Alison Zacarias
Colorado Rockies (CPX)P
Age: 20
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 200
DOB: 11/10/2005
(20 years, 11 months, 24 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | COL |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 13 |
| GS | 4 |
| IP | 25.0 |
| K% | 14.4% |
| BB% | 23.7% |
| GB% | 40.3% |
| ERA | 9.00 |
| FIP | 10.06 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | COL |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 13 |
| GS | 4 |
| IP | 25.0 |
| K% | 14.4% |
| BB% | 23.7% |
| GB% | 40.3% |
| ERA | 9.00 |
| FIP | 10.06 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | DSL | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.06 | 15.19 | 1.69 | .083 | 77.6% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 6.75 | 11.48 | 9.86 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | DSL | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 38.2 | 9.08 | 5.59 | 0.23 | .356 | 69.8% | 51.5% | 2.7% | 3.96 | 4.23 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 41.1 | 5.88 | 5.23 | 0.00 | .302 | 69.7% | 38.8% | 0.0% | 3.48 | 5.22 | 6.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | CPX | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 25.0 | 7.20 | 11.88 | 1.44 | .263 | 57.5% | 40.3% | 12.9% | 9.00 | 10.06 | 9.83 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.06 | 8.06 | 1.60 | .297 | 67.1% | 41.1% | 7.30 | 7.36 | 7.13 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | DSL | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.06 | 15.19 | 1.69 | .083 | 77.6% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 6.75 | 11.48 | 9.86 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | DSL | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 38.2 | 9.08 | 5.59 | 0.23 | .356 | 69.8% | 51.5% | 2.7% | 3.96 | 4.23 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 41.1 | 5.88 | 5.23 | 0.00 | .302 | 69.7% | 38.8% | 0.0% | 3.48 | 5.22 | 6.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | CPX | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 25.0 | 7.20 | 11.88 | 1.44 | .263 | 57.5% | 40.3% | 12.9% | 9.00 | 10.06 | 9.83 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.06 | 8.06 | 1.60 | .297 | 67.1% | 41.1% | 7.30 | 7.36 | 7.13 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | DSL | 5.06 | 15.19 | 0.33 | 1.69 | 11.1% | 33.3% | -22.2% | .125 | 2.06 | .083 | 77.6% | 129 | 231 | 11.48 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | DSL | 9.08 | 5.59 | 1.63 | 0.23 | 23.1% | 14.2% | 8.9% | .264 | 1.60 | .356 | 69.8% | 83 | 88 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 5.88 | 5.23 | 1.13 | 0.00 | 14.9% | 13.3% | 1.7% | .248 | 1.50 | .302 | 69.7% | 69 | 102 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | CPX | 7.20 | 11.88 | 0.61 | 1.44 | 14.4% | 23.7% | -9.4% | .240 | 2.28 | .263 | 57.5% | 149 | 164 | 10.06 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.06 | 8.06 | 0.50 | 1.60 | 9.0% | 17.8% | -8.8% | .295 | 2.09 | .297 | 67.1% | 7.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | DSL | 5.06 | 15.19 | 0.33 | 1.69 | 11.1% | 33.3% | -22.2% | .125 | 2.06 | .083 | 77.6% | 129 | 231 | 11.48 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | DSL | 9.08 | 5.59 | 1.63 | 0.23 | 23.1% | 14.2% | 8.9% | .264 | 1.60 | .356 | 69.8% | 83 | 88 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 5.88 | 5.23 | 1.13 | 0.00 | 14.9% | 13.3% | 1.7% | .248 | 1.50 | .302 | 69.7% | 69 | 102 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | CPX | 7.20 | 11.88 | 0.61 | 1.44 | 14.4% | 23.7% | -9.4% | .240 | 2.28 | .263 | 57.5% | 149 | 164 | 10.06 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.06 | 8.06 | 0.50 | 1.60 | 9.0% | 17.8% | -8.8% | .295 | 2.09 | .297 | 67.1% | 7.36 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | DSL | 1.00 | 7.7% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 61.5% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 203 | 9.86 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | DSL | 1.41 | 11.9% | 51.5% | 36.6% | 29.7% | 2.7% | 55.7% | 20.8% | 23.6% | 92 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 1.09 | 25.6% | 38.8% | 35.5% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 53.2% | 19.8% | 27.0% | 121 | 6.16 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | CPX | 1.00 | 19.5% | 40.3% | 40.3% | 25.8% | 12.9% | 43.0% | 25.3% | 31.6% | 161 | 9.83 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.1% | 38.4% | 7.13 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | DSL | 1.00 | 7.7% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 61.5% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 203 | 9.86 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | DSL | 1.41 | 11.9% | 51.5% | 36.6% | 29.7% | 2.7% | 55.7% | 20.8% | 23.6% | 92 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 1.09 | 25.6% | 38.8% | 35.5% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 53.2% | 19.8% | 27.0% | 121 | 6.16 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | CPX | 1.00 | 19.5% | 40.3% | 40.3% | 25.8% | 12.9% | 43.0% | 25.3% | 31.6% | 161 | 9.83 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.1% | 38.4% | 7.13 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages

