Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Andrew Aplin
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 205
DOB: 3/21/1991
(35 years, 6 months, 25 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 5, Pick: 1, Ovr: 159 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Arizona State |
MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Aplin was sent down to minor-league camp Sunday, Greg Johns of MLB.com reports. (3/11/2018)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 5, Pick: 1, Ovr: 159 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Arizona State |
MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Aplin was sent down to minor-league camp Sunday, Greg Johns of MLB.com reports. (3/11/2018)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 21 | 44 | 196 | 4 | 38 | 25 | 20 | 12.2% | 11.2% | .189 | .379 | .348 | .441 | .537 | .453 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 21 | 24 | 108 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 3.7% | 14.8% | .163 | .282 | .260 | .287 | .423 | .308 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 21 | 68 | 304 | 7 | 57 | 38 | 24 | 9.2% | 12.5% | .179 | .342 | .313 | .386 | .493 | .401 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 128 | 598 | 10 | 102 | 107 | 23 | 14.0% | 10.5% | .152 | .296 | .279 | .378 | .431 | .360 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 23 | 98 | 434 | 6 | 49 | 50 | 21 | 15.0% | 12.9% | .087 | .298 | .267 | .379 | .354 | .342 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 28 | 116 | 0 | 14 | 15 | 5 | 12.9% | 12.9% | .052 | .294 | .260 | .348 | .313 | .304 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 126 | 550 | 6 | 63 | 65 | 26 | 14.5% | 12.9% | .080 | .297 | .265 | .372 | .345 | .334 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 24 | 31 | 134 | 0 | 27 | 12 | 12 | 17.9% | 9.7% | .105 | .383 | .343 | .458 | .448 | .416 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 75 | 285 | 2 | 37 | 28 | 20 | 15.8% | 14.4% | .073 | .326 | .275 | .392 | .348 | .349 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 106 | 419 | 2 | 64 | 40 | 32 | 16.5% | 12.9% | .083 | .345 | .296 | .413 | .379 | .371 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 24 | 16 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 26.3% | 10.5% | .000 | .083 | .071 | .316 | .071 | .234 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 116 | 447 | 5 | 61 | 32 | 21 | 9.4% | 21.9% | .095 | .284 | .223 | .300 | .318 | .284 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 25 | 13 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10.0% | 20.0% | .037 | .238 | .185 | .267 | .222 | .232 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 26 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .426 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 26 | 47 | 175 | 5 | 21 | 25 | 4 | 14.9% | 18.3% | .182 | .279 | .243 | .360 | .426 | .351 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 32 | 105 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 15.2% | 20.0% | .095 | .313 | .250 | .375 | .345 | .335 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 81 | 284 | 6 | 37 | 38 | 5 | 15.1% | 18.7% | .149 | .292 | .247 | .367 | .396 | .346 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 26 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.2% | 18.2% | .000 | .143 | .111 | .273 | .111 | .211 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 27 | 15 | 64 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 14.1% | 14.1% | .057 | .205 | .170 | .302 | .226 | .263 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 27 | 63 | 269 | 5 | 36 | 31 | 2 | 11.5% | 17.5% | .137 | .310 | .265 | .353 | .402 | .341 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 27 | 78 | 333 | 5 | 41 | 36 | 2 | 12.0% | 16.8% | .122 | .289 | .247 | .343 | .369 | .326 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 27 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.1% | 23.1% | .000 | .286 | .200 | .385 | .200 | .301 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 28 | 28 | 90 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 11.1% | 21.1% | .090 | .246 | .205 | .303 | .295 | .275 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 28 | 15 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | 20.8% | .000 | .250 | .190 | .292 | .190 | .238 | 44 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 21 | 44 | 196 | 4 | 38 | 25 | 20 | 12.2% | 11.2% | .189 | .379 | .348 | .441 | .537 | .453 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 21 | 24 | 108 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 3.7% | 14.8% | .163 | .282 | .260 | .287 | .423 | .308 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 21 | 68 | 304 | 7 | 57 | 38 | 24 | 9.2% | 12.5% | .179 | .342 | .313 | .386 | .493 | .401 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 128 | 598 | 10 | 102 | 107 | 23 | 14.0% | 10.5% | .152 | .296 | .279 | .378 | .431 | .360 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 23 | 98 | 434 | 6 | 49 | 50 | 21 | 15.0% | 12.9% | .087 | .298 | .267 | .379 | .354 | .342 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 28 | 116 | 0 | 14 | 15 | 5 | 12.9% | 12.9% | .052 | .294 | .260 | .348 | .313 | .304 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 126 | 550 | 6 | 63 | 65 | 26 | 14.5% | 12.9% | .080 | .297 | .265 | .372 | .345 | .334 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 24 | 31 | 134 | 0 | 27 | 12 | 12 | 17.9% | 9.7% | .105 | .383 | .343 | .458 | .448 | .416 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 75 | 285 | 2 | 37 | 28 | 20 | 15.8% | 14.4% | .073 | .326 | .275 | .392 | .348 | .349 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 106 | 419 | 2 | 64 | 40 | 32 | 16.5% | 12.9% | .083 | .345 | .296 | .413 | .379 | .371 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 24 | 16 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 26.3% | 10.5% | .000 | .083 | .071 | .316 | .071 | .234 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 116 | 447 | 5 | 61 | 32 | 21 | 9.4% | 21.9% | .095 | .284 | .223 | .300 | .318 | .284 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 25 | 13 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10.0% | 20.0% | .037 | .238 | .185 | .267 | .222 | .232 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 26 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .426 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 26 | 47 | 175 | 5 | 21 | 25 | 4 | 14.9% | 18.3% | .182 | .279 | .243 | .360 | .426 | .351 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 32 | 105 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 15.2% | 20.0% | .095 | .313 | .250 | .375 | .345 | .335 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 81 | 284 | 6 | 37 | 38 | 5 | 15.1% | 18.7% | .149 | .292 | .247 | .367 | .396 | .346 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 26 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.2% | 18.2% | .000 | .143 | .111 | .273 | .111 | .211 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 27 | 15 | 64 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 14.1% | 14.1% | .057 | .205 | .170 | .302 | .226 | .263 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 27 | 63 | 269 | 5 | 36 | 31 | 2 | 11.5% | 17.5% | .137 | .310 | .265 | .353 | .402 | .341 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 27 | 78 | 333 | 5 | 41 | 36 | 2 | 12.0% | 16.8% | .122 | .289 | .247 | .343 | .369 | .326 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 27 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.1% | 23.1% | .000 | .286 | .200 | .385 | .200 | .301 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 28 | 28 | 90 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 11.1% | 21.1% | .090 | .246 | .205 | .303 | .295 | .275 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 28 | 15 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | 20.8% | .000 | .250 | .190 | .292 | .190 | .238 | 44 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 44 | 164 | 196 | 57 | 39 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 38 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 7 | .348 |
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 24 | 104 | 108 | 27 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .260 |
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 68 | 268 | 304 | 84 | 57 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 57 | 38 | 28 | 0 | 38 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 10 | .313 |
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 128 | 499 | 598 | 139 | 90 | 32 | 7 | 10 | 102 | 107 | 84 | 2 | 63 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 23 | 6 | .279 |
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 98 | 356 | 434 | 95 | 77 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 49 | 50 | 65 | 5 | 56 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 21 | 8 | .267 |
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 28 | 96 | 116 | 25 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | .260 |
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 126 | 452 | 550 | 120 | 98 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 63 | 65 | 80 | 6 | 71 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 11 | .265 |
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 31 | 105 | 134 | 36 | 29 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 12 | 24 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 3 | .343 |
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 75 | 233 | 285 | 64 | 53 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 28 | 45 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 20 | 7 | .275 |
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 106 | 338 | 419 | 100 | 82 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 64 | 40 | 69 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 32 | 10 | .296 |
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 16 | 14 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .071 |
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 116 | 399 | 447 | 89 | 65 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 61 | 32 | 42 | 1 | 98 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 9 | .223 |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 13 | 27 | 30 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .185 |
| 2017 | SEA | R | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 47 | 148 | 175 | 36 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 25 | 26 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .243 |
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 32 | 84 | 105 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .250 |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 81 | 235 | 284 | 58 | 38 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 37 | 38 | 43 | 0 | 53 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | .247 |
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 12 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 15 | 53 | 64 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .170 |
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 63 | 234 | 269 | 62 | 40 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 36 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 47 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .265 |
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 78 | 287 | 333 | 71 | 46 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 41 | 36 | 40 | 0 | 56 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .247 |
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 7 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .200 |
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 28 | 78 | 90 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .205 |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 15 | 21 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .190 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 44 | 164 | 196 | 57 | 39 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 38 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 7 | .348 |
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 24 | 104 | 108 | 27 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .260 |
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 68 | 268 | 304 | 84 | 57 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 57 | 38 | 28 | 0 | 38 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 10 | .313 |
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 128 | 499 | 598 | 139 | 90 | 32 | 7 | 10 | 102 | 107 | 84 | 2 | 63 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 23 | 6 | .279 |
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 98 | 356 | 434 | 95 | 77 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 49 | 50 | 65 | 5 | 56 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 21 | 8 | .267 |
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 28 | 96 | 116 | 25 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | .260 |
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 126 | 452 | 550 | 120 | 98 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 63 | 65 | 80 | 6 | 71 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 11 | .265 |
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 31 | 105 | 134 | 36 | 29 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 12 | 24 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 3 | .343 |
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 75 | 233 | 285 | 64 | 53 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 28 | 45 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 20 | 7 | .275 |
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 106 | 338 | 419 | 100 | 82 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 64 | 40 | 69 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 32 | 10 | .296 |
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 16 | 14 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .071 |
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 116 | 399 | 447 | 89 | 65 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 61 | 32 | 42 | 1 | 98 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 9 | .223 |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 13 | 27 | 30 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .185 |
| 2017 | SEA | R | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 47 | 148 | 175 | 36 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 25 | 26 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .243 |
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 32 | 84 | 105 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .250 |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 81 | 235 | 284 | 58 | 38 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 37 | 38 | 43 | 0 | 53 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | .247 |
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 12 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 15 | 53 | 64 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .170 |
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 63 | 234 | 269 | 62 | 40 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 36 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 47 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .265 |
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 78 | 287 | 333 | 71 | 46 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 41 | 36 | 40 | 0 | 56 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .247 |
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 7 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .200 |
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 28 | 78 | 90 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .205 |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 15 | 21 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .190 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 12.2% | 11.2% | 1.09 | .348 | .441 | .537 | .978 | .189 | 8.6 | .379 | 1.0 | 41 | 19.2 | .453 | 181 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 3.7% | 14.8% | 0.25 | .260 | .287 | .423 | .710 | .163 | 7.8 | .282 | -0.6 | 12 | -3.1 | .308 | 68 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 9.2% | 12.5% | 0.74 | .313 | .386 | .493 | .879 | .179 | 8.5 | .342 | 0.3 | 53 | 16.2 | .401 | 141 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 14.0% | 10.5% | 1.33 | .279 | .378 | .431 | .809 | .152 | 7.1 | .296 | 1.7 | 93 | 12.0 | .360 | 104 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 15.0% | 12.9% | 1.16 | .267 | .379 | .354 | .732 | .087 | 4.6 | .298 | 0.9 | 55 | 7.0 | .342 | 113 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 12.9% | 12.9% | 1.00 | .260 | .348 | .313 | .660 | .052 | 5.7 | .294 | -0.4 | 11 | -3.8 | .304 | 74 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 14.5% | 12.9% | 1.13 | .265 | .372 | .345 | .717 | .080 | 4.9 | .297 | 0.5 | 67 | 3.2 | .334 | 105 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 17.9% | 9.7% | 1.85 | .343 | .458 | .448 | .906 | .105 | 8.4 | .383 | 1.0 | 25 | 9.3 | .416 | 160 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 15.8% | 14.4% | 1.10 | .275 | .392 | .348 | .740 | .073 | 6.3 | .326 | 0.7 | 39 | 3.2 | .349 | 111 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 16.5% | 12.9% | 1.28 | .296 | .413 | .379 | .792 | .083 | 7.5 | .345 | 1.8 | 63 | 12.4 | .371 | 127 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 26.3% | 10.5% | 2.50 | .071 | .316 | .071 | .387 | .000 | 7.1 | .083 | 0.4 | 1 | -1.5 | .234 | 34 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 9.4% | 21.9% | 0.43 | .223 | .300 | .318 | .619 | .095 | 7.1 | .284 | 0.1 | 38 | -18.7 | .284 | 69 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.50 | .185 | .267 | .222 | .489 | .037 | 4.9 | .238 | -0.3 | 1 | -2.8 | .232 | 27 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .833 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .426 | 157 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 14.9% | 18.3% | 0.81 | .243 | .360 | .426 | .786 | .182 | 5.4 | .279 | -0.2 | 25 | 1.7 | .351 | 111 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 15.2% | 20.0% | 0.76 | .250 | .375 | .345 | .720 | .095 | 4.9 | .313 | -0.3 | 13 | -0.5 | .335 | 98 | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 15.1% | 18.7% | 0.81 | .247 | .367 | .396 | .763 | .149 | 5.4 | .292 | -0.5 | 39 | 1.5 | .346 | 107 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 18.2% | 18.2% | 1.00 | .111 | .273 | .111 | .384 | .000 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .211 | 19 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 14.1% | 14.1% | 1.00 | .170 | .302 | .226 | .528 | .057 | 1.3 | .205 | 0.0 | 4 | -3.4 | .263 | 66 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 11.5% | 17.5% | 0.66 | .265 | .353 | .402 | .755 | .137 | 3.0 | .310 | -0.1 | 36 | 0.5 | .341 | 106 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 12.0% | 16.8% | 0.71 | .247 | .343 | .369 | .713 | .122 | 2.8 | .289 | -0.1 | 40 | -2.9 | .326 | 99 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 23.1% | 23.1% | 1.00 | .200 | .385 | .200 | .585 | .000 | 3.5 | .286 | -0.5 | 1 | -0.4 | .301 | 77 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 11.1% | 21.1% | 0.53 | .205 | .303 | .295 | .598 | .090 | 5.0 | .246 | 0.4 | 7 | -6.6 | .275 | 43 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 12.5% | 20.8% | 0.60 | .190 | .292 | .190 | .482 | .000 | 1.3 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.0 | .238 | 44 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 12.2% | 11.2% | 1.09 | .348 | .441 | .537 | .978 | .189 | 8.6 | .379 | 1.0 | 41 | 19.2 | .453 | 181 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 3.7% | 14.8% | 0.25 | .260 | .287 | .423 | .710 | .163 | 7.8 | .282 | -0.6 | 12 | -3.1 | .308 | 68 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 9.2% | 12.5% | 0.74 | .313 | .386 | .493 | .879 | .179 | 8.5 | .342 | 0.3 | 53 | 16.2 | .401 | 141 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 14.0% | 10.5% | 1.33 | .279 | .378 | .431 | .809 | .152 | 7.1 | .296 | 1.7 | 93 | 12.0 | .360 | 104 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 15.0% | 12.9% | 1.16 | .267 | .379 | .354 | .732 | .087 | 4.6 | .298 | 0.9 | 55 | 7.0 | .342 | 113 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 12.9% | 12.9% | 1.00 | .260 | .348 | .313 | .660 | .052 | 5.7 | .294 | -0.4 | 11 | -3.8 | .304 | 74 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 14.5% | 12.9% | 1.13 | .265 | .372 | .345 | .717 | .080 | 4.9 | .297 | 0.5 | 67 | 3.2 | .334 | 105 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 17.9% | 9.7% | 1.85 | .343 | .458 | .448 | .906 | .105 | 8.4 | .383 | 1.0 | 25 | 9.3 | .416 | 160 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 15.8% | 14.4% | 1.10 | .275 | .392 | .348 | .740 | .073 | 6.3 | .326 | 0.7 | 39 | 3.2 | .349 | 111 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 16.5% | 12.9% | 1.28 | .296 | .413 | .379 | .792 | .083 | 7.5 | .345 | 1.8 | 63 | 12.4 | .371 | 127 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 26.3% | 10.5% | 2.50 | .071 | .316 | .071 | .387 | .000 | 7.1 | .083 | 0.4 | 1 | -1.5 | .234 | 34 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 9.4% | 21.9% | 0.43 | .223 | .300 | .318 | .619 | .095 | 7.1 | .284 | 0.1 | 38 | -18.7 | .284 | 69 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.50 | .185 | .267 | .222 | .489 | .037 | 4.9 | .238 | -0.3 | 1 | -2.8 | .232 | 27 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .833 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .426 | 157 | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 14.9% | 18.3% | 0.81 | .243 | .360 | .426 | .786 | .182 | 5.4 | .279 | -0.2 | 25 | 1.7 | .351 | 111 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 15.2% | 20.0% | 0.76 | .250 | .375 | .345 | .720 | .095 | 4.9 | .313 | -0.3 | 13 | -0.5 | .335 | 98 | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 15.1% | 18.7% | 0.81 | .247 | .367 | .396 | .763 | .149 | 5.4 | .292 | -0.5 | 39 | 1.5 | .346 | 107 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 18.2% | 18.2% | 1.00 | .111 | .273 | .111 | .384 | .000 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .211 | 19 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 14.1% | 14.1% | 1.00 | .170 | .302 | .226 | .528 | .057 | 1.3 | .205 | 0.0 | 4 | -3.4 | .263 | 66 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 11.5% | 17.5% | 0.66 | .265 | .353 | .402 | .755 | .137 | 3.0 | .310 | -0.1 | 36 | 0.5 | .341 | 106 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 12.0% | 16.8% | 0.71 | .247 | .343 | .369 | .713 | .122 | 2.8 | .289 | -0.1 | 40 | -2.9 | .326 | 99 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 23.1% | 23.1% | 1.00 | .200 | .385 | .200 | .585 | .000 | 3.5 | .286 | -0.5 | 1 | -0.4 | .301 | 77 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 11.1% | 21.1% | 0.53 | .205 | .303 | .295 | .598 | .090 | 5.0 | .246 | 0.4 | 7 | -6.6 | .275 | 43 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 12.5% | 20.8% | 0.60 | .190 | .292 | .190 | .482 | .000 | 1.3 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.0 | .238 | 44 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 1.11 | 20.0% | 42.1% | 37.9% | 18.9% | 7.5% | 57.6% | 18.8% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 0.78 | 15.5% | 36.9% | 47.6% | 15.0% | 7.5% | 60.2% | 27.3% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 0.97 | 18.3% | 40.2% | 41.5% | 17.2% | 7.5% | 58.6% | 22.0% | 19.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 0.94 | 13.1% | 42.2% | 44.7% | 30.3% | 5.1% | 49.1% | 23.4% | 27.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 1.39 | 19.7% | 46.7% | 33.7% | 17.8% | 5.9% | 48.9% | 25.7% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 1.15 | 14.1% | 45.9% | 40.0% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 20.9% | 39.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 1.33 | 18.4% | 46.5% | 35.1% | 19.3% | 4.4% | 46.9% | 24.7% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 1.27 | 19.4% | 45.2% | 35.5% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 20.8% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 2.74 | 23.7% | 55.9% | 20.4% | 23.7% | 5.3% | 45.7% | 22.1% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 2.06 | 22.2% | 52.3% | 25.4% | 22.5% | 2.8% | 45.4% | 21.7% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 1.39 | 22.5% | 45.1% | 32.4% | 18.9% | 5.3% | 46.2% | 26.1% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 2.25 | 31.6% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 0.82 | 20.2% | 36.0% | 43.9% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 51.7% | 19.0% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 0.76 | 19.0% | 34.9% | 46.0% | 41.4% | 3.4% | 43.9% | 30.3% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 0.84 | 19.4% | 36.7% | 43.9% | 40.5% | 7.6% | 48.6% | 23.2% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 0.40 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 0.68 | 14.0% | 34.9% | 51.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 0.99 | 24.3% | 37.6% | 38.1% | 27.8% | 6.9% | 47.4% | 21.6% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 0.91 | 22.4% | 37.1% | 40.5% | 25.5% | 5.3% | 46.0% | 22.6% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 1.00 | 20.7% | 39.7% | 39.7% | 47.8% | 8.7% | 48.3% | 20.0% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 3.00 | 25.0% | 56.3% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 1.11 | 20.0% | 42.1% | 37.9% | 18.9% | 7.5% | 57.6% | 18.8% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 0.78 | 15.5% | 36.9% | 47.6% | 15.0% | 7.5% | 60.2% | 27.3% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 0.97 | 18.3% | 40.2% | 41.5% | 17.2% | 7.5% | 58.6% | 22.0% | 19.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 0.94 | 13.1% | 42.2% | 44.7% | 30.3% | 5.1% | 49.1% | 23.4% | 27.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 1.39 | 19.7% | 46.7% | 33.7% | 17.8% | 5.9% | 48.9% | 25.7% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 1.15 | 14.1% | 45.9% | 40.0% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 20.9% | 39.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 1.33 | 18.4% | 46.5% | 35.1% | 19.3% | 4.4% | 46.9% | 24.7% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 1.27 | 19.4% | 45.2% | 35.5% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 20.8% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 2.74 | 23.7% | 55.9% | 20.4% | 23.7% | 5.3% | 45.7% | 22.1% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 2.06 | 22.2% | 52.3% | 25.4% | 22.5% | 2.8% | 45.4% | 21.7% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 1.39 | 22.5% | 45.1% | 32.4% | 18.9% | 5.3% | 46.2% | 26.1% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 2.25 | 31.6% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 0.82 | 20.2% | 36.0% | 43.9% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 51.7% | 19.0% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 0.76 | 19.0% | 34.9% | 46.0% | 41.4% | 3.4% | 43.9% | 30.3% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 0.84 | 19.4% | 36.7% | 43.9% | 40.5% | 7.6% | 48.6% | 23.2% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 0.40 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 0.68 | 14.0% | 34.9% | 51.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 0.99 | 24.3% | 37.6% | 38.1% | 27.8% | 6.9% | 47.4% | 21.6% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 0.91 | 22.4% | 37.1% | 40.5% | 25.5% | 5.3% | 46.0% | 22.6% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 1.00 | 20.7% | 39.7% | 39.7% | 47.8% | 8.7% | 48.3% | 20.0% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 3.00 | 25.0% | 56.3% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 59 | 53 | 28 | 10 | 120 | 221 | 341 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 31 | 40 | 13 | 6 | 77 | 179 | 256 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 90 | 93 | 41 | 16 | 197 | 400 | 597 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 184 | 195 | 57 | 59 | 464 | 754 | 1218 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 140 | 101 | 59 | 18 | 740 | 1016 | 1756 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 39 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 192 | 280 | 472 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 179 | 135 | 71 | 26 | 932 | 1296 | 2228 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 42 | 33 | 18 | 7 | 252 | 313 | 565 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 104 | 38 | 44 | 9 | 471 | 678 | 1149 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 146 | 71 | 62 | 16 | 723 | 991 | 1714 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 18 | 38 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 132 | 95 | 66 | 18 | 672 | 1151 | 1823 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 9 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 42 | 61 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 41 | 50 | 23 | 20 | 312 | 452 | 764 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 22 | 29 | 12 | 12 | 180 | 275 | 455 | |||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 66 | 79 | 35 | 32 | 497 | 730 | 1227 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 21 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 15 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 101 | 171 | 272 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 71 | 72 | 46 | 20 | 445 | 707 | 1152 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 86 | 94 | 52 | 24 | 546 | 878 | 1424 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 30 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 23 | 23 | 12 | 11 | 163 | 236 | 399 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 43 | 68 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 59 | 53 | 28 | 10 | 120 | 221 | 341 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 31 | 40 | 13 | 6 | 77 | 179 | 256 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 90 | 93 | 41 | 16 | 197 | 400 | 597 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 184 | 195 | 57 | 59 | 464 | 754 | 1218 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 140 | 101 | 59 | 18 | 740 | 1016 | 1756 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 39 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 192 | 280 | 472 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 179 | 135 | 71 | 26 | 932 | 1296 | 2228 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 42 | 33 | 18 | 7 | 252 | 313 | 565 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 104 | 38 | 44 | 9 | 471 | 678 | 1149 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 146 | 71 | 62 | 16 | 723 | 991 | 1714 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 18 | 38 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 132 | 95 | 66 | 18 | 672 | 1151 | 1823 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 9 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 42 | 61 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | |||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 41 | 50 | 23 | 20 | 312 | 452 | 764 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 22 | 29 | 12 | 12 | 180 | 275 | 455 | |||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 66 | 79 | 35 | 32 | 497 | 730 | 1227 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 21 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 15 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 101 | 171 | 272 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 71 | 72 | 46 | 20 | 445 | 707 | 1152 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 86 | 94 | 52 | 24 | 546 | 878 | 1424 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 30 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 23 | 23 | 12 | 11 | 163 | 236 | 399 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 43 | 68 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 60.7% | 70.5% | 12.8% | 17.9% | 4.1% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 54.7% | 70.0% | 25.0% | 16.4% | 15.2% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 58.1% | 70.3% | 17.1% | 17.3% | 8.9% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 52.1% | 77.2% | 17.6% | 11.9% | 9.8% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 37.4% | 85.7% | 43.8% | 5.4% | 19.8% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 41.9% | 83.8% | 39.7% | 6.8% | 16.5% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 38.4% | 85.3% | 42.9% | 5.7% | 19.1% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 36.6% | 87.9% | 48.5% | 4.4% | 18.2% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 37.5% | 85.2% | 44.2% | 5.6% | 20.1% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 37.2% | 86.1% | 45.6% | 5.2% | 19.5% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 39.5% | 80.0% | 10.5% | 7.9% | 7.9% | 15.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 45.5% | 78.0% | 49.0% | 10.0% | 17.1% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 62.3% | 60.5% | 20.0% | 24.6% | 6.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 37.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 40.4% | 80.6% | 52.0% | 7.9% | 18.7% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 40.7% | 79.5% | 48.6% | 8.4% | 18.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 40.5% | 80.3% | 50.0% | 8.0% | 18.6% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 61.9% | 53.8% | 18.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 48.5% | 81.1% | 53.1% | 9.2% | 14.3% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 45.3% | 82.2% | 49.8% | 8.1% | 15.7% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 45.9% | 82.0% | 50.5% | 8.3% | 15.4% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 50.0% | 53.3% | 23.1% | 23.3% | 6.7% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 42.4% | 77.5% | 47.8% | 9.5% | 16.3% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 48.5% | 69.7% | 41.7% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 29.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 60.7% | 70.5% | 12.8% | 17.9% | 4.1% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 54.7% | 70.0% | 25.0% | 16.4% | 15.2% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 58.1% | 70.3% | 17.1% | 17.3% | 8.9% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 52.1% | 77.2% | 17.6% | 11.9% | 9.8% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 37.4% | 85.7% | 43.8% | 5.4% | 19.8% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 41.9% | 83.8% | 39.7% | 6.8% | 16.5% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 38.4% | 85.3% | 42.9% | 5.7% | 19.1% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 36.6% | 87.9% | 48.5% | 4.4% | 18.2% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 37.5% | 85.2% | 44.2% | 5.6% | 20.1% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 37.2% | 86.1% | 45.6% | 5.2% | 19.5% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 39.5% | 80.0% | 10.5% | 7.9% | 7.9% | 15.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 45.5% | 78.0% | 49.0% | 10.0% | 17.1% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 62.3% | 60.5% | 20.0% | 24.6% | 6.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | 37.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | 40.4% | 80.6% | 52.0% | 7.9% | 18.7% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 40.7% | 79.5% | 48.6% | 8.4% | 18.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 40.5% | 80.3% | 50.0% | 8.0% | 18.6% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 61.9% | 53.8% | 18.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | 48.5% | 81.1% | 53.1% | 9.2% | 14.3% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | 45.3% | 82.2% | 49.8% | 8.1% | 15.7% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 45.9% | 82.0% | 50.5% | 8.3% | 15.4% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | ST | 50.0% | 53.3% | 23.1% | 23.3% | 6.7% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 42.4% | 77.5% | 47.8% | 9.5% | 16.3% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 48.5% | 69.7% | 41.7% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 29.4% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | LF | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 13.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | LF | 5 | 4 | 37.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A- | CF | 43 | 43 | 365.1 | 89 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | CF | 23 | 23 | 202.1 | 64 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | CF | 125 | 122 | 1073.2 | 296 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | CF | 42 | 40 | 365.0 | 98 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | CF | 23 | 22 | 192.1 | 61 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | CF | 21 | 21 | 178.1 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | CF | 67 | 65 | 578.0 | 155 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | CF | 103 | 98 | 867.0 | 228 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | CF | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | CF | 10 | 6 | 77.1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | CF | 23 | 21 | 182.0 | 52 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | CF | 3 | 2 | 23.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | CF | 30 | 30 | 259.0 | 83 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | CF | 21 | 17 | 146.0 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | RF | 55 | 52 | 475.0 | 109 | 12 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | RF | 6 | 5 | 45.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | RF | 10 | 10 | 91.0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | RF | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | RF | 11 | 9 | 76.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | RF | 31 | 27 | 233.0 | 57 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | RF | 6 | 5 | 47.1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | RF | 6 | 6 | 54.2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | RF | 26 | 25 | 219.2 | 54 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | RF | 5 | 3 | 26.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | LF | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 13.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | LF | 5 | 4 | 37.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A- | CF | 43 | 43 | 365.1 | 89 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | CF | 23 | 23 | 202.1 | 64 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | CF | 125 | 122 | 1073.2 | 296 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | CF | 42 | 40 | 365.0 | 98 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | CF | 23 | 22 | 192.1 | 61 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | CF | 21 | 21 | 178.1 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | CF | 67 | 65 | 578.0 | 155 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | CF | 103 | 98 | 867.0 | 228 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | CF | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | CF | 10 | 6 | 77.1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | CF | 23 | 21 | 182.0 | 52 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | CF | 3 | 2 | 23.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | CF | 30 | 30 | 259.0 | 83 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | CF | 21 | 17 | 146.0 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | RF | 55 | 52 | 475.0 | 109 | 12 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | RF | 6 | 5 | 45.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | RF | 10 | 10 | 91.0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | RF | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | RF | 11 | 9 | 76.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | RF | 31 | 27 | 233.0 | 57 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | RF | 6 | 5 | 47.1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | RF | 6 | 6 | 54.2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | RF | 26 | 25 | 219.2 | 54 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | RF | 5 | 3 | 26.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AAA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

