Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Andrew Abbott
Cincinnati RedsP
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 192
DOB: 6/1/1999
(27 years, 4 months, 14 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CIN | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 29 | 32 | 107 |
| GS | 29 | 32 | 107 |
| IP | 165.0 | 166.0 | 579.2 |
| K% | 21.5% | 18.0% | 20.9% |
| BB% | 7.2% | 10.4% | 8.7% |
| GB% | 38.7% | 33.8% | |
| ERA | 4.24 | 4.61 | 3.76 |
| FIP | 4.26 | 4.93 | 4.45 |
| WAR | 2.7 | 1.4 | 8.3 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:45%
SL:20%
CH:19%
CU:13%
News
Rotowire: Abbott took a no-decision Wednesday against Atlanta, striking out six while allowing two runs on six hits and one walk in seven innings. (9/23/2026)
FG
9/28/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CIN | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 29 | 32 | 107 |
| GS | 29 | 32 | 107 |
| IP | 165.0 | 166.0 | 579.2 |
| K% | 21.5% | 18.0% | 20.9% |
| BB% | 7.2% | 10.4% | 8.7% |
| GB% | 38.7% | 33.8% | |
| ERA | 4.24 | 4.61 | 3.76 |
| FIP | 4.26 | 4.93 | 4.45 |
| WAR | 2.7 | 1.4 | 8.3 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:45%
SL:20%
CH:19%
CU:13%
News
Rotowire: Abbott took a no-decision Wednesday against Atlanta, striking out six while allowing two runs on six hits and one walk in seven innings. (9/23/2026)
FG
9/28/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UVA | NCAA | 22 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 106.2 | 13.67 | 2.70 | 1.10 | .344 | 80.7% | 2.87 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.48 | 2.10 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.0 | 15.55 | 3.27 | 1.64 | .391 | 75.8% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 4.91 | 3.93 | 4.07 | 2.71 | |||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 13.0 | 15.23 | 2.77 | 1.38 | .370 | 77.5% | 42.9% | 22.2% | 4.15 | 3.93 | 3.67 | 2.62 | |||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 27.0 | 13.33 | 2.33 | 0.33 | .278 | 97.3% | 47.2% | 4.8% | 0.67 | 1.89 | 2.43 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 23 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 91.0 | 11.77 | 4.05 | 0.69 | .360 | 64.9% | 44.5% | 10.3% | 4.75 | 3.48 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 118.0 | 12.13 | 3.66 | 0.61 | .343 | 70.0% | 45.0% | 9.0% | 3.81 | 3.12 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.2 | 20.68 | 1.72 | 0.00 | .353 | 77.8% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 1.15 | -0.44 | 0.26 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 38.1 | 12.68 | 3.29 | 1.88 | .244 | 94.2% | 39.3% | 22.9% | 3.05 | 3.12 | 4.64 | 3.68 | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 54.0 | 15.00 | 2.83 | 1.33 | .263 | 90.5% | 39.6% | 19.0% | 2.50 | 3.12 | 3.17 | 2.69 | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.81 | 2.70 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 24 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 109.1 | 9.88 | 3.62 | 1.32 | .302 | 79.9% | 28.6% | 10.7% | 92.6 | 3.87 | 3.93 | 4.20 | 4.56 | 2.1 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 1.13 | 1.13 | .481 | 58.8% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 7.88 | 3.74 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 25 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 138.0 | 7.43 | 3.39 | 1.63 | .260 | 82.9% | 33.7% | 12.3% | 92.9 | 3.72 | 3.97 | 5.04 | 4.91 | 0.9 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 7.20 | 4.50 | 2.70 | .259 | 100.0% | 44.8% | 27.3% | 3.60 | 4.91 | 7.30 | 5.28 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .200 | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.73 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 26 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 166.1 | 8.06 | 2.33 | 1.03 | .274 | 80.0% | 31.8% | 8.3% | 92.7 | 2.87 | 3.55 | 3.66 | 4.31 | 3.8 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 17.2 | 11.21 | 4.08 | 3.06 | .423 | 42.0% | 42.1% | 28.6% | 11.72 | 7.11 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 165.0 | 8.22 | 2.76 | 1.35 | .289 | 72.4% | 4.24 | 4.26 | 2.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 170.0 | 8.32 | 2.90 | 1.59 | .286 | 72.9% | 32.9% | 4.54 | 4.64 | 4.50 | 2.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 165.3 | 8.11 | 2.61 | 1.09 | .292 | 71.9% | 3.92 | 3.85 | 3.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 161.0 | 8.11 | 2.61 | 1.09 | .292 | 71.9% | 3.92 | 3.85 | 3.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 165.0 | 8.23 | 2.78 | 1.44 | .282 | 73.5% | 4.11 | 4.39 | 2.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 165.0 | 7.99 | 2.84 | 1.44 | .274 | 70.6% | 4.43 | 4.46 | 2.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 165.0 | 8.04 | 2.63 | 1.50 | .286 | 69.8% | 4.64 | 4.46 | 2.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 167.0 | 8.28 | 2.90 | 1.54 | .278 | 69.7% | 4.53 | 4.63 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 166.0 | 7.10 | 4.12 | 1.41 | .280 | 73.3% | 38.7% | 11.6% | 92.4 | 4.61 | 4.92 | 4.93 | 4.94 | 1.4 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 175.0 | 7.78 | 3.37 | 1.37 | .292 | 71.0% | 4.63 | 4.54 | 2.2 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34 | 34 | 0 | 107 | 107 | 579.2 | 7.98 | 3.34 | 1.34 | .277 | 78.5% | 33.8% | 10.6% | 92.7 | 3.76 | 4.10 | 4.45 | 4.68 | 8.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UVA | NCAA | 22 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 106.2 | 13.67 | 2.70 | 1.10 | .344 | 80.7% | 2.87 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.48 | 2.10 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.0 | 15.55 | 3.27 | 1.64 | .391 | 75.8% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 4.91 | 3.93 | 4.07 | 2.71 | |||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 13.0 | 15.23 | 2.77 | 1.38 | .370 | 77.5% | 42.9% | 22.2% | 4.15 | 3.93 | 3.67 | 2.62 | |||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 27.0 | 13.33 | 2.33 | 0.33 | .278 | 97.3% | 47.2% | 4.8% | 0.67 | 1.89 | 2.43 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 23 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 91.0 | 11.77 | 4.05 | 0.69 | .360 | 64.9% | 44.5% | 10.3% | 4.75 | 3.48 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 118.0 | 12.13 | 3.66 | 0.61 | .343 | 70.0% | 45.0% | 9.0% | 3.81 | 3.12 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.2 | 20.68 | 1.72 | 0.00 | .353 | 77.8% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 1.15 | -0.44 | 0.26 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 38.1 | 12.68 | 3.29 | 1.88 | .244 | 94.2% | 39.3% | 22.9% | 3.05 | 3.12 | 4.64 | 3.68 | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 54.0 | 15.00 | 2.83 | 1.33 | .263 | 90.5% | 39.6% | 19.0% | 2.50 | 3.12 | 3.17 | 2.69 | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.81 | 2.70 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 24 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 109.1 | 9.88 | 3.62 | 1.32 | .302 | 79.9% | 28.6% | 10.7% | 92.6 | 3.87 | 3.93 | 4.20 | 4.56 | 2.1 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 1.13 | 1.13 | .481 | 58.8% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 7.88 | 3.74 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 25 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 138.0 | 7.43 | 3.39 | 1.63 | .260 | 82.9% | 33.7% | 12.3% | 92.9 | 3.72 | 3.97 | 5.04 | 4.91 | 0.9 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 7.20 | 4.50 | 2.70 | .259 | 100.0% | 44.8% | 27.3% | 3.60 | 4.91 | 7.30 | 5.28 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .200 | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.73 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 26 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 166.1 | 8.06 | 2.33 | 1.03 | .274 | 80.0% | 31.8% | 8.3% | 92.7 | 2.87 | 3.55 | 3.66 | 4.31 | 3.8 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 17.2 | 11.21 | 4.08 | 3.06 | .423 | 42.0% | 42.1% | 28.6% | 11.72 | 7.11 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 165.0 | 8.22 | 2.76 | 1.35 | .289 | 72.4% | 4.24 | 4.26 | 2.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 170.0 | 8.32 | 2.90 | 1.59 | .286 | 72.9% | 32.9% | 4.54 | 4.64 | 4.50 | 2.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 165.3 | 8.11 | 2.61 | 1.09 | .292 | 71.9% | 3.92 | 3.85 | 3.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 161.0 | 8.11 | 2.61 | 1.09 | .292 | 71.9% | 3.92 | 3.85 | 3.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 165.0 | 8.23 | 2.78 | 1.44 | .282 | 73.5% | 4.11 | 4.39 | 2.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 165.0 | 7.99 | 2.84 | 1.44 | .274 | 70.6% | 4.43 | 4.46 | 2.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 165.0 | 8.04 | 2.63 | 1.50 | .286 | 69.8% | 4.64 | 4.46 | 2.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 167.0 | 8.28 | 2.90 | 1.54 | .278 | 69.7% | 4.53 | 4.63 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 166.0 | 7.10 | 4.12 | 1.41 | .280 | 73.3% | 38.7% | 11.6% | 92.4 | 4.61 | 4.92 | 4.93 | 4.94 | 1.4 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 175.0 | 7.78 | 3.37 | 1.37 | .292 | 71.0% | 4.63 | 4.54 | 2.2 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34 | 34 | 0 | 107 | 107 | 579.2 | 7.98 | 3.34 | 1.34 | .277 | 78.5% | 33.8% | 10.6% | 92.7 | 3.76 | 4.10 | 4.45 | 4.68 | 8.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UVA | NCAA | 9 | 6 | 2.87 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.2 | 433 | 89 | 39 | 34 | 13 | 32 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 162 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | CIN | A | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 49 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 56 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 3 | 0 | 0.67 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 103 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 7 | 7 | 4.75 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.0 | 386 | 84 | 52 | 48 | 7 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 119 | |
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 10 | 7 | 3.81 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118.0 | 489 | 100 | 54 | 50 | 8 | 48 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 159 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 56 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 3 | 0 | 3.05 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 155 | 27 | 13 | 13 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 2.50 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 211 | 33 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 90 | |
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 8 | 6 | 3.87 | 21 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.1 | 459 | 100 | 47 | 47 | 16 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 120 |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.88 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 37 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 10 | 10 | 3.72 | 25 | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138.0 | 586 | 127 | 60 | 57 | 25 | 52 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 114 |
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 43 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.57 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 10 | 7 | 2.87 | 29 | 29 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 166.1 | 684 | 148 | 60 | 53 | 19 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 149 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 1 | 3 | 11.72 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 89 | 28 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9 | 9 | 4.24 | 29 | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 165.0 | 702 | 161 | 84 | 78 | 25 | 51 | 4 | 151 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9 | 11 | 4.54 | 29 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170.0 | 730 | 168 | 91 | 86 | 30 | 55 | 1 | 5 | 157 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9 | 7 | 3.92 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 165.3 | 693 | 158 | 78 | 72 | 20 | 48 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 149 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9 | 7 | 3.92 | 29 | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 161.0 | 674 | 154 | 76 | 70 | 19 | 47 | 4 | 145 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10 | 9 | 4.11 | 28 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 165.0 | 690 | 156 | 82 | 75 | 26 | 51 | 1 | 4 | 151 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.43 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 165.0 | 695 | 154 | 86 | 81 | 26 | 52 | 1 | 4 | 146 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9 | 11 | 4.64 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 165.0 | 700 | 163 | 91 | 85 | 27 | 48 | 1 | 3 | 147 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10 | 11 | 4.53 | 29 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 167.0 | 705 | 157 | 92 | 84 | 29 | 54 | 8 | 154 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 6 | 11 | 4.61 | 32 | 32 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 166.0 | 729 | 165 | 91 | 85 | 26 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 131 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9 | 11 | 4.63 | 32 | 32 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 175.0 | 763 | 177 | 97 | 90 | 27 | 66 | 3 | 152 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34 | 34 | 3.76 | 107 | 107 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 579.2 | 2458 | 540 | 258 | 242 | 86 | 215 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 514 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UVA | NCAA | 9 | 6 | 2.87 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.2 | 433 | 89 | 39 | 34 | 13 | 32 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 162 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | CIN | A | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 49 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 56 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 3 | 0 | 0.67 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 103 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 7 | 7 | 4.75 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.0 | 386 | 84 | 52 | 48 | 7 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 119 | |
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 10 | 7 | 3.81 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118.0 | 489 | 100 | 54 | 50 | 8 | 48 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 159 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 56 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 3 | 0 | 3.05 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 155 | 27 | 13 | 13 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 2.50 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 211 | 33 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 90 | |
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 8 | 6 | 3.87 | 21 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.1 | 459 | 100 | 47 | 47 | 16 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 120 |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.88 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 37 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 10 | 10 | 3.72 | 25 | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138.0 | 586 | 127 | 60 | 57 | 25 | 52 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 114 |
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 43 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.57 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 10 | 7 | 2.87 | 29 | 29 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 166.1 | 684 | 148 | 60 | 53 | 19 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 149 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 1 | 3 | 11.72 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 89 | 28 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9 | 9 | 4.24 | 29 | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 165.0 | 702 | 161 | 84 | 78 | 25 | 51 | 4 | 151 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9 | 11 | 4.54 | 29 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170.0 | 730 | 168 | 91 | 86 | 30 | 55 | 1 | 5 | 157 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9 | 7 | 3.92 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 165.3 | 693 | 158 | 78 | 72 | 20 | 48 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 149 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9 | 7 | 3.92 | 29 | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 161.0 | 674 | 154 | 76 | 70 | 19 | 47 | 4 | 145 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10 | 9 | 4.11 | 28 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 165.0 | 690 | 156 | 82 | 75 | 26 | 51 | 1 | 4 | 151 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.43 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 165.0 | 695 | 154 | 86 | 81 | 26 | 52 | 1 | 4 | 146 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9 | 11 | 4.64 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 165.0 | 700 | 163 | 91 | 85 | 27 | 48 | 1 | 3 | 147 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10 | 11 | 4.53 | 29 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 167.0 | 705 | 157 | 92 | 84 | 29 | 54 | 8 | 154 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 6 | 11 | 4.61 | 32 | 32 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 166.0 | 729 | 165 | 91 | 85 | 26 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 131 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9 | 11 | 4.63 | 32 | 32 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 175.0 | 763 | 177 | 97 | 90 | 27 | 66 | 3 | 152 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34 | 34 | 3.76 | 107 | 107 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 579.2 | 2458 | 540 | 258 | 242 | 86 | 215 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 514 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UVA | NCAA | 13.67 | 2.70 | 5.06 | 1.10 | 37.4% | 7.4% | 30.0% | .225 | 1.13 | .344 | 80.7% | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | .143 | 0.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 29 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 15.55 | 3.27 | 4.75 | 1.64 | 38.8% | 8.2% | 30.6% | .250 | 1.36 | .391 | 75.8% | 107 | 91 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 15.23 | 2.77 | 5.50 | 1.38 | 39.3% | 7.1% | 32.1% | .235 | 1.23 | .370 | 77.5% | 91 | 81 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 13.33 | 2.33 | 5.71 | 0.33 | 38.8% | 6.8% | 32.0% | .168 | 0.85 | .278 | 97.3% | 16 | 44 | 1.89 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 11.77 | 4.05 | 2.90 | 0.69 | 30.8% | 10.6% | 20.2% | .247 | 1.37 | .360 | 64.9% | 95 | 75 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 12.13 | 3.66 | 3.31 | 0.61 | 32.5% | 9.8% | 22.7% | .230 | 1.25 | .343 | 70.0% | 77 | 68 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 20.68 | 1.72 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 64.3% | 5.4% | 58.9% | .113 | 0.57 | .353 | 77.8% | 23 | -9 | -0.44 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 12.68 | 3.29 | 3.86 | 1.88 | 34.8% | 9.0% | 25.8% | .193 | 1.07 | .244 | 94.2% | 59 | 90 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 15.00 | 2.83 | 5.29 | 1.33 | 42.7% | 8.1% | 34.6% | .171 | 0.93 | .263 | 90.5% | 49 | 61 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 91 | 38 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 9.88 | 3.62 | 2.73 | 1.32 | 26.1% | 9.6% | 16.6% | .242 | 1.32 | .302 | 79.9% | 84 | 91 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 9.00 | 1.13 | 8.00 | 1.13 | 21.6% | 2.7% | 18.9% | .389 | 1.88 | .481 | 58.8% | 165 | 81 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 7.43 | 3.39 | 2.19 | 1.63 | 19.5% | 8.9% | 10.6% | .239 | 1.30 | .260 | 82.9% | 88 | 119 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 7.20 | 4.50 | 1.60 | 2.70 | 18.6% | 11.6% | 7.0% | .263 | 1.50 | .259 | 100.0% | 78 | 157 | 7.30 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 6.43 | 1.29 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 19.2% | 3.8% | 15.4% | .160 | 0.71 | .200 | 60.0% | 51 | 56 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 8.06 | 2.33 | 3.47 | 1.03 | 21.8% | 6.3% | 15.5% | .232 | 1.15 | .274 | 80.0% | 67 | 85 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 11.21 | 4.08 | 2.75 | 3.06 | 24.7% | 9.0% | 15.7% | .350 | 2.04 | .423 | 42.0% | 230 | 145 | 7.11 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.22 | 2.76 | 2.98 | 1.35 | 21.5% | 7.2% | 14.3% | .249 | 1.28 | .289 | 72.4% | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.32 | 2.90 | 2.87 | 1.59 | 21.6% | 7.5% | 14.0% | .251 | 1.31 | .286 | 72.9% | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.11 | 2.61 | 3.10 | 1.09 | 21.5% | 6.9% | 14.6% | .246 | 1.25 | .292 | 71.9% | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.11 | 2.61 | 3.10 | 1.09 | 21.5% | 6.9% | 14.6% | .246 | 1.25 | .292 | 71.9% | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.23 | 2.78 | 2.96 | 1.44 | 21.8% | 7.4% | 14.4% | .245 | 1.25 | .282 | 73.5% | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.99 | 2.84 | 2.81 | 1.44 | 21.0% | 7.5% | 13.5% | .241 | 1.25 | .274 | 70.6% | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.04 | 2.63 | 3.05 | 1.50 | 21.0% | 6.9% | 14.1% | .252 | 1.28 | .286 | 69.8% | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.28 | 2.90 | 2.85 | 1.54 | 21.8% | 7.6% | 14.2% | .244 | 1.26 | .278 | 69.7% | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 7.10 | 4.12 | 1.72 | 1.41 | 18.0% | 10.4% | 7.5% | .253 | 1.45 | .280 | 73.3% | 108 | 113 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.78 | 3.37 | 2.31 | 1.37 | 19.9% | 8.6% | 11.3% | .255 | 1.38 | .292 | 71.0% | 4.54 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.98 | 3.34 | 2.39 | 1.34 | 20.9% | 8.7% | 12.2% | .241 | 1.30 | .277 | 78.5% | 87 | 102 | 4.45 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UVA | NCAA | 13.67 | 2.70 | 5.06 | 1.10 | 37.4% | 7.4% | 30.0% | .225 | 1.13 | .344 | 80.7% | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | .143 | 0.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 29 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 15.55 | 3.27 | 4.75 | 1.64 | 38.8% | 8.2% | 30.6% | .250 | 1.36 | .391 | 75.8% | 107 | 91 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 15.23 | 2.77 | 5.50 | 1.38 | 39.3% | 7.1% | 32.1% | .235 | 1.23 | .370 | 77.5% | 91 | 81 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 13.33 | 2.33 | 5.71 | 0.33 | 38.8% | 6.8% | 32.0% | .168 | 0.85 | .278 | 97.3% | 16 | 44 | 1.89 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 11.77 | 4.05 | 2.90 | 0.69 | 30.8% | 10.6% | 20.2% | .247 | 1.37 | .360 | 64.9% | 95 | 75 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 12.13 | 3.66 | 3.31 | 0.61 | 32.5% | 9.8% | 22.7% | .230 | 1.25 | .343 | 70.0% | 77 | 68 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 20.68 | 1.72 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 64.3% | 5.4% | 58.9% | .113 | 0.57 | .353 | 77.8% | 23 | -9 | -0.44 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 12.68 | 3.29 | 3.86 | 1.88 | 34.8% | 9.0% | 25.8% | .193 | 1.07 | .244 | 94.2% | 59 | 90 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 15.00 | 2.83 | 5.29 | 1.33 | 42.7% | 8.1% | 34.6% | .171 | 0.93 | .263 | 90.5% | 49 | 61 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 91 | 38 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 9.88 | 3.62 | 2.73 | 1.32 | 26.1% | 9.6% | 16.6% | .242 | 1.32 | .302 | 79.9% | 84 | 91 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 9.00 | 1.13 | 8.00 | 1.13 | 21.6% | 2.7% | 18.9% | .389 | 1.88 | .481 | 58.8% | 165 | 81 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 7.43 | 3.39 | 2.19 | 1.63 | 19.5% | 8.9% | 10.6% | .239 | 1.30 | .260 | 82.9% | 88 | 119 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 7.20 | 4.50 | 1.60 | 2.70 | 18.6% | 11.6% | 7.0% | .263 | 1.50 | .259 | 100.0% | 78 | 157 | 7.30 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 6.43 | 1.29 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 19.2% | 3.8% | 15.4% | .160 | 0.71 | .200 | 60.0% | 51 | 56 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 8.06 | 2.33 | 3.47 | 1.03 | 21.8% | 6.3% | 15.5% | .232 | 1.15 | .274 | 80.0% | 67 | 85 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 11.21 | 4.08 | 2.75 | 3.06 | 24.7% | 9.0% | 15.7% | .350 | 2.04 | .423 | 42.0% | 230 | 145 | 7.11 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.22 | 2.76 | 2.98 | 1.35 | 21.5% | 7.2% | 14.3% | .249 | 1.28 | .289 | 72.4% | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.32 | 2.90 | 2.87 | 1.59 | 21.6% | 7.5% | 14.0% | .251 | 1.31 | .286 | 72.9% | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.11 | 2.61 | 3.10 | 1.09 | 21.5% | 6.9% | 14.6% | .246 | 1.25 | .292 | 71.9% | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.11 | 2.61 | 3.10 | 1.09 | 21.5% | 6.9% | 14.6% | .246 | 1.25 | .292 | 71.9% | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.23 | 2.78 | 2.96 | 1.44 | 21.8% | 7.4% | 14.4% | .245 | 1.25 | .282 | 73.5% | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.99 | 2.84 | 2.81 | 1.44 | 21.0% | 7.5% | 13.5% | .241 | 1.25 | .274 | 70.6% | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.04 | 2.63 | 3.05 | 1.50 | 21.0% | 6.9% | 14.1% | .252 | 1.28 | .286 | 69.8% | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.28 | 2.90 | 2.85 | 1.54 | 21.8% | 7.6% | 14.2% | .244 | 1.26 | .278 | 69.7% | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 7.10 | 4.12 | 1.72 | 1.41 | 18.0% | 10.4% | 7.5% | .253 | 1.45 | .280 | 73.3% | 108 | 113 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.78 | 3.37 | 2.31 | 1.37 | 19.9% | 8.6% | 11.3% | .255 | 1.38 | .292 | 71.0% | 4.54 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.98 | 3.34 | 2.39 | 1.34 | 20.9% | 8.7% | 12.2% | .241 | 1.30 | .277 | 78.5% | 87 | 102 | 4.45 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 86 | 88.6 | 111.1 | 15.3 | 9 | 10.5% | 32 | 37.2% | 3.05 | 3.12 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 294 | 91.2 | 115.7 | 21.6 | 27 | 9.2% | 125 | 42.5% | 3.87 | 3.93 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 418 | 88.2 | 112.2 | 21.3 | 39 | 9.3% | 140 | 33.5% | 3.72 | 3.97 | |
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 30 | 90.4 | 106.6 | 13.2 | 1 | 3.3% | 11 | 36.7% | 3.60 | 4.91 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 489 | 87.8 | 111.1 | 19.2 | 39 | 8.0% | 165 | 33.7% | 2.87 | 3.55 | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 58 | 92.3 | 115.2 | 14.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 29 | 50.0% | 11.72 | ||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 522 | 89.7 | 113.0 | 17.1 | 42 | 8.0% | 201 | 38.5% | 4.61 | 4.92 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1723 | 89.1 | 115.7 | 19.5 | 147 | 8.5% | 631 | 36.6% | 3.76 | 4.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 86 | 88.6 | 111.1 | 15.3 | 9 | 10.5% | 32 | 37.2% | 3.05 | 3.12 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 294 | 91.2 | 115.7 | 21.6 | 27 | 9.2% | 125 | 42.5% | 3.87 | 3.93 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 418 | 88.2 | 112.2 | 21.3 | 39 | 9.3% | 140 | 33.5% | 3.72 | 3.97 | |
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 30 | 90.4 | 106.6 | 13.2 | 1 | 3.3% | 11 | 36.7% | 3.60 | 4.91 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 489 | 87.8 | 111.1 | 19.2 | 39 | 8.0% | 165 | 33.7% | 2.87 | 3.55 | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 58 | 92.3 | 115.2 | 14.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 29 | 50.0% | 11.72 | ||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 522 | 89.7 | 113.0 | 17.1 | 42 | 8.0% | 201 | 38.5% | 4.61 | 4.92 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1723 | 89.1 | 115.7 | 19.5 | 147 | 8.5% | 631 | 36.6% | 3.76 | 4.10 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 945 | 71.7 | 23.2% | 7.3 | 32.5% | 25.5% | 12.0% | 9.4% | 31 | 9 | -1 | 51.7% | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 1193 | 72.2 | 27.4% | 7.4 | 28.8% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 8.5% | 31 | 10 | 0 | 49.7% | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1163 | 72.6 | 29.9% | 7.4 | 32.4% | 26.1% | 14.7% | 11.8% | 32 | 10 | 0 | 50.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3799 | 72.1 | 26.3% | 7.3 | 31.2% | 24.5% | 13.0% | 10.2% | 32 | 10 | 0 | 50.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 945 | 71.7 | 23.2% | 7.3 | 32.5% | 25.5% | 12.0% | 9.4% | 31 | 9 | -1 | 51.7% | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 1193 | 72.2 | 27.4% | 7.4 | 28.8% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 8.5% | 31 | 10 | 0 | 49.7% | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1163 | 72.6 | 29.9% | 7.4 | 32.4% | 26.1% | 14.7% | 11.8% | 32 | 10 | 0 | 50.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3799 | 72.1 | 26.3% | 7.3 | 31.2% | 24.5% | 13.0% | 10.2% | 32 | 10 | 0 | 50.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 9 | 7 | 30 | 30 | 165.3 | 158 | 78 | 72 | 20 | 48 | 149 | 8.11 | 2.61 | 3.10 | 1.09 | .246 | 1.25 | .292 | 71.9% | 3.92 | 3.85 | 3.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 8 | 8 | 28 | 28 | 156.7 | 151 | 74 | 69 | 19 | 45 | 139 | 7.98 | 2.58 | 3.09 | 1.09 | .248 | 1.25 | .293 | 72.0% | 3.96 | 3.88 | 3.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 8 | 7 | 27 | 27 | 153.0 | 151 | 73 | 68 | 19 | 43 | 134 | 7.88 | 2.53 | 3.12 | 1.12 | .252 | 1.27 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.00 | 3.92 | 3.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 9 | 7 | 30 | 30 | 165.3 | 158 | 78 | 72 | 20 | 48 | 149 | 8.11 | 2.61 | 3.10 | 1.09 | .246 | 1.25 | .292 | 71.9% | 3.92 | 3.85 | 3.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 8 | 8 | 28 | 28 | 156.7 | 151 | 74 | 69 | 19 | 45 | 139 | 7.98 | 2.58 | 3.09 | 1.09 | .248 | 1.25 | .293 | 72.0% | 3.96 | 3.88 | 3.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 8 | 7 | 27 | 27 | 153.0 | 151 | 73 | 68 | 19 | 43 | 134 | 7.88 | 2.53 | 3.12 | 1.12 | .252 | 1.27 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.00 | 3.92 | 3.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 42 | 2.10 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 1.38 | 20.8% | 45.8% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 36.0% | 32.0% | 32.0% | 60 | 2.71 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 1.33 | 25.0% | 42.9% | 32.1% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 31.0% | 27.6% | 41.4% | 57 | 2.62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 1.19 | 13.2% | 47.2% | 39.6% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 57 | 2.43 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 1.43 | 24.3% | 44.5% | 31.2% | 17.6% | 10.3% | 43.3% | 21.0% | 35.7% | 79 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 1.37 | 22.1% | 45.0% | 32.8% | 19.1% | 9.0% | 42.7% | 20.8% | 36.6% | 74 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 1.00 | 17.6% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 6 | 0.26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 0.94 | 19.0% | 39.3% | 41.7% | 22.9% | 22.9% | 46.5% | 19.8% | 33.7% | 71 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 0.95 | 18.8% | 39.6% | 41.6% | 21.4% | 19.0% | 45.6% | 21.4% | 33.0% | 52 | 2.69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 56 | 2.70 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 0.55 | 19.7% | 28.6% | 51.7% | 11.3% | 10.7% | 9.6% | 50.0% | 38.1% | 36.4% | 25.5% | 13.3% | 52.0% | 34.7% | 4.33 | 104 | 4.56 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 32.1% | 83 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 0.68 | 17.0% | 33.7% | 49.3% | 13.3% | 12.3% | 6.5% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 38.0% | 25.6% | 16.0% | 55.3% | 28.7% | 4.78 | 121 | 4.91 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 1.18 | 17.2% | 44.8% | 37.9% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 113 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0.89 | 15.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 20.0% | 45.0% | 102 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 0.67 | 20.4% | 31.8% | 47.8% | 14.8% | 8.3% | 7.2% | 25.0% | 34.4% | 37.0% | 28.6% | 17.0% | 56.0% | 27.0% | 4.20 | 104 | 4.31 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 39.7% | 27.6% | 32.8% | 100 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 32.9% | 46.6% | 4.50 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 0.88 | 17.2% | 38.7% | 44.0% | 9.3% | 11.6% | 9.1% | 66.7% | 35.0% | 39.6% | 25.4% | 15.0% | 50.6% | 34.4% | 4.99 | 117 | 4.94 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.71 | 18.5% | 33.8% | 47.7% | 12.3% | 10.6% | 8.0% | 48.1% | 35.7% | 37.9% | 26.4% | 15.5% | 53.5% | 31.0% | 4.58 | 112 | 4.68 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 42 | 2.10 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 1.38 | 20.8% | 45.8% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 36.0% | 32.0% | 32.0% | 60 | 2.71 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 1.33 | 25.0% | 42.9% | 32.1% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 31.0% | 27.6% | 41.4% | 57 | 2.62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 1.19 | 13.2% | 47.2% | 39.6% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 57 | 2.43 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 1.43 | 24.3% | 44.5% | 31.2% | 17.6% | 10.3% | 43.3% | 21.0% | 35.7% | 79 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 1.37 | 22.1% | 45.0% | 32.8% | 19.1% | 9.0% | 42.7% | 20.8% | 36.6% | 74 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 1.00 | 17.6% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 6 | 0.26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 0.94 | 19.0% | 39.3% | 41.7% | 22.9% | 22.9% | 46.5% | 19.8% | 33.7% | 71 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 0.95 | 18.8% | 39.6% | 41.6% | 21.4% | 19.0% | 45.6% | 21.4% | 33.0% | 52 | 2.69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 56 | 2.70 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 0.55 | 19.7% | 28.6% | 51.7% | 11.3% | 10.7% | 9.6% | 50.0% | 38.1% | 36.4% | 25.5% | 13.3% | 52.0% | 34.7% | 4.33 | 104 | 4.56 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 32.1% | 83 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 0.68 | 17.0% | 33.7% | 49.3% | 13.3% | 12.3% | 6.5% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 38.0% | 25.6% | 16.0% | 55.3% | 28.7% | 4.78 | 121 | 4.91 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 1.18 | 17.2% | 44.8% | 37.9% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 113 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0.89 | 15.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 20.0% | 45.0% | 102 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 0.67 | 20.4% | 31.8% | 47.8% | 14.8% | 8.3% | 7.2% | 25.0% | 34.4% | 37.0% | 28.6% | 17.0% | 56.0% | 27.0% | 4.20 | 104 | 4.31 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 39.7% | 27.6% | 32.8% | 100 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 32.9% | 46.6% | 4.50 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 0.88 | 17.2% | 38.7% | 44.0% | 9.3% | 11.6% | 9.1% | 66.7% | 35.0% | 39.6% | 25.4% | 15.0% | 50.6% | 34.4% | 4.99 | 117 | 4.94 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.71 | 18.5% | 33.8% | 47.7% | 12.3% | 10.6% | 8.0% | 48.1% | 35.7% | 37.9% | 26.4% | 15.5% | 53.5% | 31.0% | 4.58 | 112 | 4.68 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 11 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 63 | 127 | 190 | 87.2 | 16.6 | 3 | 12.0% | |||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 12 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 64 | 140 | 204 | 87.2 | 16.6 | 3 | 12.0% | |||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 25 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 136 | 280 | 416 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 97 | 68 | 53 | 12 | 603 | 953 | 1556 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 122 | 89 | 60 | 17 | 739 | 1233 | 1972 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 82 | 172 | 254 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 33 | 35 | 16 | 8 | 228 | 392 | 620 | 88.6 | 15.3 | 9 | 10.5% | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 40 | 42 | 19 | 9 | 310 | 564 | 874 | 88.6 | 15.3 | 9 | 10.5% | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 24 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 83 | 150 | 57 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 55 | 706 | 1192 | 1898 | 91.2 | 21.6 | 27 | 9.2% | |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 12 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 26 | 68 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 139 | 203 | 70 | 27 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 73 | 843 | 1490 | 2333 | 88.2 | 21.3 | 39 | 9.3% | |
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 76 | 101 | 177 | 90.4 | 13.2 | 1 | 3.3% | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 8 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 59 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 153 | 230 | 98 | 34 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 86 | 904 | 1773 | 2677 | 87.8 | 19.2 | 39 | 8.0% | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 24 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 141 | 221 | 362 | 92.3 | 14.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 169 | 239 | 105 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 168 | 205 | 116 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 170 | 204 | 123 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 198 | 225 | 88 | 21 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 74 | 1075 | 1794 | 2869 | 89.7 | 17.1 | 42 | 8.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 573 | 808 | 313 | 99 | 46 | 27 | 13 | 288 | 3528 | 6249 | 9777 | 89.1 | 19.5 | 147 | 8.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 11 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 63 | 127 | 190 | 87.2 | 16.6 | 3 | 12.0% | |||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 12 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 64 | 140 | 204 | 87.2 | 16.6 | 3 | 12.0% | |||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 25 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 136 | 280 | 416 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 97 | 68 | 53 | 12 | 603 | 953 | 1556 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 122 | 89 | 60 | 17 | 739 | 1233 | 1972 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 82 | 172 | 254 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 33 | 35 | 16 | 8 | 228 | 392 | 620 | 88.6 | 15.3 | 9 | 10.5% | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 40 | 42 | 19 | 9 | 310 | 564 | 874 | 88.6 | 15.3 | 9 | 10.5% | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 24 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 83 | 150 | 57 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 55 | 706 | 1192 | 1898 | 91.2 | 21.6 | 27 | 9.2% | |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 12 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 26 | 68 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 139 | 203 | 70 | 27 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 73 | 843 | 1490 | 2333 | 88.2 | 21.3 | 39 | 9.3% | |
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 76 | 101 | 177 | 90.4 | 13.2 | 1 | 3.3% | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 8 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 59 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 153 | 230 | 98 | 34 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 86 | 904 | 1773 | 2677 | 87.8 | 19.2 | 39 | 8.0% | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 24 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 141 | 221 | 362 | 92.3 | 14.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 169 | 239 | 105 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 168 | 205 | 116 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 170 | 204 | 123 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 198 | 225 | 88 | 21 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 74 | 1075 | 1794 | 2869 | 89.7 | 17.1 | 42 | 8.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 573 | 808 | 313 | 99 | 46 | 27 | 13 | 288 | 3528 | 6249 | 9777 | 89.1 | 19.5 | 147 | 8.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 1.20 | -6.58 | 7.78 | 10.83 | 1.00 | 0.91 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 1.01 | 21 | 0.98 | 0.34 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 1.04 | -8.83 | 9.87 | 12.02 | 1.15 | 0.90 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 0.96 | 25 | -0.46 | 1.61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 2.94 | -10.64 | 13.57 | 28.03 | 2.82 | 1.02 | 0.95 | 0.88 | 1.12 | 28 | 2.13 | 0.74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | -0.74 | -13.20 | 12.46 | -5.42 | -0.56 | 1.00 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 1.32 | 32 | -1.19 | 0.45 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.44 | -39.24 | 43.68 | 45.46 | 4.42 | 0.97 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 1.12 | 106 | 1.46 | 3.13 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 1.20 | -6.58 | 7.78 | 10.83 | 1.00 | 0.91 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 1.01 | 21 | 0.98 | 0.34 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 1.04 | -8.83 | 9.87 | 12.02 | 1.15 | 0.90 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 0.96 | 25 | -0.46 | 1.61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 2.94 | -10.64 | 13.57 | 28.03 | 2.82 | 1.02 | 0.95 | 0.88 | 1.12 | 28 | 2.13 | 0.74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | -0.74 | -13.20 | 12.46 | -5.42 | -0.56 | 1.00 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 1.32 | 32 | -1.19 | 0.45 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.44 | -39.24 | 43.68 | 45.46 | 4.42 | 0.97 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 1.12 | 106 | 1.46 | 3.13 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A | 37.5% | 92.6 | 23.5% | 78.7 | 14.0% | 77.7 | 13.2% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 37.5% | 92.6 | 23.5% | 78.7 | 14.0% | 77.7 | 13.2% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 51.5% | 92.9 | 31.0% | 81.2 | 16.8% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 51.5% | 92.9 | 31.0% | 81.2 | 16.8% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 50.1% | 92.7 | 16.5% | 82.9 | 17.1% | 80.9 | 16.3% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 53.5% | 92.8 | 18.6% | 82.9 | 11.6% | 80.8 | 16.3% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 39.5% | 90.2 | 6.2% | 88.9 | 24.9% | 83.6 | 9.6% | 79.4 | 19.8% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 47.2% | 92.8 | 4.3% | 88.6 | 13.8% | 82.8 | 15.1% | 81.0 | 19.6% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 49.2% | 92.6 | 4.4% | 89.1 | 7.2% | 82.4 | 22.7% | 80.4 | 16.6% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 44.6% | 92.4 | 3.3% | 88.8 | 19.5% | 82.2 | 13.1% | 79.8 | 19.5% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48.5% | 92.7 | 2.2% | 88.7 | 17.1% | 82.7 | 14.0% | 80.6 | 18.2% | 85.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A | 37.5% | 92.6 | 23.5% | 78.7 | 14.0% | 77.7 | 13.2% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 37.5% | 92.6 | 23.5% | 78.7 | 14.0% | 77.7 | 13.2% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 51.5% | 92.9 | 31.0% | 81.2 | 16.8% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 51.5% | 92.9 | 31.0% | 81.2 | 16.8% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 50.1% | 92.7 | 16.5% | 82.9 | 17.1% | 80.9 | 16.3% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 53.5% | 92.8 | 18.6% | 82.9 | 11.6% | 80.8 | 16.3% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 39.5% | 90.2 | 6.2% | 88.9 | 24.9% | 83.6 | 9.6% | 79.4 | 19.8% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 47.2% | 92.8 | 4.3% | 88.6 | 13.8% | 82.8 | 15.1% | 81.0 | 19.6% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 49.2% | 92.6 | 4.4% | 89.1 | 7.2% | 82.4 | 22.7% | 80.4 | 16.6% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 44.6% | 92.4 | 3.3% | 88.8 | 19.5% | 82.2 | 13.1% | 79.8 | 19.5% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48.5% | 92.7 | 2.2% | 88.7 | 17.1% | 82.7 | 14.0% | 80.6 | 18.2% | 85.5 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | -0.2 | 5.0 | -7.4 | 3.1 | -0.02 | 1.61 | -2.27 | 0.99 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | -3.3 | 2.1 | -4.2 | 0.9 | -0.26 | 0.49 | -1.56 | 0.23 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 12.0 | -2.8 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 0.95 | -2.42 | 0.00 | 0.69 | 0.84 | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | -1.0 | -1.5 | -0.1 | -4.9 | -3.3 | -0.56 | -9.42 | -0.46 | -5.94 | -5.48 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | -6.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | -4.4 | -2.9 | -0.48 | 0.28 | 0.09 | -1.18 | -0.52 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.5 | -2.5 | 7.7 | -13.2 | 5.5 | 0.05 | -1.20 | 0.46 | -0.96 | 0.31 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | -0.2 | 5.0 | -7.4 | 3.1 | -0.02 | 1.61 | -2.27 | 0.99 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | -3.3 | 2.1 | -4.2 | 0.9 | -0.26 | 0.49 | -1.56 | 0.23 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 12.0 | -2.8 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 0.95 | -2.42 | 0.00 | 0.69 | 0.84 | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | -1.0 | -1.5 | -0.1 | -4.9 | -3.3 | -0.56 | -9.42 | -0.46 | -5.94 | -5.48 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | -6.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | -4.4 | -2.9 | -0.48 | 0.28 | 0.09 | -1.18 | -0.52 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.5 | -2.5 | 7.7 | -13.2 | 5.5 | 0.05 | -1.20 | 0.46 | -0.96 | 0.31 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 71.4% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 64.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 33.7% | 70.2% | 47.9% | 43.3% | 69.7% | 57.1% | 34.6% | 53.1% | 20.5% | 18.9% | 39.5% | 22.2 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 33.7% | 70.2% | 49.5% | 43.3% | 69.7% | 55.4% | 34.6% | 50.0% | 22.1% | 19.1% | 41.2% | 22.2 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 47.6% | 66.7% | 52.4% | 15.9% | 19.2% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 46.7% | 69.3% | 45.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 46.9% | 68.8% | 46.8% | 14.7% | 15.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 50.4% | 55.5% | 48.2% | 22.4% | 17.3% | 39.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 30.7% | 62.8% | 45.6% | 47.8% | 79.6% | 68.2% | 49.7% | 45.8% | 14.5% | 17.3% | 31.8% | 17.2 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 30.7% | 62.8% | 47.0% | 47.8% | 79.6% | 64.2% | 49.7% | 46.4% | 16.8% | 17.3% | 34.1% | 17.2 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 59.5% | 72.7% | 50.0% | 16.2% | 5.4% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 26.8% | 66.5% | 46.4% | 58.1% | 84.1% | 76.5% | 49.3% | 59.7% | 10.9% | 16.0% | 26.9% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 57.4% | 81.5% | 35.1% | 10.6% | 14.9% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 26.2% | 67.9% | 47.2% | 63.7% | 86.7% | 80.4% | 50.4% | 61.6% | 9.2% | 16.3% | 25.5% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 24.0% | 75.3% | 46.3% | 62.5% | 84.5% | 78.0% | 43.5% | 41.9% | 10.2% | 10.7% | 20.9% | 17.4 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 49.0% | 77.1% | 26.9% | 11.2% | 11.2% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 30.1% | 68.5% | 49.7% | 64.5% | 83.6% | 77.9% | 51.1% | 63.5% | 10.9% | 16.2% | 27.2% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 29.1% | 67.9% | 45.9% | 48.3% | 87.7% | 73.5% | 43.1% | 49.4% | 12.2% | 14.9% | 27.1% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 28.9% | 64.7% | 45.8% | 60.9% | 89.7% | 80.2% | 47.3% | 58.7% | 9.2% | 16.6% | 25.7% | 18.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.2% | 66.9% | 47.3% | 62.0% | 86.1% | 78.9% | 49.5% | 60.9% | 10.0% | 16.3% | 26.3% | 18.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 71.4% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 64.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 33.7% | 70.2% | 47.9% | 43.3% | 69.7% | 57.1% | 34.6% | 53.1% | 20.5% | 18.9% | 39.5% | 22.2 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 33.7% | 70.2% | 49.5% | 43.3% | 69.7% | 55.4% | 34.6% | 50.0% | 22.1% | 19.1% | 41.2% | 22.2 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 47.6% | 66.7% | 52.4% | 15.9% | 19.2% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 46.7% | 69.3% | 45.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 46.9% | 68.8% | 46.8% | 14.7% | 15.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 50.4% | 55.5% | 48.2% | 22.4% | 17.3% | 39.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 30.7% | 62.8% | 45.6% | 47.8% | 79.6% | 68.2% | 49.7% | 45.8% | 14.5% | 17.3% | 31.8% | 17.2 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 30.7% | 62.8% | 47.0% | 47.8% | 79.6% | 64.2% | 49.7% | 46.4% | 16.8% | 17.3% | 34.1% | 17.2 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 59.5% | 72.7% | 50.0% | 16.2% | 5.4% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 26.8% | 66.5% | 46.4% | 58.1% | 84.1% | 76.5% | 49.3% | 59.7% | 10.9% | 16.0% | 26.9% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 57.4% | 81.5% | 35.1% | 10.6% | 14.9% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 26.2% | 67.9% | 47.2% | 63.7% | 86.7% | 80.4% | 50.4% | 61.6% | 9.2% | 16.3% | 25.5% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 24.0% | 75.3% | 46.3% | 62.5% | 84.5% | 78.0% | 43.5% | 41.9% | 10.2% | 10.7% | 20.9% | 17.4 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 49.0% | 77.1% | 26.9% | 11.2% | 11.2% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 30.1% | 68.5% | 49.7% | 64.5% | 83.6% | 77.9% | 51.1% | 63.5% | 10.9% | 16.2% | 27.2% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 29.1% | 67.9% | 45.9% | 48.3% | 87.7% | 73.5% | 43.1% | 49.4% | 12.2% | 14.9% | 27.1% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 28.9% | 64.7% | 45.8% | 60.9% | 89.7% | 80.2% | 47.3% | 58.7% | 9.2% | 16.6% | 25.7% | 18.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.2% | 66.9% | 47.3% | 62.0% | 86.1% | 78.9% | 49.5% | 60.9% | 10.0% | 16.3% | 26.3% | 18.1 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A | 70.6% | 83.3% | 25.0% | 50.8% | 40.0% | 43.4% | 21.4% | 66.7% | 20.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 70.6% | 83.3% | 25.0% | 50.8% | 40.0% | 43.4% | 21.4% | 66.7% | 20.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 70.5% | 84.8% | 25.0% | 50.2% | 67.5% | 41.1% | 30.9% | 42.6% | 25.5% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 70.5% | 84.8% | 25.0% | 50.2% | 67.5% | 41.1% | 30.9% | 42.6% | 25.5% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 70.8% | 86.3% | 27.3% | 52.2% | 76.2% | 41.6% | 22.5% | 44.2% | 22.3% | 4.2% | 14.3% | 8.9% | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 74.6% | 88.1% | 27.5% | 49.5% | 80.2% | 42.8% | 23.0% | 53.8% | 22.2% | 5.1% | 33.3% | 7.5% | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 81.1% | 90.0% | 20.9% | 60.0% | 76.2% | 39.5% | 19.1% | 55.6% | 26.6% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 73.2% | 86.1% | 26.7% | 53.8% | 77.5% | 45.7% | 24.5% | 52.8% | 21.6% | 4.4% | 14.3% | 5.9% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 69.2% | 92.5% | 24.9% | 51.7% | 83.3% | 42.2% | 25.1% | 46.6% | 22.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.0% | 88.3% | 26.5% | 51.9% | 79.5% | 43.2% | 23.9% | 49.5% | 22.1% | 7.0% | 8.9% | 8.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A | 70.6% | 83.3% | 25.0% | 50.8% | 40.0% | 43.4% | 21.4% | 66.7% | 20.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 70.6% | 83.3% | 25.0% | 50.8% | 40.0% | 43.4% | 21.4% | 66.7% | 20.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 70.5% | 84.8% | 25.0% | 50.2% | 67.5% | 41.1% | 30.9% | 42.6% | 25.5% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 70.5% | 84.8% | 25.0% | 50.2% | 67.5% | 41.1% | 30.9% | 42.6% | 25.5% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 70.8% | 86.3% | 27.3% | 52.2% | 76.2% | 41.6% | 22.5% | 44.2% | 22.3% | 4.2% | 14.3% | 8.9% | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 74.6% | 88.1% | 27.5% | 49.5% | 80.2% | 42.8% | 23.0% | 53.8% | 22.2% | 5.1% | 33.3% | 7.5% | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 81.1% | 90.0% | 20.9% | 60.0% | 76.2% | 39.5% | 19.1% | 55.6% | 26.6% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 73.2% | 86.1% | 26.7% | 53.8% | 77.5% | 45.7% | 24.5% | 52.8% | 21.6% | 4.4% | 14.3% | 5.9% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 69.2% | 92.5% | 24.9% | 51.7% | 83.3% | 42.2% | 25.1% | 46.6% | 22.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.0% | 88.3% | 26.5% | 51.9% | 79.5% | 43.2% | 23.9% | 49.5% | 22.1% | 7.0% | 8.9% | 8.2% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 48 | 66 | 55 | 37 | 49 | 48 | 53 | 0.19 | 4.62 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 47 | 67 | 52 | 46 | 48 | 50 | 50 | 0.24 | 4.43 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 47 | 48 | 62 | 53 | 42 | 55 | 47 | 59 | -0.18 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 50 | 53 | 62 | 50 | 40 | 51 | 51 | 53 | 0.27 | 4.59 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48 | 50 | 64 | 52 | 41 | 51 | 49 | 54 | 0.12 | 4.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 48 | 66 | 55 | 37 | 49 | 48 | 53 | 0.19 | 4.62 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 47 | 67 | 52 | 46 | 48 | 50 | 50 | 0.24 | 4.43 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 47 | 48 | 62 | 53 | 42 | 55 | 47 | 59 | -0.18 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 50 | 53 | 62 | 50 | 40 | 51 | 51 | 53 | 0.27 | 4.59 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48 | 50 | 64 | 52 | 41 | 51 | 49 | 54 | 0.12 | 4.36 |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | P | 4 | 3 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | P | 5 | 4 | 27.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | P | 20 | 20 | 91.0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 15.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 38.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | P | 21 | 21 | 109.1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | P | 25 | 25 | 138.0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | P | 29 | 29 | 166.1 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 166.0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | .938 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 107 | 107 | 579.2 | 10 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 52 | .966 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | P | 4 | 3 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | P | 5 | 4 | 27.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | P | 20 | 20 | 91.0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 15.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 38.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | P | 21 | 21 | 109.1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | P | 25 | 25 | 138.0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | P | 29 | 29 | 166.1 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 166.0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | .938 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 107 | 107 | 579.2 | 10 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 52 | .966 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

