Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Andy Loomis
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 40
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'10" / 175
DOB: 11/25/1985
(40 years, 10 months, 20 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 16, Pick: 6, Ovr: 478 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | Purdue |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 16, Pick: 6, Ovr: 478 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | Purdue |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A- | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 32.2 | 12.67 | 2.76 | 1.10 | .372 | 72.5% | 48.2% | 13.3% | 3.31 | 3.40 | 2.49 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A | 23 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 41 | 0 | 66.0 | 7.91 | 3.14 | 0.95 | .310 | 71.8% | 47.2% | 11.1% | 4.23 | 4.19 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 9.18 | 10.64 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 67.0 | 7.79 | 3.36 | 0.94 | .308 | 72.8% | 46.3% | 10.8% | 4.16 | 4.27 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A+ | 24 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 1 | 61.2 | 8.61 | 2.34 | 0.00 | .322 | 65.8% | 50.3% | 0.0% | 3.50 | 2.63 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .286 | 40.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.61 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 41 | 1 | 65.2 | 8.50 | 2.33 | 0.00 | .319 | 64.3% | 51.9% | 0.0% | 3.56 | 2.63 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 31.2 | 11.08 | 2.84 | 0.00 | .333 | 84.2% | 46.1% | 0.0% | 1.14 | 1.97 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 37.2 | 8.36 | 3.11 | 0.00 | .336 | 74.1% | 52.4% | 0.0% | 2.63 | 2.96 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 16.0 | 9.00 | 1.69 | 1.69 | .354 | 59.6% | 55.1% | 27.3% | 5.63 | 4.76 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 7.45 | 1.86 | 0.00 | .405 | 76.5% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 2.79 | 2.13 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 42 | 1 | 63.1 | 8.38 | 2.56 | 0.43 | .354 | 71.1% | 51.6% | 6.1% | 3.41 | 3.29 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 27 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 21.1 | 7.17 | 5.06 | 0.84 | .328 | 63.3% | 47.8% | 8.0% | 5.48 | 4.64 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AAA | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 27.0 | 7.33 | 3.33 | 0.33 | .275 | 70.6% | 47.3% | 4.8% | 3.33 | 3.28 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 48.1 | 7.26 | 4.10 | 0.56 | .299 | 66.9% | 47.5% | 6.5% | 4.28 | 3.88 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 2.21 | 5.20 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A- | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 32.2 | 12.67 | 2.76 | 1.10 | .372 | 72.5% | 48.2% | 13.3% | 3.31 | 3.40 | 2.49 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A | 23 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 41 | 0 | 66.0 | 7.91 | 3.14 | 0.95 | .310 | 71.8% | 47.2% | 11.1% | 4.23 | 4.19 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 9.18 | 10.64 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 67.0 | 7.79 | 3.36 | 0.94 | .308 | 72.8% | 46.3% | 10.8% | 4.16 | 4.27 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A+ | 24 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 1 | 61.2 | 8.61 | 2.34 | 0.00 | .322 | 65.8% | 50.3% | 0.0% | 3.50 | 2.63 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .286 | 40.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.61 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 41 | 1 | 65.2 | 8.50 | 2.33 | 0.00 | .319 | 64.3% | 51.9% | 0.0% | 3.56 | 2.63 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 31.2 | 11.08 | 2.84 | 0.00 | .333 | 84.2% | 46.1% | 0.0% | 1.14 | 1.97 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 37.2 | 8.36 | 3.11 | 0.00 | .336 | 74.1% | 52.4% | 0.0% | 2.63 | 2.96 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 16.0 | 9.00 | 1.69 | 1.69 | .354 | 59.6% | 55.1% | 27.3% | 5.63 | 4.76 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 7.45 | 1.86 | 0.00 | .405 | 76.5% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 2.79 | 2.13 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 42 | 1 | 63.1 | 8.38 | 2.56 | 0.43 | .354 | 71.1% | 51.6% | 6.1% | 3.41 | 3.29 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 27 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 21.1 | 7.17 | 5.06 | 0.84 | .328 | 63.3% | 47.8% | 8.0% | 5.48 | 4.64 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AAA | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 27.0 | 7.33 | 3.33 | 0.33 | .275 | 70.6% | 47.3% | 4.8% | 3.33 | 3.28 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 48.1 | 7.26 | 4.10 | 0.56 | .299 | 66.9% | 47.5% | 6.5% | 4.28 | 3.88 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 2.21 | 5.20 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A- | 5 | 3 | 3.31 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 32.2 | 147 | 36 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2009 | FLA | A | 2 | 3 | 4.23 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 66.0 | 286 | 68 | 33 | 31 | 7 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 4.16 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 67.0 | 292 | 69 | 33 | 31 | 7 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2010 | FLA | A+ | 2 | 2 | 3.50 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 61.2 | 256 | 56 | 27 | 24 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.56 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 65.2 | 274 | 60 | 30 | 26 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 62 | |
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 1 | 2 | 1.14 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 31.2 | 131 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 1 | 1 | 2.63 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 37.2 | 160 | 36 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 0 | 1 | 5.63 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 73 | 20 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2012 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.79 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 47 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 3.41 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 63.1 | 280 | 71 | 31 | 24 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 0 | 3 | 5.48 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21.1 | 98 | 24 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17 | |
| 2013 | BAL | AAA | 2 | 3 | 3.33 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27.0 | 114 | 23 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 2 | 6 | 4.28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 48.1 | 212 | 47 | 26 | 23 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A- | 5 | 3 | 3.31 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 32.2 | 147 | 36 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2009 | FLA | A | 2 | 3 | 4.23 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 66.0 | 286 | 68 | 33 | 31 | 7 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 4.16 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 67.0 | 292 | 69 | 33 | 31 | 7 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2010 | FLA | A+ | 2 | 2 | 3.50 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 61.2 | 256 | 56 | 27 | 24 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.56 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 65.2 | 274 | 60 | 30 | 26 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 62 | |
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 1 | 2 | 1.14 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 31.2 | 131 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 1 | 1 | 2.63 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 37.2 | 160 | 36 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 0 | 1 | 5.63 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 73 | 20 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2012 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.79 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 47 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 3.41 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 63.1 | 280 | 71 | 31 | 24 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 0 | 3 | 5.48 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21.1 | 98 | 24 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17 | |
| 2013 | BAL | AAA | 2 | 3 | 3.33 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27.0 | 114 | 23 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 2 | 6 | 4.28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 48.1 | 212 | 47 | 26 | 23 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A- | 12.67 | 2.76 | 4.60 | 1.10 | 31.3% | 6.8% | 24.5% | .265 | 1.41 | .372 | 72.5% | 82 | 87 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | A | 7.91 | 3.14 | 2.52 | 0.95 | 20.3% | 8.0% | 12.2% | .260 | 1.38 | .310 | 71.8% | 106 | 103 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .250 | 3.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 269 | 9.18 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 7.79 | 3.36 | 2.32 | 0.94 | 19.9% | 8.6% | 11.3% | .259 | 1.40 | .308 | 72.8% | 104 | 106 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | A+ | 8.61 | 2.34 | 3.69 | 0.00 | 23.0% | 6.3% | 16.8% | .240 | 1.17 | .322 | 65.8% | 99 | 75 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 5.6% | 11.1% | .235 | 1.25 | .286 | 40.0% | 115 | 66 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 8.50 | 2.33 | 3.65 | 0.00 | 22.6% | 6.2% | 16.4% | .240 | 1.17 | .319 | 64.3% | 100 | 74 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 11.08 | 2.84 | 3.90 | 0.00 | 29.8% | 7.6% | 22.1% | .225 | 1.17 | .333 | 84.2% | 29 | 49 | 1.97 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 8.36 | 3.11 | 2.69 | 0.00 | 21.9% | 8.1% | 13.8% | .254 | 1.30 | .336 | 74.1% | 66 | 72 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 9.00 | 1.69 | 5.33 | 1.69 | 21.9% | 4.1% | 17.8% | .299 | 1.44 | .354 | 59.6% | 143 | 119 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | AAA | 7.45 | 1.86 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 17.0% | 4.3% | 12.8% | .333 | 1.76 | .405 | 76.5% | 73 | 55 | 2.13 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 8.38 | 2.56 | 3.28 | 0.43 | 21.1% | 6.4% | 14.6% | .280 | 1.41 | .354 | 71.1% | 87 | 81 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 7.17 | 5.06 | 1.42 | 0.84 | 17.3% | 12.2% | 5.1% | .279 | 1.69 | .328 | 63.3% | 135 | 113 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | AAA | 7.33 | 3.33 | 2.20 | 0.33 | 19.3% | 8.8% | 10.5% | .223 | 1.22 | .275 | 70.6% | 89 | 85 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 7.26 | 4.10 | 1.77 | 0.56 | 18.4% | 10.4% | 8.0% | .249 | 1.43 | .299 | 66.9% | 109 | 98 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .333 | 1.50 | .400 | 50.0% | 136 | 42 | 2.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A- | 12.67 | 2.76 | 4.60 | 1.10 | 31.3% | 6.8% | 24.5% | .265 | 1.41 | .372 | 72.5% | 82 | 87 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | A | 7.91 | 3.14 | 2.52 | 0.95 | 20.3% | 8.0% | 12.2% | .260 | 1.38 | .310 | 71.8% | 106 | 103 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .250 | 3.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 269 | 9.18 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 7.79 | 3.36 | 2.32 | 0.94 | 19.9% | 8.6% | 11.3% | .259 | 1.40 | .308 | 72.8% | 104 | 106 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | A+ | 8.61 | 2.34 | 3.69 | 0.00 | 23.0% | 6.3% | 16.8% | .240 | 1.17 | .322 | 65.8% | 99 | 75 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 5.6% | 11.1% | .235 | 1.25 | .286 | 40.0% | 115 | 66 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 8.50 | 2.33 | 3.65 | 0.00 | 22.6% | 6.2% | 16.4% | .240 | 1.17 | .319 | 64.3% | 100 | 74 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 11.08 | 2.84 | 3.90 | 0.00 | 29.8% | 7.6% | 22.1% | .225 | 1.17 | .333 | 84.2% | 29 | 49 | 1.97 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 8.36 | 3.11 | 2.69 | 0.00 | 21.9% | 8.1% | 13.8% | .254 | 1.30 | .336 | 74.1% | 66 | 72 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 9.00 | 1.69 | 5.33 | 1.69 | 21.9% | 4.1% | 17.8% | .299 | 1.44 | .354 | 59.6% | 143 | 119 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | AAA | 7.45 | 1.86 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 17.0% | 4.3% | 12.8% | .333 | 1.76 | .405 | 76.5% | 73 | 55 | 2.13 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 8.38 | 2.56 | 3.28 | 0.43 | 21.1% | 6.4% | 14.6% | .280 | 1.41 | .354 | 71.1% | 87 | 81 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 7.17 | 5.06 | 1.42 | 0.84 | 17.3% | 12.2% | 5.1% | .279 | 1.69 | .328 | 63.3% | 135 | 113 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | AAA | 7.33 | 3.33 | 2.20 | 0.33 | 19.3% | 8.8% | 10.5% | .223 | 1.22 | .275 | 70.6% | 89 | 85 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 7.26 | 4.10 | 1.77 | 0.56 | 18.4% | 10.4% | 8.0% | .249 | 1.43 | .299 | 66.9% | 109 | 98 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .333 | 1.50 | .400 | 50.0% | 136 | 42 | 2.21 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A- | 1.37 | 16.5% | 48.2% | 35.3% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 43.3% | 24.4% | 32.2% | 66 | 2.49 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A | 1.49 | 21.1% | 47.2% | 31.7% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 50.2% | 25.9% | 23.9% | 96 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 299 | 10.64 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 1.45 | 21.7% | 46.3% | 32.0% | 10.8% | 10.8% | 50.2% | 25.8% | 23.9% | 99 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A+ | 1.67 | 19.5% | 50.3% | 30.2% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 46.3% | 27.4% | 26.3% | 87 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 9.00 | 16.7% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 64.3% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 71 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 1.81 | 19.3% | 51.9% | 28.7% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 27.5% | 24.9% | 86 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 1.17 | 14.5% | 46.1% | 39.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 43.0% | 22.8% | 34.2% | 70 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 1.80 | 18.4% | 52.4% | 29.1% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 47.2% | 21.3% | 31.5% | 93 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 2.45 | 22.4% | 55.1% | 22.4% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 51.0% | 23.5% | 25.5% | 77 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AAA | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 45.9% | 32.4% | 21.6% | 77 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 1.98 | 22.3% | 51.6% | 26.1% | 24.5% | 6.1% | 48.0% | 24.0% | 28.1% | 87 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 1.28 | 14.9% | 47.8% | 37.3% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 52.2% | 30.4% | 17.4% | 113 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AAA | 1.67 | 24.3% | 47.3% | 28.4% | 14.3% | 4.8% | 53.1% | 27.2% | 19.8% | 94 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 1.46 | 19.9% | 47.5% | 32.6% | 15.2% | 6.5% | 52.7% | 28.7% | 18.7% | 102 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 108 | 5.20 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A- | 1.37 | 16.5% | 48.2% | 35.3% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 43.3% | 24.4% | 32.2% | 66 | 2.49 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A | 1.49 | 21.1% | 47.2% | 31.7% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 50.2% | 25.9% | 23.9% | 96 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 299 | 10.64 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 1.45 | 21.7% | 46.3% | 32.0% | 10.8% | 10.8% | 50.2% | 25.8% | 23.9% | 99 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A+ | 1.67 | 19.5% | 50.3% | 30.2% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 46.3% | 27.4% | 26.3% | 87 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 9.00 | 16.7% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 64.3% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 71 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 1.81 | 19.3% | 51.9% | 28.7% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 27.5% | 24.9% | 86 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 1.17 | 14.5% | 46.1% | 39.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 43.0% | 22.8% | 34.2% | 70 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 1.80 | 18.4% | 52.4% | 29.1% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 47.2% | 21.3% | 31.5% | 93 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 2.45 | 22.4% | 55.1% | 22.4% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 51.0% | 23.5% | 25.5% | 77 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AAA | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 45.9% | 32.4% | 21.6% | 77 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 1.98 | 22.3% | 51.6% | 26.1% | 24.5% | 6.1% | 48.0% | 24.0% | 28.1% | 87 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 1.28 | 14.9% | 47.8% | 37.3% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 52.2% | 30.4% | 17.4% | 113 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AAA | 1.67 | 24.3% | 47.3% | 28.4% | 14.3% | 4.8% | 53.1% | 27.2% | 19.8% | 94 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 1.46 | 19.9% | 47.5% | 32.6% | 15.2% | 6.5% | 52.7% | 28.7% | 18.7% | 102 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 108 | 5.20 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A- | 41 | 30 | 14 | 4 | 43 | 228 | 271 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A | 94 | 63 | 42 | 7 | 100 | 384 | 484 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 94 | 65 | 44 | 7 | 108 | 388 | 496 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A+ | 85 | 51 | 33 | 11 | 86 | 362 | 448 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 42 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 94 | 52 | 35 | 11 | 118 | 404 | 522 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 35 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 45 | 200 | 245 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 54 | 30 | 19 | 7 | 110 | 267 | 377 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 27 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 95 | 186 | 281 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AAA | 16 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 47 | 109 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 97 | 49 | 42 | 12 | 252 | 562 | 814 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 32 | 25 | 10 | 4 | 156 | 224 | 380 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AAA | 35 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 152 | 262 | 414 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 67 | 46 | 28 | 7 | 308 | 486 | 794 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A- | 41 | 30 | 14 | 4 | 43 | 228 | 271 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A | 94 | 63 | 42 | 7 | 100 | 384 | 484 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 94 | 65 | 44 | 7 | 108 | 388 | 496 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A+ | 85 | 51 | 33 | 11 | 86 | 362 | 448 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 42 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 94 | 52 | 35 | 11 | 118 | 404 | 522 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 35 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 45 | 200 | 245 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 54 | 30 | 19 | 7 | 110 | 267 | 377 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 27 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 95 | 186 | 281 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AAA | 16 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 47 | 109 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 97 | 49 | 42 | 12 | 252 | 562 | 814 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 32 | 25 | 10 | 4 | 156 | 224 | 380 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AAA | 35 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 152 | 262 | 414 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 67 | 46 | 28 | 7 | 308 | 486 | 794 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A- | 73.4% | 45.2% | 30.6% | 40.2% | 10.7% | 50.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A | 71.1% | 61.3% | 20.6% | 27.5% | 8.3% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 70.2% | 61.8% | 20.2% | 26.8% | 8.1% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A+ | 65.6% | 63.6% | 24.2% | 23.9% | 15.2% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 37.8% | 78.6% | 55.6% | 8.1% | 18.9% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 61.7% | 64.9% | 26.3% | 21.6% | 15.7% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 67.3% | 53.3% | 30.5% | 31.4% | 13.9% | 45.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 52.3% | 68.0% | 28.7% | 16.7% | 18.6% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 45.2% | 75.6% | 52.1% | 11.0% | 21.0% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AAA | 44.9% | 85.7% | 42.6% | 6.4% | 25.0% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 48.4% | 73.6% | 37.1% | 12.8% | 20.6% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 40.5% | 74.7% | 42.9% | 10.3% | 18.4% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AAA | 44.9% | 80.6% | 45.6% | 8.7% | 17.9% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 42.8% | 77.9% | 44.3% | 9.4% | 18.1% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 55.6% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A- | 73.4% | 45.2% | 30.6% | 40.2% | 10.7% | 50.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A | 71.1% | 61.3% | 20.6% | 27.5% | 8.3% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 70.2% | 61.8% | 20.2% | 26.8% | 8.1% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A+ | 65.6% | 63.6% | 24.2% | 23.9% | 15.2% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 37.8% | 78.6% | 55.6% | 8.1% | 18.9% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 61.7% | 64.9% | 26.3% | 21.6% | 15.7% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 67.3% | 53.3% | 30.5% | 31.4% | 13.9% | 45.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | 52.3% | 68.0% | 28.7% | 16.7% | 18.6% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | 45.2% | 75.6% | 52.1% | 11.0% | 21.0% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AAA | 44.9% | 85.7% | 42.6% | 6.4% | 25.0% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 48.4% | 73.6% | 37.1% | 12.8% | 20.6% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | 40.5% | 74.7% | 42.9% | 10.3% | 18.4% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AAA | 44.9% | 80.6% | 45.6% | 8.7% | 17.9% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MiLB | 42.8% | 77.9% | 44.3% | 9.4% | 18.1% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | ST | 55.6% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A- | P | 22 | 0 | 32.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A | P | 41 | 0 | 66.0 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A+ | P | 36 | 1 | 61.2 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | P | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | P | 28 | 0 | 31.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | P | 26 | 0 | 37.2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | P | 10 | 1 | 16.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | P | 12 | 0 | 21.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 27.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A- | P | 22 | 0 | 32.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A | P | 41 | 0 | 66.0 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | A+ | P | 36 | 1 | 61.2 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | P | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | P | 28 | 0 | 31.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A+ | P | 26 | 0 | 37.2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AA | P | 10 | 1 | 16.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AA | P | 12 | 0 | 21.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 27.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 |

