Andrew Ely
Free Agent (AA)2B/SS
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'11" / 180
DOB: 1/23/1993
(33 years, 8 months, 23 days)
2B/SS
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 32, Pick: 4, Ovr: 949 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| School: | Washington |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 32, Pick: 4, Ovr: 949 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| School: | Washington |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 21 | 25 | 91 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3.3% | 17.6% | .209 | .364 | .326 | .363 | .535 | .414 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 21 | 9 | 41 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 12.2% | 17.1% | .114 | .250 | .229 | .317 | .343 | .301 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 34 | 132 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 6.1% | 17.4% | .182 | .330 | .298 | .348 | .479 | .379 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 22 | 37 | 161 | 1 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 8.7% | 15.5% | .140 | .356 | .301 | .373 | .441 | .381 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A | 22 | 42 | 162 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 4.3% | 17.9% | .098 | .228 | .196 | .235 | .294 | .248 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 79 | 323 | 3 | 28 | 29 | 3 | 6.5% | 16.7% | .118 | .290 | .247 | .303 | .365 | .314 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | 23 | 44 | 194 | 2 | 25 | 12 | 6 | 8.8% | 16.5% | .102 | .348 | .295 | .368 | .398 | .359 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 60 | 244 | 1 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 9.4% | 22.5% | .047 | .310 | .237 | .317 | .284 | .289 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 104 | 438 | 3 | 44 | 28 | 8 | 9.1% | 19.9% | .072 | .328 | .263 | .340 | .334 | .320 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 24 | 97 | 339 | 3 | 39 | 25 | 1 | 12.4% | 17.4% | .096 | .314 | .259 | .356 | .355 | .329 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 25 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 23.1% | 3.8% | .211 | .333 | .316 | .500 | .526 | .482 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 25 | 60 | 222 | 1 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 15.3% | 22.1% | .067 | .214 | .162 | .309 | .229 | .269 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 25 | 67 | 248 | 1 | 30 | 18 | 0 | 16.1% | 20.2% | .081 | .228 | .177 | .329 | .258 | .292 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 21 | 25 | 91 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3.3% | 17.6% | .209 | .364 | .326 | .363 | .535 | .414 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 21 | 9 | 41 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 12.2% | 17.1% | .114 | .250 | .229 | .317 | .343 | .301 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 34 | 132 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 6.1% | 17.4% | .182 | .330 | .298 | .348 | .479 | .379 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 22 | 37 | 161 | 1 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 8.7% | 15.5% | .140 | .356 | .301 | .373 | .441 | .381 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A | 22 | 42 | 162 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 4.3% | 17.9% | .098 | .228 | .196 | .235 | .294 | .248 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 79 | 323 | 3 | 28 | 29 | 3 | 6.5% | 16.7% | .118 | .290 | .247 | .303 | .365 | .314 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | 23 | 44 | 194 | 2 | 25 | 12 | 6 | 8.8% | 16.5% | .102 | .348 | .295 | .368 | .398 | .359 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 60 | 244 | 1 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 9.4% | 22.5% | .047 | .310 | .237 | .317 | .284 | .289 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 104 | 438 | 3 | 44 | 28 | 8 | 9.1% | 19.9% | .072 | .328 | .263 | .340 | .334 | .320 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 24 | 97 | 339 | 3 | 39 | 25 | 1 | 12.4% | 17.4% | .096 | .314 | .259 | .356 | .355 | .329 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 25 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 23.1% | 3.8% | .211 | .333 | .316 | .500 | .526 | .482 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 25 | 60 | 222 | 1 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 15.3% | 22.1% | .067 | .214 | .162 | .309 | .229 | .269 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 25 | 67 | 248 | 1 | 30 | 18 | 0 | 16.1% | 20.2% | .081 | .228 | .177 | .329 | .258 | .292 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 25 | 86 | 91 | 28 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .326 |
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 9 | 35 | 41 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .229 |
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 34 | 121 | 132 | 36 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .298 |
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 37 | 143 | 161 | 43 | 27 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .301 |
| 2015 | CHC | A | 42 | 153 | 162 | 30 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .196 |
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 79 | 296 | 323 | 73 | 46 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 29 | 21 | 0 | 54 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .247 |
| 2016 | CHC | A | 44 | 166 | 194 | 49 | 36 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 32 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | .295 |
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | 60 | 211 | 244 | 50 | 42 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 16 | 23 | 0 | 55 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | .237 |
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 104 | 377 | 438 | 99 | 78 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 44 | 28 | 40 | 0 | 87 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | .263 |
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 97 | 282 | 339 | 73 | 54 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 39 | 25 | 42 | 4 | 59 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 4 | .259 |
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | NYM | R | 7 | 19 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .316 |
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 60 | 179 | 222 | 29 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 13 | 34 | 0 | 49 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .162 |
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 67 | 198 | 248 | 35 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 18 | 40 | 0 | 50 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .177 |
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 25 | 86 | 91 | 28 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .326 |
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 9 | 35 | 41 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .229 |
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 34 | 121 | 132 | 36 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .298 |
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 37 | 143 | 161 | 43 | 27 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .301 |
| 2015 | CHC | A | 42 | 153 | 162 | 30 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .196 |
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 79 | 296 | 323 | 73 | 46 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 29 | 21 | 0 | 54 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .247 |
| 2016 | CHC | A | 44 | 166 | 194 | 49 | 36 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 32 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | .295 |
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | 60 | 211 | 244 | 50 | 42 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 16 | 23 | 0 | 55 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | .237 |
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 104 | 377 | 438 | 99 | 78 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 44 | 28 | 40 | 0 | 87 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | .263 |
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 97 | 282 | 339 | 73 | 54 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 39 | 25 | 42 | 4 | 59 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 4 | .259 |
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | NYM | R | 7 | 19 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .316 |
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 60 | 179 | 222 | 29 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 13 | 34 | 0 | 49 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .162 |
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 67 | 198 | 248 | 35 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 18 | 40 | 0 | 50 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .177 |
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 3.3% | 17.6% | 0.19 | .326 | .363 | .535 | .898 | .209 | 4.1 | .364 | -0.8 | 18 | 6.0 | .414 | 154 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 12.2% | 17.1% | 0.71 | .229 | .317 | .343 | .660 | .114 | 1.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.4 | .301 | 76 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 6.1% | 17.4% | 0.35 | .298 | .348 | .479 | .828 | .182 | 3.6 | .330 | -0.8 | 22 | 4.6 | .379 | 130 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 8.7% | 15.5% | 0.56 | .301 | .373 | .441 | .813 | .140 | 5.9 | .356 | 0.3 | 26 | 6.6 | .381 | 141 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A | 4.3% | 17.9% | 0.24 | .196 | .235 | .294 | .529 | .098 | 1.9 | .228 | -0.4 | 9 | -8.7 | .248 | 53 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 6.5% | 16.7% | 0.39 | .247 | .303 | .365 | .668 | .118 | 4.2 | .290 | -0.1 | 35 | -2.1 | .314 | 97 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | 8.8% | 16.5% | 0.53 | .295 | .368 | .398 | .766 | .102 | 4.0 | .348 | -0.3 | 27 | 6.0 | .359 | 129 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | 9.4% | 22.5% | 0.42 | .237 | .317 | .284 | .601 | .047 | 2.0 | .310 | -1.2 | 21 | -8.1 | .289 | 76 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 9.1% | 19.9% | 0.46 | .263 | .340 | .334 | .674 | .072 | 3.1 | .328 | -1.5 | 48 | -2.1 | .320 | 100 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 12.4% | 17.4% | 0.71 | .259 | .356 | .355 | .710 | .096 | 3.4 | .314 | -1.3 | 39 | 2.6 | .329 | 103 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 23.1% | 3.8% | 6.00 | .316 | .500 | .526 | 1.026 | .211 | 6.1 | .333 | -0.4 | 6 | 3.0 | .482 | 192 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 15.3% | 22.1% | 0.69 | .162 | .309 | .229 | .538 | .067 | 3.9 | .214 | -0.4 | 17 | -9.8 | .269 | 65 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 16.1% | 20.2% | 0.80 | .177 | .329 | .258 | .587 | .081 | 5.0 | .228 | -0.9 | 23 | -6.8 | .292 | 78 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 3.3% | 17.6% | 0.19 | .326 | .363 | .535 | .898 | .209 | 4.1 | .364 | -0.8 | 18 | 6.0 | .414 | 154 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 12.2% | 17.1% | 0.71 | .229 | .317 | .343 | .660 | .114 | 1.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.4 | .301 | 76 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 6.1% | 17.4% | 0.35 | .298 | .348 | .479 | .828 | .182 | 3.6 | .330 | -0.8 | 22 | 4.6 | .379 | 130 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 8.7% | 15.5% | 0.56 | .301 | .373 | .441 | .813 | .140 | 5.9 | .356 | 0.3 | 26 | 6.6 | .381 | 141 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A | 4.3% | 17.9% | 0.24 | .196 | .235 | .294 | .529 | .098 | 1.9 | .228 | -0.4 | 9 | -8.7 | .248 | 53 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 6.5% | 16.7% | 0.39 | .247 | .303 | .365 | .668 | .118 | 4.2 | .290 | -0.1 | 35 | -2.1 | .314 | 97 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | 8.8% | 16.5% | 0.53 | .295 | .368 | .398 | .766 | .102 | 4.0 | .348 | -0.3 | 27 | 6.0 | .359 | 129 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | 9.4% | 22.5% | 0.42 | .237 | .317 | .284 | .601 | .047 | 2.0 | .310 | -1.2 | 21 | -8.1 | .289 | 76 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 9.1% | 19.9% | 0.46 | .263 | .340 | .334 | .674 | .072 | 3.1 | .328 | -1.5 | 48 | -2.1 | .320 | 100 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 12.4% | 17.4% | 0.71 | .259 | .356 | .355 | .710 | .096 | 3.4 | .314 | -1.3 | 39 | 2.6 | .329 | 103 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 23.1% | 3.8% | 6.00 | .316 | .500 | .526 | 1.026 | .211 | 6.1 | .333 | -0.4 | 6 | 3.0 | .482 | 192 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 15.3% | 22.1% | 0.69 | .162 | .309 | .229 | .538 | .067 | 3.9 | .214 | -0.4 | 17 | -9.8 | .269 | 65 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 16.1% | 20.2% | 0.80 | .177 | .329 | .258 | .587 | .081 | 5.0 | .228 | -0.9 | 23 | -6.8 | .292 | 78 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 0.96 | 16.7% | 40.9% | 42.4% | 10.7% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 25.7% | 34.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 0.56 | 13.8% | 31.0% | 55.2% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 55.2% | 13.8% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 0.82 | 15.8% | 37.9% | 46.3% | 13.6% | 11.4% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 0.96 | 16.9% | 40.7% | 42.4% | 24.0% | 2.0% | 50.4% | 24.4% | 25.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A | 0.82 | 12.1% | 39.5% | 48.4% | 18.3% | 3.3% | 40.0% | 25.6% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 0.88 | 14.5% | 40.1% | 45.5% | 20.9% | 2.7% | 45.1% | 25.0% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | 0.82 | 25.9% | 33.3% | 40.7% | 23.6% | 3.6% | 39.7% | 25.5% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | 1.10 | 21.3% | 41.3% | 37.4% | 15.5% | 1.7% | 42.9% | 25.8% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 0.96 | 23.4% | 37.6% | 39.0% | 19.5% | 2.7% | 41.4% | 25.7% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 0.97 | 20.6% | 39.0% | 40.4% | 6.7% | 3.3% | 39.0% | 28.0% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 0.78 | 5.9% | 41.2% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 0.78 | 8.5% | 40.0% | 51.5% | 7.5% | 1.5% | 39.8% | 27.8% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 0.78 | 8.2% | 40.1% | 51.7% | 6.6% | 1.3% | 40.4% | 27.2% | 32.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 0.96 | 16.7% | 40.9% | 42.4% | 10.7% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 25.7% | 34.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 0.56 | 13.8% | 31.0% | 55.2% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 55.2% | 13.8% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 0.82 | 15.8% | 37.9% | 46.3% | 13.6% | 11.4% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 0.96 | 16.9% | 40.7% | 42.4% | 24.0% | 2.0% | 50.4% | 24.4% | 25.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A | 0.82 | 12.1% | 39.5% | 48.4% | 18.3% | 3.3% | 40.0% | 25.6% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 0.88 | 14.5% | 40.1% | 45.5% | 20.9% | 2.7% | 45.1% | 25.0% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | 0.82 | 25.9% | 33.3% | 40.7% | 23.6% | 3.6% | 39.7% | 25.5% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | 1.10 | 21.3% | 41.3% | 37.4% | 15.5% | 1.7% | 42.9% | 25.8% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 0.96 | 23.4% | 37.6% | 39.0% | 19.5% | 2.7% | 41.4% | 25.7% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 0.97 | 20.6% | 39.0% | 40.4% | 6.7% | 3.3% | 39.0% | 28.0% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 0.78 | 5.9% | 41.2% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 0.78 | 8.5% | 40.0% | 51.5% | 7.5% | 1.5% | 39.8% | 27.8% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 0.78 | 8.2% | 40.1% | 51.7% | 6.6% | 1.3% | 40.4% | 27.2% | 32.5% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 27 | 28 | 11 | 3 | 20 | 123 | 143 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 9 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 47 | 94 | 141 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 36 | 44 | 15 | 6 | 67 | 217 | 284 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 48 | 50 | 20 | 12 | 67 | 197 | 264 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | A | 49 | 60 | 15 | 11 | 54 | 240 | 294 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 97 | 110 | 35 | 23 | 121 | 437 | 558 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | A | 45 | 55 | 35 | 13 | 273 | 457 | 730 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | 64 | 58 | 33 | 9 | 354 | 603 | 957 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 109 | 113 | 68 | 22 | 627 | 1060 | 1687 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 87 | 90 | 46 | 6 | 497 | 801 | 1298 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 22 | 49 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 52 | 67 | 11 | 5 | 395 | 570 | 965 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 59 | 76 | 12 | 5 | 422 | 592 | 1014 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 27 | 28 | 11 | 3 | 20 | 123 | 143 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 9 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 47 | 94 | 141 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 36 | 44 | 15 | 6 | 67 | 217 | 284 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 48 | 50 | 20 | 12 | 67 | 197 | 264 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | A | 49 | 60 | 15 | 11 | 54 | 240 | 294 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 97 | 110 | 35 | 23 | 121 | 437 | 558 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | A | 45 | 55 | 35 | 13 | 273 | 457 | 730 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | 64 | 58 | 33 | 9 | 354 | 603 | 957 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 109 | 113 | 68 | 22 | 627 | 1060 | 1687 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 87 | 90 | 46 | 6 | 497 | 801 | 1298 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 22 | 49 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 52 | 67 | 11 | 5 | 395 | 570 | 965 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 59 | 76 | 12 | 5 | 422 | 592 | 1014 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 76.2% | 64.2% | 22.0% | 27.3% | 9.8% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 53.9% | 85.5% | 36.6% | 7.8% | 12.8% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 65.1% | 73.0% | 26.5% | 17.6% | 11.3% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 70.1% | 65.9% | 16.1% | 23.9% | 4.5% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A | 68.7% | 68.3% | 23.5% | 21.8% | 12.9% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 69.4% | 67.2% | 19.8% | 22.8% | 9.0% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | 43.7% | 78.1% | 42.3% | 9.6% | 17.5% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | 46.4% | 80.6% | 43.0% | 9.0% | 14.9% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 45.2% | 79.6% | 42.7% | 9.2% | 16.1% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 42.4% | 80.4% | 46.3% | 8.3% | 18.2% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 60.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 42.9% | 85.7% | 3.8% | 6.1% | 2.0% | 8.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 39.9% | 80.3% | 46.4% | 7.9% | 18.0% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 40.0% | 80.5% | 41.9% | 7.8% | 17.3% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 76.2% | 64.2% | 22.0% | 27.3% | 9.8% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 53.9% | 85.5% | 36.6% | 7.8% | 12.8% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 65.1% | 73.0% | 26.5% | 17.6% | 11.3% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 70.1% | 65.9% | 16.1% | 23.9% | 4.5% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A | 68.7% | 68.3% | 23.5% | 21.8% | 12.9% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 69.4% | 67.2% | 19.8% | 22.8% | 9.0% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | 43.7% | 78.1% | 42.3% | 9.6% | 17.5% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | 46.4% | 80.6% | 43.0% | 9.0% | 14.9% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 45.2% | 79.6% | 42.7% | 9.2% | 16.1% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 42.4% | 80.4% | 46.3% | 8.3% | 18.2% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 60.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 42.9% | 85.7% | 3.8% | 6.1% | 2.0% | 8.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 39.9% | 80.3% | 46.4% | 7.9% | 18.0% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 40.0% | 80.5% | 41.9% | 7.8% | 17.3% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 2B | 24 | 22 | 179.0 | 48 | 63 | 3 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 7 | 7 | 68.2 | 15 | 26 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 2B | 3 | 2 | 13.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A | 2B | 37 | 36 | 324.2 | 50 | 104 | 2 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | 2B | 22 | 22 | 186.2 | 28 | 73 | 5 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | 2B | 21 | 19 | 168.2 | 29 | 51 | 2 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 2B | 29 | 28 | 243.0 | 38 | 84 | 1 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 2B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 2B | 15 | 12 | 103.1 | 23 | 29 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 3B | 5 | 3 | 28.0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | 3B | 11 | 11 | 102.0 | 8 | 24 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 3B | 11 | 10 | 87.0 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 3B | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 3B | 8 | 5 | 50.0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | SS | 32 | 31 | 277.1 | 38 | 94 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | SS | 11 | 11 | 96.0 | 14 | 22 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | SS | 40 | 40 | 365.2 | 70 | 111 | 7 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | SS | 41 | 37 | 316.2 | 41 | 91 | 3 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | SS | 38 | 37 | 317.1 | 60 | 101 | 6 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 2B | 24 | 22 | 179.0 | 48 | 63 | 3 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 7 | 7 | 68.2 | 15 | 26 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 2B | 3 | 2 | 13.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A | 2B | 37 | 36 | 324.2 | 50 | 104 | 2 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | 2B | 22 | 22 | 186.2 | 28 | 73 | 5 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | 2B | 21 | 19 | 168.2 | 29 | 51 | 2 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 2B | 29 | 28 | 243.0 | 38 | 84 | 1 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 2B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 2B | 15 | 12 | 103.1 | 23 | 29 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 3B | 5 | 3 | 28.0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | 3B | 11 | 11 | 102.0 | 8 | 24 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 3B | 11 | 10 | 87.0 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 3B | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 3B | 8 | 5 | 50.0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | SS | 32 | 31 | 277.1 | 38 | 94 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | SS | 11 | 11 | 96.0 | 14 | 22 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | SS | 40 | 40 | 365.2 | 70 | 111 | 7 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | SS | 41 | 37 | 316.2 | 41 | 91 | 3 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | SS | 38 | 37 | 317.1 | 60 | 101 | 6 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

