Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Anderson Severino
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'10" / 190
DOB: 9/17/1994
(32 years, 1 month, 1 day)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 6 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 7.1 |
| K% | 26.5% |
| BB% | 11.8% |
| GB% | 63.2% |
| ERA | 6.14 |
| FIP | 3.11 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.020MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Mets released Severino on Saturday to allow him to pursue an opportunity in Japan, Will Sammon of The Athletic reports. (6/6/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 6 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 7.1 |
| K% | 26.5% |
| BB% | 11.8% |
| GB% | 63.2% |
| ERA | 6.14 |
| FIP | 3.11 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.020MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Mets released Severino on Saturday to allow him to pursue an opportunity in Japan, Will Sammon of The Athletic reports. (6/6/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYY | R | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11.1 | 13.50 | 10.32 | 0.00 | .500 | 73.1% | 48.0% | 0.0% | 3.97 | 3.84 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 41.1 | 6.97 | 7.19 | 0.00 | .252 | 60.6% | 53.6% | 0.0% | 2.61 | 4.37 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 21 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 48.2 | 6.29 | 3.88 | 0.55 | .365 | 58.4% | 59.7% | 7.7% | 6.29 | 4.09 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10.1 | 8.71 | 3.48 | 0.87 | .290 | 66.2% | 51.7% | 20.0% | 2.61 | 4.67 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.26 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 11.2 | 10.80 | 6.17 | 0.00 | .276 | 93.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.77 | 3.08 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 22.2 | 9.53 | 4.76 | 0.40 | .274 | 81.1% | 55.4% | 8.3% | 1.59 | 3.81 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 23 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 42.0 | 7.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .380 | 63.6% | 60.3% | 0.0% | 3.64 | 2.80 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .300 | 66.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 3.75 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 45.2 | 7.69 | 3.35 | 0.00 | .374 | 63.9% | 58.9% | 0.0% | 3.74 | 2.88 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.01 | 2.50 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 27.1 | 9.88 | 6.26 | 0.99 | .316 | 62.8% | 53.2% | 13.0% | 4.94 | 5.17 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 28.2 | 9.73 | 5.97 | 0.94 | .325 | 64.3% | 53.1% | 12.5% | 4.71 | 5.03 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.73 | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 31.2 | 9.38 | 7.11 | 0.00 | .253 | 69.6% | 40.5% | 0.0% | 3.13 | 3.88 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 14.0 | 12.86 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .281 | 93.8% | 41.9% | 0.0% | 0.64 | 2.01 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 45.2 | 10.45 | 6.31 | 0.00 | .262 | 75.8% | 41.0% | 0.0% | 2.36 | 3.30 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 27 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 30.0 | 10.20 | 12.60 | 1.80 | .373 | 56.5% | 43.2% | 20.0% | 11.40 | 8.24 | 7.29 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .636 | 52.6% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 15.00 | 6.99 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 11.05 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .368 | 61.5% | 63.2% | 0.0% | 96.6 | 6.14 | 4.35 | 3.11 | 4.12 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 23.0 | 7.43 | 2.74 | 0.39 | .267 | 80.5% | 63.3% | 7.1% | 2.35 | 2.75 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .556 | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 3.65 | 5.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 31 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 1 | 20.2 | 8.71 | 4.79 | 0.00 | .229 | 82.6% | 51.1% | 0.0% | 1.31 | 4.02 | 3.29 | 4.43 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 11.05 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .368 | 61.5% | 63.2% | 0.0% | 96.6 | 6.14 | 4.35 | 3.11 | 4.12 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYY | R | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11.1 | 13.50 | 10.32 | 0.00 | .500 | 73.1% | 48.0% | 0.0% | 3.97 | 3.84 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 41.1 | 6.97 | 7.19 | 0.00 | .252 | 60.6% | 53.6% | 0.0% | 2.61 | 4.37 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 21 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 48.2 | 6.29 | 3.88 | 0.55 | .365 | 58.4% | 59.7% | 7.7% | 6.29 | 4.09 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10.1 | 8.71 | 3.48 | 0.87 | .290 | 66.2% | 51.7% | 20.0% | 2.61 | 4.67 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.26 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 11.2 | 10.80 | 6.17 | 0.00 | .276 | 93.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.77 | 3.08 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 22.2 | 9.53 | 4.76 | 0.40 | .274 | 81.1% | 55.4% | 8.3% | 1.59 | 3.81 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 23 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 42.0 | 7.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .380 | 63.6% | 60.3% | 0.0% | 3.64 | 2.80 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .300 | 66.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 3.75 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 45.2 | 7.69 | 3.35 | 0.00 | .374 | 63.9% | 58.9% | 0.0% | 3.74 | 2.88 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.01 | 2.50 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 27.1 | 9.88 | 6.26 | 0.99 | .316 | 62.8% | 53.2% | 13.0% | 4.94 | 5.17 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 28.2 | 9.73 | 5.97 | 0.94 | .325 | 64.3% | 53.1% | 12.5% | 4.71 | 5.03 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.73 | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 31.2 | 9.38 | 7.11 | 0.00 | .253 | 69.6% | 40.5% | 0.0% | 3.13 | 3.88 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 14.0 | 12.86 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .281 | 93.8% | 41.9% | 0.0% | 0.64 | 2.01 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 45.2 | 10.45 | 6.31 | 0.00 | .262 | 75.8% | 41.0% | 0.0% | 2.36 | 3.30 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 27 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 30.0 | 10.20 | 12.60 | 1.80 | .373 | 56.5% | 43.2% | 20.0% | 11.40 | 8.24 | 7.29 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .636 | 52.6% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 15.00 | 6.99 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 11.05 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .368 | 61.5% | 63.2% | 0.0% | 96.6 | 6.14 | 4.35 | 3.11 | 4.12 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 23.0 | 7.43 | 2.74 | 0.39 | .267 | 80.5% | 63.3% | 7.1% | 2.35 | 2.75 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .556 | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 3.65 | 5.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 31 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 1 | 20.2 | 8.71 | 4.79 | 0.00 | .229 | 82.6% | 51.1% | 0.0% | 1.31 | 4.02 | 3.29 | 4.43 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 11.05 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .368 | 61.5% | 63.2% | 0.0% | 96.6 | 6.14 | 4.35 | 3.11 | 4.12 | 0.0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYY | R | 0 | 0 | 3.97 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 56 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2015 | NYY | R | 2 | 3 | 2.61 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 187 | 30 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 32 | |
| 2016 | NYY | R | 1 | 4 | 6.29 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 218 | 61 | 37 | 34 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 34 | |
| 2017 | NYY | R | 1 | 1 | 2.61 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 47 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2017 | NYY | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | NYY | R | 2 | 0 | 0.77 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 51 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 1.59 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 100 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2018 | NYY | A | 2 | 3 | 3.64 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 186 | 52 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 3.74 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 45.2 | 203 | 55 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2019 | NYY | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 3 | 3 | 4.94 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 136 | 28 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 4.71 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 141 | 30 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 1 | 2 | 3.13 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 31.2 | 135 | 19 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 1 | 0.64 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14.0 | 59 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 2.36 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 45.2 | 194 | 28 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 3 | 4 | 11.40 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 30.0 | 167 | 37 | 40 | 38 | 6 | 42 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 15.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 34 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 1 | 0 | 2.35 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 88 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1.31 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 80 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 34 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYY | R | 0 | 0 | 3.97 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 56 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2015 | NYY | R | 2 | 3 | 2.61 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 187 | 30 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 32 | |
| 2016 | NYY | R | 1 | 4 | 6.29 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 218 | 61 | 37 | 34 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 34 | |
| 2017 | NYY | R | 1 | 1 | 2.61 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 47 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2017 | NYY | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | NYY | R | 2 | 0 | 0.77 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 51 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 1.59 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 100 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2018 | NYY | A | 2 | 3 | 3.64 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 186 | 52 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 3.74 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 45.2 | 203 | 55 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2019 | NYY | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 3 | 3 | 4.94 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 136 | 28 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 4.71 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 141 | 30 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 1 | 2 | 3.13 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 31.2 | 135 | 19 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 1 | 0.64 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14.0 | 59 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 2.36 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 45.2 | 194 | 28 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 3 | 4 | 11.40 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 30.0 | 167 | 37 | 40 | 38 | 6 | 42 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 15.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 34 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 1 | 0 | 2.35 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 88 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1.31 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 80 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 34 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYY | R | 13.50 | 10.32 | 1.31 | 0.00 | 30.4% | 23.2% | 7.1% | .302 | 2.29 | .500 | 73.1% | 98 | 100 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | 6.97 | 7.19 | 0.97 | 0.00 | 17.1% | 17.6% | -0.5% | .199 | 1.52 | .252 | 60.6% | 77 | 127 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 6.29 | 3.88 | 1.62 | 0.55 | 15.6% | 9.6% | 6.0% | .311 | 1.68 | .365 | 58.4% | 183 | 119 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 8.71 | 3.48 | 2.50 | 0.87 | 21.3% | 8.5% | 12.8% | .238 | 1.35 | .290 | 66.2% | 55 | 102 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 88 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 10.80 | 6.17 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 27.5% | 15.7% | 11.8% | .186 | 1.37 | .276 | 93.8% | 20 | 79 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 9.53 | 4.76 | 2.00 | 0.40 | 24.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | .207 | 1.32 | .274 | 81.1% | 35 | 90 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 7.50 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 7.5% | 11.3% | .302 | 1.57 | .380 | 63.6% | 103 | 80 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 9.82 | 7.36 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 17.6% | 5.9% | .214 | 1.64 | .300 | 66.7% | 128 | 99 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 7.69 | 3.35 | 2.29 | 0.00 | 19.2% | 8.4% | 10.8% | .296 | 1.58 | .374 | 63.9% | 105 | 81 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | 1.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.01 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 9.88 | 6.26 | 1.58 | 0.99 | 22.1% | 14.0% | 8.1% | .250 | 1.72 | .316 | 62.8% | 141 | 151 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 9.73 | 5.97 | 1.63 | 0.94 | 22.0% | 13.5% | 8.5% | .256 | 1.71 | .325 | 64.3% | 135 | 146 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 18.00 | 18.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 2.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 118 | 5.73 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 9.38 | 7.11 | 1.32 | 0.00 | 24.4% | 18.5% | 5.9% | .176 | 1.39 | .253 | 69.6% | 74 | 94 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 12.86 | 4.50 | 2.86 | 0.00 | 33.9% | 11.9% | 22.0% | .173 | 1.14 | .281 | 93.8% | 13 | 40 | 2.01 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 10.45 | 6.31 | 1.66 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 16.5% | 10.8% | .175 | 1.31 | .262 | 75.8% | 55 | 78 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 10.20 | 12.60 | 0.81 | 1.80 | 20.4% | 25.1% | -4.8% | .301 | 2.63 | .373 | 56.5% | 229 | 164 | 8.24 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | .533 | 2.67 | .636 | 52.6% | 298 | 132 | 6.99 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 11.05 | 4.91 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 26.5% | 11.8% | 14.7% | .250 | 1.50 | .368 | 61.5% | 157 | 76 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 7.43 | 2.74 | 2.71 | 0.39 | 21.6% | 8.0% | 13.6% | .213 | 1.04 | .267 | 80.5% | 73 | 86 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 10.13 | 6.75 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 14.3% | 7.1% | .417 | 2.63 | .556 | 42.9% | 280 | 73 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 8.71 | 4.79 | 1.82 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 13.8% | 11.2% | .162 | 1.06 | .229 | 82.6% | 26 | 65 | 3.29 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.05 | 4.91 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 26.5% | 11.8% | 14.7% | .250 | 1.50 | .368 | 61.5% | 157 | 76 | 3.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYY | R | 13.50 | 10.32 | 1.31 | 0.00 | 30.4% | 23.2% | 7.1% | .302 | 2.29 | .500 | 73.1% | 98 | 100 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | 6.97 | 7.19 | 0.97 | 0.00 | 17.1% | 17.6% | -0.5% | .199 | 1.52 | .252 | 60.6% | 77 | 127 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 6.29 | 3.88 | 1.62 | 0.55 | 15.6% | 9.6% | 6.0% | .311 | 1.68 | .365 | 58.4% | 183 | 119 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 8.71 | 3.48 | 2.50 | 0.87 | 21.3% | 8.5% | 12.8% | .238 | 1.35 | .290 | 66.2% | 55 | 102 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 88 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 10.80 | 6.17 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 27.5% | 15.7% | 11.8% | .186 | 1.37 | .276 | 93.8% | 20 | 79 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 9.53 | 4.76 | 2.00 | 0.40 | 24.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | .207 | 1.32 | .274 | 81.1% | 35 | 90 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 7.50 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 7.5% | 11.3% | .302 | 1.57 | .380 | 63.6% | 103 | 80 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 9.82 | 7.36 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 17.6% | 5.9% | .214 | 1.64 | .300 | 66.7% | 128 | 99 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 7.69 | 3.35 | 2.29 | 0.00 | 19.2% | 8.4% | 10.8% | .296 | 1.58 | .374 | 63.9% | 105 | 81 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | 1.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.01 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 9.88 | 6.26 | 1.58 | 0.99 | 22.1% | 14.0% | 8.1% | .250 | 1.72 | .316 | 62.8% | 141 | 151 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 9.73 | 5.97 | 1.63 | 0.94 | 22.0% | 13.5% | 8.5% | .256 | 1.71 | .325 | 64.3% | 135 | 146 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 18.00 | 18.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 2.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 118 | 5.73 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 9.38 | 7.11 | 1.32 | 0.00 | 24.4% | 18.5% | 5.9% | .176 | 1.39 | .253 | 69.6% | 74 | 94 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 12.86 | 4.50 | 2.86 | 0.00 | 33.9% | 11.9% | 22.0% | .173 | 1.14 | .281 | 93.8% | 13 | 40 | 2.01 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 10.45 | 6.31 | 1.66 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 16.5% | 10.8% | .175 | 1.31 | .262 | 75.8% | 55 | 78 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 10.20 | 12.60 | 0.81 | 1.80 | 20.4% | 25.1% | -4.8% | .301 | 2.63 | .373 | 56.5% | 229 | 164 | 8.24 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | .533 | 2.67 | .636 | 52.6% | 298 | 132 | 6.99 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 11.05 | 4.91 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 26.5% | 11.8% | 14.7% | .250 | 1.50 | .368 | 61.5% | 157 | 76 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 7.43 | 2.74 | 2.71 | 0.39 | 21.6% | 8.0% | 13.6% | .213 | 1.04 | .267 | 80.5% | 73 | 86 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 10.13 | 6.75 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 14.3% | 7.1% | .417 | 2.63 | .556 | 42.9% | 280 | 73 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 8.71 | 4.79 | 1.82 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 13.8% | 11.2% | .162 | 1.06 | .229 | 82.6% | 26 | 65 | 3.29 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.05 | 4.91 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 26.5% | 11.8% | 14.7% | .250 | 1.50 | .368 | 61.5% | 157 | 76 | 3.11 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYY | R | 1.50 | 20.0% | 48.0% | 32.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 26.9% | 26.9% | 109 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | 1.50 | 10.7% | 53.6% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 43.7% | 27.7% | 28.6% | 141 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 2.44 | 15.7% | 59.7% | 24.5% | 25.6% | 7.7% | 45.7% | 16.5% | 37.8% | 109 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 3.00 | 31.0% | 51.7% | 17.2% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.6% | 28.1% | 31.3% | 89 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 108 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 2.50 | 16.0% | 60.0% | 24.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 14.3% | 39.3% | 89 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 2.58 | 23.2% | 55.4% | 21.4% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 43.5% | 21.0% | 35.5% | 89 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 3.59 | 22.9% | 60.3% | 16.8% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 20.4% | 32.1% | 91 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 118 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 3.32 | 23.4% | 58.9% | 17.7% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 20.4% | 32.0% | 93 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 64 | 2.50 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 1.78 | 16.9% | 53.2% | 29.9% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 44.6% | 20.5% | 34.9% | 128 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 1.79 | 17.3% | 53.1% | 29.6% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 44.8% | 19.5% | 35.6% | 125 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 117 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 1.20 | 25.7% | 40.5% | 33.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 24.0% | 37.3% | 123 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 1.44 | 29.0% | 41.9% | 29.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 21.9% | 53.1% | 70 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 1.26 | 26.7% | 41.0% | 32.4% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 23.4% | 42.1% | 107 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 1.27 | 22.7% | 43.2% | 34.1% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 48.3% | 18.0% | 33.7% | 157 | 7.29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 2.50 | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 82 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 2.40 | 10.5% | 63.2% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 31.6% | 52.6% | 3.40 | 105 | 4.12 | |||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 2.71 | 13.3% | 63.3% | 23.3% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 29.5% | 45.9% | 24.6% | 18.0% | 59.0% | 23.0% | 92 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 117 | 5.75 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 1.85 | 21.3% | 51.1% | 27.7% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.9% | 27.1% | 92 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.40 | 10.5% | 63.2% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 31.6% | 52.6% | 3.40 | 105 | 4.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYY | R | 1.50 | 20.0% | 48.0% | 32.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 26.9% | 26.9% | 109 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | 1.50 | 10.7% | 53.6% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 43.7% | 27.7% | 28.6% | 141 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 2.44 | 15.7% | 59.7% | 24.5% | 25.6% | 7.7% | 45.7% | 16.5% | 37.8% | 109 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 3.00 | 31.0% | 51.7% | 17.2% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.6% | 28.1% | 31.3% | 89 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 108 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 2.50 | 16.0% | 60.0% | 24.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 14.3% | 39.3% | 89 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 2.58 | 23.2% | 55.4% | 21.4% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 43.5% | 21.0% | 35.5% | 89 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 3.59 | 22.9% | 60.3% | 16.8% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 20.4% | 32.1% | 91 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 118 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 3.32 | 23.4% | 58.9% | 17.7% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 20.4% | 32.0% | 93 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 64 | 2.50 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 1.78 | 16.9% | 53.2% | 29.9% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 44.6% | 20.5% | 34.9% | 128 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 1.79 | 17.3% | 53.1% | 29.6% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 44.8% | 19.5% | 35.6% | 125 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 117 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 1.20 | 25.7% | 40.5% | 33.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 24.0% | 37.3% | 123 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 1.44 | 29.0% | 41.9% | 29.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 21.9% | 53.1% | 70 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 1.26 | 26.7% | 41.0% | 32.4% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 23.4% | 42.1% | 107 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 1.27 | 22.7% | 43.2% | 34.1% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 48.3% | 18.0% | 33.7% | 157 | 7.29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 2.50 | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 82 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 2.40 | 10.5% | 63.2% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 31.6% | 52.6% | 3.40 | 105 | 4.12 | |||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 2.71 | 13.3% | 63.3% | 23.3% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 29.5% | 45.9% | 24.6% | 18.0% | 59.0% | 23.0% | 92 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 117 | 5.75 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 1.85 | 21.3% | 51.1% | 27.7% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.9% | 27.1% | 92 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.40 | 10.5% | 63.2% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 31.6% | 52.6% | 3.40 | 105 | 4.12 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYY | R | 12 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 58 | 79 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | 60 | 40 | 12 | 8 | 145 | 222 | 367 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 95 | 39 | 25 | 10 | 94 | 267 | 361 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 63 | 95 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 15 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 38 | 71 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 31 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 102 | 168 | 270 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 79 | 22 | 30 | 3 | 288 | 442 | 730 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 36 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 83 | 25 | 33 | 3 | 319 | 478 | 797 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 41 | 23 | 13 | 5 | 217 | 315 | 532 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 43 | 24 | 14 | 5 | 217 | 322 | 539 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 30 | 25 | 19 | 5 | 266 | 327 | 593 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 13 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 90 | 165 | 255 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 43 | 34 | 28 | 6 | 356 | 492 | 848 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 38 | 30 | 20 | 3 | 316 | 368 | 684 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 54 | 79 | 133 | 89.7 | -4.0 | 1 | 5.3% | |
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 38 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 120 | 226 | 346 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 29 | 53 | 89.3 | 4.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 122 | 175 | 297 | 90.3 | 9.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 54 | 79 | 133 | 89.7 | -4.0 | 1 | 5.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYY | R | 12 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 58 | 79 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | 60 | 40 | 12 | 8 | 145 | 222 | 367 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 95 | 39 | 25 | 10 | 94 | 267 | 361 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 63 | 95 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 15 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 38 | 71 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 31 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 102 | 168 | 270 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 79 | 22 | 30 | 3 | 288 | 442 | 730 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 36 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 83 | 25 | 33 | 3 | 319 | 478 | 797 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 41 | 23 | 13 | 5 | 217 | 315 | 532 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 43 | 24 | 14 | 5 | 217 | 322 | 539 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 30 | 25 | 19 | 5 | 266 | 327 | 593 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 13 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 90 | 165 | 255 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 43 | 34 | 28 | 6 | 356 | 492 | 848 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 38 | 30 | 20 | 3 | 316 | 368 | 684 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 54 | 79 | 133 | 89.7 | -4.0 | 1 | 5.3% | |
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 38 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 120 | 226 | 346 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 29 | 53 | 89.3 | 4.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 122 | 175 | 297 | 90.3 | 9.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 54 | 79 | 133 | 89.7 | -4.0 | 1 | 5.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 59.4% | 96.0 | 5.3% | 97.1 | 15.8% | 86.1 | 9.0% | 79.0 | 10.5% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 58.5% | 96.3 | 30.2% | 85.2 | 11.3% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 69.4% | 96.0 | 27.9% | 85.1 | 2.7% | 79.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 59.4% | 96.0 | 5.3% | 97.1 | 15.8% | 86.1 | 9.0% | 79.0 | 10.5% | 86.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 59.4% | 96.0 | 5.3% | 97.1 | 15.8% | 86.1 | 9.0% | 79.0 | 10.5% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 58.5% | 96.3 | 30.2% | 85.2 | 11.3% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 69.4% | 96.0 | 27.9% | 85.1 | 2.7% | 79.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 59.4% | 96.0 | 5.3% | 97.1 | 15.8% | 86.1 | 9.0% | 79.0 | 10.5% | 86.0 |
Metric:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYY | R | 53.3% | 35.6% | 26.8% | 34.3% | 4.4% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | 52.3% | 62.0% | 19.3% | 19.9% | 8.2% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 65.7% | 68.4% | 15.6% | 20.8% | 8.3% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 42.4% | 80.6% | 40.4% | 8.2% | 17.1% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 54.1% | 49.2% | 19.6% | 27.5% | 11.0% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 47.4% | 66.4% | 29.0% | 15.9% | 14.4% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 43.7% | 78.7% | 40.9% | 9.3% | 16.4% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 41.8% | 78.6% | 5.9% | 9.0% | 11.9% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 43.5% | 78.7% | 37.9% | 9.3% | 16.1% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 100.0% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 41.4% | 73.2% | 47.1% | 11.1% | 17.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 42.1% | 72.7% | 46.1% | 11.5% | 17.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 26.7% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 39.5% | 73.5% | 40.7% | 10.5% | 15.7% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 48.6% | 78.2% | 50.8% | 10.6% | 16.1% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 42.2% | 75.1% | 43.8% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 37.7% | 76.0% | 46.7% | 9.1% | 15.9% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 69.2% | 72.2% | 12.5% | 19.2% | 11.5% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 23.6% | 60.7% | 40.6% | 47.1% | 78.4% | 68.5% | 45.9% | 47.1% | 12.8% | 18.8% | 31.6% | 22.8 | |||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 52.3% | 9.8% | 20.2% | 30.1% | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 4.2% | 55.2% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 87.5% | 82.4% | 54.7% | 42.9% | 5.7% | 22.6% | 28.3% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 29.5% | 58.9% | 41.8% | 51.0% | 83.6% | 70.2% | 41.8% | 40.0% | 12.5% | 16.8% | 29.3% | 18.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.6% | 60.7% | 40.6% | 47.1% | 78.4% | 68.5% | 45.9% | 47.1% | 12.8% | 18.8% | 31.6% | 22.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYY | R | 53.3% | 35.6% | 26.8% | 34.3% | 4.4% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | 52.3% | 62.0% | 19.3% | 19.9% | 8.2% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 65.7% | 68.4% | 15.6% | 20.8% | 8.3% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 42.4% | 80.6% | 40.4% | 8.2% | 17.1% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | 54.1% | 49.2% | 19.6% | 27.5% | 11.0% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 47.4% | 66.4% | 29.0% | 15.9% | 14.4% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | 43.7% | 78.7% | 40.9% | 9.3% | 16.4% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 41.8% | 78.6% | 5.9% | 9.0% | 11.9% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 43.5% | 78.7% | 37.9% | 9.3% | 16.1% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 100.0% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 41.4% | 73.2% | 47.1% | 11.1% | 17.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 42.1% | 72.7% | 46.1% | 11.5% | 17.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 26.7% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 39.5% | 73.5% | 40.7% | 10.5% | 15.7% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 48.6% | 78.2% | 50.8% | 10.6% | 16.1% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 42.2% | 75.1% | 43.8% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 37.7% | 76.0% | 46.7% | 9.1% | 15.9% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 69.2% | 72.2% | 12.5% | 19.2% | 11.5% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 23.6% | 60.7% | 40.6% | 47.1% | 78.4% | 68.5% | 45.9% | 47.1% | 12.8% | 18.8% | 31.6% | 22.8 | |||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 52.3% | 9.8% | 20.2% | 30.1% | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 4.2% | 55.2% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 87.5% | 82.4% | 54.7% | 42.9% | 5.7% | 22.6% | 28.3% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 29.5% | 58.9% | 41.8% | 51.0% | 83.6% | 70.2% | 41.8% | 40.0% | 12.5% | 16.8% | 29.3% | 18.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.6% | 60.7% | 40.6% | 47.1% | 78.4% | 68.5% | 45.9% | 47.1% | 12.8% | 18.8% | 31.6% | 22.8 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 68.8% | 81.8% | 24.1% | 53.8% | 60.7% | 39.1% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 12.8% | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 61.9% | 92.3% | 21.2% | 48.8% | 65.6% | 42.1% | 27.4% | 55.0% | 24.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.8% | 81.8% | 24.1% | 53.8% | 60.7% | 39.1% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 12.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 68.8% | 81.8% | 24.1% | 53.8% | 60.7% | 39.1% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 12.8% | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 61.9% | 92.3% | 21.2% | 48.8% | 65.6% | 42.1% | 27.4% | 55.0% | 24.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.8% | 81.8% | 24.1% | 53.8% | 60.7% | 39.1% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 12.8% |
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYY | R | P | 4 | 2 | 11.1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | P | 11 | 9 | 41.1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | P | 11 | 8 | 48.2 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | P | 6 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | P | 8 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | P | 28 | 0 | 42.0 | 3 | 13 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | P | 15 | 0 | 27.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | P | 27 | 0 | 31.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | P | 37 | 0 | 30.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | P | 22 | 0 | 23.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | P | 18 | 1 | 20.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYY | R | P | 4 | 2 | 11.1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | R | P | 11 | 9 | 41.1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | P | 11 | 8 | 48.2 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | P | 6 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | R | P | 8 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A | P | 28 | 0 | 42.0 | 3 | 13 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | P | 15 | 0 | 27.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | P | 27 | 0 | 31.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | P | 37 | 0 | 30.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | P | 22 | 0 | 23.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | P | 18 | 1 | 20.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB

