | 0.69 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 25 | 1.18 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 12.58 | 4.58 | 2.75 | 0.46 | 34.4% | 12.5% | 21.9% | .173 | 1.12 | .268 | 80.6% | 37 | 60 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 9.47 | 3.32 | 2.86 | 0.95 | 25.3% | 8.9% | 16.5% | .208 | 1.16 | .260 | 72.9% | 66 | 80 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.50 | .500 | 50.0% | 156 | 2 | 0.10 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.52 | 4.50 | 1.89 | 1.08 | 21.6% | 11.4% | 10.2% | .242 | 1.43 | .292 | 73.3% | 4.41 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.47 | 3.32 | 2.86 | 0.95 | 25.3% | 8.9% | 16.5% | .208 | 1.16 | .260 | 72.9% | 66 | 80 | 3.47 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.50 | .500 | 50.0% | 156 | 2 | 0.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | NCAA | 10.06 | 3.97 | 2.53 | 0.26 | 25.7% | 10.1% | 15.5% | .231 | 1.32 | .319 | 62.2% | 94 | 71 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | NCAA | 13.60 | 4.00 | 3.40 | 0.60 | 34.3% | 10.1% | 24.2% | .233 | 1.36 | .362 | 71.4% | 80 | 60 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 13.50 | 3.38 | 4.00 | 1.13 | 33.3% | 8.3% | 25.0% | .364 | 1.88 | .550 | 51.5% | 223 | 82 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 12.34 | 6.79 | 1.82 | 0.72 | 29.6% | 16.3% | 13.3% | .245 | 1.67 | .365 | 69.1% | 120 | 101 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 8.96 | 4.84 | 1.85 | 0.48 | 23.1% | 12.5% | 10.6% | .217 | 1.35 | .283 | 63.4% | 125 | 104 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2025 | PHI | AA | 12.71 | 4.76 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 32.0% | 12.0% | 20.0% | .318 | 1.76 | .500 | 60.0% | 156 | 50 | 2.05 | ||||
| 2025 | PHI | MiLB | 9.23 | 4.84 | 1.91 | 0.45 | 23.7% | 12.4% | 11.3% | .225 | 1.38 | .297 | 63.1% | 127 | 100 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 18.2% | 9.1% | .111 | 1.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 73 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.67 | 4.45 | 1.50 | 1.38 | 16.5% | 11.0% | 5.5% | .265 | 1.54 | .293 | 70.4% | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.10 | 4.92 | 1.44 | 1.25 | 17.9% | 12.4% | 5.5% | .253 | 1.51 | .286 | 68.4% | 5.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AA | 12.09 | 4.63 | 2.61 | 0.51 | 32.9% | 12.6% | 20.3% | .185 | 1.17 | .280 | 79.1% | 41 | 65 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 16.62 | 4.15 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 47.1% | 11.8% | 35.3% | .067 | 0.69 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 25 | 1.18 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 12.58 | 4.58 | 2.75 | 0.46 | 34.4% | 12.5% | 21.9% | .173 | 1.12 | .268 | 80.6% | 37 | 60 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 9.47 | 3.32 | 2.86 | 0.95 | 25.3% | 8.9% | 16.5% | .208 | 1.16 | .260 | 72.9% | 66 | 80 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.50 | .500 | 50.0% | 156 | 2 | 0.10 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.52 | 4.50 | 1.89 | 1.08 | 21.6% | 11.4% | 10.2% | .242 | 1.43 | .292 | 73.3% | 4.41 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.47 | 3.32 | 2.86 | 0.95 | 25.3% | 8.9% | 16.5% | .208 | 1.16 | .260 | 72.9% | 66 | 80 | 3.47 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.50 | .500 | 50.0% | 156 | 2 | 0.10 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | A | 7.50 | 19.0% | 71.4% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 52.4% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 51 | 1.98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 2.23 | 17.8% | 56.8% | 25.4% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 45.0% | 18.3% | 36.7% | 97 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 1.29 | 28.3% | 40.4% | 31.3% | 22.6% | 6.5% | 46.5% | 26.2% | 27.2% | 106 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AA | 0.80 | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 64.3% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 80 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MiLB | 1.25 | 28.8% | 39.6% | 31.6% | 22.4% | 6.0% | 47.7% | 25.5% | 26.9% | 104 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 99 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 43.5% | 35.9% | 5.05 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AA | 1.90 | 23.7% | 50.0% | 26.3% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 45.5% | 22.1% | 32.5% | 76 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 42 | 2.02 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 1.77 | 24.7% | 48.1% | 27.2% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 45.8% | 21.7% | 32.5% | 72 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 1.15 | 15.7% | 45.1% | 39.2% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 36.5% | 46.2% | 17.3% | 30.8% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 3.48 | 88 | 3.69 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 1.59 | 29 | 1.23 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.15 | 15.7% | 45.1% | 39.2% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 36.5% | 46.2% | 17.3% | 30.8% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 3.48 | 88 | 3.69 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 1.59 | 29 | 1.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | A | 7.50 | 19.0% | 71.4% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 52.4% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 51 | 1.98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 2.23 | 17.8% | 56.8% | 25.4% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 45.0% | 18.3% | 36.7% | 97 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 1.29 | 28.3% | 40.4% | 31.3% | 22.6% | 6.5% | 46.5% | 26.2% | 27.2% | 106 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AA | 0.80 | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 64.3% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 80 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MiLB | 1.25 | 28.8% | 39.6% | 31.6% | 22.4% | 6.0% | 47.7% | 25.5% | 26.9% | 104 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 99 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 43.5% | 35.9% | 5.05 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AA | 1.90 | 23.7% | 50.0% | 26.3% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 45.5% | 22.1% | 32.5% | 76 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 42 | 2.02 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 1.77 | 24.7% | 48.1% | 27.2% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 45.8% | 21.7% | 32.5% | 72 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 1.15 | 15.7% | 45.1% | 39.2% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 36.5% | 46.2% | 17.3% | 30.8% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 3.48 | 88 | 3.69 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 1.59 | 29 | 1.23 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.15 | 15.7% | 45.1% | 39.2% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 36.5% | 46.2% | 17.3% | 30.8% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 3.48 | 88 | 3.69 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 1.59 | 29 | 1.23 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | A | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 53 | 98 | 151 | 85.7 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 67 | 30 | 21 | 12 | 398 | 551 | 949 | 85.2 | 6.4 | 4 | 3.4% | |||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 80 | 62 | 56 | 14 | 467 | 751 | 1218 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AA | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 35 | 63 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MiLB | 84 | 67 | 61 | 15 | 502 | 814 | 1316 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 28 | 50 | 85.1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AA | 38 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 210 | 358 | 568 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 44 | 73 | 93.4 | 20.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 39 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 239 | 402 | 641 | 93.4 | 20.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 23 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 111 | 202 | 313 | 87.4 | 9.4 | 4 | 7.7% | |
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 20 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 111 | 202 | 313 | 87.4 | 9.4 | 4 | 7.7% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 20 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | A | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 53 | 98 | 151 | 85.7 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 67 | 30 | 21 | 12 | 398 | 551 | 949 | 85.2 | 6.4 | 4 | 3.4% | |||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 80 | 62 | 56 | 14 | 467 | 751 | 1218 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AA | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 35 | 63 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MiLB | 84 | 67 | 61 | 15 | 502 | 814 | 1316 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 28 | 50 | 85.1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AA | 38 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 210 | 358 | 568 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 44 | 73 | 93.4 | 20.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 39 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 239 | 402 | 641 | 93.4 | 20.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 23 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 111 | 202 | 313 | 87.4 | 9.4 | 4 | 7.7% | |
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 20 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 111 | 202 | 313 | 87.4 | 9.4 | 4 | 7.7% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 20 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 0.28 | -1.58 | 1.85 | 2.82 | 0.29 | 1.26 | 1.02 | 1.15 | 1.16 | 16 | 0.32 | -0.10 | 6 | 3 |
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | -0.10 | -0.25 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1.29 | 1.32 | 1.09 | 1.86 | 2 | -0.04 | -0.04 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.28 | -1.58 | 1.85 | 2.82 | 0.29 | 1.26 | 1.02 | 1.15 | 1.16 | 16 | 0.32 | -0.10 | 6 | 3 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.10 | -0.25 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1.29 | 1.32 | 1.09 | 1.86 | 2 | -0.04 | -0.04 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 0.28 | -1.58 | 1.85 | 2.82 | 0.29 | 1.26 | 1.02 | 1.15 | 1.16 | 16 | 0.32 | -0.10 | 6 | 3 |
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | -0.10 | -0.25 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1.29 | 1.32 | 1.09 | 1.86 | 2 | -0.04 | -0.04 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.28 | -1.58 | 1.85 | 2.82 | 0.29 | 1.26 | 1.02 | 1.15 | 1.16 | 16 | 0.32 | -0.10 | 6 | 3 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.10 | -0.25 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1.29 | 1.32 | 1.09 | 1.86 | 2 | -0.04 | -0.04 | 0 | 1 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | A | 11.3% | 95.7 | 31.8% | 95.1 | 33.1% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 4.0% | 96.3 | 53.1% | 96.1 | 29.8% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 44.0% | 97.6 | 6.0% | 98.5 | 50.0% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 27.4% | 99.3 | 34.2% | 98.9 | 38.4% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 27.4% | 99.3 | 34.2% | 98.9 | 38.4% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 42.9% | 99.4 | 26.3% | 99.1 | 30.8% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42.9% | 99.4 | 26.3% | 99.1 | 30.8% | 86.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | A | 11.3% | 95.7 | 31.8% | 95.1 | 33.1% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 4.0% | 96.3 | 53.1% | 96.1 | 29.8% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 44.0% | 97.6 | 6.0% | 98.5 | 50.0% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 27.4% | 99.3 | 34.2% | 98.9 | 38.4% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 27.4% | 99.3 | 34.2% | 98.9 | 38.4% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 42.9% | 99.4 | 26.3% | 99.1 | 30.8% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42.9% | 99.4 | 26.3% | 99.1 | 30.8% | 86.8 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | A | 42.7% | 70.8% | 51.7% | 56.8% | 85.3% | 69.2% | 31.8% | 38.9% | 15.9% | 13.2% | 29.1% | 16.3 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 26.3% | 66.9% | 43.1% | 38.4% | 74.1% | 61.4% | 41.4% | 40.8% | 16.6% | 14.9% | 31.5% | 16.2 | |||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 43.8% | 73.4% | 45.8% | 11.7% | 17.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AA | 43.9% | 67.4% | 60.0% | 14.3% | 20.4% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MiLB | 43.8% | 72.9% | 46.8% | 11.9% | 17.4% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 31.3% | 72.2% | 46.0% | 50.0% | 84.6% | 69.6% | 36.0% | 45.5% | 14.0% | 10.0% | 24.0% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | AA | 46.1% | 68.7% | 44.1% | 14.4% | 16.5% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 22.2% | 45.9% | 34.2% | 50.0% | 82.4% | 72.0% | 50.7% | 58.8% | 9.6% | 26.0% | 35.6% | 17.5 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 22.2% | 45.9% | 44.8% | 50.0% | 82.4% | 69.0% | 50.7% | 45.6% | 13.9% | 17.6% | 31.5% | 17.5 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 30.4% | 63.6% | 46.5% | 65.3% | 79.2% | 74.5% | 48.4% | 50.6% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 29.4% | 19.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.4% | 63.6% | 46.5% | 65.3% | 79.2% | 74.5% | 48.4% | 50.6% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 29.4% | 19.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | A | 42.7% | 70.8% | 51.7% | 56.8% | 85.3% | 69.2% | 31.8% | 38.9% | 15.9% | 13.2% | 29.1% | 16.3 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 26.3% | 66.9% | 43.1% | 38.4% | 74.1% | 61.4% | 41.4% | 40.8% | 16.6% | 14.9% | 31.5% | 16.2 | |||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 43.8% | 73.4% | 45.8% | 11.7% | 17.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AA | 43.9% | 67.4% | 60.0% | 14.3% | 20.4% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MiLB | 43.8% | 72.9% | 46.8% | 11.9% | 17.4% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 31.3% | 72.2% | 46.0% | 50.0% | 84.6% | 69.6% | 36.0% | 45.5% | 14.0% | 10.0% | 24.0% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | AA | 46.1% | 68.7% | 44.1% | 14.4% | 16.5% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 22.2% | 45.9% | 34.2% | 50.0% | 82.4% | 72.0% | 50.7% | 58.8% | 9.6% | 26.0% | 35.6% | 17.5 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 22.2% | 45.9% | 44.8% | 50.0% | 82.4% | 69.0% | 50.7% | 45.6% | 13.9% | 17.6% | 31.5% | 17.5 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 30.4% | 63.6% | 46.5% | 65.3% | 79.2% | 74.5% | 48.4% | 50.6% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 29.4% | 19.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.4% | 63.6% | 46.5% | 65.3% | 79.2% | 74.5% | 48.4% | 50.6% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 29.4% | 19.0 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | A | 70.6% | 87.5% | 22.5% | 58.2% | 69.2% | 44.4% | 40.5% | 40.0% | 24.5% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 70.0% | 76.1% | 24.6% | 50.8% | 62.1% | 37.7% | 22.5% | 26.9% | 24.3% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 13.4% | |||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 38.9% | 71.4% | 24.7% | 46.2% | 91.7% | 35.6% | 24.0% | 33.3% | 34.2% | 0.0% | 5.5% | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 38.9% | 71.4% | 24.7% | 46.2% | 91.7% | 35.6% | 24.0% | 33.3% | 34.2% | 0.0% | 5.5% | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 67.9% | 90.6% | 25.0% | 53.0% | 68.6% | 42.3% | 26.7% | 60.0% | 24.0% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.9% | 90.6% | 25.0% | 53.0% | 68.6% | 42.3% | 26.7% | 60.0% | 24.0% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 8.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | A | 70.6% | 87.5% | 22.5% | 58.2% | 69.2% | 44.4% | 40.5% | 40.0% | 24.5% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 70.0% | 76.1% | 24.6% | 50.8% | 62.1% | 37.7% | 22.5% | 26.9% | 24.3% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 13.4% | |||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 38.9% | 71.4% | 24.7% | 46.2% | 91.7% | 35.6% | 24.0% | 33.3% | 34.2% | 0.0% | 5.5% | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 38.9% | 71.4% | 24.7% | 46.2% | 91.7% | 35.6% | 24.0% | 33.3% | 34.2% | 0.0% | 5.5% | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 67.9% | 90.6% | 25.0% | 53.0% | 68.6% | 42.3% | 26.7% | 60.0% | 24.0% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.9% | 90.6% | 25.0% | 53.0% | 68.6% | 42.3% | 26.7% | 60.0% | 24.0% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 8.7% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

