Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Andrew Romo
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 230
DOB: 6/20/1987
(39 years, 3 months, 24 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SFG | R | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 17.2 | 11.72 | 5.60 | 0.51 | .333 | 67.7% | 51.2% | 7.7% | 5.09 | 4.67 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2009 | SFG | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.76 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2009 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 18.2 | 11.09 | 5.30 | 0.48 | .311 | 67.7% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 4.82 | 4.62 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 23 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 24.2 | 8.39 | 1.82 | 0.36 | .284 | 83.9% | 54.5% | 4.3% | 2.19 | 3.35 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 10.57 | 1.17 | .263 | 68.2% | 36.8% | 11.1% | 8.22 | 8.43 | 8.02 | ||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 11.0 | 4.91 | 4.91 | 0.82 | .333 | 74.1% | 45.0% | 6.3% | 5.73 | 6.13 | 6.81 | ||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 43.1 | 7.68 | 4.15 | 0.62 | .296 | 76.7% | 48.8% | 6.3% | 4.15 | 4.95 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 5.73 | 4.09 | 0.82 | .286 | 44.9% | 47.2% | 7.7% | 8.18 | 5.16 | 5.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SFG | R | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 17.2 | 11.72 | 5.60 | 0.51 | .333 | 67.7% | 51.2% | 7.7% | 5.09 | 4.67 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2009 | SFG | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.76 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2009 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 18.2 | 11.09 | 5.30 | 0.48 | .311 | 67.7% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 4.82 | 4.62 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 23 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 24.2 | 8.39 | 1.82 | 0.36 | .284 | 83.9% | 54.5% | 4.3% | 2.19 | 3.35 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 10.57 | 1.17 | .263 | 68.2% | 36.8% | 11.1% | 8.22 | 8.43 | 8.02 | ||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 11.0 | 4.91 | 4.91 | 0.82 | .333 | 74.1% | 45.0% | 6.3% | 5.73 | 6.13 | 6.81 | ||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 43.1 | 7.68 | 4.15 | 0.62 | .296 | 76.7% | 48.8% | 6.3% | 4.15 | 4.95 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 5.73 | 4.09 | 0.82 | .286 | 44.9% | 47.2% | 7.7% | 8.18 | 5.16 | 5.28 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SFG | R | 1 | 0 | 5.09 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17.2 | 79 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2009 | SFG | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009 | SFG | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 4.82 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18.2 | 82 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 2 | 2 | 2.19 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24.2 | 101 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 0 | 2 | 8.22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 41 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.73 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 55 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 4.15 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 43.1 | 197 | 40 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 8.18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.0 | 49 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SFG | R | 1 | 0 | 5.09 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17.2 | 79 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2009 | SFG | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009 | SFG | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 4.82 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18.2 | 82 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 2 | 2 | 2.19 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24.2 | 101 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 0 | 2 | 8.22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 41 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.73 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 55 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 4.15 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 43.1 | 197 | 40 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 8.18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.0 | 49 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SFG | R | 11.72 | 5.60 | 2.09 | 0.51 | 29.1% | 13.9% | 15.2% | .227 | 1.47 | .333 | 67.7% | 120 | 109 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2009 | SFG | A- | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 86 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2009 | SFG | MiLB | 11.09 | 5.30 | 2.09 | 0.48 | 28.0% | 13.4% | 14.6% | .217 | 1.39 | .311 | 67.7% | 114 | 108 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 8.39 | 1.82 | 4.60 | 0.36 | 22.8% | 5.0% | 17.8% | .220 | 1.01 | .284 | 83.9% | 55 | 88 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 9.39 | 10.57 | 0.89 | 1.17 | 19.5% | 22.0% | -2.4% | .214 | 1.96 | .263 | 68.2% | 193 | 190 | 8.43 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 4.91 | 4.91 | 1.00 | 0.82 | 10.9% | 10.9% | 0.0% | .304 | 1.82 | .333 | 74.1% | 122 | 124 | 6.13 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 7.68 | 4.15 | 1.85 | 0.62 | 18.8% | 10.2% | 8.6% | .242 | 1.38 | .296 | 76.7% | 97 | 115 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 5.73 | 4.09 | 1.40 | 0.82 | 14.3% | 10.2% | 4.1% | .256 | 1.45 | .286 | 44.9% | 157 | 106 | 5.16 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SFG | R | 11.72 | 5.60 | 2.09 | 0.51 | 29.1% | 13.9% | 15.2% | .227 | 1.47 | .333 | 67.7% | 120 | 109 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2009 | SFG | A- | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 86 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2009 | SFG | MiLB | 11.09 | 5.30 | 2.09 | 0.48 | 28.0% | 13.4% | 14.6% | .217 | 1.39 | .311 | 67.7% | 114 | 108 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 8.39 | 1.82 | 4.60 | 0.36 | 22.8% | 5.0% | 17.8% | .220 | 1.01 | .284 | 83.9% | 55 | 88 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 9.39 | 10.57 | 0.89 | 1.17 | 19.5% | 22.0% | -2.4% | .214 | 1.96 | .263 | 68.2% | 193 | 190 | 8.43 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 4.91 | 4.91 | 1.00 | 0.82 | 10.9% | 10.9% | 0.0% | .304 | 1.82 | .333 | 74.1% | 122 | 124 | 6.13 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 7.68 | 4.15 | 1.85 | 0.62 | 18.8% | 10.2% | 8.6% | .242 | 1.38 | .296 | 76.7% | 97 | 115 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 5.73 | 4.09 | 1.40 | 0.82 | 14.3% | 10.2% | 4.1% | .256 | 1.45 | .286 | 44.9% | 157 | 106 | 5.16 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SFG | R | 1.62 | 17.1% | 51.2% | 31.7% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 41.9% | 30.2% | 27.9% | 102 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | A- | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 108 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | MiLB | 1.57 | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 45.7% | 28.3% | 26.1% | 102 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 1.57 | 10.6% | 54.5% | 34.8% | 21.7% | 4.3% | 45.6% | 20.6% | 33.8% | 95 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 0.78 | 15.8% | 36.8% | 47.4% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 52.6% | 26.3% | 21.1% | 175 | 8.02 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 1.13 | 15.0% | 45.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 17.5% | 142 | 6.81 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 1.27 | 12.8% | 48.8% | 38.4% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 52.0% | 21.3% | 26.8% | 121 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.31 | 16.7% | 47.2% | 36.1% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 114 | 5.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SFG | R | 1.62 | 17.1% | 51.2% | 31.7% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 41.9% | 30.2% | 27.9% | 102 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | A- | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 108 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | MiLB | 1.57 | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 45.7% | 28.3% | 26.1% | 102 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 1.57 | 10.6% | 54.5% | 34.8% | 21.7% | 4.3% | 45.6% | 20.6% | 33.8% | 95 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 0.78 | 15.8% | 36.8% | 47.4% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 52.6% | 26.3% | 21.1% | 175 | 8.02 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 1.13 | 15.0% | 45.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 17.5% | 142 | 6.81 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 1.27 | 12.8% | 48.8% | 38.4% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 52.0% | 21.3% | 26.8% | 121 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.31 | 16.7% | 47.2% | 36.1% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 114 | 5.28 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SFG | R | 57.0% | 45.7% | 27.8% | 30.9% | 12.1% | 43.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | A- | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | MiLB | 57.7% | 47.4% | 26.8% | 30.4% | 11.9% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 61.0% | 64.8% | 22.8% | 21.5% | 20.9% | 42.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 33.7% | 62.5% | 19.5% | 12.6% | 13.7% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 43.1% | 88.0% | 45.5% | 5.2% | 17.2% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 48.1% | 72.6% | 28.4% | 13.2% | 17.9% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 46.2% | 86.3% | 34.7% | 6.4% | 13.9% | 20.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SFG | R | 57.0% | 45.7% | 27.8% | 30.9% | 12.1% | 43.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | A- | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | MiLB | 57.7% | 47.4% | 26.8% | 30.4% | 11.9% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 61.0% | 64.8% | 22.8% | 21.5% | 20.9% | 42.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 33.7% | 62.5% | 19.5% | 12.6% | 13.7% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | AAA | 43.1% | 88.0% | 45.5% | 5.2% | 17.2% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 48.1% | 72.6% | 28.4% | 13.2% | 17.9% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 46.2% | 86.3% | 34.7% | 6.4% | 13.9% | 20.2% |

